There are 51.729 boxer records, at least 511.684 bouts and 8.033 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 10.33.46

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Superpiuma, Super-Featherweights, Jr.Lightweights
(kg 58,967, lbs 130, stones 9.4)
1921 – 2014
 
Nov. 18 1921, New York City,New York,  Johnny Dundee (USA)   W DQ 5    George Chaney (USA), inaugural world title
July 06 1922, New York City,New York,  Johnny Dundee (USA)   W PTS 15   Jackie Sharkey (USA)
Aug. 28 1922, New York City,New York,  Johnny Dundee (USA)   W PTS 15   Pepper Martin (USA)
Feb. 02 1923, New York City,New York,  Johnny Dundee (USA)   W PTS 15   Elino Flores (PHI)
May 30 1923, New York City,New York,  Jackie Bernstein (USA)   W PTS 15   Johnny Dundee (USA)
June 25 1923, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Jack Bernstein (USA)   W KO 5    Freddie Jacks (GB)
Dec. 17 1923, New York City,New York,  Johnny Dundee (USA)   W PTS 15   Jack Bernstein (USA)
June 20 1924, New York City,New York,  Kid Sullivan (USA)   W PTS 10   Johnny Dundee (USA)
Aug. 18 1924, New York City,New York,  Kid Sullivan (USA)   W PTS 15   Pepper Martin (USA)
Oct. 15 1924, New York City,New York,  Kid Sullivan (USA)   W KO 5    Mike Ballerino (USA)
Apr. 01 1925, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Mike Ballerino (USA)   W PTS 10   Kid Sullivan (USA)
July 06 1925, New York City,New York,  Mike Ballerino (USA)   W PTS 15   Pepper Martin (USA)
Dec. 02 1925, Los Angeles,California,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Mike Ballerino (USA)
June 03 1926, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W TKO 6 (RTD/AB)  Kid Sullivan (USA)
Sept. 30 1926, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 15   Joe Glick (USA)
Oct. 19 1926, San Francisco,California,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 15   Johnny Dundee (USA)
Nov. 19 1926, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 15   Carl Duane (USA)
May 28 1927, Vancouver,Canada,   Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 12   Vic Foley (CAN)
Dec. 16 1927, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W DSQ 14   Joe Glick (USA)
May 24 1928, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 15   Eddie Martin (USA)
July 18 1928, New York City,New York,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 15   Eddie Martin (USA)
Dec. 03 1928, San Francisco,California,  Tod Morgan (USA)   DRAW 10   Santiago Zorilla (PAN)
Apr. 05 1929, Los Angeles,California,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 10   Santiago Zorilla (PAN)
May 20 1929, Los Angeles,California,  Tod Morgan (USA)   W PTS 10   Baby Sal Sorio (USA)
Dec. 20 1929, New York City,New York,  Benny Bass (USA)   W KO 2    Tod Morgan (USA)
Feb. 03 1920, St Louis,Missouri,   Benny Bass (USA)   W TKO 4   Davey Abad (PAN)
Jan. 05 1931, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Benny Bass (USA)   W PTS 10   Lew Massey (USA)
July 15 1931, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W TKO 7   Benny Bass (USA)
Apr. 10 1932, Havana,Cuba,    Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 15   Davey Abad (PAN)
Aug. 04 1932, Chicago,Illinois,   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 10   Eddie Shea (USA)
Oct. 13 1932, New York City,New York,  Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W TKO 12   Lew Feldman (USA)
Dec. 09 1932, New York City,New York,  Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 15   Fidel La Barba (USA)
May 01 1933, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 10   Johnny Farr (USA)
May 19 1933, New York City,New York,  Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 15   Seaman Tom Watson (USA)
Dec. 04 1933, Cleveland,Ohio,   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 10   Frankie Wallace (USA)
Dec. 25 1933, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Frankie Klick (USA)   W TKO 7   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)
Dec. 06 1949, Cleveland,Ohio,   Sandy Saddler (USA),   W PTS 10   Orlando Zulueta (CUBA), vacant title
Apr. 18 1950, Cleveland,Ohio,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W TKO 9   Lauro Salas (MEX)
Feb. 28 1951, Havana,Cuba,    Sandy Saddler (USA)   W KO 2    Diego Sosa (CUBA)
Sandy Saddler (USA) stripped of title for failing to defend after ragaining the featherweight title on 08.09.1950
July 20 1959, Providence,RIhode Island,  Harold Gomes (USA)   W PTS 15   Paul Joergensen (USA), titolo vacante -  vacant title
Mar. 16 1960, Quezon City,Philippines,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W KO 7    Harold Gomes (USA)
Aug. 17 1960, San Francisco,California,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W KO 1    Harold Gomes (USA)
Mar. 19 1961, Manila,Philippines,   Flash Elorde (PHI)   W PTS 15   Joey Lopes (USA)
Dec. 16 1961, Manila,Philippines,   Flash Elorde (PHI)   W TKO 1   Sergio Caprari (ITA)
June 23 1962, Manila,Philippines,   Flash Elorde (PHI)   W PTS 15   Auburn Copeland (USA)
Feb. 16 1963, Manila,Philippines,   Flash Elorde (PHI)   W PTS 15   Johnny Bizzarro (USA)
Nov. 16 1963, Quezon City,Philippines,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W DQ 11   Love Allotey (GHA)
July 27 1964, Tokyo,Japan,    Flash Elorde (PHI)   W TKO 12   Teruor Kosaka (JAP)
June 05 1965, Quezon City,Philippines,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W KO 15   Teruo Kosaka (JAP)
Dec. 04 1965, Quezon City,Philippines,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W PTS 15   Kang-Il Suh (S.K)
Oct. 22 1966, Quezon City,Philippines,  Flash Elorde (PHI)   W PTS 15   Vincente Derado (ARG)
June 15 1967, Tokyo,Japan,    Yoshiaki Numata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Flash Elorde (PHI)
Dec. 14 1967, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W KO 12   Yoshiaki Numata (JAP)
Mar. 30 1968, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  DRAW 15   Rene Barrientos (PHI)
Oct. 06 1968, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W PTS 15   Jaime Valladeres (ECU)
Feb. 15 1969, Quezon City,Philippines,  Rene Barrientos (PHI)   W PTS 15   Ruben Navarro (USA), WBC inaugural title
Apr. 06 1969, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W PTS 15   Antonio Amaya (PAN), WBA
Nov. 09 1969, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W PTS 15   Carlos Canete (ARG), WBA
Apr. 05 1970, Tokyo,Japan,    Yoshiaki Numata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Rene Barrientos (PHI), WBC
Aug. 23 1970, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W PTS 15   Antonio Amaya (PAN), WBA
Sept. 27 1970, Tokyo,Japan,    Yoashiaki Numata (JAP)   W KO 5    Raul Rojas (USA), WBC
Jan. 03 1970, Shizuaka,Japan,   Yoshiaki Numata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Rene Barrientos (PHI), WBC
Mar. 03 1971, Tokyo,Japan,    Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP)  W PTS 15   Ricardo Arredondo (MEX), WBA
May 30 1971, Hiroshima,Japan,   Yoshiaki Numata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Lionel Rose (AUS), WBC
July 29 1971, Aomori,Japan,    Alfredo Mercado (VEN)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Hiroshi Kobayashi (JAP), WBA
Oct. 10 1971, Sendai,Japan,    Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W KO 10   Yoshiaki Numata (JAP), WBC
Nov. 07 1971, Caracas,Venezuela,   Alfredo Marcano (VEN)   W TKO 4   Kenji Iwata (JAP), WBA
Jan. 29 1972, San Jose,Costa Rica,   Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W PTS 15   Jose Marin (CR), WBC
Apr. 22 1972, Mexico City,Mexico,   Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W KO 5    William Martinez (NIC), WBC
Apr. 25 1972, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Ben Villaflor (PHI)   W PTS 15   Alfredo Marcano (VEN), WBA
Sept. 05 1972, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Ben Villaflor (PHI)   DRAW 15   Victor Echegaray (ARG), WBA
Sept. 15 1972, Tokyo,Japan,    Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W KO 12   Susumu Okabe (JAP), WBC
Mar. 06 1973, Fukuoka City,Japan,   Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W PTS 15   Apollo Yoshio (JAP), WBC
Mar. 12 1973, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Ben Villafrol (PHI), WBA
June 19 1973, Tokyo,Japan,    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Victor Echegaray (ARG), WBA
Sept. 01 1973, Tokyo,Japan,    Ricardo Arredondo (MEX)  W TKO 6   Morito Kashiwaba (JAP), WBC
Oct. 18 1973, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Ben Villaflor (PHI)   W KO 1    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP), WBA
Feb. 28 1974, Tokyo,Japan,    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Ricardo Arredondo (MEX), WBC
Mar. 14 1974, Toyama,Japan,    Ben Villaflor (PHI)   DRAW 15   Apollo Yoshio (JAP), WBA
June 27 1974, Tokyo,Japan,    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Antonio Amaya (PAN), WBC
Aug. 03 1974, Tokyo,Japan,    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W TKO 15   Ramiro Bolanos (ECU), WBC
Aug. 24 1974, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Ben Villaflor (PGI)   W TKO 2   Yasutsune Uehara (JAP), WBA
Mar. 13 1975, Quezon City,Philippines,  Ben Villaflor (PHI)   W PTS 15   Hyun-Chi Kim (S.KOR), WBA
Mar. 27 1975, Fukuoka, Japan,   Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   W PTS 15   Ould Makloufi (FRA), WBC
July 05 1975, Kasamatsu,Japan,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W KO 2    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP), WBC
Sept. 20 1975, Caracas,Venezuela,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   DRAW 15   Leonel Hernandez (VEN), WBC
Dec. 12 1975, Oslo,Norway,    Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W TKO 9   Sven Erik Paulsen (NOR), WBC
Jan. 12 1976, Tokyo,Japan,    Ben Villaflor (PHI)    W TKO 13   Morito Kashiwaba (JAP), WBA
Feb. 22 1976, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W TKO 13   Jose Fernandez (DR), WBC
Apr. 01 1976, Nara,Japan,    Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W TKO 6   Buzzsaw Yamabe (JAP), WBC
Apr. 13 1976, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Ben Villaflor (PHI)   DRAW 15   Samuel Serrano (PR), WBA
July 01 1976, Nara,Japan,    Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W PTS 15   Buzzsaw Yamabe (JAP), WBC
Sept. 18 1976, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W TKO 12 (RTD/AB)  Ray Lunny (USA), WBA
Oct. 16 1976, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Ben Villaflor (PHI), WBA
Nov. 30 1976, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W PTS 15   Tyrone Everett (USA), WBC
Jan. 15 1977, Guayaquil,Ecuador,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 11   Alberto Herrera (ECU), WBA
Mar. 17 1977, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W TKO 6   Ronnie McGarvey (USA), WBC
May 16 1977, Landover,Maryland,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W KO 8    Carlos Becerril (MEX), WBC
June 26 1977, Puerto La Cruz,Venezuela,  Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Leonel Hernandez (VEN), WBA
Aug. 27 1977, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Apollo Yoshio (JAP), WBA
Sept. 10 1977, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alfredo Escalera (PR)   W PTS 15   Sigfredo Rodriguez (MEX), WBC
Nov. 19 1977, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 10   Tae-Ho Kim (S.KOR), WBA
Jan. 28 1978, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 13   Alfredo Escalera (PR), WBC
Feb. 18 1978, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Mario Martinez (NIC), WBA
Apr. 29 1978, Los Angeles,California,  Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 5   Rey Tam (PHI), WBC
June 03 1978, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W KO 1    Diego Alcala (PAN), WBC
July 08 1978, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 9   Yong-Ho Oh (S.KOR), WBA
Nov. 10 1978, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W PTS 15   Arturo Leon (MEX), WBC
Nov. 29 1978, Nagoya,Japan,    Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Takas Maruki (JAP), WBA
Feb. 04 1979, Rimini,Italy,    Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W KO 13   Alfredo Escalera (PR), WBC
Feb. 18 1979, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Julio Valdez (DR), WBA
Apr. 14 1979, Cape Town,South Africa,  Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 8   Nkosana Mgxaji (SA), WBA
Aug. 07 1979, New York City,New York,  Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 11   Rafael Limon (MEX), WBC
Nov. 16 1979, Los Angeles,CA,USA,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Bobby Chacon (USA), WBC
Jan. 20 1980, Tucson,AZ,USA,    Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 1   Ruben Castillo (USA), WBC
Apr. 03 1980, Nara,Japan,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 13   Battle Hauw Kazama (JAP), WBA
Apr. 27 1980, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 4   Rolando Navarrete (PHI), WBC
Aug. 02 1980, Detroit,Michigan,  Yasutsune Uehara (JAP)   W KO 6    Samuel Serrano (PR), WBA
Nov. 20 1980, Tokyo,Japan,    Yasutsune Uehara (JAP)   W PTS 15   Leonel Hernandez (VEN), WBA
Dec. 11 1980, Los Angeles,California,  Rafael Limon (MEX)   W TKO 15   Ildefonso Bethelmy (VEN), WBC
Mar. 08 1981, Stockton,California,   Cornelius Boza-Edwards (GB)  W PTS 15   Rafael Limon (MEX), WBC
Apr. 09 1981, Wakayama,Japan,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Yatsune Uehara (JAP), WBA
May 30 1981, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Cornelius Boza-Edwards (GB)  W TKO 13 (RTD/AB)  Bobby Chacon (USA), WBA
June 29 1981, Caracas,Venezuela,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W PTS 15   Leonel Hernandez (VEN), WBA
Aug. 29 1981, Viareggio,Italy,   Rolando Navarrete (PHI )  W KO 5    Cornelius Boza-Edwards (GB), WBC
Dec. 10 1981, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Samuel Serrano (PR)   W TKO 12   Hikaru Tomonari (JAP), WBA
Jan. 16 1982, Manila,Philippines,   Rolando Navarrete (PHI)  W KO 11   Chung-Il Choi (S.KOR), WBC
May 29 1982, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Rafael Limon (MEX)   W KO 12   Rolando Navarrete (PHI), WBC
June 05 1982, Santiago del Chile,Chile,  Samuel Serrano (PR)   TW PTS 10   Benedicto Villablanca (CHI), WBA
Sept. 18 1982, Los Angeles,California,  Rafael Limon (MEX)   W TKO 7   Chung-Il Choi (S.KOR), WBC
Dec. 11 1982, Sacramento,California,   Bobby Chacon (USA)   W PTS 15   Rafael Limon (MEX), WBC
Jan. 19 1983, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Roger Mayweather  (USA)  W KO 8    Samuel Serrano (PR), WBA
Apr. 20 1983, San Jose,California,   Roger Mayweather (USA)   W TKO 8   Jorge Alvarado (PAN), WBA
May 15 1983, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Bobby Chacon (USA)   W PTS 12   Cornelius Boza-Edwards (GB), WBC
Aug. 07 1983, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Hector Camacho (PR)   W TKO 5   Rafael Limon (MEX), WBC vacant title
Aug. 17 1983, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Roger Mayweather (USA)   W KO 1    Benedicto Villablanca (CHI), WBA
Nov. 18 1983, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Hector Camacho (PR)   W KO 5    Rafael Solis (PR), WBC
Feb. 26 1984, Beaumont,Texas,   Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W KO 1    Roger Mayweather (USA), WBA
Apr. 22 1984, Seoul,South Korea,   Hwan-Kil Yuh (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Rod Sequenan (PHI), IBF inaugural title
June 12 1984, Anchorage,Alaska,   Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W TKO 11   Taej-In Moon (S.KOR), WBA
Sept. 13 1984, Los Angeles,California,  Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 8   Mario Martinez (MEX), WBC vacant title
Sept. 16 1984, Pohang,South Korea,   Hwan-Kil Yuh (S.KOR)   W KO 6    Sakda Galaxi (THA), IBF
Jan. 27 1985, Riva del Garda,Italy,   Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W TKO 6   Kamel Bou Ali (TUN), WBA
Feb. 15 1985, Melbourne,Australia,   Lester Ellis (AUS)   W PTS 15   Hwan-Kil Yuh (S.KOR), IBF
Apr. 19 1985, Los Angeles,California,  Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 6   Ruben Castillo (USA), WBC
Apr. 26 1985, Melbourne,Australia,   Lester Ellis (AUS)   W KO 13   Rod Sequenan (PHI), IBF
May 19 1985, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Wilfredo Gomez (PR)   W PTS 15   Rocky Lockridge (USA), WBA
July 07 1985, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 2   Roger Mayweather (USA), WBC
July 12 1985, Melbourne,Australia,   Barry Michael (AUS)   W PTS 15   Lester Ellis (AUS), IBF
Sept. 22 1985, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Dwight Pratchett (USA), WBC
Oct. 18 1985, Darwin,Australia,   Barry Michael (AUS)   W TKO 4   Jin-Shik Choi (S.KOR), IBF
May 15 1986, Paris,France,    Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 5   Faustino Martire Barrios (ARG), WBC
May 23 1986, Melbourne,Australia,   Barry Michael (AUS)   W TKO 4   Mark Fernandez (USA), IBF
May 24 1986, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Alfredo Layne (PAN)   W TKO 9   Wilfredo Gomez (PR), WBA
June 13 1986, New York City,New York,  Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 7   Refugio Rojas (USA), WBC
Aug. 03 1986, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Rocky Lockridge (USA), WBC
Aug. 23 1986, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Barry Michael (AUS)   W PTS 12   Najib Daho (GB), IBF
Sept. 27 1986, Sun City,South Africa,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W TKO 10   Alfredo Layne (PAN), WBA
Dec. 12 1986, New York City,New York,  Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Juan Laporte (PR), WBC
Mar. 27 1987, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   DRAW 15   Jose Rivera (PR), WBA
Apr. 18 1987, Nimes,France,    Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W TKO 3   Francisco Tomas da Cruz (BRA), WBC
July 31 1987, Panama City,Panama,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W TKO 14   Francisco Fernandez (PAN), WBA
Aug. 09 1987, Windsor,Gt.Britain,   Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Barry Michael (AUS), IBF
Aug. 21 1987, Tijuana,Mexico,   Julio Cesar Chavez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Danilo Cabrera (DR), WBC
Oct. 03 1987, Gravelines,France,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 15   Daniel Londas (FRA), WBA
Oct. 25 1987, Tucson,Arizona,   Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W TKO 10   Johnny de la Rosa (DR), IBF
Dec. 19 1987, Capo d’Orlando, Italy,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Salvatore Curcetti (ITA), WBA
Feb. 29 1988, Los Angeles,California,  Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Mario Martinez (MEX), WBC vacant title
Apr. 02 1988, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Rocky Lockridge (USA)   W PTS 15   Harold Knight (USA), IBF
Apr. 26 1988, Madrid,Spain,    Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 12   Jose Rivera (PR), WBA
June 25 1988, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 9   Lupe Suarez (USA), WBC
July 27 1988, Sacramento,California,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W PTS 12   Rocky Lockridge (USA), IBF
Oct. 27 1988, Sacramento,California,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W PTS 12   Juan Molina (PR), IBF
Nov. 02 1988, London,Gt.Britain,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 12   Jim McDonnell (GB), WBA
Dec. 10 1988, Accra,Ghana,    Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W KO 3    Sydnei dal Rovere (BRA), WBC
Feb. 10 1989, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W TKO 8   Salvatore Bottiglieri (ITA), WBA
Feb. 25 1989, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 12   Mario Martinez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 05 1989, Sacramento,California,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W PTS 12   Rocky Lockridge (USA), IBF
Apr. 29 1989, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   John John Molina (PR)   W PTS 12   Juan Laporte (PR), WBO inaugural title
June 18 1989, Stateline,Nevada,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W KO 8    Tyrone Jackson (USA), IBF
July 01 1989, Crotone,Italy,    Brian Mitchell (SA)   TW PTS 9   Jackie Beard (USA), IBF
Sept. 28 1999, Lewiston,Maine,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W TKO 7   Irving Mitchell (USA), WBA
Oct. 07 1989, Sacramento,California,   John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 10   Tony Lopez (USA), IBF
Nov. 05 1989, London,Gt.Britain,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W KO 12   Jim McDonnell (GB), WBC
Dec. 06 1989, Teramo,Italy,    Kamel Bou Ali (TUN)   W KO 8    Antonio Rivera (PR), WBO vacant title
Jan. 28 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 6   Lupe Suarez (USA), IBF
Mar. 14 1990, Grosseto,Italy,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 12   Jackie Beard (USA), WBA
May 20 1990, Reno,Nevada,    Tony Lopez (USA)   W PTS 12   John John Molina  (PR), IBF
Sept. 22 1990, Sacramento,California,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W PTS 12   Jorge Paez (MEX), IBF
Sept. 29 1990, Aosta,Italy,    Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 12   Frankie Mitchell (USA), WBA
Oct. 13 1990, Sydney,Australia,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Juan Laporte (PR), WBC
Mar. 15 1991, Cesena,Italy,    Kamel Bou Ali (TUN)   NC 2    Pedro Villegas (ARG), WBO
Mar. 15 1991, Sacramento,California,   Tony Lopez (USA)   DRAW 12   Brian Mitchell (SA), IBF-WBA
June 01 1991, Ragusa,Italy,    Kamel Bou Ali (TUN)   W KO 3    Joey Jacobs (GB), WBO
June 28 1991, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   DRAW 12   Jeff Fenech (AUS), WBC
June 28 1991, Lewiston,Maine,   Joey Gamache (USA)   W TKO 10   Jerry Ngobeni (SA), WBA vacant title
July 13 1991, Lake Tahoe,Nevada,   Tony Lopez (USA)   W TKO 8   Lupe Gutierrez (USA), IBF
Sept. 13 1991, Sacramento,California,   Brian Mitchell (SA)   W PTS 12   Tony Lopez (USA), IBF
Nov. 22 1991, Epernay,France,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W TKO 9   Daniel Londas (FRA), WBA vacant title
Feb. 22 1992, Sun City,South Africa,   John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 4   Jackie Gunguluza (SA), IBF vacant title
Feb. 24 1992, Inglewood,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Omar Catari (VEN), WBA
Feb. 29 1992, Melbourne,Australia,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 8   Jeff Fenech (AUS), WBC
Mar. 21 1992, San Rufo,Italy,   Daniel Londas (FRA)   W PTS 12   Kamel Bou Ali (TUN), WBO
July 15 1992, Fukuoka,Japan,    Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Masuaki Takeda (JAP), WBA
Aug. 22 1992, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 4   Fernando Caicedo (COL), IBF
Sept. 04 1992, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Jimmi Bredahl (DEN)   W PTS 12   Daniel Londas (FRA), WBO
Nov. 07 1992, Lake Tahoe,Nevada,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Calvin Grove (USA), WBC
Nov. 20 1992, Tokyo,Japan,    Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W TKO 6   Yuji Watanabe (JAP), WBA
Feb. 13 1993, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 8   Francisco Segura (MEX), IBF
Feb. 20 1993,  Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Gabriel Ruelas (USA), WBC
Apr. 26 1993, Inglewood,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   TDRAW 1   Raul Perez (MEX), WBA
June 26 1993, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  John John Molina (PR)   W PTS 12   Manuel Medina (MEX), IBF
June 28 1993, Inglewood,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W KO 8    Raul Perez (MEX), WBA
Sept. 10 1993, San Antonio,Texas,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   DRAW 12   Jesse James Leija (USA), WBC
Sept. 17 1993, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Jimmi Bredahl (DEN)   W PTS 12   Renato Cornett (AUS), WBO
Oct. 09 1993, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   John John Molina (PR)   W KO 8    Bernard Taylor (USA), IBF
Oct. 11 1993, Inglewood,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Harold Warren (USA), WBA
Jan. 22 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   John John Molina (PR)   W TKO 6 (RTD/AB)  Floyd Havard (GB), IBF
Jan. 31 1994, Inglewood,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W TKO 8   Jorge Ramirez (MEX), WBA
Mar. 05 1994, Los Angeles,California,  Oscar de la Hoya (USA)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Jimmi Bredahl (DEN), WBO
Apr. 22 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   John John Molina (PR)   W PTS 12   Gregorio Vargas (MEX), IBF
May 07 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jesse James Leija (USA)  W PTS 12   Azumah Nelson (GHA), WBC
May 27 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Oscar de la Hoya (USA)   W TKO 3   Giorgio Campanella (ITA), WBO
Sept. 17 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Gabe Ruelas (USA)   W PTS 12   Jesse James Leija (USA), WBC
Sept. 24 1994, Rotterdam,Netherlands,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)   W PTS 12   Eugene Speed (USA), WBO vacant title
Nov. 12 1994, Mexico City,Mexico,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Jimmy Garcia (COL), WBA
Nov. 26 1994, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   John John Molina (PR)   W KO 10   Wilson Rodriguez (DR),  IBF
Jan. 28 1995, Las Vegas,Nevada,    Gabriel Ruelas (USA)   W TKO 2    Freddie Liberatore (USA), WBC
Mar. 09 1995, Groningen,Netherlands,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)    W PTS 12    Tony Pep (CAN), WBO
Apr. 22 1995, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Eddie Hopson (USA)   W KO 7    Moises Pedroza (COL), IBF vacant title
May 06 1995, Las Vegas,Nevada,    Gabriel Ruelas (USA)   W TKO 11   Jimmy Garcia (COL), WBC
June 17 1995, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)   W TKO 5    Pete Taliaferro (USA), WBO
July 09 1995, Reno,Nevada,     Tracy Harris Patterson (USA)  W TKO 2    Eddie Hopson (USA), IBF
Sept. 17 1995, Arnhem,Netherlands,    Regilio Tuur (NTL)   W TKO 10    Luis Mendoza (COL), WBO
Oct. 21 1995, Salta,Argentina,    Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   W TKO 10    Victor Hugo Paz (ARG), WBA vacant title
Dec. 01 1995, Indio Springs,California,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 5    Gabriel Ruelas (USA), WBC
Dec. 15 1995, New York City,New York,   Arturo Gatti (CAN)    W PTS 12    Tracy Harris Patterson (USA), IBF
Dec. 23 1995, Amsterdam,Netherlands,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)    W PTS 12    Giorgio Campanella (ITA), WBO
Jan. 27 1996, Tokyo,Japan,     Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)    W PTS 12    Yamato Mitani (JAP), WBA
Mar. 23 1996, New York City,New York,   Arturo Gatti (CAN)   W KO 6    Wilson Rodriguez (DR), IBF
Apr. 01 1996, Den Bosch,Netherlands,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)    W PTS 12    Narciso Valenzuela (MEX), WBO
May 11 1996, Chejudo,South Korea,    Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   W TKO 8    Orlando Soto (PAN), WBA
June 01 1996, Las Vegas,Nevada,    Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 6    Jesse James Leija (USA), WBC
Sept. 06 1996, Atlantic City,New Jersey,   Regilio Tuur (NTL)   W TKO 1    José Vida Ramos (DR), WBO
Oct. 13 1996, Tokyo,Japan,     Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)    W PTS 12    Yamato Mitani (JAP), WBA
Feb. 01 1997, Seoul,South Korea,   Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Lakva Sim (MONG), WBA
Feb. 22 1997, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Arturo Gatti (CAN)   W PTS 12   Tracy Harris Patterson (USA), IBF
Mar. 22 1997, Corpus Christi,Texas,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Azumah Nelson (GHA), WBC
Apr. 18 1997, Paris,France,    Julien Lorcy (FRA)   DRAW 12   Arnulfo Castillo (MEX), WBO vacant title
May 24 1997, Seoul,South Korea,   Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Koji Matsumoto (JAP), WBA
June 14 1997, San Antonio,Texas,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Anatoly Alexandrov (RUS), WBC
Oct. 04 1997, Tokyo,Japan,    Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   DRAW 12   Takanori Hatakeyama (JAP), WBA
Oct. 04 1997, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Arturo Gatti (CAN)   W TKO 5   Gabriel Ruelas (MEX), IBF
Oct. 04 1997, Villebon,France,   Julien Lorcy (FRA)   DRAW 12   Arnulfo Castillo (MEXWBO vacant title
Nov. 18 1997, Los Angeles,California,  Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Carlos Hernandez (EL SAL), WBC
Dec. 19 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Barry Jones (GB)   W PTS 12   Wilson Palacio (COLWBO vacant title
Mar. 13 1998, Miami,Florida,    Roberto Garcia (USA)   W PTS 12   Harold Warren (USA) IBF vacant title
Apr. 18 1998, Seoul,South Korea,   Yongsoo Choi (S.KOR)   W TKO 9   Gilberto Serrano (VEN), WBA
May 16 1998, Paris-Bercy,France,   Anatoly Alexandrov (RUS)  W PTS 12   Julien Lorcy (FRA), WBO vacant title
May 16 1998, Indio,California,   Genaro Hernandez (USA)   W PTS 12   Carlos Gerena (PR), WBC
Sept. 05 1998, Tokyo,Japan,    Takanori Hatakeyama (JAP)  W PTS 12   Yongsoo Choi (S.K), WBA
Oct. 03 1998, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Floyd Mayweather Jr  (USA)  W TKO 9   Genaro Hernandez (USA), WBC
Oct. 24 1998, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Roberto Garcia (USA)   W KO 5    Ramon Ledon (CUB), IBF
Dec. 19 1998, Ledyard,Connecticut,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W TKO 2   Angel Manfredy  (USA), WBC
Jan. 16 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Roberto Garcia (USA)   W PTS 12   John John Molina (PR), IBF
Jan. 25 1999, Paris,France,    Anatoly Alexandrov (RUS)  W TKO 9   Arnulfo Castillo (MEX), WBO
Feb. 13 1999, Tokyo,Japan,    Takanori Hatakeyama (JAP)  DRAW 12   Saul Duran (MEX), WBA
Feb. 17 1999, Grand Rapids,Michigan,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W PTS 12   Carlos A. Rios (ARG), WBC
Feb. 20 1999, Fort Worth,Texas,   Antonio Hernandez (MEX)  W TKO 11   Justin Juuko (UGA), WBA vacant interim title
May 22 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W KO 9    Justin Juuko (UGA), WBC
June 19 1999, Miami,Florida,    Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Hernandez (MEX), WBA interim title
June 27 1999, Tokyo,Japan,    Lakva Sim (MONG)   W TKO 5   Takanori Hatakeyama (JAP), WBA
July 31 1999, Carlisle,Gt.Britain,   Charles Shepherd (GB)   W PTS 12   Tom Johnson (USA), IBO vacant title
Aug. 07 1999, Le Cannet,France,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W KO 1    Anatoly Alexandrov (RUS), WBO
Sept. 11 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Carlos Gerena (PR), WBC
Oct. 21 1999, Pusan,South Korea,   Jongkwon Baek (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Lakva Sim (MONG), WBA
Oct. 23 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Diego Corrales (USA)   W KO 7    Roberto Garcia (USA), IBF
Oct. 26 1999, Salvador,Brazil,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 2   Anthony Martinez (NIC), WBO
Nov. 20 1999, Miami,Florida,    Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W PTS 12   David Santos (USA), WBA interim title
Dec. 04 1999, Lincoln City,Oregon,   Diego Corrales (USA)   W PTS 12   John Brown (USA), IBF
Jan. 15 2000, Doncaster,Gt.Britain,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 8   Barry Jones (GB), WBO
Jan. 30 2000, Pohang,S.Korea,   Jongkwon Baek (S.KOR)   DRAW 12   Kyunchul Choi (S.KOR), WBA
Feb. 26 2000, Carlisle,Gt.Britain,   Affif Djelti (FRA)   W TKO 6   Charles Shepherd (GB), IBO
Mar. 18 2000, São Paulo,Brazil,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W KO 1    Javier Jauregui (MEX), WBO
Mar. 18 2000, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W PTS 12   Gregorio Vargas (MEX), WBC
Mar. 18 2000, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Diego Corrales (USA)   W TKO 3   Derrick Gainer (USA), IBF
May 21 2000, Kansas City,Missouri,   Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W TKO 5 (cut/im)  Jongkwon Baek (S.KOR), WBA
June 10 2000, Detroit,Michigan,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 2   Lemuel Nelson (USA), WBO
July 01 2000, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Affif Djelti (FRA)   W PTS 12   Ian McLeod (GB), IBO
Sept. 02 2000, El Paso,Texas,    Diego Corrales (USA)   W TKO 3   Angel Manfredy (USA), IBF
Sept. 16 2000, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W TKO 5   Radford Beasley (USA), WBA
Sept. 23 2000, Rama,Canada,    Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 9   Carlos Rios (ARG), WBO
Oct. 28 2000, Coventry,Gt.Britain,   Affif Djelti (FRA)   W TKO 6   Dean Pithie (GB), IBO
Dec. 03 2000, Miami,Florida,    Steve Forbes (USA)   W TKO 8   John Brown (USA), IBF vacant title
Jan. 6, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W TKO 9   Roberto Garcia (USA), WBA
Jan. 29, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W TKO 10   Diego Corrales (USA), WBC
May 5, 2001,  Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W PTS 12   Edwin Santana (USA), WBA
May 26, 2001,  Grand Rapids,Michigan,   Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W PTS 12   Carlos Hernandez (ELS), WBC
Sept. 29, 2001, Miami,Florida,    Joel Casamayor (CUBA)   W TKO 8   Joe Morales (USA), WBA
Sept. 29, 2001, Miami,Florida,    Steve Forbes (USA)   W PTS 12   John Brown (USA), IBF
Nov. 10, 2001,  San Francisco,California,  Floyd Mayweather Jr (USA)  W TKO 9   Jesus Chavez (MEX), WBC
Jan. 12, 2002,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W PTS 12   Joel Casamayor (CUBA), WBO-WBA
Apr. 13, 2002,  Nakhon Ratchasima,Thailand,  Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai (THA)  W PTS 12   Lakva Sim (MONG), vacant WBA
Aug. 3, 2002,  Phoenix,Arizona,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W PTS 12   Daniel Attah (NIG), WBO-WBA
Aug. 24, 2002,  Tokyo,Japan,    Sirimongkol Singwancha (THA)  W KO 2    Kengo Nagashima (JAP), vacant WBC
Dec. 5, 2002,  Bangkok,Thailand,   Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai (THA)  W PTS 12   Lamont Pearson (USA), WBA
Jan. 13, 2003,  Tokyo,Japan, S   irimongkol Singwancha (THA)  W PTS 12   Yong Soo Choi (S.KOR), WBC
Feb. 1, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Carlos Hernandez (ELS)   TW PTS 8 (Tech Dec)  David Santos (USA), vacant IBF
Mar. 15, 2003,  Chicago,Illinois,   Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 4   Juan Carlos Ramirez (MEX), WBO-WBA
Aug. 9, 2003,  Miami,Florida,    Acelino Freitas (BRA)   W TKO 12   Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG), WBO-WBA
Oct. 4, 2003,  Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Hernandez (ELS)   TW PTS 10 (Tech Dec)  Steve Forbes (USA), IBF
Feb. 8, 2004,  Gigu,Japan,    Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai (THA)  W TKO 7   Ryuhei Sugita (JAP), WBA
Aug. 15, 2003,  Austin,Texas,    Jesus Chavez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Sirimongkol Singwancha (THA), WBC
Feb. 28, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Jesus Chavez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 6, 2004,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Diego Corrales (USA)   W PTS 12   Joel Casamayor (CUBA), vacant WBO
July 15, 2004,  Dallas,Texas,    Mike Anchondo (USA)   W PTS 12   Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG), vacant WBO
July 31, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Carlos Hernandez (ELS), WBC-IBF
Aug. 7, 2004,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai (THA)  W PTS 12   Steve Forbes (USA), WBA
Nov. 27, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W PTS 12   Erik Morales (MEX), WBC
Feb. 23, 2005,  Melbourne Park,Australia,  Robbie Peden (AUS)   W TKO 8   Nate Campbell (USA), vacant IBF
Apr. 8, 2005,  Miami,Florida,    Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG)  W TKO 4   Mike Anchondo (USA), WBO
Apr. 9, 2005,  El Paso,Texas,    Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W KO 2    Mzonke Fana (SA), WBC
Apr. 30, 2005,  New York City,New York,  Vicente Mosquera (PAN)   W PTS 12   Yodsanan Sor Nanthachai (THA), WBA
Aug. 12, 2005,  Cordoba,Argentina,   Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG)  W TKO 2   Victor Santiago (PR), WBO
Sept. 17, 2005, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W PTS    Robbie Peden (AUS), WBC-IBF
May 12, 2006,  Cordoba,Argentina,   Vicente Mosquera (PAN)   W PTS 12   Jose Pablo Estrella (ARG), WBA
May 20, 2006,  Los Angeles,California,  Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W PTS 12   Rocky Juarez (USA), WBC
May 20, 2006,  Los Angeles,California,  Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG)  W KO 1    Janos Nagy (HUN), WBO
May 31, 2006,  Airway Heights,Washington,  Cassius Baloyi (SA)   W TKO 11   Manuel Medina (MEX), vacant IBF
July 20, 2006,  Kempton Park,South Africa,  Gairy St Clair (GUY)   W PTS 12   Cassius Baloyi (SA), IBF
Aug. 5, 2006,  Panama City,Panama,   Edwin Valero (VEN)   W TKO 10   Vicente Mosquera (PAN), WBA
Sept. 15, 2006, Las Vegas, Nevada,   Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG) failed to make weight and lost WBO title
Sept. 16, 2006, Las Vegas, Nevada,   Joan Guzman (DR)   W PTS 12   Jorge Rodrigo Barrios (ARG), vacant WBO
Sept. 16, 2006, Las Vegas, Nevada,   Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W PTS 12   Rocky Juarez (USA), WBC
Nov. 4, 2006,  Kempton Park,South Africa,  Malcolm Klassen (SA)   W PTS 12   Gairy St Clair (GUY), IBF
Dec. 18, 2006,  Santo Domingo,DR,   Joan Guzman (DR)   W PTS 12   Antonio Davis (USA), WBO
Jan. 3, 2007,  Tokyo,Japan,    Edwin Valero (VEN)   W TKO 1   Michael Lozada (MEX), WBA
Mar. 17, 2007,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX), WBC
Apr. 20, 2007,  Khayelitsha,South Africa,  Mzonke Fana (SA)   W PTS 12   Malcolm Klassen (SA), IBF
May 3, 2007,  Tokyo,Japan,    Edwin Valero (VEN)   W TKO 8   Nobuhito Honmo (JAP), WBA
July 21, 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,Gt.Britain,  Alex Arthur (GB)   W TKO 10   Koba Gogoladze (GEO), vacant WBO interim
Aug. 31, 2007,  Klerksdorp,South Afrca,  Mzonke Fana (SA)   W KO 9    Javier Osvaldo Alvarez (ARG), IBF
Nov. 3, 2007,  Tucson,Arizona,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Rocky Juarez (USA), WBC
Nov. 17, 2007,  Atlantic City, New Jersey,  Joan Guzman (DR)   W PTS 12   Humberto Soto (MEX), WBO
Dec. 15, 2007,  Edinburgh,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Alex Arthur (GB)   W PTS 12   Stephen Foster (GB), WBO interim
Dec. 15, 2007,  Cancun,Mexico,    Edwin Valero (VEN)   W TKO 3   Zaid Zavaleta (MEX), WBA
Mar. 15, 2008,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Manny Pacquiao (PHI)   W PTS 12   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX), WBC
Apr. 12, 2008,  Mafikeng,South Africa,   Cassius Baloyi (SA)   W PTS 12   Mzonke Fana (SA), IBF
June 12, 2008,  Tokyo,Japan,    Edwin Valero (VEN)   W TKO 7   Takehiro Shimada (JAP), WBA
Sept. 6, 2008,  Manchester,England,Gt.Britain,  Nicky Cook (GB)   W PTS 12   Alex Arthur (GB), WBO
Sept. 13, 2008, Kempton Park,South Africa,  Cassius Baloyi (SA)   W TKO 3    Javier Osvaldo Alvarez (ARG), IBF
Oct. 11, 2008,  Torreon,Mexico,   Humberto Soto (MEX)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Gamaliel Diaz (MEX), vacant WBC interim
Nov. 28, 2008,  Panama City,Panama,   Jorge Linares (VEN)   W TKO 5   Whyber Garcia (PAN), vacant WBA
Dec. 20, 2008,  Cozumel,Mexico,   Humberto Soto (MEX)   W PTS 12   Francisco Lorenzo (DR), vacant WBC
Mar. 14, 2009,  Manchester,England,   Roman Martinez (PR)   W TKO 4   Nicky Cook (GB), WBO
Mar. 28, 2009,  Tijuana,Mexico,   Humberto Soto (MEX)   W TKO 4   Antonio Davis (USA), WBC
Apr. 18, 2009, Mafikeng,South Africa,  Malcolm Klassen (SA)  W TKO 7 (2:42)  Cassius Baloyi (SA), IBF
May 2, 2009, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Humberto Soto (MEX)  W TKO 9 (2:25)  Benoit Gaudet (CAN), WBC
June 27, 2009, Nuevo Laredo,Mexico,  Jorge Linares (VEN)  W TKO 8 (1:42)  Josafat Perez (MEX), WBA
