There are 60.131 boxer records, at least 558.944 bouts and 9.590 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson


Aug 27, Karlsruhe, GER, Europa Arena, Dijab Dabschah, gba
4x3: Samy Raid Musa, 83,1, Ger  TKO 1 (1.42)  Mika Joensuu, 81,0, Fin/gba
4x3: Leon Schrei, 72,0, Ger  TKO 1 (0.39)  Maxime Paul Mandomo, 76,1, Ger
4x3: Nabil Zaky, 77,0, Ger  TKO 3 (2.48)  Rahim Azizi, 82,1, Ger
4x3: Osasu Otobo, 122,0, Ger  TKO 1 (1.27)  Reda Amine, 92,1, Ger
The losers above all got a 30-day suspension.
4x3: Enes Kirmizitoprak, 101,1, Ger  W 4 (38-37)  Robert Wagner, 92,0, Ger
4x3: Rizvan Bataev, 89,7, Ger  W dq 1 (2.32)  Henri Tamdja, 93,9, Ger
4x3: Abdulselam 72,0, Ger  W 4 (40-36)  Dennis Neuer, 68,2, Ger

Aug 26, Wroclaw, POL, Stadion Wroclaw, K 2 / Queensberry Promotion
12x3: Olskandre Usyk, 11,2, Ukr  KO 9 (0.48)  Daniel Dubois, 105, 8, UK
Usyk retained the WBA, WBA, IBO and IBF heavyweight titles with another impressive performance where he wore down Dubois moving in and out with his excellent southpaw jab. In the fifth Dubois landed what looked like an intentional low blow and Usyk went down in pain. The referee ruled an uninentional low blow. Usyk took his time, got up and the fight resumed and no matter what Dubois did, Usyk did something better. In the 8th the Englishman was under severe pressure and took a knee to get out of trouble. In the ninth Usyk upped the pace, Duboius looked off balance and then took a jab - a hard jab - and again sat down this time to be counted out. A World title challenger that sits the count out instead of go out fighting? And now all we hear about is the "low blow" in the fifth.
12x3: Denys Berinchuk, 60,7, Ukr  W12-U   Anthony Yigit, 61,2, Swe
Berinchyk retained the WBO Int'l title on scores of 117-111, 116-112 and a too close 115-113. Yigit, a southpaw, did well, and boxed instead of brawled as he has in the past and it made for a tense, tactical battle. Berinchyk switched back and forth from ortodox to southpaw and did well picking his shots carefully but sometimes not working hard enough. Yigit moved well side to side at a fast pace but faded in the later rounds cut over left eye.. In the last round Yigit went for broke but lacked the power to change the outcome and it was Berinchuk who landed the cleaner puches (as he did throughout). I had 118-110 Berinchyk.
12x3, m: Hamzah Sheeraz, Uk  TKO 2 (0.35)  Dmyro Mytrofanov, Ukr  
Sheeraz retained the WBC Silver title and looked sharp as he floored Mytryfanov three times in the third and once in the second. Mytryfanov was unable to get untracked on his much taller opponent
10x3:: Daniel Lapin, 78,9, Pol   TKO 4  (2.25)  Aro Schwarz, 77,8, Ger
The tall stylish Lapin outboxed his opponent  and finally hurt him the fourth - and the towel came in which was a good call. Lapin won the vacant IBO Continental title
8x3, sm: Rafal Wolzecki, Pol  TKO 3  Roberto Ariaza, Col/Spa
8x3, w: Vasile Cebotari, Mda  TKO 6  Joel Julio, Col/Spa
8x3, h:Lazizbek Mullojonov, Uzb  TKO 1   Nursultan Amanzholov, Kaz  
6x3, w: Bryce Milles, US  W6-U  Damian Tyomosz, Pol
6Yaroslav Khartsyz, 2,2, Ukr  W4-U  Konrad Czajkowski, 62,6, Pol
40-36x3.
4x3: Adam Hamed, Uk  TKO 1  Vojtech Hrdy, Cze
Prodebut for Hamed and it was easy as Hrdy froze in his own corner until the towel came in.
8x3, m: Anauel Ngaammissengue, Fra  W8-M  Fiodor Czerkaszyn, Ukr
Ngamissengue won on scores of 76-74, 78-72 and 75-75. Czerkaszyn was wrongly ruled down in the third once - but went over again later in the round and was under heavy pressure in many rounds. At times he showed excellent boxing but he just couldn't keep his agressive opponent off and that made for a close, very tough fight.
6x3, f: Oleksandr Solomennikov, Ukr   TKO 1  Piotr Gudel, Pol
4x3, sl: Ziyad Almayouf,, SA  W6-U  anos Penzas, Hun

Aug 26, Kikkonummi / Kyrkbyn, FIN, Elite Boxing
"Young Guns"
4x3, m: Tomi Silvennoinen, Fin  TKO 4  Aleksander Petrovic, Ser
4x3, sl: Niazz Ahmadi, Fin TKO 3   Mikhal Slavik,
6x3, sm: Anton Embulaev, Fin  W6-U  Sergei Bannov, Est
60-54, 60-53 and 59-54. Bannov was a late sub for Milos Jankovic, Se
4x3, sm: Adam Cieslak  W4-M  Timo Laine, Fin  
39-37, 40-36 and 38-38 in a fight bteween two veteran journeymen. Cieslak was a late sub for Aleksander Nagolski,
4x2, sb: Tiia-Mari Rantakylä, Fin W6-U   Nevena Markovic, Ser
60-54x3.
6x3, sf: Arslan Khataev, Fin  W6-U  Roland Olkwera,
59-55, 60-55 and 59-56.
4x3, c: Keni Ali, Fin  W4-U  Yaroslav Mohish,
40-36x2, 39-37.
6x2, sf: Serwa Palani, Fin   W4-U  Barbora Mayerova, Slo
40-36x2, 39-38.
4x3, sm: Santeri Laine, Fin  D 4  Grzegorz Mardyla, Pol
6x3, m: Ilari Kujala, Fin  TKO 4  Andrija Kuzman, Pol

Aug 26, Tallinn, EST,
6x3, h: Louison Loizou,  W 4   Danny Williams, UK/?
4x3, m: Adam Belalia, Swe/Est  TKO 1  Jegors Zurkovs, Lat
4x3, m: Adel Belalia, Swe/Est  TKO 1    Janis Lauva, Lat
The Bellalia brothers are fback from the IBA World c Cup where they claimed to be representing Sweden, who in fact boycotted the championships..
sm: Andrejs Baranovs, Lat  TKO 3  Edauards Valsa, Lat

Aug 26, Moscow, RUS, OOO "Boxing Entertainment",
6x3: Sergei Gorokhov, 75,5,  W6-U  Artavazd Aroyan, 76,05,
57-54, 59-53 and 58-53. Aroyan was down in the third, fifth and sixth.
4x3: Daniel Bridov, 91,9,  KO 1 (0.41)  Muborakshoev Muboraksho, 91,15,
Emil Nazruzov, 69,5,  W6-U  Richard Fenyi, 67,2, Gha
59-52x3, Fenyi was dropped in the first and third.
6x3: Konstantin Erokhin, 99,4,  TKO 1 (1.10)  Ivan Shtyrkov, 99,6,
6x3: Timur Nikulinov,, 78,7,  D6-M  Lendrush Akopyan, 78,95,
58-56 Nikulinov, 57-57 twice.

Aug 26, Kazan, RUS, LLC "Shamo Boxing Promotions"
8x3: Alexey Oleinik, 116,0,  KO 1 (0.34)  Tagir Dzoblaev, 120,6,
6x3: Apti Davtaev, 112,3,  KO 2 (1.50)  Mussa Ajibu, 97,4, Malawi
8x3: Aslambek Idigov, 77,5,  W8- M  Meshack Mwankemwa, 76,15, Tan
79-73, 80-72 and 76-76.
10x3: Vladislav Ayriyan, 66,3,  TKO 6 (1.24)  Moses Paulus, 66,6, Nam
49-44x3 Amryan after five. Paulus was dropped in the 4th, 5th and 6th.
6x3: Serezha Akopyan, 77,75,  KO 1 (1.19)  Daniil Seregin,, 78,25,
6x3: Daulet Kabi, 80,15,  TKO 2 (1.15)  Dmitry Kuzin, 76,5,
Kuzin was down in the first and second.
6x3: Dmitry Ivanov,, 131,4,  KO 2 (1.49)  Ivan Pronchenkov, 94,15,
4x3: Anton Kogtev, 78,85,  TKO 2 (0,43)  Sergey Onoda, 78,85,
6x3: Farhad Sharapov, 100,15,  TKO 1 (1.43)  Magomed Begov, 109,85,

Aug 25, Istanbul, TUR: Serdar Avci Promotions
10x2, s-fly: Angelina Lukas, Kaz  W10-U Stumai Muki Paulo, Tan
Lukas retained the UBO super flyweight title on scores of 99-90 twice and 100-89. Paulo was floored in the second.
10x2, w: Deniz Altuntoz Ermis, Tur  TKO 2 (not out)  Hande Denizcier., Tur
Ermis won the vacant UBO All-Asia female title.
lh: Berkay Varol, Tur  TKO 3   Elnur Mammadov, Aze
Varoli won the vacant UBO Euro title.
lh: Burak Gucukcavus, Tur  TKO 1  Jabbar Ismayilov, Tur
Gucukcavu won the vacant UBO All Asia light heavyweight title.

Aug 19, Brno, CZE, Nova Zbrojovka (open air show)
10x3, lh: Michal Ryba, Cze  TKO 4 (1.13)  Bosko Misic, B-H
Ryba won the vacant UBO Int'l light heavy title .
4x3, h: Dominik Musil, Cze  W4-U   Admir Oglic, B-H
6x3, l: Ondrej Toman, Cze   W4-U  Denis Hnidek, Cze
4x3, w: Bazargur Jugder, Mng/Cze  W4-U  Michal Slavik, Cze
4x3, lh: Patrik Fiala, Cze  TKO 3  Marko Petricevic, B-H
4x3, lh: Tomas Bezvoda, Cze  TKO 1   Josef Hajas, Cze
Jan Salamacha's name appear on the boutsheet as opponent for Bezvoda.
4x3, sl: Viktor Kubecka, Cze  TKO 2 (not out)  Alex Emmerich, Cze
4x3, c: Alessandro Jandejsek, Cze  TKO 1  Jan Parci, Cze
4x3, lh: Rostislav Zich, Cze  W4-U  Zdenko Bule, Cro
4x3, ?: Dominik Taman, Cze  TKO 1  Michal Farkas, Cze
4x3: m: Zdenek Marel, Cze  TKO 1   Ondrej Dzurko, Cze
4x3, sm: Pavel Albrecht, Cze  W4-U  Josef Lacina, Cze
4x3, sl: Viliam Tank, Cze  TKO 1  Maurycy Gojko, Pol
4x3: m: Milan Ganoska, Cze  TKO 2  Sinisa Gambelic, Geo
4x3, sw: Josef Stranik, Cze  TKO 1  Roman Kroscen, Cze
4x3, ?: Marek Sahl, Cze  ??  Josef Hajas, Cze
4x3, sw: Sebastian Wojtan, Cze  TKO 1  Alexander Krivy,
David Chromy's name appear on the bout sheet as opponent for Wojtan.
4x3, h: Ivan Balaz, Cze TKO 1  Matej Tulej, Cze
4x3, c: Pavel Zajic, Cze  TKO 1  Zdenek Hrstka, Cze
4x3, sw: Jan Sindelar, Cze  TKO 1  Slobodan Vukic, Cze
4x3, lh: Damian Szewczyk, Pol  KO 1  Egon Hrstka, Cze
4x3, ?: Daniel Fankovic, Cze  ?? Denis Horvath, Cze
4x3, h: Dzemal Bosnjak, B-H  TKO 1  Jan Hreblik, Cze
4x3, sl: Vojtech Bernacek, Cze TKO 1  David Ondo, Cze
4x, c: Yaroslav Mahish, Ukr TKO 1  Fadil Pasalic, B-H
4x3, m: Jan Palak, Cze TKO 2  Petr Gina, Cze
4x3, sw: Kamil Zemdanek, Cze  TKO 2  Vaclav Kral, Cze
4x3, w: Danvil Yudin, Ukr  TKO 1  Patrik Vicha, Cze

Aug 19, Vienna, AUS, Garage Combat Club, FvA
10x3, c: Kevin Melhus, Nor  KO 2  Vaclav Trojacek, Cze
Trojacek was floored in the first round as well.
6x3, c: Aleksander Martinsen, Nor  KO 2  Sebastien Vit, Cze
4x3, h: Thomas Narmo, Nor/Ger  KO 2  Karoly Vital, Slo
4x3, m: Kim Poulsen, Den/Aus  TKO 1  (1.38)  Ferenc Katona, Hun
6x3, sw: Ahmet Simsek, Aus  TKO 2  Mozes Vasarhelyi, Hun
6x3, h: Sasa Milenkovic, Aus  TKO 2  Jozsef Kormany, Hun
4x3, m: Kristijan Kuzmanovic, Aus  NC 1  Bojan Veljkovic, Ser

Aug 19, Brno, CZE, Nova Zbrojovka (open air show)
10x3, lh: Michal Ryba, Cze  TKO 4 (1.13)  Bosko Misic, B-H
Ryba won the vacant UBO Int'l light heavy title.
The underd? Promoter Lukas Konecny is still busy trying to figure out who fought on the 30+ fights on this event.

Aug 18, Almeria, SPA, Fronton Andarax
10x3, fly: Mario Ospina, Spa  KO 5  Jose Maria Hernandez, Spa
Ospina won the vacant Spanish flyweight title. Hernandez was down in the first and fourth. 39-35x3, Ospina after four.
l: Salvador Baron, Spa  W6-U  Sandro Hernandez, Ven/Spa

Aug 18, Moscow, RUS, LLC "Elli"
Misha Amiryan, 65,2,  W4-U  Kevin Dassault, 65,4,
39-37 twice and 40-37.
4x2: Luiza Davydova, 79,3  W4-U  Ekaterina Kovaleva, 90,0,
40-36 twice and 39-37.
8x3: Rauf Karaev, 61,0,  TKO 2 (1.08)  Oleksandr Yegorov, 61,4, Ukr
6x3: Mark Petrovsky, 99,9  W6-M  Kevin Johnson - Vladimirovich, 107,9, US/Ger/Rus
Petrovsky won the vacant Russian Silver title.on scores of 60-54 twice and 57-57.

