There are 54.242 boxer records, at least 529.862 bouts and 9.964 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

EUROPEAN TITLES HISTORY

EUROPEAN WELTERWEIGHT TITLES

14/09/2011 - 11.11.46

TITOLI EUROPEI – ALL TIME EUROPEAN TITLE BOUTS
Pesi Welter, Welterweights
(kg 66.678, lbs 147, stones 10.7)
1910 – 2016
 
Dec. 19 1910, Paris,France,   Young Joseph (GB),  W PTS 20,   Battling Lacroix (FRA), inaugural welterweight title
May 05 1911, Paris,Francia,   Young Joseph (GB),  W PTS 15,   Robert Eustache (FRA)
Oct. 23 1911, London,England,  Georges Carpentier (FRA), W TKO 10 (RTD/AB),  Young Joseph (GB)
Oct. 21 1915, Liverpool,England,  Albert Badoud  (CH)   W KO 9,   Johnny Basham (GB), vacant title
Aug. 17 1919, Paris,France,   Albert Badoud (CH),   W PTS 20,   Francis Charles (FRA)
Sept. 02 1919, London,England,  Johnny Basham (GB),   W PTS 20,   Francis Charles (FRA), vacant title
June 09 1920, London,England,  Ted Kid Lewis (GB),   W KO 9,   Johnny Basham (GB)
Nov. 19 1920, London,England,  Ted Kid Lewis (GB),   W KO 19,   Johnny Basham (GB)
June 25 1921, Paris,France,   Piet Hobin (BEL),   W TKO 7 (RTD/AB),  Francis Charles (GB)
Sept. 12 1922, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Piet Hobin (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Fred Davies (GB)
May 06 1923, Paris,France,   Piet Hobin (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Raymond Porcher (FRA)
Aug. 26 1923, Antwerp,Belgium,  Piet Hobin (BEL),   W PTS 20,   Leo Darton (BEL)
Sept. 25 1923, Antwerp,Belgium,  Piet Hobin (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Georges Rouquet (FRA)
Feb. 03 1924, Barcellona,Spain,  Piet Hobin (BEL),   W PTS 20,   Ricardo  Alis (SPA)
Dec. 28 1924, Milano,Italy,   Piet Hobin (BEL),   DRAW 20,   Mario Bosisio (ITA)
Apr. 07 1925, Paris,France,   Piet  Hobin (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Barthelemy Molina (FRA)
Sept. 27 1925, Milano,Italy  Piet Hobin (BEL) (Piet Hobin lost European Welterweight Title because was unable to make weight limit)
Piet Hobin viene privato del titolo perché non rientra nel limite della categoria dei pesi welter nella difesa con Mario Bosisio (ITA)
Sept. 27 1925, Milano,Italy  Mario Bosisio (ITA) proclaimed European champion (27.09.1925, Milano,Italia, Piet Hobin, BEL, PARI 15 Mario Bosisio, ITA,)
Nov. 28 1925, Roma,Italy,   Mario Bosisio (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Nol Steenhorst (NTL)
May 23 1926, Milano,Italy,   Mario Bosisio (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Rene Devors (BEL)
July 21 1926, Milano,Italy,   Mario Bosisio (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Emile Romerio (FRA)
June 12 1927, Milano,Italy,   Mario Bosisio (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Arien van Viet (NTL)
Leo Darton (BEL) proclaimed European champion
Apr. 22 1928, Leipzig,Germany,  Leo Darton (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Karl Sahm (GER)
Nov. 26 1928, Charleroi,Belgium,  Alf Genon (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Leo Darton (BEL)
June 02 1929, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Alf Genon (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Arien van Viet (NTL)
Oct. 09 1929, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Alf Genon (BEL)
Dec. 17 1929, Charleroi,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Leo Darton (BEL)
Feb. 05 1930, Charleroi,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Camille Desmedt (BEL)
May 11 1930, Roma,Italy,   Gustave Roth (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Vittorio Venturi (ITA)
Oct. 15 1930, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Aime Raphael (FRA)
Dec. 03 1930, Frankfurt,Germany,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Gustav Eder (GER)
Jan. 14 1931, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Hans Holdt (DEN)
Mar. 06 1931, Praha,Cecoslovacchia,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Franta Nekolny (CK)
June 27 1931, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Vittorio Ventura (ITA)
Aug. 30 1931, Berlin,Germany,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Gustav Eder (GER)
Nov. 18 1931, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Huib Huizenaar (NTL)
Apr. 26 1932, Charleroi,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Camille Desmedt (BEL)
June 24 1932, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Gustave Roth (BEL),   W PTS 15,   George Axiotti (ROM)
Oct. 26 1932, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Adrien Aneet (BEL),   W DQ 6,   Gustave Roth (BEL)
Jan. 04 1933, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Adrien Aneet (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Vittorio Venturi (ITA)
May 22 1933, Birmingham,England,  Jack Hood (GB),   W DQ 3,   Adrien Aneet (BEL)
June 08 1934, Berlin,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W KO 11,   Nestor Charlier (BEL), vacant title
Sept. 02 1934, Zürig,Switzerland,  Gustav Eder (GER),   DRAW 15,   Vittorio Venturi (ITA)
Oct. 05 1934, Berlin,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W PTS 15,   François Sybille (BEL)
Jan. 11 1935, Copenhagen,Denmark,   Gustav Eder (GER),   W KO 2,   Elnar Aggerholm (DEN)
May 05 1935, Dortmund,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W KO 5,   Karl Blaho (AT)
June 29 1935, Hamburg,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W PTS 15,   Vittorio Venturi (ITA)
Sept. 05 1935, Praha,Cecoslovacchia,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W KO 5,   Eduard Hrabeck (CE)
Nov. 11 1935, Berlin,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W KO 9,   Felix Wouters (BEL)
Dec. 09 1935, Berlin,Germany,  Gustav Eder (GER),   W PTS 15,   Hilario Martinez (SPA)
July 23 1936, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Felix Wouters (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Len Sanders (NTL), vacant title
Nov. 25 1936, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Felix Wouters (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Al Baker (BEL)
Nov. 03 1937, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Felix Wouters (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Anacleto Locatelli (ITA)
Feb. 16 1938, Bruxelles,Belgium,  Felix Wouters (BEL),   W PTS 15,   Gustav Eder (GER)
Aug. 26 1938, Berlin,Germany,  Felix Wouters (BEL),   DRAW 15,   Gustav Eder (GER)
Dec. 26 1938, Milano,Italy,   Saverio Turiello (ITA),  W PTS 15,   Felix Wouters (BEL)
June 03 1939, Milano,Italy,   Marcel Cerdan (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Saverio Turiello (ITA)
Sept. 30 1942, Paris,France,   Marcel Cerdan (FRA),   W TKO 1 (RTD/AB),  Jean Ferrer (FRA)
June 04 1946, London,England,  Ernie Roderick (GB),   W PTS 15,   Omar Kouidri (FRA), vacant title
Feb. 01 1947, Paria,France,   Robert Villemain (FRA,)  W TKO 10 (RTD/AB),  Ernie Roderick (GB)
June 01 1947, Marseille,France,  Robert Villemain (FRA),  W PTS 15,   Kid Marcel (FRA)
Nov. 24 1947, Paris,France,   Robert Villemain (FRA),  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB),  Egisto Peyre (ITA)
Dec. 17 1947, Paris,France,   Robert Villemain (FRA),  W PTS 15,   Omar Kouidri (FRA)
Mar. 04 1949, Den Haag,Netherlands,  Livio Minelli (ITA),   W TKO 11,   Giel de Roode (NTL), vacant title
Nov. 10 1949, Algeri,Algeria,  Livio Minelli (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Omar Kouidri (FRA)
July 14 1950, Milano,Italy,   Michele Palermo (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Livio Minelli (ITA), incontro valido anche per il titolo italiano detenuto da Michele Palermo
Feb. 19 1951, Carmanthen,England,  Eddie Thomas (GB),   W PTS 15,   Michele Palermo (ITA)
June 13 1951, Porthcawl,England,  Charles Humez (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Eddie Thomas (GB)
Sept. 24 1951, Paris,France,   Charles Humez (FRA),   W KO 7,   Emile Delmine (BEL)
Mar. 22 1953, Parigi,France,   Gilbert Lavoine (FRA),   W DQ 10,   Cliff Curvis (GB), vacant title
Aug. 06 1953, Nice,France,   Gilbert Lavoine (FRA),   W KO 4,   Kid Dussart (BEL)
Aug. 26 1954, Liverpool,England,  Wally Thom (GB),   W TKO 10,   Gilbert Lavoine (FRA)
Oct. 19 1954, London,England,  Wally Thom (GB),   W KO 6,   Lew Lazar (GB)
June 23 1955, Liverpool,England,  Idrissa Dione (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Wally Thom (GB)
Nov. 28 1955, Rotterdam,Netherlands,  Idrissa Dione (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Bep van Klaveren (NTL)
Feb. 12 1956, Grosseto,Italy,  Emilio Marconi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Idrissa Dione (FRA)
Oct. 29 1956, Bologna,Italy,   Emilio Marconi (ITA),   W DQ 15,   Valere Benedetto (FRA)
May 30 1957, Roma,Italy,   Emilio Marconi (ITA),   DRAW 15,   Peter Waterman (GB)
Jan. 28 1958, London,England,  Peter Waterman (GB),   W TKO 14,   Emilio Marconi (ITA)
Dec. 26 1958, Milano,Italy,   Emilio Marconi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Jacques Herbillon (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 19 1959, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Emilio Marconi (ITA)
Feb. 13 1960, Milano,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Bruno Visintin (ITA)
Nov. 25 1960, Roma,Italy,   Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Maurice Auzel (FRA)
Aug. 05 1961, St Vincent,Italy,  Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Chris Christensen (DEN)
July 15 1962, Cagliari,Italy,  Duilio Loi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Fortunato Manca (ITA)
Oct. 09 1964, Roma,Italy,   Fortunato Manca (ITA),   W TKO 6 (RTD/AB),  François Pavilla (FRA), vacant title
June 02 1965, Madrid,Spain,   Fortunato Manca (ITA),   W KO 3,   Carmelo Garcia (SPA)
Apr. 25 1966, Paria,France,   Jean Josselin (FRA),   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB),  Brian Curvis (GB), vacant title
May 17 1967, Sanremo,Italy,   Carmelo Bossi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Jean Josselin (FRA)
Aug. 16 1967, Sanremo,Italy,   Carmelo Bossi (ITA),   W TKO 12,   Johnny Cooke (GB)
May 03 1968, Roma,Italy,   Carmelo Bossi (ITA),   W PTS 15,   Jean Josselin (FRA)
Aug. 14 1968, Lignano Sabbiadoro,Italy,Fighting Mack (NTL),   W TKO 10 (injury),  Carmelo Bossi (ITA)
Jan. 13 1969, Bologna,Italy,   Silvano Bertini (ITA),   W KO 13,   Fighting Mack (NTL)
May 05 1969, Paris,France,   Jean Josselin (FRA),   W TKO 8 (cut/im),  Silvano Bertini (ITA)
Sept. 25 1969, Wien,Austria,   Johann Orsolics (AT),   W KO 4,   Jean Josselin (FRA)
Jan. 26 1970, Wien,Austria,   Johann Orsolics (AT),   W TKO 9,   Klaus Klein (GER)
Apr. 09 1970, Wien,Austria,   Johann Orsolics (AT),   W PTS 15,   Carmelo Bossi (ITA)
Nov. 20 1970, Wien,Austria,   Ralph Charles (GB),   W KO 12,   Johann Orsolics (AT)
June 04 1971, Geneve,Switzerland,  Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W KO 7,   Ralph Charles (GB)
Nov. 26 1971, Geneve,Switzerland,  Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W TKO 13 (RTD/AB),  Silvano Bertini (ITA)
Mar. 13 1972, Paris,France,   Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W KO 6,   Robert Gallois (FRA)
June 22 1972, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W KO 10,   Jörgen Hansen (DEN)
Dec. 09 1972, Grenoble,France,  Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W TKO 14 (RTD/AB),   Sandro Lopopolo (ITA)
Nov. 05 1973, Paris,France,   Roger Menetrey (FRA),   W PTS 15,   Jose Gonzalez Dopico (SPA)
May 27 1974, Paris,France,   John H.Stracey (GB),   W TKO 8,   Roger Menetrey (FRA)
Apr. 29 1975, London,England,  John H.Stracey (GB),   W TKO 6,   Max Hebeisen (CH)
Apr. 09 1976, Cagliari,Italy,  Marco Scano (ITA),   W KO 2,   Pat Thomas (GB), vacant title
Nov. 10 1976, Cagliari,Italy,  Marco Scano (ITA),   W TKO 14 (cut/im),  Luciano Borraccia (ITA)
June 02 1977, Randers,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W KO 5,   Marco Scano (ITA)
Aug. 06 1977, Berlin,Germany,  Jörg Eipel (GER),   W DQ 13,   Jörgen Hansen (DEN)
Dec. 17 1977, Creil,France,   Alain Marion (FRA),   W KO 15,   Jörg Eipel (GER)
Apr. 27 1978, Randers,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W KO 6,   Alain Marion (FRA)
Aug. 18 1978, Wien,Austria,   Josef Pachler (AT),   W DQ 8,   Jörgen Hansen (DEN)
Dec. 02 1978, Dornbirn,England,  Henry Rhiney (GB),   W KO 10,   Josef Pachler (AT)
Jan. 23 1979, London,England,  Dave Boy Green (GB),   W TKO 5,   Henry Rhiney (GB)
June 28 1979, Randers,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W KO 3,   Dave Boy Green (GB)
Feb. 07 1980, Randers,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W TKO 6 (RTD/AB),  Alois Carmeliet (BEL)
Apr. 17 1980, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W PTS 12,  Joey Singleton (GB)
Oct. 17 1980, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W TKO 9,   Hans-Henrik Palm (DEN)
Dec. 04 1980, Randers,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W PTS 12,   Giuseppe Di Padova (ITA)
May 21 1981, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W PTS 12,   Richard Rodriguez (FRA)
Oct. 12 1981, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Jörgen Hansen (DEN),   W PTS 12,   Hans-Henrik Palm (DAN)
Feb. 26 1982, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Hans-Henrik Palm (DEN),  W TKO 2,   Georges Warusfel (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 30 1982, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Hans-Henrik Palm (DEN),  W PT 12,   Pierangelo Pira (ITA)
Nov. 05 1982, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Colin Jones (GB),   W TKO 2,   Hans-Henrik Palm (DEN)
Oct. 10 1983, Paris,France,   Gilles Elbilia (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Frankie Decaestecker (BEL), vacant title
Feb. 18 1984, Capo d’Orlando,Italy,  Gilles Elbilia (ITA),   W TKO 6 (cut/im) 6,  Nino La Rocca (ITA)
July 07 1984, Perugia,Italiy,  Gianfranco Rosi (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Perico Fernandez (SPA), vacant title
Jan. 05 1985, Perugia,Italy,   Lloyd Honeyghan (GB),   W KO 3,   Gianfranco Rosi (ITA)
Nov. 27 1985, London,England,  Lloyd Honeyghan (GB),   W TKO 8,   Silvester Mittee (GB)
Oct. 10 1986, Russelsheim,Germany,  Jose Varela (SPA/GER),   W TKO 5,   Brahim Messaoudi (FRA), vacant title
Apr. 04 1987, Düsseldorf,Germany,  Alfonso Redondo (SPA),   W TKO 9 (RTD/AB),  Jose Varela (SPA/GER)
June 26 1987, Genere,Switzerland,  Mauro Martelli (CH),   W PTS 12,   Alfonso Redondo (SPA)
Oct. 09 1987, Morges,Switzerland,  Mauro Martelli (CH),   W PTS 12,   Erwin Heiber (GER)
Dec. 27 1987, Martigny,Switzerland,  Mauro Martelli (CH),   W PTS 12,   Jean-Marc Touati (FRA)
Mar. 04 1988, Ginevra,Switzerland,  Mauro Martelli (CH),   W PTS 12,   Antoine Fernandez (FRA)
June 04 1988, Cagliari,Italy,  Mauro Martelli (CH),   W PTS 12,   Efisio Galici (ITA)
Apr. 15 1989, Vasto,Italy,   Nino La Rocca (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Kirkland Laing (GB), titolo vacante
Aug. 13 1989, San Mango d’Aquino,Italy, Nino La Rocca (ITA),   W TKO 3,   Alfredo Costas (SPA)
Dec. 30 1989, Amiens,France,   Antoine Fernandez (FRA,)  W PTS 12,   Nino La Rocca (ITA)
Apr. 14 1990, Montecarlo,Monaco,  Antoine Fernandez (FRA),  W TKO 9 (RTD/AB),  Freddy Demeulenaere (BEL)
May 09 1990, London,England,  Kirkland Laing (GB),   W KO 2,   Antoine Fernandez (FRA)
Nov. 14 1990, Campione d’Italia,Italy, Patrizio Oliva (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Kirkland Laing (GB)
June 08 1991, La Spezia,Italy,  Patrizio Oliva (ITA),   W DQ 12,   Errol McDonald (GB)
Feb. 19 1992, San Pellegrino,Italy,  Patrizio Oliva (ITA),   W PTS 12,   Antoine Fernandez (FRA)
Oct. 16 1992, Paris,France,   Ludovic Proto (FRA),   W PTS 12,   Gary Jacobs (GB), titolo vacante
Feb. 06 1993, ParigiFrancia,   Gary Jacobs (GB),    W TKO 9,    Ludovic Proto (FRA)
Sept. 22 1993, London,England,   Gary Jacobs (GB),    W TKO 5,    Daniel Bicchieray (FRA)
Feb. 01 1994, Levallois Perret,France,  Gary Jacobs (GB),    W PTS 12,    Thomas Nkalankete (FRA)
Apr. 13 1994, Glasgow,Scotland,   Gary Jacobs (GB),    W KO 8,    Alessandro Duran (ITA)
Dec. 17 1994, Cordoba,Spain,   José Luis Navarro (SPA),   W TKO 10,    Del Bryan (GB), vacant title
Feb. 17 1995, Cordoba,Spain,   José Luis Navarro (SPA),   W TKO 5,    José Ramon Escriche (SPA)
Apr. 01 1995, Levallois Perret,France,  Valery Kayumba (FRA),   W TKO 8 (cut/im),   José Luis Navarro (SPA)
July 18 1995, Val Thorens,France,   Patrick Charpentier (FRA),   W PTS 12 ,   Valery Kayumba (FRA)
Nov. 25 1995, Orléans,France,   Patrick Charpentier (FRA),   W TKO 1,   Javier Martinez (SPA)
June 14 1996, Gravelines,France,   Patrick Charpentier (FRA),   W KOT 7,    Gary Jacobs (GB)
Feb. 15 1997, Thiais,France,   Andrej Pestryaev (RUS),  W TKO 12,   José Luis Navarro (SPA), vacant title
Nov. 29 1997, Novara,Italy,   Michele Piccirillo (ITA),  W TKO 9,   Geoff McCReesh (GB), vacant title
Aug. 15 1998, Torre Annunziata,Italy, Maxim Nesterenko (RUS),  W TKO 6 (cut/im),  Pasquale Perna (ITA), vacant title
Apr. 24 1999, Ferrara,Italy,   Alessandro Duran (ITA),  W PTS 12,   Maxim Nesterenko (RUS)
Oct. 16 1999, Bondeno,Italy,   Andrey Pestryaev (RUS),  W TKO 6 (cut/im),  Alessandro Duran (ITA)
Mar. 18 2000, Ferrara,Italy,   Alessandro Duran (ITA)  W PTS 12   Andrey Pestryaev (RUS)
July 01 2000, Ferrara,Italy,   Alessandro Duran (ITA)  W PTS 12   Jose Ramon Escriche (SPA)
Nov. 03 2000, Copenhagen,Denmark,  Thomas Damgaard (DEN)   W PTS 12   Alessandro Duran (ITA)
May 04 2001, Bologna,Italy,   Alessandro Duran (ITA)  W TKO 9   Maxim Nesterenko (RUS), vacant title
Sept. 29 2001, Bondeno,Italy,   Alessandro Duran (ITA)  W DQ 5   Douglas Bellini (BEL)
Jan. 18 2002, Thisted,Denmark,  Christian Bladt (DEN)   W PTS 12   Alessandro Duran (ITA)
Apr. 20 2002, Gdansk,Poland,   Michel Trabant (GER)   W PTS 12   Christian Bladt (DEN)
Aug. 17 2002, Berlino,Germany,  Michel Trabant (GER)   W TKO 5   Jozsef Matolcsi (HUN)
June 19 2003, Levallois,Francia,  Frederic Klose (FRA)   W PTS 12   Alexander Vetoux (UKR), vacante title
July 17 2004, Zwickau,Germany,  Frederic Klose (FRA)   W PTS 12   Michel Trabant (GER)
May 14 2005, Bayreuth,Germany,  Oktay Urkal (GER)   W PTS 12   Frederic Klose (FRA)
Sept. 03 2005, Berlin,Germany,  Oktay Urkal (GER)   W PTS 12   Maxim Nesterenko (RUS)
Apr. 14 2006, Reims,France,   Frederic Klose (FRA)  W PTS 12   Antonio Lauri (ITA), vacant title
Oct. 08 2006, Milano,Italy,   Frederic Klose (FRA)  W PTS 12   Giovanni Parisi (ITA)
Feb. 25 2007, Elancourt,France,  Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL) W KO 8   Nordine Mouchi (FRA), vacant title
June 09 2007, Antwerp,Belgium,  Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL)  W KO 12   Cristian De Martinis (ITA)
Oct. 27 2007, Les Mazures,France,  Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL)  W KO 3   Nordine Mouchi (FRA)
Jan. 12 2008, Merksem,Belgium,  Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL)  W PTS 12   Brice Faradji (FRA)
May 03 2008, Merksem,Belgium,  Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL)  W PTS 12   Viktor Plotnikov (UKR)
Sept. 14 2008, Kielce,Poland,   Rafal Jackiewicz (POL),  W PTS 12   Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL)
Nov. 29 2008, Katowice,Poland,  Rafal Jackiewicz (POL),  W PTS 12   Jan Zaveck (SLO)
Feb. 28 2009, Lublin,Poland,   Rafal Jackiewicz (POL)   W PTS 12 UD   Luciano Abis (ITA)
July 11 2009, Istanbul,Turkey, Selcuk Aydin (TUR)  W KO 9   Jackson Osei Bonsu (BEL), vacant title
Mar. 26 2010, Dagenham,England,  Matthew Hatton (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Gianluca Branco (ITA), vacant title
July 16 2010, Bolton,England,  Matthew Hatton (GB)  W PTS 12 UD  Yuriy Nuzhnenko (UKR)
Nov. 26 2010, Bolton,England,  Matthew Hatton (GB)  W KO 3 (1:32)  Roberto Belge (CH)
June 25 2011, Roma,Italy,  Daniele Petrucci (ITA)  TDraw 8  Leonard Bundu (ITA), vacant title
Nov. 4, 2011, Firenze,Italy,  Leonard Bundu (ITA) W PTS 12 UD  Daniele Petrucci (ITA), vacant title
Mar. 23, 2012, Brescia,Italy, Leonard Bundu (ITA)  W KO 5 (2:05)  Antonio Moscatiello (ITA)
July 14, 2012, Udine, Italy,  Leonard Bundu (ITA)  TW 5 ((2:55) UD  Stefano Castellucci (ITA)
Apr. 6, 2013, Roma,Italy,  Leonard Bundu (ITA)  W KO 1 (1:21)  Rafal Jackiewicz (POL)
Dec. 14, 2013, London,England,  Leonard Bundu (ITA)  W TKO 12 (2:53)  Lee Purdy (GB)
Nov. 22, 2014, Terracina,Italy,  Gianluca Branco (ITA)  W TKO 7 (Rtd)  Rafal Jackiewicz (POL), vacant title
Apr. 22, 2016, Firenze,Italy,  Leonard Bundu (ITA)  W TKO 9  Jussi Koivula (FIN), vacant title
 
 

Archive