There are 56.747 boxer records, at least 539.665 bouts and 11.082 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


 
Giulio ZITO

Super-Welterweight

Male
Italy, Milano, Lombardia
Born: 24 November 1990, Milano, Lombardia, Italy

Club: Accademia Pugilistica Dilettantistica Ursus

amateur record: 94 contests, won 69, lost 23, drew 2



Amateur Results

 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 2Marcello Apuzzo Milano, Italy LPTS
+ Mar. 24Marco Cassietti Milano, Italy WRSC
- Apr. 21Ettore Biafora Milano, Italy LPTS
+ May 11Giacomo Businello Milano, Italy WRSC
+ May 18Filippo Rota Bergamo, Italy WRSC
+ May 26Matteo Frigerio Milano, Italy WPTS
- July 6Giacomo Avanzini Bovezzo, Italy LDQ
- July 29Ettore Biafora Cardano al Campo, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 26Ivano Inversini Viggiù, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 27 Massimo Avosani (ITA)Cassano Magnago, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 18Matteo Salva Barge, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 25Antonio Aiello Bari, Italy LPTS
= Dec. 26Fulvio Dernini Maclodio, Italy Draw
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Oct. 3Jacopo Colli Riccione, Italy LPTS
+ Oct. 17Daniele Perla Viggiù, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 18Filippo Rigon Viggiù, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 20Diego Fratini Viggiù, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 15Ivano Inversini Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 29Luca Gelosa Milano, Italy WPTS
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 28Andrea Crotti Pavia, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 7Jacopo Colli Pavia, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 13Alessandro Ganzarolli Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 21Stefano Andolfi Pavia, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 4Antonio Zona Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 8Michele Agazzi Varese, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 10Antonio Zona Varese, Italy WPTS
- Oct. 11 Riccardo Pintaudi (ITA)Varese, Italy LDQ
+ Nov. 3Michele Agazzi Bergamo, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 4 Michele Esposito (ITA)Bergamo, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 5Stefano Andolfi Bergamo, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 7Francesco Di Cosimo Bergamo, Italy LPTS
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 17Andy Khalifa Milano, Italy WPTS
- May 16 Michele Esposito (ITA)Gallarate, Italy LPTS
+ May 18Marvin Perugini Gallipoli, Italy WPTS
+ May 19 Emanuele Cavallucci (ITA)Gallipoli, Italy WPTS
- May 20 Raffaele Munno (ITA)Gallipoli, Italy LPTS
+ May 21 Alessandro Caccia (ITA)Isernia, Italy WPTS
+ May 22 Giacomo Mazzoni (ITA)Isernia, Italy WPTS
+ May 23Alessandro Marziali Isernia, Italy WPTS
+ June 26Morris Ricciardo Milano, Italy WPTS
= July 2Morris Ricciardo Busto Arsizio, Italy Draw
+ Nov. 1Claudio Ferro Varese, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 2 Massimo Avosani (ITA)Varese, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 13 Maurizio Caggiano (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 18 Amedeo Riccio (ITA)Milano, Italy LPTS
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 26Paolo Cologna Milano, Italy WPTS
- Mar. 12 Luis Porcu (ITA)Genova, Italy LPTS
+ Apr. 2Nicolò Agosti Milano, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 28Tara Golovashchenko Marina di Carrara, Italy LPTS
+ May 14 Mattia Cammarano (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 20Gianluca Di Vece Torino, Italy WPTS
+ May 21Fulvio Demini Torino, Italy WPTS
- May 22Alessandro Marziali Torino, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 1Nicolò Agosti Sarnico, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 3Nicholas Beretta Sarnico, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 5 Amedeo Riccio (ITA)Sarnico, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 6 Michele Esposito (ITA)Sarnico, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 26Petrov Margaritivanov Milano, Italy WPTS
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 18 Dario Morello (ITA)Messina, Italy WPTS
+ May 19 Luis Porcu (ITA)Messina, Italy WPTS
- May 20Alessandro Marziali Messina, Italy LPTS
- June 8 Alfonso Di Russo (ITA)Firenze, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 20Spartaco Mario Turiello Bollate, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 24 Marco Miano (ITA)Bollate, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 25 Andrea Cimichella (ITA)Bollate, Italy WPTS
Roma, Italy, Italian Championships quarter-finals, 75 kg
+ Dec. 11 Nicola Salisci (ITA)Roma, Italy WPTS 15:11
- Dec. 13 Raffaele Munno (ITA)Roma, Italy LPTS 13:7
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 9Antonio Talarico Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 13 Erik Bondavalli (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 11Antonio Talarico Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 12Antonio Lavitola Frosinone, Italy WPTS
+ May 18Antonio Aiello Frosinone, Italy WPTS
+ May 19Saverio Gena Frosinone, Italy WPTS
Kazan, Russia, Summer Universiade preliminaries, 75 kg
- July 7Nurdaulet Zharmanov Kazan, Russia LPTS 3:0
+ Oct. 9Oscar Cappa Busto Arsizio, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Stefano Lucca Busto Arsizio, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 13Alessandro Ferreri Busto Arsizio, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 26Rudi Kushtrim Monfalcone, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 19Luigi Carlo Giandebiaggi Bergamo, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 22Davide Passero Bergamo, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 23Alessandro Ferreri Bergamo, Italy WPTS
Galliate, Italy, Italian Championships silver medal, 69 kg
+ Dec. 10 Andrea Saba (ITA)Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 12Marcello Gravati Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
+ Dec. 14 Damiano Falcinelli (ITA)Galliate, Italy WPTS 3:0
- Dec. 15Alessandro Marziali Galliate, Italy LPTS 3:0
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Sofia, Bulgaria, Strandja Memorial preliminaries, 69 kg
- Feb. 26Nikolay Koyev Sofia, Bulgaria LPTS 3:0
+ May 16Federico Valentini Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 17Bexhet Karadaku Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 18 Luca Capuano (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ May 25Davide Pietro Maggioni Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 15Leonardo Bonura Cassano Magnago, Italy WPTS
+ Nov. 16 Nicholas Esposito (ITA)Cassano Magnago, Italy WPTS
Taviano, Italy, Italian Championships quarter-finals, 69 kg
+ Dec. 3 Luis Porcu (ITA)Taviano, Italy WTKO-I 3
- Dec. 5 Thomas Piccirillo (ITA)Taviano, Italy LTKO-I 2

 

Professional record

 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ July 18 Ignazio CrivelloMazzo di Rho, ItalyW 4

 

Summary

Total bouts: 1, Won: 1 (0 inside the limit), Lost: 0 (0 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0