There are 54.242 boxer records, at least 529.862 bouts and 9.964 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

WORLD TITLES HISTORY

WORLD SUPER-MIDDLEWIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 10.24.46

TITOLI MONDIALI – ALL TIME WORLD TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Supermedi, Super-Middleweights
(kg 76,203, lbs 168, stones 12.)
1984 – 2016
 
Mar. 28 1984, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Murray Sutherland (CAN)  W PTS 15   Ernie Singletary (USA), IBF inaugural title
July 22 1984, Seoul,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W KO 11   Murray Sutherland (CAN), IBF
Jan. 02 1985, Seoul,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W KO 2    Roy Gumbs (GB), IBF
June 30 1985, Seoul,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Vinnie Curto (USA), IBF
Apr. 11 1986, Los Angeles,California,  Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W KO 15   Vinnie Curto (USA), IBF
July 06 1986, Chungju,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   TW PTS 2 (Tcech Dec)  Lindell Holmes (USA), IBF
Sept. 14 1986, Pusan,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Marvin Mack (USA), IBF
Jan. 25 1987, Seoul,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 15   Doug Sam, (AUS), IBF
May 03 1987, Inchon,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W PTS 15   Lindell Holmes (USA), IBF
July 26 1987, Kwangju,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 4   Emmanuel Otti (UGA), IBF
Dec. 06 1987, Seoul,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W TKO 2   Jesus Gallardo (MEX), WBA inaugural title
Mar. 01 1988, Chungju,South Korea,   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR)   W KO 5    Polly Pasieron (INDO), WBA
Mar. 12 1988, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER)  W TKO 8    Vince Boulware (USA), IBF vacant title
May 23 1988, Suanbao,South Korea,   Fully (Fulgencio) Obelmejias (VEN) W PTS 12   Chong-Pal Park (S.KOR), WBA
June 03 1988, Berlin,Germany,   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER)  W PTS 15   Nicky Walker (USA), IBF
Oct. 07 1988, Berlin,Germany,   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER)  W TKO 11 (RTD/AB)  Chris Reid (USA), IBF
Nov. 07 1988, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Ray Sugar Leonard (USA)  W TKO 9   Don Lalonde (CAN), WBC inaugural title
Jan. 27 1989, Berlin,Germany,   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER)  W PTS 12   Thulane Malinga (SA), IBF
May 27 1989, Seoul,South Korea,   In-Chul Baek (S.KOR)   W TKO 11   Fully (Fulgencio) Obelmejias (VEN), WBA
June 12 1989, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Ray Sugar Leonard (USA)  DRAW 12   Thomas Hearns (USA), WBC
Oct. 08 1989, Seoul,South Korea,   In-Chul Baek (S.KOR)   W TKO 11   Ron Essett (USA), WBA
Nov. 04 1989, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Thomas Hearns (USA)   W PTS 12   James Kinchen (USA), WBO inaugural title
Dec. 07 1989, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Ray Sugar Leonard (USA)  W PTS 12   Roberto Duran (PAN), WBC
Jan. 27 1990, New Orleans,Louisiana,   Lindell Holmes (USA)   W PTS 12   Frank Tate (USA), IBF vacant title
Mar. 30 1990, Lyon,France,    Christophe Tiozzo (FRA)  W TKO 6   In-Chul Baek (S.KOR), WBA
Apr. 28 1990, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Thomas Hearns (USA)   W PTS 12   Michael Olajide (CAN), WBO
July 19 1990, Seattle,Washington,   Lindell Holmes (USA)   W TKO 9   Carl Sullivan (USA), IBF
July 20 1990, Arles,France,    Christophe Tiozzo (FRA)  W TKO 8   Paul Whittaker (USA), WBA
Nov. 23 1990, Cergy Pontoise,France,   Christophe Tiozzo (FRA)  W TKO 2   Danny Morgan (USA), WBA
Dec. 15 1990, Montecarlo,Monaco,   Mauro Galvano (ITA)   W PTS 12   Walter Dario Matteoni (ARG), WBC vacant title
Dec. 16 1990, Marino,Italy,    Lindell Holmes (USA)   W PTS 12   Thulane Malinga (SA), IBF
Mar. 07 1991, Madrid,Spain,    Lindell Holmes (USA)   W PTS 12   Antoine Byrd (USA), IBF
Apr. 05 1991, Marseille,France,   Victor Cordoba (PAN)   W TKO 9   Christophe Tiozzo (FRA), WBA
May 18 1991, Verbania,Italy,   Darrin Van Horn (USA)   W KO 11   Lindell Holmes (USA), IBF
July 27 1991, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,  Mauro Galvano (ITA)   W PTS 12   Ronnie Essett (USA), WBC
Aug. 17 1991, Irvine,California,   Darrin Van Horn (USA)   W KO 3    John Jarvis (USA), IBF
Sept. 21 1991, London,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W TKO 2   Michael Watson (GB), WBO vacant title
Dec. 13 1991, Paris,France,    Victor Cordoba (PAN)   W TKO 11   Vincenzo Nardiello (ITA), WBA
Jan. 10 1992, New York City,New York,  Iran Barkley (USA)   W TKO 2   Darrin van Horn (USA), IBF
Feb. 01 1992, Birmingham,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Thulane Malinga (SA), WBO
Feb. 06 1992, Marino,Italy,    Mauro Galvano (ITA)   W PTS 12   Juan Carlos Gimenez (PAR), WBC
Apr. 25 1992, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W KO 3    John Jarvis (USA), WBO
June 27 1992, Quinta do Lago,Portugal,  Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Ronnie Essett (USA), WBO
Sept. 12 1992, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Michael Nunn (USA)   W PTS 12   Victor Cordoba (PAN), WBA
Sept. 19 1992, Glasgow,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Tony Thornton (USA), WBO
Oct. 03 1993, Marino,Italy,    Nigel Benn (GB)   W TKO 3 (cut/im)  Mauro Galvano (ITA), WBC
Nov. 28 1992, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Juan Carlos Gimenez (PAR), WBO
Dec. 12 1992, London,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   W TKO 11   Nicky Piper (GB), WBC
Jan. 30 1993, Memphis,Tennessee,   Michael Nunn (USA)   W PTS 12   Victor Cordoba (PAN), WBA
Feb. 13 1993, Las Vegas,Nevada,   James Toney (USA)   W TKO 9   Iran Barkley (USA), IBF
Feb. 20 1993, Mexico City,Mexico,   Michael Nunn (USA)   W TKO 1   Dan Morgan (USA), WBA
Feb. 29 1993, London,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Lindell Holmes (USA), WBO
Mar. 06 1993, Glasgow,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   W PTS 12   Mauro Galvano (ITA), WBC
Apr. 23 1993, Memphis,Tennessee,   Michael Nunn (USA)   W TKO 6   Crawford Ashley (GB), WBA
May 15 1993, Glasgow,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   DRAW 12   Ray Clore (IRE), WBO
June 26 1993, London,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   W TKO 4   Lou Gent (GB), WBC
Oct. 09 1993, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   DRAW 12   Chris Eubank (GB), WBC
Oct. 09 1993, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   DRAW 12   Nigel Benn (GB), WBO
Oct. 29 1993, Tulsa,Oklahoma,   James Toney (USA)   W PTS 12   Tony Thornton (USA), IBF
Dec. 18 1993, Puebla,Mexico,    Michael Nunn (USA)   W PTS 12   Merqui Sosa (DR), WBA
Feb. 05 1994, Berlin,Germany,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Graciano Rocchigiani (GER), WBO
Feb. 26 1994, London,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   W PTS 12   Henry Wharton (GB), WBC
Feb. 26 1994, London,Gt.Britain,   Steve Little (USA)   W PTS 12   Michael Nunn (USA), WBA
Mar. 05 1994, Los Angeles,California,  James Toney (USA)   W TKO 4   Tim Littles (USA), IBF
May 21 1994, Belfast,Ireland,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Ray Close (IRE), WBO
July 09 1994, London,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Mauricio Amaral (BRA), WBO
July 29 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   James Toney (USA)   W KO 12   Prince Charles Williams (USA), IBF
Aug. 12 1994, Tucuman,Argentina,   Frank Liles (USA)   W PTS 12   Steve Little (USA), WBA
Aug. 27 1994, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W TKO 7    Sam Storey (GB), WBO
Sept. 10 1994, Birmingham,Gt.Britain,   Nigel Benn (GB)   W PTS 12   Juan Carlos Gimenez (PAR), WBC
Oct. 15 1994, Sun City,South Africa,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Dan Schommer (USA), WBO
Nov. 18 1994, Las Vegas,Nevada,   Roy Jones (USA)   W PTS 12   James Toney (USA), IBF
Dec. 10 1994, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Chris Eubank (GB)   W PTS 12   Henry Wharton (GB), WBO
Dec. 16 1994, Quito,Ecuador,    Frank Liles (USA)   W PTS 12   Michael Nunn (USA), WBA
Feb. 25 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Nigel Benn (GB)   W KO 10    Gerald McClellan (USA), WBC
Mar. 18 1995, Millstreet,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)    W PTS 12    Chris Eubank (GB), WBO
Mar. 18 1995, Pensacola,Florida,    Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 1    Antoine Byrd (USA), IBF
May 27 1995, Fort Lauderdale,Florida,   Frank Liles (USA)   W TKO 6    Frederic Seillier (FRA), WBA
June 24 1995, Atlantic City,New Jersey,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 6    Vinny Pazienza (USA), IBF
July 22 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Nigel Benn (GB)   W TKO 8    Vincenzo Nardiello (ITA), WBC
Sept. 02 1995, London,Gt.Britain,    Nigel Benn (GB)   W KO 7    Danny Ray Perez (USA), WBC
Sept. 09 1995, Cordk,Gt.Britain,    Steve Collins (IRE)    W PTS 12    Chris Eubank (GB),WBO
Sept. 30 1995, Pensacola,Florida,    Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 3    Tony Thornton (USA), IBF
Nov. 25 1995, Dublin,Ireland,    Steve Collins (IRE)    W  PTS 12    Cornelius Carr (GB), WBO
Dec. 09 1995, Stuttgart,Germany,    Frank Liles (USA)    W PTS 12   Mauricio Amaral (BRA), WBA
Mar. 02 1996, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,    Thulane Malinga (SA)    W PTS 12    Nigel Benn (GB), WBC
Mar. 09 1996, Millstreet,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)   W TKO 11    Neville Brown (GB), WBO
June 08 1996, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,    Frankie Liles (USA)   W TKO 3    Tim Littles (USA), WBA
June 15 1996, Jacksonville,Florida,    Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 11    Eric Lucas (CAN), IBF
July 06 1996, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)   W TKO 4    Nigel Benn (GB), WBO
July 06 1996, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Vincenzo Nardiello (ITA)   W PTS 12    Thulane Malinga (SA), WBC
Oct. 04 1996, New York City,New York,   Roy Jones (USA)   W TKO 2    Bryant Brannon (USA), IBF
Oct. 12 1996, Milano,Italy,     Robin Reid (GB)   W KO 7    Vincenzo Nardiello (ITA), WBC
Nov. 09 1996, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)   W TKO 6    Nigel Benn (GB), WBO
Feb. 08 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Robin Reid (GB)   W KO 7    Giovanni Pretorius (SA), WBC
Feb. 08 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)   W TKO 5   Frederic Seillier (FRA), WBO
Apr. 19 1997, Shreveport,Louisiana,   Frankie Liles (USA)   W TKO 5   Segundo Mercado (ECU), WBA
May 03 1997, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Robin Reid (GB)   W PTS 12   Henry Wharton (GB), WBC
June 21 1997, Tampa,Florida,    Charles Brewer (USA)   W KO 5    Gary Ballard (SA), IBF vacant title
July 05 1997, Glasgow,Gt.Britain,   Steve Collins (IRE)   W TKO 3   Craig Cummings (USA), WBO
July 19 1997, Nashville,Tennessee,   Frankie Liles (USA)   W PTS 12   Zafarou Ballogou (TOGO), WBA
Sept. 11 1997, Widnes,Gt.Britain,   Robin Reid (GB)   W PTS 12   Hassice Cherifi (FRA), WBC
Oct. 02 1997,     Steve Collins (IRE) announced retirement
Oct. 11 1997, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Chris Eubank (GB), WBO vacant title
Oct. 19 1997, London,Gt.Britain,   Thulane Malinga (SA)   W PTS 12   Robin Reid (GB), WBC
Jan. 24 1998, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 3   Branko Sobot (CRO/GER), WBO
Mar. 27 1998, Telford,Gt.Britain,   Richie Woodhall (GB)   W PTS 12   Thulane Malinga (SA), WBC
Mar. 28 1998, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Charles Brewer (USA)   W TKO 10   Herol Graham (GB), IBF
Apr. 03 1998, Bayamon,Puerto Rico,   Frankie Liles (USA)   W PTS 12   Andrei Shkalikov (RUS), WBA
May 02 1998, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 9   Juan Carlos Gimenez (PAR), WBO
Aug. 22 1998, Leipzig,Germany,   Charles Brewer (USA)   W TKO 3   Antoine Byrd (USA), IBF
Sept. 05 1998, Telford,Gt.Britain,   Richie Woodhall (GB)   W PTS 12   Glenn Catley (GB), WBC
Oct. 24 1998, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Charles Brewer (USA), IBF
Feb. 13 1999, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,   Richie Woodhall (GB)   W TKO 6   Vincenzo Nardiello (ITA), WBC
Feb. 13 1999, Newcastle,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Robin Reid (GB), WBO
Feb. 27 1999, Berlin,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W KO 3    Giovanni Nardiello (ITA), IBF
May 08 1999, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Gabriel Hernandez (DR), IBF
June 05 1999, Cardiff,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Rick Thornberry (AUST), WBO
June 12 1999, Minneapolis,Minnesota,   Byron Mitchell (USA)   W TKO 11   Frankie Liles (USA), WBA
Sept. 04 1999, Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   TW PTS 11 (Tech Dec)  Thomas Tate (USA), IBF
Oct. 23 1999, Telford,Gt.Britain,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Richie Woodhall (GB), WBC
Dec. 11 1999, Tunica,Mississippi,   Byron Mitchell (USA)   DRAW 12   Bruno Girard (FRA), WBA
Nov. 27 1999, Düsseldorf,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Glen Johnson (USA), IBF
Jan. 29 2000, Riesa,Germany,    Markus Beyer (GER)   W KO 7    Leif Keiski (SWE), WBC
Jan. 29 2000, Manchester,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   David Starie (GB), WBO
Mar. 11 2000, Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Lloyd Bryan (JAM/USA), IBF
Apr. 08 2000, Paris,France,    Bruno Girard (FRA)   W PTS 12   Byron Mitchell (USA), WBA
May 06 2000, Frankfurt,Germany,   Glen Catley (GB)   W TKO 12   Markus Beyer (GER), WBC
June 03 2000, Karlsruhe,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Tocker Pudwill (USA), IBF
Aug. 12 2000, London,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W KO 5    Omar Sheika (USA), WBO
Sept. 01 2000, Brakpane,South Africa,  Dingaan Thobela (SA)   W TKO 12   Glen Catley (GB), WBC
Sept. 02 2000, Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Charles Brewer (USA), IBF
Sept. 16 2000, Chateauroux,France,   Bruno Girard (FRA)   W PTS 12   Manuel Siaca Jr (PR), WBA
Dec. 15 2000, Montreal,Canada,   Dave Hilton Jr (CAN)   W PTS 12   Dingaan Thobela (SA), WBC
Dec. 16 2000, Sheffield,Gt.Britain,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 10   Richie Woodhall (GB), WBO
Dec. 16 2000, Karlsruhe,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Silvio Branco (ITA), IBF
Mar. 3 2001,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Byron Mitchell (USA)   W TKO 12   Manny Siaca (PR-USA), vacant WBA
Mar. 24 2001,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W KO 8    James Crawford USA), IBF
Apr. 28 2001,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 1   Mario Veit (GER), WBO
June 9 2001,  Nürenberg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W TKO 11   Ali Ennebati (FRAU), IBF
July 10 2001,  Montreal,Canada,   Eric Lucas (CAN)   W KO 7    Glenn Catley, (GB) vacant WBC
Sept. 1 2001,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottk, (GER)   W PTS 12   James Butler (SUSA), IBF
Sept. 20 2001,  New York City,New York,  Byron Mitchell (USA)   W PTS 12   Manny Siaca (PR-USA), WBA
Oct. 13 2001,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 4   Will McIntyre (USA), WBO
Nov. 30 2001,  Montreal,Canada,   Eric Lucas (CAN)   W TKO 8   Dingaan Thobela (SA), WBC
Dec. 1 2001,  Dortmund,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W KO 10   Anthony Mundine (AUS), IBF
Mar. 1 2002,  Mashantucket,Connecticut,  Eric Lucas (CAN)   W PTS 12   Vinny Pazienza (USA), WBC
Mar. 16 2002,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Rick Thornberry (AUS), IBF
Apr. 20 2002,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Charles Brewer (USA), WBO
June 1 2002,  Nürenberg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Thomas Tate (USA), IBF
July 27 2002,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Byron Mitchell (USA)   W TKO 4   Julio Cesar Green (USA), WBA
Aug. 17 2002,  Cardiff,Wales,Gt.Britain,  Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Miguel Angel Jimenez (PR), WBO
Aug. 24 2002,  Leipzig,Germany,  Sven Ottke (GER)   W TKO 9   Joe Gatti (CAN), IBF
Sept. 6 2002,  Montreal,Canada,   Eric Lucas (CAN)   W PTS 12   Omar Sheika (USA), WBC
Nov. 16 2002,  Nürenberg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Rudy Markussen (DEN), IBF
Dec. 14, 2002,  Newcastle,England,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 2   Tocker Pudwill (USA), WBO
Mar. 15 2003,  Berlin,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Byron Mitchell (USA), IBF-WBA
Apr. 5 2003,  Lepzig,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Eric Lucas (CAN), WBC
June 14 2003,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   David Starie (GB), IBF-WBA
June 28 2003,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 2   Byron Mitchell (USA), WBO
Aug. 16 2003,  Nürburgring,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W DQ 5    Danny Green (AUS), WBC
Sept. 3 2003,  Sydney,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W PTS 12   Antwun Echols (USA), vacant WBA
Sept 6 2003,  Erfurt,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Mads Larsen (DEN), IBF-WBA
Dec. 12 2003,  Nürenberg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Robin Reid (GB), IBF-WBA
Dec. 20 2003,  Montreal,Canada,   Danny Green (AUS)   W TKO 6   Eric Lucas (CAN), vacant WBC interim
Jan. 19 2004,  Wollongong,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W TKO 5   Yoshinori Nishizawa (JAP), WBA
Feb. 21 2004,  Cardiff,Wales,Gt.Britain,  Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 7   Mger Mkrtchian (ARM),WBO
Feb. 28 2004,  Dresden,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Andre Thysse (SA), WBC
Mar. 27 2004,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Sven Ottke (GER)   W PTS 12   Armand Krajnc (SWE), IBF-WBA
May 5 2004,  Sydney,Australia,   Manny Siaca (PR)   W PTS 12   Anthony Mundine (AUS), WBA
May 8 2004,   Dortmund,Germany,   Mario Veit (GER)   W PTS 12   Kabary Salem (USA), vacant WBO interim
June 5 2004,  Chemnitz,Germany,   Cristian Sanavia (ITA)   W PTS 12   Markus Beyer (GER), WBC
Oct. 2 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jeff Lacy (USA)   W TKO 8   Syd Vanderpool (CAN), vacant IBF
Oct. 22 2004,  Edinburgh,Scotland,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Kabary Saleem (USA), WBO
Oct. 9 2004,  Erfurt,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W KO 6    Cristian Sanavia (ITA), WBC
Nov. 6 2004,  Riesa,Germany,    Mario Veit (GER)   W TKO 9   Charles Brewer (USA), WBO interim
Nov. 12 2004,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB)  Manny Siaca (PR-USA), WBA
Dec. 4 2004,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jeff Lacy (USA)   W PTS 12   Omar Sheika (USA), IBF
Dec. 18 2004,  Bayeruth,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Yoshinori Nishizawa (JAP), WBC
Mar. 5 2005,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jeff Lacy (USA)   W TKO 7   Rubin Williams, (USA), IBF
Mar. 12 2005,  Zwickau,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Danny Green (AUS), WBC
May 7 2005,  Braunschweig,Germany,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W TKO 6   Mario Veit (GER), WBO
June 8 2005,  Sydney,Australia,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W PTS 12   Anthony Mundine (AUS), WBA
Aug. 6 2005,  Tampa,Florida,    Jeff Lacy (USA)   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Robin Reid (GB), IBF
Sept. 3 2005,  Berlin,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W PTS 12   Omar Sheika (USA), WBC
Sept. 9 2005,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Oure Evans Ashira (KEN), WBO
Nov. 5 2005,  Las Vegas,Nevada,   Jeff Lacy (USA)   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB)  Robin Reid (GB), IBF
Jan. 14 2006,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W TKO 10   Eric Lucas (CAN), WBA
Jan. 28 2006,  Berlin,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   W TKO 12   Alberto Colajanni (ITA), WBC
Mar. 4 2006,  Manchester,England,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12,   Jeff Lacy (USA), WBO-IBF
May 13 2006,  Zwickau,Germany,   Markus Beyer (GER)   TDRAW 4 (Tech Draw)  Sakio Bika (CAM), WBC
Oct. 14 2006,  Manchester,England,   Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Sakio Bika (CAM), WBO-IBF
Oct. 14 2006,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W KO 3    Markus Beyer (GER), WBA-WBC
Mar. 3 2007,  Rostock,Germany,   Alejandro Berrio (COL)   W TKO 3   Robert Stieglitz (RUS), vacant IBF
Mar. 7 2007,  Sydney,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W KO 9    Sam Soliman (AUS), vacant WBA
Mar. 24 2007,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W PTS 12   Librado Andrade (MEX), WBA-WBC
Apr. 7 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe, (GB)   W TKO 3   Peter Manfredo Jr (USA), WBO
June 27 2007,  Gold Coast,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W PTS 12   Pablo Daniel Zamora Nieves (ARG), WBA
Oct. 19 2007,  Montreal,Canada,   Lucian Bute (ROM)   W TKO 11   Alejandro Berrio (COL), IBF
Nov. 3 2007,  Cardiff,Wales,    Joe Calzaghe (GB)   W PTS 12   Mikkel Kessler (DEN), WBO-WBC-WBA
Dec. 10 2007,  Sydney,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W KO 4    Jose Alberto Clavero (ARG), WBA
Feb. 27 2008,  Sydney,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W PTS 12   Nader Hamdan (AUS), WBA
Feb. 29 2008,  Montreal,Canada,   Lucian Bute (ROM)   W TKO 10   William Joppy (USA), IBF
May 28 2008,  Melbourne,Australia,   Anthony Mundine (AUS)   W PTS 12   Sam Soliman (AUS), WBA
June 21 2008,  Copenhagen,Denmark,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W KO 12   Dimitri Sartison (GER), vacant WBA
Sept, 27 2008,  Hamburg,Germany,   Denis Inkin (RUS)   W PTS 12   Fulgencio Zuñiga (COL), vacant WBO
Oct. 24 2008,  Montreal,Canada,   Lucian Bute (ROM)   W PTS 12   Librado Andrade (MEX), IBF
Oct. 25 2008,  Oldenburg,Germany,   Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W KO 3    Danilo Häussler (GER), WBA
Dec. 6 2008,  Nottingham,England,   Carl Froch (GB)   W PTS 12   Jean Pascal (CAN), vacant WBC
Jan. 10 2009,  Magdeburg,Germany,   Karoly Balzsay (HUN)   W PTS 12 UD   Denis Inkin (RUS), WBO
Mar. 13 2009,  Montreal,Canada,   Lucian Bute (ROM)   W TKO 4   Fulgencio Zuñiga (COL), IBF
Apr. 25, 2009, Krefeld,Germany,  Karoly Balzsay (HUN)  W KO 11 (2:07)  Maselino Masoe (AS), WBO
Apr. 25, 2009, Mashantucket,Connecticut, Carl Froch (GB)   W TKO 12 (2:46)  Jermain Taylor (USA), WBC
Aug. 22, 2009, Budapest,Hungary,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W TKO 11 (0:12)  Karoly Balzsay (HUN), WBO
Sept. 12, 2009, Herning,Denmark,  Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W TKO 4 (0:51)  Gusmyr Perdomo (VEN), WBA
Nov. 21, 2009, Kiel,Germany,   Dimitri Sartison (GER)  W TKO 6 (cut)  Stjepan Bozic (CRO), vacant WBA
Nov. 21, 2009, Oakland,California,  Andre Ward (USA)  TW PTS 11 (Tech Dec) Mikkel Kessler (DEN), WBA Super Champion
NOV. 28, 2009, Quebec City,Canada,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W KO 4 (2:57)  Librado Andrade (MEX), IBF
Jan. 9, 2010, Magdeburg,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W TKO 5 (1:48)  Ruben Acosta (ARG), WBO
Apr. 17, 2010, Magdeburg,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Edouard Gutknecht (GER), WBO
Apr. 17, 2010, Montreal,Canada,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W TKO 3 (1:22)  Edison Miranda (COL), IBF
Apr. 24, 2010, Herning,Denmark,  Mikkel Kessler (DEN)   W PTS 12 UD  Carl Froch (GB), WBC
June 19, 2010, Oakland,California,  Andre Ward (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Allan Green (USA), WBA Super Champion
July 31, 2010, Hamburg,Germany,  Dimitri Sartison (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Khoren Gevorgyan (ARM), WBA
Oct. 15, 2010, Montreal,Canada,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W KO 9 (2:48)  Jesse Brinkley (USA), IBF
Nov. 20, 2010, Dresden,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Enrique Ornelas (MEX), WBO
Nov. 27, 2010, Helsinki,Finland,  Carl Froch (GB)   W PTS 12 UD  Arthur Abraham (GER), vacant WBC
Nov. 27, 2010, Oakland,California,  Andre Ward (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Sakio Bika (CAM), WBA Super Champion
Mar. 19, 2011, Montreal,Canada,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W TKO 10 (2:04)  Brian Magee (GB), IBF
Apr. 11, 2011, Magdeburg,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W DQ 10 (2:45)  Khoren Gevor (ARM), WBO
May 14, 2011, Carson,California,  Andre Ward (USA)  W PTS 12 UD  Arthur Abraham (GER), WBA Super Champion
June 4, 2011, Atlantic City,New Jersey,  Carl Froch (GB)   W PTS 12 MD  Glen Johnson (JAM), WBC
July 9, 2011, Bucharest,Romania,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W KO 4 (2:48)  Jean Paul Mendy (FRA), IBF
July 30, 2011, San José,Costa Rica,  Brian Magee (GB) W PTS 12 UD  Jaime Barboza (CR), vacant WBA interim
Aug. 26, 2011, Donetsk,Ukraine,  Karoly Balzsay (HUN) W PTS 12 UD  Stas Kashtanov (UKR), vacant WBA
Nov. 5, 2011, Quebec City,Canada,  Lucian Bute (ROM)  W PTS 12 UD  Glen Johnson (JAM), IBF
Jan. 14, 2012, Offenburg,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W PTS 12 UD  Henry Weber (GER), WBO
Feb. 18, 2012, Brondby,Denmark,  Brian Magee (GB)  W KO 5 (2:35)  Rudy Markussen (DEN), WBA interim
May 5, 2012, Erfurt,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (RUS)  W PTS 12  Nader Hamdan (AUST), WBO
May 26, 2012, Nottingham,England  Carl Froch (GB)  W TKO 5 (1:05)  Lucian Bute (ROM), IBF
Aug. 25, 2012, Berlin, Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Robert Stieglitz (RUS), WBO
Sept. 8, 2012, Oakland,California,  Andre Ward (USA)  W TKO 10 (2:45)  Chad Dawson (USA), WBA Super Champion and WBC
Nov. 10, 2012, Donetsk,Ukraine,  Stas Kashtanov  WPTS 12 SD  Server Emurlayev (UZB), vacant WBA interim
Nov. 17, 2012, Nottingham,England  Carl Froch (GB)  W KO 3 (2:30)  Yusaf Mack (USA), IBF
Dec. 8, 2012, Herning,Denmark,  Mikkel Kessler (DEN)  W TKO 3 (0:24)  Brian Magee (GB), WBA
Dec. 15, 2012, Nürnberg,Germany  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W TKO 8 (2:11)  Medhi Bouadla (FRA), WBO
Mar. 23, 2013, Magdeburg,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (GER)  W TKO 4  Arthur Abraham (GER), WBO
May 25, 2013, London,England,  Carl Froch (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Mikkel Kessler (DEN), IBF and WBA
June 22, 2013, Brooklyn,New York,  Sakio Bika (CAM)  W PTS 12 MD  Marco Antonio Periban (MEX), vacant WBC
Aug. 24, 2013, Donetsk,Ukraine,  Stas Kashtanov  W TKO 10 (2:40)  Jaime Barboza (CR), WBA interim
Oct. 19, 2013, Leipzig,Germany,  Robert Stieglitz (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Isaac Ekpo (NIG), WBO
Nov. 23, 2013, Manchester,England,  Carl Froch (GB)  W TKO 9 (1:32)  George Groves (GB), IBF and WBA Super Champion
Dec. 7, 2013, Brooklyn,New York,  Sakio Bika (CAM)  DRAW 12 SD  Anthony Dirrell (USA), WBC
Mar. 1, 2014, Magdeburg,Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W PTS 12 SD  Robert Stieglitz (GER), WBO
May 3, 2014, Berlin,Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Nikola Sjekloca (MNT), WBO
May 31, 2014, Wembley,London,England,  Carl Froch (GB)  W TKO 8 (2:43)  George Groves (GB), IBF and WBA Super Champion
Sept. 27, 2014, Kiel,Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Paul Smith (GB), WBO
Feb. 21, 2015, Berlin,Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Paul Smith (GB), WBO
July 18, 2015, Halle,Germany,  Arthur Abraham (GER)  W TKO 6 (1:14)  Robert Stieglitz (GER), WBO
July 18, 2015, Halle,Germany,  Vincent Feigenbutz (GER)  W TKO 3 (1:21)  Mauricio Reynoso (PERU), vacant interim WBA and vacant Global Boxing Union
Sept. 12, 2015, Las Vegas,Nevada,  Badou Jack (SWE)  W PTS 12 SD  George Groves (GB), WBC
Oct. 17, 2015, Karlsruhe,Germany,  Vincent Feigenbutz (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Giovanni De Carolis (ITA), interim WBA and Global Boxing Union
Nov. 28, 2015, Quebec City,Canada,  James DeGale (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Lucian Bute (ROM), IBF
Jan. 9, 2016, Offenburg,Germany,  Giovanni De Carolis (ITA)  W TKO 11 (0:32)  Vincent Feigenbutz (GER), WBA and GBU
July 16, 2016, Berlin,Germany,  Giovanni De Carolis (ITA)  DRAW 12 MD  Tyron Zeuge (GER), WBA and GBU
Nov. 5, 2016, Potsdam,Germany,  Tyron Zeuge (GER)  W TKO 12 (2:41) Giovanni De Carolis (ITA), WBA


 

Archive