There are 56.960 boxer records, at least 541.767 bouts and 10.421 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson

Nov 19, Ujo, SPA:
sw: Mamadou Goita, Spa  W 4  Jony Vina, Spa

Nov 18, Ixelles, BEL:
Mohamed El Marcouchi, 64,9, Bel  W 8  Felix Matamoros, 64,9, Nic
4x3: Toto Goghaj, 68,0, Bel  TKO 1  Christopher Mosquea, ?, Ita
4x3: Anass Messaoudi, 72,4, Bel  KO 1  Miroslav Tustic, ?, Cro


Roberto Secola

Nov 18, Namur, BEL:
6x3: Roberto Secola, 104,4, Bel  KO 1  Gianluca Mandras, 113,0, Ita
Hakim Azahaf, 65,5, Bel  W 4  Mirko Jovic, 65,5, Ser

Nov 18, Esneux, BEL:
10x3, w: Jessy Petit-Jean, Bel  TKO 5 Lorenza Parra, Spa
sl: Jordan De Simone, Bel  W 8  Joffrey Audenaert, Bel
lh: Dimitri Lamborelle, Bel  W 4  Maksims Ogurcovs, Lat

Nov 18, Grevesmühlen, GER, K2 Disco, PSP Boxteam, bdb
4x3, c: Nils Schmidt, Ger  KO 1  Rudolf Murko, Cze
Murko fell over twice in a horrible mismatch - and if one check boxrec he had "fought" the day before as well.
sl: Nico Venetis, Ger  W6-U  Philip Wiesenhofer, Aus
8x3, h: Dawid Wilken, Ger  KO 2  Radovan Kuca,
4x2: Steffi Schünke, Ger  W4-U Kitti Kolompar,
h: Martin Stensky, Cze  W4-U  Johann Becker, Bremen, Ger
Becker - in his "debut" - was worse - believe it or not - than Stensky.
6x3, m: Ibrahim Güemus, Ger  KO  Tsamalidze, Geo
6x3, sm: Rodi Kasem, Ger  TKO 2  George Aduashvili, Geo
Aduashvili floored three times.
4x3, w: Darian Yaser, Ger  TKO 3  Tibor Berki,

Nov 18, Neustadt-Giewe, GER, Sporthalle, Wiking Box Team, bdb
A Memorial for the late Fritz Sdunek and pro-am event.
8x3: Tervel Pulev, Sofia, Bul TKO 1  Mkiheil Khutsishvili, Geo
Khutsishvili can be a handful at middleweight - but at cruiser no way.
m: Zeynel Elbir, Berlin, Ger  W 6  Sandro Jajanidze, Geo
4x3, c: Cem Akkus, Berlin, Ger  KO  Giorgi Makishvili, Geo
sw: Thulasi Tharum, Bremen, Ger  W 4  Islam Ashabov, Oldenburg, Ger

Nov 18, Kaiserslautern, GER. Karlshalle Fanhalle Nord, Boxing Academy (Frank Kiy), bdb
10x3, h: Evgenios Lazaridis,   KO 2  Davit Gorgiladze,
Int´l Ger title
sm: Jürgen Doberstein,  W 8  Vasilij Sarbayev,
6x3, h: Oleksandr Zakhozhiy,  KO 1  Milos Doveden,

Nov 18, Czestochowa, POL:
h: Tomasz Adamek, Pol  W10-U  Fred Kassi, US
97-93, 96-94 and 96-94. Int´l Polish title.
c: Adam Balski, Pol  W8-U  Demetrius Banks, US
80-70, 80-71 and 79-72.
sl: Michal Lesniak, Pol  D 10  Kamil Mlodzinski, Pol
vacant Polish title.
8x3, lh: Robert Parzeczewski, Pol  TKO 3  Said Mbelwa, Tan
8x3, sm: Mateusz Rzadkosz, Pol  TKO 5  Tomasz Gromadzki, Pol
8x3, l: Damian Wrzesinski, Pol  ND 2  Marek Laskowski, Pol

Nov 18, Tczew, POL:
6x3, h: Marcin Rekowski, Pol  TKO 4  Patryk Kowoll, Pol
6x3, sw: Damian Mielewczyk, Pol  KO 1  Oskar Jerzy Borkowski, Pol
6x3, h: Jarek Prusak, Pol  TKO 1  Bartosz Szwarczynski, Pol
lh: Michal Bocholc, Pol  W 4  Adam Pior, Pol

Nov 18, Volketswil, SWI:
Ramadan Hisani,  TKO 2  Zaurs Sadihovs, Lat

Nov 18, Düsseldorf, GER; Burgwächter-Castello, Sauerland Event
w: Deniz Ilbay, Ger  W Dq 7  Domenico Urbano, Ita/?
GBU 147 lb title. Urbano was ousted for his use of the elbows.
Ilbay 10x2, sf: Nina Meinke, Ger  W 10  Grecia Nova, D R
WIBF and GBU female superfeather titles.
c: Kai Robin Havnaa, Nor  W8-U  Ramaz Gogiashsvili, Geo
c: Emir Ahmatovic, Ger  W 6  Artsiom Charniakevich, Blr
Roberto Soldic, Ger  TKO  Slavisa Simeunovic, Bos

Nov 18, Essen, GER; Fairgrounds Hall 7, Ranee Schroeder / gba, gba (GBA thus sanctioned its own show)
c: Serdar Sahin, Ger  KO 3 (1.55)  Diego Javier Sanabria, arg
Sahin took out Sanabria with a bodyshot and won the WBFed cruiser title.
c: Isaac Maganga, Ger  TKO 3 (1.35)  Mustafa Isa, Syr/Ger  
A distaster of a show featuring bellydance, lindyhop dancing and with three fights called off fightday

Nov 18, Sassenberg, GER. Möbelhaus Brameyer,
10x2, f: Elina Tissen, Ger  W 10  Karina Kopinska, Pol
WIBF and GBU female featherweight titles.

Nov 18, Voronzeh, RUS: Victory Team Boxing Promotion Ltd
4x3: Hajiyev Orhan, 73,3, Rus  TKO 3 (2.40)  Victor Chebotarev, 71,0,5, Rus
6x3: Gamzat Gazaliev, 77,3, Rus  TKO 4 (1.30)  Vladimir Sazonov, 72,2, Rus
6x3: Evgeny Romanov, 99,3, Rus  KO 2 (2.15)  Alexander Nesterenko, 115,3, Rus
Davit Hovhannesyan, 56,7, Rus  W6-M  Stanislav Predybai, 56,9, Rus
59-55, 58-56 and 57-57.
Vladislav Vishev, 109,55, Rus  W6-U  Oleg Fomichev, 105,95, Rus
60-54, 59-56 and 59-56.
10x3: Sergey Sharapov, 75,9, Rus  TKO 8 (1.35)  Aliklych Kanbolatov, 76,0, Rus

Nov 18, Groningen, NTH:
6x3, c: Ricardo Snijders, Nth  W 6  Laszlo Ivanyi, Hun
6x3, c: Ben Tingen, Nth  W 6  Tamas Kozma, Hun

Nov 18, Manzano, ITA:
Luca Rigoldi, 55.300, Ita, TKO 6  Daniele Limone, 55.100, Ita
Rigoldi retained EU superbantamweight Title.
Nicola Cristofori, 68,0, Ita, W 6 Federico Cerelli, 67.8, Ita
Fabio Renna, 61,0, Ita, D 6 Csaba Stir, 60,0, Hun
Calogero Galici, 57.4, Ita, D 6 Shoaib Zaman, 58,0, Pak/Ita

Nov 18, Cento, ITA:
Dusan Krstin, 92,0, Ser, W 6 Leonardo Damian Bruzzese, 90.4, Ita
Alessandro Caccia: 67.5, Ita, W 6 Nerdin Fejzovic: 67.5, B&H
Nicholas Esposito, 67,2, Ita, KO 4 Marco Nastic, 69,0, Ser
Samuel Gonzalez, 60.4, Ven, W 6 Reynaldo Mora, ? Nic/Spa

Nov 18, Ferrara, ITA:
lh: Petro Chiochiu, Mol/Ita, W 4 Domenico Bentivogli, Ita
w: Daniele Zagatti, Ita, W 4 Shakib El Kadimi, Ita

Nov 18, Pescabtina, ITA:
sf: Devis Boschiero, Ita, W DQ 5 Arnoldo Solano, Nic/Spa

Nov 18, Castelvetrano, ITA:
sl: Giancarlo Bentivegna, Ita, W 8 Davide Calì, Ita

Nov 18, Ezkabarte, SPA:
m: Ruben Diaz, Spa  W12-U  Rafal Jackiewicz, Pol
Diaz retained the EU 160 lb title on scores of 117-111 and 116-112 twice.

Nov 18, Firenze, ITA:
sm: Dragan Lepei, Ita, W 6 Levan Shonia, Geo
sb: Steeven Castillo, Ita, KO 3 Silviu Costea, Rom/Spa

Nov 18, Morcenx, FRA:
lh: Yann Binanga Aboghe, Fra  W 8  Olivier Vautrain, Fra

Nov 18, Laval, FRA:
w: Jordy Weiss, Fra  KO 4  Jonathan Valero, Spa
vacant WBC Med 147 lb title.

Nov 18, Aix-en-Provence, FRA:
sb: Sofian Bellahcene, Fra  W 10  Thomas Barbier, Fra
French superbantam title.
10x3, c: Siril Makadi, Fra  TKO 9  Anthony Prunier, Fra
sl: Abdekrahim Achour, Fra  W 6  Kodjo Yetongnon, Fra
sw: Bruno Surace, Fra  W 6  Enzo Scotto, Fra
sw: Reda Kham, Fra  W 4  Pierre Armand, Fra

Nov 18, Ajaccio, FRA:
4x3, sm: Dimitri Gourier, Fra  TKO 3  Anthony Brad, Fra
4x3, lh: Joseph Antoine Legato, Fra  W dq 3  Andrei Hramyka, Blr

Nov 18, Grand Fort Philippe, FRA:
w: Shane Peterle, Fra  W 4  Lucas Cabeo, Fra

Nov 18, Vierzon, FRA:
lh: Thomas Faure, Fra  W 6  Kevin Bertogal, Fra
6x3, sw: Benoit Demik, Fra  KO 4  Michael Pausan, Fra    

Nov 18, Vierzon, FRA:
f: Sofiane Takoucht, Fra  W 8  Lesther Cantillano,

Nov 18, Dole, FRA; La Commanderie, Bilel Latreche
lh: Bilel Latreche, Fra  TKO 10 (not out)  Janne Forsman, Fin
Forsman, not in top shape, was floored twice in the ninth and didn´t come out for the tenth. WBFed Int´l title at stake.

Nov 18, Albertville, FRA:
m: Yassine Morjane, Fra  W 6  Bojan Radovic, Ser
c: Guillaume Hauet, Fra  W 4  Predrag Jevtic, Ser
l: Sabri Sediri, Fra  W 4  Milan Delic, Ser

Nov 18, Charlotte, NC:
m: Landry Kore, Den  KO 1  Travis Davidson, US

Nov 18, Oklahoma City, OK, Remington Park
sl: Zapir Rasulov, Ger  vs  Jose Forero,
fight off during the warmup as Rasulov became ill with an upset stomach and headaches ...    

Nov 18, St Malo, FRA:
1/1 TF, sm: Steven Crambert, Fra  W 6  Dominique Soloy, Fra
f: Mikheil Gabinashvili, Geo  W4-M  Anthony Auffray, Fra
39-37, 38-37 and 37-37.
lh: Kevin Thomas Cojean, Fra  W8-U  Zura Mekereshvili, Geo
79-72 twice and 78-73.

Nov 18, Niort, FRA:
l: Ayoub El Ghallouchi, Fra  W 4  Pierre Morange, Fra

Nov 17, Vladiviostok, RUS:
Maxim Voshkov, 72,3, Rus  W8-U  Oscar Roberto Medina, 72,5, Arg/Rus
79-70, 80-69 twice. Medina was down in the fourth, seventh and eighth,
Alexander Golubkov, 60,65, Rus  W6-U  Hwan Young Jo, 61,4,
60-54 on all cards.
Vladimir Antonyan, 75,95, Rus  W8-U  Se Ho Joo, 75,2,
80-72 on all cards.
4x3: Alexander Tikhonovsky, 111,35, Rus  TKO 2  Artem Khoroshilov, 98,3, Rus
4x3: Roman Bishirov, 79,15, Rus  KO 2 (1.03)  Dou Wang, 78,3,
4x3: Alexander Efimov, 86,2, Rus  TKO 4  Yaroslav Ryakhovsky, 88,6, Rus
Vyacheslav Sukhov, 57,0, Rus  W4-U  Jae Hyuk Lee, 57,7,
40-36 on all cards.
Dmitry Bashilov, 63,0, Rus  W4-U  Ki-Sung Gang, 64,7,
38-37 on all cards. Bashilov was dow in the first.

Nov 17, Rodez, FRA:
f: Kevin Escanez, Fra  W 8  Hicham Bermoun, Fra
l: Meryl Vegas, Fra  W 4  Guillaume Lorenzo, Fra
m: Gadzhimurad Ibragimov, Fra  W 4  Omar Kobba, Fra
Sirak Hakobyan, Fra  W 6  Salim BenRejeb, Fra
4x2: Sabah Gades, Fra  W 4  Marina Djeki, Ser

Feb 17, Torrejon de Ardoz, SPA; Pabellon Jose Antonio Paraiso,
sf: Clark Telemanou, Spa  TDr 2  Alex Rat, Spa
Telemanou cut by unintentiona headbutt.
w: Fran Suarez, Spa  W6-U  Jesus Moreno, Spa
6x3. m: Damian Biacho, Spa  TKO 3  Ladislav Nemeth, Slo
6x2, l-fly: Joana Pastrana, Spa  W6-U  Claudia Ferenczi, Slo
4x3, lh: Carlos Lopez, Spa  TKO 4  Jose Nunez, Spa
w: David Gonzales, Spa  W4-U  Juan Florit, Spa

Nov 17, Ostrava, CZE:
c: Daniel Venci,  TKO 2  Rudolf Murko, Cze
c: Jaroslav Kubicek, Cze  TKO 2  Roman Horvath,

Nov 12, Enna, ITA:
c: Vincenzo Spampinato, Ita, W 6 Francesco Cataldo, Ita

Nov 12, Krefeld, GER, Masters Gym, Klaus Waschkewitz, gba
12x3, lh: Ali Rami, Ger  KO 4 (0.31)  Ivan Jukic,
WBU ger title.
4x3, h: Emrullah Kaya, Ger  KO 2 (1.34)  Al-Hassan Abdusalem, Ger

Nov 11, Brampton, CAN:
w: Samuel Vargas, Can  W10-S  Jussi Koivula, Fin
NABA title, 97-90, 95-92 Vargas, 94-93 Koivula.
l: Alex Dilmaghani, Can  W8-U  Tuomo Eronen, Fin
80-72 on all cards.

Nov 11, Zwevezele, BEL:
Delfine Persoon, 60,6 , Bel W10-U  Myriam Dellal, 60,9, Fra
99-91 twice and 100-90.
Sebastian Steen, 66,9, Bel  W 8  Angelo Turco, 66,9, Bel
Michael Pareo, 88,4, Bel  W 8  Erik Nazaryan, 88,4, Bel
Ayoub Nefzi, 73,9, Bel  D 8  James Hagenimana, 72,6, Bel
8x3: Samuel Costa, 96,7, Bel  KO 3  Srdan Govedarica, 117,4, Cro
6x2: Florence De Coster, 60,8, Bel  W 6  Katarina Vistica, 63,2, Cro

Nov 11, Bernissart, BEL:
Abdelkarim El Yaouti, 74,5, Bel  W 4  Pape Bamba Kabore, 74,5, Sen

Nov 11, Saint Quentin en Yvelines, FRA, the Velodrom, MK Event - "the Main Event 4"
sm: Hadilllah Mohoumadi, Fra  W12-U  Christopher Rebrasse, Fra
Mohoumadi retained the EBU supermiddle title on scores of 117-111 twice and 115-113 in this all French matchup.
h: Raphael Tronche, Fra  W10-U  Cyril Leonet, Fra
Tronche won the French heavyweight title on scores of 96-94 twice and 97-93.
Gallus Coulon,  W6-U  Tarek Derfoufi,
58-55, 58-56 and 57-55.
Rachid Achaoui,  TKO 5  Patrick Momene Mokamba,
Maiva Hamadouche,  TKO 4  Milena Koleva,
Gustave Tamba,  TKO 4  Francois Bastient,
lh: Kevin Lele Sadjo,  TKO 1  Gabriel Lecrosnier,
lh: Nadjib Mohammed,  W10-U  Hakim Zoulikha,
Marvin Petit,  W 6  Giorgi Abramishvili,
Franck Petitjean,  W 6  Felix Matamoros,

Nov 11, Lingolsheim, FRA:
l: Houchang Habib, Fra  W 8  Mehdi Kasimi, Fra
m: Kassimou Mouhamadou, Fra  W 4  Anthony Beccaria, Fra
m: Miesi Mbemba, Fra  D 4  Nourredine El Ghoumi, Fra

Nov 11, Gaillard, FRA:
h: Newfel Outah, Fra  W 6  Jakov Gospic, Cro
m: Mike Diemunsch, Fra  W 4  Guillaume La Selva, Fra

Nov 11, Juuka, FIN; Steel Ring
6x2: Lotta Loikkanen, 52,2, Fin  KO 3  Ana Simeonova, 49,1 Bul
Simeonova down in the second and third from bodyshots.
4x3: Aku Kanninen, 70,6, Fin  KO 1  Aleksandrs Sergjogins, 72,1, Lat

Nov 11, Las Palmas, SPA:
8x2, l-fly: Yolanda Ramos, Spa  W 8  Catalina Diaz, Spa
m: Marcos Ortega, Spa  W 4  Anas Munoz, Spa

Nov 11, Elche, SPA:
sb: Aritz Pardal, Spa  W6-U  Elvis Guillen, Spa
w: Leonel Rodrigo, Spa  TKO 2  Edgar Martin, Spa

Nov 11, Bilbao, SPA, Arena
Kerman Lejarraga, 66,4, Spa  W10-U  José Del Rio, 66,3, Spa
Spanish 147 lb title, scored 99-91 twice and 99-90.
sw: Javier Garcia Roche, Spa  W6-U  Giorgi Kandelaki, Geo
h: David Trallero, Spa  KO 1  Lelxtu Lahuerta, Spa
l: Frank Urquiaga, Spa  W 6  Rolando Giono,
sb: Moussa Ghalam, Spa  W 4  Ibrahima Sarr, Spa

Nov 11, Madrid, SPA, Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano,
6x3, sf: David Sanchez, Spa  TKO 3  David Kanales, Hun
6x3, h: Gonzalo Omar Basile, Arg  W dq 5  Stefan Kusnier, Slo
sw: Luis Alejandro Tejerina, Arg  D 6  Andrej Moravek, Slo

Nov 11, Berlin, GER, Werner-Seelenbinder Sportpark, Mitchnik Box Promotion, bdb
c: Tervel Pulev, Sofia, Bul  TKO 4  Artem Redko, Ukr
Brother Kubrat was in the corner as Tervel stops Redko.
w: Roman Belaev, Rus/Ger  W 6  Francesco Lezzi, Ita
sw: Gennadyi Martirosyan, Rus  W 6  Artem Karpets, Ukr
sl: Andreas Maier, Ger  W 6  Milos Janjanin, Bos
6x3, w: Marcos Hassler, Ger  TKO 5  Adnan Zalic, Bos
6x3, c: Romano Kujak, Ger  TKO 1  Lukasz Zygmunt, Pol
4x2, m: Marija Stojanovic, Bul  W 4  Borislava Goranova, Bul

Nov 11, Las Palmas, SPA:
l-fly: Yolanda Ramos, Spa  W8-U  Catalina Diaz, Spa
78-74 twice and 77-75.

Nov 10, Villenave d´Ornon, FRA:
lh: Eddy Lacrosse, Fra  W 10  Tommy Spahija, Fra
c: Bobdelah Belgobbi, Fra  D 6  Antoine Boya, Fra
w: Joachim Elkaim, Fra  W 6  Younes El Filali, Fra
f: Samuel Kistohurry, Fra  W 6  Jerome Ham Chhoueng, Fra

Nov 10, Calais, FRA, Calypso
Maxime Beaussire, 69,4, Caen, Fra  KO 2  Joffrey Jacob, 68,85, Calais, Fra
Beaussire won the vacant EU superwelter title with a stunning one punch (right hook) knockout over local hero Jacob.
6x3, m: Anderson Prestot, Fra  TKO 5  Martin Owono, Fra
sw: Romain Garofalo, Fra  W 6  David Afonso Pereira, Fra
sw: Mikel Hodaj, Fra  W 4  Raphael Boquet, Fra

Nov 11, Le Mans, FRA:
6x3, sm: Affif Belgecham, Fra  D 6 Matiouze Royer, Fra
sm: Nordine Arik,  v ??
l: Medhi Sellami,Fra  W 6  Rachid Sali, Fra

Nov 10, Salgotarjan, HUN, Felix-Promotion
c: Imre Szello, Hun  TKO 9  Robert Hall, Jr, US
Szello retained the WBO I/C title as Hall, behind on points, was hurt and floored in the ninth and it was stopped.
10x3, lh: Mate Kis, Hun  KO 8  Richard Baranyi, Hun
Hungarian title, Kis ended matters with a left hook to the body.
m: Balazs Bacskai, Hun  TKO 6  Joseph Sinkala, Tan
sm: Renate Egedi, Hun  W6-M  Salehe Mkalewka, Tan
58-56 twice and 57-57.
6x3, c: Joszef Darmos, Hun  TKO 2  Viktor Szalai, Hun
6x3, sl: Zoltan Surman, Jr,  TKO 3  David Berner, Hun
6x3, lh: Gabor Detre, Hun    TKO 2  Csaba Elekes, Hun
Attila Koros, Hun TKO 1  Zsolt Gyalog,
m: Elvio Antoniette, Hun  W 4  Krisztian Duka, Hun     

Nov 7, Ekaterinburg, RUS, RMK Boxing Promotions
Mikhail Smirnov, 67,8, Rus  W8-U  Alexey Tukhtarov, 67,85, Rus
78-74, 77-75 twice.
4x3: Hasan Gimbatov, 104,1, Rus  TKO 1 (2.03-1kd)  Anton Dryuchin, 104,0, Rus
Anton Krasnoshein, 62,3, Rus  W4-U  Royal Alyrzaev, 62,4, Rus
4x3: Kalitsky Stanislav, 60,9, Rus  TKO 1 (1.54)  Doston Ramziev, 61,2, Rus
Artem Sarbey, 71,0, Rus  W4-M  Mihailil Pekarsky, 70,7, Rus
39-37 twice and 38-38.
4x3: Avilhayir Shegaliyev, 70,9, Rus  TKO 1 (2.27-1kd)  Ivan Yerkhov, 71,7, Rus
4x3: Ilya Balandin, 75,95, Rus  TKO 2 (2.49-1kd/ret)  Evgeny Ardyshev, 75,5, Rus
Rustam Svaev, 72,1, Rus  W4-U  Basil Krowded, 72,85, Rus
39-37 on all cards.
Soh Fonkou Guerin, 67,35, Rus  W6-S  Naimjon Mahmadsafarov, 67,9, Rus
58-56 twice Guerin and 58-56 Mahmadsafarov.
Daulet Daukenov, 63,85, Rus  W6-U  Mikhail Lesnikov, 63,2, Rus
60-53, 58-55 and 59-54. Lesnikov down in round one.
4x3: Samvel Gandilyan, 55,88, Rus  TKO 2 (1.04-1kd)  Aibek Kozhakhmetov, 54,4,
Alexander Krasheninnikov, 56,0, Rus  W6-U  Esov Beimbet, 56,92, Rus
60-54 twice and 59-55.