Aug 17, Ekaterinburg, RMK Boxing Promotion LLLC
8x3: Georgiy Yunovidov, 94,85,  TKO 6 (not out)  Igor Vilchitskyi, 93,55,
49-45x3 Yunovidov afte five. Vilchitskyi was down in the third.
6x3: Rafi Khchoyan, 74,2,  W6-S  Ilya Ochkin, 74,3,
57-56 twice for Khchoyan and 57-56 Ochkin., who had a point deducted in the 6th.
8x3: Bakhodur Usmonov, 61,2,  W8-U  Artem Pugach, 61,2,
78-73x3 Usmunov, Usmonov was down in the 5th.
8x3: Maxim Babanin, 118,85,  W8-U  German Skobenko, 107,2,
79-73 twice and 80-72.
8x3: Daud Alaev, 63,3,  W6-U  Tikhon Netesov, 63,3,
59-54 twice and 57-56.
8x3: Alexander Kotov, 67,9  TKO 5 (not out)  Igor Adleiba, 68,2,
39-36 twic and 40-35. Kotov. Adlaba was floored in the 4th.
8x3: Elnur Samedov, 59,64,  TKO 7 (1.01)  Andranik Grigorian, 58,94,
60-54x3 Sameov after six. Grigorian was floored 0.50 into the 7th.

Aug 12, Puerto de Segundo, SPA: CORRECTIOn, should read as below:
6x3: Gianluca Frezza, 67,6, Ita  W6-U  Christian Danilo Guido, 65,4, Arg/Spa
60-53 on all cards.

Aug 12, Borvari, UKR,  Terminal Mall Concert Hall, Top Boxing Generation / Balu Promotion
12x3, sl:: Nazi Rahimov, Ukr  TKO 10  Irving Berry, Pan
With the war outside the door Rahimov won the vacant UBO super  lightweight title when Berry's corner retired their man as he got up from a knockdown.
sl: Yanis Kurylenko, Ukr  W6-U  Artem Ayvazidi Ukr

Aug 12, London, UK; O2 Arena, Matchroom
12x3: Anthony Joshua, 113,4, Uk  KO 7 (1.27)  Robert Helenius, 113,1, Fin
First Dillian Whyte tested positive for something then Helenius' manager Markus Sundman got the call from the UK on the morning of Aug 5. After Helenius had stopped Mika Mielonen the parties reached an agreement and the fight was on. Robert did well for four rounds,but faded after that and was knocked out in the seventh by a single right. It was down and out in what was what the Brits used to call a TCO (no ten count).

Aug 5, Savonlinna / Nyslott, FIN, Operastage, VMP Live
8x3: Robert Helenius, 113,1, Fin  TKO 3  (1.51)  Mika Mielonen, 118,5, Fin
Helenius looked fit, fresh and strong as he spent two rounds sparring with Mielonen, who was brave and tough but in over his head. In the third Robert stepped it up and hurt Mielonen with a right and Mika reeled helpless into the ropes where referee Anssi Peräjoki made a well timed stoppage. 20-18x3 Helenius after two.
Samuli Kärkkäinen, 90,2, Fin  W6-S  Elia Juusti, 90,2, Fin
kärkkäinen can fight a bit - but when he has to force the fight himself he is not so impressive and Juusti waited for his opponent and was able to counter and / or smother him. 59-56 twice and Kärkkäinen and 58-56 Juusti.
Irakli Jeranashvili,  69,8, W6-M   Olavi Hagert, 69,8, Fin
Jeranashvili, outworked Hagert, who looked the part but seemed to be unprepared for an opponent that actually punched back.  59-56 twice and 57-57.
4x3: Jamil Elo, 70,6, Fin TKO 3 (1.15)  Goga Kevlishvili, 70,1, Geo
Kevlishvili was down in the second after a bodypunch and was taking a beating along the ropes in the third when the towel came in. The referee should have stepped in sooner.
Sandra Jajanidze,  73,0, GeoW6-S  Amin Nuri, 72,6, Fin
Nuri was a sub for Oskari Metz and looked too heavy and tired in the later rounds while Jajanidze worked very hard and was a deserved winner in a close fight.. 59-56 and 58-56 Jajanidze and a way out of line 59-55 Nuri.
6x3: Elias Okkonen, 65,6, Fin  W6-U  Morad Hadadi, 64,8, Fin
58-57 (which looked about right), 60-54 and 59-55.
6x3: Jose Antonio Sanchez Romero, Spa/FIn  W6-U  Khvicha Gigolashvili, 58,9, Geo
59-55 twice and 59-56. A fast paced fight dominated by Sanchez but Gigolashvili slugged it out the best he could and that made for a good fight.

Aug 5, Benalmadema, SPA,, Hotel Holday World
10x3: Samuel Molina, 66,3, Spa  TKO 5  Dorian Maidana, 65,2, Arg
Molina won the vacant IBF Youth title.
6x3: Jose Luis Navarro Jr, 74,7, Spa  W6-U  Jose Miguel Lopez Clavero, 75,6, Spa
60-54x3.
8x3: Costas Nanga, Swe  W8-U  Melbyn Hernandez, 79,5, Ven/Spa
79-72, 78-72 and 78-74. Nanga had a point deducted in the 8th for holding. Hernandez replaced Nestor Arriaza on a few days notice.
8x3: Mike Perez, 88,6, Cub/Ire  TKO 1  Adnan Deronja, 85,6, B-H
6x3: Ayoub Zakarii, 70,6, Spa  D6-M  Wahid Hambli, 70,1, Fra
Hambli was floored in the second and had a point deducted in the 5th. It was scored 56-56 twice and 57-55 Wambli.
6x3: Alvaro Godoy, 72,8, Spa  KO 3  Artem Garabian, 72,2, Rus/Spa

Aug 5, Pristina, KOS, Fadil Vokri Stadion
Outdoor show at a big football stadion.
10x3, lh: Robin Krasniqi, Ger  W dq 9  Nadjib Mohammedi, Fra
Mohammedi was dq:d for repeated punching hehind the back of the head - but it looked like a very controversial call by an inept referee who easily could have called it the other way as Krasniqi kept  leaning forward while holding his agressive opponent. Mohammed had all in all five points deducted in a foulfilled fight - where he was the stronger man.
c: Almend Xhoxhaj, Kos/Ger  W dq 4  Lebogang Mashitoa, ,
Mashitoa was ousted for trying to fight without shoes - or so it seemed.  As it rained the canvas became slippery and one of Mashitoa's cornermen tried to solve the situation ....
c: James Kraft, Ger  TKO 3 (not out)  Juan Rodriguez,
lh Bernardin Jakah, Kos/Swi  W 6  Marocs Karalitzky, Arg
Karaöotzky had a point or two deducted  but for what one couldn't tell.in another hometown decision.

Aug 5, Deauville, FRA, Casino, Franck Nicotira
10x3, lh: Dylan Colin, Fra  TKO 5  Yannick N'Galeau, Fra
French light heavyweight title.
h: Sirial Makiadi, Fra  W6-M  Fabrice Lewis Menayame, Fra
59-55, 58-56 and 57-57.
h: Diarga Balde, Fra  D6-U  Fouad Shali, Fra
57-57x3.
sl: Rassoul Doukaev, Fra  W4-U  Mikheil Gabinashvili, Geo
40-36, 39-37 twice.

Aug 5, Essen, GER, bdb
8x3, h: Shkelqim Ademaj, Kos/Ger  TKO 1  Robin Hardwick, Ger
6x3, h: Patrick Korte, Ger  TKO 3 (not out)  Alen Lauriolle, Ger
sm: Marco Brandowski, Ger  W 4  Aleksandar Kuvac, B-H

Aug 5, Arucas, SPA:
sm: Alcorac Caballero, Spa  W6-U  Diego Jair Ramirez, Col/Spa
60-53x3. Ramirez had a point deducted in the fourth for rabbit punching.

Aug. 4, Varano de' Melegari, ITA:
sw: Yaya Kone, Ita  W 6  James Polveri, Ita
l: Reynier Palmero, Ita  TKO _  Kouassi Wilfried Tia, Ita

Aug. 4, Civitanova Marche, ITA:
Charlemagne Metonyekpon, 63.250, Ita  W 10 UD  Federico Schinina, 63.050, Ita
(Italian super-lightweight title)
scores: 99-91, 99-91, 98-92
lt-h: Besart Pireva, Alb  TKO 1  Beh Alassane Traore, Ita
l: Vairo Lenti, Ita  TKO 1  Kristian Patko, Slk
Female: sl: Erica Montalbini, Ita  W 6  Immacolata Mancusi, Ita

Aug 4, Moscow, RUS, LLC "Liga"
Alexxander Verdyan, 73,25,  W4-S  Vladimir Nikolaev, 72,75,
38-37 on all cards. 2-1 Verdyan. Nikolaev was down in the fisrt.
Makhochi Sagitov, 71,9,  W4-U  Maxim Azimov, 68,9,
40-36 twice and 39-37.
4x3: Yunus Kurbanov, 70,35,  TKO 1 (1.05)  Dmitry Andreev, 70,1,
4x3: Nail Dzhandaliev,, 79,8,  W4-U  Ali Kurbanmagomedov, 79,75,
39-37x3.
4x3: Alexander Sechko, 79,7,  TKO 2 (0.16)  Alexander Manonov, 79,7,
4x3: Nikita Gorshkov, 73,6,  W4-U  Altynbek Ibragimov, 74,0, Kaz
40-36x2,, 39-37.
6x3: Anis Chilaev,, 62,95,  W5-U  Karen Margaryan, 62,35,
60-54x3.
8x3: Shamil Khataev,, 74,3,  W8-U  Emiliano Pucheta, 73,55, Arg
79-73x2, 78-74.

July 30, Tricase, ITA:
m: Giovanni Rossetti, Ita  cTKO 4  Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita

July 30, Crotone, ITA:
sw: Gaetano Putrone, Ita  cTKO 3  Marco Delmestro, Ita
Putrone was inactive from 2013

July 29, Trieste, ITA:
sl: Michele Broili, Ita  W 6  Luka Veljovic, B-H

July 29, Piove di Sacco, ITA:
Sergiu Sinigur, kg 90, Ita  W SQ 3  Ivan Sakic, kg 86, B-H

July 29, Francavilla a Mare, ITA:
sl/sw: Fabio Liberati, Ita  W 6  Luigi Mantegna, Ita

July 29, Cervaro, ITA:
Gianmarco Cardillo, 104.400, Ita  W 10 UD  Alfonso Damiani, 104.500, Ita
(vacant Italian heavyweight title)
scores: 97-93, 97-93, 96-94
Paolo Iannucci, 93, Ita  W 6  Ignazio Di Bella, 92, Ita

July 29, Molfetta, ITA:
cr: Giuseppe Claudio Squeo, Ita  W 6  Julio Cesar Calimeno, Col

July 29, Faggiano, ITA:
sb: Luigi Merico, Ita  KO 6  Yin Caicedo, Col

July 29, Roth, GER, Schwanensaal, GB Sports (Giovanni Brenner), bdb
Warriors Fight Gala
8x3,, h: Mike Lehnis, Ger  TKO 2  Drazan Janjanin, B-H
Janjanin should try for light heavy. again.
6x3, lh: Osborn Mandela, Ger  TKO 3  Mohamed Bouleya, Ger
6x3, sw: Muzamiru Kakande, Ger  KO 1  Dejan Despot, B-H
6x3, m: Mahmoud El Shibanu, Ger  TKO 2  Srdan Nikolic, B-H
m: Benedikt Volland, Ger  W4-U  Pal Olah, Hun
sm: Ismail Airoud, Ger  W6-U  Nikolas Panic, B-H
sl: Seiran Engel, Ger  W4-U  David Lohse, Ger

July 29, Monheim am Rhein, GER; bdb
sm: Benjamin Blindert, Ger  D6-U  Sergej Guliakevich, Blr/Pol
Blindert tired in the later rounds and all three judges had it 57-57.
6x2, sm: Sarah Scheurich, Ger  TKO 6  Nana Chakvashvili, Geo
6x3, h: Idrissou Djeretschissou, Ger  TKO 3  Geriso Aduashvili, Geo

July 29, Suances, SPA:
sl: Jesus Laso, Spa  W 6  Gianfranco Coccia, Ita

July 29, Tetovo, MAC:
10x2, sl: Elif Nur Turhan, Tur  W10-U  Edit Soledad Matthysse, Arg
Turhan won the vacant WBFed super lightweight title on scores of 100-90 twice and 99-91.
m: Denis Nurja, Ita  W6-U  Lesther Espino, Nic/?
6x3, w: Viktor Cakiqi, Ger  TKO 5  Zoltan Szabo, Hun
6x3, h: Hassan El Chehade, Ger  TKO 1  Murat Novalic, B-H
6x3, c: Benjamin Imeri, Mac  KO 1  Dejan Bubic, Ser
6x3, h: Senad Gashi, Ger  KO 1  Ramazi Gigichashvili, Geo

July 28, Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS, LLC "Dynamo Boxing Promotion
4x3: Nijat Sadikhov,, 69,0, W4-U  Arman Galstyan, 72,25.
40-36, 39-37 twice.
4x3: Kagir Minatullaev, 61,15,  TKO 3 (2.47)  Asadbek Ramziev, 61,95,
20-17x3 Minutullaev after two. Ramziev was dropped in the second and third.
6x3: Zafar Parpiev, 56,9,  TKO 1 (2.46)  Nazirjon Yusupov, 55,9,
Yusupov floored at 2.30
4x3: Ruslan Pidgirnyak, 64,75,  W4-U  Yakhyobek Salaev, 64,65, Uzb
40-35x3. Salaev was down in the third.
6x3: Magomed Mamaev, 63,45,  TKO 4 (2.52)  Dastanbek Imankaziev, 66,5,
30-27x3 Mamaev after three. Imankaziev floored three times in the fourth,
8x3: Ruslan Kamilov, 58,9,  TKO 5 (not out)  Jamshidbek Avazov, 58,9, Uzb
40-36x3. Kamilov after four.
4x3: Bakhtovar Nazirov, 56,8,  W4-U  Dmitry Spivak, 56,8,
39-36x3. Spivak was down in the 2nd.
Igor Tikhononv, 69,9,  TKO 1 (2.08)  Leinier Gonzales Paredes, 69,9,
Paredes was floored three times.
6x3: Pavel Fedorov, 61,2, Srb  KO 3 (2.47)  Burgut Hodiijiboyev, 61,2, Uzb
20-18x3 Fedorov after two.
Albert Khanbulatovich Batyrgaziev,, 61,2,  W10-U  Francis Villar Frometa, 61,2, D R
100-90, 99-91 and 97-93.

July 28, Petrozavodsk, RUS, Colosseum Promotion Company LLC
8x3: Alexey Koshkin, 76,1,  TKO 5 (not out)  Manuk Dilanyan,
40-36 twice Dilanyan and 38-38 after four. No word on why he retired.
8x3: Abdulhamid Khakimov, 79,6,  KO 2 (1.38)  Sergei Beloshapkin, 79,6, Uzb
4x3: Magomed Murtazaliev,, 66,7,  W4-U  Artemy Bogdanovich,, 65,5,
40-36x3.
4x3: Islomjon Rakhmonov, 53,5,  W4-M  Danlil Alexeev, 52,9,
40-36, 40-37, 38-38.
4x3: Maxim Makarov, 57,15,  W4-U  Alexander Raskatov, 56,5,
39-35x3, Raskatov was floored twice in the third.
4x2: Irina Russian, 57,1,  TKO 1 (1.55)  Olga Zabavina, 57,1,

July 28, Como, ITA:
cr: Jonathan Kogasso, Ita  TKO 1  Gyorgy Kutasi, Hun
sw: Xhuljo Vrenozi, Alb  TKO 4  Anto Nakic, Cro

July 28, Piedimonte Matese, ITA:
ft: Simone Rao, Ita  W 10 SD  J. Vittorio Parrinello, Ita
(Italian featherweight title)
scores: 96-95 and 96-95 for Rao, 96-95 for Parrinello
ft: Antonio Mennillo, Ita  W 6  Trayan Slavev, Bul

July 27, Mantova, ITA:
Andrea Fontana, 69.500, Ita  W 8  Mohammed Graich, 69.500, Ita

July 27, Belmonte Mezzagno, ITA:
lth: Jack Scott, GB  KO 1  Luka Rakic, Slo
sw: Rok Beric, Slo  TKO 1  Vladimir Karmic, Slo
w: Mario Giovanni Zolli, Ita  W DQ 1  Paul Doodle, GB
l: Mexter Spiteri, Geo  TKO 2  John Terence, GB
Female: b: Evelin Camporeale, Ita  W 4  Grace Pace, GB
Female: b: Giacoma Cordio, Ita  TKO 2  Louise Bart,GB

July 26, Ferrara, ITA:
m: Luca Chiancone, Ita  DRAW 10  Yassin Hermi, Ita
(Italian middleweight title)
scores: 95-95, 97-96 for Chiancone, 95-94 for Hermi
lth: Domenico Bentivogli, Ita  W 6  Stefano Failla, Ita
m: Daniel Quiroz Munoz, Ita  W 6  Angel Mariano Castillo, Ita
b: Ahmed Obaid, Ita  W 6  Aziz El Ghouyal, Ita

July 23, Lappenranta, FIN, Fit Joutsenko
6x3: Santeri Laine, 76,6, Fin  TKO 4 (not out)  Evgenhii Shabazov, 75,7, Bul

July 23, Vallo della Lucania, ITA:
sw: Joshua Boateng, Ita  W 6  Amedeo Maurizio, Ita
s-ft: Francesco De Rosa, Ita  TKO 3  Alexandru Leahu, Mol

July 23, Bagheria, ITA:
sl: Giovanni D’Antoni, Ita  W 8  Christian Danilo Guido, Arg
sl: Emanuele Marsiglia, Ita  TKO 1  Vadim Rotnari, Mol/Geo

July 22, Ekaterinburg, RUS, RMK Boxing Promotion LLC
4x3: Alexander Suslov, 62,4,  W4-M  Ilya Nabiev, 61,9,
39-37 twice and 38-38.
10x3: Tigran Uzlyan, 60,9,  TKO 1 (2.59)  Lazarus Shaninwa, 59,8, Nam
6x3: Aliaksei Alfiorau, 80,95,  W6-U  Mardon Kamolov, 80,1, Uzb
60-54, 58-56 and 59-55.
6x3: Vartan Arutyunyan, 102,6,  W6-U  Yury Bykhautsov, 98,25, Blr
60-53, 59-54 twice. Bykhautsov was floored in the 4th.'8x3:
8x3: Bobousmon Baturov, 68,0, Uzb  W8-U  Vadim Lubsanov, 67,75,
77-73x3. Baturov was floored twice in the first.
8x3: Maxim Chernichuk, 67,2,  W8-U  Andrey Maik, 67,75,
80-72x3.
8x3: Armen Ataev, 58,0,  W8-M  Aznaur Kalsynov, 60,65,
77-75, 79-73 and 76-76.
8x3: Sharabutdin Ataev, 85,9,  W8-U  Nail Dzhandaliev, 82,5,
80-70x3. Dzhandaliev was floored twice in the fourth.
10x3: Georgii Chelokhsaev, 63,95,  W10-U  Oganes Ustyan, 63,8,
97-93 twice and 96-94.
10x3: Mark Urvanov, 59,98, D10-S  Murad Aliev, 59,96,
96-94 both ways and 95-95.

July 22, Rubi, SPA:
f: Cristobal Lorente, Spa  W 6  Elias Vega, Pan
sl: Kevin Camacho, Spa  W 4  Maxim Telipiz, Mld

July 21, Ordizia, SPA:
m: Anouar El Ochi, Spa  W4-U  Jario Diaz, Spa
52kg: Kato Mendoza, Spa  W6-U  Garson Larios, Nic

July 20, Sveti Vlas, BUL:
6x3, 79kg: Zdravko Popov, Bul  KO 4  Janne Rantanen, Fin
After three relatively even rounds Popov scored a one punch knockout in the 4th.
6x3, sw: Petar Draganov, Bul  W 6  Omir Rodriguez, Pan/?

July 16, Arborea, ITA:
sw: Claudiu Lacatus, Ita  W 6  Marco Delmestro, Ita

July 15, Paratico, ITA:
m: Cezar Ieseanu, Ita  cTKO 3  Jorge Ortiz, Col

July 15, Pontremoli, ITA:
m: Ivan Magnani, Ita  DRAW 6  Jovan Stojiljkovic, Ser

July 15, Lastra a Signa, ITA:
sm: Alia Balde, Ita  W 6  Elias Pallanza, Ita
sw: Alessandro Ruggiero, Ita  KO 2  Nikola Knezevic, Ser
sw: Paolo Bologna, Ita  W 6  Angel Mariano Castillo, Ita
s-ft: Mohamed Diallo, Ita  V cTKO 5  Djordje Vujakovic, Ser

July 15, Torvajanica, ITA:
sw: Diego Cravagno, Ita  W 4  Mario Pintus, Ita
Female: sb: Bianca Voglino, Ita  W 6  Evelin Camporeale, Ita

July 15, Ariccia, ITA:
sl: Matteo Montoni, Ita  W 6  Jeisson Vivas, Col/Geo
Female: sl: Sara Novino, Ita  W 4  Immacolata Mancusi, Ita

July 14, Livorno, ITA:
lt-h: Federico Gassani, Ita  TKO 4  Kristi Doni, Alb
ft: Ghaith Weslati, Ita  TKO 2  Gheorghe Trandafir, Ita
b: Jonathan Sannino, Ita  TKO 4  Alfredo Di Bartolo, Ita

July 14, Roma, ITA:
sw: Jonny Joel Zeze Sigheh, Ita  TKO 4  Omar Abbouzi, Fra/Lux
sb: Salvatore Contino, Ita  TKO 2  Kamel Balil, Fra/Lux

July 13, Campi Bisenzio, ITA:
sw: Leonardo Sarti, Ita  W 6  Matija Petrinic, Cro

Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

Archive

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson July 14, Sequals, ITA: Samuel Nmomah, 71.700, Nig/Ita W 10 UD Oleksandr Shytyi, 70.250, Ukr (WBC International Silve...

17/07/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson July 7, Marcianise, ITA: cr: Osvaldo Finizio, Ita KO 1 Abderrazek Kobba, Mor/Ita sw: Ciro Romano, Ita W 6 ...

10/07/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 29, Beinidorm, SPA: Amfiteatro Oscar Espla 8x2:Ester Konecna, 69,0, Cze, W8-U Mikaela Lauren, 66,4, Swe 80-72x3....

04/07/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 23, Milano, ITA: b: Alessio Lorusso V PT 6 Marvin Solano, Nic/Spa m: Othmane Dioual, Mor/Ita cTKO 6 Raffaele Munn...

26/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 16, Nazareth, BEL: 6x3, lh: Atash Dinizada, Bel KO 2 Bogdan Stoilov, Bul June 16, Gifhorn, GER; Stadthalle, PSP...

19/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 9, Castelfidardo, ITA: Charlemagne Metonyekpon, 63.500, Ita W 10 UD Marco Filippi, 63.500, Ita (vacant WBC Mediterranean supe...

12/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 2, Cologne, GER, XPOST, bdb 8x3, sw. Rico Müller, Ger W8-S Ernesto Espana, Ven 8x3, h: Kevin Saszik, Ger W8-U ...

05/06/2024

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson May 26, Karlsruhe, GER; Mach1, Melina Maibaum, bdb 8x2, b: Melina Maibauim, Ger TKO 1 Sabine Hempel, Ger 4x2, ö...

29/05/2024

Other news

02/10/2022 - EDER JOFRE DEAD 86
12/10/2021 - Tony DeMarco passes
15/03/2021 - RUMBLE IN DAR
14/12/2017 - R.I.P. KENNY BARR
09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES