There are 55.037 boxer records, at least 536.089 bouts and 10.574 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details

Josef KUBOVSKI

Male
(aka Jozef Kubovsky)
(aka Joszef Kubowsky, Joszef Kubowski)
(real name: Josef Lakatos)
Middleweight, Slovakia, Nové Zámky
Born: 7 March 1975, Nové Zámky, Czechoslovakia
Height: 5ft 8 1/2in, mt 1,74



No amateur results

 

Professional record

 
1994
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Sept. 24 Savo Jankovic Altenkirchen, GermanyTKO by 4
+ Dec. 2Yahia Issaoum Königswinter, GermanycTKO 3
 
1995
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 7Yahia Issaoum Neuwied Engers, GermanyL 6
- Apr. 22Jorg Gittner Dinslaken, GermanyL 6
- May 13 Peter Feher Königswinter, GermanyL 6
- June 17Mohamed Keteb Calais, FranceTKO by 5
= Oct. 7 Peter Feher Altenkirchen, GermanyDrew 6
 
1996
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Mar. 2Alpaslam Agüzum Nürnberg, GermanyL 6
- Apr. 13Tomas Seiler Brandenburg, GermanyKO by 4
- Apr. 27Yahia Issaoum Oberhausen, GermanyL 8
- Aug. 17Rashid El Bakri Frankfurt Main, GermanyL 4
- Aug. 25 Peter Feher Essen, GermanyL 6
- Nov. 1 Thomas Seiler Speyer, GermanyKO by 1
- Nov. 13 Dramane Nabaloum Ouagadougou, B.FasoKO by4
+ Dec. 14Janos Sziros Bratislava, SlovakiaW 6
 
1997
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31 Laszlo Bognar Szekszard, HungaryL 6
- Feb. 15 Paul Kaoma Brescia, ItalyL 8
- Mar. 17 Akunel Dias Rotterdam, NetherlandsL 4
= Mar. 29 Peter Feher Asbach, GermanyDrew 8
- Apr. 13 Danny Thiele Berlin, GermanyL 8
+ Apr. 26Christophe Nussbaumer Zürich, SwitzerlandW 6
- May 26Arthur Santana Rotterdam, NetherlandsKO by 3
+ June 29Vero Mihajlovic Oberlahr, GermanyTKO 2
- July 26 Mehdi Labdouni Djerba, TunisiaTKO by 8
- Aug. 30 Ibrahim Vural Berlin, GermanyL 6
- Oct. 4 Alessandro Di Meco Paratico, ItalyLDQ 4
+ Oct. 18Vladica Buisic Wien, AustriaW 6
- Nov. 23 Oktay Urkal Hamburg, GermanyL 6
- Dec. 6 Michel Trabant Offenbach, GermanyL 6
 
1998
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 10Oscar García Cano Zaragoza, SpainLDQ 4
- Mar. 8 Franco Ogentho Berlin, GermanyTKO by 2
+ Mar. 18Ivan Casnik Nove Zamky, SlovakiaW 4
- May 16 Dariusz Snarski Poznan, PolandL 4
- May 30 Affif Djelti Rouen, FranceL 8
- June 28Emanuel Burton Berlin, GermanyL 6
- July 10 István Kovács München, GermanyL 8
+ Sept. 24 Anton Glofak Nove Zamky, SlovakiaW 10
(Won vacant Slovakian Super-Lightweight Title)
- Dec. 18 Dariusz Snarski Poznan, PolandL 6
 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 13 Levent Cukur Stuttgart, GermanyL 4
+ Mar. 7Anatolij Vinyevski Nove Zamky, SlovakiaW 4
= Mar. 27Gagik Khachatrian Köln, GermanyDrew 6
- Apr. 24 Gianni Gelli Ferrara, ItalyLDQ 3
+ May 7Zdenek Vyslaka Praha, Czech RepublicW 6
= June 11Johnny Díaz Lebrón Ciudad Real, SpainDrew 6
- Aug. 7 Elton Senko Pesaro, ItalyLDQ 1
- Oct. 15 Jürgen Haeck Gent, BelgiumLDQ 1
- Oct. 23 Levent Cukur Frankfurt, GermanyL 6
+ Nov. 2Richard Gál Nove Zamky, SlovakiaTKO 3
- Dec. 3Frédéric Noto Ajaccio, FranceL 8
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 31Angel José Pérez Paris, FranceL 6
- Feb. 12 Giuseppe Lauri Ascona, SwitzerlandTKOby 5
= Mar. 4Lajos Munkácsy Wien, AustriaDrew 6
- Apr. 1 Jyrki Vierelä Berlin, GermanyL 6
- Apr. 8 Khalid Rahilou Paris, FranceTKO by 2
- Apr. 29Damian Dubiel Bytom, PolandL 4
+ July 29Patrick Puskas Nove Zamky, SlovakiaTKO 2
+ Aug. 19 Ivan Vavrecan Sturovo, SlovakiaW 4
= Sept. 16 Werner Lederhas Wien, AustriaDrew 6
- Sept. 22 Mikael Nilsson Debrecen, HungaryL 4
- Oct. 7 Djamel Lifa Berlin, GermanyL 6
+ Oct. 21 Imrich Parlagi Komarno, SlovakiaW 4
- Nov. 18Bill Fofana Le Havre, FranceTKO by 5
- Dec. 1 Luis Antonio Navarro Azpeitia, SpainL 6
- Dec. 16 Tomas Jansson Essen, GermanyL 8
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9Sédat Puskullu Blois, FranceL 6
- Mar. 2 Albert Airapetian Guadalajara, SpainTKO by 5
- Mar. 24 Andreas Kotelnik München, GermanyL 4
- May 18David Kowalski Warsaw, PolandTKO by 1
- Aug. 17 Laszlo Buranyi Szekszárd, HungaryLDQ 4
- Sept. 15Gyula Szabó Szekszárd, HungaryTKO by 1
+ Oct. 28 Josef Kubovski Budapest, HungaryW 4
- Nov. 8 Attila Molnar Budapest, HungaryL 4
- Nov. 23 Antonio Mastantuono Bastia Umbra, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 7 Artur Nowak Berlin, GermanyL 6
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 18László Herczeg Szekszárd, HungaryL 6
= Jan. 27 Attila Molnar Budapest, HungaryDrew 4
- Mar. 9 Sergio Palomo Zamora, SpainL 4
- July 30Stano Vagasky Nove Zamky, SlovakiaTKO by 3
- Aug. 19Tamás Bese Sturovo, SlovakiaTKO by 1
= Oct. 25Mihály Stan Vasile Szekszárd, HungaryDrew 4
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 Paolo Zanelli Rubiera, ItalyKO by 3
= Mar. 8 Claudiu Pop Szekszárd, HungaryDrew 4
- Mar. 29 Mircea Lurci Szekszárd, HungaryL 6
- May 24 Ali Oubaali Eaubonne, FranceTKO by 6
- June 28 László Komjáthi Nyiregyhaza, HungaryTKO by 5
- Oct. 18 Geir Inge Jorgensen Hamburg, GermanyL 6
- Nov. 16 Fedele Bellusci Spoleto, ItalyTKO by 3
= Dec. 6 Vlado Varhegyi Martin, SlovakiaDrew 6
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 9 András Mészáros Szekszárd, HungaryL 6
- Mar. 13Jean Nicolas Weigel Villemandeur, FranceL 6
= Mar. 24 Peter Feher Galanta, SlovakiaDrew 4
- May 21 Joel Mayo Silz, AustriaTKO by 6
- Sept. 25 Attila Kovács II Nagykálló, HungaryKO by 1
- Nov. 16 Marco Cattikas Cuxhaven, GermanyTKO by 3
= Nov. 26Lubomir Weis Vinne Jazero, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Dec. 18 Michele Di Rocco Marina di Grosseto, ItalyL 6
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= Mar. 10 Kamil Tatar Vinne Jazero, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Mar. 12 Roberto Belge Lugano, SwitzerlandTKO by 2
- Apr. 10 Nikola Stevanovic Belgrade, YugoslaviaL 4
- May 9Arpad J.Toth Budapest, HungaryL 4
- May 20 Giovanni Niro Marina di Grosseto, ItalyL 6
- June 3 Domokos Karoly Budapest, HungaryL 4
- June 24Miklos Varga Budapest, HungaryL 4
= July 3 Peter Feher Nove Zamky, SlovakiaDrew 6
- July 29 Roberto belge Ascona, SwitzerlandL 6
- Aug. 12 Giuseppe Truono Grisolia, ItalyL 6
- Aug. 27 Ivan Fiorletta Carsoli, ItalyL 6
- Sept. 17 Michael Kelly Dublin, IrelandL 4
- Oct. 15 Krzysztof Bienias Rzeszow, PolandL 4
- Dec. 13Rastislav Kovac Praha, Czech RepublicL 6
- Dec. 26 Massimo Bertozzi Reggio Emilia, ItalyL 6
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 21Szymon Porebski Busko Zdroj, PolandL 6
- Feb. 3 Alfredo Di Feto Capaccio Scalo, ItalyL 6
- Mar. 25 Damian Jonak Siedlce, PolandTKO by 2
- May 27Christian Frias Visé, BelgiumL 6
- June 9 Hamza Issa Fourmies, FranceL 6
- June 24Aram Ramazian Aubagne, FranceL 6
- Aug. 5 Cataldo Quero Taranto, ItalyTKO by 3
= Sept. 15 Roman Rafael Humenné, SlovakiaDrew 4
- Sept. 23 Damian Jonak Wetzlar, GermanyL 4
- Oct. 8 Vincenzo Finzi Milano, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 1 Armend Tatari Udine, ItalyL 6
- Dec. 9 Vilmos Balog Wien, AustriaL 6
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Jan. 14 Vitali Banivur Wien, AustriaKO by 2
- May 13 Domingos Monteiro Nascimento DudelangeTKO by 3
(For vacant Luxembourg Int’l Welterweight Title)
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 26 Lubomir Wejs Vinne Jazero, SlovakiaL 4
- Mar. 6 Roman Vanicky Praha, Czech RepublicTKO by 4
- May 8 Jindrich Kubin Kostelec nad Orlici, Czech RepublicL 6
- June 14 Robert Blazo Malacky, SlovakiaTKO by 3
- Dec. 26 Vuka Endrit Reggio Emilia, ItalyTKO by 1
 
 
2009
Inactive
 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Oct. 12 Michal PechacekNové Zámky, SlovakiaL 6
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Aug. 19 Attila BaranŠturovo, SlovakiaL 4
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Dec. 30 Tomas ManŠturovo, SlovakiaTKO by 2

 

Summary

Total bouts: 133, Won: 14 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 104 (31 inside the limit), Draw: 15, NC: 0, ND: 0