There are 56.747 boxer records, at least 539.665 bouts and 11.082 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

Record details


  
Carmine TOMMASONE

Featherweight

Male
Italy, Contrada, Avellino, Campania
Born: 30 March 1984, Avellino, Campania, Italy

amateur record: 91 contests, won 61, lost 18, drew 12

Amateur Results

 
1999
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= May 26Salvatore Grieco Salerno, Italy Draw
+ June 6 Salvatore Annunziata (ITA)Terzigno, Italy WPTS
+ June 18Antonio Zarrillo Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ June 26Amedeo Antonio Gambocci Napoli, Italy WPTS
= July 10 Salvatore Carrozza (ITA)Pianura, Italy Draw
= Aug. 7Antonio Zarrillo Marcianise, Italy Draw
- Sept. 10Pasquale Nunziante Marcianise, Italy LPTS
= Sept. 18 Salvatore Carrozza (ITA)San Tammaro, Italy Draw
= Sept. 26 Salvatore Carrozza (ITA)Casoria, Italy Draw
+ Oct. 30Salvatore Avagnano Avellino, Italy WDQ
+ Dec. 23Antonio Zarrillo Contrada, Italy WPTS
 
2000
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 18Antonio Zarrillo Marcianise, Italy WPTS
- Apr. 1Generoso Di Sivo Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ May 27Nunzio Buonerba Agerola, Italy WPTS
+ May 28Mario Pedone Agerola, Italy WPTS
+ June 4 Diego Di Luisa (ITA)Pianura, Italy WPTS
+ June 24Graziano Pintadu Bari Carbonara, Italy WPTS
+ June 25Nino Nuccio Bari Carbonara, Italy WPTS
+ July 8Roberto Petrozzi Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS
+ July 9Alfonso Sarago Reggio Calabria, Italy WPTS
+ July 16Gianni Colazzo San Michele di Serino, Italy WPTS
+ July 28Nunzio Buonerba Avellino, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 24Giuseppe Pagnotta Napoli, Italy LPTS
 
2001
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 15 Giovanni Architravo (ITA)Avellino, Italy WPTS
- July 27 Domenico Valentino (ITA)Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ Aug. 9Andrea Vendemia Cervinara, Italy WPTS
= Sept. 24Giuseppe Pagnotta Napoli, Italy Draw
= Sept. 29 Domenico Valentino (ITA)San Marco Evangelista, Italy Draw
- Oct. 21 Domenico Valentino (ITA)Gioia Sannitica, Italy LPTS
 
2002
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 8Miroslav Dicky Altavilla Irpina, Italy WPTS
+ Feb. 10Miroslav Dicky Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ Mar. 8Sandro Mura Maddaloni, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 27Andrea Rao Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ Apr. 28Giuseppe Russo Marcianise, Italy WPTS
+ May 11Mattia Pigola Andria, Italy WPTS
+ May 12Oscar Cappa Andria, Italy WPTS
+ May 19Giuseppe Russo Napoli, Italy WPTS
+ May 25Massimo Florido Gioia Sannitica, Italy WPTS
= June 14Giuseppe Pagnotta Piedimonte Matese, Italy Draw
- July 6Giuseppe Pagnotta Contrada, Italy LPTS
- July 14Lakasz Dbrzewicki Capua, Italy LPTS
= July 16Lakasz Dbrzewicki Napoli, Italy Draw
+ Aug. 3Raffaele Miele Avellino, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 9Desmond Toman Dublin, Ireland LPTS
 
2003
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 28Antonio Palmentieri Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ July 20Antonio Palmentieri Mondragone, Italy WPTS
+ Aug. 2Giovanni Castaldo Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
- Sept. 6 Domenico Valentino (ITA)Sant'Arpino, Italy LPTS
+ Sept. 13Giuseppe Russo Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 27Vincenzo Innaco Marianella, Italy WWO
+ Oct. 11Giuliano Berlingeri Telese Terme, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 12Domenico cantoro Telese Terme, Italy WPTS
- Oct. 18 Alessandro Carnevale (ITA)Monserrato, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 20Davide Polito Vallata, Italy WPTS
 
2004
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 22 Besmir Plaku (GER)Castrovillari, Italy WPTS
= June 5 Francesco Pizzo (ITA)Napoli, Italy Draw
- July 3 Vittorio Parrinello (ITA)Raviscanina, Italy LPTS
= Aug. 7Domenico Cantoro Taranto, Italy Draw
- Oct. 9 Domenico Valentino (ITA)Marcianise, Italy LPTS
+ Nov. 22 Davide Dieli (ITA)Maddaloni, Italy WPTS
- Nov. 24Alessio Di Savino Maddaloni, Italy LPTS
 
2005
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 29 Tiberiu Ciubotaru (ITA)Chieti, Italy WPTS
+ June 25Domenico Cantoro Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 29 Ciro Pariso (ITA)Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 30Giuseppe Picardi Piedimonte Matese, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 7Wanni Gecchele Marsala, Italy WRSCO
+ Dec. 9 Mario Salis (ITA)Marsala, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 10Alessio Di Savino Marsala, Italy LPTS
+ Dec. 17Kramou Hamza Porto Torres, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 18Nfamara Gam Jarju Porto Torres, Italy WRSCO
 
2006
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 23Li Yang Venezia, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 30Ivan Klaric Bisceglie, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 5Stefano Favata Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 6 Massimiliano Ballisai (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
+ Dec. 8 Salvatore Ciconte (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS
- Dec. 9Alessio Di Savino Milano, Italy LPTS
 
2007
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 16Mario Lambetti Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ July 21 Samuele Esposito (ITA)Prata di Principato Ultra, Italy WPTS
+ Sept. 8Filippo Guida Avellino, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 5Paolo Empoli Colleferro, Italy WRSCO
+ Oct. 6 Simone Mancini (ITA)Colleferro, Italy WPTS
+ Oct. 7 Giuseppe Di Micco (ITA)Colleferro, Italy WRSCO
- Dec. 5Alessio Di Savino Castel San Pietro Terme, Italy LPTS
 
2008
DateOpponentPlaceResult
= June 15 Samuele Esposito (ITA)Avellino, Italy Draw
+ July 18 Nicola Cipolletta (ITA)Prata di Principato Ultra, Italy WPTS
Milano, Italy, Italian Championships gold medal, 60 kg
+ Dec. 10 Raffaele Laezza (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 13:1
+ Dec. 12 Vincenzo Finiello (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 4:3
+ Dec. 13 Simone Mancini (ITA)Milano, Italy WPTS 17:2
 
2009
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Oct. 24 Mario Lamberti (ITA)San Michele di Serino, Italy WPTS
Tarquinia, Italy, Italian Championships preliminaries, 60 kg
- Dec. 4 Vincenzo Finiello (ITA)Tarquinia, Italy LPTS 8:3
 
2010-2015
No activity recorded
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Vargas, Venezuela, APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier Third Place, 60 kg
+ July 4Oleg Dovgun Vargas, Venezuela WPTS 3:0
- July 7Amnat Ruanroeng Vargas, Venezuela LPTS 3:0
+ July 8Yasin Yilmaz Vargas, Venezuela WPTS 2:1
Rio de Janiero, Brazil, Olympic Games preliminaries, 60 kg
+ Aug. 6Lindolfo Delgado Rio de Janiero, Brazil WPTS 3:0
- Aug. 9 Lazaro Alvarez (CUB)Rio de Janiero, Brazil LPTS 3:0

 

Professional record

 
2010
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 18 Istvan AjtaiSanta Maria Capua Vetere, ItalyTKO 3
+ July 31 Istvan PetrovicsContrata, ItalyTKO 3
+ Dec. 10 George GrigoriuPagani, ItalyTKO 1
 
2011
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ June 3 Andrea ScarpaCastelvolturno, ItalyW 6
+ June 24 Youness LaribiAvellino, ItalyW 6
+ Aug. 10 Raffaele LaezzaAvellino, ItalyW 6
 
2012
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Nov. 30 Marco DelmestroAncona, ItalyW 4
 
2013
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 15 Santos MedranoCastiglion Fiorentino, ItalyW 8
+ Dec. 13 Zoltan Janus HORVATHRezzato, ItalyW 6
 
2014
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Mar. 28 Giuseppe BergantinoArezzo, ItalyW 6
+ Apr. 25 Mario SalisSolofra, ItalyTKO 7
+ Aug. 29 Luca GenoveseIschia, ItalyW 6
+ Oct. 31 Mario PisantiRezzato, ItalyW 10 MD
(Won vacant Italian Featherweight Title)
 
2015
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Apr. 4 Cristian PalmaAvellino, ItalyW 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental Featherweight Title)
+ Sept. 26 Jon SloweyCaivano, ItalyW 12 UD
(Won vacant European Union Featherweight Title)
 
2016
DateOpponentPlaceResult
Vargas, Venezuela, APB/WSB World Olympic Qualifier Third Place, 60 kg
+ Oct. 22 Jesus Antonio RIOSAvellino, ItalyTKO 5 (Rtd)
(Regained vacant WBA Inter-Continental Featherweight Title)
 
2017
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ May 20 Lesther CantillanoVicenza, ItalyW 6
 
2018
DateOpponentPlaceResult
+ Feb. 28 Milan SavicRoma, ItalyW 6
 
2019
DateOpponentPlaceResult
- Feb. 2 Oscar ValdezFrisco, TexasKO by 7 (0:09)
(For WBO World Featherweight Title)

 

Summary

Total bouts: 19, Won: 18 (5 inside the limit), Lost: 1 (1 inside the limit), Draw: 0, NC: 0, ND: 0