Aug. 22, 2009, Houston,Texas,   Robert Guerrero (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Malcolm Klassen (SA), IBF
Aug. 22, 2009, Los Cabos,Mexico,  Humberto Gutierrez (MEX) W PTS 12 MD  Sergey Gulyakevich (BYE), vacant WBC interim
Sept. 12, 2009, Hato Rey,Puerto Rico,  Roman Martinez (PR)   W TKO 9 (2:59)  Feider Viloria (COL), WBO
Sept. 15, 2009, Cancun,Mexico,   Humberto Soto (MEX)  W TKO 2 (1:21)  Aristides Perez (COL), WBC
Oct. 10, 2009, Tokyo,Japan,   Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX) W TKO 1 (1:13)  Jorge Linares (VEN), WBA
Nov. 19, 2009, Medellin,Colombia,  Likar Ramos (COL)  W PTS 12 UD  Angel Granados (VEN), vacant WBA interim
Nov. 21, 2009, Kiel,Germany,   Vitali Tajbert (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Humberto Gutierrez (MEX), WBC interim
Jan. 11, 2010, Tokyo,Japan,   Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  W TKO 12 (2:48)  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX), WBA
Feb. 6, 2010, Merida,Mexico,   Jorge Solis (MEX)  W KO 7 (2:59)  Likar Ramos (COL), WBA interim
May 8, 2010, Aguascalientes,Mexico,  Jorge Solis (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Mario Santiago (PR), WBA interim
May 17, 2010, Saitama,Japan,   Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  W TKO 6 (1:42)  Angel Granados (VEN), WBA
May 22, 2010, Rostock,Germany,  Vitali Tajbert (GER)  TW PTS 9 (Tech Dec) Hector Velazquez (MEX), WBC
May 29, 2010, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,  Roman Martinez (PR)   W KO 4 (1:48)  Gonzalo Munguia (NIC), WBO
Sept. 1, 2010, Brakpan,South Africa,  Mzonke Fana (SA)  W PTS 12 UD  Cassius Baloyi (SA), vacant IBF
Sept. 4, 2010, Glasgow,Scotland,  Ricky Burns (GB)  W PST 12 UD  Roman Martinez (PR), WBO
Sept. 4, 2010, Guadalajara,Mexico,  Jorge Solis (MEX)  W TKO 6 (1:46)  Francisco Cordero (COL), WBA interim
Sept. 20, 2010, Saitama,Japan,   Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  W TKO 5 (2:27)  Roy Mukhlis (INDO), WBA
Nov. 26, 2010, Nagoya,Japan,   Takahiro Ao (JAP)  W PST 12 UD  Vitali Tajbert (GER), WBC
Dec. 4, 2010, Glasgow,Scotland,  Ricky Burns (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Andreas Evensen (NOR), WBO
Jan. 31, 2011, Tokyo,Japan,   Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Takashi Miura (JAP), WBA
Mar. 12, 2011, Glasgow,Scotland,  Ricky Burns (GB)  W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Joseph Laryea (GHA), WBO
Apr. 8, 2011, Kobe,Japan,   Takahiro Ao (JAP)  W KO 4 (1:06)  Humberto Gutierrez (MEX), WBC
Sept. 10, 2011, Zapopan,Mexico,  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Argenis Mendez (DR), vacant IBF
Nov. 6, 2011, Tokyo,Japan,  Takahiro Ao (JAP)  W PTS 12 SD  Devis Boschiero (ITA), WBC
Nov. 3, 2011, Zapote,Costa Rica,  Bryan Vazquez (CR)  W PTS 12 UD  Santos Benavides (NIC), vacant WBA interim
Nov. 26, 2011, Cincinnati,Ohio,  Adrien Broner (USA)  W KO 3 (1:43)  Vicente Rodriguez (ARG), vacant WBO
Dec. 10, 2011, Los Mochis,Mexico,  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX)  NC 2  Miguel Beltran Jr (MEX), IBF
Feb. 25, 2012, Saint Louis,Missouri,  Adrien Broner (USA)  W KO 4 (2:24)  Eloy Perez (USA), WBO
Apr. 6, 2012, Tokyo,Japan,  Takahiro Ao (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Terdsak Kokietgym (THA), WBC
Apr. 28, 2012, Cancun,Mexico,  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX)  W PTS 12 MD  Martin Honorio (MEX), IBF
July 16, 2012, Kasukabe,Japan,  Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  TDraw 3  Michael Farenas (PHI), WBA
July 21, 2012, Tijuana,Mexico,  Bryan Vazquez (CR)  W TKO 9 (1:45)  Jorge Lacierva (MEX), WBA interim
July 20, 2012, Cincinnati,Ohio,  Adrien Broner, WBO champion, failed to make the 130 lbs and stripped of the title
July 21, 2012, Cincinnati,Ohio,  Adrien Broner (USA)  W TKO 5 (2:42)  Vicente Escobedo (USA), for vacant WBO title at stake for Escobedo only
Aug. 18, 2012, Puebla,Mexico,  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Jonathan Barros (ARG), IBF
Sept. 15, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Roman Martinez (PR)  W PTS 12 SD  Miguel Beltran Jr (MEX), WBO
Oct. 27, 2012, Tokyo,Japan,  Gamaliel Diaz (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Takahiro Ao (JAP), WBC
Dec. 8, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Michael Farenas (PHI), vacant WBA interim
Dec. 31, 2012, Tokyo,Japan,  Takashi Uchiyama (JAP)  W TKO 8  Bryan Vasquez (CR), WBA
Jan. 19, 2013, New York City,New York,  Roman Martinez (PR)  DRAW 12 SD  Juan Carlos Burgos (MEX), WBO
Mar. 9, 2013, Costa Mesa,California,  Argenis Mendez (DR)  W KO 4 (0:45)  Juan Carlos Salgado (MEX), IBF
Apr. 6, 2013, Macao,Macao,  Roman Martinez (PR)  W PTS 12 SD  Diego Magdaleno (USA), WBO
Apr. 8, 2013, Tokyo,Japan,  Takashi Miura (JAP)  W TKO 9 (1:21)  Gamaliel Diaz (MEX), WBC
Aug. 17, 2013, Cancún,Mexico,  Takashi Miura (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Sergio Thompson (MEX), WBC
Aug. 23, 2013, Verona,New York,  Argenis Mendez (DR)  DRAW PTS 12 MD  Arash Usmanee (CAN), IBF
Jan. 3, 2014, Minneapolis,Minnesota,  Argenis Mendez (DR)  ND 2  Rances Barthelemy (CUB), IBF
Original KO-2 result has officially been changed to a “no decision”; Barthelemy connected with a clean combination just after the bell that knocked Menedez out. Barthelemy was announced as the new champion, but the Mendez camp successfully protested and the result was thrown out and Argenis Mendez regains IBF title.
Jan. 25, 2014, New York City,New York,  Miguel Angel Garcia (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Juan Carlos Burgos (MEX), WBO
July 10, 2014, Miami,Florida,  Rances Barthelemy (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Argenis Mendez (DR), IBF







 

Archive