There are 54.971 boxer records, at least 535.570 bouts and 10.309 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD FEATHERWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 10.35.19

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Piuma, Featherweights
(kg 57.153, lbs 126, stones 9.)
1921 – 2016
 
Jan. 13 1890, San Francisco,California,  Billy Murphy (NZ)   W KO 13   Ike Weis (GB), inaugural title
Feb. 02 1890, Sydney,Australia,   Young Griffo (AUS)   W TKO 15   Billy Murphy (NZ)
Mar. 12 1891, Sydney,Australia,   Young Griffo (AUS)   W DQ 20   George Powell (AUS)
June 27 1892, New York City,New York,  George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 14   Fred Johnson (GB), vacant title
Sept. 06 1892, New Orleans,Louisiana,   George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 8    Jack Skelly (USA)
Aug. 07 1893, New York City,New York,  George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 3    Eddie Pierce (USA)
Sept. 25 1893, New York City,New York,  George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 7    Solly Smith (USA)
Aug. 27 1895, Boston,Massachusetts,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 25   Johnny Griggin (USA)
Dec. 05 1895, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   DRAW  10   Frank Erne (USA)
Mar. 17 1896, Boston,Massachusetts,   George Dixon (CAN)   W TKO 8   Jerry Marshall (USA)
June 19 1896, Boston,Massachusetts,  George Dixon (CAN)   DRAW 20   Martin Flaherty (USA)
Sept. 25 1896, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN )   DRAW 20   Tommy White (USA)
Jan. 22 1897, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 6    Billy Murphy (NZ)
Feb. 15 1897, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   DRAW 20   Jack Downey (USA)
Apr. 26 1897, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Johnny Griffin (USA)
July 23 1897, San Francisco,California,  George Dixon (CAN)   DRAW 20   Dal Hawkins (USA)
Oct. 04 1897, San Francisco,California,  Solly Smith (USA)   W PTS 20   George Dixon (CAN)
July 07 1898, Buffalo,New York,   Solly Smith (USA)   W DSQ 7   Billy O’Donnell (USA)
Aug. 01 1898, New York City,NewYork,   Billy Smith (USA)   DRAW 25   Tommy Wahite (USA)
Sept. 26 1898, New York City,NewYork,   Dave Sullivan (USA)   W TKO 5 (RTD/AB)  Billy Smith (USA)
Oct. 11 1898, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W DSQ 10   Dave Sullivan (USA)
Nov. 29 1898, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 25   Oscar Gardner (USA)
Jan. 17 1899, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W KO 10   Young Pluto (AUS)
May 15 1899, Buffalo,New York,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Kid Broad (USA)
May 29 1899, London,Gt.Britain,   Ben Jordan (GB)   W KO 9    Harry Greenfield (GB), GB vacant title
June 02 1899, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 25   Joe Bernstein (USA)
July 11 1899, Denver,Colorado,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 20   Tommy White (USA)
Aug. 11 1899, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   DRAW 20   Eddie Santry (USA)
Oct. 10 1899, New York City,NewYork,   Eddie Santry (USA)   W KO 16   Ben Jordan (GB), GB
Nov. 02 1899, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 25   Will Curley (GB)
Nov. 21 1899, New York City,NewYork,   George Dixon (CAN)   W PTS 25   Eddie Lenny USA)
Jan. 09 1900, New York City,NewYork,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W TKO 9   George Dixon (CAN)
Feb. 01 1900, Chicago,Illinois,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 5    Eddie Santry (USA)
Mar. 09 1990, New York City,NewYork,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 3    Oscar Gardner (USA)
June 12 1900, New York City,NewYork,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 3    Tommy White (USA)
Nov. 02 1900, Louisville,Kentucky,   Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 7    Joe Bernstein (USA)
Apr. 30 1901, San Francisco,California,  Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 4    Oscar Gardner (USA)
May 29 1901, San Francisco,California,  Terry McGovern (USA)   W KO 5    Aurelio Herrera (USA)
Nov. 28 1901, Hartford,Connecticut,   Young Corbett II (USA)   W KO 2    Terry McGovern (USA)
Oct. 16 1902, Baltimore,Maryland,   Young Corbett II (USA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Joe Bernstein (USA)
Jan. 14 1903, Hot Springs,Arkansas,   Young Corbett II (USA)   W KO 18   Austin Rice (USA)
Feb. 26 1903, San Francisco,California,  Young Cobett II (USA)   DRAW 20   Eddie Hanlon (USA)
Mar. 31 1903, San Francisco,California,  Young Corbett II (USA)   W KO 11   Terry McGovern (USA)
Oct. 27 1903, Boston,Massachusetts,   Young Corbett II (USA)   W KO 11   Hugh Murphy (USA)
Dec. 29 1903, San Francisco,California,  Young Corbett II (USA)   W TKO 16   Eddie Hanlon (USA)
Feb. 01 1904, St Louis,Missouri,   Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 5    Harry Forbes (USA), claimed world title
Feb. 29 1904, San Francisco,California,  Young Corbett II (USA)   W KO 11   Dave Sullivan (USA)
Mar. 25 1904, San Francisco,California,  Jimmy Britt (USA)   W PTS 20   Young Corbett II (USA)
Oct. 13 1904, St Louis,Missouri,   Tommy Sullivan (USA)   W KO 5    Abe Attell (USA), claimed world title
Feb. 22 1906, Chelsea,Massachusetts,   Abe Attell (USA)   W PTS 15   Jimmy Walsh  (USA), vacant title
Mar. 15 1906, Baltimore,Maryland,   Abe Attell (USA)   W DQ 3    Tony Moran (USA)
May 11 1906, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   DRAW 20   Kid Herman (USA)
July 04 1906, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W PTS 20   Frankie Neil (USA)
Oct. 30 1906, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W PTS 20   Harry Baker (USA)
Nov. 16 1906, San Diego,California,   Abe Attell (USA)   W PTS 15   Billy De Coursey (USA)
Dec. 07 1906, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 8    Jimmy Walsh (USA)
Jan. 18 1907, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 8    Harry Baker (USA)
May 24 1907, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell  (USA)   W PTS 20   Kid Solomon (USA)
Oct. 29 1907, Los Angeles,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 4    Freddie Weeks (USA)
Jan. 01 1908, San Francisco,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   DRAW 20   Owen Moran (GB)
Jan. 31 1908, San Francisco,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB)  Frankie Neil (USA)
Feb. 28 1908, San Francisco,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 7    Eddie Kelly (USA)
Apr. 30 1908, San Francisco,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 4    Tommy Sullivan (USA)
Sept. 07 1908, San Fransisco,California,  Abe Attell (USA)   DRAW 23   Owen Moran (GB)
Jan. 14 1909, Goldfield,New York,   Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 10   Freddie Weeks (USA)
Feb. 04 1909, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 7    Eddie Kelly (USA)
Mar. 26 1909, Dayton,Ohio,    Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 8    Frankie White (USA)
Aug. 22 1910, Calgary,Canada,   Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 3    Eddie Marino (CAN)
Sept. 05 1910, Calgary,Canada,   Abe Attell (USA)   W KO 17   Billy Lauder (CAN)
Oct. 24 1910, Kansas City,Missouri,   Abe Attell (USA)   W PTS 10   Johnny Kilbane (USA)
Nov. 13 1910, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Abe Attell (USA)   DRAW 15   Frankie Conley (USA)
Feb. 20 1912, Vernon,California,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W PTS 20   Abe Attell (USA)
May 21 1912, Boston,Massachusetts,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   DRAW 12   Jimmy Walsh (USA)
June 03 1912, London,Gt.Britain,   Jem Driscoll (USA)   W KO 12   Jean Poesy (FRA), GB vacant title
Oct. 14 1912, Cleveland,Ohio,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W PTS 12   Eddie O’Keefe (USA)
Dec. 03 1912, Cleveland,Ohio,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W TKO 9   Monte Attell (USA)
Jan. 27 1913 London,Gt.Britain,   Jem Driscoll (GB)   DRAW 20   Owen Moran (GB), GB
Apr. 29 1913, Los Angeles,California,  Johnny Kilbane (USA)   DRAW 20   Johnny Dundee (USA)
Sept. 16 1913, Boston,Massachusetts,   Johnny Kilbane (GB)   W PTS 12   Jimmy Walsh (GB)
Sept. 04 1916, Cedar Point,Ohio,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W KO 3    George Chaney (USA)
Mar. 26 1917, Bridgeport,Connecticut,  Johnny Kilbane (USA)   DRAW 12   Eddie Wallace (USA)
Apr. 21 1920, Lorain,Ohio,    Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W KO 7    Alvie Miller (USA)
Sept. 17 1921, Cleveland,Ohio,   Johnny Kilbane (USA)   W KO 7    Danny Frush (GB)
Aug. 15 1922, New York City,NewYork,   Johnny Dundee (USA)   W KO 9    Danny Frush (GB), NY vacant title
June 02 1923, New York City,NewYork,   Eugene Criqui (FRA)   W KO 6    Johnny Kilbane (USA), NY vacant title
July 26 1923, New York City,NewYork,   Johnny Dundee (USA)   W PTS 15   Eugene Criqui (FRA), undisputed  title
Jan. 02 1925, New York City,NewYork,   Louis Kid Kaplan (USA)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Danny Kramer (USA), undisputed vacant title
Aug. 27 1925, Waterbury,Connecticut,   Louis Kid Kaplan (USA)   DRAW 15   Babe Herman (USA)
Dec. 18 1925, New York City,NewYork,   Louis Kid Kaplan (USA)   W PTS 15   Babe Herman (USA)
June 28 1926, Hartford,Connecticut,   Louis Kid Kaplan (USA)   W KO 10   Bobby Garcia (USA)
Nov. 15 1926, Boston,Massachusetts,   Dick Honeyboy Finnegan (USA)  W PTS 10   Chick Suggs (USA), MA vacant title
Sept. 12 1927, Philadelphia,Pennsylvania,  Benny Bass (USA)   W PTS 10   Red Chapman (USA), NBA vacant title
Oct. 24 1927, New York City,NewYork,   Tony Canzonieri (USA)   W PTS 15   Johnny Dundee (USA), NY vacant title
Feb. 10 1928, New York City,NewYork,   Tony Canzonieri (USA)   W PTS 15   Benny Bass (USA), undisputed vacant title
Sept. 28 1928, New York City,NewYork,   Andre Routis (FRA)   W PTS 15   Tony Canzonier (USA)
May 27 1929, Baltimore,Maryland,   Andre Routis (FRA)   W TKO 3   Buster Brown (USA)
Sept. 23 1929, Hartford,Connecticut,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 15   Andre Routis (FRA)
July 15 1930, Hartford,Connecticut,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W KO 5    Ignacio Fernandez (PHI)
Dec. 12 1930, New York City,NewYork,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 15   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)
May 22 1931, New York City,NewYork,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 15   Fidel La Barba (USA)
July 01 1931, Jersey City,New Jersey,  Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 10   Bobby Brady (USA)
July 23 1931, Cincinnati,Ohio,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 10   Freddie Miller (USA)
Nov. 04 1931, Chicago,Illinois,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  W PTS 10   Earl Mastro (USA)
Jan. 27 1932, Cincinnati,Ohio,   Christopher Battalino (USA)  NC 3    Freddie Miller (USA)
May 26 1932, Detroit,Michigan,   Tommy Paul (USA)   W PTS 10   Johnny Pena (PR), NBA vacant title
Oct. 13 1932, New York City,NewYork,   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W KO 12   Lew Fieldman (USA), NY vacant title
Dec. 09 1932, New York City,NewYork,   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 15   Fidel La Barba (USA), NY
Jan. 13 1933, Chicago,Illinois,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 10   Tommy Paul (USA), NBA
Feb. 28 1933, Los Angeles,California,  Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 10   Alberto Baby Arizmendi (MEX), NBA
Mar. 21 1933, Los Angeles,California,  Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 10   Speedy Dado (PHI), NBA
May 19 1933, New York City,NewYork,   Kid Chocolate (CUBA)   W PTS 15   Seamus Tommy Watson (GB), NY
Jan. 01 1934, Cincinnati,Ohio,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 10   Jackie Sharkey (USA), NBA
Aug. 30 1934, New York City,NewYork,   Alberto Baby Arizmendi (MEX)  W PTS 15   Mike Belloise (USA), NY vacant title
Sept. 21 1934, Liverpool,Gt.Britain,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 15   Nel Tarleton (GB), NBA
Jan. 01 1935, Mexico City,Mexico,   Alberto Baby Arizmendi (MEX)  W PTS 12   Henry Armstrong (USA), CA-MEX vacant title
Feb. 17 1935, Barcelona,Spain,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W KO 1    Jose Girones (SPA), NBA
June 12 1935, Liverpool,Gt.Britain,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 15   Nel Tarleton (GB), NBA
Oct. 22 1935, Boston,Masachusetts,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 15   Vernon Cormier (USA), NBA
Feb. 18 1936, Seattle,Washington,   Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 12   Johnny Pena (PR), NBA
Mar. 02 1936, Miami,Florida,    Freddie Miller (USA)   W PTS 15   Petey Sarron (USA), NBA
May 11 1936, Washington,DC,    Petey Sarron (USA)   W PTS 15   Freddie Miller (USA), NBA
July 22 1936, Dallas,Texas,    Petey Sarron (USA)   W PTS 15   Baby Manuel (USA), NBA
Aug. 04 1936, Los Angeles,California,  Henry Armstrong (USA)   W PTS 10   Baby Arizmendi (MEX), CA-MEX
Sept. 03 1936, New York City,NewYork,   Mike Belloise (USA)   W KO 9    Dave Crowley (GB), NY vacant title
Oct. 27 1936, Los Angeles,California,  Henry Armstrong (USA)   W PTS 10   Mike Belloise (USA), CA-MEX/NY
Sept. 04 1937, Johannesburg,South Africa,  Petey Sarron (USA)   W PTS 12   Freddie Miller (USA), NBA
Oct. 05 1937, Algiers,Algeria,   Maurice Holzer (FRA)   W PTS 15   Phil Dolhem (BEL), IBU vacant title
Oct. 29 1937, New York City,NewYork,   Henry Armstrong (USA)   W KO 6    Petey Sarron (USA), CA-MEX/NY/NBA
Feb. 19 1938, Geneva,Switzerland,   Maurice Holzer (FRA)   DRAW 15   Maurice Dubois (CH), IBU
June 17 1938, Baltimore,Maryland,   Leo Rodak (USA)   W PTS 15   Jackie Wilson (USA), NBA
Oct. 17 1938, New York City,NewYork,   Joey Archibald (USA)   W PTS 15   Mike Belloise (USA), NY vacant title
Oct. 24 1938, Washington,DC,    Leo Rodak (USA)   W PTS 15   Freddie Miller (USA), NBA
Apr. 18 1939, Providence,Rhode Island,  Joey Archibald (USA)   W PTS 15   Leo Rodak (USA), NY-NBA
Sept. 28 1939, Washington,DC,    Joey Archibald (USA)   W PTS 15   Harry Jeffra (USA), NY
May 08 1940, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Jimmy Perrin (USA)   W PTS 15   Bobby Ruffin (USA), LA vacant title
May 15 1940, Washington,DC,    Petey Scalzo (USA)   W KO 6    Frankie Covelli (USA), NBA vacannt title
May 20 1940, Baltimore,Maryland,   Harry Jeffra (USA)   W PTS 15   Joey Archibald (USA), NY
July 10 1940, Hartford,Connecticut,   Petey Scalzo (USA)   W TKO 15   Bobby Poison Ivy (USA), NBA
July 29 1940, Baltimore,Maryland,   Harry Jeffra (USA)   W PTS 15   Spider Armstrong (CAN), NY
May 12 1941, Washington,DC,    Joey Archibald (USA)   W PTS 15   Harry Jeffra (USA), NY
May 19 1941, Milwaukee,Wisconsin,   Petey Scalzo (USA)   W PTS 15   Phil Zwick (USA), NBA
July 01 1941, Los Angeles,California,  Richie Lemos (USA)   W KO 5    Petey Scalzo (USA), NBA
Sept. 11 1941, Washington,DC, Albert   Chalky Wright (MEX)   W KO 11   Joey Archibald (USA), NY
Sept. 15 1941, Baltimore,Maryland,   Harry Jeffra (USA)   W PTS 12   Lou Transparenti (USA), MD vacant title
Nov. 18 1941, Los Angeles,California,  Jackie Wilson (USA)   W PTS 12   Richie Lemos (USA), NBA
Dec. 16 1941, Los Angeles,California,  Jackie Wilson (USA)   W PTS 12   Richie Lemos (USA), NBA
June 19 1942, Baltimore,Maryland,   Albert Chalky Wright (MEX)  W TKO 10   Harry Jeffra (USA), NY
Sept. 25 1942, New York City,NewYork,   Albert Chalky Wright (MEX)  W PTS 15   Lulu Constantino (USA), NY
Nov. 20 1942, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Albert Chalky Wright (MEX), NY
Jan. 18 1943, Providence,Rhode Island,  Jackie Callura (CAN)   W PTS 15   Jackie Wilson (USA), NBA
Mar. 18 1943, Boston,Massachusetts,   Jackie Callura (CAN)   W PTS 15   Jackie Wilson (USA), NBA
June 08 1943, Boston,Massachusetts,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Sal Bartolo (USA), NY
Aug. 16 1943, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Phil Terranova (USA)   W KO 8    Jackie Callura (CAN), NBA
Dec. 27 1943, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Phil Terranova (USA)   W TKO 6   Jackie Callura (CAN), NBA
Mar. 10 1944, Boston,Massachusetts,   Sal Bartolo (USA)   W PTS 15   Phil Terranova (USA), NBA
May 05 1944, Boston,Massachusetts,   Sal Bartolo (USA)   W PTS 15   Phil Terranova (USA), NBA
Sept. 29 1944, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Chalky Wright (MEX), NY
Dec. 15 1944, Boston,Massachusetts,   Sal Bartolo (USA)   W PTS 15   Willie Roache (USA), NBA
Feb. 19 1945, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Phil Terranova (USA), NY
May 03 1946, Boston,Massachusetts,   Sal Bartolo (USA)   W KO 6    Spider Armstrong (CAN), NBA
June 07 1946, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W KO 12   Sal Bartolo (USA), undisputed title
Aug. 22 1947, Flint,Michigan,   Willie Pep (USA)   W KO 12   Jack Leslie (USA)
Feb. 24 1948, Miami,Fflorida,   Willie Pep (USA)   W TKO 10   Humberto Sierra (CUBA)
Oct. 29 1948, New York City,NewYork,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W KO 4    Willie Pep (USA)
Feb. 11 1949, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Sandry Saddler (USA)
Sept. 20 1949, Waterbury,Connecticut,   Willie Pep (USA)   W TKO 7   Eddie Compo (USA)
Jan. 16 1950, St Louis,Missouri,   Willie Pep (USA)   W KO 5    Charley Riley (USA)
Mar. 17 1950, New York City,NewYork,   Willie Pep (USA)   W PTS 15   Ray Famechon (FRA)
Sept. 08 1950, New York City,NewYork,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Willie Pep (USA)
Sept. 26 1951, New York City,NewYork,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Willie Pep (USA)
Feb. 25 1955, New York City,NewYork,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W PTS 15   Teddy Davis (USA)
Jan. 18 1956, San Francisco,CA,USA,   Sandy Saddler (USA)   W TKO 13   Flash Elorde (PHI)
June 24 1957, Paris,France,    Hogan Kid Bassey (NIG)   W TKO 10   Cherif Hamia (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 01 1968, Los Angeles,California,  Hogan Kid Bassey (NIG)   W KO 3    Ricardo Moreno (MEX)
Mar. 18 1959, Los Angeles,California,  Davey Moore (USA)   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB)  Hogan Kid Bassey (NIG)
May 19 1959, Los Angeles,California,  Davey Moore (USA)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Hogan Kid Bassey (NIG)
May 20 1960, Tokyo,Japan,    Davey Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Kazuo Takayama (JAP)
Apr. 08 1961, Los Angeles,California,  Davey Moore (USA)   W KO 1    Danny Valdez (USA)
Nov. 13 1961, Tokyo,Japan,    Davey Moore (USA)   W PTS 15   Kazuo Takayama (JAP)
Aug. 17 1962, Helsinki,Finland,   Davey Moore (USA)   W TKO 2   Olli Maki (FIN)
Mar. 21 1963, Los Angeles,California,  Ultiminio Sugar Ramos (CUBA)  W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Davey Moore (USA)
July 13 1963, Mexico City,Mexico,   Ultiminio Sugar Ramos (CUBA)  W PTS 15   Rafiu King (NIG)
Feb. 28 1964, Tokyo,Japan,    Ultiminio Sugar Ramos (CUBA)  W TKO 6 (RTD/AB)  Mitsunori Seki (JAP)
May 09 1964, Accra,Ghana,    Ultiminio Sugar Ramos (CUBA)  W PTS 15   Floyd Robertson (GHA)
Sept. 26 1964, Mexico City,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Ultiminio Sugar Ramos (CUBA)
Dec. 06 1964, Guanajuato,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W TKO 11   Delfino Rosales (MEX)
May 07 1965, Los Angeles,California,  Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W TKO 15   Raul Rojas (USA)
Sept. 07 1965, London,Gt.Britain,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W PTS 15   Howard Winstone (GB)
Feb. 12 1966, Mexico City,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W KO 2    Floyd Robertson (GHA)
Aug. 07 1966, Mexico City,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W PTS 15   Mitsunori Seki (JAP)
Jan. 29 1967, Mexico City,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W TKO 7   Mitsunori Seki (JPA)
June 15 1967, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W PTS 15   Howard Winstone (GB)
Oct. 14 1967, Mexico City,Mexico,   Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W TKO 12 (RTD/AB)  Howard Winstone (GB)
Dec. 14 1967, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Rojas (USA)   W PTS 15   Antonio Herrera (COL), WBA vacant title
Jan. 23 1968, London,Gt.Gritain,   Howard Winstone (GB)   W TKO 9   Mitsunori Seki (JAP), WBC vacant title
Mar. 28 1968, Los Angeles,California,  Raul Rojas (USA)   W PTS 15   Enrique Higgins (COL), WBA
July 24 1968, Porthcawl,Gt.Britain,   Jose Legra (SPA)   W TKO 5   Howard Winstone (GB), WBC
Sept. 28 1968, Los Angeles,California,  Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W PTS 15   Raul Rojas (USA), WBA
Jan. 21 1969, London,Gt.Britain,   Johnny Famechon (AUS)   W PTS 15   Jose Legra (SPA), WBC
Feb. 09 1969, Tokyo,Japan,    Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W PTS 15   Pedro Gomez (VEN), WBA
July 28 1969, Sydney,Australia,   Johnny Famechon (AUS)   W PTS 15   Fighting Harada (JAP), WBC
Sept. 07 1969, Sapporo,Japan,    Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W KO 2    Jose Pimentel (MEX), WBA
Jan. 06 1970, Tokyo,Japan,    Johnny Famechon (AUS)   W KO 14   Fighting Harada (JAP), WBC
Feb. 08 1970, Tokyo,Japan,    Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W PTS 15   Godfrey Stevens (CHI), WBA
May 09 1970, Roma,Italy,    Vicente Saldivar (MEX)   W PTS 15   Johnny Famechon (AUS), WBC
July 05 1970, Sendai,Japan,    Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W PTS 15   Frankie Crawford (USA), WBA
Dec. 11 1970, Tijuana,Mexico,   Kumaki Shibata (JAP)   W TKO 12   Vicente Saldivar (MEX), WBC
Feb. 28 1971, Utsonomuja,Japan,   Shozo Saijyo (JAP)   W PTS 15   Frankie Crawford (USA), WBA
June 03 1971, Tokyo,Japan,    Kunaki Shibata (JAP)   W KO 1    Raul Cruz (MEX), WBC
Sept. 02 1971, Tokyo,Japan,    Antonio Gomez (VEN)   W TKO 9   Shoto Saijyo (JAP), WBA
Nov. 13 1971, Matsuyama,Japan,   Kuniaki Shibata (JAP)   DRAW 15   Ernesto Marcel (PAN), WBC
Feb. 06 1972, Maracay,Venezuela,   Antonio Gomez (VEN)   W KO 7    Raul Martinez (MEX), WBA
May 19 1972, Tokyo,Japan,    Clemente Sanchez (MEX)   W KO 3    Kuniaki Shibata (JAP), WBC
Aug. 19 1972, Maracay,Venezuela,   Ernesto Marcel (PAN)   W PTS 15   Antonio Gomez (VEN), WBA
Dec. 03 1972, Panama City,Panama,   Ernesto Marcel (PAN)   W TKO 6   Enrique Garcia (MEX), WBA
Dec. 16 1972, Monterrey,Mexico,   Jose Legra (SPA)   W TKO 10   Clemente Sanchez (MEX), WBC
May 05 1973, Brasilia,Brazil,   Eder Jofre (BRA)   W PTS 15   Jose Legra (SPA), WBC
July 14 1973, Panama City,Panama,   Ernesto Marcel (PAN)   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Antonio Gomez (VEN), WBA
Sept. 08 1973, Panama City,Panama,   Ernesto Marcel (PAN)   W KO 9    Spider Nemoto (JAP), WBA
Oct. 21 1973, Salvador do Bahia,Brazil,  Eder Jofre (BRA)   W KO 4    Vicente Saldivar (SPA), WBC
Feb. 16 1974, Panama City,Panama,   Ernesto Marcel (PAN)   W PTS 15   Alexis Arguello (NIC), WBA
July 09 1974, Inglewood,California,   Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W TKO 7   Zensuke Utagawa (JAP), WBA vacant title
Sept. 07 1974, Los Angeles,California,  Bobby Chacon (USA)   W TKO 9   Alfredo Marcano (VEN), WBC vacant title
Nov. 23 1974, Los Angeles,California,  Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W KO 13   Ruben Olivares (MEX), WBA
Mar. 01 1975, Los Angeles,California,  Bobby Chacon (USA)   W KO 2    Jesus Estrada (MEX), WBC
Mar. 15 1975, Caracas,Venezuela,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 8   Leonel Hernandez (VEN), WBA
May 31 1975, Managua,Nicaragua,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W TKO 2   Rigoberto Riasco (PAN), WBA
June 20 1975, Inglewood,California,   Ruben Olivares (MEX)   W TKO 2   Bobby Chacon (USA), WBA
Sept. 20 1975, Inglewood,California,   David Kotey (GHA)   W PTS 15   Ruben Olivares (MEX), WBC
Oct. 12 1975, Tokyo,Japan,    Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W KO 5    Royal Kobayashi (JAP), WBA
Mar. 06 1976, Accra,Ghana,    David Kotey (GHA)   W TKO 12   Flipper Uehara (JAP), WBC
June 19 1976, Inglewood,California,   Alexis Arguello (NIC)   W KO 3    Salvador Torres (MEX), WBA
July 16 1976, Tokyo,Japan,    David Kotey (GHA)   W TKO 3   Shig Fukuyama (JAP), WBC
Nov. 05 1976, Accra,Ghana,    Danny Lopez (USA)   W PTS 15   David Kotey (GHA), WBC
Jan. 15 1977, Panama City,Panama,   Rafael Ortega (PAN)   W PTS 15   Francisco Coronado (NIC), WBA vacant title
May 29 1977, Okinawa,Japan,    Rafael Ortega (PAN)   W PTS 15   Flipper Ouehara (JAP), WBA
Sept. 13 1977, Los Angeles,California,  Danny Lopez (USA)   W TKO 7   Jose Torres (MEX), WBC
Dec. 17 1977, Torrelavega,Spain,   Cecilio Lastra (SPA)   W PTS 15   Rafael Ortega (PAN), WBA
Feb. 15 1978, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Danny Lopez (USA)   W TKO 6   David Kotey (GHA), WBC
Apr. 15 1978, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 13   Cecilio Lastra (SPA), WBA
Apr. 23 1978, Los Angeles,California,  Danny Lopez (USA)   W TKO 6   Jose de Paula (BRA), WBC
July 02 1978, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W TKO 12   Ernesto Herrera (MEX), WBA
Sept. 15 1978, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Danny Lopez (USA)   W KO 2    Juan Malvarez (ARG), WBC
Oct. 21 1979 Pesaro,Italy,    Danny Lopez (USA)   W DSQ 4   Fel Clemente (PHI), WBC
Nov. 27 1978, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Enriqur Solis (PR), WBA
Jan. 09 1979, Tokyo,Japan,    Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB)  Royal Kobayashi (JAP), WBA
Mar. 10 1979, Salt Lake City,Utah,   Danny Lopez (USA)   W KO 2    Roberto Castañon (SPA), WBC
Apr. 08 1979, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W TKO 11   Hector Carrasquilla (PAN), WBA
June 17 1979, San Antonio,Texas,   Danny Lopez (USA)   W KO 15   Mike Ayala (USA), WBC
July 21 1979, Houston,Texas,    Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W TKO 12   Ruben Olivares (MEX), WBA
Sept. 25 1979, Los Angeles,California,  Danny Lopez (USA)   W TKO 3   Jose Caba (DR), WBC
Nov. 17 1979, Port Moresby,Papa New Guinea,  Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W TKO 11   Johnny Aba (PNG), WBA
Jan. 22 1980, Tokyo,Japan,    Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Spider Nemoto (JAP), WBA
Feb. 02 1980, Phoenix,Arizona,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W TKO 13   Danny Lopez (USA), WBC
Mar. 29 1980, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 9    Juan Malvarez (ARG), WBA
Apr. 12 1980, Tucson,Arizona,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Ruben Castillo (USA), WBC
June 21 1980, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W TKO 14   Danny Lopez (USA), WBC
July 20 1980, Seoul,South Korea,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 9    Sa-Wang Kim (S.K), WBA
Sept. 13 1980, San Antonio,Texas,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Patrick Ford (GUY), WBC
Oct. 04 1980, McAfee,New Jersey,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Rocky Lockridge (USA), WBA
Dec. 13 1980, El Paso,Texas,    Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Juan Laporte (PR), WBC
Feb. 14 1981, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 13   Patrick Ford (GUY), WBA
Mar. 22 1981, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W TKO 10   Roberto Castañon (SPA), WBC
Aug. 01 1981, Caracas,Venezuela,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 7    Carlos Pinango (VEN), WBA
Aug. 21 1981, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W TKO 8   Wilfredo Gomez (PR), WBC
Dec. 05 1981, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W KO 5    Bashew Sibaca (SA), WBA
Dec. 12 1981, Houston,Texas,    Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Pat Cowdell (GB), WBC
Jan. 24 1982, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Juan Laporte (PR), WBA
May 08 1982, Dallas,Texas,    Salvador Sanchez (PMEX)  W PTS 15   Jorge Rocky Garcia (USA), WBC
July 21 1982, New York City,New York,  Salvador Sanchez (MEX)   W TKO 15   Azumah Nelson (GHA), WBC
Aug. 12 1982,     Salvador Sanchez (MEX) killed in  auto accident
Sept. 15 1982, New York City,New York,  Juan Laporte (PR)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB)  Mario Miranda (COL), WBC vacant title
Oct. 16 1982, Charlotte,North Carolina,  Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   DRAW 15   Bernard Taylor (USA), WBA
Feb. 20 1983, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Juan Laporte (PR)   W PTS 12   Ruben Castillo (USA), WBC
Apr. 24 1983, Sanremo,Italy,    Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Rocky Lockridge (USA), WBA
June 25 1983, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Juan Laporte (PR)   W PTS 12   Johnny de la Rosa (DR), WBC
Oct. 22 1983, St Vincent,Italy,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Jose Caba (DR), WBA
Mar. 04 1984, Seoul,South Korea,   Min-Keun Oh (S.KOR)   W KO 2    Joko Arter (PHI), IBF inaugural title
Mar. 31 1984, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Wilfredo Gomez (PR)   W PTS 12   Juan Laporte (PR), WBC
May 27 1984, Maracaibo,Venezuela,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Angel Mayor (VEN), WBA
June 10 1984, Seoul,South Korea,   Min-Keun Oh (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Kelvin Lampkin (USA), IBF
Dec. 08 1984, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W TKO 11   Wilfredo Gomez (PR), WBC
Feb. 02 1985, Panama City,Panama,   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN)   W PTS 15   Jorge Lujas (PAN), WBA
Apr. 07 1985, Pusan,South Korea,   Min-Keun Oh (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Irving Mitchell (USA), IBF
June 08 1985, London,Gt.Britain,   Barry McGuigan (GB)   W PTS 15   Eusebio Pedroza (PAN), WBA
Sept. 06 1985, Miami,Florida,    Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W KO 5    Juvenal Ordenes (CHI), WBC
Sept. 28 1985, Belfast,Ireland,   Barry McGuigan (GB)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Bernard Taylor (USA), WBA
Oct. 12 1985, Birmingham,Gt.Britain,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W KO 1    Pat Cowdell (GB), WBC
Nov. 29 1985, Chonju,South Korea,   Ki-Yung Chung (S.KOR)   W TKO 15   Min-Keun Oh (S.KOR), IBF
Feb. 15 1986, Dublin,Ireland,   Barry McGuigan (GB)   W TKO 14   Danilo Cabrera (DR), WBA
Feb. 25 1986, Los Angeles,California,  Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Marcos Villasana (MEX), WBC
May 18 1986, Taegu,South Korea,   Ki-Yung Chung (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Richard Savage (USA), IBF
June 22 1986, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)    W TKO 10   Danilo Cabrera (DR), WBC
June 23 1986, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Steve Cruz (USA)   W PTS 15   Barry McGuigan (GB), WBA
Aug. 30 1986, Osan,South Korea,   Antonio Rivera (PR)   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB) Ki-Yung Chung (S.KOR), IBF
Mar. 06 1987, Fort Worth,Texas,   Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W TKO 12   Steve Cruz (USA), WBA
Mar. 07 1987, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W KO 6    Mauro Gutierrez (MEX), WBC
July 26 1987, Houston,Texas,    Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W KO 10   Pascual Aranda (MEX), WBA
Aug. 29 1987, Los Angeles,California,  Azumah Nelson (GHA)   W PTS 12   Marcos Villasana (MEX), WBC
Jan. 23 1988, Gamaches,France,   Calvin Grove (USA)   W TKO 4   Antonio Rivera (PR), IBF
Mar. 07 1988, Sydney,Australia,  Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W TKO 10   Victor Callejas (PR), WBC vacant title
May 17 1988, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Calvin Grove (USA)   W PTS 15   Myron Taylor (USA), IBF
June 23 1988, Los Angeles,California,  Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  DRAW 12   Marcos Villasana (MEX), WBA
Aug. 04 1988, Mexicali,Mexico,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   W PTS 15   Calvin Grove (USA), IBF
Aug. 12 1988, Melbourne,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W TKO 5   Tyrone Downes (BAR), WBC
Nov. 05 1988, Marsala,Italy,    Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W KO 8    Jose Marmolejo (PAN), WBA
Nov. 30 1988, Melbourne,Australia,   Jeff Fenech (AUS)   W TKO 5   George Navarro (USA), WBC
Jan. 28 1989, Milano,Italy,    Maurizio Stecca (ITA)   W TKO 6    Pedro L.Nolasco (DR), WBO inaugural title
Mar. 25 1989, Kawasaki,Japan,   Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W KO 10   Mitsuru Sugiya (JAP), WBA
Mar. 30 1989, Mexicali,Mexico,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   W KO 11   Calvin Grove (USA), IBF
May 21 1989, Phoenix,Arizona,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   DRAW 12   Louie Espinosa (USA), IBF
June 02 1989, Namur,Belgium,    Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W KO 6    Jean Marc Renard (BEL), WBA
June 16 1989, Milano,Italy,    Maurizio Stecca (ITA)   W TKO 9 (cut/im)  Angel Levy Mayor (PR), WBO
Aug. 06 1989, El Paso,Texas,    Jorge Paez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Steve Cruz (USA), IBF
Sept. 16 1989, Mexico City,Mexico,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   W KO 2    Jose Mario Lopez (ARG), IBF
Sept. 22 1989, Mexicali,Mexico,   Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W KO 5    Eduardo Montoya (MEX), WBA
Nov. 11 1989, Rimini,Italy,    Louie Espinosa (USA)   W TKO 7   Maurizio Stecca (ITA), WBO
Dec. 09 1989, Reno,Nevada,    Jorge Paez (MEX)   W TKO 6   Lupe Gutierrez (USA), IBF
Feb. 04 1990, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Troy Dorsey (USA), IBF
Apr. 07 1990, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   W PTS 12   Louie Espinosa (USA), IBF-WBO
May 12 1990, Seoul,South Korea,   Antonio Esparragoza (VEN)  W PTS 12   Chan-Mok Park (S.K), WBA
June 02 1990, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Marcos Villasana (MEX)   W TKO 8   Paul Hodkinson (GB), WBC vacant title
July 08 1990, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jorge Paez (MEX)   DRAW 12   Troy Dorsey (USA), IBF-WBO
Sept. 30 1990, Mexico City,Mexico,   Marcos Villasana (MEX)   W TKO 8   Javier Marquez (MEX), WBC
Jan. 26 1991, Sassari,Italy,    Maurizio Stecca (ITA)   W TKO 5   Armando Reyes (DR), WBO vacant title
Mar. 30 1991, Kwangju,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Antonio Esparragoza (VEN), WBA
Apr. 11 1991, Mexico City,Mexico,   Marcos Villasana (MEX)   W TKO 6   Rafael Zuniga (COL), WBC
June 03 1991, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Troy Dorsey (USA)   W KO 1    Alfred Rangel (USA), IBF vacant title
June 15 1991, Seoul,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 6   Masuaki Takeda (JAP), WBA
June 15 1991, Montichiari,Italy,   Maurizio Stecca (ITA)   W PTS 12   Fernando Ramos Salas (MEX), WBO
Aug. 12 1991, Inglewood,California,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W PTS 12   Troy Dorsey (USA), IBF
Aug. 15 1991, Marbella,Spain,   Marcos Villasana (MEX)   W PTS 12   Ricardo Cepeda (PR), WBC
Sept. 14 1991, Seoul,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Eloy Rojas (VEN), WBA
Nov. 09 1991, Campione d’Italia,Italy,  Maurizio Stecca (ITA)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Tim Driscoll (GB), WBO
Nov. 13 1991, Belfast,Ireland,   Paul Hodkinson (GB)   W PTS 12   Marcos Villasana (MEX), WBC
Nov. 18 1991, Inglewood,California,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   TW PTS 9 (Tech Dec)  Tom Johnson (USA), IBF
Jan. 25 1992, Inchon,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W KO 9    Seiji Asakawa (JAP), WBA
Mar. 14 1992, Antibes,France,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W PTS 12   Fabrice Benichou (FRA), IBF
Apr. 25 1992, Belfast,Ireland,   Paul Hodkinson (GB)   W TKO 3   Steve Cruz (USA), WBC
Apr. 25 1992, Ansan,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 11   Koji Matsumoto (JAP), WBA
May 16 1992, London,Gt.Britain,   Colin McMillan (GB)   W PTS 12   Maurizio Stecca (ITA), WBO
July 22 1992, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W TKO 11   Fabrizio Cappai (ITA), IBF
Aug. 29 1992, Kwangju,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Giovanni Nievas (VEN), WBA
Sept. 12 1992, Blagnac,France,   Paul Hodkinson (GB)   W TKO 10   Fabrice Benichou (FRA), WBC
Sept. 26 1992, London,Gt.Britain,   Ruben Dario Palacios (COL)  W TKO 8   Colin McMillan (GB), WBO
Oct. 23 1992, Gravelines,France,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W PTS 12   Moussa Sangare (MALI), IBF
Dec. 19 1992, Changwon,South Korea,   Yong-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Ever Beleno (COL), WBA
Feb. 03 1993, London,Gt.Britain,   Paul Hodkinson (GB)   W TKO 4   Ricardo Cepeeda (PR), WBC
Feb. 26 1993, Melun,France,    Tom Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Manuel Medina (MEX), IBF
Mar. 20 1993, Seoul,South Korea,   Yung-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 4   Thanomjit Kiatkriengkrai (THA), WBA
Apr. 16 1993, Washington,Gt.Britain,   Ruben Dario Palacios (COL) stripped of WBO title after failing HIV test
Apr. 17 1993, Washington,Gt.Britain,  Steve Robinson (GB)   W PTS 12   John Davison (GB), WBO vacant title
Apr. 28 1993, Dublin,Ireland,   Gregorio Vargas (MEX)   W TKO 7   Paul Hodkinson (GB), WBC
July 10 1993, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Steve Robinson (GB)   W TKO 9   Sean Murphy (GB), WBO
Sept. 03 1993, Damyang,South Korea,   Yung-Kyun Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Tae-Shin Chun (S.KOR), WBA
Sept. 11 1993, Miami,Florida,    Tom Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Sugar Baby Rojas (COL),  IBF
Oct. 23 1993, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Steve Robinson (GB)   W PTS 12   Colin McMillan (GB), WBO
Nov. 30 1993, Marseille,France,   Tom Johnson (USA)   W TKO 9   Stephane Haccoun (FRA), IBF
Dec. 04 1993, Kwangmyong,South Korea,  Eloy Rojas (VEN)   W PTS 12   Yung-Kyun Park (S.K), WBA
Dec. 04 1993, Reno,Nevada,    Kevin Kelley (USA)   W PTS 12   Gregorio Vargas (MEX), WBC
Feb. 12 1994, St Louis,Missouri,   Tom Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Orlando Soto (PAN), IBF
Mar. 12 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Steve Robinson (GB)   W KO 12   Paul Hodkinson (GB), WBO
Mar. 19 1994, Kobe,Japan,    Eloy Rojas (VEN)   W KO 5    Seiji Asakawa (JAP), WBA
May 06 1994, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Kevin Kelley (USA)   W PTS 12   Jesse Benavides (USA), WBC
June 04 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Steve Robinson (GB)   W PTS 12   Freddy Cruz (DR), WBO
June 11 1994, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Tom Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Benny Amparo (DR), IBF
Sept. 11 1994, Trang,Thailand,   Eloy Rojas (VEN)   W TKO 8   Samart Payakaroon (THA), WBA
Sept. 24 1994, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Kevin Kelley (USA)   W KO 2    Jose Vida Ramos (DR), WBC
Oct. 01 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Steve Robinson (GB)   W KO 9    Duke McKenzie (GB)
Oct. 22 1994, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Tom Johnson (USA)   W PTS 12   Francisco Segura (USA), IBF
Dec. 03 1994, Bogota,Colombia,   Eloy Rojas (VEN)   W PTS 12   Luis Mendoza (COL), WBA
Jan. 07 1995, San Antonio,Texas,    Alejandro Gonzalez (MEX)  W TKO 11   Kevin Kelley (USA), WBC
Jan. 28 1995, Atlantic City,New Jersey,   Tom Johnson (USA)    W PTS 12    Manuel Medina (MEX), IBF
Feb. 04 1995, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,    Steve Robinson (GB)    W PTS 12    Damingo Damigella (ARG), WBO
Mar. 31 1995, Anaheim,California,    Alejandro Gonzalez (MEX)   W PTS 12    Louie Espinoza (USA), WBC
May 27 1995, Kwangju,South Korea,    Eloy Rojas (VEN)    W PTS 12    Yungkyun Park (S.KOR), WBA
May 28 1995, South Padre Island,Texas,   Tom Johnson (USA)    W PTS 12    Eddie Croft (USA), IBF
June 02 1995, Ledyard,Connecticut,    Alejandro Gonzalez (MEX)  W TKO 9    Tony Green (USA), WBC
July 07 1995, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,    Steve Robinson (GB)   W TKO 7    Pedro Ferradas Couso (SPA), WBO
Aug. 13 1995, Tagawa,Japan,     Eloy Rojas (VEN)    W PTS 12    Nobutoshi Hiranaka (JAP), WBA
Sept. 23 1995, Sacramento,California,   Manuel Medina (MEX)    W PTS 12    Alejandro Gonzalez (MEX), WBC
Sept. 30 1995, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,    Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 8    Steve Robinson (GB), WBO
Dec. 09 1995, Stuttgart,Germany,    Tom Johnson (USA)    W PTS 12    José Badillo (PR), IBF
Dec. 11 1995, Tokyo,Japan,     Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W PTS 12    Manuel Medina (MEX), WBC
Jan. 27 1996, Phoenix,Arizona,    Eloy Rojas (VEN)    W PTS 12    Miguel Arrozal (PHI), WBA
Mar. 01 1996, Guadalajara,Mexico,    Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W KO 4    Alejandro Gonzalez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 02 1996, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,   Tom Johnson (USA)   W TKO 12    Ever Beleño (COL), IBF
Mar. 16 1996, Glasgow,Gt.Britain,    Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 1    Said Lawal (NIG), WBO
Apr. 22 1996, Antibes,France,    Tom Johnson (USA)   W KO 7    Claudio Martinet (ARG), IBF
May 18 1996, Las Vegas,Nevada,    Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   W TKO 11    Eloy Rojas (VEN), WBA
June 08 1996, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,    Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 2    Daniel Alicea (PR), WBO
July 06 1996, Manila,Philippines,    Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W PTS 12    Cesar Soto (MEX), WBC
Aug. 31 1996, Dublin,Ireland,    Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 11    Manuel Medina (MEX), WBO
Aug. 31 1996, Dublin,Ireland,    Tom Johnson (USA)    W PTS 12    Ramon Guzman (VEN), IBF
Nov. 02 1996, Fukuoka,Japan,    Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W TKO 8    Nobutoshi Hiranaka (JAP), WBC
Nov. 09 1996, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 2    Remigio Molina (ARG), WBO
Dec. 07 1996, Indio,California,    Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   W TKO 5    Bernardo Mendoza (CHI), WBA
Feb. 08 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 8   Tom Johnston (USA), WBO-IBF
Mar. 30 1997, Tokyo,Japan,    Wilfredo Vazquez (PR)   W KO 5    Yugi Watanabe (JAP), WBA
May 03 1997, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 1   Billy Hardy ENG), WBO-IBF
May 17 1997, Manila,Philippines,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)  TW PTS 8 (Tech Dec)  Manuel Medina (MEX), WBC
July 19 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 2   Juan Gerardo Cabrera (ARG), WBO-IBF
Aug. 23 1997, New York City,New York,  Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   W PTS 12   Roque Cassiani (COL), WBA
Oct. 11 1997, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 7   Jose Badillo (PR), WBO
Nov. 08 1997, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Wilfredo Vasquez (PR)   W PTS 12   Genaro Rios (NIC), WBA
Dec. 06 1997, Korondal,Philippines,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W TKO 6   Carlod Rios (ARG),WBC
Dec. 13 1997, Pompano Beach,Florida,   Hector Lizarraga (USA)   W TKO 10   Welcome Ncita (SA), IBF vacant title
Dec. 19 1997, New York City,NewYork,   Naseem Hamed (ENG)   W KO 4   Kevin Kelley (USA), WBO
Apr. 03 1998, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   Freddie Norwood (USA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Cermeno (VEN) WBA vacant title
Apr. 18 1998, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 7   Wilfredo Vasquez, (PR), WBO
Apr. 24 1998, San Jose,California,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W PTS 12   Hector Lizarraga (MEX), IBF
June 13 1998, Atltantic City,New Jersey,  Freddie Norwood (USA)   W TKO 8   Genaro Rios (NIC), WBA
July 10 1998, Miami,Florida,    Freddie Norwood (USA)   W PTS 12   Luis Mendoza (COL), WBA
Aug. 15 1998, El Paso,Texas,    Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   TW PTS 11 (Tech Dec)  Juan Carlos Ramirez (MEX), WBC
Sept. 21 1998, Freddie Norwood (USA) stripped of WBA title after failing to make weight for the defence against Japanese Koji Matsumoto
Oct. 03 1998, Caracas,Venezuela,   Antonio Cermeno (VEN)    W KO 4    Genaro Rios (NIC) WBA vacant title
Oct. 31 1998, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Naseem Hamed (GB)   W PTS 12   Wayne McCullough (IRE), WBO
Nov. 28 1998, Indio,California,   Luisito Espinosa (PHI)   W KO 2   Kennedy McKinney (USA), WBC
Feb. 05 1999, Miami,Florida,    Antonio Cermeño (VEN)   W KO 2    Eddie Saenz (NIC), WBA
Apr. 10 1999, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 11   Paul Ingle (GB), WBO
Apr. 10 1999, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Junior Jones (USA)   W TKO 11   Richard Evatt (GB), IBO vacant title
Apr. 16 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   TW PTS 9 (Tech Dec)  Victor Polo (COL), IBF
May 15 1999, El Paso,Texas,    Cesar Soto (MEX)   W PTS 12   Luisito Espinosa (PHI), WBC
May 29 1999, San Juan,Puerto Rico,   Freddie Norwood (USA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Cermeño (VEN), WBA
Sept. 11 1999, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Freddie Norwood (USA)   W PTS 12   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX), WBA
Oct. 02 1999, Detroit,Michigan,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W PTS 12   Cesar Soto (MEX), WBO-WBC
Nov. 13 1999, Hull,Gt.Britain,   Paul Ingle (GB)   W PTS 12   Manuel Medina (MEX), IBF
Jan. 30 2000, Fukuoka,Japan,    Freddie Norwood (USA)   W KO 9    Takashi Koshimoto (JAP), WBA
Mar. 11 2000, London,Gt.Britain,   Naseem Hamed (GB)   W KO 4    Vuyani Bungu (SA), WBO
Apr. 14 2000, Merida,Mexico,    Guty Espadas Jr (MEX)   TW PTS 11 (Tech Dec) Luisito Espinosa (PHI), WBC vacant title
Apr. 29 2000, New York City,New York,  Paul Ingle (GB)   W TKO 11   Junior Jones (USA), IBF-IBO
May 25 2000, Mendoza,Argentina,   Freddie Norwood (USA)   W PTS 12   Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG), WBA
June 23 2000, Merida,Mexico,    Guty Espadas Jr (MEX)   W PTS 12   Wethya Sakmuangklan (THA), WBC
Aug. 19 2000, Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Naseem Hamed (GB)   W TKO 4   Augie Sanchez (USA), WBO
Sept. 02 2000, El Paso,Texas,    Erik Morales (MEX)   W TKO 7   Kevin Kelley (USA), vacant WBC interim
Sept. 09 2000, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Derrick Gainer (USA)   W KO 11   Freddie Norwood (USA), WBA
Dec. 16 2000, Sheffield,England,Gt.Britain,  Mbuelo Botile (SA)   W TKO 12   Paul Ingle (GB), IBF
Jan. 27, 2001,  München,Germany,   Istvan Kovacs (HUN)   W TKO 12   Antonio Daz (DR), vacant WBO
Feb. 17, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Guty Espadas Jr (MEX), WBC
Feb. 24, 2001,  Tampa,Florida,    Derrick Gainer (USA)   W PTS    Victor Polo (COL), WBA
Apr. 6, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Frank Toledo (USA)   W PTS 12   Mbuelo Botile (SA), IBF
June 16, 2001,  Budapest,Hungary,   Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG)  W TKO 6   Istvan Kovacs (HUN-GER), WBO
July 28, 2001,  Los Angeles,California,  Erik Morales (MEX)   W PTS 12   In Jin Chi (KOR), WBC
Aug. 11, 2001,  Mendoza,Argentina,   Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG)  W TKO 5   Edward Barrios Santana (COL), WBO
Nov. 16, 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Manuel Medina (MEX)   W TKO 5 (RTD/AB)  Frank Toledo (USA), IBF
Jan. 19, 2002,  London,England,Gt.Britain,  Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG)  W PTS 12   Victor Polo (COL), WBO
Apr. 27, 2002,  New York City,New York,  Johnny Tapia (USA)   W PTS 12   Manuel Medina (MEX, IBF
June 22, 2002,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Marco Antonio Barrera (MEX)  W PTS 12   Erik Morales (MEX), WBC
Aug. 24, 2002,  Carolina,Puerto Rico,   Derrick Gainer (USA)   TDRAW 2 (Tech Draw)  Daniel Seda (PR), WBA
Oct. 19, 2002,  Glasgow,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W PTS 12   Julio Pablo Chacon (ARG), WBO
Nov. 16, 2002,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W PTS 12   Paulie Ayala (USA), vacant WBC
Feb. 1, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W TKO 7   Manuel Medina (MEX), vacant IBF
Feb. 22, 2003,  Mexico City,Mexico,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W TKO 3   Eddie Croft (USA), WBC
Mar. 22, 2003,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W PTS 12   Wayne McCullough (IRE), WBO
Apr. 12, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Derrick Gainer (USA)   W PTS 12   Oscar Leon (COL), WBA
May 5, 2003,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Erik Morales (MEX)   W TKO 5   Fernando Velardez (USA), WBC
July 12, 2003,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Manuel Medina (MEX)   W PTS 12   Scott Harrison (GB), WBO
Sept. 26, 2003, Kuta,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Oscar Leon (COL), vacant WBA
Oct. 18, 2003,  Manchester,England,Gt.Britain,  Michael Brodie (GB)   DRAW 12   In Chin Chi (KOR), vacant WBC
Nov. 1, 2003,  Grand Rapids,Michigan,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  TW PTS 7 (Tech Dec)  Derrick Gainer (USA), IBF-WBA
Nov. 29, 2003,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W TKO 11   Manuel Medina (MEX), WBO
Mar. 6, 2004,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W TKO 5   Walter Estrada (COL), WBO
Apr. 10, 2004,  Manchester,England,Gt.Britain,  In Chin Chi (S.KOR)   W TKO 10   Michael Brodie (GB), vacant WBC
May 8, 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  DRAW 12   Manny Pacquiao (PHI), IBF-WBA
June 4, 2004,  Tokyo,Japan,    Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Osamu Sato (JAP), WBA
June 19, 2004,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W TKO 3   William Abelyan (ARM-USA), WBO
July 24, 2004,  Seoul,South Korea,   In Chin Chi (S.KOR)   W TKO 10   Eiichi Sugama (JAP), WBC
Sept. 18, 2004, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Orlando Salido (MEX), IBF-WBA
Oct. 29, 2004,  Renfrew,Scotland,Gt.Britain,  Scott Harrison (GB)   W TKO 1   Samuel Kebede (ETH), WBO
Jan. 30, 2005,  Seoul,South Korea,   In Chin Chi (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Tommy Browne (AUS), WBC
Dec. 3, 2004,  Tenggarong,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)    TDRAW 4 (Tech Draw)  Jose “Cheo” Rojas (VEN), WBA
Apr. 22, 2005,  Jakarta,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Derrick Gainer (USA), WBA
May 7, 2005,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W PTS 12   Victor Polo (COL), IBF-WBA
Aug. 7, 2005,  Penrith,Australia,   Chris John (INDO)   W TKO 10   Tommy Browne (AUS), WBA
Aug. 20, 2005,  Rosemont,Illinois,   Humberto Soto (MEX)   W PTS 12   Rocky Juarez (USA), vacant WBC interim
Jan. 20, 2006,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Valdemir Pereira (BRA)   W PTS 12   Fahprakorb Rakkiatgym (THA), vacant IBF
Jan. 29, 2006,  Fukuoka,Japan,    Takashi Koshimoto (JAP)  W PTS 12   In Jin Chi (S.KOR), WBC
Feb. 17, 2006,  Los Mochis,Mexico,   Humberto Soto (MEX)   W TKO 9   Oscar Leon (COL), WBC interim
Mar. 4, 2006,  Tenggarong,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX), WBA
May 13, 2006,  Boston,Massachusetts,   Eric Aiken (USA)   W DQ 8    Valdemir Pereira (BRA), IBF
July 30, 2006,  Fukuoka,Japan,    Rodolfo Lopez (MEX)   W TKO 7   Takashi Koshimoto (JAP), WBC
Aug. 5, 2006,  Stateline,Nevada,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W TKO 7   Terdsak Jandaeng (THAI), vacant WBO interim
Sept. 2, 2006,  Los Angeles,California,  Robert Guerrero (USA)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Eric Aiken (USA), IBF
Sept. 9, 2006,  Jakarta,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Renan Acosta (PAN), WBA
Nov. 4, 2006,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Robert Guerrero (USA)   ND 12    Orlando Salido (MEX), IBF, The Nevada Athletic Commission changed the result from a W-12 (117-111, 118-110, 115-113) to Salido to a No-Decision
Nov. 25, 2006,  Huidalgo,Texas,   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX)  W KO 9    Jimrex Jaca (PHI), WBO interim
Dec. 2006, Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX) awarded full WBO belt after previous champion Scott Harrison (GB) because of weight-making difficulties
Dec. 17, 2006,  Seoul,South Korea,   In Jin Chi (S.KOR)   W PTS 12   Rodolfo Lopez (MEX), WBC
Feb. 23, 2007,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Robert Guerrero (USA)   W TKO 9   Spend Abazi (DEN), vacant IBF
Mar. 3, 2007,  Jakarta,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Jose “Cheo” Rojas (VEN), WBA
July 14, 2007,  London,England,   Steven Luevano (USA)   W KO 11   Nicky Cook (GB), vacant WBO
July 21, 2007,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jorge Linares (VEN)   W TKO 10   Oscar Larios (MEX), vacant WBC interim
Aug. 19, 2007,  Hyogo,Japan,    Chris John (INDO)   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB)  Zaiki Takemoto (JAP), WBA
Oct. 6, 2007,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Steven Luevano (USA)   W PTS 12   Antonio Davis (USA), WBO
Nov. 3, 2007,  Tucson,Arizona,   Robert Guerrero (USA)   W TKO 1   Martin Honorio (MEX), IBF
Dec. 15, 2007,  Cancun,Mexico,    Jorge Linares (VEN)   W KO 8    Gamaniel Diaz (MEX), WBC
Jan. 26, 2008,  Jakarta,Indonesia,   Chris John (INDO)   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Roinet Caballero (PAN), WBA
Feb. 29, 2008,  Lemoore,California,   Robert Guerrero (USA)   W KO 8    Jason Litzau (USA), IBF
Mar. 7, 2008,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Cristobal Cruz (MEX)   W PTS 12   Thomas Mashaba (SA), IBO
Mar. 15, 2008,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Manny Pacquiao (PHI)   W PTS 12   Juan Manuel Marquez (MEX), WBC
Mar. 15, 2008,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Steven Luevano (USA)   W PTS 12   Terdsak Jandaeng (THA), WBO
May 31, 2008,  Chetumal,Mexico,   Oscar Larios (MEX)   W TKO 5   Feider Viloria (COL), vacant WBC interim
June 28, 2008,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Steven Luevano (USA)   DRAW 12   Mario Santiago (PR), WBO
Aug. 2, 2008,  Zapopan,Mexico,   Oscar Larios (MEX)   W KO 7    Marlon Aguilar (NIC), WBC interim
Oct. 16, 2008,  Tokyo,Japan,    Oscar Larios (MEX)   W PTS 12   Takahiro Aoh (JAP), WBC
Oct. 18, 2008,  Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Steven Luevano (USA)   W PTS 12   Billy Dib (AUST), WBO
Oct. 23, 2008,  Airway Heights,Washington,  Cristobal Cruz (MEX)   W PTS 12   Orlando Salido (MEX), vacant IBF
Oct. 28, 2008,  Tokyo,Japan,    Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12   Hiroyuki Enoki (JAP), WBA
Feb. 14, 2009,  Saint Quentin,France,   Cristobal Cruz (MEX)   W PTS 12 UD   Cyril Thomas (FRA), IBF
Feb. 28, 2009,  Houston,Texas,    Chris John (INDO)   DRAW 12   Rocky Juarez (USA), WBA
Mar. 12, 2009,  Tokyo,Japan,    Takahiro Aoh (JAP)   W PTS 12 UD   Oscar Larios (MEX), WBC
Apr. 17, 2009, Primm,Nevada,   Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W TKO 10 (1:31)  Jose Rojas (VEN), vacant WBA interim
July 11, 2009, Tuxtla Gutierrez,Mexico,  Cristobal Cruz (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Jorge Solis (MEX), IBF
July 14, 2009, Tokyo,Japan,   Elio Rojas (DR)   W PTS 12 UD  Takahiro Ao (JAP), WBC
Aug. 15, 2009, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Steven Luevano (USA)  W DQ 7   Bernabe Concepcion (PHI), WBO
Jan. 23, 2010, New York City,New York,  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR)  W TKO 7 (0:44)  Steven Luevano (USA), WBO
Jan. 23, 2010, New York City,New York,  Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W KO 2 (2:34)  Rogers Mtagwa (TAN), WBA
Mar. 27, 2010, Hamburg,Germany,  Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Jonathan Barros (ARG), WBA
May 15, 2010, Ciudad Obregon,Mexico,  Orlando Salido (MEX)  W PTS 12 SD  Cristobal Cruz (MEX), IBF
Sept. 11, 2010, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W PTS 12 UD  Orlando Salido (MEX), WBA and vacant IBF
Nov. 6, 2010, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR)  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB) Rafael Marquez (MEX), WBO
Nov. 26, 2010, Nagoya,Japan,   Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP)  W PTS 12 UD  Juan Carlos Burgos (MEX), vacant WBC
Dec. 4, 2010, Las Heras,Argentina,  Jonathan Barros (ARG)  W TKO 7 (0:20)  Irving Berry (PAN), vacant WBA
Dec. 5, 2010, Jakarta,Indonesia,  Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12 UD  Fernando Saucedo (ARG), WBA Super Champion
Mar. 12, 2011, Junin,Argentina,  Jonathan Barros (ARG)  W PTS 12 UD  Miguel Roman (MEX), WBA
Mar. 26, 2011, Atlantic City,New Jersey,   Yuriorkis Gamboa (CUB)  W TKO 4 (1:31)  Jorge Solis (MEX), WBA
Apr. 8, 2011, Kobe,Japan,   Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W TKO 4 (0:58)  Hozumi Hasegawa (JAP), WBC
Apr. 16, 2011, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,  Orlando Salido (MEX)  W TKO 8 (1:39)  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR), WBO
Apr. 17, 2011, Jakarta,Indonesia,  Chris John (INDO)   W PTS 12 UD  Daud Cino Yordan (INDO), WBA Super Champion
July 2, 2011, Junin,Argentina,  Jonathan Barros (ARG)  W PTS 12 SD  Celestino Caballero (PAN), WBA
July 9, 2011, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W TKO 4 (0:49)  Tomas Villa (MEX), WBC
July 23, 2011, Ciudad Obregon,Mexico,  Orlando Salido (MEX)  W TKO 11 (2:50)  Kenichi Yamaguchi (JAP), WBO
July 29, 2011, Homebush,Australia,  Billy Dib (AUS) W PTS 12 UD Jorge Lacierva (MEX), vacant IBF
Sept. 15, 2011, El Paso,Texas,   Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W TKO 2 (2:15)  Rogers Mtagwa (TAN), WBC
Oct. 14, 2011, Buenos Aires,Argentina,  Celestino Caballero (PAN)  W PTS 12 UD  Jonathan Barros (ARG), WBA
Nov. 19, 2011, Sydney,Australia,  Billy Dib (AUS)  W KO 1 (2:38)  Alberto Servidei (ITA), IBF
Nov. 30, 2011, Mt Claremont,Australia,  Chris John (INDO)  W PTS 12 UD  Stas Merdov (UKR), WBA
Dec. 3, 2011, Mexico City,Mexico,  Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W KO 2 (1:51)  Roinet Caballero (PAN), WBC
Mar. 7, 2012, Hobart,Tasmania,Australia,  Billy Dib (AUS)  W TKO 6 (Rtd/Abb)  Eduardo Escobedo (MEX), IBF
Mar. 10, 2012, San Juan,Puerto Rico,  Orlando Salido (MEX)  W TKO 10 (0:32)  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR), WBO
Apr. 28, 2012, Cancun,Mexico,  Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W PTS 12 UD  Elio Rojas (DR), WBC
May 5, 2012, Singapore,Singapore,  Chris John (INDO)  W PTS 12 UD  Shoji Kimura (JAP), WBA Super Champion
Sept. 15, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Daniel Ponce De Leon (MEX)  TW 8 (Tech Dec) (2:36) Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX), WBC
Nov. 9, 2012, Singapore,Singapore,  Chris John (INDO)  W PTS 12 UD  Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (THA), WBA Super Champion
Dec. 8, 2012, Kingston,Jamaica,  Nicholas Walters (JAM)  W TKO 7 (0:35)  Daulis Prescott (COL), vacant WBA
Dec. 8, 2012, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Javier Fortuna (DR)  W PTS 12 UD  Patrick Hyland (IRE), vacant WBA interim
Jan. 19, 2013, New York City,New York,  Miguel Angel Garcia (USA)  TW 8  Orlando Salido (MEX), WBO
Mar. 1, 2013, Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Evgeny Gradovich (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Billy Dib (AUS), IBF
Apr. 14, 2013, Jakarta,Indonesia,  Chris John (INDO)  TDRAW-3  Satoshi Hosono (JAP), WBA Super Champion
Aug. 23, 2013, Verona,New York,  Jesus Cuellar (ARG)  W PTS 12 UD  Claudio Marrero (DR), vacant interim WBA
Aug. 24, 2013, Carson,California,  Jhonny Gonzalez (MEX)  W KO 1 (2:55)  Abner Mares (MEX), WBC
June 15, 2013, Dallas,Texas,  Miguel Angel Garcia (USA)  W TKO 4 (1:35)  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR), vacant WBO only for Lopez; Garcia failed to make weight limit
July 27, 2013, Macao,Macao,  Evgeny Gradovich (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Mauricio Munoz (ARG), IBF
Oct. 12, 2013, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Orlando Salido (MEX)  W KO 7 (1:05)  Orlando Cruz (PR), vacant WBO
Nov. 9, 2013, Corpus Christi,Texas,  Nicholas Walters (JAM)  W TKO 4 (1:57)  Alberto Garza (MEX), WBA
Dec. 6, 2013, Northbridge,Australia,  Simpiwe Vetyeka (SA)  W TKO 7 (Rtd)  Chris John (INDO), IBO and WBA Super Champion
May 2, 2014, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Jesus Cuellar (ARG)  W PTS 12 UD  Rico Ramos (USA), interim WBA
May 31, 2014, Macao,Macao,  Nonito Donaire (PHI)  TW 5 (Tech Dec) UD  Simpiwe Vetyeka (SA), WBA Super Champion
May 31, 2014, Macao,Macao,  Nicholas Walters (JAM)  W KO 5 (2:22)  Vic Darchinyan (ARM), WBA
May 31, 2014, Macao,Macao,  Evgeny Gradovich (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Alex Miskirtchian (BEL), IBF
June 21, 2014, Carson,California,  Vasyl Lomachenko (UKR)  W PTS 12 MD  Gary Russell Jr (USA), vacant WBO
Sept. 11, 2014, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (ARG)  W KO 2 (1:36)  Juan Manuel Lopez (PR), interim WBA
Oct. 18, 2014, Carson,California,  Nicholas Walters (JAM)  W TKO 6 (2:59)  Nonito Donaire (PHI), WBA Super Champion
Nov. 23, 2014, Macao,Macao,  Vasyl Lomachenko (UKR)  W PTS 12 UD  Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo (THA), WBO
Nov. 29, 2014, Omaha,Nebraska,  Evgeny Gradovich (RUS)  DRAW 12 SD  Jayson Velez (PR), IBF
May 2, 2015, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Vasyl Lomachenko (UKR)  W KO 9 (0:50)  Gamalier Rodriguez (PR), WBO
May 30, 2015, London,England,  Lee Selby (GB)  TW 8 (Tech Dec)  Evgeny Gradovich (RUS), IBF
June 6, 2015, Carson, California,  Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (ARG)  W KO 8 (1:04)  Vic Darchinyan (ARM/AUS), WBA
Oct. 14, 2015, Glendale,Arizona,  Lee Selby (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Fernando Montiel (MEX), IBF
December 5, 2015, Brooklyn,New York,  Jesus Marcelo Andres Cuellar (ARG)  W PTS 12 UD  Jonathan Oquendo (PR), WBA
Ap. 9, 2016, Greenwich,England, Lee Selby (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Eric Hunter (USA), IBF
Apr. 16, 2016, Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Gary Russell Jr (USA)  W TKO 2 (1:33)  Patrick Hyland (IRL), IBF
Dec. 10, 2016, Los Angeles,California,  Abner Mares (MEX)  W PTS 12 SD  Jesus Cuellar (ARG), WBA
 
 

 

Archive