Nov 5, Parma, ITA:
m: Constantin Pancrat, Ita, W 6 Mladen Jovanovic, Ser

Nov 4, Campagnano di Roma, ITA:
m: Fabio Mastromarino, Ita, W DQ 5 Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita
sw: Federico Cerelli, Ita, W 6 Andrea Saba, Ita
sw: Mirko Di Carlantonio, Ita, W 4 Simone Curcuruto, Ita

Oct 21, Roma, ITA:
sl: Valerio Mazzulla, Ita, W 4 Simone Curcuruto, Ita

Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive

NEERAJ GOYAT CO-HEADLINES LET BATTLE COMMENCE IV

Indian Star Neeraj Goyat, who was set to fight Amir Khan in 2019 makes his UK Debut in Aberdeen On the 29th May - Live on FITE TV London - Friday 16th April 2021 -- Six time, five division World Champion and Promoter Lee M...

16/04/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Apr. 11, Livorno, ITA: l: Vairo Lenti, Ita W 10 UD Gianluca Picardi, Ita (vacant Italian lightweight title) scores: 9...

14/04/2021

QUARTET OF NATIONAL CHAMPIONS STAR

ON HISTORIC BRITISH ALL FEMALE PRO BOXING EVENT ON 24TH APRIL 2021 London - Monday 12th April 2021 -- Six time, five division World Champion and Promoter Lee Mcallister and the British & Irish Boxing Authority (BIBA) jointly announ...

12/04/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Apr 3, Villepreux, FRA: sw: Adel Aghroud, Fra W 6 Tengiz Ubilava, Geo Apr 3, Montpellier, FRA: Palais des Sports Rene Bougno...

08/04/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson March 28, Brussels, BEL, Claridge Event, ONLY O1NE Boxing Management 10x3: Oscar Ahlin, 79,2, Swe W10-U Alpay Yaman, 79,2, Ger Ahlin won t...

31/03/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson March 21, Sofia, BUL: 6x3, lh: Grigor Saruhanian, Bul TKO 3 (not out) Slavisa Simeunovic, B & H Simeunovic was floored / pushe...

24/03/2021

RUMBLE IN DAR, THE SECOND EDITION

Rescheduled To 9th April Dar es Salaam, Thursday 18th March 2021 -- Rumble in Dar 2 Rescheduled To 9th April as Tanzania Observes 14 Days of Mourning for President John Magufuli Rumble In Dar series co-promot...

18/03/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Mar. 14, Sant'Elia Fiumerapido, ITA: hvy, Ivan D'Adamo, Ita TKO 8 Eduardo Giustini, Ita (vacant Italian heavyweight title) ...

17/03/2021

Other news

15/03/2021 - RUMBLE IN DAR
14/12/2017 - R.I.P. KENNY BARR
09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES
13/06/2012 - JAMOYE OUT; HALL IN
10/06/2012 - PAVLIK STOPS SIGMON
10/06/2012 - DI ROCCO vs BAUWENS
01/06/2012 - TABAGHUA UPDATE
26/05/2012 - OQUENDO STOPS ABELL
25/05/2012 - PULEV vs HELENIUS
23/05/2012 - HAAPOJA INJURED
20/05/2012 - KESSLER STOPS GREEN
19/05/2012 - GUARTOS PASSES
02/05/2012 - SANAVIA RETIRES
16/04/2012 - ITALIAN NEWS
12/04/2012 - POEDER TO COME BACK
01/04/2012 - TAKAM STOPS BOTHA
23/02/2012 - BIG PLANS FOR JACK
13/02/2012 - ARENA NEWS
06/02/2012 - FRANK BUGLIONI Q&A
24/01/2012 - AIBA: WOMEN AMATEUR
21/01/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/01/2012 - HELENIUS INJURED
09/01/2012 - DYAH CONSEQUENCES
08/01/2012 - NATHAN CLEVERLY
06/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
05/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
02/01/2012 - A KNOCKOUT YEAR
01/01/2012 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
28/12/2011 - BOXING AWARDS 2011
27/12/2011 - BOXING IN 2011
25/12/2011 - NOT SO GOLDEN
25/12/2011 - LATEST WBC RATINGS