There are 56.990 boxer records, at least 542.005 bouts and 9.578 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO NEWS AND RESULTS

 

 

Euro News

By Per-Ake Persson

Mikkel Kessler and Kalle Sauerland will stage a press conference today (May 7) in Copenhagen to talk about the future. It was first believed that Kessler would announce his retirement but Danish paper Ekstrabladet reveals and that the Viking Warrior will come back and is looking for a big fight. Nothing is set, but Sauerland will look for a major fight against a name fighter with late October or November as target dates.
If it can be done remains to be seen though. Should for instance George Groves beat Carl Froch May 31 that might set up a third fight between the two while a win for Froch could open the door for a third showdown with Kessler. The now 35-year old Dane (46-3) was last seen losing to Froch May 25 last year.
 
******************************
 
EBU superfeather champ Romain Jacob was set to defend the title against Belgian Ermanno Fegatilli August 1 in Calais (France) but the challenger have pulled due to a more important matter: marriage. Fegatilli is getting married August 2. Due to this Jacob get a new challenger in Devis Boschiero and the EBU are calling for purse bids with May 21 as last date and also states that the fight must be held no later than August 10 and the winner will get Fegatilli as mandatory challenger.
 
******************************
 
EU supermiddle champ Mariano Hilario will defend the title against Italian Roberto Cocco, who replace Blas Miguel Martinez. The fight will go ahead in Lanzarote (Spain) May 31 and not May 16 as previously announced.
 
******************************
 
German veteran Bernard Donfack (19-11-3) and Argentinian journeyman Javier Albert Mamani (39-14-1) clash for the WBFed supermiddleweight title May 17 in Saarbruecken (Germany) on a show promoted by DOG Event & Boxing. It´s Mamani´s third visit to Germany having previously lost to Felix Sturm and Gennadyi Golovkin.
 
******************************
 
German heavyweight champ (the BDB version) Michael Wallisch (12-0) defends the title against Konstantin Airich on the SES show in Dresden (May 30). Airich lost to Christian Hammer April 11 but sneaked in a win in Aachen April 26 in Aachen against Emgrin Solmaz. Airich´s record is depending on if you includes his participation in the Bigger is Better tournaments and is around 28-10-2.
 
******************************
 
EBU superlightweight champ Michele Di Rocco is sidelined with the flu and his defence against Alexandre Lepelley May 17 in Rome is now cancelled. This was a voluntary defence and is now off completely and the EBU is now calling for purse bids for the mandatory defence against Ruben Nieto. The bids will opened May 26 at noon in Rome.

Euro Results

By Per-Ake Persson

April 26, Oberhausen, GER, KŲnig-Pilsener Arena, K 2 / RTL
Wladimir Klitschko, 112,2, Ukr TKO 5 (2.05) Alex Leapai, 112,5,
IBF, WBA, WBO and IBO heavyweight champion Wladimir Klitschko retained the titles with an easy win over Leapai - easy as in if you do your homework, show up in tiptop shape, know what to do and how to do it and it becomes easy. Leapai was out fast but Klitschko was ready for him and soon had the jab working and once he found the range it became a matter of time. Leapai was down late in the first but it was more of a slip. In the fifth Klitscko broke through and hurt the challenger with a right, followed up and knocked down Leapai, who got up but should have been rescued. The champ scored with more powerful punches and knocked out Leapai with a right.
10x3, h: Joseph Parker, N Z TKO 7 Marcelo Luis Nascimento, Bra
Nascimento replaced Sherman Williams on a week´s notice.
8x3, c: Oleksandr Usyk, Ukr TKO 3 Ben Nsafoah,
8x3, w. Bihes Barakat, Ger TKO 5 Samir Boukrara,
w: Roman Belaev, Rus/Ger W6-U Fouad El Massoudi,
sl: Sebastian Tlatlik, Ger W3-U Sergej Vib,
 
April 26, Malmoe, SWE, Amiralen, est 800, Armand Boxing Promotion
6x3: Naim Terbunja, 76,6, Linkoeping, Swe W4-M Bartlomiej Grafka, 76,4, Pol
Shortend to 4x3 at the request of Terbunja as he suffered from a cold. Naim won the first two but then faded and Grafka outworked the Albanian Warrior in the last two. It was scored 39-37 twice and 38-38.
4x3: Joel Larsson, 113,9, Kristianstad, Swe W4-U Jakub Kozera, 117,0, Pol
39-37, 39-38 and 40-36. Kozera looked like a stiff, big, soft, awkward, but showed nice skills for a newcomer and Larsson was forced to go all out for a close win.
4x3: Kristoffer Storm, 80,5, Den W4-M Lukasz Stawiasz, 79,0, Pol
It was scored 39-37, 39-37 and 38-38 and could have gone either way. Storm was cut after an accidental clash of heads in the first and Stawiasz gave it all he had in what was the fight of the night.
4x3; Sven Fornling, 81,0, Malmoe, Swe KO 3 (2.04) Lyubomir Metodiev, 80,2, Pol
Metodiev was out to survive but Fornling kept coming and broke through with bodyshots late in the second and Metodiev was floored. In the third Metodiev was against the ropes and finally went down and out from the pressure. Fornling comes forward at all costs and is easy to hit.
4x3: Grzegorz Sikorski, 74,9, Pol W4-U Omid Zohrabi, 76,1, Iran/Italy/Cro license
Zohrabi comes to Ystad to train with the ABP team but normally resides in Italy. He is nothing much but tries hard and lost on scores of 39-37 on all cards and was rocked in the final round. Sikorski, short, strong, kept scoring with a big right
4x3: Simon Henriksson, 68,8, Malmoe, Swe, debut KO 1 (0.47) Aleksandar Ristoski, 66,4, Mac, debut
A joke of a fight where Ristovski bent over after a slight touch to the belly region. Henrikssson jumped all over him and pushed / punched Aleksandar to the floor.
4x3: Bo Hansen, 68,9, Den, debut W4-U Gjore Stoyanov, 66,9, Mac, debut
40-36 on all cards. Clear win for Hansen but nothing special.
6x2: Karina Kopinska, 59,0, Pol W6-M Anna "Donatella" Hultin, 58,5, Bunkeflo, Swe
Kopinska beat Hultin to the punch over and over again and got the decision on scores of 59-55 and 59-56 while the third card read 57-57.
 
April 26, Rho (Milano), ITA, Sportivo Molinello, OPI 2000
Valery Yanchy, 50,8, Blr/Spa W12-U Andrea Sarritzu, 50,8, Ita
Yanchy won the vacant EBU flyweight title on scores of 116-112, 116-113 and 115-113.
6x3: Giacobbe Fragomeni, 91,5, Ita TKO 2 Olegs Lopajevs, 91,0, Lat
6x3: Alessandro Sinacore, 79,3, Ita TKO 1 Jamal Haddaji, 79,7, Tun/Ita
6x3: Catalin Paraschiveanu, 73,2, Rom/Ita W 6 Ruslans Pojonishevs, 74,7, Lat
6x3: Daniele Moruzzi, 70,0, Ita W 6 Andrejs Loginovs, 69,0, Lat
 
April 26, Legionow, POL; Knockout Promotions / Babilon Promotions
Marcin Rekowski, 242, Pol W10-U Oliver McCall, 235, US/licensed somewhere else?
Rekowski won on scores of 96-94, 99-92 and 99-91.
w: Michal Zerominski, Pol W8-U Dawid Kwiatkowski, Pol
sm: Kamil Szeremeta, Pol W8-U Lukasz Wawrzyczka, Pol
77-75 on all cards.
6x3, h: Michal Cieslak, Pol TKO 2 Artur Binkowski, Pol
lh: Pawel Glazewski, Pol W8-M Maciej Miszkin, Pol
6x3, h: Albert Sosnowski, Pol TKO 1 Wlodzimierz Letr, Pol
h: Roman Bugaj, Pol W4-U Patryk Kowoll, Pol
 
April 26, Kielce, POL, Galerie Korona, Tymex Boxing Promotions
10x2, sl: Ewa Bronicka, Pol W10-U Kremena Petkova, Pol
vacant WBFed I/C featherweight title scored 98-92 twice and 99-91.
c: Nikodem Jezewski, Pol W6-U Artsiom Charniakevich,
4x3, c: Michal Gerlecki, Pol TKO 2 Aliaksandr Klimkou, Pol
f: Krzysztof Rogowski, Pol W4-U Artsiom Pavinich, Pol
4x3, lh: Robert Parzeczewski, Pol TKO 4 Ericles Torres Marin,
4x3, m: Wojiciech Niedzielski, Pol TKO 4 Damian Wloskowicz, Pol, debut
 
April 26, Berne, SWI,
Nicole Boss, 59,9, Swi TKO 3 Sopio Putkaradze, 59,9, Blr
EBU female lightweight title
 
April 26, Buchs, SWI, Atrium Sports Center, gba
6x3, c: Sevdail Sherifi, TKO 2 Petar Mrvalj,
6x3, c: Sefer Seferi, TKO 1 Josip Jalusic,
6x3, c: Agron Dzila, TKO 4 Sanid Imamovic,
 
April 26, Vasa, FIN, HulluPullo Nighclub, Caramelito Promotions / Crazy Bottle Boxing Night
w: Teemu Tuominen, Fin W 6 (58-57) Andre Byrd, US
sw: Adam Cieslak, Pol W 6 (58-57) Mika Haapasalmi, Fin
l: Petteri FrŲjdholm, Fin W 6 (60-55) Dawid Knade, Fin
FrŲjdholm was cut and needed three stitches afterwards.
 
April 26, Bouches-du-Rhone, FRA:
sl: Jean Moraiti, Fra W6-U Mohamed Ayyad, Fra
 
April 26, Bastia, FRA:
sw: Romain Garofalo, Fra W 4 Salim Ben-Rejeb, Fra, debut
 
April 26, Saint Malo, FRA:
sm: Kevin Thomas Cojean, Fra W10-U Gabriel Lecrosnier, Fra
w: Damien Martin, Fra W 6 Ivan Godor, Slo
sm: Morgan Le Gal, Fra W 6 Ousman Dominguez, Fra
sl: Mehdi Kassimi, Fra W 4 Karim Idder, Fra
 
April 26, Saint Maur, FRA:
c: Sylvain Luce, Fra W 6 Marouan Larouiche, Fra
c: Augustin Malecot, Fra W 4 Jean Francois Traore, Fra
4x2, sb: Jessica Tamara Vargas, Fra W 4 Cindy Bonhiver, Fra
 
April 26, Schiltigheim, FRA:
sw: Ahmed Rifaie, Fra W 6 Mugurel Sebe, Rom
 
April 26, Bagneres de Bigorre, FRA
4x3, ?: Karen Yengoyan, TKO 3 Guevork Marakian,
 
April 26, Brie-Comte-Robert, FRA:
c: Engin Karakpian, Fra W 6 Stanislavs Makarenko,
 
April 26, Issy-les-Molineaux, FRA:
b: Daniel Martins, Fra W 6 Kemal Plavci, Fra
f: Adel Hadjouis, Fra W 6 Jean Noel Alvarez, Fra
 
April 26, Saint-Just en Chaussee, FRA:
8x2, b: Ann Sophie Da Costa, Fra W 8 Fleis Djendji,
 
April 26, Limoges, FRA:
6x2, l: Myriam Dellal, Fra W 6 Wendy Gervois, Fra
m: Dieudonne Belinga, Fra D 6 Matiouze Royer, Fra
 
April 26, Karlsruhe, GER, Rheinstrandhalle, Faecher Sport Promotion (Rainer Gottwald), bdb
h: David Brautigam, Ger, debut W 4 David Zambo,
m: MŁslŁm ÷zdemir, Ger W 4 Tim Zachmann, debut
4x3, lh: Armanc Abdulrahman, debut KO 1 Roland Dempeh,
 
April 26, Darmstadt, GER, Boellenfalltor-Halle, bdb
4x3, h: Rico Verhoeven, Ger KO 2 Janos Finfera, Hun
 
April 26, Aachen, GER, P4P Promotions
10x2, sw: Jessica Balougon, TKO Ednik Lesnik, B & H
Lesnik qualifies for another shot at another title May 10 by getting stopped here - some minor titles at stake.
 
April 25, Moscow, RUS, Dynamo Palace of Sports
Denis Lebedev, 198,6, Rus vs Guillermo Jones, 200, Pan
called off during the day of the fight when Jones tested positive for a forbidden substance
sf: Andrey Klimov, Rus W12-U Francisco Contreras, D R
vacant WBO I/C 130 lb title, scored 120-109 twice and 119-110.
lh: Umar Salamov, Rus KO 4 Gasan Gasanov,
Salamov floored Gasanov twice with bodyshots and retained the WBO Youth title
c: Andrey Knyazev, Rus TKO 4 (1.51) Ruslan Semenov,
Knyazev retained the Russain cruiser title.
m: Arif Magomedov, Rus TKO 3 Alex Theran, Col
WBA Fedelatin title
c: Ilya Rolgeyzer, Rus W6-U Roman Mirzoev, Ukr
60-53 twice and 60-54.
sl: Sergey Lipinets, Rus, debut W6-U Franklin Varela, Ven
60-53 twice and 60-52.
 
April 25, Solofra, ITA:
Gyorgy Miszei, Jr, 60,8, Hun W12-S Brunet Zamora, 60,6, Ita
Miszei won the EU lightweight title over defending champion Zamora on scores of 118-110 and 116-112 while the third judge came up with 117-111 for Zamora.
sw: Salvatore Annunziata, Ita D 6 Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita
sf: Carmine Tommasone, Ita TKO 7 Mario Salis, Ita
 
April 25, Rome, ITA:
sw: Riccardo Lecca, Ita W 6 Luca Arrigo, Spa
f: Davide Dieli, Ita W 6 Luca Genovese, Ita
 
April 25, Serifontaine, FRA:
sb: Hugo Legros, Fra, debut W 4 Ismael Droua, Fra, debut
April 21, Thun, SWI:
6x3: Mischa Nigg, 75,8, Swi KO 2 Richard Hajdu, 76,3, Hun
Alain Chervet, 62,8, Swi W6-U Karoly Lakatos, 62,2, Hun
4x2: Viviane Obenauf, 59,5, Bra/Swi W4-U Amra Okugic, 56,5, B & H
 
April 23, Osaka, JAP:
sb: Kiko Martinez, Spa TKO 7 (1.20) Hozumi Hazegawa, Jap
Martinez retained the IBF superbantamweight title. Hazegawa was floored and stopped by a barrage of hooks to the body and head.
b: Shinsuke Yamanaka, Jap KO 9 (0.11) Stephane Jamoye, Bel
Yamanaka retained the WBC title flooring Jamoye in the second, twice in the eighth and again in the ninth. 
 
April 21, Riga, LAT, Rigas Ring, GENS (Vitalijs Maslennikovs)
6x3: Erik Nazaryan, 80,8, Bel/Lat TKO 1 (2.13) Jurijs Kirins, 84,0, Lat
Kirins floored and stopped (or retired)4x3: Alessio Singh,92,2, Bel/ ? TKO 1 (0.31) Alberts Mutulis, 109,4, Lat
Mutulis was floored and refused to continue.
4x3, lh: Reinis Stutans, ?? Konstantins Jurkovs, Lat
4x3: Rihards Bigis, 92,1, Lat TKO 2 (2.13) Aleksandars Baltars, 95,6, Lat
Baltars was down in the first and again in the second. 10-8 Bigis after one.
4x3: Sergejs Logins, 57,8, Lat KO 3 (1.49) Olegs Asejevs, 59,8, Lat
Asejevs was floored in the second
4x3: Jevgenijs Fjodorovs, 66,1, Lat TKO 1 (2.54) Nikolajs Cvetkovs, 66,1, Lat
4x3: Daniil Vasilenko, 76,1, Lat TKO 1 (1.50) Nikita Bolsakovs, 75,0, Lat
Bolsakovs floored and stopped.
4x3: Arturs Gorlovs, 85,0, Lat TKO 2 (not out) Igor Sergejev, 87,0, Est
10-9 Gorlovs after one.
 
April 21, Riga, LAT, Rigas Ring, GENS (Vitalijs Maslennikovs)
6x3, lh: Erik Nazaryan, Bel/Lat TKO 1 Jurijs Kirins, Lat
4x3, h: Alessio Singh, Bel TKO 1 Alberts Mutulis, Lat
4x3, lh: Reinis Stutans, ?? Konstantins Jurkovs, Lat
 
April 21, Thun, SWI:
6x3, sm: Mischa Nigg, Swi KO 2 Richard Hajdu,
l: Alain Chervet, Swi W6-U Karoly Lakatos,
4x2, l: Viviane Obenauf, W4-U Amra Okugic,
 
April 20, Zwevezele, BEL:
10x2: Delfine Persoon, 60,8, Bel W10-U Erica Anabella Arias, 60,6, Arg
Persoon won the WBC female lightweight title on scores of 96-92 twice and 96-93. Both had points deducted for accidental headbutts (WBC rules ...)
Hedi Slimani, 60,9, Bel W12-U Affif Hamdani, 60,3, Fra
Slimani won the vacant WBC Med title on scores of 120-108, 119-109 and 118-110.
8x3: Yves Ngabu, 88,8, Bel KO 3 Fabrice Clement, 89,2, Bel
Hakim Ben Ali, 62,2, Bel W 6 Evaggelos Tsirimokos, 62,8, Bel
4x3: Mohamed Kabech, 92,6, Bel Tdr 2 Astrando Arduin, 91,0, Nth
 
April 19, Novi Pazar, SER, "Pendik" Sport Hall
l: Dzemil Cosovic, Novi Pazar, Ser W 6 Milan Savic, Belgrade, Ser
l: Bojan Veljkovic, Pirot, Ser KO 4 Stefan Ciric, Pirot, Ser
lh; Milos Andric, Kragujevac, Ser KO 2 Nemanja Bojovic, Mrcajevci, Ser
sb: Nikola Magovac, Beograd, Ser W 4 Milos Savic, Pirot, Ser
lh: Mile Nikolic, Beograd, Ser KO 2 Filip Jovanovic, Beograd, Ser
 
April 19, Montceau-les-Mines, FRA:
w: Mickael Lacombe, Fra W 6 Mohamed Barka, Fra
 
April 19, Tarnos, FRA:
6x3, m: Junior Kamadjou, Fra TKO 5 Sylvain Lapeyre, Fra
Guy Gabo, Fra W 4 Rachid Baaij, Fra
 
April 19, Roubaix, FRA:
l: Maidin Elgami, Fra W 6 Mohamed Boufagua, Fra
 
April 19, Epernay, FRA:
10x3, sw: Zakaria Attou, Fra TKO 3 Jean Michel Hamilcaro, Fra
French superwelter title
l: Bryan Boussis, Fra W 6 Dimitry Halley, Fra
m: Georges Beaupais, Fra W 6 Davids Celingarjans, Fra
4x3, sw: Sacramento Pereira Fernandes, Fra TKO 1 Mickael Pausans, Fra
6x2, fly: Amira Hamzaoui, Fra W 6 Elina Jurkane, Fra
 
April 19, Riom, FRA:
w: Robert Zopunyan, Fra W 4 Massi Tachour, Fra
Mohamed Toubal, Fra W 4 Hassen Hanafi, Fra
 
April 19, Tournefeuille, FRA:
4x3, Karen Yengoyan, KO 1 Patrick Coquin,
4x3, Karim Ouerfelli, TKO 1 Aagour Aazaddin,
 
April 18, Verona, NY, Turning Stone Casino
m: Willie Monroe, US W8-U Vitaly Kopylenko,
79-73 twice, 78-74.
6x3, sw: Simeon Hardy, US TKO 1 Rahman Mustafa Yusubov
 
April 18, Hammond, IN:
8x3, h: Andrey Fedosov, Rus KO 2 Maurice Harris, US
 
April 18, Krasnodar, RUS:
sl: Aik Shakhnazarian, Rus W12-U Felix Lora, Spa
WBO European superlightweight title, 119-108, 118-108 and 117-110. Lora was down in the 11th and 12th.
w: David Avanesyan, Rus W12-U Kaiser Mabuza, RSA
WBC Baltic title, 120-108, 118-110 and 117-110 but is said to have been a lot closer.
m: Felix Amoev, W8-U Vladimir Borovski, Ukr
h: Ruslan Faifer, W6-U Ibragim Khalilov,
6x3, w: Uktamon Rahmonov, TKO 4 (not out) Gegam Mkrtchyan,
 
April 18, Signa, ITA:
m: Dragan Lepei, Rom/Ita W dq 5 Marian Cazacu, Rom
 
April 18, Budapest, HUN, Barba Negra Music Pub, Felix-Promotion
10x3, sf: Zoltan Kovacs, Hun TW 8 Oszkar Fiko, Hun
Hungarian superfeather title. Fiko injured his elbow and was unable to continue. 77-74 twice and 78-73 for Kovacs.
10x3, c: Guyla Bozai, Hun TKO 7 Csaba Faur, Hun
interim Hungarian cruiser title
8x3, sw: Richard Baranyi, Hun KO 2 Attila Baran, Hun
l: Imre Nagy, Hun W6-U Peter Mellar, Hun
sw: Balasz Torteli, Hun W6-U Lajos Orsos, Hun
4x3, f: James Tennyson, TKO 3 Ignac Kassai, Hun
4x3, f: Robert Laki, Hun TKO 1 Miklos Hevesi,
4x3, h: Zoltan Toth, KO 1 Joszef Rafael, debut
4x3, lh: Mate Kis, debut TKO 2 Ferenc Torok, debut
4x3, sm: Aron Csipak, TKO 3 David Balasz,
4x2, fly; Gyongi Acs, KO 1 Andrea Lakatos,
 
April 18, Saint Dizier, FRA:
c: Ludovic David, Fra W6-S Isossa Mondo, Fra
6x3, sw: Gino Romeo, Fra TKO 5 Kamal Ibrahem, Fra
l: Alikhan Tchedjoiev, Fra W 4 Berlin Artur M´Benguia Makassi, Fra
 
April 13, Latina, ITA:
sl: Roberto Ruffini, Ita W 6 Luigi Mantegna, Ita
 
April 6, Bari, ITA:
sw: Francisco Lezzi, Ita W 6 Romeo Mellone, Ita
 
Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

Archive

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Sep 19, Landau, GER, gba 10x3, c: Moritz Hütten, Ger KO 1 Vincenzo Drago, Ger Hütten won the vacant Int'l German - GBA v...

22/09/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Sept. 12, Codroipo, ITA: m: Luca Chiancone, Ita W 6 Nicola Quarneti, Ita l: Francesco Santacroce, Ita W 6 Fabio Apolli...

17/09/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Sep 4, Ostrava, CZE,Imperial Hotel, MSN Pol Promotions (Martin Mikolajczak) sl: Declan Geraghty, Ire TKO 5 Viacheslav Shulevskyi, Pol ...

09/09/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Aug 29, Brussels, BEL; Claridge, Only O1NE Boxing Promotions, All Eyez On Brussels III 10x3: Malik Zinad, 79,4, Lib TKO 3 Almir Sk...

02/09/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Aug 21, Hamburg, GER, Universum Gym, Universum Box Promotion (Ismail Özen) 12x3, h: Zhan Kossobutskiy, KO 2 Joey Daweiko, Daw...

25/08/2021

Amir Khan and Lee McAllister Respond to Afghan Boxers Plight by Offering Safe Haven

An appeal for information on the whereabouts of the Afghan boxers On Sunday night, as the news broke that the Taliban had taken the Afghanistan Capital Kabul, British & Irish Boxing Authority (BIBA) Vice President Gianluca Di Caro,...

21/08/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Sanna Turunen Aug 14, Nyslott (Savonlinna), FIN, Huwila Arena 10x2: Sanna Turunen, 74,8, Fin W10-U Elene Sikmashvili...

20/08/2021

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Aug 7, Ekaterinburg, RUS, Academy "RMK", RMK Boxing Promotion LLC Hayrik Nazaryan, 63,75, D4-M Alimatov Ramazon, 64,15, ...

11/08/2021

Other news

15/03/2021 - RUMBLE IN DAR
14/12/2017 - R.I.P. KENNY BARR
09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES
13/06/2012 - JAMOYE OUT; HALL IN
10/06/2012 - PAVLIK STOPS SIGMON
10/06/2012 - DI ROCCO vs BAUWENS
01/06/2012 - TABAGHUA UPDATE
26/05/2012 - OQUENDO STOPS ABELL
25/05/2012 - PULEV vs HELENIUS
23/05/2012 - HAAPOJA INJURED
20/05/2012 - KESSLER STOPS GREEN
19/05/2012 - GUARTOS PASSES
02/05/2012 - SANAVIA RETIRES
16/04/2012 - ITALIAN NEWS
12/04/2012 - POEDER TO COME BACK
01/04/2012 - TAKAM STOPS BOTHA