There are 54.242 boxer records, at least 529.862 bouts and 9.964 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN TITLES HISTORY

EUROPEAN FLYWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.19.21

TITOLI EUROPEI – ALL TIME EUROPEAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Mosca, Flyweights,
(kg 50.802, lbs 112, stones 8.)
1910 – 2015
 
Apr. 11 1913, Paris,France,   Sid Smith (GB),   W PTS 20,   Eugene Ciriqui (FRA), inaugural title
June 02 1913, Londra,England,  Bill Landbury (GB),   W TKO 11,   Sid Smith (GB), vacant title
Jan. 26 1914, Londra,England,  Percy Jones (GB),   W PTS 20,   Bill Ladbury (GB), vacant title
Mar. 26 1914, Liverpool,England,  Percy Jones (GB),   W PTS 20,   Eugene Criqui (FRA)
Oct. 19 1914, London,England,  Percy Jones (GB) lost his title on the scale when he was unable to make weight: Tancy Lee (GB) W TKO 14 (RTD/AB) Percy Jones (GB)
Jan. 25 1915, London,England,  Tancy Lee (GB),   W TKO 17 (RTD/AB),  Jimmy Wilde (GB), vacant title
June 20 1916, London,England,  Jimmy Wilde (GB),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),  Tancy Lee  (GB), vacant title
July 31 1916, London,England,  Jimmy Wilde (GB),  W KO 10,   Johnny Hughes (GB)
Mar. 11 1917, London,England,  Jimmy Wilde (GB),   W TKO 4 (RTD/AB),  George Clark (GB)
Sept. 29 1923, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Michel Montreuil (BEL),  W PTS 20,   Andre Gleizes (FRA), vacant title
Feb. 27 1924, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Michel Montreuil (BEL),  W PTS 15,   Emile Juliard  (FRA)
Jan. 31 1925, Glasgow,Scotland,  Elky Clark (GB),   W PTS 20,   Michel Montreuil (BEL)
Apr. 30 1925, London,England,  Elky Clark (GB),   W TKO 20,   Johnny Brown (GB)
Nov. 19 1925, London,England,  Elky Clark (GB),   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB),  Anoine Merlo (FRA)
Apr. 19 1926, London,England,  Elky Clark (GB),   W TKO 20,   Kid Socks (GB)
Oct. 07 1926, London,England,  Elky Clark (GB),   W PTS 20,   Francois Moracchini (FRA)
1927, Victor Ferrand (SPA) proclaimed European champion
Sept. 15 1927, Barcellona,Spain,  Victor Ferrand (SPA),   DRAW 20,   Nicholas Biquet (BEL)
Feb. 14 1928, Paris,France,   Emile Pladner (FRA),   W PTS 20,   Victor Ferrand (SPA)
Mar. 19 1928, London,England,  Johnny Hill (GB),   W PTS 15,   Emile Pladner (FRA)
Feb. 07 1929, Paris,France,   Emile Pladner (FRA),   W KO 6,   Johnny Hill (GB)
June 20 1929, Paris,France,   Eugene Huat (FRA),   W TKO 15,   Emile Pladner (FRA)
1929, Emile Degand (BEL) proclaimed European champion
Mar. 05 1930, Lyon,France,   Kid Oliva (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Emile Degand (BEL)
June 07 1930, Bucahrest,Romania,  Lucien Popescu (ROM),   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB),  Kid Oliva (FRA)
Aug. 17 1930, Bucharest,Romania,  Lucien Popescu (ROM),   W PTS 15,   Rene Challenge (FRA)
May 04 1931, Manchester,England,  Jackie Brown (GB),   W PTS 15,   Lucien Popescu (ROM)
June 15 1931, London,England,  Jackie Brown (GB),   W PTS 15,   Emile Pladner (BEL)
July 06 1931, Manchester,England,  Jackie Brown (GB),   W PTS 15,   Vincenzo Savo (ITA)
Sept. 19 1932, Manchester,England,  Jackie Brown (GB),   W DQ 8,   Jim Maharg (GB)
Nov. 01 1932, Lille,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W TKO 8,   Willy Metzner (GER), vacant title
Feb. 18 1933, Nice,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA,)   DRAW 15,   Kid Oliva (FRA)
May 25 1933, Valenciennes,France,  Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Emile Degand (BEL)
Nov. 01 1933, Lille,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Kid Oliva (FRA)
Jan. 21 1934, Lille,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA),   DRAW 15,   Mariano Arilla (SPA)
July 02 1934, Nimes,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Pedrito Ruiz (SPA)
Oct. 14 1934, Aix en Provence,France, Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Francois Atenza (FRA)
Jan. 27 1935, Lille,France,   Praxile Gyde (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Maurice Huguemin (FRA)
June 23 1935, Lille,France,   Kid David (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Praxile Gyde (FRA)
Oct. 05 1936, Paris,France,   Ernst Weiss (AT),   W PTS 15,   Fortunato Ortega (SPA), vacant title
Dec. 12 1936, Paris,France,   Valentin Angelmann (FRA),  W PTS 15   Ernst Weiss (AUT)
Oct. 06 1938, Paris,France,   Valentin Angelmann (FRA),  W DQ 4,   Baltazar Sangchilli (SPA)
Dec. 05 1938, Roma,Italy,   Enrico Urbinati (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Pierre Louis (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 03 1939, Roma,Italy,   Enrico Urbinati (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Raoul Degryse (BEL)
Jan. 12 1940, Roma, Italy,   Enrico Urbinati (ITA),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),  Gavino Matta (ITA)
June 28 1942, Roma,Italy,   Enrico Urbinati (ITA),   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB),  Fortunato Ortega (SPA)
Oct. 09 1946, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Raoul Degryse (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Emile Famechon (FRA), vacant title
May 21 1947, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Maurice Sandeyron (FRA),  W PTS 15,   Raoul Degryse (BEL)
July 06 1948, London,England,  Maurice Sandeyron (FRA),  DRAW 15,   Dickie O’Sullivan (GB)
Nov. 08 1948, London,England,  Maurice Sandeyron (FRA),  W PTS 15,   Dickie O’Sullivan (GB)
Apr. 05 1949, Belfast,Northern Ireland, Rinty Monaghan (GB),   W PTS 15,   Maurice Sandeyron (FRA)
Sept. 30 1949, Belfast,Northern Ireland, Rinty Monaghan (GB),   DRAW 15,   Terry Allen (GB)
Apr. 25 1950, London,England,  Terry Allen (GB),   W PTS 15,   Honoré Pratesi (FRA), vacant title
Oct. 30 1950, Nottingham,England,  Jean Sneyers (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Terry Allen (GB)
Nov. 18 1950, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Jean Sneyers (BEL),   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB),  Honoré Pratesi (FRA)
Feb. 18 1952, Newcastle,England,  Teddy Gardner (GB),   W KO 6,   Louis Skena (FRA), vacant title
Mar. 17 1952, Newcastle,England,  Teddy Gardner (GB),   W PTS 15,   Terry Allen (GB)
June 30 1952, Hartlepool,England,  Teddy Gardner (GB),   W PTS 15,   Otello Belardinelli (ITA)
May 12 1953, Madrid,Spain,   Louis Skena (FRA),   W TKO 14,   Young Martin (SPA), vacant title
Dec. 18 1953, Geneva,Switzerland, Louis Skena (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Nazzareno Giannelli (ITA)
Sept. 10 1954, Milano,Italy,   Nazareno Giannelli (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Terry Allen (GB), vacant title
Mar. 08 1955, London,England,  Dai Dower (GB),   W PTS 15,   Nazzareno Giannelli (ITA)
Oct. 03 1955, Nottingham,England,  Young Martin (SPA),   W KO 12,   Dai Dower (GB)
May 30 1956, Madrid,Spain,   Young Martin (SPA),   W PTS 15,   Guy Schatt (FRA)
Mar. 02 1957, Milano,Italy,   Young Martin (SPA),   W KO 4,   Aristide Pozzali (ITA)
July 23 1958, Madrid,Spain,   Young Martin (SPA),   W PTS 15,   Robert Pollazon (FRA)
Sept. 04 1959, Helsinki,Finland,  Risto Luukkonen (FIN),   W PTS 15,   Young Martin (SPA)
June 29 1961, Alghero,Italy,   Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Risto Luukkonen (FIN)
Aug. 13 1961, Sanremo,Italy,   Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W TKO 6,   Derek Lloyd (GB)
June 30 1962, St Vincent,Italy,  Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Mimoun Ben Ali (SPA)
Sept. 14 1962, Milano,Italy,   Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Pietro Rossi (ITA)
July 05 1963, Alessandria,Italy,  Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Rene Libeer (FRA)
Apr. 24 1964, Roma,Italy,   Salvatore Burruni (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Walter McGowan (GB)
June 13 1965, Lille,France,   Rene Libeer (FRA),   W TKO 15 (RTD/AB),  Paul Chervet (CH), vacant title
Sept. 18 1965, Armentiers,France,  Rene Libeer (FRA),   W KO 5,   Joseph Honry (BEL)
Jan. 22 1966, Tourcoing,France,  Rene Libeer (FRA),   W KO 2,   Dionisio Bisbal (SPA)
Mar. 12 1966, Lyon,France,   Rene Libeer (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Antoine Porcel (FRA)
Jan. 25 1967, Firenze,Italy,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Rene Libeer (FRA), titolo vacante
Aug. 02 1967, Levico Terme,Italy,  Fernando Atzori (ITA),   DRAW 15,   Rene Libeer (FRA)
Dec. 15 1967, Bern,Switzerland,  Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W KO 14,   Fritz Chervet (CH)
June 20 1968, Napoli,Italy,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W KO 4,   John McCluskey (GB)
Dec. 20 1968, Torino,Italy,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W TKO  9 (RTD/AB),  Franco Sperati (ITA)
Sept. 03 1969, Cosenza,Italy,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Kamara Diop (FRA)
May 01 1970, Cagliari,Italy,  Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W KO 12,   Franco Sperati (ITA)
Dec. 18 1970, Madrid,Spain,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W TKO 12,   Andres Sainz “Kid” Romero (SPA)
Mar. 19 1971, Zurig,Switzerland,  Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W PTS 15,   John McCluskey (GB)
Aug. 04 1971, Ascona,Switzerland,  Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Gerard Macrez (FRA)
Mar. 03 1972, Bern,Switzerland,  Fritz Chervet (CH),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),  Fernando Atzori (ITA)
June 23 1972, Bern,Switzerland,  Fritz Chervet (CH),   W PTS 15,   Andres Sainz “Kid” Romero (SPA)
Oct. 13 1972, Geneve,Switzerland,  Fritz Chervet (CH),   W PTS 15,   Mariano Garcia (SPA)
Dec. 26 1972, Zurig,Switzerland,  Fritz Chervet (CH),   W PTS 15,   John McCluskey (GB)
June 28 1973, Novara,Italy,   Fernando Atzori (ITA),   W KO 1,   Dominique Cesari (ITA), titolo vacante
Dec. 26 1973, Zurig,Swizerland,  Fritz Chervet (CH),   W KO 7,   Fernando Atzori (ITA)
Oct. 25 1974, Milano,Italy,   Franco Udella (ITA),   W KO 5,   Pedro Molledo (SPA)
May 31 1975, Zurigo,Switzerland,  Franco Udella (ITA),   NC 2,    Fritz Chervet (CH), squalificati entrambi per reciproche scorrettezze
Jan. 14 1976, Campione d’Italia,ItalY, Franco Udella (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Fritz Chervet (CH)
June 12 1976, Santa Teresa di Gallura,Italy, Franco Udella (ITA),  W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Franco Sperati (ITA)
June 10 1977, Milano,Italy,   Franco Udella (ITA),   W KO 5,   Jose Cantero (SPA)
Oct. 26 1977, Vigevano,Italy,  Franco Udella (ITA),   W KOT 9 (RTD/AB),  Nessim Zebelini (FRA)
Dec. 24 1977, Cagliari,Italy,  Franco Udella (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Emilio Pireddu (ITA)
May 24 1978, Cagliari,Italy,  Franco Udella (ITA),   W KO 6,   Mariano Garcia (SPA)
Nov. 15 1978, Bellaria,Italy,  Franco Udella (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Manuel Carrasco (SPA)
May 01 1979, London,England,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W PTS 12,   Franco Udella (ITA)
Dec. 04 1979, London,England,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W PTS 12,   Manuel Carrasco (SPA)
June 28 1980, London,England,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W TKO 3,   Giovanni Camputaro (ITA)
Feb. 24 1981, London,England,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W TKO 2,   Enrique Rodriguez Cal (SPA)
Sept. 18 1982, Aviles,Spain,   Charlie Magri (GB),   W KO 2,   Enrique Rodriguez Cal (SPA)
June 17 1983, Roche Foron,France,  Antoine Moreno (FRA),   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB),  Mariano Garcia (SPA), vacant title
Aug. 05 1983, Nimes,France,   Antoine Montero (FRA),   W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Giovanni Camputaro (ITA)
Dec. 07 1983, London,England,   Antoine Montero (FRA),   W KO 8,   Keith Wallace (GB)
Aug. 24 1984, Cagliari,Italy,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W TKO 1 (cut/im),  Franco Cherchi (ITA), vacant title
Feb. 27 1985, Lucca,Italy,   Franco Cherchi (ITA),  W PTS 12,   Alain Limarola (FRA),  vacant title
Aug. 04 1985, Palau,Italy,   Franco Cherchi (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Lorenzo Martinez Pacheco (SPA)
Oct. 30 1985, Alessandria,Italy,  Charlie Magri (GB),   W KO 2,   Franco Cherchi (ITA)
May 20 1986, London,England,  Duke McKenzie (GB),   W TKO 5 (RAT/AB),  Charlie Magri (GB)
Dec. 17 1986, Acqui Terme,Italy,  Duke Mckenzie (GB),   W PTS 12,   Piero Pinna (ITA)
Mar. 09 1988, London,England,   Duke McKenzie (GB),   W KO 2,   Agapito Gomez (SPA)
Feb. 16 1989, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Eyup Can (TUR/DEN),   W PTS 12,   Pat Clinton (GB), vacant title
Oct. 11 1989, Cefalù,Italy,   Eyup Can (TUR/DEN),   W PTS 12,   Piero Pinna (ITA)
Aug. 03 1990, Cagliari,Italy,  Pat Clinton (GB),   W PTS 12,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA), vacant title
Feb. 23 1991, Cagliari,Italy,  Salvatore Fanni (ITA),   W TKO 2,   Joe Kelly (GB), vacant title
June 12 1991, Sassari,Italy,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA),   W TKO 9 (cut/im),  Danny Porter (GB)
Nov. 16 1991, Omegna,Italy,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA),   W PTS 12,   James Drummond (GB)
Feb. 12 1992, Sarno,Italy,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA),   DRAW 12,   Danny Porter (GB)
Apr. 30 1992, Cagliari,Italy,  Salvatore Fanni (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Michele Poddighe (ITA)
Nov. 14 1992, Cardiff,Wales,   Robbie Regan (GB),   W PTS 12,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA)
Mar. 30 1993, Cardiff,Wales,   Robbie Regan (GB),    W TKO 3,    Danny Porter (GB)
Sept. 22 1993, Oristano,Italy,   Luigi Camputaro (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Salvatore Fanni (ITA), vacant title
Apr. 27 1994, London,England,    Luigi Camputaro (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Mickey Cantwell (GB)
Aug. 03 1994, Whitchurch,England,   Luigi Camputaro (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Daren Fifield (GB)
Nov. 19 1994, Cardiff,Wales,   Robbie Regan (GB),    W PTS 12,    Luigi Camputaro (ITA)
June 10 1995, Guspini,Italy,   Luigi Camputaro (ITA),   DARW 12,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA) vacant title
Sept. 15 1995, Gioia Sannitica,Italy,  Luigi Camputaro (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Salvatore Fanni (ITA), vacant title
May 31 1996, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Jesper D.Jensen (DEN),   W PTS 12,    Salvatore Fanni (ITA), vacant title
Sept. 13 1996, Ringsted,Denmark,  Jesper D.Jensen (DEN),   W PTS 12,    Keith Knox (GB)
Nov. 15 1996, Næstved,Denmark,   Jesper D.Jensen (DEN),   W PTS 12,    Luigi Camputaro (ITA)
June 13 1997, Slagelse,Denmark,  David Guerault (FRA),   W TKO 10,   Jesper D.Jensen (DEN)
Nov. 22 1997, Manchester,England,  David Guerault (FRA),   W TKO 4,   Ady Lewis (GB)
Mar. 07 1998, Dieppe,France,   David Guerault (FRA),   W TKO 7,   Philippe Desavoye (FRA)
Sept. 26 1998, Berck,France,   David Guerault (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Alexandre Mahmutov (RUS)
May 08 1999, Grande Synthe,France,  David Guerault (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Jason Booth (GB)
Dec. 03 1999, Milano,Italy,   Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   Salvatore Fanni (ITA), vacant title
Feb. 12 2000, Sheffield,England,  Damaen Kelly (IRE-GB),   W PTS 12,   Alexander Mahmutov (RUS)
June 12 2000, Belfast,Ireland,  Damaen Kelly (IRE-GB),   W PTS 12,   Jose A. Lopez Bueno (SPA)
Dec. 09 2000, Villeurbanne,France,  Alexandre Mahmutov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   David Guerault (FRA), vacant title
Mar. 23 2002, Zaragoza,Spain,  Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   Jose Antonio Lopez Bueno (SPA)
June 30 2001, Madrid,Spagna,   Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   Jason Booth (GB)
Nov. 16 2001, Roskilde,Denmark,  Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W TKO 5,   Steffen Norskov (DEN)
Mar. 05 2002, Madrid,Spain,   Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W PTS 12,   Mimoun Chent (FRA)
June 01 2002, Le Havre,France,  Mimoun Chent (FRA),   TW PTS 7 (Tech Dec),  Jason Booth (GB), vacant title
May 19 2003, Levallois,France,  Alexander Mahmutov (RUS),  W TKO 8,   Mimoun Chent (FRA)
Nov. 14 2003, Levallois,France,  Brahim Asloum (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Jose Antonio Lopez Bueno (SPA), vacant title
Apr. 29 2004, Levallois,France,  Brahim Asloum (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Ivan Pozo (SPA)
July 10 2004, Le Cannet,France,  Brahim Asloum (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Alexander Mahmutov (RUS)
Mar. 16 2005, Paria,France,   Brahim Asloum (FRA),   W KO 3,   Jose Lopez Bueno (SPA)
July 08 2005, Vigo,Spain,   Ivan Pozo (SPA),   W PTS 12,   Andrea Sarritzu (ITA),  vacant title
Sept. 16 2005, Vigo,Spain,   Ivan Pozo (SPA),   W TKO 3,   Lahcene Zemmouri (SPA)
Dec. 09 2005, Madrid,Spain,   Ivan Pozo (SPA),   W TKO 1,   Robert Isaszegi (UNG)
July 27 2006, Milano,Italy,   Andrea Sarritzu (ITA),   W TKO 12,   Ivan Pozo (SPA)
Oct. 08 2006, Milano,Italy,   Andrea Sarritzu (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Christophe Rodrigues (FRA)
June 01 2007, Aiaccio,France,  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA),   DRAW 12,   Bernard Inom (FRA)
Dec. 22 2007, Assago,Italy,   Andrea Sarritzu (ITA),   W KOT 7,   Lahcene Zemmouri (SPA)
May 03 2008, Sassari,Italy,   Bernard Inom (FRA)  W TKO 8  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA)
Jan. 16 2009, Vigo,Spain,   Ivan Pozo(SPA)  TW PTS 9 (Tech Dec)  Christophe Rodrigues (FRA), vacant title
Nov. 14 2009, Maracalagonis,Italy,  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA)  W KOT 7  Christophe Rodrigues (FRA), vacant title
May 07 2010, Selargius,Italy,  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Alain Bonnel (FRA)
Oct. 07 2011, La Coruña,Spain,  Valery Yanchy (BYE)  DRAW 12 MD  Silvio Olteanu (ROM), vacant title
Mar. 9, 2012, La Coruña,Spain,  Silvio Olteanu (ROM)  W PTS 12 SD  Valery Yanchy (BYE), vacant title
May 25, 2012, Montefiascone,Italy,  Silvio Olteanu (ROM)  W TKO 5 Giuseppe Laganà (ITA)
Oct. 20, 2012, Santa Teresa di Gallura,Italy,  Silvio Olteanu (ROM)  W PTS 12 SD  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA)
Oct. 26, 2013, Tortolì,Italy,  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA)  DRAW 12 SD  Valery Yanchy (BYE), vacant title
Apr. 26, 2014, Rho,Italy,  Valery Yanchy (BYE)  W PTS 12 UD  Andrea Sarritzu (ITA), vacant title
Oct. 24, 2014, Liverpool,England,  Kevin Satchell (GB)  W PTS 12 MD  Valery Yanchy (BYE)
Sept. 12, 2015, Bruay-la-Buissière,France,  Thomas Masson (FRA)  W PTS 12 UD  Silvio Olteanu (ROM/SPA),  vacant title
 
 

Archive