There are 54.944 boxer records, at least 535.451 bouts and 10.223 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson

 
April 2, Helsinki, FIN, Hartwall Arena, Loud´n´Live Promotions
Johann Duhaupas, 108,4, Fra/Mon  KO 6 (3.08) Robert Helenius, 115,5, Fin
Helenius started fast and connected well with his heavy right - especially the upercut was effective - but Duhaupas took everything coming his way and kept coming. In the fourth Helenius suffered a flash knockdown after a right. However, Robert tired badly and faded. In the sixth he kept landing well but was bleeding heavily from the nose and Duhaupas took him out with a one-two combo. Helenius got up but stumbled and fell across the ring. It was stopped at
8x3: Tamas Lodi, 89,2, Hun  KO 3 (1.04)  Juho Haapoja, 90,4, Fin
A classic one punch ko out of nowhere.
Samy Enbom, 79,9, Fin  W8-S Ismail Abdoul, 80,2, Bel
79-74 and 79-73 Enbom and 78-74 Abdoul.
Dayron Lester, 78,2, Fin  W6-U  Zura Mekereshvili, 78,2, Geo
60-54 on all cards.
4x3: Timo Juhani Hirvikangas, 67,3, Fin  TKO 1 (1.35-2kd)  Tadas Stulginskas, 64,75,
Veli Pekka Mattila, 74,2, Fin  D4-S  Giorgi Kandelaki, 74,4, Geo
39-38 Mattila, 39-37 Kandelaki, and 38-38.
4x3: Gunnar Kolbeinn Kristinsson, 110,5, Ice/Swe TKO 1 (2.46-2kd)  Pavlo Nechyporenko, 93,1, Lit
4x3: Matthias Eklund, 75,6, Fin  KO 1 (2.14-3kd))  Mihaly Voros, 76,5, Hun
Sakari Lähderinne, 71,3, Fin  W6-U  Gary Abiyan, 73,0, Geo
60-54 on all cards.
 
April 2, Ekaterinburg, RUS: Promoter "RAT"
Vasiliy Lepikhin, 80,5, Rus  D 8  Mark Chimidov, 78,9, Rus
6x3: Aleksandr Kotov, 63,8, Rus  TKO 6  Lazizbek Uzokov, 64,8, Uzb/Rus
4x3: Sirazhudin Agaev, 70,0, Rus  KO 1  Maksim Potapov, 70,35, Rus
4x3: Vyacheslav Barsukov, 75,1, Rus  KO 2  Ivan Antropov, 74,8, Rus
Shukrat Dzhalilov, 60,1, Tjk/Rus  W4-U  Sergey Yurovskih, 59,15, Rus
Rustem Fatkhulin, 61,65, Rus  W4-U  Grigory Nikolaychuk, 62,3, Rus
4x3: Nikita Kuznetsov, 57,9, Rus  TKO 3  Boro Erdyneev, 57,25, Rus
Aleksandr Shestakov, 55,1, Rus  W4-U  Anis Abdullin, 54,4, Rus
 
April 2, Flobecq, BEL:
8x3: Dimitri Del Puppo, 60,3, Bel  W 8  Jordan De Simone, 60,3, Bel
LFB title.
Smail Bakir, 62,1, Fra  W 4  Joffrey Audenert, 64,0, Bel
 
April 2, Brive, FRA:
6x2, sl: Myriam Dellal, Fra  W 6  Monica Gentil, Fra
fly: Benjamin De Neiva, Fra  W 4  Ayoub Abouzedi, Fra
sl: Boubacar Dangnokhko, Fra  D 4  Gyan Athale, Fra
 
April 2, Morcenx, FRA:
lh: Yann Binanga Aboghe, Fra  W 4  Bruno Bolzer, Fra
 
April 2, La Tour du Crieu, FRA:
f: Hicham Bermoun, Fra  W 4  Luc Siroy, Fra
4x3, sl: Jerome Ham Chhoueng, Fra  TKO 2  Lernik Martirosian, Fra
 
April 2, Bethune, FRA:
4x3, lh: Ryan Bonnel, Fra  TKO 2  Dominik Zubko,
sw: Jimmy Wailly, Fra  D 4  Andrej Moravek,
 
April 2, Roubaix, FRA:
6x3, l: Maidin Elgami, Fra  TKO 2 Marcin Ficner, Pol
c: Djibril Coupe, Fra  W 4  Mateusz Gatek, Pol
6x2, l: Cindy Bonhiver, Fra  W 6  Bojana Libiszewska, Pol
 
April 2, Aix-les-Bains, FRA:
sm: Rasul Mehdiyev, Fra  W 6  Omar Zahraoui, Fra
sm: Diego Natchoo, Fra  W 4  Loic Preti, Fra
 
April 2, Montceau-les-Mines, FRA:
w: Mickael Lacombe, Fra  W 8  Kamel Ibrahmen, Fra
4x2, b: Fatima El Kabouss, Fra  W 4  Magali Odde, Fra
 
April 2, Pont-Sainte-Maxence, FRA:
m: Yassine Morjane, Fra  W 6  Laurent Ferra, Fra
c: Maxime Verrons, Fra  W 4  Guillaume Hauet, Fra
4x3, l: Sabri Sediri, Fra  TKO 1  Jean Noel Alvarez, Fra
 
April 2, Le Puy-en-Velay, FRA:
m: Nizar Trimech, Fra  W 4  Pierrick Imbart, Fra
sw: Marvin Delgado, Fra  W 4  Marvin Daniel, Fra
 
April 2, Forbach, FRA:
sm: Jessy Luxembourger, Fra  W 6  Joseph Mulema, Fra
4x3, lh: Yassine Khedim, Fra   TKO 4  Cyril Joly, Fra
 
April 2, Vinkeveen, NTH, Sporthal De Boei
sl: Steve Suppan, Nth  W10-U  Giorgi Kulumbegashvili, Geo
UBO Youth superlightweight title.
sm: Giovanni Rijkaard, Nth  W 6  Qodrat Nasr, Nth
w: Melvin Wassing, Nth  D 6  Brahim Kamal, Nth
c: Ricardo Snijders, Nth  W 4  Rivo Slory, Nth
4x3, h: Gino da Fonseca, Nth  TKO 1  Moritz Schacht,
 
April 2, Krakow, POL, Tauron Arena, PolSat / Main Events / DKP
12x3: Eric Molina, 231,7, US  KO 10 Tomasz Adamek, 223,5, Pol
Molina, behind on points, won the vacant IBF heavyweight title when he knocked out Adamek in the tenth.
10x3: Michal Cieslak, 199,5, Pol  Francisco Palacios, 198,4, P R
10x3: Andrzej Wawrcyk, 236,7, Pol  Marcin Rekowski, 227,7, Pol
Mateusz Masternak, 199, Pol  W10-U  Eric Fields, 198,5, US
Michal Syrowatka, 146,6, Pol  W10-U  Rafael Jackiewicz, 146,8, Pol
8x2: Ewa Brodnicka, 134,75, Pol  W8-U  Anita Torti, 134, Ita
 
April 2, Graz, AUS:
4x3, c: Ara Muradjan, Aus  TKO 2  Bence Sapi,
 
April 2, M´Saken, TUN:
m: Moez Fhima, Fra   W12-U  Patrice Sou Toke, 
ABU middleweight title.
 
April 1, Uleåborg (Oulu), FIN, Steel Ring (Markku Pirinen - who also served as ringside physician):
Pertti Keita, 72,5, Fin  W 6 (58-56)  George Jincharadze. 71,7, Geo
4x3: Juha Enojärvi, 72,5, Fin  TKO 1 (0.58)  Levan Bendeliani, 67,5, Geo
Petja Passi, 88,1, Fin  W 4 (39-38)  Petr Fröhlich, 89,7, Cze
4x3: Rostislav Plechko, 103,1, Rus  TKO 1 (0.29)  Olegs Lopajevs, 98,6, Lat
4x3: Mikko Lehtinen, 58,9, Fin  TKO 1 (2.41)  Erik Vondrasek, 60,3, Cze
 
April 1, Barcelona, SPA, Vall d´Hebron, Gallego Prada Promociones
sf: Miguel Roman, Mex  TKO 8  Juli Giner, Spa
Giner started well but was worn down by Roman´s body attack. Giner was floored twice in the eighth and the towel came in. This was a WBC eliminator with the winner to face the winner of Vargas-Salido.
Sandor Martin,  W10-U  Steve Jamoye, Bel
8x3, sw: Isaac Real, Spa  Wtd5-U  Artiom Karpets, Pol
Karpets was injured and it went to the scorecards. Real won on scores of 40-35, 40-37 and 39-37.
l: Frank Urquiaga, Spa  W4-U  Miguel Gonzales,
sb: Moussa Gholam, Spa  W4-U  Reynaldo Maravillas,
 
April 1, Berezovsky, RUS: G Titov
Shavkatzhon Rakhimov, 61,0, Tjk/Rus  W6-U  Musaib Asadov, 61,2, Rus
60-54 on all cards.
Magomedkamil Musaev, 75,1, Rus  W4-U  Aleksandr Rudnev, 75,4, Rus
39-37 on all cards.
Vladimir Zhigaylov, 89,3, Rus  W4-U  Igor Pilipenko, 92,0, Ukr
40-36 twice and 39-37.
4x3: Rauf Garaev, 75,9, Rus  TKO 4 (0.58)  Shavkat Madaminov, 78,7, Rus
Madaminov floored earlier in the round.
 
April 1, Tolyatti, RUS: RTS "O-leXay", A Petrov
Artur Osipov, 72,2, Rus  TKO 2 (1.57)  Maxim Chemezov, 72,5, Rus
Chemezov was floored earlier in the second and then retired, Russian title.
8x2: Yuliya Kutsenko, 59,0, Rus  TKO 2 (1.18)  Olga Zabavina, 60,0, Rus
Zabavina was floored and retired at 1.18 of the second.
Evgeny Vazem, 63,5, Rus  W8-M  Denis Lashin, 61,5, Rus
announced as majority decision but the scorcards read 78-75 and 77-76 Vazem and 77-75 Sedykh.
 
April 1, Puy de Dome, FRA:
10x2, sl: Farida El Hadrati, Fra  D10-M  Ana Laura Esteche, Arg
97-91 for El Hadrati and 94-94 twice. El Hadrati was down in the third and Esteche had a point deducted in the ninth and Esteche retained the WBA female superlightweight title.
sw: Kamal Mohamed, Fra  W10-S  Dieudonne Belinga, Fra
Mohamed won the French superwelter title on scores of 97-93 and 96-94. Belinga 97-93 on the third card.
b: Benedict Croze, Fra  W 6  Nicolas Dutrannoit, Fra
 
April 1, Chateuroux, FRA:
6x3, w: Brice Bassole, Fra  TKO 2  Michael Pausan, Fra
6x3, m: Sirekan Hakobyan, Fra  TKO 3  Herman Ferdinand, Fra
 
April 1, Chaumont, FRA:
c: Anthony Prunier, Fra  D 6  Besarion Khutuashvili, Fra

April 1, Courbevoie, FRA:
sl: Ala Edine Moussa, Fra  W 8  Adderrazak Houya, Fra
w: Gueram Khatchaterian, Fra  W 6  Guy Albert Haguy, Fra
lh: Tommy Spahia, Fra  W 6  Kevin Buval, Fra
m: Youssef Doumbia, Fra  W 6  Artem Karasev, Lit
m: Sofiane Cherfioui, Fra  W 6  Zahari Mutafchiev, Bul
l: Youssef Benhyahya, Fra  W 4  Roberto Mendy, Fra
 
March 31, Algiers, ALG:
12x3, c: Zine Eddine Benmakhlouf, Alg  TKO 7 (not out)  Lars Buchholz, Ger
Benmakhlouf retained the WBFed cruiser title when Buchholz, under pressure in the sixth, retired and didn´t come out for the seventh. Buchholz was a sub for Alejandro Emilio Valori.
sm: Mehdi Bouadla, Fra  W 6  Yoann Bloyer, Fra
 
March 28, Moscow, RUS, Club "Korston", Sh Petrosyan
8x3: Arnold Khegai, 57,3, Ukr/Rus  TKO 2 (1.30)  Suyunbek Kirigizbaev, 60,0, Kgz/Rus
Kirgizabev was down in both the first and second before it was stopped.
8x3: Petros Ananyan, 66,7, TKO 4 (3.00-ret)  Mansur Abdumamatov, 68,6, Uzb
Abdumatov was floored 1.50 into the third.
Vaginak Tamrazyan, 66,5, Arm/Rus  W6-M  Gegam Mkrtchyan, 64,7, Arm/Rus
59-55 twice and 57-57.
Arutyun Avetisian, 66,5, Arm/Rus  TKO 5 (3.00-ret)  Egor Bakulin, 76,4, Rus
Bakulin was floored in the first and fifth.
Davit Ogannisyan, 54,8, Arm/Rus  W6-U  Mukhamed Khafizov, 56,3, Rus
60-54 twice and 60-55.
Artush Sarkisyan, 88,6, Rus  W6-M  Steve Tagnang Momo, 88,8, Kam/Rus
60-54,58-55 and 57-57.
Manuk Dilanyan, 68,8, Arm/Rus  W4-S  Armen Mkhitaryan, 67,3, Arm/Rus
40-36, 40-37 Dilanyan and 39-38 Mkhitaryan
Lendrush Akopyan, 72,0, Rus  W6-U  Alexey Kulikov, 71,0, Rus
60-54, 60-55 and 59-55.
4x3: Karen Mkhitaryan, 67,5, Arm/Rus  KO 3 (1.14)  Ramzan Valiev, 67,7, Rus
4x3: Mikhail Balayan, 71,8, Rus  TKO 1 (1.34)  Dmitry Antipov, 72,9, Rus
6x3: Rustam Shamsidinov, 51,1, Rus  TKO 6 (3.00-r 5 RSC)  Ruslan Zuev, 50,8, Rus
 
March 27, Toulon, FRA: Palais des Sports,
h: Faisal Ibnel Arrami, Fra  W12-U  Eric Martel Bahoeli, Can
Arrami won the vacant Francophone heavyweight title on scores of 118-109, 119-107 and 117-110.
sw: Mehdi Nekaies, Fra  W 6  Nodar Robakidze, Geo
m: Toufik Bouchkara, Fra  TKO 6  Karim Reksi Boukeroui, Fra
m: Jose Gomez, Fra  W 6  Sandro Jajanidze, Geo
 
March 26, Balashika, RUS:
8x3: Roman Andreev, 60,8, Rus  TKO 2 (1.22)  Oszkar Fiko, 60,85, Hun
Fiko down 1.11 into the first.
8x3: Georgy Chelokhsaev, 63,0, Rus  TKO 5 (3.00-inj)  Alexey Tukhtarov, 63,4, Rus
Aleksandr Sharonov, 73,55, Rus  W8-U  Denis Kenzhegaliev, 70,7, Rus
80-73 twice and 79-74.
 
March 26, Leek, NTH:
sl: Sonny Bilal, Nth  W 8  Ruben Movsesian, Geo
6x3, c: Ben Tingen, Nth  TKO 2  Giorgi Aduashvili, Geo
sw: Djiby Diagne, Nth  W 4  Jovica Jovanovic, Bos
 
March 26, Auxerre, FRA: EuroProm (Gerard Teysseron), "Trophee Pascal Morin"
sw: Bruno Marcellin, Fra  W 6  Gallus Coulun, Fra
sw: David Papot, Fra  W 6  Yuri Pompilio, Por
lh: Shamil Ismailov, Fra  W 6  Gabriel Lecrosnier, FRa
6x3, sm: Pierre Hubert Dibombe, Fra  TKO 3  Martin Owono, Fra
 
March 26, Meaux, FRA:
8x3, w: Yazid Amghar, Fra  TKO 6  Steven Bloyer, Fra
m: Ludovic Millet, Fra  D 6  Joseph Mulema,
 
March 26, Lons-le-Saunier, FRA:
sl: Mickael Lacombe, Fra  W 6  Mehdi Kasimi, Fra
sw: Gelo Geloyan, Fra  W 4  Toufik Lekhehal, Fra
 
March 26, Longwy, FRA:
6x3, sm: Amen Ypremyan, Fra  KO 1  Mehdi Madani, Fra 
 
March 26, Montlucon, FRA:
6x2, l: Isabella Pare, Fra  W 6  Wendy Gervois, Fra
 
March 26, Ergue Galarac, FRA:
sl: Mathias Jodeau, Fra  W 4  Aimen Souihi, Fra
sf: Ibraguim Gaissumov, Fra  W 4  Anthony Esnault, Fra
 
March 26, Rouen, FRA:
sb: Geoffrey Dos Santos, Fra  W 6  Thomas Barbier, Fra
 
March 26, Deauville, FRA:
sw: Jerome Hirigoyan, Fra  W 6  Dimitry Halley, Fra
m: Andrey Francillette, Fra  W6-U  Romain Tilliot, Fra
59-55 on all cards.
m: Laurent Ferra, Fra  W 6  Gregory Louyest, Fra
w: Souleymane M´Baye, Fra  W6-S  Alexandre Lepelley, Fra
58-56 and 60-54 for M´Baye and 58-56 for Lepelley.
c: Isossa Mondo, Fra  W6-S  Sylvain Luce, Fra
58-56 twice for Mondo and 58-56 Luce.
 
March 26, Carvin, FRA:
sw: Gael Rigobert, Fra  W 4  Kevin Deloffre, Fra
 
March 26, Vigneux, FRA:
m: Olivier Modestine, Fra  D 4  Adel Koubki, Fra
 
March 26, Fürth, GER, Stadthalle, FvA
6x3, m: Wanik Awdijan, Ger TKO 3  Patryk Litkiewicz,
lh: Sasha Arsumanjan, Ger  W 4  Josef Obeslo, Cze
sm: Marten Arsumanjan, Ger  W 4  Robert Blazo, Cze
6x2, min: Özlem Sahin, Ger  W 6  Elke Beinwachs,
 
March 26, Becej, SER,
8x3, h: Boban Filipovic,  KO 2  Radenko Kovac,
m: Goran Milenkovic,  W 8  Alexander Bojic,
sf: Milan Savic,  D 6  Nemanja Sabljov,
h: Jakov Gospic,  W 6  Dragan Eminovski,
6x2, s-fly: Jovana Trifunjagic,  KO 1  Milica Strbacki,
6x3, lh: Mile Nikolic,  TKO 1  Igor Cvetic,
6x3, h: Milos Jovanovic,  KO 1  Vlado Radeka,
c: Johan Selvag, Nor/Ser license  D 4  Rade Vujovic,
4x3, sw: Adam Kovacs,  TKO 3  Aron Berta,
w: Imre Simon,  W 4  Sasa Milankovic,
lh: Aleksandar Petrovic,  D 4  Ivan Jakovljevic,
w: Nemanja Velicki,   D 4  Nenad Marjanovic,
4x3, c: Vido Loncar,  KO 1  Milan Ilic,
4x3, lh: Damir Plantic,  KO 1  Stefan Petkovic,
 
March 25, Herault, FRA:
sl: Bastien Ballesta, Fra  W 6  Matthieu Lehot, Fra
l: Florian Montels, Fra  W 4  Jean Noel Alvarez, Fra
6x2, fly: Laetitia Arzalier, Fra  W 6  Claudia Ferenczi, Slo
 
 
March 20, Hamburg, GER, Delphi Sportpalast, Boxen im Norden (Harald Petersen) / PSP Boxing, bdb (fights can all be seen at boxwelt.com)
m: Rafael Bejaran, D  R / Ger  W10-U  David Makaradze, Geo
Bejaran retained the Int´l German title on scores of 99-91, 100-90 and 100-91.
6x2, sw/sl: Maria Lindberg, Swe/bdb  TKO 3  Timea Belik, Hun
Belik, an inept kickboxer, came in as a late sub for Elene Sikmashvili, who replaced Gifty Ankrah (and thus a planned defence of the GBA/WIBF/WIBA titles fell through. Belik was down in the first and second and it was finally stopped in third. How good is Lindberg? Not very good - it was Belik that was that bad.
8x3, h: Ilja Mezencev, Ger  KO 1  Pavel Siska, Cze
6x2, w: Ester Konecna,  W6-S ("2-1") Bintou Schmill, Ger
Oh how could it happen? First loss for beauty queen Schmill - the one every one came to see :)
6x3, c: Waldemar Schönbeck, Ger  TKO 2  Haris Radmilovic,
4x3, sw: Borislav Gligoric,  TKO 3  Henry Camps, Ger
Camps, ahead on points, retired with a shoulder injury.
sm: Sebastiano LoZito, Ger  TKO 4  Edis Dzambas,
4x3, lh: Josko Stoychev, Ger  KO 1  Goran Ristic,
4x3, sm: Gabriel Tunic, Ger  KO 1  Bohuslav Jano, Cze
4x3, sl: Tunahan Keser, Ger  KO 2  Sinisa Legen,
 
March 19, Albertslund, DEN, MusikTeatret, SPAG (Sauerland Promotion)
Rashid Kassem, 61,2, Den  W8-U  Vincenzo Finiello, 60,5, Ita
78-74 twice and 79-73. Finiello, a southpaw, knew how to fight and gave Kassem a good learning fight. The Dane tries to be Prince Naseem but was made to work hard for his win. He worked well to the body but Finiello´s left kept landing and had the Italian packed a punch Kassem would have been in trouble.
8x2: Dina Thorslund, 55,0, Den  KO 1 (1.05)  Sopio Putkaradze, 55,2, Geo
Thorslund punched non-stop and clipped Putkaradze with a left and it was over.
Micki Nielsen, 90,5, Den  W12-U  Mirko Larghetti, 89,5, Ita
Nielsen retained the WBC Int´l title on scores of 116-112 twice and 117-112. Larghetti was off to a poor if not downright lousy first round and thought as if he didn´t know anything about fighting a southpaw and as if he was completely mentally unprepared for what was ahead. Nielsen, heavyhanded but technically limited, loaded up and connected well and Larghetti was cut on the left cheek and swollen around the eye as well. He came through the first but continued to lose rounds and didn´t land with a decent punch until the fourth and lost the first seven on my card. However, from the eighth Larghetti outworked his tiring and inexperienced opponent. In the eleventh Nielsen worked well behind the jab but in the final round Larghetti was on top and then hurt Nielsen with a left. Micki was on unsteady legs but with 30 seconds or so to go referee David Irving called a timeout to have the tape on Larghetti´s glove fixed. Those seconds may have saved Nielsen who came through the round but looked a spent force. I had it 116-112 for Nielsen.
6x3: Kai Robin Havnaa, 88,9, Nor/Den  TKO 2 (2.24)  Miklos Kovacs, 88,0, Hun
Kovacs was a late sub for Mateusz Gatek and looked soft but boxed well. Havnaa was too strong though and floored his opponent with a right in the second and shortly thereafter it was stopped.
Landry Kore, 72,7, Den  W6-U  Andrei Reimer, 70,6, Ger
60-53 on all cards. Reimer was down in the third. This fight was decided on size: the tricky, switchhitting, swiftmoving Reimer is a welterweight while Kore is a big middleweight and in exellent shape. Reimer could never get to his opponent despite his nice moves.
8x3: Abdul Khattab, 73,1, Den  KO 7 (0.39) Attila Koros, 73,3, Hun
Koros appeared to tire in the sixth and was hurt by a jab early in the seventh and was then floored by a three punch combination and it was over. It was scored 60-54 on all cards after six. Khattab was however stunned in the third and had to hold on and still shows stamina problem - and a lack of power.
6x3: Daniel Hartvig, 69,0, Swe  KO 2 (2.46)  Valeri Karelidze, 68,8, Geo
Hartvig worked the body and Karelidze reacted badly and went down in the second. Later Daniel connected with a right and it was stopped during the count.
8x3: Richard Commey, 62,8, Gha  TKO 2 (2.02)  Anzor Gamgebeli, 62,6, Geo
Why one must ask did this fight take place? Gamgebeli was floored in the first and twice in the second and as he touched down the second time and it was stopped.
4x3, w: Marcel Hassler, Ger  vs  Dzhenghis Osmanov, Bul
Fight off - no reason given.
 
March 19, Milano, ITA:
w: Antonio Mosciatello, Ita  W 8  Laszlo Fazekas, Hun
m: Catalin Paraschiveanu, Ita  W 6  Joszef Racz, Hun
6x2, fly:  Iliara Scopece, Ita  W 6  Jovana Trifunjagic, Ser
 
March 19, Gilly, BEL:
8x3: Jean Pierre Habimana, 66,6, Bel  TKO 7  Anthony Polizzi, 66,0, Bel
vacant L.F.B title.
 
March 19, Ibiza, SPA:
sw: Ivan Bonet, Spa  W 4 Jesus Moreno, Spa
l: Victor Bonet, Spa   W 6  Ryan Peleguer, Spa
Ex EBU heavy champ Alfredo Evangelista was guest of honor.
 
March 19, Bilbao, SPA:
Keman Lejarraga, 66,6, Spa  W12-U  Laszlo Toth, 66,7, Hun
WBA I/C title, scored 120-107, 118-110 and 116-112.
 
March 19, Fuente El Saz, SPA:
f: Rudy Encarnacion, Spa  TKO 2  Vasile Sandu, Rom
Wilson Santos, Spa  KO 1  Albert Francis Dino, Rom
Joana Pastrana, Spa  TKO 2  Ana Simeonova, Bul
 
March 19, Madrid, SPA:
lh: Carlos Esteban, Spa  W 6  Albert Urich, Spa
 
March 19, Geneve, SWI:
Tomas Bartunek, 65,8, Cze  W 6  Stefano Ciriolo, 65,9, Swi
4x2: Pamela Treand, 54,0, Swi  TKO 2  Theodora Hristova, 53,6, Bul
 
March 19, Laon, FRA:
sl: Youssef Ouali, Fra  W 6  Vitalijus Degutis, Lit
 
March 19, Ajaccio, FRA:
sl: Mohamed Ayyad, Fra  W 6  Michelino Di Mari, Ita
4x3, l: Ismael Meskoukouh, Fra  Milan Delic,
6x2, sb: Gabriella Busa,  KO 1  Karine Rinaldo, Fra
 
March 19, Pierrelatte, FRA:
sl: Michael Dehamnia, Fra  W 4  Roberto Robledo, Fra
m: Diego Natchoo, Fra  W 4  D 4  Rasul Mehdiyev,
lh: Benezer Zigah, Fra  D 4  Surik Rudoian,
m: Mikael Mathiu, Fra  W 4  Serafin Rios, Fra
 
March 19, Charleville-Mezieres, FRA:
lh: Jessy Luxembourger, Fra  W 6  Baptiste Castegnaro, Fra
sw: Gregory Trenel, Fra  D 4  Cedric Pate, Fra
4x3, m: Moulay Khalide Hajii, Fra  TKO 2  Asen Vasilev, Bul
4x3, sb: Hamid Abgour, Fra  TKO 3  Stefan Sashov, Bul
lh: Yassine Khedim, Fra  W 4  Yannick N´Gateau, Fra
4x3, c: Ouari Bessah, Fra  TKO 1  Hristo Yonev, Bul
 
March 19, Le Cannet, FRA:
6x3, sm: Gustave Tamba, Fra  KO 1  Karim Camara, Fra
 
March 19, Le Treport, FRA:
sw: Guillaume Barbe, Fra  W 4  Vincent Fouldrin, Fra
 
March 19, Mont-de-Marsan, FRA:
w: Yannick Dehez, Fra  W 8  Kevin Bertogal, Fra
lh: Yann Binanga Aboghe, Fra  W 4  Gwenael Sorhaindo, Fra
 
March 19, Romilly-sur-Seine, FRA:
Bryan Boussis, Fra  W 8  Yohan Garanx, Fra
 
March 19, Vienne, FRA:
m: Davy Armand, Fra  W 6  Attila Tibor Nagy, Hun
 
March 19, Krasnodar, RUS: SKV Boxing
6x3: Gasen Gasanov, 78,1, Rus  TKO 3  Shamsudin Gazimagomedov, 77,2, Rus
6x3: Aliklych Kanbolatov, 73,1, Rus  TKO 4  Aleksey Shteplyuk, 71,3, Ukr
Magomed Nalgiev, 80,9, Rus  W4-U  Khaibula Madzhidov, 81,0, Rus
4x3: Ruslan Khamikoev, 73,4, Rus  Adam Nalgiev, 74,2, Rus
Vadim Kashin, 64,4, Rus  W4-M  Evgeny Smelov, 64,0, Rus
Odilzhon Mirzarakhimov, 63,9, Uzb/Rus  D 6  Dmitry Khasiev, 63,9, Rus
Roman Ivanov, 64,0, Rus  D 4  Mger Chalyan, 63,0, Rus
 
March 19, Kempton Park, RSA:
w: Paul Kamanga, RSA,  W12-U  Roman Belaev, Rus/Ger
WBA Pan African title, 116-111 twice and 119-108.
 
March 19, Komarno, SLO: br
6x3, sl: Kristian Patko,  TKO 1  Stefan Berza, Slo
lh: Tibor Varga,  W 4  Akos Nagy,
4x3, sm: Lajos Bimbo,  TKO 3  Mihaly L Kis,
 
March 18, Moscow, RUS, YotaSpace, Punch
Vage Sarukhanyan, 61,2, Rus  W10-U  Jheritz Chavez, 60,9, Phi
EPBC title, 100-89 twice and 99-91. Chavez down 2.21 into the first.
8x3: Ayk Shakhnazaryan, 63,2, Rus  KO 1 (1.12)  Bogere Solomon, 64,6, Uga
Solomon suspended for eight weeks.
6x3: Zhora Khamazaryan, 61,3, Arm/Rus  TKO 2 (2.18)  Ahmed Mostafa, 60,45, Egy
Moustafa was floored twice in the first and retired in the second.
8x3: Manvel Sargsyan, 63,85, Rus  TKO 2 (1.20)  Mulindwa Charles, 62,4, Uga
6x3: Yury Trogtiyanov, 60,25, Rus  TKO 2  (1.55)  Olekiy Murashkin, 56,7, Ukr
Murashkin was floored in the first and retired in the second.
4x3: Khe Su Khan, 63,2, Rus  TKO 1 (2.23)  Dinars Skripkins, 63,75, Lit
Skripkins floored and later stopped.
6x3: Islam Dumanov, 66,9, Rus  TKO 2 (1.48)  Artem Lim, 66,3, Ukr
Lim floored twice in the second and it was stopped.
8x3: Maxim Maslov, 96,15, Rus  TKO 1 (2.00)  Paata Aduashvili, 87,15, Geo
Aduashvili floored twice and moments later it was stopped.
 
March 18, Clichy la Garenne, FRA:
sw: Patrick Momene Mokamba, Fra  W 6  Sacramento Fernandes Pereira, Fra
w: Kelvin Arevalo, Fra  W 6  Mohamed Toubai, Fra
8x2, sl: Maiva Hamadouche, Fra  TKO 1  Angel McKenzie, Uk
6x3, sl: Sophyan Haoud, Fra  KO 3  Diego Requier, Fra
4x3, l: Baska Tuvdenlhagva, Fra  TKO 3  Janis Puskins, Lat
sw: Karim Sefsaf, Fra  W 4  Boriss Lesins,
4x3, w: Walid Ouizza, Fra  TKO 2  Bilal Hage, Fra
sl: Hakim Merzouk, Fra  W 4  Arthur Rebiere, Fra
 
March 18, Espoo, FIN, Metro Arena, Mäki Boxing
Edis Tatli, 61,0, Fin  W12-U  Massiliano Ballisai, 60,9, Ita
Tatli retained the EBU lightweight title on scores of 118-110 twice and 117-111. After four it was scored 39-37x3 on all cards and after eight 78-74.
10x2: Eva Wahlström, 58,7, Fin  W10-U  Dahiana Santana, 58,2, D R
Wahlström retained the WBC female superfeather title on scores of 99-91 twice and 99-92.
6x3: Niklas Räsänen, 77,1, Fin TKO 2  Matiouze Royer, 77,0, Fra
Royer was down twice in the second. Räsänen back after shoulder injury.
Nordeen Toure, 68,0, Fin  W6-U  Michael Obin, 68,5, Swe/Uga
60-55 twice and 60-54.
6x3: Emmanuel Amiot, 60,8, Fra TKO 4  Jesse Jouhki, 61,1, Fin
6x3: Tuomo Eronen, 60,8, Fin  KO 5  Serif Gurdijeljac, 60,5, Ser
Gennadi Mentsikainen, 90,9, Fin  W4-M  Dusan Krstin, 89,0, Ser
39-37, 40-36 and 38-38.
Ricardo Morales, 71,5, Fin  W4-U  Jurijs Ivanovs, 70,6, Lat
40-36 twice and 40-37.
 
March 18, Zyrardow, POL:
8x3, h: Albert Sosnowski, Pol  TKO 2  Andres Csomor, Hun
Farewell fight for Sosnowski.
w: Przemyslaw Runowski, Pol  W8-U  Carel Sandon, Ita
79-73, 78-74 and 78-75.
sw: Tomasz Gargula, Pol  W8-S  Andrzej Soldra, Pol
77-75 twice for Gargula and 77-76 Soldra.
lh: Jordan Kulinski, Pol  D 6  Norbert Dabrowski, Pol
sw: Tomasz Piatek, Pol  W4-U  Lukasz Janik, Pol
4x3, sm: Daniel Bocianski, Pol  TKO 3  Vitalijs Parsins, Lat
 
March 18, Prague, CZE, Arena Sparta
lh: Tomas Adamek, Cze  W 6  Giorgi Kandelaki, Geo
6x3, h: Vaclav Pejsar, Cze  TKO 3  David Gegeshidze, Geo
 
March 18, Vicenza, ITA:
sb: Vittorio Parrinello, Ita  W10-U  Luca Rigoldi, Ita
Parrinello retained the Italian superbantam title on scores of 96-94 twice and 97-93.
c: Fabio Tuiach, Ita  TKO 2  Shalva Melekishvili, Geo
fly: Mohammed Obbadi, Ita  W 6  Kvicha Gigolashvili, Geo
w: Dario Morello, Ita           W 6  Christian Bozzoni, Ita
lh: Tamas Kozma, Hun  TKO 1  Andrea Roncon, Ita
f: Csaba Stir, Hun  W 6  Fabio Renna, Ita
sb: Vissia Trovato, Ita  TKO 3  Gyongyi Acs, Hun
 
March 18, Bucharest, ROM:
f: Viorel Simion, Rom  W12-U  Alex Miskirtchian, Bel
Simion won the vacant IBF I/C 126 lb title on surprisingly wide scores of 120-107, 117-110 and 118-110. Many rounds said to have been close though.
10x3: Christian Hammer, 118,0, Rom/Ger  KO 1  Michael Sprott, 109,85, Uk
Someone should help Sprott to retire.
8x3: Adrian Granat, 119,65, Swe/Ger  TKO 6  Samir Kurtagic, 108,19, Aus
Kurtagic was retired by his corner during the sixth with their man tired and under pressure against the ropes.
10x3, h: Bogdan Dinu, Rom  KO 1  Marino Goles, Rom
6x3, sl: David Theroux, Can  TKO 2  Gyula Vajda, Hun
 
March 18, Lviv, UKR, Event Hall KIHO
8x3, w: Valentin Golovko, Ukr  TKO 2 (ret)  Valentin Kuts, Ukr
8x3, w: Denys Lazarev, Ukr  TKO 3 (ret)  Giorgi Gujejiani, Geo
4x3, w: Shamil Galaev, Rus  KO 1  Artur Shamaida, Ukr
4x3, sm: Aidyn Yelzhanov, Kaz  KO 1  Dzmitri Agafonau, Blr
4x3, sl: Pavel Petrov, Ukr  TKO 2  Mykyta Rodychenoko, Ukr
4x3, c: Konstyantyn Dovbyshchenko, Ukr  TKO 2  Ilia Berezhnoi, Ukr
 
March 16, Riga, LAT, Beauty Power Club, Sergejs Markevics, bbt
4x3: Kuba Berezovskis, 69,2, TKO 2 (0.01) Mihalis Prohorovs, 67,1,
Prohorovs retired with an injured nose. 10-10 after one
4x3: Aleksejs Kotovs, 72,3, TKO 1 (2.16)  Konstantins Jurkovs, 70,2,
4x3: Antons Janulavics, 90,2,  TKO 1 (1.07) Sergejs Barinovs, 87,4,
4x3: Jevgenijs Romanovs, 91,2,  TKO 2 (0.01)  Nikita Mateuss, 84,4,
10-8 Romanovs after one. Mateuss floored in the first and retired.
4x3: Mihalis Mezencevs, 81,4,  TKO 2 (1.21) Nikolais Hrustaliovs, 85,0,
10-9 after one for Mezencevs.
4x3: Ruslans Tamse, 67,2,  TKO 2 (0.32)  Vladislavs Negra, 64,3,
10-9 Tamse.
4x3: Ruslans Berdimuradovs, 64,2, TKO 1 (0.22)  Jevgenijs Kmits, 67,4,                 
 
March 12, Narva, EST:
8x3: Alexey Evchenko / Yevchenko, 68,9, Ru  TKO 6 (ret)  Sergei Melis, 69,6, Est
Mais Ayrapetyan, 76,6, Rus  W6-U  Ruslans Pojonishevs, 76,1, Lat
60-54 twice and 59-55.
 
March 12, Munich, GER, Postpalast, Steko´s Fight Night (Mladen Steko), FvA
6x3, w: Bojan Aladzic,  TKO 2  Andrejs Volincuks, Lat
6x3, c: Ehsan Maudodi,  TKO 3  Petar Mrvalj,
4x3, c: Flamur Mehmeti,  TKO 1  Oleksandr Romanets,
 
Feb 27, Bern, SWI:
4x2: Viviane Obernauf, 59,9, Bra/Swi  W 4  Bojana Libiszewska, 57,8, Pol
 
March 13, Madrid, SPA, Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano.
sf: Jesus Sanchez, Spa  W 6  Antonio Rodriguez, Spa
m: Luis Crespo, Spa  D 4  Javier Cortecaro, Spa
m: Roberto Casado, Spa  W 4  Diego Jair Ramirez, Spa
 
March 12, Levallois Perret, FRA, Palais des Sports Marcel Cerdan, MK Events (Malamine Koné)
lh: Igor Michalkin, Rus  W12-U  Patrick Bois, Fra
Michalkin retained the EBU title on scores of 120-108 twice and 120-110.. Michalkin had sparred with Eduard Gutknecht in Hamburg leading up to the fight. Bois came in on a few weeks notice for Mehdi Amar and did ok but couldn´t get to the champion.
Cedric Vitu, 69,7, Fra  TKO 4  Ruben Varon, 69,4, Spa
Vitu retained the EBU middleweight title.
12x3, l: Yvan Mendy, Fra  TKO 9  Samir Kasmi, Fra
WBC Int´l lightweight title.
sl: Franck Petitjean, Fra  W12-U  Ben Ali, Bel
120-108 on all cards. Francophone superlight title.
m: Hassan N´Dam N´Jikam, Fra  W8-U  Patrick Mendy, Uk
80-71, 79-72 and 79-72.
lh: Hakim Zoulikha, Fra  W8-U  Hugo Kasperski, Fra
77-72, 77-73 and 76-73 in what is reported as the best fight of the night.
l: Renald Garrido, Fra  W8-S  Daouda Sow, Fra
77-75 and 77-74 Garrido and 78-75 Sow. Close call and an upset win for the awkward and tough "Lion" Garrido.
w: Ahmed El Mousaoui, Fra  W6-M  Fouad El Massoudi, Fra
59-55, 58-56 and 57-57.
w: Yazid Amghar, Fra  W8-U  Jean Moraiti, Fra
79-73, 79-73 and 78-72.
4x3, m: Bilel Jkitou, Fra   TKO 1  Joel Duchemin, Fra
4x3, sm: Louis Toutin, 75,7, Fra  TKO 1  Francisco Duran, 75,4, Spa
 
March 12, Neubrandenburg, GER, Jahnsportforum, Sauerland Event
Jürgen Brähmer, 79,0, Ger  W12-U  Eduard Gutknecht, 78,7, Ger
Brähmer retained the WBA regular title on scores of 116-111 twice and 118-110. Gutknecht had a point deducted in round ten for "roughouse tactics". Gutknecht came in on five weeks notice when Thomas Oosthuizen was pulled out due to his lifestyle.
8x3: Artur Mann, 90,7, Ger  KO 4  Björn Blaschke, 89,5, Ger
4x3: Patrick Wojcicki, 73,2, Ger TKO 3 Slim Ben Khalifa, 74,4, Ger
8x3: Stefan Härtel, 76,2, Ger  W8-U  Tobias Webb, 75,2, Uk
77-75 twice and 77-74.
4x3: Leon Bauer, 74,3, Ger  TKO 3  Dino Sabanovic, 77,7, B & H
6x3: Sebastian Formella, 70,2, Ger  W6-U Frane Radic, ?, Cro
6x3: Ismail Özen, 77,0, Ger TKO 3  Aleksandar Kuvac, 78,4, B & H
6x3: Freddy Kiwitt, 66,6, Uk TKO 5  Michael Mora, 67,0, Nic
 
March 12, Torrelaveda, SPA, Gimnasio Kronk
sw: Sergio Garcia, Spa  W8-U  Igor Faniyan, Ukr/Spa
w: Koba Korkashadze, Geo  W6-S  Kelvin Dotel, Spa
m: Ruben Diaz, Spa  TKO 1  Giorgi Beroshvili, Geo
6x3, sf: Jon Fernandez, Spa  TKO 3  Daniel Calzado, Spa
 
March 12, Elche, SPA:
sw: Hamza Micaelo, Spa  W4-U  Miguel Micaelo, Spa 
 
March 12, Lugo, SPA:
sm: Alberto Pineiro, Spa  D10-M  Jose Manuel Iglesias, Spa
Spanish supermiddle title. 99-93 Pineiro and 95-95 twice.
 
March 12, Irurtzun, SPA:
4x3, sm: Cesar Nunez, Spa  TKO 4  Jonathan Castro, SPa
 
March 12, Vendome, FRA:
m: Johnny Bola, Fra  W 4  Tony Clement, Fra
c: Brandon Deslaurier, Fra  W 4  Herve Lofidi, Fra
 
March 12, Bourges, FRA:
sw: Aghilas Braik, Fra  W 4  Herve Ketonu, Fra
 
March 12, Royan, FRA:
l: Ruben Gouveia, Fra  W 6  Milan Savic, Ser
w: Mickael Weus, Fra  W 4  Nemanja Velicki,
 
March 12, Montoir de Bretagne, FRA:
lh: Julien Guibaud Ribaud, Fra  W 6  Denis Matungulu, Fra
 
March 12, Doubs, FRA:
sm: Bilel Latreche, Fra  W 6  Ramazi Gogichashvili, Geo
 
March 12, Kyiv, UKR, ArtPrichal Gallery
6x3, sw: Stanyslav Skorohod, Ukr  TKO 3 (ret)  Vladimir Borovski, Ukr
w: Vladyslav Baranov, Ukr  W6-M  Nikoloz Gviniashvili, Geo
58-57, 60-54 and 57-57.
sw: Eduard Skavinskiy, Ukr  TKO 1 (2.02-3kd)  Aleksejs Palcuns,
w: Alexander Kupreychik, Ukr  W6-U  Denys Checheta,
c: Roman Naumenko,  TKO 2  Alexander Budnyk,
 
March 12, Vienna, AUS:
10x3, m: Arlind Sulejmani, Aus  KO 1  Zsigmond Vass, Hun
this was for the - get this - WBC Youth I/C title.
m: Gogi Knezevic, Aus  W 8  Joszef Kormany, Hun
 
March 12, Siena, ITA:
m: Davide Traversi, Ita  W 6  Aron Csipak, Hun
 
March 12, Liettoli, ITA:
sf: Devis Boschiero, Ita  KO 5  Tamas Laska, Hun
 
March 12, Villacidro, ITA:
m: Alessandro Goddi, Ita  W 6  Artem Karaev, Rus/Lit
 
March 12, Morciano di Romagna, ITA:
Alessandro Angelini, 68,4, Ita  W12-U  Stefano Castellucci, 69,4, Ita
vacant IBF Med superwelter title scored 115-113 twice and 116-112.
Antonio Sponziello, 59,3, Ita  W 6  Luca Genovese, 59,2, Ita
 
March 12, Mantova, ITA:
lh: Jamal Haddaji, Tun/Ita  D 6  Stefano Failla, Ita
m: Piero Di Gangi, Ita  W 4  Alexandru Petrica, Rom
w: Luigi Mantegna, Ita  W 6  Mauro Orlandi, Ita
 
March 12, Rome, ITA, Buccione Boxing Team
Sergej Demchenko, 78,8, Ukr/Ita  TKO 10  Mirco Ricci, 79,1, Ita
Demchenko won the vacant EU title in an upset by stopping Ricci. It was scored 39-37 twice and 38-38 after four, 77-75 twice and 76-76 for Ricci but then Demchenko came on strong and it was stopped with Ricci hurt and against the ropes.
Mattia Faraoni, 88,1, Ita  W 6  Francesco Cataldo, 87,4, Ita
Vincenzo Bevilacqua, 70,7, Ita  W 6  Konstantins Sakara, 70,2, Lat
Alessandro Micheli, 60,8, Ita  D 6  Eder Barreto, 59,9, Peru/Ita
 
March 12, Adeje, Islas Canarias, SPA:
l: Artem Haroyan, Spa  W10-U  Ryan Pelegeuer, Spa
sw: Cheikh Dioum, Spa  W 6  Marcos Figueras, Spa
6x3, sb: Jacob Barreto, Spa  KO 3  Andrei Marius Catalin, Rom
 
March 11, Calais, FRA:
8x3, sf: Romain Jacob, Fra  TKO 2  Amiran Abuladze,
6x3, m: Joffrey Jacob, Fra  TKO 4  Giga Nadiradze,
4x3, h: Raphael Tronche, Fra  TKO 1  Ostaps Basin, Lat
 
March 11, Budapest, HUN, Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, br
w: Gabor Gorbics,  W 8  Otto Barna,
8x2, sb: Alexandra Vajk,  W 8  Erika Kalderas,
6x2, sb: Renata Domsodi,  TKO 2  Anita Hortobgyi,
 
March 11, Düsseldorf, GER, Stahlverk, Stefan Freudenreich, gba
8x3, sm: Javad Sadeghi,   TKO 7  Dominik Tetz, Ger
43, sm: Yaser Yueksel, Ger  TKO 2  Goekhan Ucar, Ger
4x3, l: Marek Jedrzejewiski, Ger  TKO 1  Ramir Dzafic,
4x3, lh: Badien Hasso,  TKO 1  Radil Pasalic,
4x3, lh: Nordin Asrih,  TKO 2  Svetislav Peric,
4x3, w: Aria Najafi,    TKO 2  Izzet Kurmaz,
 
March 11, Ruda Slaska, POL, Restaurant Adria, Silesia Boxing (Iroslaw Butowicz)
8x3, sm: Bartlomiej Grafka, Pol  TKO 1  Adam Mezner,
w: Lukasz Janik, Pol  W4-U  Andrey Hramyka, Blr
4x3, h: Jakub Wojcik, Pol  KO 1  Samuel Kovac,
4x3, sm: Przemyslaw Binienda, Pol  KO 1  Andrej Andrasik, Blr
4x3, l: Kamil Jaworek, Pol  TKO 1  Viktor Gelien,
4x3, sw: Mateusz Krajewski, Pol  KO 1  Imre Donath Mihaly,
4x3, c: Robert Talarek, Pol  TKO 2  Simon Elischer,
sm: Mykola Vovk, Pol  W4-U  Dzianis Makar, Blr
4x2, sw: Klaudia Szymczak,  W4-U  Borislav Goranova, Bul
4x2, sl: Karina Kopinska, Pol  W4-U  Klaudia Vigh,
4x2, b: Bojana Libiszewska, Pol  W4-U  Theodora Hristova, Bul
 
March 11, El Prat de Llobregat, SPA:
sf: Francisco Urena, Spa  W6  Stefan Nicolae, Rom
4x3, sm: Ronny Landaeta, Spa  TKO 4  Ilia Chikovani,
 
March 5, Beloyarsky, RUS: G Titov
Murad Arslanov, 55,3, Rus  TKO 3  Damir Bulatov, 55,3, Rus
Russian title
10x3: Mikhail Alekseev, 59,0, Rus  TKO 3 (1.51-rsc)  Evgeny Tarabukin, 59,2, Rus
6x3: Magomed Kurbanov, 71,0, Rus  TKO 3 (1.51-rsc)  Omar Marabaev, 71,2, Kaz
 
March 6, Altofonte, ITA:
w: Giovanni D´Antoni, Ita  W 6  Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita
sl: Giancarlo Bentivegna, Ita  W 6  Adi Catana, Ita
l: Carmelo Palermo, Ita  W 4  Giuseppe Bucello, Ita
 
March 6, Vienna, AUS:
sw: Leo Levani, Aus  W 6  James Hagenimana, Bel
 
March 6, Greifswald, GER, Stadthalle, PSP Boxteam / Z! Promotion, bdb
10x3, c: Damir Beljo, B & H  TKO 1  Maik Kurzweil, Ger
Beljo retained the WBO Euro cruiser title.
8x3, h: Franz Rill, Ger  KO 3  Marko Colic,
8x3, h: Christian Lewandowski, Ger  KO 3  Paul Butlin, Uk
8x3, w: Timo Schwarzkopf, Ger  TKO 5 (not out) Tomas Urbaneja, Mex
8x3, lh; Nils Schmidt, Ger  KO 3  Adil Rusidi,
6x3, h: David Wilken, Ger  KO 5  Pavel Siska, Cze
6x3, h: Jens Tietze, Ger  KO 1  Radim Kuriljak,
4x2, fly: Steffu Schuenke, Ger  TKO 2  Medina Begovic,
 
March 5, Grozny, RUS, K. Aslambekov (Tarekh Promotions)
12x3: Lucas Browne, 113,75, Aus  TKO 10 (2.02) Ruslan Chagaev, 112,7, Uzb
Browne won the WBA regular title with a come from behind win over Chagaev. Chagaev looked too heavy but controlled the action and floored Browne in the sixth. The Australian was hurt and under pressure but Chagaev couldn´t finish him. Browne was again in trouble in the seventh but it was now obvious that Chagaev had to pace himself and that allowed Browne back into the fight. Going into the tenth Chagaev must have been well ahead on points but was tiring and as he attacked he walked into a counter right and went down. He was hurt and exhausted as he got up and Browne kept landing with his heavy right and Chagaev was hurt and against the ropes - and it was stopped with the now ex-champ protesting.
Ali Funeka, 66.05, ZAR  W12-S  Vishkan Murzabekov, 66,6, Rus
IBO Int´l title, 115-112 and 114-112 Funeka and 117-111 Murzabekov. Funeka was down in the second.
12x3: Apti Ustarkhanov, 75,65, Rus KO 2 (2.49) Thomas Mashali, 74,4, Tan
vacant IBO I/C title. Mashali was floored twice.
10x3: Edmund Gerber, 112,5, Ger  TKO 2 (2.14)  Brian Minto, 95,55, US
Gerber floored Minto twice in the second with right handers, the second time had Minto on his stomach and the referee waved off the count. This should go as a KO.
10x3: Umar Salamov, 83,4, rus TKO 2 (0.36-ret)  Joey Vegas, 82,0, Uga
6x3: Apti Davtaev, 116,0, Rus TKO 1 (0.26) Davit Gorgiladze, 108,0, Geo
Gorgiladze was floored ten seconds into the fight and stopped 16 seconds later.
8x3: Behzod Nabiev, 66,55, Uzb  TKO 7 (ret)  Said Lwanga, 64,85, Uga
WBU interim (US or German??)
6x3: Movsur Yusupov, 82,55, Rus KO 1 (1.29) Karama Nyalawila, 76,4, Tan
6x3: Islam Edisultanov, 71,25, Rus  KO 1 (1.22)  Patrick Athuhairwe, 69,35, Uga
6x3: Tyrone Spong, 103,5, US TKO 2 (1.05-ret)  David Gogishvili, 107,0, Geo
6x3: Ramzan Baysarov, 71,15, Rus TKO 5 (1.57) Hamza Sempewo, 66,8, Uga
Sempewo was down in the fourth.
4x3: Dzhabrail Muzaev, 73,0, Rus  KO 1 (1.47)  Mustafa Katende, 71,3, Uga
Katende was floored three times.
Bulat Beshiev, 61,15, Rus  W4-U  Feruz Yuldashev, 61,55, Uzb
40-35 on all cards. Yuldashev was down in the second.
 
March 5, Hamburg, GER, Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Venetis Promotion, gba
sw: Robert Maess, Ger  W10-U  Pietro D´Alessio, Ger
6x3, m: Vincenzo Gualtieri, Ger  TKO 6 (not out-ret) Guyla Nagy, Hun
sm: Björn Schicke, Ger  W4-U  Mihaly Szalontai, Hun
w: Nico Venetis, Ger  W 4  Pavel Herman, Cze
m: Ali Hussein, Den/gba  W 4  Lajos Bimbo, Hun
4x3, lh: Samir Said, Ger  TKO 1  Josef Holub, Cze
Holub fell over a few times and appeared unable to stand up for more than a few seconds.
4x3, b: Manu Venetis, Ger  TKO 1  Ivan Conka,
Conka took a standing eight count and Venetis´ cornerman entered the ring - and the ref stopped the count and the fight.
4x2, l: Alicia Melina Kummer, Ger "TKO 1" Ladislava Holubova, Cze
4x2, b: Plamena Dimova, Ger  "TKO 1"  Sandra Konstanistova,
The two visiting ladies are so bad at boxing it must be seen to believe it - complete newcomers.
m: Oktavian Gratii, Ger  W 6  Dmitri Weimar, Ger
4x3, w: Fahed Hassan, Ger  TKO 4  Patrick Filo,
l: Michael Kannler, Ger  W 4  Silvestre Bostos,
sw: Sebastian Deda, Ger  W 4  Jeremy Stacy Benz,
 
March 5, Pilsen, CZE, SES
10x3: Tom Schwarz, 111,0, Halle / Saale, Ger  KO 1 (2.58) Gogita Gorgiladze, 100,6, Geo
Schwarz retained the WBO Youth title. Gorgiladze was down twice from rights to the head and was too small to have an impact on Schwarz.
8x3: Robert Stieglitz, 79,2, Magdeburg, Ger  TKO 5 (2.47)  Ricardo Marcello Ramallo, 79,3, Arg
Stieglitz worked Ramallo over in every round and finally hurt him to the body and the towel came in - with Ramallo also stunned and cut from an accidental (?) clash of heads.
8x3: Adam Deines, 79,3, Magdeburg, Ger  KO 2 (1.05)  Zsolt Dudas, 79,3, Budapest, Hun
10x3: Stepan Horvath, 69,6, Karez, Cze  W10-U  Davide Doria, 68,0, Erlangen, Ger
100-90 twice and 100-88, WBO Euro title.
10x2: Lucie Sedlackova, 56,9, Cze TKO ?  Kleopatra Tolnai, 56,1, Budapest, Hun
WBO Euro female feather title.
10x2: Fabiana Bytyqi, 47,1, Usti nad Labem, Cze  W10  Teodora Bacheva, 46,3, Sofia, Bul
WBC Youth minimumweight title
6x3: Sebastian Bytyqi, 62,1, Usti nad Labem, Cze  W6-U  Nugzar Chavchavadze, 60,3, Variani, Geo
58-56, 58-54 and 59-53.
6x3: Josef Zahradnik, 66,0, Plzen, Cze  W4-U Jan Korec, 65,6, Kladno, Cze
40-36 on all cards.
4x3: Martin Parlagi, 57,7, Prague, Cze  TKO 2 (2.20)  Artur Movsesyan, 57,7, Tblisi, Geo
 
March 5, Arras, FRA, EuroProm (Gerard Teysseron)
Thomas Masson, 50,5, Fra  W12-U  Angel Moreno, 50,3, Spa
Masson retained the EBU flyweight title on scores of 117-111 twice and 115-113.
fly: Vincent Legrand, Fra  W 6  Elvis Guillen, Nic
sl: Kevin Haudiquet, Fra  W 6  Mohamed Boufagua, Fra
l: Anthony Arimany, Fra  W 6  Rachid Sali, Fra
l: Aymeric Trenel, Fra  W 6  Anthony Esnault, Fra
m: Sofiane Bourgeois, Fra  W 4  Artyom Babayan, Fra
c: Djibril Coupe, Fra  W 4  Bassem Belkhir, Fra
 
March 5, Villemandeur, FRA:
lh: Guillaume Haye, Fra  W 6  Robert Halas, Ser
6x3, sf: Dieduonne Ngolo, Fra  TKO 2  Ruslans Berdimuradovs, Lat
fly: Anthony Chapat, Fra  W 6  Nemanja Sabljov,
6x2, f: Licia Boudersa,  W 6  Wendy Vincent, Fra
 
March 5, Aire-sur-la-Lys, FRA:
h: Farouk Kabouche, Fra  W 4  Jakub Wojcik, Pol
l: Raouan Chemmaa, Fra  W 4  Samuel Hadzima, Fra
 
March 5, Herault, FRA:
sl: Florian Montels, Fra  W 6  Michael Pausan, Fra
lh: Jeremy Bougamont, Fra  W 6  Thomas N´gassam, Fra
 
March 5, Mazingarbe, FRA:
l: Laid Douadi, Fra  W 6  Romain Nemery, Fra
sw: Jimmy Wailly, Fra  W 4  Kevin Deloffre, Fra
sw: Gregory Trenel, Fra  W 4  Boriss Lesins, Fra
 
March 5, Villeneuve de Rivere, FRA:
m: Pierrick Imbart, Fra  W 4  Mikael Mathieu, Fra
 
March 5, Brive, FRA:
sl: Boubacar Dangnokhko, Fra  W 4  Said Tanji, Fra
 
March 5, Corbeil-Essonnes, FRA:
c: Arsen Goulamirian, Fra  TKO 1  Lubos Suda, Cze
vacant WBA Int´l cruiser title.
sw: Islam Teffahi, Bel  W12-M  Karim Merroudj, Fra
Teffahi retained the Francophone title on scores of 117-111, 116-112 and 114-114.
6x3, sm: Mickael Diallo, Fra  TKO 1  Karel Horejsek, Cze
6x3: Yahya Tlaouziti, Fra  TKO 4  Daniel Bazo,
6x3, sw: Dylan Charrat, Fra  KO 4  Mahmoud Taha, Fra
4x3, m: Moughit El Moutaouakil, Fra  TKO 3  Sofiane Chamdi, Fra
 
March 5, Saint Maur, FRA:
sw: Sirekan Hakobyan, Fra  W 6  Mariusz Biskupski, Pol
6x3, c: Sylvain Luce, Fra  TKO 3  Mile Nikolic, Ser
6x2, l: Bilitis Gaucher, Fra  W 6  Sandra Zekic,
 
March 5, Granville, FRA:
m: Gregory Louyest, Fra  W 8  Idaas Redjdal, Fra
m: Ionut Trandafir Ilie, Rom  W 6  Romain Tilliot, Fra 
m: Jerome Hirigoyan, Fra  W 4  Olivier Modestine, Fra
 
March 5, Barcelona, SPA:
m: Guzman Castillo, Spa  W 6  Mihai Macovei,
 
March 5, Alkmaar, NTH:
sm: Eyevan Danenberg, Nth  W 4  Giovanni Rijkaard, Nth 
 
March 5, Bethlehem, PA, Sands Bethlehem Event Center
sw: Julian Williams, US   TKO 7  Marcello Matano, Ita
IBF eliminator
10x3, m: Avtandil Khurtsidze,  TKO 10  Antoine Douglas,
 
March 4, Sosnowiec, POL
8x3: Krzystof Wlodarczyk, 91,6, Pol  TKO 2 (1.58)  Valery Brudov, 90,3, Rus
sw: Krsystof Kopytek, Pol  W8-U  Stanislas Salmon, Fra
sl: Kamil Mlodzinski, Pol  W6-S  Ivan Njegac,
6x3, h: Pawel Kolodziej, Pol  TKO 2  Wladimir Letr, Pol
w: Konrad Dabrowski, Pol  W4-M  Andrei Staliarchuk, Blr
sl: Miroslav Serban,  W4-U  Franciszek Mysliwiec, Pol
m: Daniel Pilic, Pol  W4-U  Piotr Tomaszek, Pol
4x3, m: Piotr Bis, Pol  TKO 1  Oskar Jerzy Borkowski, Pol
4x3, c: Remigiusz Woz, Pol  TKO 2  Mateusz Zielinski, Pol
4x3, lh: Pawel Stepien, Pol  TKO 1  Przemyslaw Binienda, Pol
 
March 4, Villenade d´Ornon, FRA:
lh: Eddy Lacrosse, Fra  D 6  Maxime Verrons, Fra
4x3, lh: Cyril Joly, Fra  TKO 4  Rachid Kada, Fra
sw: Joachim Elkaim, Fr  W 4  Romain Peron, Fra
c: Mustapha Hamiche, Fra  W 4  Bobdelah Belgobbi, Fra
 
Feb 27, St Petersburg, RUS, OOO Pushka
6x3: Sukhrab Shidaev, 69,0, Rus  KO 2 (2.25)  Andrey Polyakov, 71,0, Rus
Polyakov was floored twice in the first.
4x3: Igor Kulikov, 90,7, Rus  KO 1 (2.05)  Mareks Kovalevskis, 91,0, Lat
10x3: Aleksandr Kubich, 90,9, Rus  KO 2 (1.20)  Yuri Sotnikov, 90,0, Ukr/Rus
4x3: Rostislav Plecho, 105,0, Rus  TKO 2 (0.03)  Sedrak Agagulyan, 105,9, Rus
Agagulyan was floored three times in the first.
Ruslan Berchuk, 54,8, Rus  W10-S  Andrey Isaev, 54,8, Blr/Rus
95-94 and 97-95 Berchuk and 96-93 for Isaev. Berchuk was down in the 7th.
Artem Mikhaylov, 78,2, Rus  W4-U  Nikita Bolsheglazov, 77,6, Rus
40-36 twice and 40-37.
Mais Ayrapetyan, 74,0, Rus  W4-U  Farukh Dzhuraev, 75,4,
40-33 on all cards. Dzhuraev was down in the 2nd and 3rd.
Alexey Taganyuk, 89,0, Rus  W4-U  Konstantin Perminov, 87,8, Rus
40-36 on all cards.
 
Feb 27, Ekaterinburg, RUS: G Titov
Evgeny Chuprakov, 58.8, Rus  W12-U  Timur Akhundov, 58,5, Ukr
WBO Euro 130 lb title. 116-111, 118-109 and 118-109. Akhundov was down in the first and is suspended for four weeks.
Mark Urvanov, 57,15, Rus  W10-U  Alexey Shorokov, 57,15, Rus
100-90 on all cards.
Shavkat Rakhimov, 60,0, Rus  W4-U  Mirzhan Zhaksylykov, 60,0, Kaz
38-37 on all cards. Rakhimov was down early in the third.
6x3: Anton Dryushin, 93,2, Rus  TKO 1 (1.59-1kd)  Alisher Umurzakov, 87,1, Tjk/Rus
 
Feb 27, Voronezh, RUS; O. Nechaev
8x3: Andrey Knyazev, 92,6, Rus  KO 2 (1.40) Steve Tagnang Momo, 89,7, Kam/Rus
Artur Osipov, 72,6, Rus  W6-U  Denis Krieger, 72,9, Ger
60-50 on all cards. Krieger down in the first, suspended four weeks.
6x3: Andrey Chentsov, 72,6, Rus  D 4  Dmitry Tertyshnikov, 73,5, Rus
39-38 Chentsov, 38-38 and 40-36 Tertyshnikov. Apparently this is a technical draw.
Sergey Sharapov / Sarapov, 73,3, Rus  W6-M Alexey Kulikov, 72,8, Rus
60-54, 59-55 and 57-57.
Alexander Kotov, 62,7, Rus  W6-U  Evgeny Vazem, 64,6, Rus
58-57, 58-56 and 59-55.
Rezvoni Safarzoda, 65,8, Tjk/Rus  D4-S  Eldorbek Sayidov, 67,4, Uzb
39-37 Safarzoda, 38-38 and 39-37 Sayidov.
Andrey Chaykin, 77,9, Rus  W4-U  Daniel Negat, 81,1, Cam/Rus
40-36 twice and 39-37.
 
Feb 27, Unterschleissheim, GER, bdb
l: James Chereji, Ger  W 8  Anzor Gamgebeli, Geo
UBF Euro title.
6x3, lh: Granit Stein, Ger  KO 2  Giorgi Aduashvili, Geo
6x3, sw: Adrian Raatz, Ger  TKO 5  Borislav Gligoric,
4x3, l: Michael Biola Jagun, Ger  KO 2  Anel Islamovic,
4x2, b: Xenia Jorneac,  W 4  Amra Okugic,
 
Feb 27, Nürnberg, GER, Franc Ndue, bdb
m: Nuhu Lawal, Ger  W 10  Soufiane Ouerghi, Ita
lh: Ruslan Jusupow,  W 4  LeeAnthony Spitzka,
4x3, sm: Ali Celik,  TKO 2 (not out)  Mamuth Gorda, Kos
 
Feb 29, Rotterdam, NTH, Maasilo
m: Josemir Paulino, Nth TKO 5 Ahmed El Ghoulbzouri, Bel
vacant BeNeLux title
w: Stephen Danyo, Nth/Bel  W 8  Giorgi Ungiadze. Geo
w: Sasha Yengoyan, Bel  W 6  Nobar Robakidze, Geo
6x3, c: Astrando Arduin, Bel  TKO 1  Grigol Abuladze, Geo
4x3, sl: Steve Suppan, Nth  TKO 4  Csaba Toth, Hun
6x2, sb: Jessica Belder, Nth  W 6  Marianna Gulyas, Hun
 
Feb 28, Nettuno, ITA:
l: Carel Sandon, Ita  W 6  Francesco Invernzio, Ita
l: Michael Magnesi, Ita  W 6  Albert Ciprian, Ita
 
Feb 27, Mestre, ITA:
sl: Davide Festosi, Ita  W 4  Marco Battaglia, Ita
 
Feb 27, Steyr, AUS, ATV Halle,  FvA
4x3, c: Gezim Tahiri, Aus  KO 2  Bence Sapi,
4x3, c: Durmus Keklik, Aus  KO 1  Istvan Sopis,
 
Feb 27, Halle / Westfalen, GER, Gerry Weber Stadion, Huck Sports Promotion / K 2 / First Lady Promotion, bdb
c: Marco Huck,  TKO 11 (not out) Ola Afolabi, Uk
Huck won the IBO title as Afolabi retired with a swollen shut left eye. The swelling began in the third and caused Afolabi a lot of problems but he was also second best in most rounds except for maybe the seventh or eighth. Huck fought a dirty, foulfilled fight that wore down his worn opponent. Afolabi was trailing on points and took a beating in the ninth and tenth so it was sensible retirement.
10x2, w: Cecilia Braekhus,  W10-U  Chris Namus,
WBA, WBC, IBF, WBO and IBO female titles. 100-90 on all cards.
8x3, sw: Besar Nimani, Bielefeld, Ger  TKO 3  Chris Herrmann, Ger
Nimani, a local bad boy, stops Herrmann.
sm: Dominik Britsch, Ger  W8-U  Slavisa Simeunovic, Ser
80-72 on all cards.
sm: Emin Atra, Ger  W6-M  Nikola Matic,
59-55, 58-56 and 57-57.
lh: Marco Nikolic,  KO 4 (2.52)  Slobodan Culum,
sm: Semir Bajrovic,  TKO 5 (not out)  Gary Abajyan, Geo
 
Feb 27, Radom, POL
w: Rafael Jackiewicz, Pol  W10-U  Stilian Kostov, Bul
sw: Michal Zerominski, Pol  W10-U  Marcin Cybulski, Pol
sl: Damian Wrzesinski, Pol  W6-U  Michal Lesniak, Pol
h: Marcin Siwy, Pol  W6-U  Igor Pylypenko, Ukr
4x3, sw: Patryk Boruta,  W dq 3  Khavazy Khatsyhau,
sm: Mateusz Rzadkosz,  D 6  Tomasz Gromadzki,
6x3, Adam Balski, Pol  TKO 4  Eryk Cieslowski, Pol
sm: Mariusz Runowski, Pol  W4-U  Grzegorz Sikorski, Pol
6x2, l: Oleksandra Sidorenko,  W6-U  Monica Gentil
 
Feb 27, Dax, FRA:
sw: Samuel Boulougne, Fra  W 6  Haroulyoun Babayan, Fra
w: Yannick Dehez, Fra  W 6  Artyom Babayan, Fra
 
Feb 27, Annecy, FRA:
sm: Mehdi Madani, Fra   W 6  Baptiste Castegnaro, Fra
sm: Loic Petre, Fra  W4-U  David Afonso Pereira, Fra
 
Feb 27, Lorient, FRA:
sb: Terry Le Couviour, Fra  W 6  Benedikt Croze, Fra
6x2, sl: Marion Montanan, Fra  W 6  Elsa Hemat,
 
Feb 27, Saint-Vaast-la-Hogue, FRA:
lh: Gabriel Lecrosnier, Fra  W 6  Jevgenijs Andrejevs, Lat, the veteran
w: Diego Requier, Fra  W 6  Mohamed Toubal, Fra
 
Feb 27, Saint Ouen, FRA:
m: Howard Cospolite, Fra  W8-U  Konstantin Alexandrov, Bul
sw: Kalilou Dembele, Fra  D 4  Marvin Daniel, Fra
 
Feb 27, Rivne, UKR, Sports School
10x3, w: Valentyn Golovko, Ukr  TKO 3  Pavlo Petrov, Ukr
vacant Ukraine 147 lb title.
6x3, sw: Bogdan Protsyshyn, Ukr  TKO 2  Bogdan Zemlyanyi, Ukr
6x3, w: Khusein Baysangurov, Ukr  TKO 5  Ambrosi Sutidze, Geo
sw: Khasan Baysangurov, Ukr W6-U  Sandro Jajanidze, Geo
58-56, 58-56 and 58-57.
 
Feb 27, Dar-Es-Salaam, TAN,
sm: Francis Cheka, Tan  W12-U  Geard Ajetovic, Ser
Cheka was heavily dropped in the first and battered in the second but won on scores of 115-112 twice and 116-111 with the vacant WBFed I/C title at stake.
 
Feb 27, St Petersburg, RUS:
6x3, c: Abdula Abdurakhmanov,  TKO 3  Andrei Alifanov,
4x3, m: Muhammad Aliev,  TKO 2  Sergei Bodoljov,
4x3, sw: Evgeny Terentiev,  TKO 4  Yuri Christakov,
 
Feb 27, Ekaterinburg, RUS:
sf: Evgeny Chuprakov, Rus  W12-U  Timur Akhundov,
WBO Euro 130 lb title
f: Mark Urvanov, Rus  W10-U  Alexey Shorokov, Rus
sf: Shavkat Rakhimov,  W4-U  Mirzhan Zhaksylykov,
 
Feb 27, Solnechnyy, RUS; Event-Hall
8x3, c: Andrey Knyazev,  KO 2  Steve Tagnang Momo,
m: Artur Osipov,  W6-U  Denis Krieger,
6x3, sw: Andrey Chentsov,  Tdr 4  Dmitry Tertyshnikov,
m: Sergey Sharapov,  W6-U Alexey Kulikov,
sl: Alexander Kotov,  W6-U  Evgeny Vazem,
w: Rezvoni Safarzoda,  D4-S  Eldorbek Sayidov,
 
Feb 26, Aarhus, DEN, Ceres Park, Super Brian & Mogens Palle Promotion - Danish Fight Night.
6x2: Jeppe Morell, 84,5, Aarhus, Den  W6-U  Jimmy Owensby, 87,6, US
60-54 on all cards. Morell, a southpaw, made his debut and looked good but green against a tough opponent who came to win but was little too slow in getting off his punches.
10x3: Lolenga Mock, 75,5, Den  KO 7 (2.59)  Jorge Silva, 76,6, Por
Mock, a bit slow but strong and hardworking, wore down Silva. The sixth was a very tough round fought at close range and in the seventh Mock nailed his opponent and ref Freddy Rafn wisely stopped counting and stopped it. 60-54, 58-56 and 59-55 after six for Mock, who was billed as the best supermiddle in Denmark - and why not?
8x3: DeMarcus Corley, 63,3, US  TKO 6 (0.42)  Osama Hadifi, 62,8, Den
Corley was too experienced and slick for Hadifi who´s never even been near this level before. Corley started slowly and had over instagram hinted at an upset stomach but once he realized he could win he came to live and scored well to the body and outboxed Osama at close range. A southpaw left to the body early in sixth hurt Hadifi and Corley opened up. A standing eight followed but Hadifi was gone and was on his way down when it was stopped. 48-47 twice and 49-47 for Corley after fiv..
6x2: Jonas Madsen, 78,9, Den  W6-U  Davit Ribakoni, 78,0, Geo
60-54, 59-55 and 58-56. Madsen tried hard and had Ribakoni under pressure but never in trouble. Ribakoni covered up well and landed with dangerous hooks. Madsen is another green kid - but is promising.
6x2: Kim Thomsen, 90,8, Den  W6-U  Attila Gyen, 88,8, Hun
60-54 on all cards. Thomsen could never find the range for his powerful right. Gyen was in good shape and helped by the 2-minute rounds.
6x2: Mohammed Adel, 72,3, Den, debut  TKO 3 (1.48) Valeri Karelidze, 72,0, Geo
Adel impressed in his debut with a flashy style and good power. Karelidze was no good though and took a pounding and caved in during the third and it was stopped.
6x2: Nick Evans, 85,0, US/Den, debut  D6-S  Ismail Abdoul, 81,5, Bel
58-56 Evans, 57-57 and 58-57 Abdoul. Evans, an American living in Denmark with a claimed 113-5 amateur record from Florida, stepped in for DFN fighter Pierre Madsen. Abdoul knew what to do but was too slow and hurt by the short rounds and it became a very even fight.
6x2: Maria Lindberg, 69,3, Swe/Ger-bdb W6-U  Melinda Lazar, 68,0, Hun
Lazar was hurt in the fifth and down twice in the sixth. 60-51 twice and 59-53. Lindberg was very careful with her head but is still dangerous with her homemade upperbody movement.
 
Feb 26, Offenbach, GER, Stadthalle, Arena Box-Promotion (Ahmet Öner), bdb
lh: Avni Yilderim, Tur  W12-U  Walter Gabriel Sequeira, Arg
WBC Int´l Silver title, 117-111 on all cards.
10x3, c: Enad Licina, Bos  TKO 8 Drazan Janjanin,
vacant WBC Med title. Licina wore down the outgunned Janjanin.
10x3, c: Serdar Sahin, Ger  KO 6 (2.01)  Beka Aduashvili, Geo
EurAsia Pacific title (WBC). Aduashvili was floored twice in the sixth.
8x3, w: Selcuk Aydin, Tur  TKO 1  Adnan Zilic,
h: Konstantin Airich, Ger  W8-M  Robert Filipovic,
76-75, 77-76 and 76-76.
6x3, lh: Emil Markic,  TKO 2  Roman Vanicky, Cze
4x3, c: Tahir Kahrovic,  KO 1  Marko Angermann, Ger
sm: Yusuf Kanguel,  W4-U  Fadil Pasalic,
4x3, h: Mohamed Al Zein, Ger  TKO 1  Aleksandar Vuruna,
 
Feb 26, Las Palmas, SPA:
l: Jerome Santana, Spa  KO 5  Irakli Jeiranashvili, Geo
vacant WBC Youth title
w: Nabil Krissi, Spa  Wtd 4  Michael Mora, Spa
w: Jarni Cabrera, Spa  W 4  Santos Medrano,
 
Feb 26, Torrejon de Ardoz, SPA:
l: Cristian Morales, Spa  W10-U  Antonio Rodriguez, Spa
Spanish lightweight title, scored 98-93, 98-92 and 96-94.
10x3, sl: Nicolas Gonzales, Spa  TKO 8  Eloy Iglesias, Spa
Spanish superlightweight title.
10x3, b: Saul Tejada, Spa  TKO 6  David Sanchez, Spa
Spanish bantamweight title.
f: Sebastian Perez, Spa  W6-U  Luis Espinoza, Spa
f: Sergio Romero, Spa  W6-U  Mariano Ramos, Spa
6x3, sm: Francisco Duran, Spa  TKO 6  Gonzalo Ramos, Spa
sf: Alae Karmoun, Spa  W4-U  Carlos Ramon Mairena,
sf: Alex Rat, Spa  W4-U  Fausto Rega, Spa
sf: Brian Pelaez, Spa  W4-M  Francisco Agudo, Spa
4x3, sw: Javier Fuentes, Spa  TKO 3  Alex Gilabert, Spa
w: David Gonzales, Spa  W4-S  Michael Oyono, Spa
 
Feb 26, Albertville, FRA:
l: Sabri Sediri, Fra  D 4  Roberto Robledo, Fra
4x3, l: Jaber Zayani, Fra TKO 3  Benjamin Delaune, Fra
 
Feb 26, St Petersburg, RUS, OOO Pushka
6x3: Evgeny Pavko, 67,0, Rus  TKO 2 (2.20)  Alisher Ashurov, 67,2, Rus
6x3: Shokhzhakhon Ergashev, 66,7, Uzb  KO 2 (0.22) Elmin Safarli, 66,0, Aze/Rus
Safarli suspended eight weeks.
8x3: Soslan Tedeev, 62,9, Rus  TKO 2,ret  Alexander Saltykov, 61,0, Rus
Ismail Iliev, 69,8, Rus  W8-S  Robert Zapunyan, 69,8, Rus
78-74 and 77-74 Iliev and 78-75 Zapunyan.
Oskar Roberto Medina, 72,8, Arg/Rus  W10-U  Igor Selivanov, 72,0, Rus
97-94, 97-93 and 98-92.
Konstantin Piternov, 79,1, Rus  W10-U  Sergey Gorokhov, 79,3, Rus
97-93, 97-94 and 98-92.
Gorokhov was floored in the first, second, third and fourth - and must thus have staged a fine comeback in the final six rounds.
8x3: Isa Chaniev, 60,8, Rus  TKO 2,ret  Firdavs Azimdzhonov, 58,1, Tjk/Rus
 
Feb 22, Sochi, RUS, G Titov
Pavel Malikov, 60,5, Rus  W10-S  Nikolay Buzolin, 60,9, Rus
97-95 and 96-94 for Malikov and 96-94 for Buzolin.
Andrey Sirotkin, 76,1, Rus  W8-U  Karen Avetisian, 75,5, Rus
79-71 twice and 78-72.
6x3: Anton Dryushin, 97,2, Rus  TKO 1 (1.11)  Anatoly Odnarog, 95,4, Rus
6x3: Zhora Khamazaryan, 61,5, Arm/Rus  TKO 2 (2.59)  Andrey Nurchinsky, 60,0, Blr
Nurchinsky floored once and later stopped.
Grigory Gafarov, 65,5, Rus  W6-U  Amir Tuleulov, 65,9, Kaz
59-55 twice and 58-56.
Vladimir Galchenko, 72,96, Rus  W6-U  Ruslan Sirazhev, 73,6, Rus
60-54 on all cards.
 
Feb 21, Riga, LAT, Empire Promotion / Siesta Boxing
12x3: Mairis Briedis, 90,55, Lat  TKO 2 (2.23-ret)  Danie Venter, 90,55, RSA
Briedis retained the IBF I/C title as Venter was retired by his corner after as he got up from a knockdown. Venter was down in the first as well.
10x3: Sergey Ekimov, 79,05- Rus Rus  WTd 4  Arturs Kulikauskis, 79,1, Lat
Stopped after an accidental headclash and scored 40-37 twice and 39-38 for Ekimov.
Aslanbek Kozaev, 67,6, Rus  W8-U  Nikoloz Gviniashvili, 67,6, Geo
79-72 twice and 79-74. Gviniashvili was floored in the first.
6x3: Ricards Bolotniks, 90,6, Lat  KO 2 (0.34) Jarek Prusak, 89,5, Pol 
10-9 Bolotniks after one.
6x3: Sergey Shigashev, 68,8, Rus  TKO 3 (2.27) Yevgueny Kondratenko, 67,5, Ukr
Kondratenko floored and stopped.
4x3: Vladislavs Tumasevics, 67,9, Lat  NC Maksims Savenko, 68,75, Lat
Bad gash on top of the head on one of the fighters and it was stopped and declared a No Contest.
Jevgenijs Aleksejevs, 84,6, Lat  TKO 1 (1.03)  Nikita Mateuss, 82,1, Lat
Mateuss floored once.
4x3: Luth Mtimkulu, 67,6, Eng  TKO 2 (0.44)  Mihailis Prohorovs, 62,7, Lat
10-9 Mtimkulu after one.
 
Feb 21, Riga, LAT, Beauty Power Club, Sergeis Markevics, bbt
4x3: Aleksandros Kartozia, 89,2, Gre  TKO 1 (2.45)  Einars Trops, 86,9, Lat
4x3: Olegs Vilcans, 60,8, Lat  TKO 2 (not out)  Konstantins Jurkovs, 65,9, Lat
 
Feb 22, Budapest, HUN, Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, ProfiBox Promotion
6x3, sm: Timo Laine, Fin  TKO 1  Joszef Devald,
 
Feb 21, Moscow, RUS: "Kosmos", Sh. Petrosyan
10x3: Maxim Vlasov, 89,0, Rus  TKO 2 (2.34-1kd)  Nurullo Mirzaev, 95,5, Uzb
10x3: Ruslan Fayfer, 97,9, Rus KO 1 (2.45)  Oleksandr Nesterenko, 105,8, Ukr/Lat
Nesterenko was floored three times.
8x3: Petros Ananyan, 66,0, Rus D8-S Uktamjon Rakhmonov, 68,0, Uzb/Rus
79-74 Ananyan, 77-77 and 77-76 Rakhmonov.
6x3: Arnold Khegai, 56,3, Ukr/Rus  TKO 3 (ret) Rauf Agaev, 54,7, Az/Rus
6x3: Aram Amirkhanyan, 70,1, Rus  TKO 1 (2.40)   Valere Essomba Ngono, 69,6, Cmr/Rus
Ngono suspended eight weeks.
6x3: Arutyun Avetisian, 80,4, Rus TKO 5 (2.22) Izzat Ibragimov, 78,4, Uzb/Rus
Ibragimov suspended eight weeks.
4x3: Lendrush Akopyan, 74,5, Rus  TKO 2 (1.30-1kd)  Denis Sveshnikov, 70,0, Rus
4x3: Artush Sarkisyan, 90,7, Rus  TKO 2 (1.24-ret/1kd)) Grigory Abramyan, 107,5, Rus 
4x3: Ramazan Valiev, 67,4, Rus  W4-U  Valery Galstyan, 65,8, Rus
40-36 on all cards.
 
Feb 21, Riga, LAT, Empire Promotion / Siesta Boxing
c: Mairis Briedis, Lat  TKO 2 (2.23-ret)  Danie Venter, RSA
Briedis retained the IBF I/C title as Venter was retired by his corner after as he got up from a knockdown. Venter was down in the first as well.
lh: Sergey Ekimov, Rus  WTd 4  Arturs Kulikauskis, Lat
Stopped after an accidental headclash.
w: Aslanbek Kozaev, Rus  W8-U  Nikoloz Gviniashvili, Geo
c: Ricards Bolotniks, Lat  KO 2 Jarek Prusak, Pol 
Sergey Shigashev, Rus  TKO 3  Yevgueny Kondratenko,
 
Sep 21, Madrid, SPA, Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano,
m: Sergio Arenas, Spa  W4-U  Jesus Moreno, Spa
4x3, sb: David Cotado, Spa  TKO 3  David Orgaz, Spa
 
Feb 21, Rome, ITA:
Riccardo Lecca, 73,0, Ita  W 6  Guyla Nagy, 73,0, Hun
 
Feb 20, Oberhausen, GER, König Pilsener Arena, Sturm Box Promotion, bdb
sm: Felix Sturm, Ger  W12-M  Fedor Chudinov, Rus
Sturm regained the WBA super supermiddleweight title on a very close decision. It was scored 115-113 twice and 114-114. The fight was even after six but then Chudinov upped the pace and appeared to be ahead going into the last. Sturm closed strongly and got the decision. Highway robbery according to some but it all depends how you score the first even six rounds. With the German habit on fighting with knowledge on the scoring it was no surprise that Sturm and his corner cheered at the final bell.
Evgeny Shevdenko, Rus  W6-U  Slim Ben Khalifa, Ger
6x3, h: Francesco Pianeta, Ger  TKO 5 (1.50)  Hasan Olaki, Ger
lh; Konni Konrad, Ger  W6-U  Andrej Maurer, Ger
m: Ibrahim Guemus, Ger  KO  Yesilat Berkta, Ger
m: Alex Born, Ger  W4-U  Mazen Gierke, Ger
6x3, sm: Alem Begic,  TKO 3  Leo Tchoula, Ger
 
Feb 20, Salgotarjan, HUN, Felix-Promotion
10x3, c: Imre Szello, Hun  KO 2  Walter David Cabral, Arg
6x3, m: Norbert Harcsa, Hun  KO 3  Robizon Omsarashvili, Geo
6x3, f: Robert Laki, Hun  KO 5  Ruben Movsesian, Geo
m: Szabolcs Pintye, Hun W 6  Giorgi Beroshvili, Geo
lh: Richard Baranyi, Hun  W6-U  Bartlomiej Grafka, Pol
58-56 twice and 58-57.
m: Szabolcs Szabo, Hun  W 6  Jozsef Takacs, Hun
m: Attila Koros, Hun  W 4  Janos Varga, Hun
sm: Renato Egedi, Hun  W 4  Lajos Bimbo, Hun
4x3, c: Jozsef Darmos, Hun  TKO 2  Bela Gyongyosi, Hun
c: Guyla Bozai, Hun  W 4  Attila Szatmari, Hun
4x3, w: Peter Tar, Hun  TKO 1  Laszlo Horvath, Hun
w: Adam Fuzesy, Hun  W 4  Tibor Meszaros, Hun
 
Feb 20, Helmond, NTH:
sm: Nieky Holzken, Nth  W10-U  Farouk Daku, Uga/Nth
vacant BeNeLux supermiddle title.
m: Qodrat Nasr, Nth  W4-U  Ridvan Gueden, Nth, debut
 
Feb 20, Legionowo, POL,
10x3, h: Mike Mollo, US  KO 1  Krzysztof Zimnoch, Pol
Two knockdowns - the second was ten and out in a big upset. The vacant Int´l Polish title was at stake.
8x3, m: Kamil Szeremeta, Pol  TKO 6 (not out)  Artem Karpets, Ukr
lh: Andrzej Soldra, Pol  W6-S  Sebastian Skrzypczynski, Pol
60-54 twice for Soldra and 59-55 Skrzypczynski.
4x3, lh: Jordan Kuklinski, Pol  TKO 2  Dennis Kronnemann,
4x3, sw: Przemyslaw Zysk, Pol, debut  TKO 3  Kamil Wybraniec, Pol
4x3, h: Sergiej Werwejko, pol, debut  TKO 1  Dawid Styka, Pol
 
Feb 20, Maracena, SPA:
sb: Jefferson Vargas, Spa  W4-U  Luis Feliope Castro, Spa
4x3, sf: John Carter, debut  TKO 3  Jon Martinez, Spa
 
Feb 20, Elche, SPA:
l: Ismael Garcia, Spa, debut  W 4  Sonni Martinez, Spa
 
Feb 20, Sestao, SPA:
f: Unai Axtabal, Spa  W6-U  Ignac Kassai, Hun
 
Feb 20, Cudillero, SPA:
6x3: Juan Luiz Gonzales, 58,0, Spa  Fernando Suarez, 57,7, Spa
4x3: José Fandino, 76,1, Spa  Thiago Prata, 76,1, Por
4x2: Joana Suarez, 51,7, Spa  Aouatif Al Kailachi, ?, Spa
 
Feb 20, Santa Cruz de Tenerife, SPA, Pabellon Pancho Camurria, Ray Events
Jacob Barreto, Spa  KO 2  Amelio de Arcos, Spa
 
Feb 20, Annemasse, FRA:
h: Jonathan Nacto, Fra  W6-U  Karim Berredjem, Fra
 
Feb 20, Tinqueux, FRA:
sf; Geoffrey Dos Santos, Fra  W6-U  Yacine Mansour, Fra
f: Hamid Abgour, Fra  W4-U  Leonard Rafael, Fra
4x3, m: Cedric Pate, Fra  TKO 3  Lajos Pocz,
4x2, fly: Justin Lallemand, Fra  W4-U  Claudia Ferenczi, Slo
 
Feb 20, Bouches-du-Rhone, FRA:
sl: Mohamed Chaara, Fra, debut  W 4  Tarek Derfouli, Fra
 
Feb 19, St Quentin, FRA:
lh: Tony Averlant, Fra  W12-U  Daniel Wanyonyi, Ken
Averlant retained the WBFed 175 lb title on scores of 118-110, 117-111 and 117-113.
10x3, sf: Guillaume Frenois, Fra  TKO 7  Miguel Gonzales, Hon
lh: Hakim Chioui, Fra  W6-U  Robert Halas, Ser
l: Sabri Sediri, Fra, debut  W 4  Jonathan Djari, Fra, debut
 
Feb 19, Paris, FRA, Cirque d´Hiver, MK Event
8x3: Adrian Granat, 117,7, Swe/Ger  TKO 2  Evgeny Orlov, 147,7, Rus
Orlov was stopped due to a bad cut over the left eye but came in way too heavy after a long layoff.
b: Nordine Oubaali, Fra  W6-U  Reynaldo Cajina, Nic
These two profights were a part of the French amateur championships.
 
Feb 19, Dijon, FRA:
sm: Bilel Latreche, Fra  W 8  Olegs Fedotovs, Lat
 
Feb 19, Vesoul, FRA:
sw: Artyom Babayan, Fra, debut  W 6  Endersly Miranda, Fra, debut
 
Feb 19, Agde, FRA:
sw: Romain Garofalo, Fra  W 6  Patrick Momene Mokamba, Fra
m: Joel Duchemin, Fra  W 4  Mikael Mathieu, Fra
sl: Yann Rieutford, Fra  W 4  Bilal Hage, Fra
l: Florian Montels, Fra  W 4  Hakim Merzouk, Fra
lh: Jeremy Bougamont, Fra  W 4  Denis Matungulu, Fra
sl: Bastien Ballesta, Fra  W 4  Chahine Naga, Fra
sm: Marvin Delgado, Fra, debut  W 4  Mickael Pausan, Fra
 
Feb 19, Palma de Mallorca, SPA:
sw: Jose Del Rio, Spa  W6-M  Koba Karkashadze, Geo
f: Jesus Sanchez, Spa  TKO 2  Angel Lorente, Spa
lh: Pablo Sosa, Spa  W 4  Albert Ulrich, Spa
w: Kelvin Dotel, Spa  W4-U  Santos Medrano, Nic
Karlo Tabaghua was almost on for this one but the ticket was too expensive (or so it was said).
 
Feb 19, Sedavi, SPA:
6x3: Aritz "El Chulito" Pardal, 61,5, Valencia, Spa  KO 1  Enmanuel Hoyos, 63,0, Torrevieja, Spa
Miguel Micaelo, 70,2, Torrevieja, Spa  W4-S  Ruben-Mariano Martinez, 70,2, Sedavi, Spa
38-37 twice for Micaelo and 38-37 for Martinez.
 
Feb 19, Extebarri, SPA. Euskoboxe
6x3, l: Jon Fernandes, Spa  TKO 3  Reynaldo Mora, Spa
 
Feb 19, Tirana, ALB:
m: Mike Keta, 72,5, Alb/Ger  TKO 6 (not out) Turgay Uzun, 72,3, Tur/Ger
Keta retained the Eurasia/Pacific WBC bauble with a tko over noted spoiler/trialhorse Uzun, who retired after the fifth. Uzun was a late sub for Gökalp Özekler.
4x3, c: Ferit Keta, Alb/Ger, debut  TKO 2  Haris Calakovic, 
 
Feb 14, Latina, ITA:
Riccardo Battisti, 63,2, Ita  W 6  Bojan Veljkovic, 63,3, Ser
 
Feb 13, Corato, ITA:
sw: Felipe Moncelli, Ita  W 6  Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita
 
Feb 13, Moscow, RUS:
no weights listed
8x3: Dmitry Chudinov, Rus  KO 2 (2.18)  Marat Khuzeev, Rus
6x3: Alexander Filichkin, Rus  TKO 5  Mansur Abdumamatov, Uzb
6x3: Aleksey Papin, Rus  TKO 5  Ilya Rolgeyzer, Rus
Magomed Madiev, Rus  W6-U  Igor Makoedov, Ukr
60-53 on all cards. Makedov was floored late in the sixth.
4x2: Inna Sagaydakovskaya, Rus  W4-U  Patima Ayshalova, Rus
40-36 on all cards.
Oleg Kapanzhi, Rus  W4-U  Valere Essomba Ngono, Cmr/Rus
40-36 on all cards.
 
Feb 13, Enghien, BEL:
Steve Jamoye, 63,2, Bel  W10-U  Farid Hakimi, 63,2, Bel
Jamoye won the Belgian superlightweight title on scores of 96-95 twice and 97-94.
Sheldon Moore, 74,0, Bel  W6-U  Joszef Kormany, 75,0, Hun
60-52 on all cards with two points deductions for Kormany.
Timur Nikarkhoev, 80,0, Bel  KO 1  Janos Vass, Hun
6x2: Djemila Gontaruk, 62,0, Bel  W 6  Cindy Bonhiver, 59,8, Fra
Brice Galo Bula, 65,0, Bel  W 4  Anthony Polizzi, 65,9, Bel
 
Feb 13, Cormeilles-en-Parisis, FRA:
10x3, sm: Samy Anouche, Fra  KO 4  Achilles Szabo, Hun
c: Taylor Mabika, Fra  D8-S  Sylvain Luce, Fra
78-74 Mabika, 76-76 and 77-75 Luce.
sm: Christopher Rebrasse, Fra  W6-U  Matiouze Royer, Fra
59-55 on all cards.
6x2, l; Taoussy L´Hadj, Fra  W6-U  Bilitis Gaucher, Fra
sw: Zakaria Attou, Fra  W6-U  Borislav Zankov, Bul
 
Feb 13, Aubervilliers, FRA:
c: Siril Makiadi, Fra  W 6  Julien Guibaud Ribaud, Fra
 
Feb 13, Echirolles, FRA:
sl: Roberto Robledo, Fra debut  W4-U  Aimen Souihli, Fra
6x2: Fatima Nkosi, FRa  KO  Ana Simeonova, Bul
 
Feb 13, Barcelona, SPA:
c: Cesar Cordoba, Spa  KO 4  Giorgi Tevdorashvili, Geo
6x2, : Eva Naranjo, Spa  W 6  Katherine Quintana, Col
f: Ivan Tomas, Spa  TKO 2  Marian Roberto Motoiu, Rom
 
Feb 13, Hamburg, GER, EC Boxing Gym, bdb
lh: Karo Murat, Ger  W 6 (60-54)  Aleksandar Todorovic,
c: Nikola Milalic, Ger  KO 1  Milos Doveden,
 
Feb 12, St Nazaire, FRA:
8x3, sw: David Papot, Fra  TKO 4   Karim Menasria, Fra
w: Jordy Weiss, Fra  W8-U  Mickael Sanches, Fra
lh: Jessy Luxembourger, Fra  W6-U  Tommy Spahija, Fra
sl: Charly Couedor, Fra  W 6  Matthieu Lehot, Fra
sm: Pierre Hubert Dibombe, Fra  W4-U  Dominique Soloy, Fra
 
Feb 12, Sesto Fiorentino, ITA:
sm: Dragan Lepei, Ita  TKO 4  Alessandro Buriola, Ita
lh-sm: Cristian Furiosi, Ita  D 4  Alessandro Ruggiero, Ita
 
Feb 12, Chateauroux, FRA:
6x3, sw: Sirek Hakobyan, Fra  TKO 1  Philippe Donat, Fra
w; Brice Bassole, Fra  W 6  Gallus Coulon, Fra
 
Feb 12, Essen, GER, Recover Fight Club, gba
l: Abdessamad Gaabouri, Ger, debut  KO 1 (1.37)  Emre-Han Semiz, Ger
sl: Sebastian Tlatlik, Ger  TKO 2 (2.00)  Sandro Lütke Bordewick, Ger
sw: Yaser Yüksel, Ger, debut  TKO 1  (2.30)  Hani El-Jarie, Ger
sm: John Rene, Ger  TKO 1 (1.00)  Pascal Manke, Ger
m: Qualid Almajoub, Ger, debut  TKO 2  Dejan Pavlovic,
sw: Andreas Maier, Ger, debut  KO 2 (2.37)  Sascha Frankenreiter, Ger
l: Marek Jedrzejewski, Ger  KO 2 (1.44)  Sergej Vib, Ger
sm: Rene Oeffner, Ger  TKO 3  Rustem Trott, Ger 
 
Feb 10, Pervomayskoe, RUS: Sh. Petrosyan
Arnold Khegai, 57,0, Ukr/Rus  W6-U  Davit Ogannisyan, 56,0, Arm/Rus
59-55, 60-55 and 60-54.
Manuk Dilanyan, 71,5, Rus  W6-S  Kamil Akhmedov, 71,8, Rus
59-57, 58-57 for Dilanyan och 58-57 Akhmedov.
Petros Ananyan, 67,1, Rus  W6-U  Bakhrom Payozov, 69,0, Uzb
Arutyun Avetisian, 82,0, Rus  W6-U  Artavazd Margaryan, 81,4, Arm/Rus
 
Feb 5, Riga, LAT, Kamakura Fight Club
Vadims Tihomirovs, 90,0, Lat   D 4 (38-38)  Aleksandrs Tomadze, 82,7, Lat
 
Feb 6, Coriano, ITA:
m: Matteo Signani, Ita  TKO 6  Alexander Bojic, Ser
sl: Marco Battaglia, Ita  W 4  Alex D´Amato, Ita
 
Feb 6, Ingelmunster, BEL:
8x3: Maidin Elgarni, 62,7, Fra  W8-U  Innocent Anyanwu, 62,7, Bel
80-7, 80-72 79-73.
8x3: Mohamed Sder, 63,6, Bel  TKO 2  Hakim Ben Ali, 62,5, Bel
8x3: Arnaud Dmdschtein, 69,5, Bel  KO 4  Ayoub Nefzi, 69,8, Bel
Faroukh Kourbanov, 60,6, Bel  W6-U  Aurelien Lecocq, 60,5, Bel
60-54 on all cards.
 
Feb 6, Budapest, HUN, Iskola, Fight Night Show Promotion (Tibor Feja / Norbert Nemesapati)
sl: Gabor Kovacs, Hun  W10-U  Zsigmond Vass, Hun
vacant UBO Int´l 140 lb title, scored 99-91, 98-93 and 97-93.
10x2, b: Kleopatra Tolnai, Hun  W10-U  Andrea Lakatos, Hun
100-90, 100-91 and 100-88.  Vacant UBO Int´l female bantam title.
 
Feb 6, Toulouse, FRA:
lh: Stephane Cuevas, Fra  D 6  Matiouse Royer, Fra
4x3, l: Modibo Diarra, Fra  TKO 2  Jerome Ham Chhoueng, Fra
 
Feb 6, Sete, FRA:
6x2, b: Laetitia Arzalier, Fra  W 6  Jovana Trifunjagic,
 
Feb 6, Tafalla, SPA:
Cesar Nunez, Spa  KO 1  Kike Cabral,
 
Feb 6, Baku, AZE: Nezir Agayev / Yashar Milnits
sw: Fariz Mammadov, Aze  TKO 8 (1.00)  Badru Lusambya, Uga
vacant WBFed 147 lb title. Lusambya was floored in the seventh by a bodyshot and again in the eighth in this all southpaw fight.
 
Feb 6, Fuente el Saz, SPA:
4x2, fly: Joana Pastrana,  TKO 1  Ivana Yaneva,
 
Feb 5, Villaverla, ITA:
f: Luca Rigoldi, Ita  TKO 5  Milan Savic, Cro
Rigoldi is the mandatory challenger to ITA champ Parrinello.
 
Feb 5, Monte Carlo, MON:
h: Johann Duhaupas, Fra  W10-U  Marcelo Luiz Nascimento, Bra
100-90 on all cards.
6x3, h: Ruslan Fayfer, Rus  KO 1  Olegs Lopajevs, Lat
w: Mohamed Kani, Fra  W8-U  Alisher Ashurov, Rus
sf: Alexey Shorokhov, Rus  W8-U  Vahram Vardanyan, Lat
79-73, 77-74 and 77-75.
 
Feb 5, Calais, FRA:
c: Nicolas Chiummento, Fra, debut  W 4  Mamadou Ba, Fra
 
Feb 5, Gerland, FRA:
f: Oktay Takalak, Fra  W12-U  Mikael Mkrtchyan, Spa
vacant Francophone (WBC) featherweight title, 116-112, 117-111 and 116-111.
m: Joffrey Jacob, Fra  D8-S  Patrick Momene Mokamba, Fra
58-56, 57-57 and 56-57.
sw: Mahmoud Tana, Fra  W 6  Nicolas Ladias, Fra
6x3, f: Omar Lamiri, Fra  TKO 4   Faycal Messaoudene, Fra
4x3, w: Kevin Arevalo, Fra  TKO 2  Cyrille Ladias,
 
Jan 30, Almaty, KAZ:
6x3: Erzhan Zalilov, 55,3, Rus  TKO 4 (2.41) Nursultan Kabulov, 54,8, Kaz
w: Berikbay Nurymbetov,  W4-U  Alexander Benidze,
6x3: Alexander Podolsky, 61,2, Rus  TKO 3 (1.36)  Azamat Nurkeyev, 60,9, Kaz, debut
6x3: Ruslan Myrsatayev, 102,4, Kaz  TKO 1 (2.38)  Valery Zamiralov, 123,5 Rus
6x3: Aidos Yerbossynuly, 72,4, Kaz  KO 1 (1.56)  Dmitry Antipov, 72,5, Rus
 
Jan 31, Siracusa, ITA:
sw: Gaetano Gutta, Ita  TKO 5  Daniel Micallef, Mal
sl: Albert Ciprian, Ita  W 4  Keith Azzopardi, Mal
 
Jan 31, Heerlerheide, NTH:
6x3, sl: Somay Bilal, Nth  TKO 4  Bakhtiyar Isgandarzada,
6x3, sl: Steve Suppan, Nth  KO 2  Cankan Guenyuezlue,
sl: Melvin Wassing, Nth  D 4  Sergej Wotschel,
4x3, h: Ricardo Snijders, Nth  TKO 2  Emre Altintas,
4x3, m: Djiby Diagne, Nth  TKO 3  Bilal Messoudi,
 
Jan 30, Berlin, GER, Huxleys Neue Welt, Rocchigiani Promotion (Mario Achour), gba
4x3: Ali Hussein, 74,0, Den  TKO 1 (?  Nikolajs Bobilovs, 70,0, Lit
Nothing wrong with Bobilovs - he was just too green to fight even as a newcomer in the amateurs. Hussein floored him twice, nothing hurtful, and it was stopped.
4x3: Björn Schicke, 75,3, Berlin, Ger  KO 1  Eduards Gerasimovs, 76,0, Lit (or from Latvia with a Lithuanian license? Mr Aleksejs Kosobokovs worked the corner of these fighters)
Schicke ended matters with left hooks to the body and Gerasimovs was floored once before that.
Semir Bajrovic, 75,5, Ser  D 6  Mikheil Khutsishvili, 74,2, Geo
If I got it right the ref and a judge scored the fight 58-58 - which looked a bit strange. Bajrovic appeared to control the fight but was also very passive at times breathing heavily.
4x3: Mohammed Ali Nasser, 71,5, Ger, debut  TKO 1  Roman Dvorak, 72,5, Cze
Dvorak took a S8C inside 20 seconds, was cut and took more punishment before it was stopped inside 45 seconds. Nasser is with Rocchigiani (as is Schicke).
4x2: Beke Bas, 61,0, Ger  KO 2 (0.56) Jekaterina Lecko, 54,0, Lat
It was painful and embarrassing to watch Lecko "fight" and getting knocked out by a left hook to the body.
Mazen Gierke, 72,5, Berlin, Ger  W 4 (40-35) Matti Schaffran, 74,0, Berlin, Ger
Gierke floored Schaffran in the third and was too tough and experienced for Schaffran.
6x3: Fahed Hassan, 68,5, Ger  TKO 4  Pavel Herman, 68,0, Cze
Herman showed good skills working off the jab both as a southpaw and ortoodox - but took a count the moment Hassan got him under pressure in the third and it was stopped in the fourth with Herman protesting.
Vincenzo Gualtieri, 74,2, Ita/Ger  W 6 (60-54)  Norbert Szekeres, 75,0, Hun
A day in the office for Szekeres. Gualtieri, also with Team Rocky, worked well but without power.
8x3: Mohamed Soltby, 94,0, Hamburg, Ger  TKO 2  Laszlo Hubert, 94,5, Hun
Hubert was heavily floored in the first and again in the second and it was stopped. Hubert got up and danced on one leg to show he was ok but it was still stopped. Soltby is trained b J C Gomez.
6x2: Plamena Dimova, 51,0, Ger  W 6 (?) Aida Halac, 52,6, Ser
Toughest female fight seen in a very long time: Halac, taller and heavier, made it a streetfight and while Dimova was much sharper she couldn´t keep her opponent away.
w: Karim Gashi, Ger  W10-U  Pietro D´Alessio, Ger
Gashi retained the German - GBA version - welter title on scores of 97-94, 99-91 and 99-91 after a slowpaced fight with lots of posing. Gashi can fight a bit but needs to show it.
Jamny Kumande, 78,3, Ger  W 6 (57-56)  Moris Markowitsch, 78,5, Ger
It was billed as top prospect vs top underdog and became an allout brawl with Markowitsch, willing and tough but unschooled, slugging it out with his southpaw opponent. Both men were hurt, both bled from nose, and just kept fighting. Markowitsch was floored early in the sixth but got up to battle it out until the bitter end. Fight of the year?
 
Jan 30, Bari, ITA:
sw: Francesco Lezzi, Ita  TKO 4,ret  Rafael Chiruta, Rom
 
Jan 30, Krasnodar, RUS, SKV Boxing
4x3: Georgy Tidzhiev, 76,1, Rus  TKO 1 (1.12-1kd/b) Sergey Katomin, 77,3, Rus
4x3: Evgeny Smelov, 64,0, Rus  TKO 2 (0.35-1kd/b))  Aleksandr Andrushchenko, 64,3, Rus
Vadim Kashin, 64,8, Rus  D4-S  Odilzhon Mirzarakhimov, 64,3, Uzb/Rus
39-38, 38-38 and 38-39.
Ruslan Khamikoev, 73,2, Rus  W4-U  Zamir Zekashev, 72,2, Rus
38-37 twice and 40-37. Zekshev was floored in the second.
4x3: Manuk Dilanyan, 71,0, Arm/Rus  TKO 2,inj (1.39)  Zurab Chaniev, 71,0, Rus
Chaniev was floored early in the second.
4x3: Shohjahon Ergashev, 65,2, Zub/Rus  KO 1 (2.51)  Magomed Aldaganov, 64,8, Rus
Aldaganov was floored twice.
 
Jan 30, Pleurtuit, FRA:
lh: Kevin Thomas Cojean, Fra  TKO 7  Valentin Freulon, Fra
Cojean retained the French 175 lb title.
sl: Mehdi Kassem, Fra  W 4  Othman Ghalem, Fra
m: Romain Peron, Fra  W 4  Joris Neau, Fra
 
Jan 30, Koblenz, GER, Gym 80, Thomas Holefeld, bdb
8x3, h: Christian Lewandowski, Ger  TKO 1  Marco Colic, Bos
8x3, lh: Vasilij Sarbayev,  TKO 3  Aleksandadr Kuvac,
 
Jan 30, Bilbao, SPA:
f: Andoni Gago, Spa  W6-U  Miguel Gonzales, Hon
 
Jan 30, Oviedo, SPA:
8x3, w: Aitor Nieto, Spa  TKO 4 Giorgi Ungiadze, Geo
6x3, sm: José Manuel Iglesias, Spa  TKO 2  Diego Jair Ramirez, Spa
Ramirez floored Iglesias early in the second and went all out to try and finish it. Iglesias came back and shook Ramirez and had him under some pressure - and then it was stopped. Very premature it seemed.
 
Jan 29, Blagnac, FRA:
sf: Samir Ziani, Fra  W10-U  Dame Seck, Fra
Ziani retained the French superfeather title on scores of 99-91, 100-90 twice.
lh: Doudou Ngumbu, Fra  W 6  Gabriel Lecrosnier, Fra
6x3, sm: Mickael Diallo, Fra  KO 2 Marco Benzon, Cro
w: Yannick Dehez, Fra  W 6  Bryan Boussis, Fra
6x3, c: Arsene Goulamirian, Fra  KO 2  Tomislav Rudan, Cro
 
Jan 29, Los Cristianos, SPA:
6x3, sb: Cristian Rodriguez, Spa  TKO 3  Abel Garcia, pa
6x3, sl: Ignasi Caballero, Spa  TKO 4  Gheorghe Ghiompirica, Rom 
 
Jan 24, Molfetta, ITA:
sw: Benito Ruggiero, Ita  W 6  Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita
 
Jan 23, Halle an der Saale, GER, Erdgas Sportarena, SES, bdb
Dominic Bösel, 79,1, Ger  W12-U  Balasz Kelemen, 77,8, Hun
Bösel retained the WBO I/C title and won the vacant WBA Continental title on scores of 120-107, 119-108 and 118-109. Kelemen was down in the 8th.
Felix Lamm, 63,4, Ger  W10-U  Jan Holec, 63,5, Cze
Lamm won the vacant Int´l German - bdb version - on scores of 96-94, 99-91 and 98-92. Holec replaced the injured Philipp Schuster.
Adam Deines, 89,5, Ger  W10-U  Björn Blaschke, 88,2, Ger
Deines won the vacant German (bdb) title on scores of 99-91 twice and 100-90.
Tom Pahlmann, 79,3, Ger  D6-M  Bartlomiej Grafka, 79,0, Pol
57-57 twice and 58-56  Grafka.
Phillip Nsingi, 69,4, Ger  W6-U  Mykola Vovk, 69,0, Pol
58-56 twice and 57-56.
6x2: Lucie Sedlackova, 58,1, Cze  TKO 3 (0.24)  Diana Kulinova, 58,1, Slo
Roman Belaev, 66,0, Rus  W8-U  Ramon de la Cruz, 66,6, Arg
80-74, 78-74 and 79-74.
 
Jan 23, Asse, BEL:
6x3: Sasha Yengoyan, 68,5, Bel  KO 1  Stanislav Nenkov, 68,5, Bul
6x2: Femke Hermans, 68,0, Bel  W 6  Galina Gumliska, 67,5, Bul
Surik Petrosyan, 68,5, Bel  W 4  Emmanuel Amiot, 68,5, Fra/Ser
 
Jan 23, Graz, AUS, Champions Sport Gym
6x2, w: Maja Milenkovic, Aus  W 6  Dajana Bukva,
c: Ara Muradjan, Aus  W 4  Mihalj Halas,
4x3, sm: Alois Schwarz, Ger  KO 1  Branislav Dosenovic,
 
Jan 23, Las Palmas, SPA:
b: Aramis Torres, Spa  W 4  Francisco Javier Rodriguez Ortega, Spa
 
Jana 23, Maliano, SPA:
sw: Fonsi Quintas, Spa, debut  D 4  Israel Mella, Spa
 
Jan 20, Klaipeda, LIT, Hotel Amberton, Dmitri Melnikov, LPBL
4x3: Deividas Sajauka, 73,1, Lit  TKO 2 (0.01)  Jurijs Kozlovs, 73,4, Riga, Lat
10-9 Sajauka after on, Kozlovs not out.
4x3: Arvydas Trizno, 70,4, Lit  TKO 1 (1.48)  Aleksejs Viktorovs, 71,5, Ventspils, Lat
4x3: Andrej Cepur, 71,9, Lit  W 4 (39-38)  Vladimir Balakijec, 70,0, Lit
4x3: Igor Borucha, 90.7, Lit  TKO 1 (0.57)  Antons Zaporozcevs, 87,9, Riga, Lat
4x3: Artem Karasev, 73,8, Lit  TKO 4 (1.45)  Glebs Gorbacovs, 72,9, Ventspils, Lit
Gorbacovs was floored in the the first.
4x3: Daniel Zelvaris, 88,1, Lit  TKO 2 (2.13)  Ramunas Pakaniskis 89,9, Lit
Rolandas Cesna, 87,7, Lit  W 4 (40-36)  Pavlo Nechyporenko, 90,8, Lit
Imantas Davidaitis, 89,5, Lit  W 4 (40-36)  Florians Strupits, 88,2, Riga, Lat
 
Jan 16, Velletri, ITA:
sf: Luca Genovese, Ita  W 6  Matteo Mammaucari, Ita
 
Jan 18, Moscow, RUS, Sh Petrosyan
10x3: Ruslan Fayfer, 103,0, Rus  TKO 4 (0.57)  Sherzod Mamajonov, 102,5, Rus
Mamojonov was down twice in the third.
6x3: Artavazd Margaryan, 81,6, Arm/Rus  TKO 4 (0.16)  Izzat Ibragimov, 77,4, Uzb/Rus
Margaryan down late in the third. Ibragimov floored early in the fourth and stopped.
Gegam Mkrtchyan, 66,5, Rus  W6-U  Valere Essomba Ngono, 69,05, Cmr/Rus
60-54 on all cards.
4x3: Lendush Akopyan, 74,75, Rus  TKO 3  (0.30)  Dmytro Bolotskyy, 72,8, Rus
Bolotskyy was floored twice in the fourth.
 
Jan 16, Sint Truiden, BEL:
Ismail Abdoul, 79,0, Bel  W10-U  Nabil Lahouari, 78,0, Bel
After years as a cruiser and heavyweight Abdoul dropped down to 175 and won the vacant Belgian title on scores of 100-90 twice and 100-91.
6x3: Francesco Patera, 62,2, Bel  KO 2  Jordan De Simone, 61,7, Bel
Christophe Stebe, 6Bel7,8,   W 6  Silvije Kebet, 65,5, Cro
Bert Van Mechelen, 75,0, Bel W 4  Hrvoje Bozinovic, 95,0, cro
 
Jan 16, Munich, GER, Bavaria Filmstudios, LKMS Promotion / Petko´s Fight Night, bdb
10x3, c: Toni Kraft, Munich, Ger  TKO 7  Ferenc Albert, Budapest, Hun
vacant WBC Youth title.
10x3, lh: James Kraft, Munich, Ger  TKO 3  Peter Orlik, Slo
vacant WBC Youth title.
10x3, sl: Hovik Bebraham, Munich, Ger  TKO 2  Ahmet Cicek, Pfungstadt, Ger
vacant German - BDB - title, Cicek was badly cut after what might have been a clash of heads and it was stopped.
10x3, lh: Vartan Avetisyan, Ger  KO 3  Balasz Horvath,
It was billed as for the WBC Euro title but was this Eurasia/Pacific bauble. Horvath was a late replacement for Achilles Szabo.
h: Alexander Dimitrenko, Hamburg, Ger  W8-U  Drazan Janjanin, Prijedor, B & H
80-70 on all cards, Janjanin was down in both the first and second.
4x3, sm: Attila Korda, Munich, Ger  KO 1  Sasa Obdrovic, Banja Luka, B & H
4x3, sm: Patrik Simon, Munich, Ger  KO 1  Dragan Pesic, Sarajevo, B & H
6x3, sm: Armand Cullhaj, Munich, Ger  TKO 2  Fadil Pasalic, Zenica, B & H
4x3, c: Andrej Pesic, Leskovac, Ser  W 4  Luka Brkovic, Banja Luka, B & H
h: Tahir Kahrovic, Pfungstadt, Ger, debut  W 4  Sdrjan Govedarica, Banja Luka, B & H
 
Jan 16, Toulouse FRA:
w: Mohamed Mimoune, Fra  W10-U  Kamal Mohamad, Fra
Mimoune won the vacant French title on scores of 99-92 twice and 98-92.
sm: Matiouze Royer, Fra  W 6  Laurent Ferra, Fra
sm: Maurice Possiti, Fra  W 6  Guevork Marakian, Fra
4x3, c: Jose Nunez,  TKO 3  Hamine Benhamida,
 
Jan 16, Givors, FRA:
h: Newfel Outah, Fra  W6-U  Dmitrij Kalinovskij, Lat
60-54, 59-55 and 58-56.
sl: Facial Rezkallah,  W 4  Vitalijus Degutis, 
 
Jan 16, Riga, LAT, Beauty Power Club, Sergejs Markevics, bbt (baltic boxing team)
4x3: Alekseis Palcuns, 74,9, Lat  TKO 2 (0.01) Zans Nastalus, 79,0, Lat
Not out, retired, 10-9 Palcuns after one.
4x3: Olegs Lopajevs, 98,2, Lat  TKO 1 (1.35)  Vadims Tihomirovs, 93,1, Lat
4x3: Ostaps Basins, 94,8, Lat  TKO 1 (2.28)  Dmitrijs Troinikovs, 100,2, Lat
4x3: Edgars Sniedze, 77,2, Lat  TKO 1 (2.52)  Aleksandrs Tomadze, 80,0, Lat
Antons Zacests, 56,9, Lat  TKO 2 (0.01)  Mihailis Prohorovs, 59,2, Lat
Prohorovs not out / retired, 10-10 after one.
4x3: Konstantin Jurkovs, 75,2, Lat  TKO 1 (1.02)  Olegs Asejevs, 74,8, Lat
 
Jan 9, Offenburg, GER, Baden-Arena, Sauerland Promotion, FvA
Davide De Carolis, 75,8, Ita  TKO 11 (0.31)  Vincent Feigenbutz, 75,7, Ger
De Carolis won the WBA regular (Feigenbutz was interim champ but was elevated to regular champ when Andre Ward moved up to 175) with an eleventh round tko over Feigenbutz, who has gone from good prospect to a limited hardpunching brawler. De Carolis´ jab kept Feigenbutz busy and he was unable to pick it off as he tends to cover up with both hands in front of his face. Feigenbutz had some moments but was generally outboxed until hurt by a right early in the eleventh. He staggered sideways, his back turned to his opponent and De Carolis struck him on the back of the head and then followed up until referee Gustavo Padilla stopped it. Wilfried Sauerland was first getting into the ring protesting about the claimed illegal punch and there maybe an official protest. After ten it was scored 96-94 twice and 98-92, all for De Carolis.
Noel Gevor, 90,4, Ger  W10-U  Valery Brudov, 90,0, Rus
WBO Int´l title. Brudov was a sub for Nuri Seferi.
4x3: Alexander Peil, 87,6, Ger W4-U Ivan Brklaca, 90,7, Cro
4x3: Leon Bauer, 75,0, Ger  TKO 1  Ondrey Marvan, 75,0, Cze
8x3: Dereck Chisora, 115,0, Uk  TKO 2  Andras Csomor, 100,0, Hun
Csomor, a beefed up cruiser, was too small for Chisora who got a light workout. A right sent Csomor reeling in the second and it was stopped.
Stefan Härtel, 77,5, Ger  W6-U  Felix Racz, 77,1, Hun
6x3: Artur Mann, 91,5, Ger  TKO 5  Phillip Palm, 90,0, Ger
Patrick Wojcicki, 74,0, Ger  W4-U  Serhii Ksendzov, 75,5, Ukr
Dennis Lewandowski, 114,0, Ger  W6-U  Aziz Baran, 133,0, Ger
4x3: Alexander Hoffmann, 99,0, Ger TKO 2 (ret)  Bekim Pagga, 103,5, Kos
 
Jan 9, Berlin, GER, Maritim Hotel, SES / Pollux Box Promotion, bdb
Michael Wallisch, 109,5, Ger  W12-U  Ivica Bacurin, 95,3, Cro
Wallisch retained the WBO Euro title on scores of 119-106, 118-107 and 120-105. Bacurin, a late sub for Marcin Rekowski, was down in the last and had a point deducted in the 11th.
Robin Krasnigi, 76,6, Ger  W8-U  Cagri Ermis, 76,9, Ger
77-76, 78-76 and 77-75 - close call!
Jan Meiser, 70,9, Ger D10-M  Szabolcs Szabo, 70,4, Hun
Meiser retained the WBO Youth title on scores of 97-93 and 95-95 twice.
8x3: Agit Kabayel, 106,9, Ger  TKO 3 (2.29)  Laurence Tauasa, 121,5, Aus
Tauasa was floored twice in the third. Kabayel is now signed to SES.
6x3: Nenad Pagonis, 91,0, Novi Sad, Ser, debut  KO 4 (1.05)  George Ubah, 88,8, Györ, Hun
8x3: Dario Socci, 68,9, Ita/Berlin, Ger  NC 4  Mariusz Biskupski, 70,3, Pol
Socci was injured after an accidental clash of heads and the fight was declared No Contest.
Fabiana Bytyqi, 47,8, Cze  W6-U  Claudia Ferenczi, 50,2, Slo
60-54 twice and 60-55. It´s not often Ferenczi can fight at her true weight.
Leon Harth, 90,7, Detmold, Ger W8-U  Vladimir Idranyi, 87,3, Slo
 
Jan 9, Valencia, SPA, Empire Sports
f: Evgeny Gradovich, Rus/Mex  W10-M  Jesus Galicia, Mex
99-93, 96-94 and 96-96.
Sergei Shingashev, 70,3, Rus  W6-M  Ivan Grynyuk, 69,3, Ukr/Spa
59-55, 58-56 and 57-57.
Aslanbek Kozaev, 66,1, Rus  W8-M  Renald Garrido, 64,7, Fra
The battle of the Lions end 77-75, 77-76 and 76-76 in favor of the Russian Lion but the crowd cheered the French Lion.
10x3: Sergei Ekimov, 79,0, Rus  TKO 8  Carlos Mena, 79,4, Cub/Spa
 
Jan 9, Salon-de-Provence, FRA:
l: Michael Dehamnia, Fra  W 4  Benjamin Delaune, Fra
 
Jan 9, Ajaccio, FRA:
l: Ismael Meskoukouh, Fra  W 6  Csaba Bolcskei,
6x3, sl: Mohamed Ayyad, Fra  TKO 4  Aron Szilagyi,
 
Jan 8, Marseille, FRA: Salle Vallier
b: Badis Ouari, Fra  W10-U  Faycal Messaoudene, Fra
vacant French bantamweight title. It was scored 100-90, 99-91 and 98-96. Messaoudene was a late sub for Amor Belhadj Ali.
sf: Kevin Escanez, Fra  W 6  Jean Noel Alvarez, Fra
sw: Walid Ouizza, Fra  W 4  Jeremy Lauret, Fra
 
Dec 29, Regensburg, GER, Antoniushas, Kobra Boxpromotion (Dalibor Dan), bdb
12x3, l: Yavuz Ertürk, Ger  TKO 4  Eduardo Pereira dos Santos, Bra
vacant IBF I/C lightweight title. dos Santos performed well, was winning and was finally retired by his corner in what looked like a totally wrong call. Check the fight at boxwelt.com and story at http://round13.com.br/?pg=conteudo&artigo=194
12x3, lh: Shefat Isufi,  TKO 3  Slavisa Simeunovic, Ser
vacant IBF East/West lightheavy title.
lh: Alem Begic,  TKO 4  Giorgi Aduashvili, Geo
Aduashvili was floored in each round. This was for the UBF European title
6x2, f: Hasna Tukic,  TKO 5 (not out-ret)  Amra Okugic,
h: Freksim Povataj,  TKO 2  Branislav Plavsic,
Plavsic was floored three times in the first.
lh: Denis Simcic,  TKO 2  Aleksandar Golic,
4x3, ?: Michael Biola Jagun, debut  KO 1  Sinisa Legen,
c: Enrico Hilgert, debut  TKO 1  Aleksandar Radislavjevic,
6x2, f: Maja Milenkovic,  W 6  Ivan Mirkov,
6x2, b: Xenia Jorneac, KO 1  Sonja Sokic, B & H
lh: Petar Maukovic, TKO 2  Aleksandar Jankovic,
 
Dec 29, Varese, ITA:
m: Christian Bozzoni, Ita  W 6  Miroslav Mrlina, Slk
b: Iuliano Gallo, Ita  KO 2  Patrik Kovac, Slk
 
Dec 18, Latina, ITA:
sw: Andrea Angelocore, Ita  W 6  Alexandru Petrica, Rom
 
Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive

MBA REVOKES CORITO'S LICENSE IN UNPRECEDENTED STYLE

BILLY 'THE HITMAN' CORITO Gzira, Malta – 2nd August 2017. Social Media was buzzing yesterday with the news that Malta’s most famous, internationally, professional boxer Billy Corito had his Malta Boxing Associ...

02/08/2017

PRO BOXING RETURNS TO AFGHANISTAN

PRESS RELEASE Kabul, Afghanistan & London, UK – Thursday 27th July 2017 Back in 2012, Germany based Afghan Hamid Rahimi beat Tanzania’s Said Mbelwa to secure the World Boxing Organization (WBO) Middle...

27/07/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson July 15, Göppingen, GER, EWS Arena, EC Boxing / Malik Promotion, bdb Firat Arslan, 90,6, Ger TKO 6 Goran Delic, 90,7, WBO Eu...

20/07/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson July 9, Ekaterinburg, RUS: RCC Boxing Promotions Denis Lebedev, W12-U Mark Flanagan, Lebedev retained the WBA super title at 200...

13/07/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson July 1, Dresden, GER, Ballsportarena, SES, bdb Karo Murat, 78,9, Ger TKO 11 (2.46) Dominic Bösel, 79,0, Ger Murat won the vacant EBU titl...

06/07/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 24, Gdansk, POL, Ergo Arena h: Tomas Adamek, Pol W10-U Solomon Haumono, 99-91 twice and 100-90. c: Krzystof Glowack...

28/06/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 17, Aarhus, DEN; Ceres Arena, Brian Nielsen & Mogens Palle Promotion 10x3: Lolenga Mock, 75,2, Den W10-U Luke Blackledge, 75,...

22/06/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson June 11, Bialystok, POL, Dariusz Snarski 4x3, h: Sergiej Werweijko, Pol KO 1 Lukasz Zygmunt, Pol sl: Kamil Modzinski, Pol D 6 ...

14/06/2017

Other news

09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES
13/06/2012 - JAMOYE OUT; HALL IN
10/06/2012 - PAVLIK STOPS SIGMON
10/06/2012 - DI ROCCO vs BAUWENS
01/06/2012 - TABAGHUA UPDATE
26/05/2012 - OQUENDO STOPS ABELL
25/05/2012 - PULEV vs HELENIUS
23/05/2012 - HAAPOJA INJURED
20/05/2012 - KESSLER STOPS GREEN
19/05/2012 - GUARTOS PASSES
02/05/2012 - SANAVIA RETIRES
16/04/2012 - ITALIAN NEWS
12/04/2012 - POEDER TO COME BACK
01/04/2012 - TAKAM STOPS BOTHA
23/02/2012 - BIG PLANS FOR JACK
13/02/2012 - ARENA NEWS
06/02/2012 - FRANK BUGLIONI Q&A
24/01/2012 - AIBA: WOMEN AMATEUR
21/01/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/01/2012 - HELENIUS INJURED
09/01/2012 - DYAH CONSEQUENCES
08/01/2012 - NATHAN CLEVERLY
06/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
05/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
02/01/2012 - A KNOCKOUT YEAR
01/01/2012 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
28/12/2011 - BOXING AWARDS 2011
27/12/2011 - BOXING IN 2011
25/12/2011 - NOT SO GOLDEN
25/12/2011 - LATEST WBC RATINGS
27/11/2011 - RON LYLE DIES AT 70
26/11/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
21/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/10/2011 - THE REAL ROCKY
18/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/10/2011 - LICINA vs ALEKSEEV
12/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/10/2011 - HAYE SET TO RETIRE
08/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2011 - REMILLARD SENTENCED
26/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2011 - VENTER STOPS SIMBA
24/09/2011 - SPADAFORA ARRESTED
23/09/2011 - WBC NEWS
23/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/09/2011 - SELBY BEATS SMITH
18/09/2011 - FURY STOPS FIRTHA
17/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2011 - FEGATILLI vs CHAKIM
09/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2011 - DeGALE WILL PRODUCE
05/09/2011 - NEWS FROM THE EBU
30/08/2011 - FURY vs LARSEN
28/08/2011 - LIAKHOVICH UPDATE
27/08/2011 - BENJAMIN SIMON HOPE
18/08/2011 - EBU LATEST NEWS
18/08/2011 - WBAN FIGHT RESULTS
11/08/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/08/2011 - SYLVESTER vs PROKSA
07/08/2011 - WBO PRESS RELEASE
02/08/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/07/2011 - GOLOVKIN NEWS
27/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2011 - IBA NEWS
23/07/2011 - WBC STATEMENTS
19/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
15/07/2011 - SARTISON UPDATE
15/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2011 - WBC STATEMENTS
12/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
11/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/07/2011 - GEVOR RETURNS
05/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
01/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
29/06/2011 - UNIVERSUM IS BACK
28/06/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
27/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
23/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2011 - THOMAS RETIRES
06/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2011 - REES WINS EBU BELT
01/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2011 - ROJAS STOPS MONTES
22/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2011 - LEE WINS ON POINTS
17/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/05/2011 - GOLOVKIN AND BILIC
15/05/2011 - MIJARES BEATS RUEDA
15/05/2011 - BUTE vs MENDY
11/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/05/2011 - WBA NEWSLETTER
08/05/2011 - LIONEL ROSE PASSES
08/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/04/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
20/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/04/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
13/04/2011 - ZBIK vs CHAVEZ JR
11/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/02/2011 - STURM STOPS HEARNS
16/02/2011 - EBU NEWS
16/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2011 - OMB REACT TO WBC
11/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/02/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
01/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/01/2011 - KESSLER
27/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
26/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
23/01/2011 - FURY FACES BOTHA
22/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
20/01/2011 - DUDDY RETIRES
19/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/01/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
19/01/2011 - WORLD NEWS
14/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/01/2011 - WORLD BOXING CLIPS
04/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/01/2011 - FIRST SHOW OF 2011
27/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2010 - WBO IN CHINA
22/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/12/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
09/12/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
07/12/2010 - WBA TITLES SUMMARY
05/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
18/11/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
09/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS