There are 58.641 boxer records, at least 548.402 bouts and 9.461 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson

Aug 27, Hamburg, GER, EC Boxing Gym, EC Boxing
h: Viktor Faust, Ger  W 8 (80-72) Kevin Johnson, US/Ger
c: Nino Kolicic, Ger  W 4  Norbert Szekeres, Hun


Kamil Laszczyk

Aug 27, Wroclaw, POL: Studio ATM, MB Boxing
f: Kamil Laszczyk, Pol  KO 2  Kevin Leonel Acevedo, Arg
lh: Pawel Augustus, UK/Pol  TKO 3  Aro Schwarz, Ger
Schwarz was hurt and floored in the second by a left hook to the body and hurt again early in the third and it was stopped.
Michal Lesniak, Pol  W8-U  Josef Zahradnik, Cze
76-75, 78-73 twice. Lesniak was floored in the first but came back and outboxed Zahradnik.
Karol Lapawa, Pol  W6-U  Mateusz Rajewski, Pol
58-56 twice and 59-55.

Aug 26, Belgrade, SER, Waterfront Plato Arena
h: Murat Gassiev, 105,8, Rus  KO 1 (1.20) Carlouse Welch, US
Gassiev won the vacant Eurasian Boxing Parliament title ending matters with a perfect punch - a right.
lh: Marko Nikolic, Ser  W6-U  Michael Obin, Uga/Swe
60-54 on all cards - Obin said he won.
sm: Aslambek Idigov, rus  W10-S  Abraham Gabriel Buonarrigo, Arg
95-94 twice Idigov and 98-91 Buonarrigo, who first was announced as the winner and even managed to post it on social media - but then it was discovered that someone had added up one scorecard wrong and Idigov won.
6x3, lh: Artem Ageev, Rus  TKO 1 (1.42)  Diego Adrian Marocchi,
Marocchi was floored twice.
6x3, lh: David Dzukaev, Rus  TKO 1  Ondrey Budera, Cze
4x3, h: Vladan Babic, Ser  TKO 1  Drazan Janjanin, B-H

Aug 25, Tirana, ALB, Air Albania Stadium
w: Florian Marku, Alb  W10-U  Miguel Parra Martinez, Mex
Marku won a WBC sub title with a  controversial unanimous decision over Martinez. The Mexican seemed to slip early in the fourth but it was ruled a knockdown. Marku was cut later in the round after a more or less accidental clash of heads. Martinez was cut on the cheek after a punch in the seventh - and then had a point deducted for holding or pushing. Marku was then floored in the eighth after a left hook and as the Mexican poured it on the referee called off the action at about 2.50 as he thought he had heard the bell. It was a close tough fight but unfortunately not decided by the fighters.
10x3, sw: Borislav Velev, Bul  .KO 1 (0.40)  Amarildo Vraja, Alb
Velev won the vacant WBC Youth super welter title.
lh: Stiven Leonetti Dredhaj, Alb  W6-U  Aleksandar Petrovic,
Matteo Celo, Alb  TKO 3  Radoslav Mitev, Bul
sl: Patrizio Santini,  W6-U  Daniel Ibarguen,
l: Leandro Xhelili, Alb  W 6  Victor Lucas,

Aug 21, Samara, RUS: OOO "Tambov"
4x3: Dmitrij Ivanov, 137,0,  KO 1 (0.55)  Dimitrij Kazakov, 92,4,
4x3: Charon Zapolsky, 72,0,  KO 4 (2.50)  Valentin Makeev, 66,8,
30-26 twice and 30-27. Makeev was floored in the second and twice in the fourth.
4x3: Amrostan Agakishev, 66,1,  TKO 4, inj  Anton Kogtev, 68,2,
30-27x3 after three. Kogtev retired with an injured hand.
4x3: Farrukh Juraev, 78,5, Uzb  KO 3 (1.45)  Ilja Alekseenko, 72,2,
20-17x3 after two. Alekseev down at 2.50 of the second.
Alexander Zubkov, 93,0,  W8-U  Karen Avetisyan, 89,3,
79-73, 79-75 and 78-74.
Rauf Karaev, 65,2,  W4-S  Islom Sadridins, 65,1,
40-36 twice Karaev and 39-37 Sadridins.

Aug 21, Brno, CZE:
8x2, fly: Alexas Kubicki, Cze  W dq 5  Oksana Romanova, Ukr
6x3, lh: Michal Ryba, Cze  TKO 3  Nabil Zaky,
m: Milos Beranek, Cze  W 6  Gor Harutjunjan,
6x3, c: Jindrich Janecka, Cze  TKO 1  Przemyslaw Binienda, Pol
4x3, w: Marian Wesolawski, Pol  TKO 4  Petr Gina, Cze
4x3, sm: Patrik Fiala, Cze  TKO 4  Tomasz Wyszynski,
4x3, sm: Pavel Albrecht, Cze  TKO 1  Maciej Nowak,
4x3, h: Viktor Trush,   TKO 1  Pavel Siska, Cze
4x3, m: Kristian Dzurnak,  TKO 1  Patrik Sivak,
4x3, w: Bazargur Jugder, Cze  TKO 3  Jakub Kolebacz,

Aug 20, Ystad, SWE; ÷ja Krog, Armand Boxing Promotion
ABP 8, a show mainly for sponsors - and a poor one, one must add.
4x3: Samo Jangirov, 91,5, Katrineholm, Swe  W4-M  Osborn Mandela, 83,6, Ger
40-36, 40-37 and a more correct 38-38. Fast pace, few punches and fewer landing.
6x2: Marianne Ahlborg, 69,8, Trollhšttan, Swe  TKO 6  Katarina Vistica, 69,9, B-H
Vistica was a late replacement for Justyna Walas. She was floored in the fourth and again in the sixth and looked like she was in real problems but when the referee waved it off she protested. Ahlborg fought at times like a windmill with little timing or control.
4x3: Constantino Nanga, 83,0, Stockholm, Swe  TKO 3 (not out) Giorgi Abramishvili, 79,4, Geo
The much shorter Abramishvili was outboxed and stunned by a right in the first and heavily floored late in the second. He made it up and was saved by the bell.
4x3: Joel Larsson, 115,3, Kristianstad, Swe  D4-M  Richard Pkhakaradze, 113,1, Geo
Pkhakadze was the better boxer but didn't work hard enough. Larsson bled from the nose, kept trying and salvaged a draw. 39-37 Phkakadze and 38-38 twice.
4x3; Mike Lehnis, 102,0, Ger  W4-M  Abdulnaser Delalic, 117,3, EslŲv, Swe  
Messy fight where Delalic tried to slip under Lehnis'  quicker punches and wound up holding and pushing. He had a point deducted in the third. 38-37, 39-37 and 38-38.
4x2: Anna Hultin, 56,5, MalmŲ, Swe  W4-U   Nana Dokadze, ?, Geo
Dokadze was a very late replacement for Daniella Graf. She was rather inept and took a beating in the last two. Hutin was well prepared for her comeback.
4x3: Mike Phanivong, 69,4, MalmŲ, Swe TKO 1  GiorgiGelashvili, 68,1, Geo
Gelashvili fell to the floor 15 seconds into the fight and injured (or re-injured) his right foot and was unable to continue.
6x3: Simon Henriksson, MalmŲ, Swe vs Panagiotis Matsagkos, Gre
The planned main event for APB 8 fell through already July 27 and the Swedish Martial Arts Law made it impossible to get another main event together over 12 minutes plus.

Aug 20, Jagodina, SER:
6x3, c: Veljko Razanotovic, Ser  KO 2  Janne Forsman, Fin
Forsman accepted the fight on two days notice and replaced Gusmyr Perdomo.

Aug 20, Jeddah, SA, Superdome. Skill Challenge Entertainment, Matchroom, K 2
10x3: Badou Jack, 90,3, UAE  W10-S  Richard "Popeye" Rivera, 88,4, Hartford, CT
96-94 on all cards, 2-1 in favor of Jack, who looked like a fighter with his best days behind him. He did have a good 8th round though and the timekeeper "forgot" the clock and the round lasted 3.58. Rivera had quick hands, a good right uppercut and big sweeping punches.

Aug 20, Almeria, SPA, Fronton Andarax, KO Boxing
l: Salvador Baron, Spa  W 6 (60-53)  Lester Cantillano, Nic/Spa
fly: Jose Maria Hernandez, Spa  W 4 (40-36)  Moises Mojica, Nic/Spa

Aug 20, Syktyvkar, RUS:
sb: Vladimir Nikitin, Rus  W10-U  Ally Mwerangi, Tan
100-90 twice and 99-91.
h: Evgeny Romanov, Rus  TKO 8 (not out)  Vikapita Merero,
l: Aleksei Mazur, Rus  W10-U  Tihkon Netesov, Rus
Vacant Russian lightweight title. 100-90, 99-91 and 98-92.
f: Andranik Grigoryan, Rus  TKO 5 (not out)  Evgeny Smelov, Rus

Aug 19, Syktyvkar, RUS, Gazfight LLC
4x3: Sharabutdin Ataev, 83,8,  TKO 1 (2.26)  Aram Vardanian, 83,2, Fra
8x3: Andranik Grigoryan, 57,2,  TKO 5 (not out)  Evgeny Smelov, 57,2,
Split after four, 39-37 on all cards, 2-1.
Daud Alaev, 65,0,  W8-U  Ramazon Alimatov, 66,6,
80-71 and 79-72 twice.
Andrey Malik, 65,3,  W6-U  Khasanboy Mirzahamrayev, 65,2, Uzb
59-53 twice and 60-52. Mirzahamrayev, had points deducted in the 4th and 6th.
6x2: Tatiana Zrazhevskaya, 54,2,  TKO 3 (1.51)  Fatuma Yazidu, 54,2, Tan
20-18x3 after two.
Alexey Mazur, 61,2,  W10-U  Tikhon Netesov, 61,2,
Russian title. 99-91, 98-92 and 100-90.
Vladimir Nikitin, 57,0,  W10-U  Ally Mwerangi, 56,6, Tan
100-90 twice and 99-91. EBP title.
10x3: Evgeny Romanov, 105,1,  TKO 8 (not out)  Vikapita Meroro, 97,7, Nam
70-62 on all cards after seven for Romanov. Meroro was floored 0.57 of the 7th.
Aug 19, Commerce, CA, Casino, Steve Bash
8x3, c: Robin Safar, Swe/US  KO 1  Antonio Brown, US
Safar ended matters with a body punch but injured his arm and will be sidelined for up to three months.

Aug 17, Achkoy-Martan, RUS, LLC "Probox"
Alikhan Bakaev, 63,5,  W8-U  Kabongo Bansilua Dinner, 63,4, Congo
80-72x3.

Aug 15, Cannes, FRA:
l: Yurik Mamedov, Fra W10-U Javier Jose Clavero, Arg
Mamedov retained vacant WBA Continental lightweight title on scores of 99-91, 98-92 and 96-94.
8x3, sm: Kevin Lele Sadjo, Fra  TKO 3  Badri Gogichashvili, Geo
6x3, sw: Milan Prat, Fra  TKO 3  Giorgi Kankava, Geo
8x3, sw: Bakary Samake, Fra  TKO 3  Apisit Sangmuang, Thai
lh: Marlon Brun, Fra  W6-U  Martin Owono, Fra
59-55 twice and 58-56.
sl: Ange Baumgartner, Fra  W 4  Mikheil Gabinashvili, Geo

Aug. 14, Sturno, ITA:
sw: Joshua Boateng, Ita  W 6  Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita

Aug 14, Chojnice, POL,
sm: Kevin Gruchala, Pol  W 6 (57-56)  Nabyl Zaky, Egy
4x3, l: Mikolaj Cieslik, Pol  TKO 1  Artem Shmatchenko, Pol

Aug 13. Hamburg, GER; EC Boxing Gym, EC Boxing
h: Ihor Shevadzutskyi, Ukr W 8 (78-75)  Kevin Johnson, US/Ger
sl:-m: Volkan Gokcek, Tur  W 8 (80-73)  Gabor Gorbics, Hun
h: Viktor Faust, Ukr vs Adnan Redzovic, B-H
This fight was cancelled when Redzovic tested postive for corona.

Aug. 7, San Benedetto del Tronto, ITA:
Female: sl: Nadia Flalhi, Ita  W 6  Mahjouba Oubtil, Ita

Aug. 7, Soverato, ITA:
sl: Antonio Gualtieri, Ita  W 6  Francesco Acatullo, Ita

Aug 6, Ekaterinburg, RUS, RCC Boxing Academy
4x3: Alexander Botoev, 91,3,  TKO 3 (not out)  Alexander Stepanov, 128,0,
19-18 twice and 20-17 for Stepanov after two. Botoev was down in the first.
4x3: Ramil Baygin, 94,0,  TKO 2 (1.57)  Andrey Pechenkin, 94,3,
German Skobenko, 107,8,  W4-U  Shokjakhon Abdullaev, 101,2,
38-37 twice and 39-36. Abduallev was down in the fourth.
Davlat Boltaev, 98,0,  W6-U  Viktar Chvarkaou, 102,2,
60-54x3.
Nikita Zon, 77,5,  D8-U  Odiljon Aslonov, 77,8,
76-76 on all cards.
Maxim Cerniciuc, 67,8,  W8-U  Vadim Lubsanov, 67,8,
80-71x3. Lubsanov was down in the fifth.
Bakhodur Usmanov, 61,9,  W8-U  Tigran Uzlyan, 61,9,
77-75, 80-72 and 79-73.
Isa Chaniev, 62,3,  D8-S  Vyacheslav Gusev, 62,1,
77-75 both ways and 76-76.
Ivan Nikolov, 72,7,  W8-M  Viktor Murashkin, 71,9, Blr
78-74 twice and 76-76.

Aug. 6, Fasano, ITA:
sm: Luca Di Loreto, Ita  W 6  Francesco Castellano, Ita

Aug. 6, Taranto, ITA:
sb: Luigi Merico, Ita  W 6  Milan Savic, Ser

Aug. 6, Laconi, ITA:
h: Nicola Salisci, Ita  TKO 4  Panagiotis Pantazis, Gre/Hun
ft: Matteo Lecca, Ita  TKO 2  Patrik Renato Horvath, Hun

Aug 6, El Ejido, SPA, Ejido Hotel
m: Alvaro Godoy, Spa  W 6 (60-54)  Santos Medrano, Nic/Spa

Aug. 5, Dueville, ITA:
Luca Rigoldi, 54.900, Ita  W 12 UD  Gerom Eloyan, 54.950, Bel
(EBU-European Union super-bantamweight title)
scores: 118-111, 117-111, 115-113
Yassine Hermi, 73.350, Ita  TKO 5  Nikola Matic, 73.800, B-H
Roberto Lizzi, 92.100, Ita  TKO 2  Nikola Spasojevic, 89.800, Ser
Gianluca Picardi, 64.800, Ita  cTKO 3  Maycol Escobar, 63.900, Nic/Ita
Davide Tassi, 59.800, Ita  W TD 5  Bogdan Draskovic, 58.900, Ser
Spartak Shengelia, Geo  W 6  Francesco Barotti, 55, Ita

Aug 5, Mragowo, POL, Knockout Promotions
Kamil Gardzielik, Pol  W8-U  Alxander Ivanov, Ukr
76-75 twice and 77-75. Ivanov was given a count in the 6th - and that decided the outcome.
lh: Pawel Stepien, Pol  W8-U  Iago Kiziria, Geo
80-71 twice and 79-72.
Jan Czerkiewicz, Pol  W6-U  Maciej Drozdowski, Pol
60-54 twice and 59-55.
Tobias Zarzeczny, Pol  W4-U  Lukasz Barabasz, Pol
50-36 twice and 39-37.
Kamil Urbanski, Pol  KO 2  Sylwester Zieba, Pol

July 31, Tricase, ITA:
sl: Giuseppe Carafa, Ita  W 6  Santiago Garces, Col/Spa

July 31, Alž Terme, ITA:
w: Giuseppe La Vecchia, Ita  W 6  Mario Giovanni Zolli, Ita/Mal

July 31, New York, NY; Barclays Arena, PBC
Ali Eren Demirezen, 119,2, Tur  W10-U  Adam Kownacki, 114,0, Pol/NY
97-93 twice and 96-94.

July 30, Goryachiy Klyuch, RUS, "Angely-A" LLC
Pavel Ambartsumyan, 107,5,  W4-U  Dmitry Savchenko, 115,0,
40-36 on all cards.
8x3: Edgard Moskvichev, 77,5,  TKO 3 (not out)  Ali Mammadov, 77,95,
20-17x2 after two Moskvichev. Mammadov was down in the 2nd.
Rasul Arapiev, 72,55,  W6-U  Sergey Vradiy,, 71,9,
58-55 on all cards.
4x3: Alexander Sechko, 79,1,  TKO 2 (0.52)  Aslan Kenzhev, 80,2,
Kenzhev was floored twice in the second.
4x3: Boris Karibyan, 56,0,  TKO 2 (0.50)  Mohamed Hanurdeen Bin Hamid, 55,5,
10-9 x3 Karibyan after the first. Hanurdeen floored at 0.26 of the second.
Mikhail Grigoryan, 60,7,  TKO 4 (not out)  Alexander Saltykov, 61,2,
30-27x3 Grigoryan after three.

July 30, Ferizaj, KOS, Palestra Bill Clinton, Fides Sports Team (based in Magdeburg), bdb
10x3: Tom Schwarz, Ger vs Emir Ahmatovic, Kos/Ger
WBA Continental fight. Schwarz pulled out after a positive corona test.
10x3: Elvis Hetemi, 75,6, Ger  KO 1  Deniz Altz, 75,2, Ger
Hetemi ended matters with a hook to the body and won the vacant German and German Int'l super middle titles (BDB version).
10x2: Fabiana Bytyqi, 46,1, Kos/Ger  D10-S Elizabet Lopez Corzo, 46,2,
Bytyqi retained the WBC mini weight title after "a close fight" on scores of 97-94 Bytyqi, 96-96, and 97-96 Corzo.
10x3: Benjamin Gavazi, 78,8, Kos/Ger  KO 1  Andreas Masold, 78,7, Ger
Gavazi won the vacant Int'l German light heavy title as he took out Masold with body punch.
4x3: Ardian Krasniqi, 81,8, Kos/Ger  KO 1  Attila Orsos, 82,5, Hun
Krasniqi is in family with Luan Krasniqi, who was ringside.
6x3, h: Dardan Avdylaj, Kos  TKO 2  Knife Didier,
8x3: Sanel Hasanovic, 110,0, Kos TKO 4  Pavel Sour, 104,8, Cze
6x2: Alexas Kubicki, 50,8, Kos  W6-U   Ivanka Ivanova, 50,8, Bul
4x3, l: Leotrim Rexhepi, Kos  TKO 1  Emin Acar,

July 30, Goryachy Klyuch, RUS:
sm: Edgard Moskvichev, Rus  TKO 3 (not out)  Ali Mammadov,

July 30, La Spezia, ITA:
sw: Ivan Magnani, Ita  TKO 4  Dito Guliashvili, Geo

July 30, Ladispoli, ITA:
sm: Simone Bicchi, Ita  W 6  Armi Kovaci, Alb

July 30, Carini, ITA:
lth: Jack Scott, GB,  KO 2  Riccardo Forte, Ita
w: Gilberto Centra, Ita  TKO 4  Mitja Beric, Slo
w: Giusto Durante, Ita  cTKO 4  Felix Matamoros, Nic/Spa
l: Fabrizio Ferreri  V TKO 1  Gennaro Siciliano, Ita
l: Braydon Pace, GB  V KO 1  Rokko Feer
Female: fly: Ruqsana Begum, GB  KO 3  Mladenka Cancar, Slo

July 30, Alghero, ITA:
sl: Marcello Manca, Ita  W 4  Dario Borosa, Cro

July 29, Pagani, ITA:
sb: Vincenzo La Femina, Ita  KO 2  Marco Scalia, Ita
(vacant Italian super-bantamweight title)
m: Francesco Aiello, Ita  cTKO 3  Andrea Cannoni, Ita
sw: Joshua Boateng, Ita  cTKO 4  Luigi Mantegna, Ita
w: Maxim Prodan, Ukr/Ita  W 6  Reynaldo Mora, Nic/Spa
ft: Antonio Mennillo, Ita  W6  Aziz El Ghouiyal, Ita

July 29, Taranto, ITA:
m: Giovanni Rossetti, Ita  KO 3  Jean Helin, Bel

July 29, Marradi, ITA:
w: Michele De Filippo, Ita  W 6  Marco Battaglia, Ita
sw: Leonardo Sarti, Ita  TKO 3 (Rtd)  Kosta Kostic, Ser

July 27, Forlž, ITA:
m: Nicola Cristofori, Ita  W 10 UD  Andrea Roncon, Ita
(vacant IBF Mediterranean middleweight title)
scores: 98-92, 97-93, 97-93

July 27, Firenze, ITA:
h: Eduardo Giustini, Ita  TKO 1  Ivan Bria, Ita/Rus
cr: Fabio Turchi, Ita  TKO 1  Stefan Mihailov, Ser

July 24, Cantý, ITA:
sl: Christopher Sanfilippo, Ita  W 6  Marco Delmestro, Ita

July 24, Ariccia, ITA:
sw: Francesco Sarchioto, Ita  TKO 6  Zaza Amiridze, Geo

Julu 24, Casteldaccia, ITA:
sw: Giovanni D'Antoni, Ita  W 6  Ahmed Rajifi, Ita

July 23, Piove di Sacco, ITA:
cr: Sergiu Sinigur, Ita  TKO 2  Dragan Dragojevic, B-H

Russian results - not 100% of the participants as they have changed the layout on the site and google translate don't work as it should.

July 23, Ekaterinburg, RUS, RCC Boxing Academy,
Mark Urvanov, 59.9,  W8-U  Dmitri Khasiev, 59,9,
10x3: Evgenii Liashkov, 56,3,  TKO 10 Aror Vokhidov, 56,0,
79-71, 80-70 and 79-71 Liashkov after eight it seems. Vokhidov was down in the first and seventh.
Murad Aliev, 59,9,  W8-S  Ruslan Kamilov, 59,9,  
2-1 Aliev, 86-84 on all cards.
8x3: Elnur Samedov, 61,1,  KO 1 Javokhirbek Karimov, 61,1,  
8x3: Armen Ataev, 56,7,  W8-U  Yerzhan Zalilov, 58,4,
Zalilov was down in the first.
Ivan Chirkov, 58,1,  W8-U  Mehrob Hamidov,
78-74 twice and 79-73.
Aznaur Kalsynov, 57,2,  W8-U  Viacheslau Barysionak, 56,7, Blr
79-73 twice and 77-75.
Sergei Murashev, 64,4,  W6-M  Shodilbek Sharobiddinov, 64,3, Uzb
58-56, 60-54 and 57-57.
6x2; Olga Gurova, 50,9, W6-U  Evgenia Zablotskaya, 49,2,

Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

Archive

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Nov. 27, Sant'Ilario d'Enza, ITA: lt-h: Inoussa Nonkane, Ita TKO 3 Grysel Zalli, Geo l: Reynier Palmero Mustelier, Ita TKO 2...

30/11/2022

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Nov. 20, Cernusco sul Naviglio, ITA: cr: Jonathan Kogasso, Ita TKO 2 David Calvery, GB l: Biagio Grimaldi, Ita W 6 Man...

23/11/2022

Another proud warrior falls: RIP Buster Drayton

Former junior middleweight champ Buster Drayton dies at age 70 Luke Simpson - uksport.news In sad news, it was reported by RingTV.com that Buster Drayton has passed away at the age of 70. No details were given about the ca...

22/11/2022

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Nov. 13, Bologna, ITA: cr: Morike Oulare, Ita W 6 Sadok Sebki, Tun/Fra sw: Kevin Mustafaj, Ita W 6 Remi Sholer, Fra ...

16/11/2022

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Veljko Raznatovic Nov 8, Ub, SER: 10x3, c: Veljko Raznatovic, Ser TKO 8 Goran Babic, Swe/Ser Raznatovic...

09/11/2022

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Nov 1, Izegem, BEL: Sporthal, Boks Izegem / Boxing Team Houtland 10x2, fly: Amy Naert, Bel W 10 Ivanka Ivanova, Bul Naer won the v...

04/11/2022

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Oct. 23, Quartu Sant'Elena, ITA: ft: Patrick Cappai, Ita TKO 2 Pol Jeremiah McEllington, GB Oct. 22, Pordenone, ITA:...

26/10/2022

Kenya's boxing legend Philip Waruinge is dead

One of Kenya's most decorated boxers, Philip Waruinge is dead By Francis Mureithi Writer Nation Media Group What you need to know: - Waruinge,...

25/10/2022

Other news

02/10/2022 - EDER JOFRE DEAD 86
12/10/2021 - Tony DeMarco passes
15/03/2021 - RUMBLE IN DAR
14/12/2017 - R.I.P. KENNY BARR
09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES