There are 54.905 boxer records, at least 534.850 bouts and 10.143 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN TITLES HISTORY

EUROPEAN LIGHTWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.14.19

TITOLI EUROPEI – ALL TIME EUROPEAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Leggeri, Lightweights
(kg 61.235, lbs 135, stones 9.9)
1909 – 2016
 
Aug. 23 1909, Mountain Ash,England,  Freddie Welsh (GB),   W TKO 12 (RTD/AB),   Henri Piet (FRA), inaugural lightweight title
Feb. 27 1911, London,England,  Matt Wells (GB),   W PTS 20,    Freddie Welsh (GB)
Nov. 11 1912, London,England,  Freddie Welsh (GB),   W PTS 20,    Matt Wells (GB)
Feb. 10 1913, Cardiff,Wales,   Freddie Welsh (GB),   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB),   Paul Breviers (FRA)
Mar. 03 1913, Sheffield,England,  Freddie Welsh (GB),   W TKO 10,    Raymond Villet (FRA)
Apr. 10 1919, London,England,  Bob Marriott (GB),   W DQ 13,    Raymond Villet (FRA), vacant  title
May 17 1920, Parigi,Francia,  Georges Papin (FRA),   W PTS 20,    Bob Marriott (GB)
May 09 1921, London,England,  Ernie Rice (GB),   W KO 10,    Georges Papin (FRA)
Sept. 18 1922, Liverpool,England,  Seaman Nobby Hall (GB,)  W PTS 20,    Ernie Rice (GB)
Jan. 08 1923, Edinburgo,Scotland,  Seaman Nobby Hall (GB),  W PTS 20,    Hamilton Johnny Brown (GB)
May 17 1923, London,England,  Harry Mason (GB),   W DQ 13,    Seaman Nobby Hall (GB)
Nov. 21 1923, London,England,  Harry Mason (GB),   W PTS 20,    Ernie Rice (GB)
Feb. 27 1924, Lyon,France,   Fred Bretonnel (FRA),   W PTS 20,    Edouard Baudry (FRA), vacant  title
June 24 1924, Paris,France,   Fred Bretonnel (FRA),   W TKO 8 (RTD/AB),   Danny Frush (GB)
Oct. 07 1924, Paris,France,   Lucien Vinez (FRA),   W PTS 20,    Fred Bretonnel (FRA)
Sept. 16 1925, Paris,France,   Lucien Vinez (FRA),   W PTS 15,    Arien van Vilet (NTL)
Apr. 02 1926, Paris,France,   Lucien Vinez (FRA),   W PTS 15,    Jules Alvarel (SPA)
June 19 1927, Barcellona,Spain,  Lucien Vinez (FRA),   W PTS 15,    Tomas Cola (SPA)
Aug. 03 1927, Barcellona,Spain,  Luis Rayo (SPA),   W PTS 15,    Lucien Vinez (FRA)
Oct. 20 1927, Barcellona,Spain,  Luis Rayo (SPA),   W PTS 15,    Tomas Cola (SPA)
Dec. 22 1928, Paris,France,   Aime Raphael (FRA),   W KO 11,    Otto Czirson (GER), vacant  title
Apr. 14 1929, Marseille,France,  François Sybille (BEL),  W PTS 15,    Aime Raphael (FRA)
Dec. 10 1929, Paris,France,   François Sybille (BEL),  DRAW 15,    Aime Raphael (FRA)
Jan. 16 1930, Liverpool,England,  Alf Howard (GB),   W DQ 8,    François Sybille (BEL)
June 18 1930, Bruxelles,Belgium,  François Sybille (BEL),  W KO 9,    Alf Howard (GB)
Oct. 11 1930, Liege,Belgium,   François Sybille (BEL),  W PT 15,    Henry Vuillamy (FRA)
July 19 1931, Amsterdam,Netherlands,  Bep van Klaveren (NTL),  W KO 2,    François Sybille (BEL)
Oct. 10 1931, Bristol,England, Bep van Klaveren (NTL),  W PTS 15,    Harry Corbett (GB)
Nov. 17 1931, L’Aia,Netherlands, Bep van Klaveren (NTL),  W PTS 15,    Henry Scillie (BEL)
Mar. 26 1932, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Bep van Klaveren (NTL),  DRAW 15,    François Sybille (BEL)
July 17 1932, Rotterdam,Netherlands,  Anacleto Locatelli (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Bep van Klaveren (NTL)
Dec. 07 1932, Bruxelles,Belgium,  François Sybille (BEL),  W DQ 3,    Anacleto Locatelli (ITA)
Apr. 10 1933, Grimsby,England,  François Sybille (BEL),  DRAW 15,    Jimmy Hunter (GB)
June 14 1933, Bruxelles,Belgium,  François Sybille (BEL),  W PTS 15,    Victor Deckmyn (FRA)
Oct. 22 1963, Roma,Italy,   Anacleto Locatelli (ITA),  W PTS 15,    François Sybille (BEL)
Feb. 10 1934, Bruxelles,Belgium,  François Sybille (BEL),  W PTS 15,    Gustave Humery (FRA), vacant  title
Mar. 17 1934, Milano,Italy,   Carlo Orlandi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    François Sybille (BEL)
Dec. 09 1934, Milano,Italy,   Carlo Orlandi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Richard Stegemann (GER)
Oct. 12 1935, Roma,Italy,   Enrico Venturi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Henri Ferret (FRA), vacant  title
Oct. 10 1936, Roma,Italy,   Vittorio Tamagnini (ITA),  W TKO 7 (RTD/AB),   Raymond Renard (BEL), vacant  title
Dec. 07 1936, Paris,France,   Vittorio Tamagnini (ITA),  W TKO 5 (RTD/AB),   Gustave Humery (FRA)
Jan. 22 1937, Berlin,Germany,  Vittorio Tamagnini (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Rudolf Kretzschmer (GER)
Apr. 22 1937, Paris,France,   Maurice Arnault (FRA),   W TKO 11,    Vittorio Tamagnini (ITA)
May 27 1937, Paris,France,   Gustave Humery (FRA),   W TKO 3,    Maurice Arnault (FRA)
Sept. 02 1938, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Aldo Spoldi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Carl Andersen (DEN), vacant  title
Sept. 17 1939, Milano,Italy,   Aldo Spoldi (ITA),   W TKO 9,    Giel de Winter (BEL)
Oct. 26 1940, Wien,Austria,   Karl Blaho (AT),   W PTS 15,    Otello Abbruciato (ITA), vacant  title
Feb. 16 1941, Berlin,Germany,   Karl Blaho (AT),   W PTS 15,    Carl Andersen (DEN)
May 31 1941, München,Germany,  Bruno Bisterzo (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Karl Blaho (AT)
Nov. 26 1941, Roma,Italy,   Ascenzo Botta (ITA),   W KO 1,    Bruno Bisterzo (ITA)
Dec. 31 1941, Roma,Italy,   Bruno Bisterzo (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Ascenzo Botta (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Ascenzo Botta
May 14 1942, Roma,Italy,   Ascenzo Botta (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Bruno Bisterzo (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Bruno Bisterzo
Sept. 20 1942, Roma,Italy,   Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Ascenzo Botta (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Ascenzo Botta
Dec. 17 1942, L’Aia,Netherlands,  Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Jan Nicolaas (NTL)
May 08 1943, Lucca,Italy,   Bruno Bisterzo (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Roberto Proietti (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Roberto Proietti
May 26 1946, Roma,Italy,   Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W TKO 6 (RTD/AB),   Bruno Bisterzo (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Bruno Bisterzo
Dec. 04 1946, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Emile Di Cristo (FRA),   W PTS 15,    Josef Preys (BEL), vacant  title
Mar. 20 1947, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Kid Dussart (BEL),   W PTS 15,    Emile Di Cristo (FRA)
May 21 1947, Bruxelles,Italy,  Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W TKO 13 (RTD/AB),   Kid Dussart (FRA)
July 06 1947, Tournai,France,  Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Jose Preys (BEL)
Feb. 17 1948, London,England,  Billy Thompson (GB),   W PTS 15,    Roberto Proietti (ITA)
July 26 1948, London,England,  Billy Thompson (GB),   DRAW 15,    Pierre Montane (FRA)
Jan. 17 1949, Birmingham,England,  Billy Thompson (GB),   W PTS 15,    Josef Preys (BEL)
May 18 1949, Glasgow,Scotland, Billy Thompson (GB),   W TKO 5,    Harry Hughes (GB)
July 05 1949, London,England,  Kid Dussart (BEL),   W DQ 6,    Billy Thompson (GB)
Dec. 18 1949, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Kid Dussart (BEL)
Jan. 31 1950, London,England,  Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Billy Thompson (GB)
June 20 1950, Milano,Italy,   Roberto Proietti (ITA),  W PTS 15,    Josef Preys (BEL)
Feb. 23 1951, Manchester,England,  Pierre Montane (FRA),   W KO 12,    Billy Thompson (GB), vacant  title
Aug. 17 1951, Helsinki,Finland,  Alis Ask (FIN),   W KO 12,    Pierre Montane (FRA)
Jan. 04 1952, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Johansen (DEN),   W PTS 15,    Elis Ask (FIN)
Mar. 20 1952, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Johansen (DEN),   DRAW 15,    Tommy McGovern (GB)
Aug. 18 1952, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Johansen (DEN),   W PTS 15,    Duilio Loi (ITA)
May 07 1953, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Johansen (DEN),   W PTS 15,    Jacques Prigent (FRA)
Sept. 03 1953, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Johansen (DEN),   DRAW 15,    Werner Handke (GER)
Feb. 06 1954, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Jörgen Johansen (DEN)
May 13 1954, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Bruno Visintin (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Duilio Loi
July 16 1954, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Jacques Herbillon (FRA)
July 02 1955, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Giancarlo Garbelli (ITA),  incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Duilio Loi
Nov. 26 1955, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Seraphin Ferrer (FRA)
May 12 1956, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   DRAW 15,    Jose Hernandez (SPA)
Dec. 26 1956, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTD 15,    Jose Hernandez (SPA)
Dec. 26 1957, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Felix Chiocca (FRA)
Sept. 05 1958, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA,)   DRAW 15,    Mario Vecchiato (ITA)
Oct. 24 1959, Milano,Italy,   Mario Vecchiato (ITA),   W DQ 8,    Laouari Godih (FRA), vacant  title
Mar. 29 1960, London,England,  Dave Charnley (GB),   W TKO 10 (RTD/AB),   Mario Vecchiato (ITA)
Feb. 21 1961, Streatham,England  Dave Charnley (GB),   W PTS 15,    Fernand Noillet (FRA)
July 05 1961, Roma,Italy,   Dave Charnley (GB),   W TKO 4 (RTD/AB),   Raimondo Nobile (ITA)
Nov. 20 1961, Nottingham,England,  Dave Charnley (GB),   W KO 1,    Darkie Hughes (GB)
June 29 1963, Russelsheim,Germany,  Conny Rudholf (GER),   W PTS 15,    Giordano Campari (ITA), vacant  title
May 08 1964, Berlin,Germany,  Willi Quator (GER),   W KO 14,    Michele Gullotti (ITA), vacant  title
Mar. 13 1965, Cannes,France,   Franco Brondi (ITA),   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB),   Leon Zadourian (FRA), vacant  title
June 18 1965, Milano,Italy,   Franco Brondi (ITA),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),   Kid Tano (SPA)
Oct. 09 1965, Lyon,France,   Maurice Tavant (FRA),   W KO 3,    Franco Brondi (ITA)
Feb. 05 1966, Kiel,Germany,   Maurice Tavant (FRA),   W KO 10,    Lothar Abend (GER)
Apr. 16 1966, Lyon,France,   Maurice Tavant (FRA),   W PTS 15,    Aldo Pravisani (ITA)
Nov. 03 1966, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Börge Krogh (DEN) ,  W PTS 15,    Maurice Tavant (FRA)
June 30 1967, Madrid,Spain,   Pedro Carrasco (SPA),   W TKO 8,    Börge Krogh (DEN)
May 10 1968, Madrid,Spain,   Pedro Carrasco (SPA),   W KO 8,    Kid Tano (SPA)
Sept. 13 1968, Barcellona,Spain,  Pedro Carrasco(SPA),   W TKO 3 (RTD/AB),   Bruno Melissano (ITA)
Oct. 18 1968, Valencia,Spain,   Pedro Carrasco (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Olli Mäki (FIN)
Mar. 06 1969, Barcellona,Spain,  Pedro Carrasco (SPA),   W KO 3,    Tore Magnussen (NOR)
June 13 1969, Madrid,Spain,   Pedro Carrasco (SPA),   W PTS 15,    Miguel Velazquez (SPA)
Jan. 29 1970, Madrid,Spain,   Miguel Velazquez (SPA),  W PTS 15,    Ken Buchanan (GB), vacant  title
June 26 1970, Madrid,Spagin,   Miguel Velazquez (SPA),  W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),   Carmelo Coscia (ITA)
Jan. 29 1971, Barcellona,Spain,  Miguel Velazquez (SPA),  DRAW 15,    Antonio Puddu (ITA)
July 31 1971, Cagliari,Italy,  Antonio Puddu (ITA),   W TKO 4 ,    Miguel Velazquez (SPA)
Oct. 27 1971, Sanremo,Italy,   Antonio Puddu (ITA),   W PTS 15,    Claude Thomas (FRA)
Jan. 28 1972, Milano,Italy,   Antonio Puddu (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Jean-Pierre Le Jaouen (FRA)
Sept. 13 1972, Cagliari,Italy,  Antonio Puddu (ITA),   W TKO 11 (RTD/AB),   Enzo Petriglia (ITA)
Apr. 04 1973, Cagliari,Italy,  Antonio Puddu (ITA),   W TKO 1,    Dominique Azzaro (FRA)
May 01 1974, Cagliari,Italy,  Ken Buchanan (GB),   W TKO 6,    Antonio Puddu (ITA)
Dec. 16 1974, Paris,France,   Ken Buchanan (GB),   W TKO 14,    Leonard Tavarez (FRA)
July 25 1975, Cagliari,Italy,  Ken Buchanan (GB),   W TKO 12,    Giancarlo Usai (ITA)
Feb. 06 1976, Bruges,Belgium,  Fernand Roelands (BEL),  W PTS 15,    Andre Holyk (FRA), vacant  title
July 09 1976, Zaragoza,Spain,   Perico Fernandez (SPA),  W TKO 1,    Fernand Roelands (BEL)
Nov. 13 1976, Bilbao,Spain,   Perico Fernandez (SPA),  W PTS 15,    Giancarlo Usai (ITA)
Aug. 05 1977, Glasgow,Scotland, Jim Watt (GB),    W TKO 1,    Andre Holyk (FRA), vacant  title
Nov. 16 1977, Solihull,England,  Jim Watt (GB),    W TKO 10,    Jeronimo Lucas (SPA)
Feb. 17 1978, Madrid,Spain,   Jim Watt (GB),    W PTS 15,    Perico Fernandez (SPA)
Oct. 18 1978, Glasgow,Scotland,  Jim Watt (GB),    W TKO 5 (RTD/AB),   Antonio Guinaldo (SPA)
June 27 1979, Derry,Northern Ireland, Charlie Nash (GB),   W PTS 12,    Andre Holyk (FRA), vacant  title
Dec. 06 1979, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Charlie Nash (GB),   W PTS 12,    Ken Buchanan (GB)
June 01 1980, Tarrasa,Spain,   Francisco Leon (SPA),   W TKO 9 (cut/im),   Giancarlo Usai (ITA)
Dec. 14 1980, Dublin,Ireland,  Charlie Nash (GB),   W PTS 12,    Francisco Leon (SPA)
May 10 1981, Dublin,Ireland,  Joey (Giuseppe) Gibilisco (ITA), W KO 6,    Charlie Nash (GB)
Oct. 21 1981, Taormina,Italy,  Joey (Giuseppe) Gibilisco (ITA), W TKO 9,    Jose Luis Heredia (SPA)
Feb. 24 1982, Campobasso,Italy,  Joey (Giuseppe) Gibilisco (ITA), DRAW 12,    Ray Cattouse (GB)
Nov. 11 1982, Sassari,Italy,  Joey (Giuseppe) Gibilisco (ITA), W KO 4,    Jose Antonio Garcia (SPA)
Mar. 17 1983, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,   Lucio Cusma (ITA),   W TKO 12 (RTD/AB),   Joey (Giuseppe) Gibilisco (ITA)
June 29 1983, Brolo,Italy,   Lucio Cusma (ITA),   DRAW 12,    Rene Weller (GER)
Sept. 30 1983, Modena,Italy,   Lucio Cusma (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Aldo Di Benedetto (FRA)
Mar. 09 1984, Frankfurt,Germany,  Rene Weller (GER),   W PTS 12,    Lucio Cusma (ITA)
Apr. 13 1984, Hagen,Germany,   Rene Weller (GER),   W TKO 9,    Jose Antonio Garcia (SPA)
May 26 1984, Düsseldorf,Germany,  Rene Weller (GER),   W PTS 12,    Daniel Londas (FRA)
Oct. 05 1984, Francoforte,Germany,  Rene Weller (GER),   W PTS 12,    George Feeney (GB)
Apr. 26 1985, Francoforte,Germany,  Rene Weller (GER),   W KO 11,    Frederic Geoffroy (FRA)
Jan. 10 1986, Randers,Denmark,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W TKO 8,    Rene Weller (GER)
Apr. 18 1986, Randers,Denmark,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W PTS 12,    Alfredo Raininger (ITA)
Oct. 17 1986, Randers,Denmark,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W PTS 12,    Fernando Blanco (SPA)
Feb. 27 1987, Randers,Denmark,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W PTS 12,    Jose Antonio Hernandeo (SPA)
June 08 1987, Merignac,France,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W TKO 8,    Alain Simoes (FRA)
Oct. 02 1987, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN),  W TKO 4,    Claudio Nitti (ITA)
Mar. 04 1988, Karlsruhe,Germany,  Rene Weller (GER),   W PTS 12    Jose Maillot (FRA), vacant  title
Nov. 30 1988, Chiavari,Italy,  Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W KO 5,    Luca De Lorenzi (ITA), vacant  title
Feb. 23 1989, Madrid,Spain,   Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W PTS 12,    Alain Simoes (FRA)
June 16 1989, Madrid,Spain,   Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W KOT 6,    Gert Bo Jacobsen (DEN)
Aug. 19 1989, Benidorm,Spagna,  Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W PTS 12,    Alain Simoes (FRA)
Nov. 16 1989, Madrid,Spain,   Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W PTS 12,    Steve Boyle (GB)
Feb. 16 1990, Bilbao,Spain,   Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W TKO 10,    Lino Becchetti (ITA)
May 31 1990, Madrid,Spain,   Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W KO 3,    Stefano Cassi (ITA)
Sept. 15 1990, La Coruña,Spain,  Policarpo Diaz (SPA),   W TKO 9,    Carlos Rodriguez (SPA)
Apr. 27 1991, Rossano Calabro,Italy,  Antonio Renzo (ITA),   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB),   Steve Boyle (GB), vacant  title
Aug. 14 1991, Alcamo,Italy,  Antonio Renzo (ITA),   W KO 11,    Paul Chartres (GB)
Dec. 07 1991, Rossano Calabro,Italy,  Antonio Renzo (ITA),   W TKO 6,    Carl Crook (GB)
Mar. 27 1992, Creil,France,    Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 9 (cut/im),    Antonio Renzo (ITA)
May 28 1992, Creil,France,   Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 4 (RTD/AB),    Stefano Cassi (ITA)
Aug. 15 1992, Ajaccio,France,   Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W PTS 12     Angel Mona (FRA)
Nov. 17 1992, Levallois Perret,France, Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W PTS 12     Paul Burke  (GB)
Jan. 28 1993, Levallois Perret,France, Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 3,     Antonio Renzo (ITA)
Apr. 29 1993, Levallois Perret,France, Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 8,     Carl Crook (GB)
Oct. 05 1993, Dijon,France,    Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 9 (cut/im),    Angel Mona (FRA)
Apr. 22 1994, Aalborg,Denmark,   Racheed Lawal (DEN),    W KO 4,    Paul Burke (GB), vacant  title
Dec. 04 1994, Thiais,France,   Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W TKO 9,     Racheed Lawal (DEN)
Feb. 14 1995, Thiais,France,   Jean-Baptiste Mendy (FRA),   W PTS 12     Oleg Marchenko (RUS)
July 18 1995, Val Thorens,France,  Angel Mona (FRA),   W TKO 5,    Andrej Sinepupov (UKR), vacant  title
Oct. 28 1995, Perpignan,France,   Angel Mona (FRA),    W PTS 12,     Oscar Palomino (SPA)
Apr. 27 1996, Antibes,France,   Angel Mona (FRA),    W TKO 6,     Oscar Palomino (SPA)
Feb. 15 1997, Thiais,France,   Manuel Fernandes (POR-FRA),  W KOT 5,    Angel Mona (FRA)
Mar. 29 1997, Grande Synthe,France,  Oscar Garcia Cano (SPA),  W TKO 11 (cut/im),   Carlos Fernandes (POR-FRA)
Oct. 25 1997, Zaragoza,Spain,  Billy Schwer (GB),   W TKO 10,    Oscar Garcia Cano (SPA)
Sept. 12 1998, London,England,  Billy Schwer (GB),   W TKO 7,    Manuel Fernandes (POR-FRA)
Jan. 16 1999, London,England,  Billy Schwer (GB),   W TKO 7,    Zoltan Kalocsai (HUN)
May 08 1999, London,England,  Billy Schwer (GB),   W TKO 8,    Sandro Casamonica (ITA)
Nov. 15 1999, Paris,France,   Oscar Garcia Cano (SPA),  W PTS 12,    Djamel Lifa (FRA), vacant  title
Jan. 31 2000, Paris,France,   Julien Lorcy (FRA),   W PTS 12,    Oscar Garcia Cano (SPA)
Sept. 16 2000, Chateauroux,France,  Julien Lorcy (FRA),   W KO 3,    Gianni Gelli (ITA)
May 26 2001, Trieste,Italy,   Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W TKO 10,    Djamel Lifa (FRA), vacant title
Aug. 11 2001, Monfalcone,Italy,  Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W TKO 7,    Dariusz Snarski (POL)
Nov. 20 2001, Trieste,Italy,   Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W TKO 8,    Bruno Wartelle (FRA)
Aug. 02 2002, San Mango d’Aquino,Italy, Jason Cook (GB),   W KO 3,    Sandro Casamonica (ITA), vacant title
Oct. 26 2002, Maesteg,Wales,   Jason Cook  (GB),   W TKO 5,    Nasser Lakrib (FRA)
Jan. 25 2003, Jason Cook (GB) viene privato del titolo  perché non rientra nel limite della categoria in occasione della difesa ufficiale contro Stefano Zoff
June 07 2003, Trieste,Italy,   Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W PTS 12,    David Burke (GB), vacant title
Nov. 14 2003, Levallois,France,  Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W TKO 7,    Christophe De Busillett (FRA)
Mar. 13 2004, Malerba del Garda,Itale,Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Laszlo Komjathi, (HUN)
Oct. 16 2004, Verbania,Itale,  Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W TKO 10,    Michele Delli Paoli (ITA)
Mar. 12 2005, Milano,Itale,  Stefano Zoff (ITA),   W PTS 12,    Martin Kristjansen (DEN)
Nov. 04 2005, Leganes,Spain,   Juan Carlos Diaz (SPA),  W TKO 11,    Stefano Zoff (ITA), vacant title
Feb. 03 2006, Santa Cruz de Tenerife,Spain, Juan Carlos Diaz (SPA),  W PTS 12,    Mihaita Mutu (ROM)
Nov. 11 2006, Ciudad Real,Spain,  Yuri Romanov (BY),   W KO 3,    Juan Carlos Diaz (SPA)
Apr. 28 2007, Minsk,Belarus,   Yuri Romanov (BY),   W KO 3,    Tontcho Tontchov (BUL)
Oct. 16 2007, Minsk,Belarus,   Yuri Romanov (BY),   W PTS 12,    Stefano Zoff (ITA)
Apr. 04 2008, London,England,  Yuri Romanov (BY),   W TKO 6 (cut/im),   Jonathan Thaxton (GB)
Oct. 04 2008, Norwich,England,  Jonathan Thaxton (GB),   W KO 3,    Juan Carlos Diaz (SPA)
Feb. 08 2009, Norwich,England,  Anthony Mezaache (FRA),  W PTS 12 (UD),    Jonathan Thaxton (GB)
July 03 2009, Levallois Perret,France,Anthony Mezaache (FRA),  W PTS 12 (UD),    Andrei Kudriavtsev (UKR)
May 07 2010, Widnes,England,  John Murray (GB),  W TKO 11 (1:46),  Gary Buckland (GB), vacant title
Sept. 25 2010, Wigan,England,  John Murray (GB),  W TKO 9 (2:39),   Andrei Kudriavtsev (UKR)
Apr. 02 2011, London,England,  John Murray (GB),  W PTS 12 UD,   Karim El Ouazghari (SPA)
June 04 2011, Cardiff,Wales,  Gavin Rees (GB),  W PTS 12 UD,   Andy Murray (GB), vacant title
Oct. 1, 2011, Newport,Wales,  Gavin Rees (GB), TDraw 4,  Derry Mathews (GB)
Mar. 23, 2012, Clichy la Garenne,France,  Gavin Rees (GB)  W TKO 7  Anthony Mezaache (FRA)
July 7, 2012, Sheffield,England,  Gavin Rees (GB)  W TKO 9 (1:27)  Derry Mathews (GB), European and British
Mar. 9, 2013, Civitavecchia,Italy,  Emiliano Marsili (ITA)  W TKO 2 (0:50)  Luca Giacon (SPA/ITA), vacant title
Jan. 25, 2014, Tolfa,Italy,  Emiliano Marsili (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Pasqualer Di Silvio (ITA), voluntary defence
June 7 2014, Tolfa,Italy,  Emiliano Marsili (ITA)  W TKO 6  Benoit Manno (ITA)
Sept. 27, 2014, Viterbo,Italy,  Emiliano Marsili (ITA)  W PTS 12 UD  Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (HUN), voluntary defence
Jan. 24, 2015, Bergamo,Italy,  Emiliano Marsili (ITA)  W TKO 7  Gyorgy Mizsei Jr (HUN), voluntary defence
Apr. 25, 2015, Helsinki,Finland,  Edis Tatli (FIN)  W PTS 12 UD  Yvan Mendy (FRA), vacant title
Mar. 18, 2016, Espoo,Finland,  Edis Tatli (FIN)  W PTS 12 UD  Massimiliano Ballisai (ITA)
Dec. 17, 2016, Helsinki,Finland,  Edis Tatli (FIN)  W TKO 9  Manuel Lancia (ITA)
 
 
 

 

Archive