There are 56.655 boxer records, at least 538.578 bouts and 10.964 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Jozef KUBOVSKY

Male
(aka Josef Kubovski)
(aka Josef Lakatos Kubovski, Joszef Kubowsky, Joszef Kubowski)
(real name: Josef Lakatos)
Middleweight, Slovakia, Nové Zámky
Born: 7 March 1975, Nové Zámky, Czechoslovakia
Height: 5ft 8 1/2in, mt 1,74




No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Sept. 24 Savo JankovicAltenkirchen, Germany TKO by 4
+ Dec. 2Yahia IssaounKoenigswinter, Germany TKO 3
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 7Yahia IssaounNeuwied, Germany L 4
- Apr. 22Joerg GittnerDinslaken, Germany L 4
- May 13 Peter FeherKönigswinter, Germany L 6
- June 17Mohammed KhattafCalais, France TKO by 5
= Sept. 23 Peter FeherAltenkirchen, Germany Draw 6
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 2 Alpaslan AguzumNürnberg, Germany L 4
- Mar. 13 Thomas SeilerBrandenburg, GermanyKO by 4
- Apr. 27Yahia IssaounOberhausen, Germany L 8
- Aug. 17Rachid El BakriFrankfurt Main, Germany L 4
- Aug. 25 Peter FeherEssen, Germany L 6
- Nov. 1 Thomas SeilerSpeyer, Germany KO by 1
- Nov. 13 Dramane NabaloumOuagadougou, Burkina Faso KO by 4
+ Dec. 14 Janos ZsirosBratislava, Slovakia W 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Laszlo BognarSzekszard, Hungary L 6
- Feb. 15 Paul KaomaBrescia, Italy L 8
- Mar. 17 Akunel DiasRotterdam, Netherlands L 4
= Mar. 29 Peter FeherAsbach, Germany Draw 8
- Apr. 13 Danny ThieleBerlin, GermanyL 8
+ Apr. 26Christopher NussbaumerZurich, Switzerland W 6
- May 26Arthur SantanaRotterdam, Netherlands KO by 3
+ June 29Vero MihajlovicOberlahr, Germany TKO 3
- July 26 Mehdi LabdouniMidoun, Tunisia TKO by 8
- Aug. 30 Ibrahim VuralPrenzlauer Berg, Germany L 6
- Oct. 4 Alessandro Di MecoParatico, Italy LDQ 3
+ Oct. 18Vladica BuisicVienna, Austria W 6
- Nov. 23 Oktay UrkalHamburg, Germany TKO by 8
- Dec. 6 Michel TrabantOffenbach, Germany L 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 10 Oscar Garcia CanoZaragoza, Spain LDQ 4
- Mar. 8 Franco OgenthoBerlin, GermanyTKO by 2
+ Mar. 18Ivan CasnikNove Zamky, Slovakia W 4
- May 16 Dariusz SnarskiPoznan, Poland L 4
- May 30 Affif DjeltiRouen, France L 8
- June 28 Emanuel AugustusBerlin, GermanyL 6
- July 10 Istvan KovacsMünchen, Germany L 8
+ Sept. 24 Anton GlofakNove Zamky, Slovakia W 10
(Won vacant Slovakian Super-Lightweight Title)
- Dec. 18 Dariusz SnarskiPoznan, Poland L 6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 13 Levent CukurStuttgart, Germany L 4
+ Mar. 7Anatoly VinevskyNove Zamky, Slovakia W 4
= Mar. 27 Gagik KhachatryanKöln, Germany Draw 6
- Apr. 24 Gianni GelliFerrara, Italy LDQ 3
+ May 7Zdenek VyskalaPrague, Czech Republic W 6
= June 11 Johnny Diaz LebronCiudad Real, Spain Draw 6
- July 9 Souleymane MbayeVigo, Spain TKO by 3
- Aug. 7 Elton SenkoPesaro, Italy LDQ 1
- Oct. 15 Juergen HaeckGent, Belgium LDQ 1
- Oct. 23 Levent CukurFrankfurt, Germany L 4
+ Nov. 2Richard GalNove Zamky, Slovakia TKO 3
- Dec. 3 Frederic NotoAjaccio, France KO by 6
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Angel Jose PerezParis, France L 6
- Feb. 12 Giuseppe LauriAscona, Switzerland TKO by 5
= Mar. 4 Lajos MunkacsyWien, Austria Draw 6
- Apr. 1 Jyrki VierelaNeukoelln, Germany L 6
- Apr. 8 Khalid RahilouBercy, France TKO by 2
- Apr. 29Damian DubielBytom, Poland L 4
+ July 29Patrick PuskasNove Zamky, Slovakia TKO 2
+ Aug. 19 Ivan VavrecanSturovo, Slovakia W 4
= Sept. 16 Werner LederhasVienna, Austria Draw 6
- Sept. 22 Mikael NilssonDebrecen, Hungary L 4
- Oct. 7 Djamel LifaNeukoelln, Germany L 6
+ Oct. 21 Imrich ParlagiKomarno, Slovakia W 4
- Nov. 18Bill FofanaLe Havre, France TKO by 5
- Dec. 1 Luis Antonio NavarroAzpeitia, Spain L 8
- Dec. 16 Tomas JanssonEssen, Germany L 6
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 Sedat PuskulluBlois, France L 6
- Mar. 2 Albert AirapetianGuadalajara, Spain TKO by 5
- Mar. 24 Andriy KotelnikMunich, Germany L 4
- May 18 Karl DavidWarsaw, Poland TKO by 1
- Aug. 17 Vasile HertegSzekszard, Hungary L 4
- Aug. 17 Laszlo BuranyiSzekszard, Hungary TKO by 4
- Sept. 14 Gyula ZaboSzekszard, Hungary KO by 1
- Nov. 8 Attila MolnarBudapest, Hungary L 4
- Nov. 23 Antonio MastantuonoBastia Umbra, Italy KO by 4
- Dec. 7 Artur NowakBerlin, GermanyL 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 18 Vasile HertegSzekszard, Hungary L 6
= Jan. 27 Attila MolnarBudapest, Hungary Draw 4
- July 30Stanislav VagaskyNove Zamky, Slovakia TKO by 3
- Aug. 19Tomas BescSturovo, Slovakia TKO by 1
= Oct. 25 Mihai StanSzekszard, Hungary Draw 4
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 Paolo ZanelliRubiera, Italy TKO by 3
= Mar. 8 Claudiu PopSzekszard, Hungary Draw 4
- Mar. 29 Mircea LurciSzekszard, Hungary L 6
- May 24 Ali OubaaliEaubonne, France KO by 6
- June 18Gabriel TusineanuSzekszard, Hungary L 6
- June 28 Laszlo KomjathiNyiregyhaza, Hungary TKO by 5
- Oct. 18 Geir Inge JorgensenAltona, Germany L 6
- Nov. 16 Fedele BellusciSpoleto, Italy TKO by 3
= Dec. 6 Vladimir VarhegyiMartin, Slovakia Draw 6
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 Andras MeszarosSzekszard, Hungary L 6
= Mar. 24 Peter FeherGalanta, Slovakia Draw 4
- May 21 Joel MayoSilz, Austria TKO by 6
- Sept. 25 Attila KovacsNagykallo, Hungary KO by 1
- Nov. 16 Marco CattikasCuxhaven, Germany L 4
= Nov. 26 Lubomir WejsVinne Jazero, Slovakia Draw 4
- Dec. 18 Michele Di RoccoMarina di Grosseto, Italy L 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 10 Kamil TatarVinne Jazero, Slovakia L 4
- Apr. 10 Nikola StevanovicBelgrade, SerbiaL 4
- May 9 Arpad J TothBudapest, Hungary L 4
- May 20 Giovanni NiroGrosseto, Italy L 6
- June 3 Karoly DomokosBudapest, Hungary L 4
- June 24Miklos VargaBudapest, Hungary L 4
= July 3 Peter FeherNove Zamky, Slovakia Draw 6
- July 29 Roberto BelgeAscona, Switzerland L 6
- Aug. 12 Giuseppe TruonoGrisolia, CosenzaL 6
- Aug. 27 Ivan FiorlettaCarsoli, Italy L 6
- Sept. 17 Michael KellyDublin, Ireland L 4
- Oct. 15 Krzysztof BieniasRzeszow, Poland L 4
- Dec. 13Rastislav KovacPrague, Czech Republic L 6
- Dec. 26 Massimo BertozziCavriago, Italy L 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 21Szymon PorebskiBusko Zdroj, Poland L 6
- Feb. 3 Alfredo Di FetoCapaccio Scalo, SalernoL 6
- Mar. 25 Damian JonakSiedlce, Poland TKO by 2
- May 27 Cristian FriasVise, Belgium L 6
- June 9 Hamza IssaFourmies, France L 6
- June 24 Aram RamazyanAubagne, France L 6
- Aug. 5 Cataldo QueroTaranto, Italy TKO by 3
= Sept. 15 Roman RafaelHumenné, Slovakia Draw 4
- Sept. 23 Damian JonakWetzlar, Germany L 4
- Oct. 8 Vincenzo FinziMilano, Italy L 6
- Dec. 1 Armend TatariBolzano, Italy L 6
- Dec. 9 Vilmos BalogVienna, Austria L 6
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Vitalie MirzaVienna, Austria KO by 2
- May 13 Domingos Monteiro NascimentoRumelange, Luxembourg TKO by 3
(For vacant Luxembourg Int’l Welterweight Title)
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 26 Lubomir WejsVinne Jazero, Slovakia L 4
- Mar. 6 Roman VanickyPrague, Czech Republic TKO by 4
- May 8 Jindrich KubinKostelec nad Orlici, Czech Republic L 6
- June 14 Robert BlazoMalacky, Slovakia TKO by 3
- Dec. 26 Endrit VukaReggio Emilia, Italy TKO by 1
 
 
2009
Inactive
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Oct. 12 Michal PechacekNove Zamky, Slovakia L 6
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 19 Attila BaranSturovo, Slovakia L 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 131, Won: 13 (4 inside the limit), Lost: 104 (34 inside the limit), Draw: 14, NC: 0, ND: 0