There are 54.525 boxer records, at least 531.294 bouts and 10.035 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN TITLES HISTORY

EUROPEAN SUPER-FEATHERWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.15.19

TITOLI EUROPEI – ALL TIME EUROPEAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Superpiuma, Super-Featherweights, Jr.Lightweights
(kg 58.967, lbs 130, stones 9.4)
1971 –  2016
 
Jan. 13 1971, Ladispoli,Italy,  Tommaso Galli (ITA),   W PT 15,   Luis Aisa (SPA), inaugural super-featherweight title
July 14 1971, Lignano Sabbiadoro,Italy, Tommaso Galli (ITA),   W PT 15,   Lothar Abend (GER)
Mar. 09 1972, Sanremo,Italy,   Tommaso Galli (ITA),   W TKO 11,   Jean de Keers (BEL)
May 10 1972, Rimini,Italy,   Tommaso Galli (ITA),   W TKO 11 (cut/im),  Luis Aisa (SPA)
Aug. 16 1972, Lignano Sabbiadoro,Italy, Domenico Chiloiro (ITA),  W PT 15,   Tommaso Galli (ITA)
Oct. 13 1972, Amburgo,Germany,  Lothar Abend (GER),   W PT 15,   Domenico Chiloiro (ITA)
Feb. 03 1972, Kiel,Germany,   Lothar Abend (GER),   W TKO 1,   Jean de Keers (BEL)
May 13 1973, Kiel,Germany,   Lothar Abend (GER),   W KOT (AB) 11   Felix Said Brami (FRA)
Dec. 07 1973, Hamburg,Germany,  Lothar Abend (GER),   W PTS 15,   Ugo Poli (ITA)
May 07 1974, Oslo,Norway,   Sven-Erik Paulsen (NOR),  W TKO 3,   Lothar Abend (GER)
Oct. 08 1974, Oslo,Norway,   Sven-Erik Paulsen (NOR),  W PTS 15,   Giovanni Girgenti (ITA)
Jan. 23 1975, Oslo,Norway,   Sven-Erik Paulsen (NOR),  W PTS 15,   Domingo Gimenez (SPA)
June 19 1975, Oslo,Norway,   Sven-Erik Paulsen (NOR),  W PTS 15,   Antonio Puddu (ITA)
Sept. 25 1975, Oslo,Norway,   Sven-Erik Paulsen (NOR),  W PTS 15,   Antonio Guinaldo (SPA)
Feb. 27 1976, Saint Nazaire,France,  Roland Cazeaux (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Rudi Haeck (BEL), vacant title
June 16 1976, Santa Cruz,Spain,  Roland Cazeaux (FRA),   DRAW 15,   Ramon Marichal (SPA)
Sept. 24 1976, Milano,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W TKO 11,   Roland Cazeaux (FRA)
Nov. 12 1976, Milano,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W TKO 12 (cut/im),  Domingo Gimenez (SPA)
Apr. 01 1977, Brescia,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W TKO 11 (cut/im),  Albert Amatler (FRA)
May 27 1977, Brescia,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W TKO 12 (cut/im),  Georges Cotin (FRA)
July 06 1977, Vieste,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W KO 11   Ethem Özakalin (TUR/GER)
Dec. 13 1977, Taurisano,Italy,  Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Salvatore Liscapade (ITA)
Mar. 08 1978, Brescia,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Elio Cotena (ITA)
Aug. 11 1978, Lepe,Spain,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Isidro Cabeza (SPA)
Dec. 13 1978, Brescia,Italy,   Natale Vezzoli (ITA),   DRAW 15,   Charles Juretti (FRA)
Mar. 10 1979, Valladolid,Spain,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W TKO 4 (cut/im),  Natale Vezzoli (ITA)
June 01 1979, Miranda de Ebro,Spain,  Rodolfo Sanchez (SPA),   W PTS 12,   Carlos Hernandez (SPA)
Oct. 06 1979, Bilbao,Spain,   Rodolfo Sanchez (SPA),   W PTS 12,   Charles Juretti (FRA)
Dec. 21 1979, Valladolid,Spain,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W PTS 12,   Rodolfo Sanchez (SPA)
Apr. 30 1980, Nepi,Italy,   Carlos Hernandez (ITA),  W TKO 6,   Salvatore Liscapade (ITA)
Sept. 06 1980, Santa Cruz,Spain,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W PTS 12,   Ramon Marichal (SPA)
Nov. 12 1980, Marsala,Italy,   Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W KO 7,   Aristide Pizzo (ITA)
Jan. 30 1981, Valladolid,Spain,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W TKO 10 (cut/im),  Amalio Galan (SPA)
Feb. 14 1981, Palma de Mallorca,Spain, Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  DRAW 12,   Jose Luis Vicho (SPA)
Sept. 05 1981, Valladolid,Spagin,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W PTS 12,   Alain Le Fol (FRA)
Oct. 03 1981, Vigo,Spain,   Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  W KO 9,   Carlos Rodriguez (SPA)
Dec. 05 1981, Valladolid,Spain,  Carlos Hernandez (SPA),  DRAW 12,   Roberto Castaņos (SPA)
Mar. 17 1982, London,England,  Cornelius Boza-Edwards (GB), W TKO 4 (RTD/AB),  Carlos Hernandez (SPA)
Nov. 06 1982, Leon,Spain,   Roberto Castaņon (SPA),  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB),  Daniel Londas (FRA), vacant title
Feb. 04 1983, Leon,Spain,   Roberto Castaņon (SPA),  W PTS 12,   Carlos Rodriguez (SPA)
Apr. 29 1983, Aix en Provence,France, Roberto Castaņon (SPA),  W KO 4,   Michele Siracusa (ITA/FRA)
Sept. 21 1983, Caserta,Italy,   Alfredo Raininger (ITA),  W PTS 12,   Roberto Castaņon (SPA)
Dec. 14 1983, Loano,Italy,   Alfredo Raininger (ITA),  W TKO 6 (cut/im),  Francis Tripp (FRA)
Apr. 12 1984, Casavatore,Italy,  Jean-Marc Renard (BEL),  W PTS 12,   Alfredo Raininger (ITA)
July 07 1984, Birmingham,England,  Pat Cowdell (GB),   W PTS 12,   Jean-Marc Renard (BEL)
Oct. 24 1984, Birmingham,England,  Pat Cowdell (GB),   W TKO 5,   Roberto Castaņon (SPA)
Mar. 16 1985, Birmingham,England,  Pat Cowdell (GB),   W PTS 12,   Carlos Hernandez (SPA)
Jan. 29 1986, Catanzaro,Italy,  Jean-Marc Renard (BEL),  W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Marco Gallo (ITA), vacant title
Apr. 18 1986, Brustem,Belgium,  Jean-Marc Renard (BEL),  W KO 8,   Fernando Rodriguez (SPA)
Oct. 31 1986, Courtrai,Belgium,  Jean-Mark Renard (BEL),  W TKO 5 (RTD/AB),  Najib Daho (GB)
Dec. 20 1986, St Ouen,France,  Jean-Marc Renard (BEL),  DRAW 12,   Daniel Londas (FRA)
Mar. 11 1987, Cosenza,Italy,   Jean-Marc Renard (BEL),  W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Antonio Renzo (ITA)
May 16 1987, Reims,France,   Salvatore Curcetti (ITA),  W TKO 1,   Daniel Londas (FRA), vacant title
Feb. 17 1988, Capriolo,Italy,  Piero Morello (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Salvatore Curcetti (ITA)
June 04 1988, Villabate,Italy,  Piero Morello (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Raymond Armand (FRA)
Oct. 28 1988, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Lars Lund Jensen (DEN),  W TKO 10 (RTD/AB),  Piero Morello (ITA)
Dec. 08 1988, Copenahgen,Denmark,  Racheed Lawal (DEN),   W KO 12,   Lars Lund Jensen (DEN)
Mar. 17 1989, Bracdstrup,Denmark,  Racheed Lawal (DEN),   W TKO 4,   John Doherty (GB)
Apr. 27 1989, Skive,Denmark,   Racheed Lawal (DEN),   W KO 3,   Mike Whalley (GB)
June 09 1989, Aarhus,Denmark,  Daniel Londas (FRA),   W TKO __,   Racheed Lawal (DEN)
Feb. 14 1990, Brentwood,England,  Daniel Londas (FRA),   W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Mark Reefer (GB)
Oct. 20 1990, Laon,France,   Daniel Londas (FRA),   W KO 6,   Salvatore Curcetti (ITA)
Dec. 19 1990, Rimini,Italy,   Daniel Londas (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Gianni Di Napoli (ITA)
Feb. 08 1991, Villeurbanne,France,  Daniel Londas (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Senturk Özdemir (TUR/GER)
June 14 1991, Reims,France,   Daniel Londas (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Jacobin Yoma (FRA)
Mar. 07 1992, Paris,France,    Jimmy Bredahl (DEN),   W TKO 11,    Pierre Lorcy (FRA), vacant title
Dec. 03 1992, Rotterdam,Netherlands,  Regilio Tuur (NTH),    W PTS 12,   Jacobin Yoma (FRA), vacant title
Mar. 23 1993, Rotterdam,Netherlands,  Regilio Tuur (NTH),    W TKO 7 (cut/im),   Michele Lafratta (ITA)
June 11 1993, Cayenne,French Guyana,  Jacobin Yoma (FRA),    W PTS 12,    Regilio Tuur (NTH)
Oct. 02 1993, Cayenne,French Guyana,  Jacobin Yoma (FRA),    W TKO 8 ,   Areski Bakir (FRA)
Jan. 28 1994, Cayenne,French Guyana,  Jacobin Yoma (FRA),    W TKO 8 ,   Rimvidas Bilius (LITH-LAT)
May 14 1994, Cayenne,French Guyana,  Jacobin Yoma (FRA),    W TKO 6 ,   Neil Haddock (GB)
Oct. 07 1994, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Jacobin Yoma (FRA),    W PTS 12,    Jimmy Bredahl (DAN)
July 04 1995, Thiais,France,   Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),   W PTS 12,    Jacobin Yoma (FRA)
Feb. 03 1996, Levallois Perret,France, Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),  W PTS 12,    Djamel Lifa (FRA)
Mar. 23 1996, Grande Synthe,France,   Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),  W PTS 12,    Didier Scheaffer (FRA)
Sept. 17 1996, Porriņo,Spain,   Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS), W TKO 10,    Pedro Ferradas (SPA)
Apr. 06 1997, Thiais,France,   Djamel Lifa (FRA,)   W TKO 6,   Moussa Sangare (FRA), vacant title
Sept. 21 1997, Besanįon,France,  Djamel Lifa (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS)
Feb. 21 1998, Paris Bercy,France,  Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),  W PTS 12,    Djamel Lifa (FRA)
Sept. 01 1998, Vigo,Spain,   Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),  W TKO 12 (im/cut),  Pedro Ferradas (SPA)
June 18 1999, Vejle,Denmark,   Dennis Holbæk Pedersen (DEN),  W PTS 12,   Kirkor Kirkorian (BUL), vacant title
Jan. 14 2000, Kolding,Denmark,  Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W TKO 3,   Dennis Holbæk Pedersen (DEN)
Sept. 01 2000, Kolding,Denmark,  Dennis Holbæk Pedersen (DEN),  W PTS 12,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS)
Jan. 20 2001, London,England,  Tontcho Tontchev (BUL),  W KO 1,   Anatoly Alexandrov (KAZ-RUS),vacant title
Sept. 15 2001, Telde,Spain,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W PTS 12,   Pedro O.Miranda (SPA), vacant title
Nov. 20 2001, Telde,Spain,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W TKO 7,   James Fenu (ITA-CH)
Feb. 02 2002, Telde,Spain,   Pedro O.Miranda (SPA),   W PTS 12,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS)
July 06 2002, Telde,Spain,   Affif Djelti (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Pedro O.Miranda (SPA)
Nov. 02 2002, Elbeuf,France,   Affif Djelti (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Bouziane Oudji (FRA)
Apr. 15 2003, Piacenza,Italy,  Affif Djelti (FRA),   W TKO 8,   Youssouf Djibaba (FRA)
Oct. 04 2003, Rouen,France,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W TKO 10,   Affif Djelti (FRA)
Feb. 07 2004, Algarve,Portugal,  Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W PTS 12,   Antonio João Bento (POR)
Apr. 29 2004, Levallois,France,  Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W PTS 12,   Ali Oubaali (FRA)
Oct. 15 2004, Glasgow,Scotland,  Boris Sinitsin (RUS),   W PTS 12,   Craig Docherty (GB)
July 23 2005, Edinburgo,Scotland,  Alex Arthur (GB),   W PTS 12,   Boris Sinitsin (RUS)
Feb. 18 2006, Edinburgo,Scotland,  Alex Arthur (GB),   W PTS 12,   Ricky Burns (GB)
Apr. 29 2006, Edinburgo,Scotland,  Alex Arthur (GB),   TW PTS 7 (Tech Dec),  Sergey Gulyakevich (BY)
Nov. 04 2006, Gladgow,Scotland,  Alex Arthur (GB)   W TKO 5   Sergio Palomo (SPA)
Mar. 10 2007, Algarve,Portugal,  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)   W TKO 3  Antonio João Bento (POR), vacant title
July 13 2007, Barnsley,Enlanda,  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)  W KO 4  Carl Johanneson (GB)
Dec. 22 2007, Assago,Italy,   Sergey Gulyakevich (BY)  W PTS 12  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)
Dec. 05 2008, Halle,Germany,   Sergey Gulyakevich (BY)  W PTS 12  Vitali Tajbert (GER)
Feb. 19 2010, Stoke,England,  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)  W TKO 3 (0:21)  Scott Lawton (GB), vacant title
July 16 2010, Toulon,France,  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)   W KO 2 (1:25)  Francisco Nohales (SPA)
Oct. 02 2010, Bolton,England,  Steve Foster Jr (GB)  W TKO 3 (2:16)  Leva Kirakosyan (RUS)
Feb. 26 2011, Bolton,England,  Ermano Fegatilli (BEL)  W PTS 12 UD  Steve Foster Jr (GB)
Feb. 25, 2012, Savigliano,Italy,  Ermano Fegatilli (BEL)  TW 6 MD Antonio De Vitis (ITA)
July 21, 2012, Piove di Sacco,Italy,  Devis Boschiero (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Ermano Fegatilli (BEL)
Oct. 27, 2012, Padova,Italy,  Devis Boschiero (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Antonio De Vitis (ITA)
Mar. 23, 2013, Abano Terme,Italy,  Devis Boschiero (ITA)  W KO 10  Samir Kasmi (FRA)
Sept. 28, 2013, Ponte di Brenta,Italy,  Devis Boschiero (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Guillaume Frenois
Feb. 14, 2014, Calais,France,  Romain Jacob (FRA)  W PTS 12 SD  Devis Boschiero (ITA)
Oct. 10, 2014, Calais,France,  Romain Jacob (FRA)  W PTS 12 UD  Devis Boschiero (ITA)
Apr. 24, 2015, Calais,France,  Romain Jacob (FRA)  W PTS 12 UD  Ermano Fegatilli (BEL)
Nov. 10, 2015, Boulogne-sur-Mer,France,  Juli Giner (SPA)  W TKO 8  Romain Jacob (FRA), voluntary defence
Nov. 10, 2016, Paris,France,  Guillaume Frenois (FRA)  W PTS 12 UD  Samir Ziani (FRA), vacante title
 

Archive