There are 54.971 boxer records, at least 535.570 bouts and 10.310 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

News

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

 

 

EURO RESULTS

By Per-Ake Persson

Oct 3, Blankenfelde-Mahlow, GER, Zirkus Busch, Ralf Hutsch, gba
"Circus meets Boxing"
w: Angelo Frank, Ger  TKO 4 Mikheil Mosulishvili,
GBC I/C 147 lb title
sm: BjŲrn Schicke, Ger  W10-U  Omar Jatta, Ger
GBC I/C 168 lb title
sm: Robert Larsen, Den/gba  W4-U  Talip Yilmaz, Ger
Thomas Piccirillo, Ita  W4-M  Ali Hussein, Den/gba

Oct 1, Katowice, POL:
Silesia Boxing Show (a rare chance for Silesia Boxing Team´s fighters to win at home)
10x3, lh: Robert Talarek, Pol TKO 3  Ericles Torres Marin, Slo
Vacant Int´l Polish title.
lh: Bartlomiej Grafka, Pol  W 4  Stanislav Eschner, Cze
4x2, f: Karina Kopinska, Pol  W 4 Marianna Gulyas, Hun
sm: Tomasz Gromadzki, Pol  W 4 Sergey Shevchuk, Ukr
lh: Piotr Brzoska, Pol  W 4  Dominik Landgraf, Cze
lh: Przemyslaw Gorgon, Pol  W 4  Volodmor Borovskyy, Ukr
4x3, l: Kamil Jaworek, Pol  TKO 1  Peter Balaz, Slo
4x3, m: Lukasz Kuc, Pol  TKO 1  Matus Sumaj, Slo

Oct 1, Hamburg, GER, Delphi Showpalast
8x3, m: Haris Dzindo, Ger  TKO 7
vacant GBU Euro 160 lb title.

Sep 30, Solna, SWE, Solnahallen, Sauerland Event
Anthony Yigit, 62,8, Swe W12-U Sandor Martin, 63,5, Spa
Yigit retained the EBU 140 lb title on scores of 117-111 and 116-112 twice after a fastpaced hardfought battle. The first six saw the two southpaws battle it out on the inside with Martin scoring well but lacking the power to hurt his opponent while Yigit punched at times nonstop but was seldom effective but it was enough to make it even. After the sixht the pace slowed a bit and Yigit pulled ahead but was hurt by a left early in the ninth. Yigit held on, cleared his head and came back and the two closed out fighting / wrestling / holding with the crowd on its feet. Martin was cut over both eyes while Yigit had a busted nose and his right eye swollen shut.
4x3: Hampus Henriksson, 76,9, Swe  W4-M  Adam Bashanov, 78,5, Den
Henriksson, trained and managed by Jimmy Montoya, won on scores of 39-37 twice and 38-38, in a close fight. Bashanov looked to counter his agressive opponent but both missed a lot and this one was close enough for a draw.
4x3: Robin Safar, 82,5, Swe TKO 1 ((1.54)  Ondrej Budera, 81,3, Cze
Safar floored Budera with a one-two, followe up and it was stopped after the second knockdown.
4x3: Redouane Kaya, 60,8, Swe KO 1 (2.58) Jan Pasajev, 61,0, Cze
Pasajev was floored twice and was badly out of it at the end and this one could have stopped sooner. Kaya, back after four years out, looked good.
4x3: Rocco Wadell, 75,5, Swe  W4-S  David Bauza, 75,0, Cze
40-36 and 39-37 Wadell and 39-37 Bauza. This one could and should have gone the other way as Wadell, upright and stiff, took a lot of punches flush on the chin. I had it 39-37 Bauza.
4x3: Oliver Flodin, 73,5, Swe W4-U  Richard Hegyi, 74,0, Hun
Flodin, promoted by Sauerland, made his prodebut and won on scores of 40-36 on all cards but made hard work of it.
4x3: Leon Chartoi, 74,6, Swe TKO 2 (1.48) Attila Sandor, 73,8, Hun
Sandor, tired and taking stick, was retired by his corner after losing the mouthpiece.

Sep 30, Riga, LAT, Arena Riga, Sauerland Event
Mairis Briedis, 90,1, Lat  W12-U  Mike Perez, 89,5, Cub/Ire
Briedis retained the WBC title won the WBSS Quarterfinal on scores of 116-110, 115-111 and 114-112. Perez had a point docked after an accidential (?) headclash left Briedis cut in the third. Briedis had a point deducted in the tenth for holding. Perez, a southpaw, kept coming but Briedis countered well in a fight filled with clinches and wrestling.
lh: Sergei Gorokhov, Rus  W10-U  Tim-Robin Lihaug, Nor
97-93, 99-97 and 100-96. The end of the line for Simsalabim Lihaug.
c: Reinis Porozovs, Lat  W 4  Tomi Honka, Fin
c: Krzystof Glowacki, Pol  TKO 5  Leonardo Damian Bruzzese, Ita
h: Filip Hrgovic, Cro  TKO 1  Raphael Zumbrano Love, Arg
c: Nikolajs Grisunins, Lat  D 8  Alexander Kubich, Rus
6x3, sl: Andrejs Podusovs, Lat  TKO 3  Alika Vakhtangashvili, Geo
l: Artjoms Ramlavs, Lat  W 4  Artem Ayvazidi, Ukr


Dominic Boesel

Sep 30, Magdeburg, GER, Maritim Hotel, SES, bdb
10x3: Dominic Boesel, 79,1, Freyburg, Ger W10-U Alis Sijaric, 79,3, Zurich, Swi
100-90, 98-92 and 99-91.
10x3: Adam Deines, 79,3, Magdeburg, Ger W10-U  German Rafael, 78,2, La Banda, Arg
vacant IBF I/C 175 title. 99-91 and 97-93 twice.
Main events put together in less than a week after Tom Schwarz-Ali Baghouz fell through when Schwarz was injured.
10x2: Fabiana Bytyqi, 46,9, Usti nad Labem, Cze  W10-U Luisana Bolivar, 46,2, Zarasa, Ven
WBC Youth female title. 98-93, 96-94 and 97-93.
6x3, lh: Armin Graf, Torgau, Ger  D6-M  Peer Dippe, Ellenburg, Ger
58-56 Graf and 57-57 twice.
4x3: Tomas Salek, 106,7, Usti nad Labem, Cze TKO 3 (0.33) Abdulnaser Delalic, 104,3, Vogosca, B & H
4x3: Tom Dzemski, 78,4, Koethen, Ger KO 1 (2.53) Mindia Nozadze, 78,9, Gori, Geo
4x3: Hijam El Hajii, 69,3, Darmstadt, Ger TKO 1 (2.20)  Antal Racz, ?, Hun
4x3: Taycan Yildrim, 78,0, Berlin, Ger W4-M Milan Dvorak, 72,7, Teplice, Cze
38-37, 40-36 and 38-38.

Sep 30, Berlin, GER; Camp P1, Pollex Box Promotion (but mr Podehl is now ms Podehl), bdb
8x3, m: Robert Maess, Ger TKO 1  Nico Salzmann, Ger
6x3, c: Nenad Pagonis, Ger  KO 1  Muhammad Ali Durmaz who replaced Leo Tchoula, Ger at very short notice.
4x3, sm: Edonis Beqiri, Ger W 4 Felipe Da Silva,
sw: Thulasi Tharumalingam, Ger TKO 4 Nicolae Dragos,
4x3, lh: Armenak Hovhannsiyan, Ger  W 4  Johannes Missai,
4x3, c: Cem Akkus, Ger TKO 3 Raoul Mbetou,

Sep 30, Roma, ITA:
Francesco Lomasto, 63.5, Ita, W10-U Luciano Randazzo, 63.5, Ita
Italian super-lightweight title, scored 97-92, 97-93, 97-94
f: Mauro Forte, Ita, TKO 4 Nicola Cipolletta, Ita
Italian featherweight title.
Flavio Morri, 86.3, Ita, W 6 Kevin Di Napoli, 89.2, Ita
Davide Faraci, 81,0, Ita, TKO 5 Bosko Misic, 79.6, Cro
Khalil El Harraz, 73.8, Ita, W 6 Antonio Di Mario, 72.3, Ita
Ennio Zingaro, 63.1, Ita, W 6 Ivan Godor, 62,0, Slk
Luca Papola, 63.6, Ita, W 6 Roberto Ruffini, 63.6, Ita

Sep 30, Trotisk, RUS, Pushka LTD
8x3: Ulugbek Khakberdiev, 74,5, Rus  TKO 6 (1.57-ret)  Dmitry Sukhotsky, 74,8, Rus
Sukhotsky was down early in the first, suspended four weeks.
Viktor Chvarkov, 100,9, Blr/Rus  W6-U  Denis Bakhtov, 107,1, Rus
60-54 on all cards.
8x3: Narek Abgaryan, 56,1, Arm/Rus  TKO 6 (0.16-ret)  Eduard Merenets, 57,9, Ukr
Merenets was down in the fourth, suspended four weeks.
Sherzod Husanov, 75,2, Uzb7Rus  W8-U  Kirill Samodurov, 76,4, Blr/Rus
79-73, 79-74 and 80-72.
8x3: Aram Avagyan, 60,1, Arm/Rus  TKO 3 (1.57-ret)  Bogdan Zemlyanyi, 59,1, Ukr
Zemlyanyi down in the first, twice in the fourth.
Aleksandr Ivanov, 68,9, Ukr/Rus  TKO 5 (3.00-ret)  Dmitry Miliusha, 68,7, Blr/Rus
6x3: Gor Eritsyan, 67,0, Arm/Rus  TKO 5 (0,02)  Roman Zinchenko, 67,6, Ukr
Zinchenko suspended four weeks.

Sep 30, Lomianki, POL:
10x2, l: Sasha Sidorenko, Ukr/Pol  W10-U  Isabelle Parť, Fra
vacant EBU female lightweight title, scored 100-90 on all cards.
8x3, sm: Robert Parceczewski, Pol  TKO 5  Tomas Adamek, Cze
Parceczewski overcame a bad gash between the eyes to come back to stop Adamek.
Michal Lesniak, Pol  W 8  Kamil Mlodzinski, Pol
Michal Olik, Pol  TKO  Michal Banbula, Pol

Sep 30, Coligny, FRA:
sm: Sinohai Winterstein, Fra  W 6  Ladislav Nemeth, Slo
4x3, h: Euloge Bakanda Boule, Fra  KO 2  Stefan Kusnier, Slo
m: Toufik Lekhehal, Fra  W 4  David Bednarik, Hun
sw: Dylan Laffineur, Fra  W 4  Henrich Herak, Slo
w: Lubomir Rusnak, Slo  W 4  Mathieu Gomes, Fra

Sep 30, Ronse, BEL:
8x3, h: Joel Tambwe Djeko, Bel  TKO 3  Tamas Kozma, Hun

Sep 30, Aalst, BEL: Sportcomplex Schotte
sw: Howarc Cospolite, Fra  W12-S  Sasha Yengoyan, Bel
Cospolite won the vacant IBF I/C title on scores of 116-112 and 115-113 with 115-114 for Yengoyan.
c: Bilal Laggoune, Bel  TKO 6  Maurizio Lovaglio, Ita
vacant IBF I/C cruiserweight title

Sep 29, Bilbao, SPA: Pabellon La Casilla
sf: Jon Fernandez, Spa  TKO 7  Alexander Podolsky, Rus
10x2, sw: Inna Sagaydakovskaya, Rus  W10-U  Maria Lindberg, Swe/bdb
WBC Silver title female superwelter title. 97-92 twice and 96-93. Lindberg had a point - in accordance with the WBC cut eye rules - deducted after ms S had a bad cut on the scalp after a clash of heads.
b: Carlos Ramos, Spa  W 8  Arnoldo Solano, Nic
sl: Carlos Perez, Spa  D 8  He Su Khan, Rus

Sep 24, Chieti, ITA:
lh: Davide De Lellis, Ita, W 6 Rodolfo Benini, Ita

Sep 23, Rivarolo Canavese, ITA:
sm: Francesco Tartaro, Ita, W 6 Petro Chiochiu, Rom/Ita
m: Luis Porcu, Ita, W 6 Gabriele Gitto, Ita
sf: Hassan Nourdine, Mor/Ita, W 6 Luan Kuka, Alb/Ita

Sep 23, Brussels, BEL:
10x2, fly: Sanae Jah, 50,5, Bel  W10-U  Alexandra Lakatos, 49,7, Hun
Vacant WBA I/C female flyweight title.

Sep 23, Budapest, HUN; B Fight Center
10x3, sl: Zoltan Szabo, Hun  TKO 5  Ozskar Fiko, Hun
UBO I/C title 140 lb title.
10x3, fly: Gyula Dodu, Hun  TKO 2  Robert Kanales, Hun
vacant UBO Int´l flyweight title

Sep 22, Montvielle, MON, EuroProm / ASM
m: Alessandro Goddi, Ita  W12-S  Andrew Francillette, Fra
WBA Cont´l 160 lb title, scored 115-113 twice for Goddi and 115-113 Francillette.
sl: Bastien Ballesta, Fra  W 6  Albert Ciprien, Ita
s-fly: Vincent Legrand, Fra  TKO 2  Szilvester Ajtai, Hun
m: Diego Natchoo, Mon  KO 3  Rastislav Frano, Slo

Sep 22, Torrelavega, SPA:
sw: Sergio "El Nino" Garcia, Spa  TKO 8 (not out)  Felice Moncelli, Ita
Garcia retained the WBC Silver superwelter title

Sep 22, Valencia, SPA:
Vad Stoljar, 69,8, Bel  W6-U  Mamadou "La Pantera" Goita, 69,9, Mali/Spa
58-54 twice and 59-54.
David "Tornado" Alonso, Barcelona, Spa  W4-S  Dani Gomez, 63,5, Valencia, Spa
38-37 and 39-37 Alonso. 38-37 Gomez.
Karen "El Lobo de Este" Arutinian, 69,6, Spa  W4-U  Vicente Andres Monzo, 69,8, Carpesa, Spa
39-34 twice and 40-33. Monzo was down in the second, third and fourth in the fight of the night.
Alin Florin Ciorceri, 63,4, Xirivella, Spa  W4-U  Franklin Varela, 63,6 Spa
40-35, 39-36 and 39-35.

Sep 22. Alcobendas, SPA, Polideportivo Josť Caballero
miniw: Joana Pastrana, Spa  KO 3  Judit Hachbold, Hun
EBU female title.
fly: Angel Moreno, Spa  W10-U  Josť Rivas, Mex
97-93 twice and 96-94.
fly: Juan Hinostroza, Spa  TKO 2  Leonard Rafael, Slo
6x2, l: Miriam Gutierrez, Spa  W6-U  Alexandra Vujovic,
60-54 on all cards.
4x3, sb: Jonathan Santana, Spa  TKO 1  Patrik Kovac, Slo
4x3, b: Franco Maiorano, Spa  TKO 3  Gocha Kvirikashvili, Geo

Sep 17, Usti nad Labem, CZE, Lukas Konecny
lh: Dominic Boesel, Ger  TKO 3 (not out)  Robert Blazo, Cze
6x3, lh: Tom Dzemski, Ger  KO 1 (0.48)  Andrei Danco, Cze

Sep 16, Ekaterinburg, RUS, RMK Boxing Promotions LTD
Eduard Skavinskyy, 68,0, Ukr  TKO 3 (1.28)  Xusniddin Pulatov, 70,7, Uzb
Mark Uranov, 57,96, Rus  W8-S  Andrey Isaev, 58,16, Blr/Rus
77-75, 78-74 Uranov and 77-75 Isaev.
Mikhail Smirnov, 69,85, Rus  W6-U  Magomed Kosumov, 69,85, Rus
Abilkhayr Shegaliyev, 70,15, Kaz  W4-U  Guerin Sor Fonkou, 69,4, Cmr/Rus
40-36, 39-37 twice.
6x3: Aleksandr Krasheninnkov, 56,2, Rus  TKO 2 (2.59)  Murad Arslanov, 56,8, Rus
Arslanov dropped at 2.49, suspended 4 weeks.
Akzhol Sulaymanbek Uulu, 60,35, Kgz/Rus  W6-U  Evgeny Smelov, 60,45, Rus
56-55 on all cards. Sulaymanbek was floored in the first.
Ashot Papyan, 69,75, Rus  W6-U  Naimdzhon Makhmadsafarov, 69,8, Rus
60-54, 58-56 and 59-55.
4x3: Vladislav Krasnoshein, 61,0, Rus  TKO 2 (1.35)  Denis Lashin, 60,6, Rus
Daulet Daukenov, 63,45, Kaz  W4-U  Royal Arylzaev, 63,45, Rus
40-36 on all cards.
4x3: Stanislav Kalitsky, 60,85, Kaz  TKO 1 (0,40-1kd/ret)  Ivan Vanyukhin, 59,5, Rus
Nazhmudin Baymurzaev, 62,3, Rus  D4-U  Rezvoni Safarzoda, 62,3, Tjk/Rus
38-38 on all cards.
Sukias Kuyumchyan, 58,3, Rus  W4-M  Beimbet Esov, 58,4, Rus
39-37 twice and 38-38.
4x3: Zafar Parpiev, 54,3, Rus  W dq 3 (0.54)  Ibragim Akperi, 54,14, Rus

Sep 16, Vasa, FIN: WS Arena, Caramelito Promotions
Farewell show for Caramelito, Promoter Markus Lammi will continue as matchmaker though.
10x3: Johann Duhaupas, 112,75, Fra  TKO 4  Evgeny Orlov, 139,25, Rus
Orlov retired by his corner.
8x3: Mathias Eklund, 75,3, Fin  TKO 8  Mika Joensuu, 75,3, Fin
Joensuu stopped due to a cut lip that needed eight stitches.
Veli-Pekka Matila, 74,7, Fin  W6-M  Dmitri Faltin, 74,9. Fin
58-57 twice, 57-57. Fight of the night.
Antti Hietala, 68,8, Fin  KO 3 (1.58)  Richard Baba, 68,0, Fin
Pirkka Suksi, 121,6, Fin W4-U  Radovan Radojcin,106,25, Ser
Prodebut for Suksi, a good kickboxer (Radojcin also have a background in kickboxing). 39-37 twice and 40-38.

Sep 16, Heerlen, NTH, Centrum Corneliushuis, Patrick Driessen
c: Ricardo Snijders, Nth  W10-U  Ramazi Gogichashvili, Geo
100-90 on all cards. Vacant Dutch title at stake for Snijders.
lh: Ben Tingen, Nth  KO 2 (2.49)  Beka Aduashvili, Geo
m: Gevorg Khatchikian, Nth  W6-U  Nikoloz Gvajava, Geo
60-52, 60-54 and 60-55.
sl: Somay Bilal, Nth  W6-U  Giorgi Gviniashvili, Geo
58-56, 59-55 twice.
4x3, lh: Andranik Mirzoyan, Nth  KO 1 (2.13)  Mohamed Boulahya,

Sep 16, Malaga, SPA, Club Saga de Heredia
l: Samuel "La Esencia" Molina, Spa  W 4  Marius Marius Istrea, Rom/Spa
sf: Brandon "Pollito" Oertel, Spa  W 4  Daniel Calzado, Spa
6x2, mini-fly: Catalina Diaz, Spa  W 6  Eloisa Rodriguez, Spa

Sep 16, Navalcarnero, SPA:
h: David Trallero, Spa  TKO 3  Victor Jiminez Del Toro, Spa
sf: David Sanchez, Spa  W4-M  Iago Barros,
sl: sl: Alvaro Guerrero, Spa  W4-U  Edisson Boiudiwan, Arg
39-37 on all cards.

Sep 16, Kiev, UKR, Acco International
l: Denys Berinchuk, Ukr  TKO 6  Ismael Garcia, Spa
w: Karen Chukhajyan, Ukr  KO 5 Steve Suppan, Nth
WBO Youth title.
sl: Viktor Postol, Ukr  W10-U  Jamshidbek Nadjmitdinov, Uzb

Sep 16. Eggenstein-Leopoldshafen, GER, Boxclub Eggenstein, bdb
Battle of the Gladiators, IX
10x2: w; Verena "the Empress / die Kaiserin" Kaiser, Ger  W10-U  Diana Garcia, D R
vacant WIBF / GBU female welter titles. 98-92, 100-93 and 98-92.
m: Ahmad Ali, Ger  KO 7  Karoly Lakatos, Hun
GBU Continental European (sic) 160 lb title.
h: Alexander Grabroveanu, Ger  KO 5   Gyorgy Kutasi, Hun
GBU Continental European heavyweight title.
sm: Aro Schwarz, Ger  KO 4  Dino Sabanovic, BiH
h: Marcos Fuckner, Ger  KO 1  Tamas Hajdu, Hun
lh: Kim Weiss, Ger  TKO 2  Amir Suljovic,
w: Ahmed Huric, BiH  TKO 2  Prakdash Daws, Ger
c: Ersan Rouzbahani, Iran  TKO 1  Mirco Crnovic, Cro
lh: Borislav Gligoric,  KO 2  Marco Kuvac,
4x2, b: Roxana Ion,  TKO 2  Selma Music, Ser
lh: Arijan Sherifi, Ger  KO 2  Alexander Kuvac, Ser
h: Marko Radonjic, Mne  KO 2  Zoltan Enyedi, Hun

Sep 16, Konin, POL:
m: Bartlomiej Grafka, Pol  W10-S  Oleksandry Stretsky, Pol
vacant Polish 160 lb title. 95-93 and 96-93 Grafka and 95-94 Stretsky.
sm: Kamil Gardzielik, Pol  KO 1  Roland Oroszlan, Hun

Sep 16, Gersthofen, GER, Sound Factory, Guido Fiedler, gba
12x3, lh: Guido Fiedler, Ger  TKO 1  Balasz Horvath, Hun
vacant WBU ger title, stopped after three knockdowns in the first round.

Sep 15, Varpalota, HUN: Felix Promotion
Zoltan Kovacs vs Francis Miyeyushko
Fight off due to visa issues for Miyeyushko
c: Zsolt Szello, Hun  TKO 2  Petar Mrvalj, Ser
Mrvalj down once in the first and twice in the second.
sm: Renato Egedi, Hun  TKO 5  Davyd Gorohovets, Ukr
WBO Youth. Gorohovets was floored twice in the fifth.
sw: Balazs Bacskai, Hun  TKO 4  Lasha Gurguliani,
m: Ferenc Berki, Jr, Hun  W8-U  Zoltan Kispal, Hun
c: Jozsef Darmos, Hun  W 6  Gabor Detre,
w: Balasz Torteli, Hun  W 6  Kahka Avetisiani, Geo
sl: Balasz Martin, Hun  TKO 1  Imre Mucsi, Hun
h: Tibor Kravokszky, Hun  KO 3  Zoltan Csala, Hun

Sep 15, Patrica, ITA:
H, Danilo Staccone, Ita, DRAW 6 Ivan D'Adamo, Ita
sw: Marco Di Gianberardino, Ita, W 6 Marino Bucciarelli, Ita
sw: Federico Cerelli, Ita, W 6 Antonio Ieva, Ita

Sep 9, Lanciano, ITA:
sw: Emanuele Cavallucci, Ita, W 6 Giuseppe Rauseo, Ita

Sep 9, Stockholm, SWE, EnArena, 550 (SRO), Fernstrom Pro Box Promotion
all fights scheduled for four
Robin Safar, 82,0, Stockholm, Swe  W4-U  Djordje Markovic, 81,3, 81,3, Ser
40-36 on all cards. Safar dominated the action but Markovic had a dangerous, wild right hand that landed early in the third but Safar took it well.
Johannes Vinasco, Stockholm, Swe  W4-U  Ruslan Mokrytskyi, 69,9, Ukr
39-37 on all cards. Vinasco had it tough in the third but upped the pace and outworked his opponent in a good fight.
Ahmed Rossi, 72,7, Huddinge, Swe  TKO 1 (1.04)  Goran Sucevic, 72,3, Ser
Rossi hurt Sucevic with a big rŪght and the Serbian turned his back to the action with Rossi all over him - and the referee stopped it but could perhaps have opted for a standing eight count.
Simon Engstrom, 79,6, Katrineholm, Swe  KO 4 (1.25)  Pjotr Russkihh, 77,1, Est
Russkihh was down in the second and third and knocked out by a bodyshot in the fourth - more exhausted than hurt. Engstrom waded forward throwing bombs with both hand showing good power but is also a bit slow and predictable.
Marcus Alberts, 90,8, Stockholm, Swe  W4-U  Predrag Jevtic, 90,8, Ser
40-36 twice and 39-37. Alberts worked hard while Jevtic was in it to survive.
Yaffet Amaniel, 69,5, Stockholm, Swe  W4-M  Filip Rzadek, 69,5, Pol
40-36 twice and a more correct 38-38. Rzadek landed with the cleaner, harder punches while Amaniel, very popular with the fans, was rather ineffective and was lucky to get the win.
Laziz Sharifov, 64,8, Haninge, Swe  W4-U  Petar Peric, 63,4, Ser
40-36 on all cards. Impressive prodebut by Sharifov, a natural switchhitter, who outboxed Peric and had him on the verge of being stopped. Sharifov is tall for his weightidivision, looks fragile but isn´t and got a decent punch in either hand.
Rocco Wadell, 76,4, Timrå, Swe  "KO 1" (0,23) Konrad Jaworski, 76,4, Pol
A left, not very hard, landed and Jaworski went down and out in strong pain. It was the poorest performance seen in a long time.

Sep 9, Berlin, GER, Max Schmeling Halle, est 6000, Sauerland Event, FvA
12x3: Oleksander Usyk, 90,5, Ukr  TKO 10  (2.18)  Marco Huck, 90,2, Ger
Usyk retained the WBO title and moved to the semifinal in the WBSS Tournament with a one-sided beating of Huck. Usyk, an exellent amateur, still fights like an amateur but in the best sense of the word, he moves well in his southpaw stance, keeps his hands high, picks his shots almost perfectly and reads - not very difficult with a primitive brawler like Huck - his opponents well. Huck tried with patented all out attacks mixed with roughouse tactics but could never get untracked kind of like Abraham vs Froch only worse / better. The only minus in Usyk´s arsenal is the lack of a big punch and that allowed the fight to drag on with Huck taking a steady beating. Marco had a point deducted in the eighth when he punched Usyk while down after a slip. After that Usyk picked up the pace and it was finally stopped in the tenth with Huck more or less defenceless against the ropes.
Noel Gevor, 90,7, Ger  W10-U  Isiah Thomas, 92,5, US
100-89 on all cards. Thomas was down in the third after a slip that was ruled a knockdown.
m: Patrick Wojciciki, Ger  W8-U  Fouad El Massaoudi, Fra
4x3, f: Nick Hanning, Ger KO 1 (0.12)  Ondrej Schwarz, Cze
lh: Denis Radovan, Ger  W6-U  Yann Binanga Aboghe, Fra
6x3, lh: Leon Bunn, Ger  TKO 5  Tomasz Gargula, Pol
w: Sebastian Formella, Ger  W6-U  Jan Balog, Cze
6x3, h: Albon Pervizaj, Ger  TKO 3  Tomas Mrazek, Cze
f: Frederik Hede Jensen, 57,0, Den  W4-U  Baska Tuvdenlhagva, Fra
6x3, sm: Evgeny Shvedenko, Ukr  TKO 5  Nikola Matic, Bos

Sep 9, Vilnius, LIT: LPBFed
h: Aldo Colliander, Swe  W4-U  Mareks Kovalevskis, Lat
Kovalevskis was down late in the first but was saved by the bell.

