There are 59.966 boxer records, at least 558.320 bouts and 9.585 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson


May 19, Guastalla, ITA:
m: Hassan Kobba, Ita  W 6  Luigi Mantegna, Ita
ft: Arnaldo Marku, Alb/Ita  DRAW 6  Matteo Fiorini, Ita
May 19, Tivoli, ITA:
cr: Luca D'Ortenzi, Ita  TKO 2  Steffan Hughes, GB
sm: Matteo Gubinelli, Ita  W 6  Melbyn Hernandez, Ven/Spa
w: Lorenzo Ratemi, Ita  W 6  Oleksandr Mistiuk, Ukr/Est
sl: Alessandro Fersula, Ita  W 6  Semjon Kamanin, Est

May 19, Catanzaro, ITA:
sl: Antonio Gualtieri, Ita  W 6  Jose Aguilar, Nic/Spa

May 19, Madrid, SPA:
6x3, l: Brian Pelaez, Spa  W 6  Gnenadie Gitlan, Mol

May 18, Borgo a Mozzano, ITA:
sm: Samuele Giuliano, Ita  W 6  Francesco Palermo, Ita
ft: Yeiler Vazquez, Cub/Ita  W 6  Aziz El Ghouiyal, Mor/Ita
*(birth name: Yeiler Vazquez Ramirez)

May 18, Anagni, ITA:
h: Ivan D’Adamo, Ita  TKO 2  Imer Sidik, Mal
w: Davide Aceto, Ita  W 4  Marco Delmestro, Ita

May 18, Faggiano, ITA:
m: Giovanni Rossetti, Ita  cTKO 4  Heinrich Coorssen, Par
*(birth name: Heinrich Coorssen Caceres)

May 18, Catanzaro, ITA:
w: Davide Decio, Ita  W 6  Qlirim Berisha, Kos

May 18, Assemini, ITA:
ft: Patrick Cappai, Ita  KO 2  Juan Tomas Santos, CR/Ita
ft: Nicola Mancosu, Ita  TKO 3  Reynaldo Cajina, Nic/Mal

May 18, Maracaibo, VEN:
sw: Alessandro Riguccini, Ita/Mex  KO 1  Rordani Flores, Cub/Ven
(vacant WBA Fedecentro super-welterweight title)


Oleksandr Usyk against Tyson Fury

May 18, Riyad, SA, Kingdom Arena, Queensberry Promotions, Top Rank, Riyadh Season
12x3: Oleksandr Usyk, 105,9, Ukr  W12-S Tyson Fury, 118,8,
Usuk retained the WBA, WBO, IBF and IBO titles and won the WBC title with split decision win over Tyson Fury. It was scored 115-112 (which I also had), and 114-113 both ways. Fury was badly out if it during the ninth and with only the ropes holding him up ihe took a count - but as always came back well. It was a very good fight and the right man won.
10x3: Robin Safar, 88,0, Swe/US  W10-U  Sergej "Krusher" Kovalev, 88,1, Rus/US  
Safar floored a totally shot Kovalev in the dying seconds of the final round. "Krusher" got up and and was finished but the bell rang before Safar could finish the job. It was scored 97-92, 99-90 and 95-94. Safar statred well but faded after the fourth and it became a lackluster affair without highlights. Kovalev plugged away, won some rounds but there was nothing left of the once feared "Krusher" Kovalev.
12x3: Jai Opetaia, 90,7, Aus  W12-U  Mairis Briedis, 90,7, Lat
Opetaia regained the vacant (!) IBF title he never lost in the ring on scores of 117-111 and 116-112 twice. Briedis showed a good chin - and finished strongly.
10x3: Agit Kabayel, 108,2, Ger  KO 7  (2.33) Frakj Sanchez, 108,2, Cub/US
Basic boxing, lots of pressued and body punches and Kabayel wore down the feared puncher Frank Sanchez. The Cuban finally caved in during the seventh and was down twice - the second a hard jab to the sola plexus did it and Sanchez went down and sat the count out. WBC Cont Am / NABF titles at stake.
12x3: Anthony Cacace, 58,9, Uk  TKO 8 (0.39)  Joe Cordina, 59,0, Uk
Cacace retained the IBO title and won the IBF belt by stopping the favored Cordina.
12x3, l: M;ark Chamberlain, Uk  TKO 1 (2.42)  Joshua Oluwaseun, Nig
Chamberlain won the WBC Silver title
10x3, f: Isaac Lowe, Uk  W 10 (97-92)  Hasibullah Ahmadi, Dubai
10x3, lh: Daniel Lapin Ukr  KO 1 (1.47)  Octavio Pudivtr, Por
10x3, c: David Nyika, N Z  TKO 4  MichaelSetz, Ger
10x3, h: Moses Itauma, Uk  TKO 2 (0.50)  Ilja Mezencev, Ger

