There are 54.242 boxer records, at least 529.862 bouts and 9.964 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD CRUISERWEIGHT TITLES

13/09/2011 - 22.07.36

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Massimi Leggeri, Cruiserweights, Jr.Heavyweights
(kg 90.719, lbs 200, stones 14.4)
1979 – 2017

 
Dec. 08 1979, Split,Yugoslavia,   Mate Parlov (YUG)   DRAW 15   Marvin Camel (USA), inaugural WBC title
Mar. 31 1980, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Marvin Camel (USA)   W PTS 15   Mate Parlov (YUG), vacant WBC title
Nov. 25 1980, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 15   Marvin Camel (USA), WBC
Feb. 13 1982, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR)  W PTS 15   Robbie Williams (SA), inaugural WBA title
Feb. 24 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Carlos de Leon (PR)   W TKO 8   Marvin Camel (USA), WBC
June 27 1982, Cleveland,Ohio,   S.T. Gordon (USA)   W TKO 2   Carlos de leon (PR), WBC
Dec. 15 1982, Chicago,Illinois,   Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR)  W PTS 15   Young Joe Louis (USA), WBA
Feb. 16 1983, East Rutherford,New Jersey,  S.T. Gordon (USA)   W TKO 8   Jesse Burnett (USA), WBC
May 20 1983, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR)  W PTS 15   Randy Stephens (USA), WBA
May 21 1983, Billings,Montana,   Marvin Camel (USA)   W TKO 9   Rick Sekorski (USA), inaugural IBF title
July 17 1983, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 12   S.T. Gordon (USA), WBC
Sept. 21 1983, San Jose,California,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W TKO 4   Yaqui Lopez (USA), WBC
Dec. 13 1983, Halifax,Canada,   Marvin Camel (USA)   W TKO 5   Rod MacDonald (CAN), IBF
Mar. 09 1984, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 12   Anthony Davis (USA), WBC
May 08 1984, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR)  W TKO 15   John Odhiambo (UGA), WBA
June 02 1084, Oakland,California,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 12   Bashiru Ali (NIG), WBC
Oct. 06 1984, Billings,Montana,   Lee Roy Murphy (USA)   W TKO 14   Marvin Camel (USA), IBF
Dec. 01 1984, Sun City,South Africa,   Piet Crous (SA)   W PTS 15   Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR), WBA
Dec. 20 1984, Chicago,Illinois,   Lee Roy Murphy (USA)   W TKO 12   Young Joe Louis (USA), IBF
Mar. 30 1985, Sun City,South Africa,   Piet Crous (SA)   W TKO 3   Randy Stephens (USA), WBA
June 06 1985, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Alfonso Ratliff (USA)   W PTS 12   Carlos de Leon (PR), WBC
July 27 1985, Sun City,South Africa,   Dwights Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W KO 11   Piet Crous (USA), WBA
Sept. 21 1985, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Bernard Benton (USA)   W PTS 12   Alfonso Ratliff (USA), WBC
Oct. 19 1985, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Lee Roy Murphy (USA)   W KO 12   Chisanda Mutti (ZAM), IBF
Mar. 22 1986, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 12   Bernard Benton (USA), WBC
Mar. 23 1986, Reno,Nevada,    Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W TKO 6   Leon Spinks (USA), WBA
Apr. 19 1986, Sanremo,Italy,    Lee Roy Murphy (USA)   W KO 9    Dorcey Gaymon (USA), IBF
July 12 1986, Atlanta,Georgia,   Evander Holyfield (USA)  W PTS 15   Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA), WBA
Aug. 10 1986, Giardini Naxos,Italy,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W TKO 8   Michael Greer (USA), WBC
Oct. 25 1986, Marsala,Italy,    Ricky Parkey (USA)   W TKO 10   Lee Roy Murphy (USA), IBF
Feb. 14 1987, Reno,Nevada,    Evander Holyfield (USA)  W TKO 7   Henry Tillman (USA), WBA
Feb. 21 1987, Bergamo,Italy,    Carlos de Leon (PR)   W TKO 4   Angelo Rottoli (ITA), WBC
Mar. 28 1987, Camaiore,Italy,   Rickey Parkey (USA)   W TKO 12   Chisanda Mutti (ZAM), IBF
May 15 1987, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Evander Holyfield (USA)  W TKO 3   Rickey Parkey (USA), WBA-IBF
Aug. 15 1987, St Tropez,France,   Evander Holyfield (USA)  W TKO 11  Ossie (Osvaldo) Ocasio (PR), WBA-IBF
Dec. 05 1987, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Evander Holyfield (USA)  W KO 4    Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA), WBA-IBF
Jan. 22 1988, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Carlos de Leon (PR)   W PTS 12   Jose Maria Flores Burlon (URU), WBC
Apr. 09 1988, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Evander Holyfield (USA)  W TKO 8   Carlos de Leon (PR), WBA-IBF-WBC
Mar. 25 1989, Casablanca,Morocco,   Taoufik Belbouli (FRA)   W TKO 8   Michael Greer (USA), WBA vacant title
May 17 1989, London,Gt.Britain,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   W TKO 9   Sam Reeson (GB), WBC vacant title
June 03 1989, Stanley,Gt.Britain,   Glenn McCrory (GB)   W PTS 12   Patrick Lumumba (KEN), IBF vacant title
Oct. 21 1989, Middlesbrough,Gt.Britain,  Glenn McCrory (GB)   W KO 11   Siza Makhatini (SA), IBF
Nov. 28 1989, Nogent sur Marne,France,  Robert Daniels (USA)   W PTS 12   Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA), WBA vacant title
Dec. 03 1989, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Richard Pultz (USA)   W PTS 12   Magne Havnaa (NOR), WBO inaugural title
Jan. 27 1990, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Carlos de Leon (PR)   DRAW 12   Johnny Nelson (GB), WBC
Mar. 22 1990, Gateshead,Gt.Britain,   Jeff Lampkin (USA)   W KO 3    Glenn McCrory (GB), IBF
May 17 1990, Aars,Denmark,    Magne Havnaa (NOR)   W TKO 5   Richard Boone Pultz (USA), WBO
July 19 1990, Seattle,Washington,   Robert Daniels (USA)   W PTS 12   Craig Bodzianowski (USA), WBA
July 27 1990, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,   Massimiliano Duran (ITA)  W DQ 11   Carlos de Leon (PR), WBC
July 29 1990, St Petersburg,Florida,   Jeff Lampkin (USA)   W KO 8    Siza Makhatini (SA), IBF
Nov. 22 1990, Madrid,Spain,    Robert Daniels (USA)   DRAW 12   Taoufik Belbouli (FRA), WBA
Dec. 08 1990, Ferrara,Italy,    Massimiliano Duran (ITA)  W DQ 12   Anaclet Wamba (FRA), WBC
Dec. 08 1990, Aalborg,Denmark,   Magne Havnaa (NOR)   W PTS 12   Daniel Eduardo Netto (ARG), WBO
Jan. 15 1991, Randers,Denmark,   Magne Havnaa (DEN)   W PTS 12   Tyrone Booze (USA), WBO
Mar. 09 1991, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Bobby Czyz (USA)   W PTS 12   Robert Daniels (USA), WBA
July 20 1991, Palermo,Italy,    Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W TKO 11   Massimiliano Duran (USA), WBC
Aug. 09 1991, Atlantic City,New Jersey, Bobby Czyz (USA)   W PTS 12   Bashiru Ali (USA), WBA
Sept. 07 1991, Salemi,Italy,    James Warring (USA)   W KO 1    James Pritchard (USA), IBF vacant title
Nov. 15 1991, Roanoke,Virginia,   James Warring (USA)   W KO 5    Donnell Wingfield (USA), IBF
Dec. 13 1991, Paris,France,    Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W TKO 11   Massimiliano Duran (ITA), WBC
May 08 1992, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Bobby Czyz (USA)   W PTS 12   Don Lalonde (CAN), WBA
May 16 1992, Fredericksburg,Virginia,  James Warring (USA)   W PTS 12   Johnny Nelson (GB), IBF
June 13 1992, Levallois,France,   Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W TKO 5   Andrej Rudenko (UKR), WBC
July 25 1992, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Tyrone Booze (USA)   W KO 7    Derek Angol (GB), WBO vacant title
July 30 1992, Stanhope,New Jersey,   Alfred Cole (USA)   W PTS 12   James Warring (USA), IBF
Oct. 02 1992, Berlin,Germany,   Tyrone Booze (USA)   W PTS 12   Ralf Rocchigiani (GER), WBO
Oct. 16 1992, Paris,France,    Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W PTS 12   Andrew Maynard (USA), WBC
Feb. 16 1993, Hamburg,Germany,   Markus Bott (GER)   W PTS 12   Tyrone Booze (USA), WBO
Feb. 28 1993, Atlantic City,New Jesery,  Alfred Cole (USA)   W PTS 12   Uriah Grant (JAM), IBF
July 16 1993, Moscow,Russia,    Alfreed Cole (USA)   W PTS 12   Glenn McCrory (GB), IBF
Mar. 06 1993, Levallois Perret,France,  Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W PTS 12   David Vedder (USA), WBC
June 26 1993, Hamburg,Germany,   Nestor Giovannini (ARG)  W PTS 12   Markus Bott (GER), WBO
Oct. 16 1993, Levallois Perreet,France,  Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Akim Tafer (FRA), WBC
Nov. 06 1993, Paris,France,    Orlin Norris (USA)   W KO 6    Marcelo Figueroa (ARG), WBA vacant title
Nov. 17 1993, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Alfred Cole (USA)   W TKO 5   Vincent Boulware (USA), IBF
Nov. 26 1993, Hamburg,Germany,   Nestor Giovannini (ARG)  W PTS 12   Markus Bott (GER), WBO
Mar. 04 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Orlin Norris (USA)   W PTS 12   Arthur Williams (USA), WBA
July 02 1993, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Orlin Norris (USA)   W KO 3    Arthur Williams (USA), WBA
July 14 1994, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   DRAW 12    Adolpho Washington (USA), WBC
July 23 1994, Bismarck,North Dakota,   Alfred Cole (USA)   W PTS 12   Nate Miller (USA), IBF
Nov. 12 1994, Mexico City,Mexico,   Orlin Norris (USA)   W KO 2    James Heath (USA), WBA
Dec. 03 1994, Salta,Argentina,   Anaclet Wamba (FRA)   W PTS 12   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG), WBC
Mar. 17 1995, Worcester,Massachusetts,   Orlin Norris (USA)    W PTS 12    Adolpho Washington (USA), WBA
June 10 1995, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   W TKO 11    Carl Thompson (GB), WBO vacant title
June 24 1995, Atlantic City,New Jersey,   Alfred Cole (USA)    W PTS 12    Uriah Grant  (JAM), IBF
July 22 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Nate Miller (USA)    W KO 8    Orlin Norris (USA), WBA
July 22 1995, St Jean de Luz,France,   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)  W KO 9    Akim Tafer (FRA), WBC interim title
July 02 1995, Gualeguaychu,Argentina,   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)  W TKO 11    Reynaldo Gimenez (ARG), WBC interim title
Sept. 30 1995, Hannover,Germany,    Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   W PTS 12    Mark Randazzo (USA), WBO
Oct. 24 1995, Levallois,France,    Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)   W PTS 12    Sergei Kobozev (UKR), WBC interim title
Nov. 25 1995, Braunschweig,Germany,    Ral Rocchigiani (GER)   W KO 8    Dan Ward (USA), WBO
Jan. 13 1996, Miami,Florida,    Nate Miller (USA)   W TKO 4    Reinaldo Gimenez (ARG), WBA
Mar. 16 1996, Berlin,Germany,    Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   W TKO 5    Jay Snyder (USA), WBO
Mar. 23 1996, Miami,Florida,    Nate Miller (USA)   W TKO 9    Brian LaSpada (USA), WBA
Apr. 20 1996,     Marcelo Dominguez (ARG) declared WBC champion after Anaclet Wamba (FRA) failed to make the weight
July 05 1996, Hyères,France,    Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)  W TKO 9    Patrice Aouissi (FRA), WBC
July 13 1996, Essen,Germany,    Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   W PTS 12    Bashiru Ali (NIG), WBO
Aug. 31 1996, Dublin,Ireland,    Nate Miller (USA)   W TKO 7    James Heath (USA), WBA
Aug. 31 1996, Palma de Mallorca,Spain,   Adolpho Washington (USA)   W PTS 12    Torsten May (GER), IBF vacant title
Dec. 07 1996, Lomas Palomar,Argentina,   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)  W TKO 8    José Arimatea da Silva (BRA), WBC
Dec. 14 1996, Hannover,Germany,    Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   W PTS 12    Stefan Angehrn (CH), WBO
Feb. 22 1997, Ft Lauderdale,Florida,   Nate Miller (USA)   W TKO 2   Alex Gurov (UKR), WBA
Apr. 26 1997, Zürich,Switzerland,   Ralf Rocchigiani (GER)   DRAW 12   Stefan Angehrn (SWI), WBO
June 21 1997, Tampa,Florida,    Uriah Grant (JAM)   W PTS 12   Adolpho Washington (USA), IBF
Aug. 16 1997, Le Cannet,France,   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG)  W PTS 12   Akim Tafer (FRA), WBC
Oct. 04 1997, Hannover,Germany,   Carl Thompson (GB)   W PTS 12   Ralf Rocchigiani (GER), WBO
Nov. 08 1997, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W PTS 12   Nate Miller (USA), WBA
Nov. 08 1997, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Imamu Mayfield (USA)   W PTS 12   Uriah Grant (JAM), IBF
Feb. 21 1998, Mar del Plata,Argentina,  Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W PTS 12   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG), WBC
Mar. 28 1998, Hull,Gt.Britain,   Imamu Mayfield (USA)   W TKO 11   Terry Dunstan (GB), IBF
Apr. 18 1998, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Carl Thompson (GB)   W PTS 12   Chris Eubank (GB), WBO
May 02 1998, Villeurbanne,France,   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W TKO 1   Terry Ray (USA), WBA
June 05 1998, Hamburg,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUB)  W TKO 6   Guy Waters (AUS), WBC
July 18 1998, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Carl Thompson (GB)   W TKO 9   Chris Eubank (GB), WBO
Oct. 03 1998, Augsburg,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUB)  W TKO 2   Aleksei Ilyin (RUS), WBC
Oct. 30 1998, Biloxi,MSississippi,   Arthur Williams (USA)   W TKO 9   Imamu Mayfield (USA), IBF
Nov. 14 1998, Mont de Marsan,France,   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W TKO 2   Ezequiel Paixão (BRA), WBA
Dec. 12 1998, Frankfurt,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W TKO 2   Rodney Gordon (USA), WBC
Mar. 13 1999, Lübeck,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W PTS 12   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG), WBC
Mar. 27 1999, Derby,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W TKO 5   Carl Thompson (GB), WBO
May 15 1999, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Bruce Scott (GB), WBO
June 05 1999, Biloxi,Mississippi,   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W TKO 7   Arthur Williams (USA), IBF
July 17 1999, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W TKO 6   Bruce Scott (GB), WBC
Aug. 07 1999, Dagenham,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Sione Asipeli (TONGA-USA), WBO
Sept. 18 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W TKO 10   Dale Brown (CAN), IBF
Sept. 18 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Sione Asipeli (TONGA-USA), WBO
Nov. 06 1999, Widnes,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W KO 4    Christophe Girard (FRA), WBO
Nov. 13 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W  TKO 7   Kenny Murphy (USA), WBA
Dec. 11 1999, Hamburg,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W KO 9    Napoleon Tagoe (GHA), WBC
Feb. 12 2000, Boise,Idaho,    Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W TKO 9   Saul Montana (MEX), IBF
Mar. 11 2000, Lübeck,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W TKO 2   Pierre Joe Siluvangi (FRA), WBC
Apr. 08 2000, Paris,France,    Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W  TKO 6   Valery Vikhor (UKR), WBA
Apr. 08 2000, London,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W TKO 7 (RTD-AB)  Pietro Aurino (ITA), WBO
May 06 2000, Neuss,Germany,    Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W KO 3    Imamu Mayfield (USA), WBC
Oct. 07 2000, Doncaster,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W TKO 5   Adam Watt (AUS), WBO
Dec. 09 2000, Villeurbanne,France,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 1   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA), WBA
Dec. 16 2000, Essen,Germany,    Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W TKO 10   Jorge Fernando Castro (ARG), WBC
Jan. 27 2001,  London,England,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   George Arias (BRA), WBO
Feb. 6 2001,  Almaty,Kazakhstan,   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W KO 1    Alex Gonzalez (PR), IBF
Mar. 24 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W KO 1    Terry McGroom (USA), IBF
July 21 2001,  Sheffield,England,  Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG), WBO
Sept. 8 2001,  Reno,Nevada,    Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W TKO 8   Julian Letterlough (USA), IBF
Nov. 3 2001,  Lübeck,Germany,   Juan Carlos Gomez (CUBA)  W TKO 6   Pietro Aurino (ITA), WBC
Feb. 1 2002,  Phoenix,Arizona,   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ)   W PTS 12   Jorge Fernando Castro (ARG), IBF
Feb. 23 2002,  Marseille,France,   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Virgil Hill (USA), WBA
Apr. 6 2002,  Copenhagen ,Denmark,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W KO 8    Ezra Sellers (USA), WBO
Aug. 10 2002,  Marseille,France,   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W TKO 8   Dale Brown, (USA), WBA
Oct. 11 2002,  Campione d’Italia,Italy,  Wayne Braithwaite (GUY)  W TKO 10   Vincenzo Cantatore, (ITA), vacant WBC
Feb. 21 2003,  Miami,Florida,    Wayne Braithwaite (GUY)  W TKO 4   Ravea Springs, (USA), WBC
Mar. 1 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W TKO 8   Alexander Gurov (UKR), WBA
Apr. 26 2003,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  James Toney (USA)   W PTS 12   Vassiliy Jirov (KAZ), IBF
Nov. 23 2002,  Derby,England,    Johnny Nelson (GB)   DRAW 12   Guillermo Jones (PAN), WBO
Nov. 15 2003,  Bayeruth,Germany,   Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Alexander Petkovic (YUG), WBO
Dec. 13 2003,  Alantic City,New Jersey,  Wayne Braithwaite (GUY)  W TKO 1   Luis Andres Pineda (PAN), WBC
Apr. 17 2004,  New York City,New York,  Wayne Braithwaite (GUY)  W PTS 12   Louis Azille (USA), WBC
May 1 2004,  Miami,Florida,    Kelvin Davis (USA)   W TKO 8   Ezra Sellers (USA), vacant IBF
May 22 2004,  Brakpan,South Africa,   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W PTS 12   Virgil Hill (USA), WBA
Sept. 4 2004,  Essen,Germany,    Johnny Nelson (GB)   W TKO 7   Rüdiger May (GER), WBO
Apr. 2 2005,  Worcester,Massachusetts,  Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W PTS 12   Wayne Braithwaite (GUY), WBA-WBC
May 20 2005,  Hollywood,Florida,   O’Neil Bell (JAM)   W PTS 12   Dale Brown (CAN), vacant IBF
Aug. 26 2005,  Hollywood,Florida,   O’Neil Bell (JAM)   W KO 11   Sebastian Rothman (SA), IBF
Nov. 26 2005,  Roma,Italy,    Johnny Nelson (GB)   W PTS 12   Vincenzo Cantatore (ITA), WBO
Jan. 7 2006,  New York City,New York,  O’Neil Bell (JAM)   W KO 10   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA), IBF-WBC-WBA
Jan. 27 2006,  Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Valery Brudov (RUS), vacant WBA
July 2 2006,  Cardiff,Wales,    Enzo Maccarinelli (GB)   W TKO 9   Marcelo Dominguez (ARG), vacant WBO interim
October 2006,      Enzo Maccarinelli (GB) awarded full belt after retirement of previous champion Johnny Nelson
Oct. 14 2006,  Manchester,England,   Enzo Maccarienlli (GB)   W TKO 1   Mark Hobson (GB), WBO
Nov. 25 2006,  Warsaw,Poland,    Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL)  W PTS 12   Steve Cunningham (USA), vacant IBF
Dec. 2 2006,  Paris Bercy,France,   Valery Brudov (RUS)   W TKO 11   Luis Andres Pineda (PAN), vacant WBA interim
Mar. 17 2007,  Levallois Perret,France,  Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA)  W PTS 12   O’Neil Bell (JAM), WBA-WBC
Apr. 7 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,    Enzo Maccarinelli (GB)   W TKO 1   Bobby Gunn (USA), WBO
May 26 2007,  Katowice,Poland,   Steve Cunningham (USA)   W PTS 12   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL), IBF
June 6 2007,  Budapest,Hungary,   Firat Arslan (GER)   W PTS 12   Valery Brudov (RUS), WBA interim
July 21 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,    Enzo Maccarinelli (GB)   W PTS 12   Wayne Braithwaite (GUY), WBO
Nov. 3 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,    Enzo Maccarinelli (GB)   W KO 4    Mohamed Azzaoui (ALG), WBO
Nov. 10 2007,  Levallois Perret,France,  David Haye (GB)   W TKO 7   Jean Marc Mormeck (FRA), WBA-WBC
Nov. 24 2007,  Dresden,Germany,   Firat Arslan (GER)   W PTS 12   Virgill Hill (USA), WBA
Dec. 29 2007,  Bielefeld,Germany,   Steve Cunningham (USA)   W TKO 12   Marco Huck (GER), IBF
Mar. 8 2008,  London,England,   David Haye (GB)   W TKO 2   Enzo Maccarinelli (GB), WBO-WBC & WBA super champ
May 3 2008,  Stuttgart,Germany,   Firat Arslan (GER)   W PTS 12   Darnell Wilson USA), WBA
Sept. 27 2008,  Hamburg,Germany,   Guillermo Jones (PAN)   W TKO 10   Firat Arslan (GER), WBA
Oct. 24 2008,  Milano,Italy,    Giacobbe Fragomeni (ITA)  TW PTS 8 (Tech Dec)  Rudolf Kraj (CZE), vacant WBC
Dec. 11 2008,  Newark,New Jersey,   Tomasz Ademek (POL)   W PTS 12   Steve Cunningham (USA), IBF
Jan. 17 2009,  Düsseldorf,Germany,   Victor Ramirez (ARG)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Aleksander Alexeev (RUS), vacant WBO interim
      Victor Ramirez (ARG) awarded full belt
Mar. 14 2009,  Manchester,England,   Ola Afolabi (GB)   W TKO 9   Enzo Maccarinelli (GB), vacant WBO interim
May 16, 2009, Roma,Italy,   Giacobbe Fragomeni (ITA)  DRAW 12   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL), WBC
May 16, 2009, Buenos Aires,Argentina,  Victor Ramirez (ARG)   W PTS 12 SD  Ali Ismailov (AZE), WBO
July 11, 2009, Newark,New Jersey,  Tomasz Ademek (POL)   W TKO 4 (RTD/AB) Bobby Gunn (USA), IBF
Aug. 29, 2009, Halle,Germany,   Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Victor Ramirez (ARG), WBO
Nov. 21, 2009, Kiel,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)  W PTS 12 MD  Giacobbe Fragomeni (ITA), WBC
Dec. 5, 2009, Ludwigsburg,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Ola Afolabi (GB-USA), WBO
Mar. 13, 2010, Berlin,Germany,   Marco Huck (GER)  W TKO 3 (2:30)  Adam Richards (USA), WBO
May 1, 2010, Olbenburg,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB) Brian Minto (USA), WBO
May 15, 2010, Lodz,Poland,   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL) W TKO 8   Giacobbe Fragomeni (ITA), vacant WBC
June 5, 2010, Neubrandenburg,Germany,  Steve Cunningham (USA)  W cTKO 4   Troy Ross (CAN), vacant IBF
July 3, 2010, Stuttgart,Germany,  Steve Herelius (FRA)  W TKO 11 (Rtd)  Firat Arslan (GER), vacant WBA interim
Aug. 21, 2010, Erfurt,Germany,   Marco Huck (GER)  W TKO 5 (2:18)  Matt Godfrey (USA), WBO
Sept. 25, 2010, Warsaw,Poland,   Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL) W PTS 12 UD  Jason Robinson (USA), WBC
Oct. 2, 2010, Panama City,Panama,  Guillermo Jones (PAN)   W cTKO 11 (2:16) Valery Brudov (RUS), WBA
Dec. 18, 2010, Berlin,Germany,   Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 SD  Denis Lebedev (RUS), WBO
Feb. 12, 2011, Muelheim,Germany,  Steve Cunningham (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Enad Licina (SER), IBF
Feb. 12, 2011, Muelheim,Germany,  Yoan Pablo Hernandez (CUB) W TKO 7 (1:19)  Steve Herelius (FRA), WBA interim
Apr. 2, 2011, Halle,Germany,   Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Ran Nakash (ISR), WBO
Apr. 2, 2011, Bydgoszcz,Poland,  Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL)  W PTS 12 SD  Francisco Palacios (PR), WBC
Oct. 1, 2011, Neubrandenburg,Germany,  Yoan Pablo Hernandez (CUB)  TW 6 (Tech Dec) Steve Cunningham (USA), IBF
Oct. 22, 2011, Ludwigsburg,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W KO 6 (1:09)  Rogelio Rossi (ARG), WBO
Nov. 4, 2011, Moscow,Russia,  Denis Lebedev (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  James Toney, vacant WBA interim
Nov. 5, 2011, Hollywood,Florida,  Guillermo Jones (PAN)  W TKO 6 (1:55)  Michael Marrone (USA), WBA
Nov. 30, 2011, Mt Claremont, Australia,  Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL)  W TKO 11 (2:15)  Danny Green (AUS), WBC
Feb. 4, 2012, Frankfurt,Germany,  Yoan Pablo Hernandez (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Steve Cunningham (USA), IBF
Apr. 4, 2012, Myakinino,Russia,  Denis Lebedev (RUS)  W KO 2 (2:40)  Shawn Cox (BAR), WBA interim
May 5, 2012, Erfurt,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  DRAW 12 MD  Ola Afolabi (GB), WBO
Sept. 15, 2012, Bamberg,Germany,  Yoan Pablo Hernandez (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Troy Ross (CAN), IBF
Sept. 22, 2012, Wroclaw,Poland,  Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL)  W PTS 12 UD  Francisco Palacios (PR), WBC
Nov. 3, 2012, Halle,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Firat Arslan (GER), WBA
Dec. 17, 2012, Myakinino,Russia,  Denis Lebedev (RUS)  W KO 4 (2:16)  Santander Silgado (COL), WBA
May 17, 2013, Moscow,Russia,  Guillermo Jones (PAN)  W KO 11 (1:54)  Denis Lebedev (RUS), WBA
June 8, 2013, Berlin,Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 MD  Ola Afolabi (GB), WBO
June 21, 2013, Moscow,Russia,  Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL)  W TKO 8 (2:03)  Rakhim Chakhkiev (RUS), WBC
Jan. 25, 2014, Stuttgart, Germany,  Marco Huck (GER)  W TKO 6 (1:56)  Firat Arslan (GER), WBO
June 21, 2014, Monte Carlo,Monaco,  Kayembre Kalenga (CON)  W PTS 12 SD  Mateusz Masternak (POL), vacant interim WBA
Aug. 30, 2014, Halle,Germany  Marco Huck (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Mirko Larghetti (ITA), WBO
Sept. 27, 2014, Moscow,Russia,  Denis Lebedev (RUS)  W KO 2 (2:18)  Pawel Kolodziej (POL), WBA
Sept. 27, 2014, Moscow,Russia,  Grigory Drozd (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Krzysztof Wlodarczyk (POL), WBC
May 22, 2015, Moscow,Russia,  Grigory Drozd (RUS)  W TKO 9 (0:50)  Lukasz Janik (POL), WBC
July 25, 2015, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W PTS 12 UD  BJ Flores (USA), vacant interim WBA
Aug. 14, 2015, Newark,New Jersey,  Krzysztof Glowacki (POL)  W KO 11 (2:39)  Marco Huck (GER), WBO
Apr. 16, 2016, Brooklyn,New York,  Krzysztof Glowacki (POL)  W PTS 12 UD  Steve Cunningham (USA), WBO
Sept. 17, 2016, Gdansk,Poland,  Oleksandr Usyk (UKR)  W PTS 12 UD  Krzysztof Glowacki (POL), WBO
Feb. 17, 2017, Wilmington,Delaware,  Roy Jones Jr (USA)  W TKO 8 (0:07)  Bobby Gunn (CAN), vacant WBFoundation

 
 

Archive