There are 54.900 boxer records, at least 534.834 bouts and 10.141 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN TITLES HISTORY

EUROPEAN SUPER-WELTERWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.10.49

TITOLI EUROPEI – ALL TIME EUROPEAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Superwelter, Super-Welterweights, Jr.Middleweights, Light-Middleweights
(kg 69.953, lbs 154, stones 11.)
1964 – 2017
 
May 22 1964, Torino,Itay,    Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Yolande Leveque (FRA), inaugural superwelterweight title
Aug. 20 1964, Sanremo,Itay,    Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Cesareo Barrera Moya (SPA)
Nov. 23 1964, Paris,France,    Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W KO 14,   Souleymane Diallo (FRA)
Mar. 12 1965, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W TKO 11,   Chris Christensen (DEN)
June 28 1965, Esch,Luxembourg,   Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Ray Philippe (LUX)
Oct. 16 1965, Dortmund,Germany,   Bruno Visintin (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Peter Müller (GER)
Jan. 01 1966, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Bo Högberg (SWE),   W TKO (AB) 7,   Bruno Visintin (ITA)
Feb. 11 1966, Stockholm,Sweden,   Yolande Leveque (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Bo Högberg (SWE)
June 17 1966, Roma,Italy,    Sandro Mazzinghi (ITA),  W KO 12,   Yolande Leveque (FRA)
Nov. 11 1966, Stockholm,Sweden,   Sandro Mazzinghi (ITA),  W TKO 14,   Bo Högberg (SWE)
Feb. 03 1967, Milano,Italy,    Sandro Mazzinghi (ITA),  W TKO 10,   Jean-Baptiste Rolland (FRA)
Sept. 09 1967, Milano,Italy,    Sandro Mazzinghi (ITA),  W TKO 6 (cut/im),  Wally Swift (GB)
Dec. 01 1967, Roma,Italy,    Sandro Mazzinghi (ITA),  W KO 4,   Joseph Gonzalez (FRA)
Nov. 29 1968, Roma,Italy,    Remo Golfarini (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Joseph Gonzalez (FRA), titolo vacante
May 06 1969, Wien,Austria,    Remo Golfarini (ITA),   W TKO 10 (cut/im) ,  Peter Marklewitz (AT)
July 16 1969, Vibo Valentia,Italy,   Gerhard Piaskowy (GER),  W PTS 15,   Remo Golfarini (ITA)
Jan. 24 1970, Berlin,Germany,   Gerhard Piaskowy (GER),  W KO 8,   Jean-Baptiste Rolland (FRA)
Sept. 11 1970, Barcellona,Spain,   Jose Hernandez (SPA),   W TKO 14,   Gerhard Piaskowy (GER)
Nov. 27 1970, Berlin,Germany,   Jose Hernandez (SPA),   W PTS 15,  Peter Marklewitz (AT)
June 18 1971, Barcellona,Spain,   Jose Hernandez (SPA),   W PTS 15,   Domenico Tiberia (ITA)
Mar. 24 1972, Barcellona,Spain,   Jose Hernandez (SPA),   DRAW 15,   Jasques Kechichian (FRA)
July 05 1972, Sanremo,Italy,    Juan Carlos Duran (ITA), W PTS 15,   Jose Hernandez (SPA)
Nov. 15 1972, Schio,Italy,    Juan Carlos Duran (ITA),  W DQ 14,   Jacques Kechichian (FRA)
Mar. 15 1973, Wien,Austria,    Juan Carlos Duran (ITA),  W PTS 15,  Johann Orsolics (AT)
July 04 1973, Lignano Sabbiadoro,Italy,  Jacques Kechichian (FRA),  W TKO 9,   Juan Carlos Duran (ITA)
Feb. 01 1974, Wien,Austria,    Jacques Kechichian (FRA),  W TKO 9,   Johann Orsolics (AT)
June 07 1974, Madrid,Spain,    Jose Duran (SPA),   W PTS 15,   Jacques Kechichian (FRA)
Sept. 03 1974, Berlin,Germany,   Jose Duran (SPA),   W TKO 11,   Eckhard Dagge (GER)
Nov. 05 1974, Berlin,Germany,   Jose Duran (SPA),   W TKO 14,   Johann Orsolics (AT)
Jan. 07 1975, Wien,Austria,    Jose Duran (SPA),   W PTS 15,   Franz Csandl (AT)
June 24 1975, Berlin,Germany,   Eckhard Dagge (GER),   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB),  Jose Duran (SPA)
Nov. 04 1975, Wien,Austria,    Eckhard Dagge (GER),   W TKO 7,   Franz Csandl (AT)
Jan. 16 1976, Berlin,Germany,   Vito Antuofermo (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Eckhard Dagge (GER)
Mar. 26 1976, Milano,Italy,    Vito Antuofermo (ITA),   W TKO 14 (RTD/AB),  Jean-Claude Warusfel (FRA)
Oct. 01 1976, Roma,Italy,    Maurice Hope (GB),   W TKO 15,   Vito Antuofermo (ITA)
Mar. 15 1977, Berlin,Germany,   Maurice Hope (GER),   DRAW 15,   Eckhard Dagge (GER)
May 07 1977, Hamburg,Germany,   Maurice Hope (GB),   W PTS 15,   Frank Wissenbach (GER)
Nov. 08 1977, London,England,   Maurice Hope (GB),   W KO 5,   Joel Bonnetaz (FRA)
Nov. 21 1978, London,England,   Gilbert Cohen (FRA),   W KO 3,   Jimmy Batten  (GB), titolo vacante
Mar. 17 1979, Banja Luka,Yugoslavia,   Marijan Benes (YUG),   W KO 4,   Gilbert Cohen (FRA)
June 06 1979, Bilbao,Spain,    Marijan Benes (YUG),   W TKO 8,   Antonio Saez (SPA)
Nov. 05 1979, Rotterdam,Netherlands,   Marijan Benes (YUG),   W TKO 3,   Andre Huussen (NTL)
Feb. 13 1980, Pesaro,Italy,    Marijan Benes (YUG),   DRAW 12,   Damiano Lassandro (ITA)
Oct. 06 1980, Paris,France,    Marijan Benes (YUG),   W TKO 5 (cut/im),  Georges Warusfel (FRA)
Mar. 19 1981, Paris,France,    Louis Acaries (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Marijan Benes (YUG)
July 01 1981, Formia,Italy,    Luigi Minchillo (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Louis Acaries (FRA)
Nov. 28 1981, St Malo,France,   Luigi Minchillo (ITA),   W KO 1,   Claude Martin (FRA)
Mar. 30 1982, London,England,   Luigi Minchillo (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Maurice Hope (GB)
Aug. 22 1982, Praia,Italy,    Luigi Minchillo (ITA),   W TKO 4,   Jean Andre Emmerich (GER)
Oct. 28 1982, San Severo,Italy,   Luigi Minchillo (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Marijan Benes (YUG)
May 23 1983, Sheffield,Inghilterra,   Herol Graham (GB),   W TKO 2,   Clement Tshinza (BEL)
Dec. 09 1983, Saint Nazaire,France,   Herol Graham (GB),   W TKO 8 (cut/im),  German Le Maitre (FRA)
May 25 1984, Toulouse,France,   Jimmy Cable (GB),   W TKO 11,   Said Skouma (FRA)
Sept. 28 1984, München,Germany,   Georg Steinherr (GER),   W PTS 12,   Jimmy Cable (GB)
Mar. 30 1985, Dortmund,Germany,   Georg Steinherr (GER),   W PTS 12,   Emilio Sole (SPA)
Nov. 30 1985, Geneve,Switzerland,   Said Skouma (FRA),   W KO 6,   Enrico Scacchia (ITA/CH), titolo vacante
Apr. 10 1986, Antibes,France,   Said Skouma (FRA),   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB),  Angelo Liquori (ITA)
Sept. 17 1986, London,England,   Chris Pyatt (GB),   W TKO 1,   John van Elteren (NTL), titolo vacante
Jan. 28 1987, Perugia,Italy,    Gianfranco Rosi (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Chris Pyatt (GB)
May 06 1987, Lucca,Italy,    Gianfranco Rosi (ITA),   W TKO 2,   Emilio Sole (SPA)
May 27 1987, Cannes,France,    Gianfranco Rosi (ITA),   W DQ 5,   Marc Ruoco (FRA)
Jan. 29 1988, Rimini,Italy,    Rene Jacquot (FRA),   W TKO 4 (cut/im),  Luigi Minchillo (ITA),  titolo vacante
Apr. 09 1988, Echirolles,France,   Rene Jacquot (FRA),   W TKO 12 (cut/im),  Eric Taton (BEL)
June 29 1988, Hamburg,Germany,   Rene Jacquot (FRA),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),  Erwin Heiber (GER)
Oct. 08 1988, Roma,Italy,    Rene Jacquot (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Romolo Casamonica (ITA)
June 11 1989, Russelsheim,Germany,   Edip Secovic (YUG/AT),   W KOT 2,   Jose Varela (SPA/GER)
Aug. 20 1989, Terracina,Italy,   Giuseppe Leto (ITA),   W KO 6,   Edip Secovic (YUG/AT)
Dec. 20 1989, Palermo,Italy,    Gilbert Dele (FRA),   W KO 1,   Giuseppe Leto (ITA)
Mar. 26 1990, Parigi,Francy,    Gilbert Dele (FRA),   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB),  Terry Magee (GB)
May 26 1990, San Nicola,Italy,   Gilbert Dele (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Giovanni De Marco (ITA)
Feb. 02 1991, Bordeaux,France,   Said Skouma (FRA),   W KO 2,   Jean-Claude Fontana (FRA), titolo vacante
May 03 1991, Paris,France,    Mourad Louati (NTL),   W TKO 5,   Said Skouma (FRA)
Aug. 14 1991, La Seyne,France,   Jean-Claude Fontana (FRA),  W TKO 4,   Mourad Louati (NTL)
Apr. 18 1992, Hyeres,France,    Jean-Claude Fontana (FRA),  W PTS 12,   Wally Swift (GB)
Nov. 29 1992, Chenove,France,   Laurent Boudouani (FRA),  W KO 3,   Jean-Claude Fontana (FRA)
Apr. 03 1999, Soissons,France,    Laurent Boudouani (FRA),   W TKO 9,    Romolo Casamonica (ITA)
June 23 1993, London,England,    Laurent Boudouani (FRA),   W TKO 4,   Andy Till (GB)
Oct. 05 1993, Dijon,France,     Bernard Razzano (FRA),   W TKO 9,    Laurent Boudouani (FRA)
Jan. 11 1994, Dijon,France,     Javier Castillejo (SPA),   W TKO 6,    Bernard Razzano (FRA)
Feb. 19 1994, Leganés,Spain,    Javier Castillejo (SPA),   W TKO 4,    Santo Colombo (ITA)
Mar. 25 1994, Cordoba,Spain,    Javier Castillejo (SPA),   W TKO 3,    Valentino Manca (ITA)
May 20 1994, Leganés,Spain,    Javier Castillejo (SPA),   W PTS 12,   Patrick Vungbo (BEL)
July 23 1994, Boiro,Spain,     Javier Castillejo (SPA),   W TKO 8,    Ludovic Proto (FRA)
Jan. 03 1995, Epernay,France,    Laurent Boudouani (FRA),   W TKO 9,    Javier Castillejo (SPA)
June 27 1995, Levallois Perret,France,  Laurent Boudouani (FRA),   W TKO 6,    Patrick Vungbo (BEL)
Jan. 06 1996, Levallois Perret,France,  Laurent Boudouani (FRA),   W PTS 12,    Javier Castillejo (SPA)
Sept. 28 1996, Barking,England,    Faouzi Hattab (FRA),    W TKO 9,    Ahmet Dottouev (RUS), vacant title
Dec. 20 1996, Cagliari,Italy,    Davide Ciarlante (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Faouzi Hattab (FRA)
May 10 1997, Roma,Italy,    Davide Ciarlante (ITA),  W TKO 9,   Javier Martinez (SPA)
Aug. 09 1997, San Gennaro Vesuviano,Italy,  Davide Ciarlante (ITA),  W TKO 6,   Said Bennajem (FRA)
July 04 1998, Ipswich,England,   Javier Castillejo (SPA),  W TKO 12,   Ahmet Dottouev (RUS), vacant title
Nov. 30 1998, Parigi,France,    Mamadou Thiam (FRA),   W TKO 2,   Said Bennajem (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 10 1999, Paris-Bercy,France,   Mamadou Thiam (FRA),   W TKO 7,   Lorant Szabo (HUN)
June 07 1999, Parigi,France,    Mamadou Thiam (FRA),   W TKO 7,   Orhan Delibas (NTL)
Nov. 15 1999, Parigi,France,    Mamadou Thiam (FRA),   W TKO 6,   Valentino Manca (ITA)
June 03 2000, Karlsruhe,Germany,   Roman Karmazin (RUS),   W TKO 4,   Orhan Delibas (NTL), vacant title
Jan. 29 2001, Paris,France,    Mamadou Thiam (FRA)   W TKO 8,   Paolo Pizzamiglio (ITA), vacant title
May 14 2001, Paris,France,    Mamadou Thiam (FRA),   W TKO 9,   Michael Rask (DEN)
Jan. 19 2002, London,England,   Wayne Alexander (GB),   W TKO 3,   Paolo Pizzamiglio (ITA), vacant title
Feb. 07 2003, Leganes,Spain,    Roman Karmazin (RUS),   W TKO 5,   José Jorge Araujo Alonso (SPA), vacant title
June 13 2003, Aalborg,Denmark,   Roman Karmazin (RUS),   W KO 2,   Michael Rask (DEN)
Oct. 04 2003, London,England,   Roman Karmazin (RUS),   W TKO 3,   David Walker (GB)
July 17 2004, Zwickau,Germany,   Sergei Dzinziruk (UKR),  W TKO 3,   Mamadou Thiam (FRA), vacant title
Nov. 06 2004, Riesa,Germany,    Sergei Dzinziruk (UKR),  W KO 11,   Hussein Bayram (FRA)
Apr. 16 2005, Magdeburg,Germany,   Sergei Dzinziruk (UKR),  W PTS 12,   Jimmy Colas (FRA)
Mar. 10 2006, Bergamo,Italy,    Michele Piccirillo (ITA),  W PTS 12,   Lukas Konecny (CZE), vacant title
July 27 2006, Milano,Italy,    Michele Piccirillo (ITA),  W TKO 11 (Rtd/Abb),  Luca Messi (ITA)
Jan. 25 2007, Milano,Italy,    Michele Piccirillo (ITA),  W TKO 12,   Michael Jones (GB)
July 07 2007, Köln,Germany,    Zaurbek Baysangurov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   Hussein Bayram (FRA), vacant title
Mar. 23 2008, Dnipropetrovsk,Ukraine,   Zaurbek Baysangurov (RUS),  W TKO 8,   Roman Dzuman (UKR)
July 12 2008, Hamburg,Germany,   Zaurbek Baysangurov (RUS),  W TKO 8,   Ivan Gontsa, (MLD)
Mar. 03 2009, Wigan,England,    Jamie Moore (GB),   W KO 3,   Michele Piccirillo (ITA), vacant title
May 02 2009, Sunderland,England,  Jamie Moore (GB),   W TKO 3,   Roman Dzuman (UKR)
Oct. 23 2009, Bolton,Engand,   Ryan Rhodes (GB),  W TKO 7 (2:35),  James Moore (GB)
May 21 2010, Sheffield,England,  Ryan Rhodes (GB),  W TKO 6 (1:09),  Luca Messi (ITA)
Sept. 18 2010, Birmingham,England,  Lukas Konecny (CZE),  W TKO 6 (1:56),  Matthew Hall (GB), vacant title
Dec. 03 2010, Praha,Czech Republic,  Lukas Konecny (CZE),  W PTS 12 UD,  Hamlet Petrosian (ARM)
May 27 2011, Usti nad Labem,Czech Republic, Lukas Konecny (CZE),  W PTS 12 UD,  Hussein Bayram (FRA)
June 16, 2012, Manchester,England,  Sergey Rabchenko (BYE)  W TKO 7 (2:54)  Ryan Rhodes (GB), vacant title
Mar. 30, 2013, Monte Carlo,Monaco,  Sergey Rabchenko (BYE)  W TKO 2 (2:15)  Adriano Nicchi (ITA)
May 17, 2014, Ostia,Italy,  Isaac Real (SPA)  W KO 8  Emanuele Della Rosa (ITA), vacant title
Aug.16, 2014, Erfurt,Germany,  Jack Culcay (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Isaac Real (SPA)
Dec. 6, 2014, Oldenburg,Germany,  Jack Culcay (GER)  W PTS 12 UD  Karim Merroudj (FRA)
June 13, 2015, Brescia,Italy,  Cedric Vitu (FRA)  W TKO 11  Orlando Fiordigiglio (ITA), vacante title
Dec. 17, 2015, Paris,France,  Cedric Vitu (FRA)  W PTS 12 MD  Roberto Santos (ESP)
Mar. 12, 2016, Levallois-Perret,France,  Cedric Vitu (FRA)  W TKO 4  Ruben Varon (SPA)
Jan. 21, 2017, Levallois-Perret,France,  Cedric Vitu (FRA)  W PTS 12 UD  Isaac Real (SPA)

 
 

Archive