May 18, Berlin, GER, Columbia Club, Troja Boxing Group, gba
10x3, c: Justin Marvin Hoffmann, Ger  KO 1  Csaba Nemeth, Hun
Hoffmann won the vacant Int'l GBA German cruiser title.
10x3, sw: Maurice Milcke, Ger  TKO 1  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada, Ger
Milcke won the vacant Int'l German GBA super welter title.
6x3: Denis Madry, Pol  TKO 4  Shoaib Akhtar, Ger
sm: Federico Stroppa, Ita/Ger  W 6  Krisztian Malya, Hun
m: Mohammed Abou-Chaker, Ger  W 6  Ife Jarrett, Uk/?
6x3. c: Feras Al Nimer, Ger  KO 1  Daniel Worsford, Uk/?
sw: Bilal Berkoun, Ger  W 4  Tomas Pribula, Slo
sm: Rufus VanceCamara -Macauley,, Ger  W 4  Csaba Bolcskei,, Hun
4x3, lh: Phillp Pankin, Ger  TKO 2  Oliver Zajac, Slo
4x3, sm: Junio Foster Peprah, Bel/?  TKO 2 (not out)  Josef Holub, Cze
4x3, sw: Donsley Figino Fra  TKO 1  Gabriel Czirok, Slo

May 18, La Louviere, BEL:
sl: Antonio D'Urbano, Bel  W 6  Mihail Zubenco, mol
lh: Oguz Han Yilmaz, Bel  D 4  Romuald Collard, Bel

May 18, Oostkamp, BEL:
6x3, h: Youness Baalla, Bel  TKO 3 (not out)  Ramazi Gogichashvili, Geo
w: Shamshad Aramkhel, Bel  W 6  Khvtiso Titberia, Geo
6x3, m: Cristofr Torres, Bel  TKO 4 (not out)  Nikolozi Gviniashvili, Geo

May 18, Poperinge, BEL:
c: Harley Techel, Bel  W 6  Giorgi Abramishvili, Geo

May 18, Los Corrales de Buelna, SPA, Los Corrales de Buelna, Daniel Rasilla Jr / BCN Boxing Night
6x3, lh: Eduard Curmel, Rom/Spa  KO 1 Wilmer Baron, Col/Spa
8x3, sl: Rikar Urrutia, Spa  W8-U  Ricardo Fernandez, Bol/Spa
6x2, l-fly: Mari Luz Peral, Spa  W 6  Snezana Siljkovic, Ser

May 18, Sevilla, SPA, My Boxer Team Gym, Tundra Promotions
6x3, l: Alejandro Guardado, Spa  W 6 (59-55)  Emmanuel Zuniga, Hon/Spa

May 18, Arganda del Rey, SPA, Arganda Del Rey Boxing School
6x3, l: Antonio Collado, Spa  W6-U  Cristian Avila, Spa
60-54x3.
6x2, l-fly: Keylin Maradiaga, Hon/Spa  TKO 2  Dorina Sandor, Hun

May 18, Jacou, FRA:
6x3, fly: Nathan Yu Chak, Fra  TKO 5 (not out)  Jean Claude Bouttier, Fra
4x3: Soufyane Ouazzini,, Fra  KO 1  Luka Bidzinashvili, Geo

May 18, Lille, FRA:
6x3, sl: Messaoud Oubaali, Fra  W 6  Sergio Javier Escobar, Arg
6x2, sf: Licia Boudersa, Fra  W 6 (59-55)  Karina Szmalenberg, Pol

May 18, Nogent-sur-Oise, FRA:
6x3, sw: Jugurtha Rebahi, Fra  W 6 (59-55)  Luka Gogoberishvili, Geo

May 18, Clermont-Ferrand, FRA:
6x3: c: Christophe Brugiroux, Fra  W6-U  Nabil Kacel, Alg
60-54, 59-55 and 58-55.
4x3, c: Omar Seloum, Fra  W4-U  Rachid Bello, Fra
40-36, 39-36 twice.

May 18, Six-Fournais, FRA:
10x3, c: Brian Omer, Fra  W10-U  Ibrahim Traore, Fra
Ome won the vacant IBA Int'l cruiser title on scores of 99-90, 100-89 and 98-91.
w: Pierre Armand, Fra  W 6  Batoura Guirassy, Fra

May 18, Mocow, RUS, Shamo Promotions LLC
4x3: Vladislav Zhdanov, 72,6,  TKO 3 (not out)  Ilya Alexeenko, 73,7,
20-16 Zhdanov after two,. Alexeenko was floored in both the first and second.
4x3: Vusal Safarov, 95,1,  TKO 2 (0.45)  Ivan Pichinkin, 113,6,
10x3: Vladislav Ayriyan, 67,3,  TKO 3 (not out)  Mirzamukhammad Khikmatullaev, 64,4,
20-18x3 Ayryan after two.
4x3: Gor Tumanyan, 69,9,  TKO 2 (2.35)  Ruslan Kasimov, 69,2,
4x3: Arnold Ghazaryan, 70,95,  TKO 1 (1.23)  Ivan Savelev, 69,35,
6x3: Andrey Tomashchuk, 74,2  W6-S  Fazliddin Dekhanov, 73,65, Uzb
21-1 Tomashchuk, 57-56 on all cards.
4x3: Abdul Koshaliev, 83,15,  KO 1 (0.12)  Ivan Prokhvatkin, 80,5,
6x3: Alexander Yagupov, 69,25,  TKO 2 (0.50)  Kirill Soya, 74,8,
8x2: Elena Saveleva, 53,3,  W8-U  Halima Vunjabei, 53,0, Tan
80-72 twice and 79-73.
6x3: Murad Dalkhaev, 84,0  W dq 3 (1.23)  Daniil Seregin, 78,8,
20-16x3 after two for Dalkhaev. Seregin was knocked down in both the first and second and had a point deducted for "dangerous head movements".
6x2: Elizaveta Tokareva, 69,1,  TKO 4 (1.30)  Fatuma Yazidu, 67,0, Tan
30-27x3 Tokareva.
6x3: Anatoly Bogomolov, 74,2,  W6-S  Altynbek Ibragimov, 73,6,
58-56 and 58-57 Bogomolov. and 60-54 Ibragimov.
6x3: Yuri Sakunts, 69,6, Arm  TKO 3 (not out)  Elizbar Jologua, 69,9,
20-18x3 Sakunts.
6x3: Danil Oleynik, 77,7,  KO 1 (0.24)  Alexander Korolev, 71,4,
6x3: Vyacheslav Nazarov, 70,95,  W6-U  Asorbek Rakhimov, 71,85,
59-55 twice and 60-54.
8x3: Kharon Zapolsky, 71,15,  W8-U  Dmitry Atrokhau, 74,25, 74,75
77-75 twice and 78-74. "Commonwealth" title.
10x3: Taron Ogannisyan, 69,7,  TKO 4 (0.32)  Shohkrukh Ashurov, 69,6, Uzb
29-28 twice and 30-27 Ogannisyan after three.. WBL (?) title fight.
8x3: Karomatullo Sharipov, 73,15  D8-M  Evgeny Terentiev, 74,6,
77-75 Sharipov and 76-76 twice.

May 17, Roma, ITA:
Female: Silvia Bignami, 48.800, Ita  W 10 UD  Giorgia Scolastri, 48.800, Ita
(vacant EBU female light-flyweight title)
scores: 100-90, 100-90, 100-90
cr: Tyson Alaoma, Ita/GB  TKO 1 (Rtd)  Salvatore Nasca, Ita/Mal
m: Francesco Faraoni, Ita  W 6  Ivan Ettore Pari, Ita
sw: William Podo, Ita  V TKO 6  Mario Giammona, Ita/Mal
Female: fly: Aurora De Persio, Ita  W 6  Adelasia Chilleri, Ita/Mal

May 17, Nykobing Falster, DEN; N F Hallen, Rng*Sde Promotions
"The Return"
8x3: Kem Ljungquist, 111,4, Den TKO 7 (2.53) Awadh Tamim, 109,2, Tan/Swe
Ljungquist boxed carefully behind his southpaw and took his time to wear down Tamim, who covered up well and was dangerous with his right hand. Kem kept landing with his left to the body and in the seventh Tamim, tired and worn down, finally caved in and it was stopped after two knockwdowns.
4x3: Gustav Thorsen, 106,9, Den KO 2 (1.40) Andras Csomor, 100,9, Hun
Csomor was a late sub for Richard Phakadze, and did what he usually does and wasnm't hurt. Thorsen looked good though but it's time to step it a bit.
4x3: Ahmad Chauki El Ahmad, 60,9, Den W4-U Rafail Melnuk, 60,5, Ukr/Cze
Melnyk was a late sub for Marius Col and showed no respect for El Ahmad's punching power. The Dane landed at times almost at will but Melnyk kept smiling - but he was outboxed most of the way, 40-36x3 for the Dane.
4x3: Elias Idrissi, 61,5, Den  TKO 4 ((2.20)  Irakli Shariasvili, 61,4, Geo
Shariashvili had three points deducted for holding and was floored in the third in a messy fight where Idrissi was too eager. It wa scored 30-25x3 for Idrissi after three.
4x3: Mohammed Al-Maliki, 67,4, Swe W4-U  Ion Catarau, 70,0, Mol
Catarau was well over the agreed weight but after some negotiations the Swedes accepted it. 40-36 on all cards after a good fight where Catarau was cut by the right eye and walked into some good punches. His extra weight told in the last two though and Al-Maliki tired a bit.
Emil Kot vs Andre Sanjuara
Fight off when Sanjura pulled out on very late notice.

May 17, Hamburg, GER, Hotel Elysee, P2M Promotions, bdb
Karen Chukhadzhian, 66,7  Ger  W12-U  Harry Scarff, 66,3, Uk
Chukhadzhian won this final IBF eliminator on scores of 116-112x3.
sm: Simon Zachenhuber, Ger  W8-U  Roberto Arriaza, Col/Spa
80-73, 79-73 and 78-74.
h: Viktor Jurk, Ger  W8-U  Mirko Tintor, B-H
80-72x3. Tintor can fight a bit but is always way too heavy so how Jurk could fail to stop him is a mysteryy.
6x3, h: Emanuel Odiase, Ger  TKO 1  Engin Solmaz, Ger
Solmaz, 52, was unable to play out his "I hurt my arm" act and was actually stopped in a gross mismatch.
6x3, h: Felix Langberg, Ger  TKO 6 (not out)  Jakub Sosinski, Pol
4x2. l: Me Li Folk, Ger  W 4  Eva Hubmayer, Ger

May 17, Pionki, POL:
8x3, m: Lukasz Maciec, Pol  W8-U  Pablo Sosa, Arg/Spa
80-72, 79-73 twice.
10x3, m: Kamil Kuzdzien, Pol  WTd8-M  Viktor Ionaszu, Mol/Ger
Kuzdzien was badly cut after an accidental clash of heads,  the injury got worse and in the 8th the fight was stopped. It was scored 77-75 twice for the Pole and 76-76.
8x3, c: Sahan Aybay, Pol  TKO 2  Rizvan Bataev, Ger
sw: Tomasz Nowicki, Pol  D 6  Miroslav Serban, Cze
6x3, sl Piotr Stepien, Pol  TKO 1  Roman Senki, Pol
4x3, lh: Klemens Szczepaniak, Pol  KO 1  Zdenek Peska, Cze
4x3, lh: Krystian Burianski, Pol  TKO 2  Jakub Holec, Cze

May 17, Craiova, ROM:
10x3, m: Flvius Biea, Rom  TKO 8 (not out)  Jonathan Eniz, Arg
Biea added the WBC Latin titel to his collection
lh: Ronald Gavril, Rom  TKO 8 (not out)  Carlos Gallego, Mex
sf: Jams Chereji, Rom  TKO 1  Cesar Paredes, Peru

May 16, Montrond les Bains, FRA:
sw: James Londiniere, Fra  W4-U  Flavio Marca, Fra
40-37, 40-36 and 39-37.

May 11, Chelyabinsk, RUS, Ural Box Promotion LLC
4x3: Александр Беляков, 79,35,  W4-M  Alexander Sechko, 79,35,
39-37 twice and 38-38.
4x3: Ilyas, Dodarzhonov, 75,0,  W4-U  Daniil Koval, 74,0,
40-36x3.
4x3: Kasymov Tamerlan, 66,9,  W4-U  Rustem Fatkhulin, 67,7,
40-36x3.
4x2: Irina Avtina, 60,7,  W4-U  Alexandra Ovchinnikova, 61,4,
40-36x3.
4x3: Akhmadshokh Makhamdshoev,, 66,9,  W4-U  Mikhail Tarkhanov, 67,1,
39-37 twice and 40-36.
6x3: Sergey Vradiy, 70,85,  KO 4 (0.55)  Luis Miguel Bayona Pedroso, 70,45,
29-28x3 Vradiy.
6x3: Timur Bbilov, 88,4,  TKO 2 (2.39)  Rajapbaev Mukhitidin, 89,4, Uzb
8x3: Maxim Pleshkov, 63,5,  W8-S  Tikhon Netesov, 63,35
76-75 twice for pleshkov and 77-74 Netesov. Pleshkov had a point deducted in the 5th for holding. . Tis was a "Commonwealth" titel fight.
4x3: Andrey Stosky, 92,55  W4-U  Seyedsina Ghalehbandi, 92,3, Iri
8x3: Ruslan Selimyan, 66,6  KO 3 (2.59)  Moses Paulus, 66,7, Nam

May 11, Bergamo, ITA:
m: Simone Brusa, Ita  DRAW 6  William Smith, GB/Zam
*(birth name: Simone Mattia Brusa)

May 11, Ariccia, ITA:
sw: Marco Tricarico, Ita  W 6  Konstantine Jangavadze, Geo
sl: Matteo Montoni, Ita  KO _  Avtandil Tkemaladze, Geo

Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

Archive

ERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 9, Castelfidardo, ITA: Charlemagne Metonyekpon, 63.500, Ita W 10 UD Marco Filippi, 63.500, Ita (vacant WBC Mediterranean supe...

12/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 2, Cologne, GER, XPOST, bdb 8x3, sw. Rico Müller, Ger W8-S Ernesto Espana, Ven 8x3, h: Kevin Saszik, Ger W8-U ...

05/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson May 26, Karlsruhe, GER; Mach1, Melina Maibaum, bdb 8x2, b: Melina Maibauim, Ger TKO 1 Sabine Hempel, Ger 4x2, ö...

29/05/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson May 19, Guastalla, ITA: m: Hassan Kobba, Ita W 6 Luigi Mantegna, Ita ft: Arnaldo Marku, Alb/Ita DRAW 6 M...

22/05/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson May 12, Antwerp, BEL: sm: Furkan Gundogdu, Bel W 6 Serhii Ksendov, Ukr 6x2, l: Tarek Hamite, Bel KO 2 Luka Veljovic, B...

16/05/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson May 5, Tirana, ALB, Olympic Park 8x3, m: Marius Antonietti, Alb TKO 7 Edis Biberovic, B-H Antonietti, behind on points, floored Bi...

09/05/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson April 27, Nuremberg, GER, KIA Metropole Arena, Dream Boxing (Jürgen Brähmer), bdb 12x3, c: Huseyn Cinkara, Ger TKO 2 (1.06) Armend Xhoxhaj,...

01/05/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Nikita Tszyu against Danilo Creati April 24, Sydney, NSW, Hordern Pavillion, No Limits Promotion 10x2, s-fy: Clara Lescuret, Arg...

25/04/2024

Other news

02/10/2022 - EDER JOFRE DEAD 86
12/10/2021 - Tony DeMarco passes
15/03/2021 - RUMBLE IN DAR
14/12/2017 - R.I.P. KENNY BARR
09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES