There are 51.735 boxer records, at least 511.766 bouts and 8.037 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD BANTAMWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 10.38.10

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Gallo, Bantamweights
(kg 53.524, lbs 118, stones 8.6)
1890 – 2014
 
June 27 1890, London,Gt.Britain,   George Dixon (CAN)   W TKO 18 (RTD/AB)  Nune Wallace (GB)
Oct. 23 1890, Providence,Rhode Island,  George Dixon (CAN)   W TKO 40   Johnny Murphy (USA)
May 09 1892, New York City,New York,  Billy Plimmer (GB)   W PTS 10   Tommy Kelly, vacant title
Dec. 28 1892, New York City,New York,  Billy Plimmer (GB)   W . . . 8   Joe McGrath (USA)
Sept. 24 1894, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Billy Plimmer (GB)   DRAW 15   Johnny Murphy (USA)
Nov. 26 1894, New York City,New York,  Billy Plmmer (GB)   W KO 3    Charley Kelly (USA)
May 28 1895, London,Gt.Britain,   Billy Plimmer (GB)   W KO 7    George Corfield (GB)
Nov. 25 1895, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W DSQ 14   Billy Plimmer (GB)
Oct. 12 1896, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W PTS 20   Johnny Murphy (USA)
Jan. 25 1897, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W TKO 14   Ernie Stanton (USA)
Oct. 18 1897, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W PTS 20   Dave Sullivan (USA)
Dec. 12 1898, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W TKO 17   Billy Plimmer (GB)
Apr. 17 1899, London,Gt.Britain,   Pedlar Palmer (GB)   W TKO 3   Billy Rotchford (USA)
Sept. 22 1899, Tuckahoe,New York,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 1    Pedlar Palmer (GB)
Dec. 22 1899, New York City,New York,  Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 2    Harry Forbes (USA)
May 26 1900, New York City,New York,  Dan Dougherty (USA)   W PTS 20   Tommy Feltz (USA), vacant title
Aug. 04 1900, New York City,New York,  Dan Dougherty (USA)   W PTS 25   Tommy Feltz (USA)
Nov. 11 1901, St Louis,Missouri,   Harry Forbes (USA)   W KO 2    Dan Dougherty (USA)
Jan. 23 1902, St Louis,Missouri,   Harry Forbes (USA)   W KO 4    Dan Dogherty (USA)
Feb. 27 1902, St Louis,Missouri,   Harry Forbes (USA)   W PTS 15   Tommy Feltz (USA)
May 01 1902, St Louis,Missouri,   Harry Forbes (USA)   DRAW 20   Johnny Reagan (USA)
Dec. 23 1902, Oakland,California,   Harry Forbes (USA)   W TKO 7   Frankie Neil (USA)
Feb. 27 1903, Detroit,Michigan,   Harry Forbes (USA)   W PTS 10   Andrew Tokell (GB)
Aug. 13 1903, San Francisco,California,  Frankie Neil (USA)   W KO 2    Harry Forbes (USA)
Sept. 04 1903, Los Angeles,California,  Frankie Neil (USA)   W KO 15   Billy De Coursey (USA)
Oct. 16 1903, Los Angeles,California,  Frankie Neil (USA)   DRAW 20   Johnny Reagan (USA)
June 17 1904, Chicago,Illinois,   Frankie Neil (USA)   W KO 3    Harry Forbes (USA)
Oct. 17 1904, London,Gt.Britain,   Joe Bowker (GB)   W PTS 20   Frankie Neil (USA)
May 29 1905, London,Gt.Britain,   Joe Bowker (GB)   W PTS 20   Pinky Evans (USA)
Oct. 20 1905, Chelsea,Gt.Britain,   Jimmy Walsh (USA)   W PTS 15   Digger Stanley (GB), vacant title
Apr. 22 1907, London,Gt.Britain,   Owen Moran (GB)   W PTS 20   Al Delmont (USA), GB vacant title
Jan. 08 1908, Peoria,Illinois,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 10   Kid Muprhy (USA), USA vacant title
Jan. 29 1908, Peoria,Illinois,  Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 10   Kid Murphy (USA), USA
Feb. 10 1908, Peoria,Illinois,  Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W KO 9    Conney Kelly (USA), USA
Feb. 11 1909, New York City,New York,  Johnny Coulon (USA)   W TKO 5 (RTD/AB)  Kid Murphy (USA), USA
June 19 1909, San Francisco,California,  Monte Attell (USA)   W KO 18   Frankie Neil (USA), CA vacant title
Dec. 17 1909, San Francisco,California,  Monte Attell (USA)   DRAW 20   Danny Webster (USA), CA
Jan. 30 1910, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W KO 9    Earl Denning (USA), LA vacant title
Feb. 19 1910, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 10   Jim Kendrick (GB), LA
Feb. 22 1910, Los Angeles,California,  Frankie Conley (USA)   W KO 42   Monte Attell (USA), CA
Mar. 06 1910, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W KO 19   Jim Kendrick (GB), LA
Oct. 17 1910, London,Gt.Britain,   Digger Stanley (GB)   W KO 8    Joe Bowker (GB), GB vacant title
Dec. 05 1910, London,Gt.Britain,   Digger Stanley (GB)   W PTS 20   Johnny Condon (GB), GB
Dec. 19 1910, Memphis,Tennessee,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   NC 3    Earl Denning (USA), LA
Feb. 26 1911, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Frankie Conley (USA), USA
Sept. 14 1911, Liverpool,Gt.Britain,   Digger Stanley (GB)   W PTS 20   Ike Bradley (GB), GB
Feb. 03 1912, Los Angeles,California,  Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Frankie Conley (USA), USA
Feb. 18 1912, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Johnny Coulon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Frankie Burns (USA), USA
Apr. 22 1912, London,Gt.Britain,   Digger Stanley (USA)   W PTS 20   Charles Ledoux (FRA), GB & IBU vacant title
June 23 1912, Dieppe,France,    Charles Ledoux (FRA)   W KO 7    Digger Stanley (GB), GB-IBU
June 24 1913, Los Angeles,California,  Eddie Campi (USA)   W PTS 20   Charles Ledoux (FRA), GB-IBU
Jan. 31 1914, Los Angeles,California,  Kid Williams (USA)   W KO 12   Eddie Campi (USA), GB-IBU
June 09 1914, Los Angeles,California,  Kid Williams (USA)   W KO 3    Johnny Coulon (CAN), vacant undisputed title
Sept. 28 1914, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Kid Williams (USA)   W KO 4    Kid Herman (USA)
Dec. 06 1915, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Kid Williams (USA)   DRAW 20   Frankie Burns (USA)
Feb. 07 1916, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Kid Williams (USA)   DRAW 20   Pete Herman  (USA)
Jan. 09 1917, New Orleans,Louisiana ,  Pete Herman (USA)   W PTS 20   Kid Williams (USA)
Nov. 05 1917, New Orleans,Louisiana ,  Pete Herman (USA)   W PTS 20   Frankie Burns (USA)
Dec. 22 1920, New York City,New York,  Joe Lynch (USA)   W PTS 15   Pete Herman (USA)
July 25 1921, New York City,New York,  Pete Herman (USA)   W PTS 15   Joe Lynch (USA)
Sept. 23 1921, New York City,New York,  Johnny Buff (USA)   W PTS 15   Pete Herman (USA)
Dec. 10 1921, New York City,New York,  Johnny Buff (USA)   W PTS 15   Jackie Sharkey (USA)
July 10 1922, New York City,New York,  Joe Lynch (USA)   W TKO 14 (RTD/AB)  Johnny Buff (USA)
Dec. 22 1922, New York City,New York,  Joe Lynch (USA)   W PTS 15   Midget Smith (USA)
Oct. 10 1923, New York City,New York,  Abe Goldstein (USA)   W PTS 12   Joe Burman (USA), NY vacant title
Mar. 21 1924, New York City,New York,  Abe Goldstein (USA)   W PTS 15   Joe Lynch (USA), vacant undisputed title
July 16 1924, New York City,New York,  Abe Goldstein (USA)   W PTS 15   Charles Ledoux (FRA)
Sept. 08 1924, New York City,New York,  Abe Goldstein (USA)   W PTS 15   Tommy Ryan (USA)
Dec. 19 1924, New York City,New York,  Eddie Martin (USA)   W PTS 15   Abe Goldstein (USA)
Mar. 20 1925, New York City,New York,  Charlie Rosenberg (USA)  W PTS 15   Eddie Martin (USA)
July 23 1925, New York City,New York,  Charlie Rosenberg (USA)  W KO 4    Eddie Shea (USA)
Mar. 02 1926, St Louis,Missouri,   Charlie Rosenberg (USA)  W PTS 10   George Butch (USA)
Mar. 26 1927, Chicago,Illinois,   Bud Taylor (USA)   DRAW 10   Tony Canzonieri (USA), NBA vacant title
May 05 1927, London,Gt.Britain,   Teddy Baldock (GB)   W PTS 15   Archie Bell (USA), GB vacant title
June 24 1927, Chicago,Illinois,   Bud Taylor (USA) W   PTS 10    Tony Canzonieri (USA), NBA vacant title
Oct. 06 1927, London,Gt.Britain,   Willie Smith (SA)   W PTS 15   Teddy Baldock (GB), GB vacant title
May 23 1928, New York City,New York,  Bushy Graham (USA)   W PTS 15   Izzy Schwartz (USA), NY vacant title
June 18 1929, New York City,New York,  Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Vidal Gregorio (SPA), NY vacant title
Aug. 28 1929, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 10   Knud Larsen (DEN), NY & IBU vacant title
Feb. 08 1930, New York City,New York,  Al Brown (PAN)    W DSQ 4   Johnny Erickson (USA), NY-IBU
Oct. 04 1930, Paris,France,    Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Eugene Huat (FRA), NY-IBU
Feb. 11 1931, Paris,France,    Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 20   Nick Bensa (FRA), NY-IBU
May 20 1931, Montreal,Canada,   Pete Sanstol (NOR)   W PTS 10   Archie Bell (USA), NBA vacant title
Aug. 25 1931, Montreal,Canada,   Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Pete Sanstol (NOR), vacant undisputed title
Oct. 27 1931, Montreal,Canada,   Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Eugene Huat (FRA)
July 10 1932, Marseilles,France,   Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Kid Francis (FRA)
Sept. 19 1932, Toronto,Canada,   Al Brown (PAN)    W KO 1    Emile Pladner (FRA)
Mar. 18 1933, Milano,Italy,    Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 12   Domenico Bernasconi (ITA)
July 03 1933, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Johny King (GB)
Feb. 19 1934, Paris,France,    Al Brown (PAN)    W PTS 15   Young Perez (FRA)
June 26 1934, Montreal,canada,   Sixto Escobar (PR)   W KO 9    Baby Escobar (MEX), NBA vacant title
Aug. 08 1934, Montreal,Canada,   Sixto Escobar (PR)   W PTS 15   Eugene Huat (FRA), NBA
Nov. 01 1934, Tunis,Tunisia,    Al Brown (PAN)    W KO 10   Young Perez (FRA), NY-IBU vacant titles
June 01 1935, Valencia,Spain,   Baltazar Sangchilli (SPA)  W PTS 15   Al Brown (PAN), NY-IBU
Aug. 26 1935, New York City,New York,  Lou Salica (USA)   W PTS 15   Sixto Escobar (PR), NBA
Nov. 15 1935, New York City,New York,  Sixto Escobar (PR)   W PTS 15   Lou Salica (USA), NBA
June 29 1936, New York City,New York,  Tony Marino (USA)   W KO 14   Baltazar Sangchilli (SPA), NY-IBU
Aug. 31 1936, New York City,New York,  Sixto Escobar (PR)   W TKO 13   Tony Marino (USA), vacant undisputed title
Oct. 13 1936, New York City,New York,  Sixto Escobar (PR)   W KO 1    Carlos Quintana (PAN)
Mar. 21 1937, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Sixto Escobar (PR)   W PTS 15   Lou Salica (USA)
Sept. 23 1937, New York City,New York,  Harry Jeffra (USA)   W PTS 15   Sixto Escobar (PR)
Feb. 20 1938, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Sixto Escobar (PR)   W PTS 15   Harry Jeffra (USA)
Apr. 02 1939, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Sixto Escobar (PR)   W PTS 15   Kayo Morgan (USA)
Mar. 04 1940, Toronto,Canada,   Lou Salica (USA)   DRAW 15   George Pace (USA), NBA vacant title
Sept. 24 1940, New York City,New York,  Lou Salica (USA)   W PTS 15   George Pace (USA), vacant undisputed title
Jan. 13 1941, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Lou Salica (USA)   W PTS 15   Tommy Forte (USA)
Apr. 25 1941, Baltimore,Maryland,   Lou Salica (USA)    WPTS 15   Lou Transparenti (USA)
June 16 1941, Philadelphia,Pennsylvanya,  Lou Salica (USA)   WPTS 15   Tommy Forte (USA)
Aug. 07 1942, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 12   Lou Salica (USA)
Jan. 01 1943, Portland,Oregon,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 10   Kenny Lindsay (CAN)
Jan. 27 1943, Oakland,California,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W TKO 10   George Freitas (USA)
Mar. 10 1943, Oakland,California,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W TKO 11   Lou Salica (USA)
Apr. 28 1943, Fort Worth,Texas,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 6    Lupe Cordoza (USA)
May 26 1943, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Joe Robledo (USA)
July 12 1943, Seattle,Washington,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 7    Joe Robledo (USA)
Oct. 01 1943, Los Angeles,California ,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 4    Leonardo Lopez (USA)
Nov. 23 1943, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Benny Goldberg (USA)
Mar. 14 1944, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Ernesto Aguilar (MEX)
Apr. 04 1944, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Tony Olivera (USA)
Sept. 12 1944, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 4    Luis Castillo (MEX)
Nov. 14 1944, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W TKO 9   Luis Castillo (MEX)
Feb. 25 1946, San Francisco,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 13   Luis Castillo (MEX)
May 26 1946, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 5    Kenny Lindsay (CAN)
June 10 1946, San Francisco,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W KO 11   Jacke Jurich (USA)
Jan. 06 1947, San Francisco,California,  Harold Dade (USA)   W PTS 15   Manuel Ortiz (USA)
Mar. 11 1947, Los Angeles,California,  Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Harold Dade (USA)
May 30 1947, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Kui Kong Young (USA)
Dec. 20 1947, Manila,Philippines,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Tirso del Rosario (PHI)
July 04 1948, Mexicali,Mexico,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W TKO 8   Memo Valero (MEX)
Mar. 01 1949, Honolulu,Hawaii,   Manuel Ortiz (USA)   W PTS 15   Dado Marino (USA)
May 31 1950, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Vic Toweel (SA)   W PTS 15   Manuel Ortiz (USA)
Dec. 02 1950, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Vic Toweel (SA)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Danny O’Sullivan (GB)
Nov. 17 1951, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Vic Toweel (USA)   W PTS 15   Luis Romero (SPA)
Jan. 26 1962, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Vic Toweel (SA)   W PTS 15   Peter Keenan (GB)
Nov. 15 1952, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Jimmy Carruthers (AUS)   W KO 1    Vic Toweel (SA)
Mar. 21 1953, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Jimmy Carruthers (AUS)   W KO 10   Vic Toweel (SA)
Nov. 13 1953, Sydney,Australia,   Jimmy Carruthers (AUS)   W PTS 15   Pappy Gault (USA)
May 02 1954, Bangkok,Thailand,  Jimmy Carruthers (AUS)   W PTS 12   Chamrern Songkitrat (THA)
Sept. 19 1954, Bangkok,Thailand,   Robert Cohen (FRA)   W PTS 15   Chamrern Songkitrat (THA), NY-EBU vacant titles
Mar. 09 1955, San Francisco,California,  Raton Macias (MEX)   W TKO 11   Chamrern Songkitrat (THA), NBA vacant title
Sept. 03 1955, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Robert Cohen (FRA)   DRAW 15   Willie Toweel (SA), NY-EBU
Mar. 25 1956, Mexico City,Mexico,   Raton Macias (MEX)   W KO 10   Leo Espinosa (PHI), NBA
June 29 1956, Roma,Italy,    Mario D’Agata (ITA)   W TKO 6 (RTD/AB)  Robert Cohen (FRA), NY-EBU
Apr. 01 1957, Paris,France,    Alphonse Halimi (FRA)   W PTS 15   Mario D’Agata (ITA),NY-EBU
June 15 1957, San Francisco,California,  Raton Macias (MEX)   W TKO 11   Dommy Ursua (PHI), NBA
Nov. 06 1957, Los Angeles,California,  Alphone Halimi (FRA)   W PTS 15   Raton Macias (MEX), vacant undisputed title
July 08 1959, Los Angeles,California,  Joe Becerra (MEX)   W KO 8    Alphonse Halimi (FRA)
Feb. 04 1960, Los Angeles,California,  Joe Becerra (MEX)   W KO 9    Alphonse Halimi (FRA)
May 23 1960, Tokyo,Japan,    Joe Becerra (MEX)   W PTS 15   Kenji Yonekura (JAP)
Oct. 25 1960, London,Gt.Britain,   Alphonse Halimi (FRA)   W PTS 15   Freddie Gilroy (GB), EBU vacant title
Nov. 18 1960, Los Angeles,California,  Eder Jofre (BRA)   W KO 6    Eloy Sanchez (MEX), NBA, NBA vacant title
Mar. 25 1961, Rio de Janeiro,Brazil,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Pietro Rollo (ITA), NBA
May 30 1961, London,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Caldwell (GB)   W PTS 15   Alphone Halimi (FRA), EBU
Aug. 19 1961, Caracas,Venezuela,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W TKO 7   Ramon Arias (VEN), NBA
Oct. 31 1961, London,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Caldwell (GB)   W PTS 15   Alphone Halimi (FRA), EBU
Jan. 18 1962, Sao Paulo,Brazil,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Johnny Caldwell (GB), vacant undisputed title
May 04 1092, San Francisco,California,  Eder Jofre (BRA)   W TKO 10   Herman Marquez (USA)
Sept. 11 1962, Sao Paulo,Brazil,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W KO 6    Joe Medel (MEX)
Apr. 04 1963, Tokyo,Japan,    Eder Jofre (BRA)   W KO 3    Katsutoshi Aoki (JAP)
May 18 1963, Quezon City,Philippines,  Eder Jofre (BRA)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Johnny Juanito (PHI)
Nov. 27 1964, Bogota,Colombia,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W KO 7    Bernardo Caraballo (COL)
May 17 1965, Nagoya,Japan,    Fighting Harada (JAP)   W PTS 15   Eder Jofre (BRA)
Nov. 30 1965, Tokyo,Japan,    Fighting Harada (JAP)   W PTS 15   Alan Rudkin (GB)
June 01 1966, Tokyo,Japan,    Fighting Harada (JAP)   W PTS 15   Eder Jofre (BRA)
Jan. 03 1967, Nagoya,Japan,    Fighting Harada (JAP)   W PTS 15   Joe Medel (MEX)
July 04 1967, Tokyo,Japan,    Fighting Harada (JAP)   W PTS 15   Bernardo Caraballo (COL)
Feb. 26 1968, Tokyo,Japan,    Lionel Rose (AUS)   W PTS 15   Fighting Harada (JAP)
July 02 1968, Tokyo,Japan,    Lionel Rose (AUS)   W PTS 15   Takao Sakurai (JAP)
Dec. 06 1968, Los Angeles,California,  Lionel Rose (AUS)   W PTS 15   Chuchu Castillo (MEX)
Mar. 08 1969, Melbourne,Australia,   Lionel Rose (AUS)   W PTS 15   Alan Rudkin (GB)
Aug. 22 1969, Los Angeles,California,  Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W KO 5    Lionel Rose (AUS)
Dec. 12 1969, Los Angeles,California,  Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W TKO 2   Alan Rudkin (GB)
Apr. 18 1970, Los Angeles,California,  Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W PTS 15   Chuchu Castillo (MEX)
Oct. 16 1970, Los Angeles,California,  Chuchu Castillo (MEX)   W TKO 14   Ruben Olivares (MEX)
Apr. 03 1971, Los Angeles,California,  Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W PTS 15   Chuchu Castillo (MEX)
Oct. 25 1971, Nagoya,Japan,    Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W TKO 14   Katsutoshi Kanazawa (JAP)
Dec. 14 1971, Los Angeles,California,  Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W TKO 11   Jesus Pimentel (MEX)
Mar. 19 1972, Mexico City,Mexico,   Rafael Herrera (MEX)   W KO 8    Ruben Olivares (MEX)
July 30 1973, Panama City,Panama,   Enrique Pinder (PAN)   W PTS 15   Rafael Herrera (MEX)
Jan. 20 1973, Panama City,Panama,   Romero Anaya (MEX)   W KO 3    Enrique Pinder (PAN), WBA
Apr. 15 1973, Monterrey,Mexico,   Rafael Herrera (MEX)   W TKO 12   Rodolfo Martinez (MEX), WBC vacant title
Apr. 28 1973, Los Angeles,California,  Romeo Anaya (MEX)   W PTS 15   Rogelio Lara (MEX), WBA
Aug. 18 1973, Los Angeles,,California,  Romeo Anaya (MEX)   W KO 3    Enrique Pinder (PAN), WBA
Oct. 13 1973, Los Angeles,,California,  Rafael Herrera (MEX)   W PTS 15   Venice Borkorsor (THA), WBC
Nov. 03 1973, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Arnold Taylor (SA)   W KO 14   Romeo Anaya (MEX), WBA
May 25 1974, Mexico City,Mexico,   Rafael Herrera (MEX)   W KO 6    Romeo Anaya (MEX), WBC
July 03 1974, Durban,South Africa,   Soo-Hwan Hong (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Arnold Taylor (SA), WBA
Dec. 07 1974, Merida,Mexico,    Rodolfo Martinez (MEX)   W TKO 4   Rafael Herrera (MEX), WBC
Dec. 28 1974, Seoul,South Korea,   Soo-Hwan Hong (S.KOR),   W PTS 15   Fernando Canabela (PHI), WBA
Mar. 14 1975, Los Angeles,California,  Alfonso Zamora (MEX)   W KO 4    Soo-Hwan Hong (S.KOR), WBA
May 31 1975, Bogota,Colombia,   Rodolfo Martinez (MEX)   W TKO 7   Nestor Jimenez (COL), WBC
Aug. 30 1974, Los Angeles,California,  Alfonso Zamora (MEX)   W KO 4    Thanomjit Sukhothai (THA), WBA
Oct. 08 1975, Sendai,South Korea,   Rodolfo Martinez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Hisami Numata (JAP), WBC
Dec. 06 1975, Mexico City,Mexico,   Alfonso Zamora (MEX)   W KO 1    Socrates Batoto (PHI), WBA
Jan. 30 1976, Bangkok,Thailand,   Rodolfo Martinez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Venice Borkorsor (THA), WBC
Apr. 03 1976, Mexicali,Mexico,   Alfonso Zamora (MEX),   W KO 2    Eusebio Pedroza (PAN), WBA
May 08 1976, Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W KO 9    Rodolfo Martinez (MEX), WBC
July 10 1976, Ciudad Juarez,Mexico,   Alfonso Zamora (MEX)   W KO 3    Gilberto Illuca (PAN), WBA
Aug. 28 1976, Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 12   Paul Ferreri (AUS), WBC
Oct. 16 1976, Inchon,South Korea,   Alfonso Zamora (MEX)   W TKO 12   Soo-Hwan Hong (S.KOR), WBA
Nov. 13 1976, Culiacan,Mexico,   Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W KO 4    Waruinge Nakayama (KENYA), WBC
Feb. 05 1977, Mexico City,Mexico,   Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 3   Fernando Cabanela (PHI), WBC
Oct. 29 1977, Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 6   Danilo Batista (BRA), WBC
Nov. 19 1977, Los Angeles, California,  Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W KO 10   Alfonso Zamora (MEX), WBA
Dec. 02 1977, Madrid,Spain,   Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 3   Juan Francisco Rodriguez (SPA), WBC
Feb. 25 1978, Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 8   Albert Davila (USA), WBC
Mar. 18 1978, San Antonio,Texas,   Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Roberto Rubaldino (MEX), WBA
Apr. 22 1978, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W TKO 13   Andres Hernandez (PR), WBC
June 09 1978, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W KO 4    Emilio Hernandez (VEN), WBC
Sept. 15 1978, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W PTS 15   Albert Davila (USA), WBA
Mar. 10 1979, Los Angeles,California,  Carlos Zarate (MEX)   W KO 3    Mensah Kpalongo (TOGO), WBC
Apr. 08 1979, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W TKO 15   Cleo Garcia (NIC), WBA
June 02 1979, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W PTS 15   Carlos Zarate (MEX), WBC
Oct. 06 1979, McAllen,Texas,    Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W KO 15   Roberto Rubaldino (MEX), WBA
Feb. 09 1980, Los Angeles,California,  Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W TKO 12   Alberto Sandoval (USA), WBC
Apr. 02 1980, Tokyo,Japan,    Jorge Lujan (PAN)   W TKO 9   Shuichi Isogami (JAP), WBA
June 11 1980, Tokyo,Japan,    Lupe Pintor (MEX)   DRAW 15    Eijiro Murata (JAP), WBC
Aug. 29 1980, Miami,Florida,    Julian Solis (PR)   W PTS 15   Jorge Lujan (PAN), WBA
Sept. 19 1980, Los Angeles,California,  Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W KO 12   Johnny Owen (GB), WBC
Nov. 14 1980, Miami,Florida,    Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 14   Julian Solis (PR), WBA
Dec. 19 1980, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W PTS 15   Albert Davila (USA), WBC
Jan. 31 1981, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W PTS 15   Jorge Lujan (PAN), WBA
Feb. 22 1981, Houston,Texas,    Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W PTS 15   Jose Uziga (ARG), WBC
Apr. 05 1981, Tokyo,Japan,    Jeff Chandler (USA)   DRAW 15   Eijiro Murata (JAP), WBA
July 25 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W KO 7    Julian Solis (PR), WBA
July 26 1981, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W TKO 8   Jovito Rengifo (VEN), WBC
Sept. 22 1981, Nagoya,Japan,    Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W KO 15   Hurricane Teru (JAP), WBC
Dec. 10 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 13   Eijiro Murata (JAP), WBA
Mar. 27 1982, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 6   Johnny Carter (USA), WBA
June 03 1982, Los Angeles,California,  Lupe Pintor (MEX)   W TKO 11   Seung-Hoon Lee (S.K), WBC
Oct. 27 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 9   Miguel Iriarte (PAN), WBA
Mar. 13 1983, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W PTS 15   Gaby Canizales (USA), WBA
Sept. 01 1983, Los Angeles,California,  Albert Davila (USA)   W KO 12   Kiko Bejines (MEX), WBC vacant title
Sept. 11 1983, Tokyo,Japan,    Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 10   Eijiro Murata (JAP), WBA
Dec. 17 1983, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Chandler (USA)   W TKO 7   Oscar Muniz (USA), WBA
Apr. 07 1984, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Richard Sandoval (USA)   W TKO 15   Jeff Chandler (USA), WBA
Apr. 16 1984, Kashiwara,Japan,   Satoshi Shingaki (JAP)   W TKO 8   Elmer Magallano (PHI), IBF inaugural title
May 26 1984, Miami,Florida,    Albert Davila (USA)   W TKO 11   Enrique Sanchez (DR), WBC
Aug. 04 1984, Naha City,Japan,   Satoshi Shingaki (JAP)   W PTS 15   Joves de la Paz (PHI), IBF
Sept. 22 1984, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Richard Sandoval (USA)   W PTS 15   Edgar Roman (VEN), WBA
 15 1984, Miami,Florida,    Richard Sandoval (USA)   W TKO 8   Cardenio Ulloa (CHI), WBA
Apr. 26 1985, Sydney,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W TKO 9   Satoshi Shingaki (JAP), IBF
May 04 1985, Oranjestad,Aruba,   Daniel Zaragoza (MEX)   W DSQ 7   Fred Jackson (USA), WBC
Aug. 09 1985, Miami,Florida,    Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Daniel Zaragoza (MEX), WBC
Aug. 23 1985, Sydney,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W KO 3    Satoshi Shingaki (JAP), IBF
Dec. 02 1985, Sydney,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W PTS 15   Jerome Coffee (USA), IBF
Feb. 08 1986, Miami,Florida,    Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Wilfredo Vasquez (PR), WBC
Mar. 10 1986, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Gaby Canizales (USA)   W TKO 7   Richard Sandoval (USA), WBA
June 04 1986, East Rutherford,New Jersey,  Bernardo Pinango (VEN)   W PTS 15   Gaby Canizalez (USA), WBA
July 18 1986, Sydney,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W TKO 14   Steve McCrory (USA), IBF
Aug. 23 1986, Miami,Florida,    Miguel Lora (COL)   W TKO 6   Enrique Sanchez (DR), WBC
Oct. 04 1986, Torino,Italy,    Bernardo Pnango (VEN)   W TKO 10   Ciro De Leva (ITA), WBA
Nov. 15 1986, Barranquilla,Colombia,   Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Albert Davila (USA), WBC
Nov. 12 1986, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Bernardo Pinando (VEN)   W TKO 15   Simon Skosana (SA), WBA
Feb. 03 1987, Los Angeles,California,  Bernardo Pinango (VEN)   W PTS 15   Frankie Duarte (USA), WBA
Mar. 29 1987, Moriguchi,Japan,   Takuya Muguruma (JAP)   W KO 5    Azel Moran (PAN), WBA
May 15 1987, Cartagena,Colombia,   Kelvin Seabrooks (USA)   W KO 5    Miguel Maturana (COL), IBF vacant title
May 24 1987, Moriguchi,Japan,   Chan-Yug Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 11   Takuya Muguruma (JAP), WBA
July 04 1987, Calais,France,    Kelvin Seabrooks (USA)   NC 9    Thierry Jacob (FRA), IBF
July 25 1987, Miami,Florida,    Miguel Lora (COL)   W TKO 4   Antonio Avelar (MEX), WBC
Oct. 04 1987, Seoul,South Korea,   Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   W TKO 10   Chan-Yung Park  (S.KOR), WBA
Nov. 18 1987, San Cataldo,Italy,   Kelvin Seabrooks (USA)   W TKO 4   Ernie Cataluna (PHI), IBF
Nov. 27 1987, Miami,Florida,    Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Ray Minus (BAH), WBC
Jan. 17 1988, Osaka,Japan,    Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   DRAW 12   Takuya Muguruma (JAP), WBA
Feb. 06 1988, Paris,France,    Kelvin Seabrooks (USA)   W TKO 2   Fernando Beltran (MEX), IBF
Apr. 30 1988, Cartagena,Colombia,   Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Lucio Lopez (ARG), WBC
May 09 1988, Bangkok,Thailand,   Kaokor Galaxy (THA)   W PTS 12   Wilfredo Vasquez (PR), WBA
July 09 1988, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 15   Kelvin Seabrooks (USA), IBF
Aug. 01 1988, Los Angeles,California,  Miguel Lora (COL)   W PTS 12   Albert Davila (USA), WBC
Aug. 14 1988, Pusan,South Korea,   Sung-Kil Moon (S.KOR)   TW PTS 6   Kaokor Galaxy (THA), WBA
Oct. 29 1988, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Raul Perez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Miguel Lora (COL), WBC
Nov. 27 1988, Seoul,South Korea,   Sung-Kil Moon (S.KOR)   W KO 7    Edgar Monserrat (PAN), WBA
Nov. 29 1988, San Antonio,Texas,   Orlando Canizales (USA)  W KO 1    Jimmy Navarro (USA), IBF
Feb. 03 1989, Caracas,Venezuela,   Israel Contreras (VEN)   W KO 1    Maurizio Lupino (ITA), WBO inaugural title
Feb. 19 1989, Taejon,South Korea,   Sung-Kil Moon (S.KOR)   W TKO 5   Chaiki Kobayashi (JAP), WBA
Mar. 09 1989, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Perez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Lucio Lopez (ARG), WBC
June 24 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 11   Kelvin Seabrooks (USA), IBF
July 08 1989, Bangkok,Thailand,   Kaokor Galaxy (THA)   W PTS 12   Sung-Kil Moon (S.KOR), WBA
Aug. 26 1989, Santiago,Chile,   Raul Perez (MEX)   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Cardenio Ulloa (CHI), WBC
Oct. 18 1989, Bangkok,Thailand,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W TKO 1   Kaokor Galaxy (THA), WBA
Oct. 23 1989, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Perez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Diego Avila (MEX), WBC
Jan. 22 1990, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Perez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Gaby Canizales (USA), WBC
Jan. 24 1990, Sunderland,Gt.Britain,   Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Billy Hardy (GB), IBF
May 07 1990, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Perez (MEX)   W TKO 9   Gerardo Martinez (USA), WBC
May 30 1990, Bangkok,Thailand,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Hurley Snead (USA), WBA
June 10 1990, El Paso,Texas,    Orlando Canizalez (USA)  W TKO 2   Paul Gonzales (USA), IBF
Aug. 14 1990, Saratoga Springs,New York,  Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 5    Eddie Rangel (USA), IBF
Sept. 02 1990, Nassau,Bahamas,   Israel Contreras (VEN)   W TKO 9   Ray Minus (BAH), WBO
Sept. 14 1990, Culiacan,Mexico,   Raul Perez (MEX)   DRAW 12   Jose Valdez (MEX), WBC
Oct. 12 1990, Manila,Philippines,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W KO 1    Yong-Man Chun (S.KOR), WBA
Nov. 29 1990, Bangkok,Thailand,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W PTS 12   Thanomsak Sithboabay (THA), WBA
Dec. 17 1990, Tijuana,Mexico,   Raul Perez (MEX)   W KO 8    Chanquito Carmona (MEX), WBC
Feb. 25 1991, Los Angeles,California,  Greg Richardson (USA)   W PTS 12   Paul Perez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 12 1991, Auburn Hills,Michigan,   Gaby Canizales (USA)   W TKO 2   Miguel Lora (COL), WBO vacant title
May 04 1991, Laredo,Texas,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 8   Billy Hardy (GB), IBF
May 20 1991, Los Angeles,California,  Greg Richardson (USA)   W PTS 12   Victor Rabanales (MEX), WBC
June 30 1991, London,Gt.Britain,   Duke McKenzie (GB)   W PTS 12   Gaby Canizales (USA), WBO
Sept. 12 1991, London,Gt.Britain,   Duke McKenzie (GB)   W PTS 12   Cesar Soto (MEX), WBO
Sept. 19 1991, Tokyo,Japan,    Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP)  W TKO 11   Greg Richardson (USA), WBC
Sept. 21 1991, Indio,California,   Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Fernie Morales (USA), IBF
Oct. 19 1991, Manila,Philippines,   Israel Contreras (VEN)   W KO 5    Luisito Espinosa (PHI), WBA
Dec. 21 1991, Laredo,Texas,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 11   Ray Minus (BAH), IBF
Mar. 15 1992, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Eddie Lee Cook (USA)   W KO 5    Israel Contreras (VEN), WBA
Mar. 25 1992, London,Gt.Britain,   Duke McKenzie (GB)   W TKO 8   Wilfredo Vargas (PR), WBO
Mar. 30 1992, Inglewood,California,   Victor Rabanales (MEX)   TW PTS 9   Yong-Hoon Lee (S.K), WBC vacant title
Apr. 23 1992, Paris,France,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Francisco Alvarez (COL), IBF
May 13 1992, London,Gt.Britain,   Rafael Del Valle (PR)   W TKO 1   Duke McKenzie (GB), WBO
May 16 1992, Tuxtla Gutierrez,Mexico,  Victor Rabanales (MEX)   W TKO 4   Luis Ocampo (ARG), WBC
July 27 1992, Inglewood,California,   Victor Rabanales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Chang-Kyun Oh (S.K), WBC
Sept. 17 1992, Osaka,Japan,    Victor Rabanales (MEX)   W TKO 9   Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP), WBC
Sept. 18 1992, Bozeman,Montana,   Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Samuel Duran (PHI), IBF
Oct. 09 1992, Cartagena,Colombia,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W PTS 12   Eddie Lee Cook (USA), WBA
Jan. 25 1993, Inglewood,California,   Victor Rabanales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Dio Andujar (PHI), WBC
Mar. 24 1993, Conado,Puerto Rico,   Rafael Del Valle (PR)   W TKO 5   Wilfredo Vargas (PR), WBO
Mar. 27 1993, Kyungju,South Korea,   Jong-Il Byun (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Victor Rabanales (MEX), WBC
Mar. 27 1993, Evian,France,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 11   Clarence Adams (USA), IBF
Apr. 03 1993, Cartagena,Colombia,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Francisco Alvarez (COL), WBA
May 28 1993, Seoul,South Korea,   Jung-Il Byun (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Josefino Suarez (MEX), WBC
June 19 1993, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Rafael Del Valle (PR)   W PTS 12   Miguel Lora (COL), WBO
June 20 1993, Houston,Texas,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  NC 3    Derrick Whiteboy (SA), IBF
July 08 1993, Tijuana,Mexico,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W PTS 12   Ricardo Vargas (MEX), WBA
Oct. 23 1993, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Junior Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL), WBA
Nov. 20 1993, Hammanskraal,South Africa,  Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Juvenal Berrio (COL), IBF
Dec. 23 1993, Nagoya,Japan,    Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP)   W PTS 12   Jung-Il Byun (S.K), WBC
Jan. 08 1994, Catskill,New York,   Junior Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   Elvis Alvarez (COL), WBA
Feb. 26 1994, San Jose,California,   Orlando Canizales (USA)  W TKO 4   Gerardo Martinez (USA), IBF
Apr. 16 1994, Nagoya,Japan,    Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP)   W KO 10   Josefino Suarez (MEX), WBC
Apr. 22 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   John Michael Johnson (USA)  W TKO 11   Junior Jones (USA), WBA
June 07 1994, South Padre Island,Texas,  Orlando Canizales (USA)  W KO 5    Rolando Bohol (PHI), IBF
July 16 1994, Bangkok,Thailand,   Daorung MP Petroleum (THA)  W TKO 1   John Michael Johnson (USA)
July 30 1994, London,Gt.Britain,   Alfred Kotey (GHA)   W PTS 12   Rafael Del Valle (PR), WBO
Aug. 01 1994, Nagoya,Japan,    Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP)   W TKO 11   Jung-Il Byun (S.K), WBC
Oct. 15 1994, Laredo,Texas,    Orlando Canizales (USA)  W PTS 12   Sergio Reyes (USA), IBF
Oct. 25 1994, Middlesbrough,Gt.Britain,  Alfred Kotey (GHA)   W PTS 12   Armando Castro (MEX), WBO
Nov. 20 1994, Bangkok,Thailand,   Daorung MP Petroleum (THA)  W TKO 5   Koh-In Sik (S.K), WBA
Dec. 04 1994, Nagoya,Japan,    Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP)   W PTS 12   Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP), WBC
Jan. 21 1995, Cartagena,Colombia,    Harold Mestre (COL)   W TKO 8    Juvenal Berrio (COL), IBF vacant title
Feb. 17 1995, Cumbernauld,Gt.Britain,   Alfred Kotey (GHA)   W TKO 4    Drew Docherty (GB), WBO
Apr. 02 1995, Nagoya,Japan,     Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP)   W PTS 12    Cuauhtemoc Gomez (MEX), WBC
Apr. 29 1995, Johannesburg,South Africa,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)   W KO 2    Harold Mestre (COL), IBF
May 27 1995, Bangkok,Thailand,    Daourung MP Petroleum (THA)   DRAW 12    Lukhin CP Gym (THA), WBA
June 30 1995, Nagoya,Japan,     Wayne McCullough (IRE)   W PTS 12    Yasuei Yakushiji (JAP), WBC
July 04 1995, Hammanskraal,South Africa,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)    W PTS 12    Sam Stewart (LIB), IBF
Sept. 17 1995, Nongtha Buri,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)   W PTS 12    Daorung MP Petroleum (THA), WBA
Oct. 21 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Daniel Jimenez (PR)    W PTS 12    Alfred Kotey (GHA), WBO
Nov. 25 1995, East London,South Africa,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)   W KO 2    Reynaldo Hurtado (COL), IBF
Dec. 02 1995, Belfast,Ireland,    Wayne McCullough (IRE)   W TKO 8    Johnny Bredahl (DEN), WBC
Jan. 20 1996, Mansfield,Gt.britain,    Daniel Jimenez (PR)    W PTS 12    Drew Docherty (GB), WBO
Jan. 27 1996, Bangkok,Thailand,    Nana Yaw Konadu (GHA)   W TKO 2    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA), WBA
Mar. 30 1996, Dublin,Ireland,    Wayne McCullough (IRE)   W PTS 12    José Luis Bueno (MEX), WBC
Apr. 02 1996, Providence,Rhode Island,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)   W KO 11    Ancee Gedeon (HAITI), IBF
Apr. 26 1996, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,    Robbie Regan (GB)    W PTS 12    Daniel Jimenez (PR), WBO
June 29 1996, Fort Are,South Africa,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)   W TKO 8    Bong Marlon Arlos (PHI), IBF
Aug. 10 1996, Bangkok,Thailand,    Sirimong Singmanassak (Tha)  W TKO 5    José Luis Bueno (MEX) WBC Interim title
Oct. 27 1996, Bangkok,Thailand,    Daorung Chuwatana Chor Siriwat (THA)  TW PTS 10   Nana Yaw Konadu (GHA), WBA
Nov. 23 1996, Baton Rouge,Louisiana,   Mbulelo Botile (SA)    W PTS 12    Aristead Clayton (USA), IBF
Feb. 14 1997, Nakhon Phanom,Thailand,  Sirimong Singmanassak (THA)  W PTS 12   José Sarabia (MEX), WBC
Mar. 15 1997, Bangkok,Thailand,   Daorung Chuwatana Chor Siriwat  (THA) W PTS 12   Felix Machado (VEN), WBA
Apr. 26 1997, Phuket,Thailand,   Sirimong Singmanassak (THA)  W TKO 4   Javier Campanario (SPA), WBC
June 21 1997, Tampa,Florida,    Nana Yaw Konadu (GHA)   W KO 7    Daorung Chuwatana Chor Siriwat (THA), WBA
July 04 1997, Pattani,Thailand,   Sirimong Singmanassak (THA)  W PTS 12   Victor Rabanales (MEX), WBC
July 19 1997, Nashville,Tennessee,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 8   Mbulelo Botile (SA), IBF
July 28 1997, Inglewood,Cakifornia,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W PTS 12   Oscar Maldonado (MEX) WBO Interim title
Nov. 22 1997, Osaka,Japan,    Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP)  W TKO 7   Sirimong Singamanassak (THA), WBC
Feb. 21 1998, Mar del Plata,Argentina,  Nana Yaw Konadu (GHA)   W KO 2    Habran Torres (VEN), WBA
Mar. 08 1998, Yokohama,Japan,   Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP )  W PTS 12   Jose Sosa (ARG), WBC
Mar. 28 1998, Hull,Gt.Britain,   Tim Austin (USA)   W KO 2    Paul Lloyd (GB), IBF
Apr. 03 1998, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W TKO 9   Daniel Jimenez (PR), WBO
May 30 1998, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 3   Adrian Kaspari (INDO), IBF
Aug. 23 1998, Tokyo,Japan,    Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP )  TW PTS 7   Paulie Ayala (USA), WBC
Sept. 19 1998, Atlanta,Georgia,   Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W PTS 12   Adonis Cruz (NIC), WBO
Dec. 05 1998, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Johnny Tapia (USA)   W PTS 12   Nana Yaw Konadu (GHA), WBA
Dec. 29 1998, Osaka,Japan,    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W TKO 6   Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP), WBC
Mar. 27 1999, Miami,Florida,    Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 9   Sergio Aguila (MEX), IBF
Mar. 27 1999, Miami,Florida,    Jorge Eliecer Julio (COL)  W PTS 12   Julio Gamboa (NIC), WBO
June 21 1999, Saraburi,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W TKO 5   Mauro Blanc (URU), WBC
June 26 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Paulie Ayala (USA)   W PTS 12   Johnny Tapia (USA), WBA
Aug. 29 1999, Osaka,Japan,    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W TKO 7   Joichiro Tatsuyoshi (JAP), WBC
Oct. 23 1999, Fort Worth,Texas,   Paulie Ayala (USA)   W PTS 12   Sahoin Sothanikul (THA), WBA
Dec. 18 1999, Tunica,Mississippi,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 1   Bernardo Mendoza (CHI), IBF
Jan. 08 2000, Albuquerque,New Mexico,  Johnny Tapia (USA)   W PTS 12   Jorge Eeliecer Julio), WBO
Mar. 04 2000, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Paulie Ayala (USA)   W PTS 12   Johnny Bredahl (DEN), WBA
Mar. 11 2000, Bangkok,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Adan Vargas (MEX), WBC
May 06 2000, Las Cruces,New Mexico,   Johnny Tapia (USA)   W PTS 12   Pedro Javier Torres (ARG), WBO
June 25 2000, Takasago,Japan,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Toshiaki Nishioka (JAP), WBC
Aug. 11 2000, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Tim Austin (USA)   W PTS 12   Arthur Johnson (USA), IBF
Sept. 04 2000, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Mauricio Martinez (PAN)  W TKO 5   Lester Fuentes (NIC), WBO interim vacant title
Dec. 05 2000, Bangkok,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  TW PTS 5   Oscar Arciniega (MEX), WBC
Dec. 16 2000, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Mauricio Martinez (PAN)  W KO 1    Esham Pickering (GB), WBO
Dec. 16, 2000,  Maracay,Venezuela,   Eidy Moya (VEN)   W PTS 12   Saohin Sorthanikul Condo (THA), vacant WBA interim
Mar. 3, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 6   Jesus Salvador Perez (COL), IBF
Mar. 30, 2001,  Fort Worth,Texas,   Paulie Ayala (USA)   W PTS 12   Hugo Dianzo (MEX), WBA
May 14, 2001,  Paris,France,    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W KO 3    Ricardo Barajas (MEX), WBC
June 16, 2001,  Cincinnati,Ohio,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 6   Steve Dotse (GHA), IBF
Sept. 1, 2001,  Yokohama,Japan,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  DRAW 12   Toshiaki Nishioka (JAP), WBC
Oct. 14, 2001,  McAllen,Texas,    Eidy Moya (VEN)   W KO 11   Adan Vargas (MEX), vacant WBA
Dec. 15, 2001,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Tim Austin (USA)   W PTS 12   Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (THA), IBF
Jan. 11, 2002,  Thanyaburi,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Sergio Perez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 15, 2002,  Boca del Rio,Mexico,   Cruz Carbajal (MEX)   W TKO 9   Mauricio Martinez (PAN), WBO
Apr. 19, 2002,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Johnny Bredahl (DEN)   W KO 9    Eidy Moya (VEN), WBA
May 1, 2002,  Nonthaburi,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Julio Coronel (COL), WBC
July 27, 2002,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Tim Austin (USA)   W TKO 10   Adan Vargas (MEX), IBF
Sept. 27, 2002, Albuquerque,New Mexico,  Cruz Carbajal (MEX)   W TKO 4   Danny Romero (USA), WBO
Nov. 8, 2002,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Johnny Bredahl (DEN)   W PTS 12   Leo Gamez (VEN), WBA
Feb. 15, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W TKO 8   Tim Austin (USA), IBF
May 1, 2003,  Bangkok,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Hugo Dianzo (MEX), WBC
Oct. 4, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Cruz Carbajal (MEX)   W TKO 8   Gerardo Espinoza (MEX), WBO
Oct. 4, 2003,  Los Angeles,California,  Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Mauricio Pastrana (COL), IBF
Oct. 4, 2003,  Tokyo,Japan,    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  DRAW 12   Toshiaki Nishioka (JAP), WBC
Oct. 4, 2003,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hideki Todaka (JAP)   W PTS 12   Leo Gamez (VEN), vacant WBA interim
Oct. 24, 2003,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Johnny Bredahl (DEN)   W PTS 12   David Guerault (FRAU), WBA
Jan. 31, 2004,  Phoenix,Arizona,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W TKO 2   Pete Frissina (USA), IBF
Mar. 6, 2004,  Saitama,Japan,    Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Toshiaki Nishioka (JAP), WBC
Mar. 6, 2004,  Saitama,Japan,    Julio Zarate (MEX)   W PTS 12   Hideki Todaka (JAP), WBA interim
Mar. 13, 2004,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Johnny Bredahl (DEN)   W PTS 12   Nobuaki Naka (JAPN), WBA
May 1, 2004,  Nong Khai,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W TKO 12   Julio Cesar Avila (MEX), WBC
May 7, 2004,  Bangkok,Thailand,   Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (THA)  W PTS 12   Cruz Carbajal (MEX), WBO
July 31, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W KO 3    Heriberto Ruiz (MEX), IBF
Sept. 11, 2004, Chainart,Thailand,   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA)  W PTS 12   Ceciclio Santos (MEX), WBC
Nov. 27, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W TKO 8   Mauricio Pastrana (COL), IBF
Aug. 5, 2005,  Phuket,Thailand,   Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (THA)  W PTS 12   Mauricio Martinez (PAN), WBO
Feb. 26, 2005,  Hamburg, Germany,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  W PTS 12   Julio Zarate (MEX), vacant WBA
Apr. 16, 2005,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W PTS 12   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA), WBC
May 28, 2005,  Los Angeles,California,  Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Ricardo Vargas (MEX), IBF
Aug. 31, 2005,  Bangkok,Thailand,   Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (THA) W PTS 12   Ricardo Cordoba (PAN), vacant WBA interim
Sept. 25, 2005, Yokohama,Japan,   Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 7   Gerardo Martinez (MEX), WBC
Oct. 29, 2005,  Tucson,Arizona,   Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)   W TKO 7   Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (THA), WBO
Nov. 5, 2005,  Stateline,Nevada,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W TKO 4   Silence Mabuza (SA), IBF
Nov. 26, 2005,  Leverkusen,Germany,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  W PTS 12   Jose de Jesus Lopez (PR), WBA
Dec. 22, 2005,  Bangkok,Thailand,   Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (THA) W PTS 12   Leo Gamez (VEN), WBA interim
Mar. 11, 2006,  Hamburg,Germany,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  DRAW 12   Ricardo Cordoba (PAN), WBA
Mar. 25, 2006,  Kobe,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 9   Veerapol Sahaprom (THA), WBC
May 27, 2006,  Carson,California,   Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Fernando Montiel (MEX), WBO
July 15, 2006,  Hamburg,Germany,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  W PTS 12   Poonsawat Kratingdaenggym (THA), WBA
Aug. 5, 2006,  Stateline,Nevada,   Rafael Marquez (MEX)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Silence Mabuza (SA), IBF
Nov. 13, 2006,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W PTS 12   Genaro Garcia (MEX), WBC
Mar. 17, 2007,  Stuttgar,Germany,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  DRAW 12   Ricardo Cordoba (PAN), WBA
Mar. 30, 2007,  Tucson,Arizona,   Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)   W TKO 9   Irene Pacheco (COL), WBO
May 3, 2007,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W PTS 12   Simpiwe Vetyeka (SA), WBC
June 29, 2007,  Marseille,France,   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  W KO 7    Jerome Arnould (FRA), WBA
July 7, 2007,  Bridgeport,Connecticut,  Luis Alberto Perez (NIC)  W TKO 7   Genaro Garcia (MEX), vacant IBF
Aug. 11, 2007,  Sacramento,California,   Gerry Peñalosa (PHI)   W KO 7    Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX), WBO
Sept. 29, 2007, Sacramento,California,   Joseph Agbeko (GHA)   W TKO 7   Luis Alberto Perez (NIC), IBF
Jan. 10, 2008,  Osaka,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W PTS 12   Simone Maludrottu (ITA), WBC
Jan. 10, 2008,  Osaka,Japan,    Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR)  W PTS 12   Nobuto Ikehara (JAP), WBA
Apr. 6, 2008,  Quezon City,Philippines,  Gerry Penalosa (PHI)   W TKO 8   Ratanachai Sor Vorapin (THA), WBO
May 31, 2008,  Dusseldorf,Germany,   Anselmo Moreno (PAN)   W PTS 12   Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR), WBA
June 12, 2008,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 2   Cristian Faccio (URU), WBC
Sept. 18, 2008, Panama City,Panama,   Anselmo Moreno (PAN)   TW PTS 7   Ceciclio Santos (MEX), WBA
Oct. 16, 2008,  Tokyo,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 2   Alejandro Valdez (MEX), WBC
Oct. 30, 2008,  Panama City,Panama,   Anselmo Moreno (PAN)   W PTS 12   Rolly Luna Matsushita (PHI), WBA
Dec. 11, 2008,  Newark,New Jersey,   Joseph Agbeko (GHA)   W PTS 12   William Gonzalez (NIC), IBF
Feb. 12, 2009,  Kobe,Japan,    Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 1   Vusi Malinga (SA), WBC
Mar. 14, 2009,  Torreon,Mexico,   Nehomar Cermeno (VEN)   W PTS 12 SD   Cristian Mijars (MEX), vacant WBA interim
Mar. 28, 2009,  Tijuana,Mexico,   Fernando Montiel (MEX)   W KO 3    Diego Oscar Silva (ARG), vacant WBO interim
May 2, 2009, Bremen,Germany,   Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W PTS 12 SD  Vladimir Sidorenko (UKR), WBA
July 4, 2009, Poitiers,France,  Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W PTS 12 SD  Mahyar Monshipour (FRA), WBA
July 11, 2009, Sunrise,Florida,  Joseph Agbeko (GHA)   W PTS 12 UD  Vic Darchinyan (ARM), IBF
July 14, 2009, Kobe,Japan,   Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 1   Nestor Rocha (USA), WBC
Sept. 12, 2009, Monterrey,Mexico,  Nehomar Cermeno (VEN)   W PTS 12 UD   Cristian Mijars (MEX), WBA interim
Oct. 31, 2009, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Yohnny Perez (COL)  W PTS 12 UD  Joseph Agbeko (GHA), IBF
Dec. 4, 2009, Agde,France,   Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W TKO 11 (2:56)  Frederic Patrac (FRA), WBA
Dec. 18, 2009, Kobe,Japan,   Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)   W TKO 4 (2:28)  Alvaro Perez (NIC), WBC
Dec. 29, 2009, Ciudad Obregon,Mexico,  Nehomar Cermeno (VEN)   W KO 11 (2:40)  Alejandro Valdez (MEX), WBA interim
Feb. 13, 2010, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Fernando Montiel (MEX)  W KO 1 (2:06)  Ciso Morales (PHI), WBO
Feb. 13, 2010, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Eric Morel (USA)  W PTS 12 SD  Gerry Penalosa (PHI), vacant WBO interim
Mar. 27, 2010, La Guaira,Venezuela,  Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W PTS 12 SD  Nehomar Cermeno (VEN), WBA
Apr. 30, 2010, Tokyo,Japan,   Fernando Montiel (MEX)  W TKO 4 (2:59)  Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP), WBC
May 22, 2010, Los Angeles,California,  Yohnny Perez (COL)  DRAW 12 MD  Abner Mares (MEX), IBF
July 17, 2010, Tuxtla Gutierrez, Mexico, Fernando Montiel (MEX)  W KO 3 (1:07)  Rafael Concepcion (PAN), WBO and WBC
Aug. 14, 2010, Panama City,Panama,  Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W PTS 12 SD  Nehomar Cermeno (VEN), WBA
Dec. 11, 2010, Tacoma,Washington,  Joseph Agbeko (GHA)  W PTS 12 UD  Yohnny Perez (COL), IBF
Dec. 26, 2010, Saitama,Japan,   Koki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Alexander Munoz (VEN), vacant WBA
Jan. 22, 2011, Ciudad Nezahualcoyotl,Mexico, Hugo Ruiz (MEX)   TW PTS 9 MD  Alvaro Perez (NIC), vacant WBA interim
Feb. 19, 2011, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Nonito Donaire (PHI)  W TKO 2 (2:25)  Fernando Montiel (MEX), WBO and WBC
May 7, 2011, Osaka,Japan,   Koki Kameda (JAP)  W TKO 11 (Rtd/Abb)  Daniel Diaz (NIC), WBA
May 14, 2011, Los Mochis,Mexico,  Hugo Ruiz (MEX)   W PTS 12 UD  Francisco Arce (MEX), WBA interim
June 17, 2011, Panama City,Panama,  Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W TKO 8   Lorenzo Parra (VEN), WBA Super Champion
Aug. 13, 2011, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Abner Mares (MEX)  W PTS 12 MD  Joseph Agbeko (GHA), IBF
Aug. 31, 2011, Tokyo,Japan, Koki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  David De La Mora (MEX), WBA
Oct. 22, 2011, New York City,New York,  Nonito Donaire (PHI)  WPTS 12  UD  Omar Narvaez (ARG), WBO and WBC
Nov. 6, 2011, Tokyo,Japan,  Shinsuke Yamanaka (JAP)  W TKO 11 (1:28)  Christian Esquivel (MEX), vacant WBC
Nov. 26, 2011, Mazatlán,Mexico,  Jorge Arce (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Angky Angkota (INDO), vacant WBO
Dec. 3, 2011, Anaheim,California,  Anselmo Moreno (PAN)  W PTS 12 UD  Vic Darchinyan (ARM), WBA Super Champion
Dec. 3, 2011, Anaheim,California,  Abner Mares (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Joseph Agbeko (GHA), IBF
Dec. 7, 2011, Osaka,Japan,  Koki Kameda (JAP)  W KO 4 (2:04)  Mario Macias (MEX), WBA
Apr. 4, 2012, Yokohama,Japan,  Koki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Nouldy Manakane (INDO), WBA
Apr. 6, 2012, Tokyo,Japan,  Shinsuke Yamanaka (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Vic Darchinyan (ARM), WBC
June 2, 2012, Carson,California,  Leo Santa Cruz (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Vusi Malinga (SA, vacant IBF
Sept. 15, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Leo Santa Cruz (MEX)  W TKO 5 (Rtd)  Eric Morel (USA), IBF
Oct. 20, 2012, Pasay City,Philippines  Pungluang Sor Singyu (THA)  W TKO  9 (1:45)  Alex Banal (PHI), vacant WBO
Nov. 3, 2012, Sendai,Japan,  Shinsuke Yamanaka (JAP)  W KO 7 (0:36)  Tomas Rojas (MEX), WBC
Dec. 4, 2012, Osaka,Japan,  Koki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 SD  Hugo Ruiz (MEX), WBA
Dec. 15, 2012, Los Angeles,California,  Leo Santa Cruz (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Alberto Guevara (MEX), IBF
Mar. 2, 2013, Windhoek,Namibia,  Paulus Ambunda (NAM)  W PTS 12 UD  Pungluang Sor Singyu (THA), WBO
Apr. 7, 2013, Osaka,Japan,  Koki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 SD  Panomroonglek Kaiyanghadaogym (THA), WBA
Apr. 8, 2013, Tokyo,Japan,  Shinsuke Yamanaka (JAP)  W TKO 12 (1:57)  Malcolm Tunacao (PHI), WBC
May 11, 2013, Doncaster,England,  Jamie McDonnell (GB)  W PTS 12 MD  Julio Ceja (MEX), vacant IBF
Aug. 1, 2013, Cebu City,Philippines,  Tomoki Kameda (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Paulus Ambunda (NAM), WBO
Dec. 21, 2013, Leeds,England,  Stuart Hall (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Vusi Malinga (SA), vacant IBF
Apr. 23, 2014, Osaka,Japan,  Shinsuke Yamanaka (JAP)  W TKO 9 (0:11)  Stephane Jamoye (BEL), WBC
May 31, 2014, Wembley,London,England,  Jamie McDonnell (GB)  W TKO 10 (2:00)  Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat (THA), vacant WBA

 
 
 

Archive