Amateur Results | 2004 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Saratov, Russia, European Cadet Championships gold medal, 46 kg | + Sept. 13 | Constantin Paraschiv | Saratov, Russia | WPTS 23:8 | + Sept. 16 | Edgaras Zemaitis | Saratov, Russia | WRSCO | + Sept. 17 | Samvel Barseghyan | Saratrov, Russia | WRSCO 2 | + Sept. 19 | Farid Aleshkin | Saratov, Russia | WPTS 34:12 | | | 2005 No results recorded | | 2006 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Agadir, Morocco, World Junior Championships gold medal, 51 kg | + Sept. 12 | Derenik Gizhlaryan | Agadir, Morocco | WPTS 34:14 | + Sept. 15 | Andrew Selby | Agadir, Morocco | WRSCO | + Sept. 16 | Rahim Najafov | Agadir, Morocco | WRSCO | + Sept. 17 | Albert Portuondo | Agadir, Morocco | WRSCO 3 | | 2007 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kiev, Ukraine, Dual Match Ukraine vs Cuba, 57 kg | + June 6 | Reimi Castellano | Kiev, Ukraine | WPTS | |
Odessa, Ukraine, Semen Trestin Memorial gold medal, 57 kg | + July 22 | Vladimir Rodionov | Odessa, Ukraine | WAB 2 | |
Chicago, Illinois, World Championships silver mdeal, 57 kg | + Oct. 24 | Abner Cotto (PUR) | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 26:9 | + Oct. 27 | Theodoros Papazov | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 19:5 | + Oct. 30 | Mikhail Bernadski | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS 21:6 | + Nov. 1 | Arturo Santos Reyes (MEX) | Chicago, Illinois | WRSCO 3 | + Nov. 2 | Li Yang | Chicago, Illinois | WPTS +13:13 | - Nov. 3 | Albert Selimov (RUS) | Chicago, Illinois | LPTS 16:11 | | 2008 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kiev, Ukraine, Klitschko Brothers Tournament gold medal, 57 kg | + May 19 | Denis Tereshkov | Kiev, Ukraine | WDQ 4 | + May 20 | Idel Torriente | Kiev, Ukraine | WPTS 14:5 | + May 21 | Han Soon Chul | Kiev, Ukraine | WAB 3 | + May 23 | Sergey Ignatiev (RUS) | Kiev, Ukraine | WAB 3 | |
Beijing, China, Olympic Games gold medal, 57 kg | + Aug. 11 | Albert Selimov (RUS) | Beijing, China | WPTS 14:7 | + Aug. 15 | Bohodirion Sultanov | Beijing, China | WPTS 13:1 | + Aug. 18 | Li Yang | Beijing, China | WPTS 12:3 | + Aug. 22 | Yakup Kilic (TUR) | Beijing, China | WPTS 10:1 | + Aug. 23 | Khedafi Djelkhir (FRA) | Beijing, China | WRSC 1 | |
Evpatoriya, Ukraine, Ukrainian Championships gold medal, 57 kg | + Sept. 24 | Denys Levakov | Evpatoriya, Ukraine | WAB 3 | + Sept. 26 | Oleg Malinovskiy | Evpatoriya, Ukraine | WPTS 21:2 | + Sept. 28 | Maxim Tretyak | Evpatoriya, Ukraine | WPTS | |
Liverpool, England, European Championships gold medal, 57 kg | + Nov. 9 | Vladimir Nikiforov | Liverpool, England | WPTS 10:0 | + Nov. 12 | David Oliver Joyce (IRL) | Liverpool, England | WPTS 10:2 | + Nov. 13 | Hicham Ziouti | Liverpool, England | WPTS 2:1 | + Nov. 15 | Araik Ambartsumov | Liverpool, England | WPTS 7:1 | | 2009 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine, Ukrainian Championships gold medal, 57 kg | + Mar. 17 | Yuriy Shevchenko | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | WRSC 3 | + Mar. 18 | Ilya Zhuravel | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | WPTS | + Mar. 20 | Viktor Makaritskiy | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | WPTS 10:0 | + Mar. 22 | Maxim Tretyak | Kryvyi Rih, Ukraine | WPTS 10:0 | |
Mariupol, Ukraine, Makar Mazay Memorial gold medal, 60 kg | + July 8 | Ismat Eynullayev | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 14:4 | + July 10 | Serhiy Kravets | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 4:0 | + July 11 | Volodymyr Matviychuk | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 10:1 | + July 12 | Dmytro Bulenkov | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 7:1 | |
Milano, Italy, World Championships gold medal, 57 kg | + Sept. 6 | Mario Aleksic | Milano, Italy | WPTS 16:2 | + Sept. 8 | Craig Evans | Milano, Italy | WPTS 15:1 | + Sept. 9 | Branimir Stankovic | Milano, Italy | WPTS 8:2 | + Sept. 11 | Oscar Valdez (MEX) | Milano, Italy | WPTS 12:1 | + Sept. 12 | Sergey Vodopyanov | Milano, Italy | WPTS 12:1 | | 2010 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Sumy, Ukraine, Ukrainian Championships gold medal, 60 kg | + Feb. 9 | Dmytro Vedmedenko | Sumy, Ukraine | WPTS | + Feb. 10 | Loma Aidarov | Sumy, Ukraine | WPTS 11:0 | + Feb. 11 | Vitaliy Maiboroda | Sumy, Ukraine | WRSC 2 | + Feb. 13 | Andriy Kolesnik | Sumy, Ukraine | WAB 3 | + Feb. 14 | Serhiy Kravets | Sumy, Ukraine | WWO | |
Astana, Kazakhstan, President's Cup gold medal, 60 kg | + June 28 | Mahmoud Eshaish | Astana, Kazakhstan | WPTS 6:0 | + June 30 | Asylbek Talasbayev | Astana, Kazakhstan | WPTS 5:0 | + July 1 | Samat Bashenov | Astana, Kazakhstan | WPTS 13:4 | + July 2 | Aidar Amirzakov | Astana, Kazakhstan | WPTS 5:0 | |
Berck sur Mer, France, Four Nations Tournament gold medal, 60 kg | + Nov. 26 | Eric Flores (USA) | Berck sur Mer, France | WPTS 15:4 | + Nov. 27 | Souleymane Cissokho (FRA) | Berck sur Mer, France | WPTS 7:0 | | 2011 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kharkov, Ukraine, Ukrainian Championships gold medal, 60 kg | + Mar. 22 | Artem Sereda | Kharkov, Ukraine | WPTS 4:0 | + Mar. 23 | Gyunduz Guseinov | Kharkov, Ukraine | WPTS 17:0 | + Mar. 24 | Andriy Rudenko | Kharkov, Ukraine | WPTS 6:1 | + Mar. 26 | Volodymyr Matviychuk | Kharkov, Ukraine | WPTS 11:3 | + Mar. 27 | Dmytro Bulenkov | Kharkov, Ukraine | WPTS 8:1 | |
Kherson, Ukraine, Nikolay Manger Memorial gold medal, 64 kg | + May 2 | Joshgun Aliyev | Kherson, Ukraine | WAB 1 | + May 3 | Abderrazak Haouia | Kherson, Ukraine | WWO | + May 4 | Denis Berinchik | Kherson, Ukraine | WPTS 17:7 | + May 5 | Nikolay Bochkov | Kherson, Ukraine | WAB 2 | |
Mariupol, Ukraine, Makar Mazay Memorial gold medal, 60 kg | + July 5 | Mohammad Momevand | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 18:4 | + July 6 | Soon-Chul Han | Mariupol, Ukraine | WAB 2 | + July 8 | Fazliddin Gaibnazarov | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 25:7 | + July 9 | Gani Zhaylauov | Mariupol, Ukraine | WPTS 18:5 | |
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Championships gold medal, 60 kg | + Oct. 1 | Lomalita Moala | Baku, Azerbaijan | WRSC 1 | + Oct. 3 | Jose Ramirez | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 16:9 | + Oct. 4 | Robson Conceicao (BRA) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 19:18 | + Oct. 5 | Fazliddin Gaibnazarov | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 18:10 | + Oct. 7 | Domenico Valentino (ITA) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 17:11 | + Oct. 8 | Yasnier Toledo Lopez (CUB) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 17:12 | | 2012 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kherson, Ukraine, Nikolay Manger Memorial gold medal, 60 kg | + May 16 | Vilen Seitosmanov | Kherson, Ukraine | WPTS 16:3 | + May 18 | Fedor Vinogradov | Kherson, Ukraine | WPTS 14:3 | + May 19 | Vyacheslav Kislitsin | Kherson, Ukraine | WPTS 18:5 | |
London, England, Olympic Games gold medal, 60 kg | + Aug. 2 | Wellington Arias | London, England | WPTS 15:3 | + Aug. 6 | Felix Verdejo (PUR) | London, England | WPTS 14:9 | + Aug. 10 | Yasnier Toledo Lopez (CUB) | London, England | WPTS 14:11 | + Aug. 12 | Soon-Chul Han | London, England | WPTS 19:9 | | 2013 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | |
Kiev, Ukraine, World Series of Boxing - round 5, Ukrainian Otamans vs British Lionhearts, 61 kg | + Jan. 11 | Sam Maxwell | Kiev, Ukraine | WPTS 5 (3:0) | |
Kiev, Ukraine, World Series of Boxing - round 8, Ukrainian Otamans vs Italia Thunder, 61 kg | + Feb. 8 | Charlie Suarez | Kiev, Ukraine | WPTS 5 (3:0) | |
London, England, World Series of Boxing - round 10, British Lionhearts vs Ukrainian Otamans, 61 kg | + Mar. 1 | Sam Maxwell | London, England | WPTS 5 (3:0) | |
Baku, Azerbaijan, World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of quarterfinals, Azerbaijan Baku Fires vs Ukrainian Otamans, 61 kg | + Mar. 30 | Albert Selimov (RUS) | Baku, Azerbaijan | WPTS 5 (2:1) | |
Kiev, Ukraine, World Series of Boxing - 2nd round of semifinals, Ukrainian Otamans vs Italia Thunder, 61 kg | + Apr. 19 | Domenico Valentino (ITA) | Kiev, Ukraine | WPTS 5 (3:0) | |
Astana, Kazakhstan, World Series of Boxing Finals, Astana Arlans vs Ukrainian Otamans, winner 61 kg | + May 10 | Samat Bashenov | Astana, Kazakhstan | WPTS 5 (3:0) |
Professional record | 2013 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | + Oct. 12 | Jose Ramirez | Las Vegas, Nevada | KO 4 (2:59) | (Won WBO International Featherweight Title) | | 2014 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | - Mar. 1 | Orlando Salido | San Antonio, Texas | L 12 SD | (For vacant WBO World Featherweight Title) - Salido lost title due to overweight | + June 21 | Gary Russell Jr | Carson, California | W 12 MD | (Won vacant WBO World Featherweight Title) | + Nov. 23 | Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo | Macao, Macao | W 12 UD | (Retained WBO World Featherweight Title) | | 2015 | Date | Opponent | Place | Result | + May 2 | Gamalier Rodriguez | Las Vegas, Nevada | KO 9 (0:50) | (Retained WBO World Featherweight Title) |
Summary
Total bouts: 5, Won: 4 (2 inside the limit), Lost: 1 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0
|