There are 47.783 boxer records, at least 441.872 bouts and 7.280 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD LIGHT-HEAVYWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 10.23.20

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Medio Massimi, Light-Heavyweights
(kg 79.378, lbs 175, stones 12.7)
1903 – 2012
 
Apr. 22 1903, Detroit,Michigan,   Jack Root (USA)   W PTS 10   Kid McCoy (USA), USA vacant title
July 04 1903, Fort Erie,Canada,   George Gardner (USA)   W KO 12   Jack Root (USA), USA
Nov. 25 1903, San Francisco,California,  Bob Fitzsimmons (AUS)   W PTS 20   George Gerdner (USA), vacant title
Dec. 20 1905, San Francisco,California,  Jack O’Brien (USA)   W TKO 14 (RTD/AB)  Bob Fitzsimmons (AUS)
Nov. 28 1906, Los Angeles,California,  Jack O’Brien (USA)   DRAW 20   Tommy Burns (CAN)
May 28 1912, Indianapolis,Indiana,   Jack Dillon (USA)   W KO 3    Hugo Kelly (USA) vacant title
Apr. 14 1914, Butte,Montana,    Jack Dillon (USA)   W PTS 12   Buttling Levinsky (USA)
Apr. 28 1914, Kansas City,Missouri,   Jack Dillon (USA)   W PTS 10   Al Norton (USA)
June 15 1914, Butte,Montana,    Jack Dillon (USA)   W PTS 12   Bob Moha (USA)
Apr. 25 1916, Kansas City,Missouri,   Jack Dillon (USA)   W PTS 15   Battling Levinsky (USA)
Oct. 24 1916, Boston,Massachusetts,   Battling Levinsky (USA)  W PTS 12   Jack Dillon (USA)
May 03 1920, Portland,Oregon,   Battling Levinsky (USA)  W PTS 12   Clay Turner (USA)
Oct. 12 1920, Jersey City,New Jersey,  Georges Carpentier (FRA)  W KO 4    Battling Levinsky (USA)
May 11 1922, London,Gt.Britain,   Georges Carpentier (FRA)  W KO 1    Ted Kid Lewis (GB)
Sept. 24 1922, Paris,France,    Battling Siki (FRA)   W KO 6    Georges Carpentier (FRA)
Mar. 17 1923, Dublin,Ireland,   Mike McTigue (USA)   W PTS 20   Battling Siki (FRA)
Oct. 04 1923, Columbus,Ohio,    Mike McTigue (USA)   DRAW 10   Young Stribling (USA)
May 30 1925, New York City,New York,  Paul Berlenbach (USA)   W PTS 15   Mike McTigue (USA)
Sept. 11 1925, New York City,New York,  Paul Berlenbach (USA)   W TKO 11  Jimmy Slattery (USA)
Dec. 11 1925, New York City,New York,  Paul Berlenbach (USA)   W PTS 15   Jack Delaney (CAN)
June 10 1926, New York City,New York,  Paul Berlenbach (USA)   W PTS 15   Young Stribling (USA)
July 16 1926, New York City,New York,  Jack Delaney (CAN)   W PTS 15   Paul Berlenbach (USA)
Aug. 30 1927, Hartford,Connecticut,   Jimmy Slattery (USA)   W PTS 10   Maxie Rosenbloom (USA), NBA vacant title
Oct. 07 1927, New York City,New York,  Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 15   Mike McTigue (USA), NY vacant title
Dec. 12 1927, New York City,New York,  Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 15   Jimmy Slattery (USA), vacant title
Jan. 06 1928, New York City,New York,  Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 15   Leo Lomski (USA)
June 01 1928, New York City,New York,  Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 15   Pete Latzo (USA)
July 16 1928, Wilkers Barre,Pennsylvania,  Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 10   Pete Latzo (USA)
Mar. 08 1929, Chicago,Illinois,   Tommy Loughran (USA)   W PTS 10   Mickey Walker (USA)
July 18 1929, New York City,New York,  Tommy Loughram (USA)   W PTS 15   Jamel J.Braddock (USA)
Feb. 10 1930, Buffalo,New York,   Jimmy Slattery (USA)   W PTS 15   Lou Scozza (USA), NY vacant title
June 25 1930, Buffalo,New York,   Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W PTS 15   Jimmy Slattery (USA), NY
Oct. 22 1930, New York City,New York,  Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W TKO 11   Abe Bain (USA), NY
Aug. 05 1931, New York City,New York,  Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W PTS 15   Jimmy Slattery (USA), NY
Mar. 18 1932, Chicago,Illinois,   George Nichols (USA)   W PTS 10   Dave Maier (USA), NBA vacant title
      George Nichols (USA) forfeited NBA title following a defeat by Lou Scozza
July 14 1932, Buffalo,New York,   Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W PTS 15   Lou Scozza (USA), NY
Feb. 22 1933, St Louis,Missouri,   Maxie Rosembloom (USA)   W PTS 10   Al Stillman (USA), NY
Mar. 01 1933, Palm Beach,Florida,   Bob Godwin (USA)   W PTS 10   Joe Knight (USA), NBA vacant title
Mar. 10 1933, New York City,New York,  Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W PTS 15   Adolf Heuser (GER), NY
Mar. 24 1933, New York City,New York,  Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W TKO 4   Bob Godwin (USA), vacant title
Nov. 03 1933, New York City,New York,  Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   W PTS 15   Mickey Walker (USA)
Feb. 05 1934, Miami,Florida,    Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)   DRAW 15   Joe Knight (USA)
Nov. 16 1934, New York City,New York,  Bob Olin (USA)    W PTS 15   Maxie Rosenbloom (USA)
Oct. 31 1935, St Louis,Missouri,   John Henry Lewis (USA)   W PTS 15   Bob Olin (USA)
Mar. 13 1936, New York City,New York,  John Henry Lewis (USA)   W PTS 15   Jock McAvoy (GB)
Nov. 09 1936, London,Gt.Britain,   John Henry Lewis (USA)   W PTS 15   Len Harvey (GB)
June 03 1937, St Louis,Missouri,   John Henry Lewis (USA)   W TKO 8   Bob Olin (USA)
Apr. 25 1938, Minneapolis,Minnesota,   John Henry Lewis (USA)   W KO 4    Emilio Martinez (USA)
Oct. 28 1938, New Haven,Connecticut,   John Henry Lewis (USA)   W PTS 15   Al Gainer (USA)
Nov. 29 1938, New York City,New York,  Tiger Jack Fox (USA)   W PTS 15   Al Gainer (USA), NY vacant title
Feb. 03 1939, New York City,New York,  Melio Bettina (USA)   W TKO 9   Tiger Jack Fox (USA), NY
July 10 1939, London,Gt.Britain,   Len Harvey (GB)   W PTS 15   Jock McAvoy (GB), GB vacant title
July 13 1939, New York City,New York,  Billy Conn (USA)   W PTS 15   Melio Bettina (USA), NY & NBA vacant title
Sept. 25 1939, Pittsburgh,Pennsylvania,  Billy Conn (USA)   W PTS 15   Melio Bettina (USA) NY-NBA
Nov. 17 1939, New York City,New York,  Billy Conn (USA)   W PTS 15   Gus Lesnevich (USA), NY-NBA
June 05 1940, Detroit,Michigan,  Billy Conn (USA)   W PTS 15   Gus Lesnevich (USA), NY-NBA
Jan. 13 1941, Cleveland,Ohio,   Anton Christoforidis (GRE)  W PTS 15   Melio Bettina (USA), NBA vacant title
May 22 1941, New York City,New York,  Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W PTS 15   Anton Christoforidis (GRE), NBA & NY vacant title
Aug. 26 1941, New York City,New York,  Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W PTS 15   Tami Mauriello (USA), NBA-NY
Nov. 14 1941, New York City,New York,  Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W PTS 15   Tami Mauriello (USA), NBA-NY
 20 1942, London,Gt.Britain,   Freddie Mills (GB)   W KO 2    Len Harvey (GB), GB
May 14 1946, London,Gt.Britain,   Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W TKO 10   Freddie Mills (GB), titolo vacante
Feb. 28 1947, New York City,New York,  Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W TKO 10   Billy Fox (USA)
Mar. 05 1948, New York City,New York,  Gus Lesnevich (USA)   W KO 1    Billy Fox (USA)
July 26 1948, London,Gt.Britain,   Freddie Mills (GB)   W PTS 15   Gus Lesnevich (USA)
Jan. 24 1950, London,Gt.Britain,   Joey Maxim (USA)   W KO 10   Freddie Mills (GB)
Aug. 22 1951, New York City,New York,  Joey Maxim (USA)   W PTS 15   Bob Murphy (USA)
June 25 1952, New York City,New York,  Joey Maxim (USA)   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB)  Ray Sugar Robinson (USA)
Dec. 17 1952, St Louis,Missouri,   Archie Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Joey Maxim (USA)
June 24 1953, Ogden,Utah,    Archie Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Joey Maxim (USA)
Jan. 27 1954, Miami,Florida,    Archie Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Joey Maxim (USA)
Aug. 11 1954, New York City,New York,  Archie Moore (USA)   W TKO 14   Harold Johnson (USA)
June 22 1955, New York City,New York,  Archie Moore (USA)   W KO 3    Carl Bobo Olson (USA)
June 05 1956, London,Gt.Britain,   Archie Moore (USA)   W TKO 10   Yolande Pompey (TR)
Sept. 20 1957, Los Angeles,California,  Archie Moore (USA)   W TKO 7   Tony Anthony (USA)
Dec. 10 1958, Montreal,Canada,   Archie Moore (USA)   W KO 11   Yvon Durelle (CAN)
Aug. 12 1959, Montreal,Canada,   Archie Moore (USA)   W KO 3    Yvon Durelle (CAN)
Feb. 07 1961, Miami,Florida,    Harold Johnson (USA)   W TKO 9   Jesse Bowdry (USA), NBA vacant title
Apr. 24 1961, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Harold Johnson (USA)   W TKO 2   Von Clay (USA), NBA
June 10 1961, New York City,New York,  Archie Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Giulio Rinaldi (ITA), NY
Aug. 29 1961, Seattle,Washington,   Harold Johnson (USA)   W PTS 15   Eddie Cotton (USA), NBA
May 12 1962, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Harold Johnson (USA)   W PTS 15   Doug Jones (USA), vacant undisputed title
June 23 1962, Berlin,Germany,   Harold Johnson (USA)   W PTS 15   Gustav Scholz (GER)
June 01 1963, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Willie Pastrano (USA)   W PTS 15   Harold Johnson (USA)
Apr. 10 1964, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Willie Pastrano (USA)   W TKO 5   Gregorio Peralta (ARG)
Nov. 30 1964, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Willie Pastrano (USA)   W TKO 11   Terry Downes (GB)
Mar. 30 1965, New York City,New York,  Jose Torres (PR)   W TKO 9   Willie Pastrano (USA)
May 21 1966, New York City,New York,  Jose Torres (PR)   W PTS 15   Wayne Thornton (USA)
Aug. 15 1966, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jose Torres (PR)   W PTS 15   Eddie Cotton (USA)
Oct. 15 1966, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Jose Torres (PR)   W KO 2    Chic Calderwood (GB)
Dec. 16 1966, New York City,New York,  Dick Tiger (NIG)   W PTS 15   Jose Torres (PR)
May 16 1967, New York City,New York,  Dick Tiger (NIG)   W PTS 15   Jose Torres (PR)
Nov. 17 1967, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Dick Tiger (NIG)   W TKO 12   Roger Rouse (USA)
May 24 1968, New York City,New York,  Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 4    Dick Tiger (NIG)
Jan. 23 1969, New York City,New York,  Bob Foster (USA)   W TKO 1   Frankie De Paula (USA)
May 24 1969, Springfield,Massachusetts,  Bob Foster (USA)   W TKO 4   Andy Kendall (USA)
Apr. 04 1970, Missoula,Montana,   Bob Foster (USA)   W TKO 3   Roger Rouse (USA)
June 27 1970, Baltimore,Maryland,   Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 10   Mark Tessman (USA)
Feb. 27 1971, Caracas,Venezuela,   Vicente Rondon (VEN)   W TKO 6   Jimmy Dupree (USA), WBA vacant title
Mar. 02 1971, Scranton,Pennsylvania,   Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 4    Hal Carroll (USA), WBC
Jan. 24 1971, Tampa,Florida,    Bob Foster (USA)   W PTS 15   Ray Anderson (USA), WBC
June 05 1971, Caracas,Venezuela,   Vicente Rondon (VEN)   W KO 1    Piero Del Papa (ITA), WBA
Aug. 21 1971, Caracas,Venezuela,   Vicente Rondon (VEN)   W PTS 15   Eddie Jones (USA), WBA
Oct. 26 1971, Miami,Florida,    Vicente Rondon (VEN)   W TKO 12   Gomeo Brennan (USA), WBA
Oct. 29 1971, Scranton,Pennsylvania,   Bob Foster (USA)   W TKO 8   Tommy Hicks (USA), WBC
Dec. 15 1971, Cleveland,Ohio,   Vicente Rondon (VEN)   W KO 8    Doyle Baird (USA), WBA
Dec. 16 1971, Oklahoma City,Oklahoma,  Bob Foster (USA)   W TKO 3   Brian Kelly (USA), WBC
Apr. 07 1972, Miami,Florida,    Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 2    Vicente Rondon (VEN), undisputed title
June 27 1972, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 4    Mike Quarry (USA)
Sept. 26 1972, London,Gt.Britain,   Bob Foster (USA)   W KO 14   Chris Finnegan (GB)
Aug. 21 1973, Albuquerque,New Mexico,  Bob Foster (USA)   W PTS 15   Pierre Fourie (SA)
Dec. 01 1973, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Bob Foster (USA)   W PTS 15   Pierre Fourie (SA)
June 17 1974, Albuquerque,New Mexico,  Bob Foster (USA)   DRAW 15   Jorge Ahumada (ARG)
Oct. 01 1974, London,Gt.Britain,   John Conteh (GB)   W PTS 15   Jorge Ahumada (ARG), WBC vacant title
Dec. 07 1974, Buenos Aires,Argentina,  Victor Galindez (ARG)   W TKO 12 (RTD/AB)  Len Hutchins (USA), WBA vacant title
Mar. 11 1975, London,Gt.Britain,   John Conteh (GB)   W TKO 5   Lonnie Bennett (USA), WBC
Apr. 07 1975, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Pierre Fourie (SA), WBA
June 30 1975, New York City,New York,  Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Jorge Ahimada (ARG, WBA
Sept. 13 1975, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Pierre Fourie (SA), WBA
Mar. 28 1976, Oslo,Norway,    Victor Galindez (ARG)   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB)  Harald Skog (NOR), WBA
May 22 1976, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Victor Galindez (USA)   W KO 15   Richie Kates (USA), WBA
Oct. 05 1976, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Victor galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Kosie Smith (SA), WBA
Oct. 09 1976, Copenhagen,Denmark,   John Conteh (GB)   W PTS 15   Yaqui Lopez (USA), WBC
Mar. 05 1977, Liverpool,Gt.Britain,   John Conteh (GB)   W TKO 3   Len Hutchins (USA), WBC
May 21 1977, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Miguel Angel Cuello (ARG)  W KO 9    Jesse Burnett (USA), WBC vacant title
June 18 1977, Roma,Italy,    Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Richie Kates (USA), WBA
Sept. 17 1977, Roma,Italy,    Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Yaqui Lopez (USA), WBA
Nov. 20 1977, Torino,Italy,    Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Mustapha Muhammad (Eddie Gregory) (USA), WBA
Jan. 07 1978, Milano,Italy,    Mate Parlov (YUG)   W KO 9    Miguel Angel Cuello (ARG), WBC
May 06 1978, Camaiore,Italy,   Victor Galindez (ARG)   W PTS 15   Yaqui Lopez (USA), WBA
June 17 1978, Belgrade,Yugoslavia,   Mate Parlov (YUG)   W PTS 15   John Conteh (GB), WBC
Sept. 15 1978, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Mike Rossman (USA)   W TKO 13   Victor Galindez (ARG), WBA
Dec. 02 1978, Marsala,Italy,    Marvin Johnson (USA)   W TKO 10   Mate Parlov (YUG), WBC
Dec. 05 1978, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Mike Rossman (USA)   W TKO 6   Aldo Traversaro (ITA), WBA
Apr. 14 1979, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Victor Galindez (ARG)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Mike Rossman (USA), WBA
Apr. 22 1979, Indianapolis,Indiana,   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 8   Marvin Johnson (USA), WBC
Aug. 18 1979, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W PTS 15   John Conteh (GB), WBC
Nov. 30 1979, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Marvin Johnson (USA)   W TKO 11   Victor Galindez (ARG), WBA
Mar. 29 1980, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 4   John Conteh (GB), WBC
Mar. 31 1980, Knoxville,Tennessee,   Mustapha Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 11   Marvin Johnson (USA), WBA
May 11 1980, Halifax,Canada,   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 5   Louis Pergaud (FRA), WBC
July 13 1980, McAfee,New Jersey,   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 14   Yaqui Lopez (USA), WBC
July 20 1980, McAfee,New Jersey,   Mustapha Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 10   Jerry Martin (USA), WBA
Nov. 28 1980, San Diego,California,   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W KO 4    Lotte Mwale (UGA), WBC
Nov. 29 1980, Los Angeles,California,  Mustapha Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 3   Rudi Koopmans (NTH), WBA
Feb. 28 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 11   Vonzell Johnson (USA), WBC
Apr. 25 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W KO 9    Murray Sutherland (CAN), WBC
July 18 1981, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Michael Spinks (USA)   W PTS 15   Mustapha Muhammad (USA), WBA
Sept. 26 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Matt Saad Muhammad (USA)  W TKO 11   Jerry Martin (USA), WBC
Nov. 07 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 7   Voncell Johnson (USA), WBA
Dec. 19 1981, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W TKO 10   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA), WBC
Feb. 13 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 6   Mustapha Wasajja (UGA), WBA
Mar. 21 1982, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W TKO 6   Jerry Martin (USA), WBC
Apr. 11 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 8   Murray Sutherland (CAN), WBA
June 12 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 8   Jerry Celestine (USA), WBA
Aug. 07 1982, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W TKO 6   Matt Saad Muhammad (USA), WBC
Sept. 18 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 9   Johnny Davis (USA), WBA
Nov. 20 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA)  W TKO 11   Eddie Davis (USA), WBC
Mar. 18 1983, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W PTS 15   Dwight Muhammad Qawi (USA), WBA and WBC
Nov. 25 1983, Vancouver,Canada,   Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 10   Oscar Rivadaneyra (PERU)
Feb. 25 1984, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W PTS 12   Eddie Davis (USA), WBA, WBC and IBF inaugural title
Feb. 23 1985, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 3   David Sears (USA), WBA, WBC and IBF
June 06 1985, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Michael Spinks (USA)   W TKO 8   Jim MacDonald (USA), WBA, WBC ad BF
Dec. 10 1985, Los Angeles,California,  J.B. Williamson (USA)   W PTS 12   Prince Muhammad (GHA), WBC vacant title
Dec. 21 1985, Pesaro,Italy,    Slobodan Kacar (YUG)   W PTS 15   Mustafa Muhammad (USA), IBF vacant title
Feb. 09 1986, Indianapolis,Indiana,   Marvin Johnson (USA)   W TKO 7   Leslie Stewart (TR), WBA vacant title
Apr. 30 1986, London,Gt.Britain,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W PTS 12   J.B. Williamson (USA), WBC
Sept. 06 1986, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Bobby Czyz (USA)   W TKO 5   Slobodan Kacar (YUG), IBF
Sept. 10 1986, London,Gt.Britain,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W TKO 9   Tony Sibson (GB), WBC
Sept. 20 1986, Indianapolis,Indiana,   Marvin Johnson (USA)   W TKO 13   Jean Marie Emebe (FRA), WBA
Dec. 26 1986, West Orange,New Jersey,  Bobby Czyz (USA)   W TKO 1   David Sears (USA), IBF
Feb. 21 1987, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Bobby Czyz (USA)   W KO 2    Willie Edwards (USA), IBF
Mar. 07 1987, Detroit,Michigan,   Thomas Hearns (USA)   W TKO 10   Dennis Andries (GB), WBC
May 03 1987, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Bobby Czyz (USA)   W TKO 6   Jim MacDonald (USA), IBF
May 23 1987, Port of Spain,Trinidad,  Leslie Stewart (TR)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Marvin Johnson (USA), WBA
Sept. 05 1987, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 4   Leslie Stewart (TR), WBA
Oct. 29 1987, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Bobby Czyz (USA), IBF
Nov. 21 1987, Paris,France,    Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Rufino Angulo (FRA), WBA
Nov. 27 1987, Port of Spain,Trinidad,  Don Lalonde (CAN)   W TKO 2   Eddie Davis (USA), WBC vacant title
Apr. 03 1988, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgill Hill (USA)   W TKO 11   Jean Marie Emebe (FRA), WBA
May 29 1988, Port of Spain,Trinidad,  Don Lalonde (CAN)   W TKO 5   Leslie Stewart (USA), WBC
June 06 1988, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Ramzi Hassan (USA), WBA
June 10 1988, Annecy,France,    Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Richard Caramanolis (FRA), IBF
Oct. 21 1988, Villeneuve d’Ornon,France,  Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 3   Rufino Angulo (FRA), IBF
Nov. 07 1988, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Ray Sugar Leonard (USA)  W TKO 9   Don Lalonde (CAN), WBC
Nov. 11 1988, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 10   Willie Featherstone (CAN), WBA
Dec. 03 1988, Cleveland,Ohio,   Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 5   Ramzi Hassan (USA), WBO inaugural title
Jan. 14 1989, Auburn Hills,Michigan,   Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 2   Victor Claudio (PR), WBO
Feb. 19 1989, Monessen,Pennsylvania,   Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 1   Frankie Swindell (USA), WBO
Feb. 21 1989, Tucson,Arizona,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W TKO 5   Tony Willis (USA), WBC vacant title
Mar. 04 1989, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Bobby Czyz (USA), WBA
Apr. 22 1989, Auburn Hills,Michigan,   Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 1   Freddie Delgado (PR), WBO
May 27 1989, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 7   Joe Lasisi (NIG), WBA
June 24 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Harding (AUS)   W TKO 11   Dennis Andries (GB), WBC
June 25 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 10   Bobby Czyz (USA), IBF
June 25 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 8   Leslie Stewart (TR), WBO
Oct. 24 1989, Brisbane,Australia,   Jeff Harding (AUS)   W TKO 2 (RTD/AB)  Tom Collins (GB), WBC
Oct. 24 1989, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 1   James Kinchen (USA), WBA
Nov. 16 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 1   Jeff Thompson (USA), WBO
Dec. 22 1989, Auburn Hills,Michigan,   Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 6   Mike Sedillo (USA), WBO
Jan. 07 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 8   Frankie Swindell (USA), IBF
Feb. 03 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 9   Marcellus Allen (USA), WBO
Feb. 25 1990, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   David Vedder (USA), WBA
Mar. 18 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jeff Harding (AUS)   W TKO 11   Nestor Hipolito Giovannini (ARG), WBC
Apr. 28 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Michael Moorer (USA)   W KO 1    Mario Oscar Melo (ARG), WBO
July 07 1990, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Tyrone Frazier (USA), WBA
July 28 1990, Melbourne,Australia,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W KO 7    Jeff Harding (AUS), WBC
Dec. 15 1990, Pittsburgh,Pennsylvania,  Michael Moorer (USA)   W TKO 8   Danny Stonewalker (Lindstrom) (CAN), WBO
Oct. 10 1990, London,Gt.Britain,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W TKO 4 (RTD/AB)  Sergio Daniel Merani (ARG), WBC
Jan. 06 1991, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Mike Peak (USA), WBA
Jan. 12 1991, St Vincent,Italy,   Charles Williams (USA)   W PTS 12   Mwehu Beya (ITA), IBF
Jan. 19 1991, Adelaide,Australia,   Dennis Andries (GB)   W PTS 12   Guy Waters (AUS), WBC
Apr. 20 1991, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 2   James Kinchen (USA), IBF
May 09 1991, Leeds,Gt.Britain,   Leonzer Barber (USA)   W TKO 5 (RTD/AB) Tom Collins (GB), WBO vacant title
June 03 1991, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Thomas Hearns (USA)   W PTS 12   Virgil Hill (USA), WBA
July 20 1991, Sanremo,Italy,    Charles Williams (USA)   W KO 3    Vincent Boulware (USA), IBF
Sept. 11 1991, London,Gt.Britain,   Jeff Harding (AUS)   W PTS 12   Dennis Andries (GB), WBC
Oct. 19 1991, Williamson,West Virginia,  Charles Williams (USA)   W TKO 2   Freddie Delgado (PR), IBF
Jan. 07 1992, Auburn Hills,Michigan,   Leonzer Barber (USA)   W PTS 12   Anthony Hembrick (USA), WBO
Mar. 20 1992, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Iran Barkley (USA)   W PTS 12   Thomas Hearns (USA), WBA
June 05 1992, Marseille,France,   Jeff Harding (AUS)   W TKO 8   Christophe Tiozzo (FRA), WBC
Sept. 29 1992, Bismark,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Frank Tate (USA), WBA vacant title
Feb. 27 1993, Beijing,China,    Leeonzer Barber (USA)   W PTS 12   Mike Sedillo (USA), WBO
Dec. 03 1992, St Jean de Luz,France,   Jeff Harding (AUS)   W PTS 12   David Vedder (USA), WBC
Mar. 20 1993, Düsselfdorf,Germany,   Henry Maske (GER)   W PTS 12   Prince Charles Williams (USA), IBF
Feb. 20 1993, Fargo,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   TW PTS 11 (Tech Dec)  Adolpho Washington (USA), WBA
Apr. 03 1993, Levallois Perret,France,  Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA), WBA
Aug. 28 1993, Bismarck,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Sergio Daniel Merani (ARG), WBA
Sept. 18 1993, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Henry Maske (GER)   W PTS 12   Anthony Hembrick (USA), IBF
Sept. 29 1993, Pesaro,Italy,    Leeonzer Barber (USA)   W PTS 12   Andrea Magi (ITA), WBO
Nov. 16 1993, Fargo,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W TKO 10   Saul Montana (MEX), WBA
Dec. 11 1993, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Henry Maske (GER)   W PTS 12   David Vedder (USA), IBF
Dec. 17 1993, Minot,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Guy Waters (AU), WBA
Jan. 29 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Leeonzer Barber (USA)   W TKO 9   Nicky Piper (GB), WBO
Mar. 26 1994, Dortmund,Germany,   Henry Maske (GER)   W TKO 9   Ernie Magdaleno (USA), IBF
June 04 1994, Dortmund,Germany,   Henry Maske (GER)   W PTS 12   Andrea Magi (ITA), IBF
July 23 1994, Bismarck,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)   W PTS 12   Frank Tate (USA), WBA
July 23 1994, Bismarck,North Dakota,   Mike McCallum (JAM)   W PTS 12   Jeff Harding (AUS), WBC
Sept. 10 1994, Hamburg,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W PTS 12   Leeonzer Barber (USA), WBO
Oct. 08 1994, Halle,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Iran Barkley (USA), IBF
Feb. 11 1995, Frankfurt,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)    W PTS 12    Egerton Marcus (CAN), IBF
Feb. 25 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Mike McCallum (JAM)   W TKO 7    Carl Jones (USA), WBC
Mar. 11 1995, Köln,Germany,     Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 2    Roberto Dominguez (SPA), WBO
Apr. 01 1995, Stateline,Nevada,    Virgil Hill (USA)    W PTS 12    Crawford Ashley (GB), WBA
May 20 1995, Hamburg,Germany,    Dariusz Michalzewski (GER)  W KO 4    Paul Carlo (USA), WBO
May 27 1995, Dortmund,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)    W PTS 12    Graciano Rocchigiani (GER), IBF
June 16 1995, Lyon,France,     Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)    W PTS 12    Mike McCallum (JAM), WBC
Aug. 19 1995, Düsseldorf,Germany,    Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO5     Everardo Armenta (MEX), WBO
Sept. 02 1995, London,Gt.Britain,   Virgil Hill (USA)    W PTS 12    Drake Thadzi (MAL), WBA
Oct. 07 1995, Frankfurt,Germany,    Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)   W PTS 12    Philippe Michel (FRA), WBO
Oct. 14 1995, München,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)    W PTS 12    Graciano Rocchigiani (GER), IBF
Jan. 13 1996, Saint Etienne,France,    Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)    W PTS 12    Eric Lucas (CAN), WBC
Feb. 17 1996, Dortmund,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)    W PTS 12    Duran Williams (JAM), IBF
Apr. 06 1996, Hannover,Germany,    Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 5    Asluddin Umarov (KAZ), WBO
Apr. 20 1996, Grand Forks,North Dakota,   Virgil Hill (USA)    W PTS 12    Louis Del Valle (USA), WBA
May 25 1996, Leipzig,Germany,    Henry Maske (GER)    W PTS 12    John Scully (USA), IBF
June 08 1996, Köln,Germany,     Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)   W PTS 12    Christophe Girard (FRA), WBO
Aug. 10 1996, Hamburg,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)   *W DQ 7    Graciano Rocchigiani (GER), WBO * originally declared a technical draw
Nov. 23 1996, München,Germany,   Virgil Hill (USA)    W PTS 12    Henry Maske (GER), WBA-IBF
Dec. 14 1996, Hannover,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 8    Christophe Girard (FRA), WBO
Mar. 21 1997, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Montell Griffin (USA)   W DQ 9    Roy Jones (USA), WBC
June 13 1997, Oberhausen,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W PTS 12   Virgil Hill (USA), WBO-WBA-IBF
July 19 1997, Indio,California,   William Guthrie (USA)   W TKO 3   Darrin Allen (USA), IBF vacant title
Aug. 07 1997, Ledyard,Connecticut,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 1   Montell Griffin (USA), WBC
Sept. 20 1997, Aachen,Germany,   Louis Del Valle (USA)   W TKO 8   Eddy Smulders (NTH), WBA vacant title
Oct. 04 1997, Hannover,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 7   Nicky Piper (GB), WBO
Dec. 13 1997, Hamburg,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 7 (cut/im)  Darren Zenner (USA), WBO
Feb. 06 1998, Uncasville,Connecticut,  Reggie Johnson (USA)   W KO 5    William Guthrie (USA), IBF
Mar. 20 1998, Frankfurt,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 4    Andrea Magi (ITA), WBO
Mar. 21 1998, Berlin,Germany,   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER)  W PTS 12   Michael Nunn (USA), WBC Interim title
May 29 1998, Pesaro,Italy,    Reggie Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Ole Klemetsen (NOR), IBF
July 18 1998, New York City,New York,  Roy Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   Lous Del Valle (USA), WBC-WBA
Sept. 19 1998, Oberhausen,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 8    Mark Prince (GB), WBO
Nov. 14 1998, Ledyard,Connecticut,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 10   Otis Grant (CAN), WBC
Dec. 05 1998, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Richard Hall (USA)   W TKO 3   Anthony Bigeni (NZ), WBA Interim title
Dec. 12 1998, Frankfurt,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 9   Drake Thadzi (MAL-CAN), WBO
Jan. 09 1999, Pensacola,Florida,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 2   Richard Frazier (USA), WBC-WBA
Feb. 27 1999, Miami,Florida,    Reggie Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Willy Taylor (USA), IBF
Apr. 03 1999, Bremen,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 7   Muslin  Biarslanov (RUS), WBO
June 05 1999, Biloxi,Mississippi,   Roy Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   Reggie Johnson (USA), WBC-WBA-IBF
Aug. 28 1999, Bremen,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 4   Montell Griffin (USA), WBO
Jan. 15 2000, New York City,New York,  Roy Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   David Telesco (USA), WBC-WBC-IBF-IBO
Apr. 15 2000, Hannover,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 10   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER), WBO
May 13 2000, Indianapolis,Indiana,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 11   Richard Hall (USA), WBC-WBA-IBF-IBO
Sept. 09 2000, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 10   Eric Harding (USA), WBC-WBA-IBF-IBO
Dec. 16 2000, Essen,Germany,    Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 7   Ka-Di King (USA), WBO
Feb. 24 2001,  Tampa,Florida,    Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 11   Derrick Hrmon (USA), WBC-WBA-IBF
May 5 2001,  Braunschweig,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 9    Venti Alexandro Lakatos (ROM-SPA), WBO
July 28 2001,  Los Angeles,California,  Roy Jone (USA)    W PTS 12   Julio Cesar Gonzalez (MEX), WBC-WBA-IBF
Aug. 4 2001,  Marseille,France,   Bruno Girard (FRA)   DRAW 12   Lou Del Valle (USA), vacant WBA
Dec. 15 2001,  Berlin,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 1 (cut)   Richard Hall (USA), WBO
Dec. 22 2001,  Orleans,France,   Bruno Girard (FRA)   W TKO 11   Robert Koon (USA), vacant WBA
Feb. 2 2002,  Miami,Florida,    Roy Jones (USA)   W KO 7    Glen Kelly (AUS), WBC-WBA-IBF
Apr. 20 2002,  Gdansk,Poland,    Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 2    Joey De Grandis (USA), WBO
May 23 2002,  Levallois Perret,France,  Bruno Girard (FRA)   W PTS 12   Thomas Hansvoll (NOR), WBA
July 13 2002,  Levallois Perret,France,  Bruno Girard (FRA)   W PTS 12   Lou Del Valle (USA), WBA
Sept. 7 2002,  Portland,Oregon,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 6   Clinton Woods (GB), WBC-WBA-IBF
Sept. 14 2002,  Braunschweig,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W TKO 10   Richard Hall (USA), WBO
Mar. 8 2003,  Marseille,France,   Mehdi Sahnoune (FRA)   W TKO 7   Bruno Girard (FRA), WBA
Mar. 29 2003,  Hamburg,Germany,   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER)  W KO 9    Derrick Harmon (USA), WBO
Apr. 26 2003,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Antonio Tarver (USA)   W PTS 12   Montell Griffin (USA), vacant WBC and vacant IBF
Oct. 10 2003,  Marseille,France,   Silvio Branco (ITA)   W TKO 11   Mehdi Sahnoune (FRA), WBA
Oct. 18 2003,  Hamburg,Germany,   Julio Cesar Gonzalez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER), WBO
Nov. 7 2003,  Sheffield,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   DRAW 12   Glen Johnson (JAM), vacant IBF
Nov. 8 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Roy Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Tarver (USA), WBC
Jan. 17 2004,  Karsruhe,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Julio Cesar Gonzalez (MEX), WBO
Feb. 6 2004,  Sheffield,England,   Glen Johnson (JAM)   W PTS 12   Clinton Woods, (GB), vacant IBF
Mar. 20 2004,  Lyon,France,    Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W PTS 12   Silvio Branco (ITA), WBA
May 8 2004,  Dormund,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Hugo Hernan Garay (ARG), WBO
May 15 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Antonio Tarver (USA)   W TKO 2   Roy Jones (USA), WBC-WBA
Sep. 11, 2004,  Budapest,Hungary,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Venti Alexandro Lakatos (ROM-SPA), WBO
Sept 25 2004,  Memphis,Tennessee,   Glen Johnson (JAM)   W KO 9    Roy Jones (USA), IBF
Feb. 26 2005,  Hamburg,Germany,   Fabrice Tiozzo (FRA)   W TKO 6   Dariusz Michalczewski (GER), WBA
Feb. 26 2005,  Hamburg.Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Hugo Hernan Garay (ARG), WBO
Mar. 4 2005,  Rotherham,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   W TKO 5   Rico Hoye (USA), vacant IBF
May 21 2005,  Chicago,Illinois,   Tomasz Adamek (POL)   W PTS 12   Paul Briggs (AUS), vacant WBC
Sept. 9 2005,  Sheffield,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   W PTS 12   Julio Cesar Gonzalez (MEX), IBF
Oct. 15 2005,  Düsseldorf,Germany,   Tomasz Adamek (POL)   W KO 6    Thomas Ulrich (GER), WBC
Oct. 22 2005,  Halle,Germany,    Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W TKO 12   Mehdi Sahnoune (FRA), WBO
May 6 2006,  Düsseldorf,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W TKO 10   Paul Murdoch (AUS), WBO
May 13 2006,  Sheffield,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   W TKO 6   Jason De Lisle (AUS), IBF
July 27 2006,  Milano,Italy,    Silvio Branco (ITA)   W PTS 12  Manny Siaca (PR), vacant WBA interim
July 29 2006,  Oberhausen,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Thomas Ulrich (GER), WBO
Sept. 2 2006,  Bolton,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   W PTS 12   Glen Johnson (JAM-USA), IBF
Oct. 2006,     Silvio Branco (ITA), awarded full WBA belt after retirement of previous champion Fabrice Tiozzo
Oct. 7 2006,  Richmond,Illinois,   Tomasz Adamek (POL)   W PTS 12   Paul Briggs (AUS), WBC
Jan. 27 2007,  Düsseldorf,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W TKO 8   Danny Santiago (PR), WBO
Feb. 3 2007,  Kissimmee,Florida,   Chad Dawson (USA)   W PTS 12   Tomasz Adamek (POL), WBC
Apr. 28 2007,  Oberhausen,Germany,   Stipe Drews (CRO)   W PTS 12   Silvio Branco (ITA), WBA
June 9 2007,  Hartford,Connecticut,   Chad Dawson (USA)   W TKO 6   Jesus Ruiz (MEX), WBC
June 16 2007,  Budapest,Hungary,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W TKO 12   George Blades (USA), WBO
Sept 29 2007,  Sheffield,England,   Clinton Woods (GB)   W PTS 12   Julio Cesar Gonzalez (MEX), IBF
Sept. 29 2007,  Sacramento,California,   Chad Dawson (USA)   W TKO 4   Epifanio Mendoza COL), WBC
Nov. 24 2007,  Dresden,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   Tito Mendoza (PAN), WBO
Dec. 16 2007,  Mt Claremont,Australia,  Danny Green (AUS)   W PTS 12   Stipe Drews (CRO-GER), WBA
Apr. 12 2008,  Tampa,Florida,    Chad Dawson (USA)   W PTS 12   Glen Johnson (JAM-USA), WBC
Apr. 12 2008,  Tampa,Florida,    Antonio Tarver (USA)   W PTS 12   Clinton Woods (GB), IBF
Apr. 19 2008,  Bucharest,Romania,   Adrian Diaconu (ROM)   W PTS 12   Chris Henry (USA), vacant WBC interim
Apr. 26 2008,  Dresden,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN)   W PTS 12   DeAndrey Abron (USA), WBO
July 3 2008,  Buenos Aires,Argentina,  Hugo Hernan Garay (ARG)  W PTS 12   Yuri Barashian (UKR), vacant WBA
Oct. 11 2008,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Chad Dawson (USA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Tarver (USA), IBF
Nov. 22 2008,  Rostock,Germany,   Hugo Hernan Garay (ARG)  W PTS 12   Jürgen Brähmer (GER), WBA
Jan. 9 2009,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Zsolt Erdei (HUN) retained his WBO title on the scale when challenger Yuri Barashian (UKR) was unable to make weight limit. On January 10 2009 in Magdeburg, Germany, Zsolt Erdei (HUN) W PTS 12 UD Yuri Barashian (UKR)
May 9, 2009, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Chad Dawson (USA)   W PTS 12 UD   Antonio Tarver (USA), IBF, IBO
June 19, 2009, Montreal,Canada,  Jean Pascal (CAN)  W PTS 12 UD  Adrian Diaconu (ROM), WBC
June 20, 2009, Sunchales,Argentina,  Gabriel Campillo (SPA)  W PTS 12 MD  Hugo Hernan Garay (ARG), WBA
Aug. 15, 2009. Astana,Kazakhstan,  Gabriel Campillo (SPA)  W PTS 12 MD  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ), WBA
Aug. 22, 2009, Budapest,Hungary,  Juergen Braehmer (GER)  W TKO 11 (0:39)  Aleksy Kuziemksi (POL), vacant WBO interim
Aug. 28, 2009, Hollywood,Florida,  Tavoris Cloud (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Clinton Woods (GB), vacant IBF
Nov. 7, 2009, Hartford,Connecticut,  Chad Dawson (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Glen Johnson (JAM), vacant WBC interim, IBO
Dec. 11, 2009, Montreal,Canada,  Jean Pascal (CAN)  W PTS 12 UD  Adrian Diaconu (ROM), WBC
Dec. 29, 2009, Schwerin,Germany,  Juergen Braehmer (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Dmitry Sukhotsky (RUS), WBO
Jan. 29, 2010, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W PTS 12 SD  Gabriel Campillo (SPA), WBA and IBA
Apr. 24, 2010, Hamburg,Germany,  Juergen Braehmer (GER)  W TKO 5 (2:36)  Mariano Plotinsky (ARG), WBO
July 23, 2010, Lemoore,California,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W PTS 12 UD  Vyacheslav Uzelkov (UKR), WBA and IBA
Aug. 7, 2010, St Louis,Missouri,   Tavoris Cloud (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Glen Johnson (JAM), IBF
Aug. 14, 2010, Montreal,Canada,  Jean Pascal (CAN)  TW PTS 11 UD  Chad Dawson (USA), WBC, IBO
Dec. 11, 2010, Liverpool,England,  Nathan Cleverly (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Nadjib Mohammedi (FRA), vacant WBO interim
Dec. 17, 2010, Miami,Florida,   Tavoris Cloud (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Fulgencio Zuniga (COL), IBF
Dec. 18, 2010, Quebec City,Canada,  Jean Pascal (CAN)  DRAW 12 MD  Bernard Hopkins (USA), WBC, IBO
Jan. 8, 2011, Shymkent,Kazakhstan,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W KO 6 (0:15)  William Joppy Jr (USA), WBA
May 21, 2011, Greenwich,London,England, Nathan Cleverly (GB)  W TKO 4 (1:27)  Aleksy Kuziemski (POL), WBO
May 21, 2011, Montreal,Canada,  Bernard Hopkins (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Jean Pascal (CAN), WBC, IBO and vacant WBC Diamond
June 25, 2011, Saint Charles,Missouri,  Tavoris Cloud (USA)  W TKO 8 (2:57)  Yusaf Mack (USA), IBF
July 29, 2011, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W TKO 6 (0:46)  Danny Santiago (USA), WBA and IBA
Oct. 15, 2011, Liverpool,England,  Nathan Cleverly (GB)  WPTS 12 MD  Tony Bellew (GB), WBO
Oct. 15, 2011, Los Angeles,California,  Bernard Hopkins (USA)  ND 2 (2:48)  Chad Dawson(USA), WBC
Feb. 18, 2012, Corpus Christi,Texas,  Tavoris Cloud (USA)  W PTS 12 SD  Gabriel Campillo (SPA), IBF
Apr. 28, 2012, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Chad Dawson (USA)  W PTS 12 MD  Bernard Hopkin (USA), WBC
June 2, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ)  W PTS 12 UD  Enrique Ornelas (MEX), WBA and IBA
Mar. 9, 2013, Brooklyn,New York,  Bernard Hopkins (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Tavoris Cloud (USA), IBF
Apr. 20, 2013, Wembley,London,England,  Nathan Cleverly (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Robin Krasniqi (GER), WBO
June 8, 2013, Montreal,Canada,  Adonis Stevenson (CAN)  W KO 1 (1:16)  Chad Dawson (USA), WBC
Aug. 17, 2013, Cardiff,Wales,  Sergey Kovalev (RUS)  W TKO 4 (0:21)  Nathan Cleverly (GB), WBO
Nov. 30, 2013, Quebec City,Canada,  Adonis Stevenson (CAN)  W TKO 6 (1:50)  Tony Bellew (GB), WBC
Nov. 30, 2013, Quebec City, Canada,  Sergey Kovalev (RUS)  W KO 2 (0:52)  Ismayl Sillakh (UKR), WBO
Dec. 14, 2013, Neubrandenburg,Germany,  Juergen Braehmer (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Marcus Oliveira (USA), vacant WBA
Apr. 5, 2014, Rostock,Germany,  Juergen Braehmer (GER)  W cTKO 6 (Rtd)  Enzo Maccarinelli (GB), WBA
Apr. 19, 2014, Washington,D.C.,  Bernard Hopkins (USA)  W PTS 12 SD  Beibut Shumenov (KAZ), IBF, WBA super champion and IBA

 

 


 

Archive