There are 58.392 boxer records, at least 546.983 bouts and 9.642 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


    
Luca RIGOLDI

Super-Bantamweight

Male
Italy, Caldogno, Vicenza, Veneto
Born: 9 January 1993, Thiene, Vicenza, Veneto, Italy
Southpaw

Club: A.S. Queensberry Boxe Vicenza

amateur record: 49 contests, won 30, lost 15, drew 4



Amateur Results

 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Sept. 26Simone Areddia Costabissara, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 20Murphy Cavazza Cavarzere, Italy LPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 24Andrei Marusic Camisano Vicentino, Italy WPTS
+ June 4Massimo Lorenzon Piazzola sul Brenta, Italy WPTS
+ July 2Massimo Lorenzon Piove di Sacco, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 13Michael Aggio Trevi, Italy WRSCI
- Nov. 14Rosario Certo Trevi, Italy LPTS
- Dec. 18Stefano Caviola Volano, Italy LPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Apr. 9Francesco Splendori Rovereto, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 16Simone Sasso Padova, Italy WPTS
- May 14Simone Sasso Costabissara, Italy LPTS
= May 21 Calogero Galici (ITA)Pertegada, Italy Draw
- July 9Shemesedin Kryeziu Campagna Lupia, Italy LPTS
+ July 16Andrei Marusic San Fior, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 18Matteo Komadina Padova, Italy Draw
- Sept. 24Alessio Mensa Albignasego, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 1Davide Piccioli Fogliano di Redipuglia, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 12 Luca Papola (ITA)Riccione, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 13 Michael Magnesi Riccione, Italy LPTS
= Dec. 10 Omar Rahmoune (ITA)Bolzano, Italy Draw
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 10Stefano Mantegazza Piove di Sacco, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 6 Calogero Galici (ITA)Fogliano di Redipuglia, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 14Stefan Szmecskas Vicenza, Italy WPTS
+ May 12Matteo Sabatino Vicenza, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 29Vitaliy Ivanchenko Rovereto, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 24Stefano Mantegazza Piove di Sacco, Italy LPTS
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 18 Mattia Musacchi (ITA)Porto Garibaldi, Italy WPTS
+ May 25Ferdaqui Abdessamad Gorizia, Italy WPTS
+ May 31Issam Mezzi Monfalcone, Italy WPTS
+ June 23Edoardo Mazzoni Vicenza, Italy WPTS
= July 12Alessandro Cubeddu Stintino, Italy Draw
+ Sept. 28 Nicola Henchiri (ITA)Lucca, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Abdel Halim Boufrakech Quiliano, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 26Danilo Barile San Giovanni in Persiceto, Italy WPTS
Galliate, Italy, Italian Championships bronze medal, 56 kg
+ Dec. 11 Mauro Forte (ITA)Galliate, Italy WPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 13Danilo Barile Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
- Dec. 14 Simone Bagatin (ITA)Galliate, Italy LPTS 2:1
+ Dec. 26Renante Galo Sinday Castelfranco Veneto, Italy WPTS
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 19 Hassan Nourdine (ITA)Parma, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Sedik Boufrakech Piacenza, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 16Alberto Cilia Piove di Sacco, Italy WTKO
+ Dec. 21 Dionisie Tiganas (ITA)San Giovanni Lupatoto, Italy WPTS

 

Professional record

 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Feb. 7 Mattia MusacchiFerrara, ItalyDraw 4
+ Mar. 21 Calogero GaliciPadova, ItalyW 4
+ Apr. 30 Elemir RafaelVicenza, ItalyW 4
+ May 23 Dzemil CosovicFerrara, ItalyW 4
+ June 13 Valerio MarchionniBrescia, ItalyTKO 2
+ July 25 Mirsad AhmetiPiove di Sacco, ItalyTKO 2
+ Oct. 23 Stefan SlavchevPiove di Sacco, ItalyTKO 5
+ Nov. 21 David HoppalManzano, ItalyTKO 2
+ Dec. 4 Antonio HorvaticRezzato, ItalyW 6
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 5 Milan SavicVillaverla, ItalyTKO 5
- Mar. 18 Vittorio ParrinelloVicenza, ItalyL 10 UD
(For Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ July 23 Serif GurdijeljacPiove di Sacco, ItalyW 6
+ Oct. 29 Dionisie TiganasVicenza, ItalyW 6
+ Dec. 10 Iuliano GalloMontichiari, ItalyW 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 20 Vittorio ParrinelloVicenza, ItalyW 12 SD
(Won vacant EBU-European Union Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ July 22 Mattia MusacchiPiove di Sacco, ItalyW 6
+ Sept. 9 Nikoloz KokashviliGrisignano di Zocco, ItalyW 6
+ Nov. 18 Daniele LimoneManzano, ItalyTKO 6
(Retained EBU-European Union Super-Bantamweight Title)
 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 10 Maycol EscobarSottomarina di Chioggia, ItalycTKO 4
+ Sept. 16 Nemanja SabljovCampolongo Maggiore, ItalyTKO 6
+ Nov. 17 Jeremy ParodiHyeres, FranceW 12
(Won vacant EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)
 
2019
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 25 Anthony SettoulBrescia, ItalyW 12
(Retained EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)
+ July 20 Spartak ShengeliaPiove di Sacco, ItalyW 6
+ Sept. 20 Oleksandr YehorovSchio, ItalyW 12
(Retained EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)
= Dec. 14 Spartak ShengeliaPolverara, ItalyDraw 6
 
2020
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Dec. 17 Gamal YafaiMilano, ItalyL 12 UD
(Lost EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)
 
2021
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 15 Cristian NarvaezBrescia, ItalyW 6
+ July 30 Shoaib ZamanBrendola, ItalyW 6
+ Oct. 15 Mattia De BianchiReggio Emilia, ItalyW 10 UD
(Regained Italian Super-Bantamweight Title)
 
2022
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 25 Hugo LegrosVicenza, ItalyTKO 9
(Regained vacant EBU-European Union Super-Bantamweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 30, Won: 26 (9 inside the limit), Lost: 2 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 2, NC: 0, ND: 0