Sep 9, Chelyabinsk, RUS:
l: Mikhail Alekseev, Rus  W10-U  Malcolm Klassen, RSA
95-94 twice and 96-93.
m: Magomed Kurbanov, Rus  W12-U  Stephan Horvath, Cze
WBO Int´l, 115-113, 115-112 and 116-111.
sf: Shavkat Rakhimov, Rus  W12-U  Emanuel Lopez, Mex
IBO 130 lb title. 116-112 twice and 118-110.
l: Tajik Mukhammadkhuja Yakubov, Rus  KO 4  Earnie Sanchez, Phi
l: Zaur Abdullayev, Rus  KO 6 (2.24)  Ziyavuddin Toxirov, Uzb
c: Yuri Kashinskiy, Rus  TKO 9  Garrett Wilson, US
h: Gasan Gimbatov, Rus  W 4  Tornike Puritchimashvili, Geo
s-fly: Madiyar Zhanuzak, Kaz  W 4  Dmitry Mardasov, Rus

Sep 9, Astana, KAZ:
sw: Kanat Islam, Chi/Kaz  TKO 9  Brandon Cook, Can
NABO and WBA I/C titles.
w: Zhankosh Turarov,  W10-U  Bruno Leonardo Romay, Arg
lh: Zhanibek Alimkhanuly,  W6-U  Gilberto Pereira dos Santos, Bra
h: Ruslan Myrsatayev,  TKO 4 (1.40)  Andres Mattias Afranllie,
sw: Nursultan Zhanabayev,  KO 1  Alex Sandro De Jesus Duarte, Bra
lh: Ali Akhmedov,  TKO 8  Justin Thomas, US
m: Aidos Yerbossynuly,  TKO 1  Jonathan Geronimo Barbadilo, Arg
sl: Dinmukhammed Niyazov,  W6-U  Eduardo Pereira do Reis,
59-55 twice and 60-54.
m: Meirim Nursultanov,  KO 1  Ismael Bueno, Bra

Sep 9, Radom, POL, Babilon Promotion / Knockout Promotions
12x3, h: Joey Abell, US  KO 3  Krzystof Zimnoch, Pol
Abell, a southpaw, ended matters with a right hook and it was a bad knockout. An upset yes, but Abell can punch.
8x3, h: Lukasz Rozanski, Pol  KO 1 (2.01) Albert Sosnowski, Pol
8x3, h: Sergiej Werwejko, Pol  TKO 4  Nagy Aguilera, US
Aguilera protested and complained about being punched to the back of the head - but apparently he overplayed it.
w: Przemyslaw Runowski, Pol  W8-U  Twaha Kiduki, Tan
77-74 twice and 78-74.
6x3, lh: Mateusz Tryc, Pol  TKO 5  Remigiusz Woz, Pol
lh: Piotr Podlucki, Pol  W6-U  Vasyl Kondor, Ukr
4x3, lh: Dmytro Bereznil, Pol  TKO 1  Viktor Gelien, Slo
4x3, m: Maksim Hardzeika, Blr  TKO 1  Matus Samaj, Slo

Sep 9, Grisignano di Zocco, ITA:
f: Luca Rigoldi, Ita, W 6 NiKoloz Kokashvili, Geo

Sep 9, Saratov, RUS, Sport Empire
Artem Chebotarev, 72,55, Rus  W10-U  Nuhu Lawal, 71,95, Ger
100-90 twice and 99-90. IBO Int´l
Sergei Shigashev, 70,5, Rus  W8-U  Silverio Ortiz, 69,25, Mex
80-71 on all cards.
Evgeny Romanov, 101,0, Rus  W6-U  Murat Azimov, 97,0, Uzb
6x3: Aleksandr Devyatov, 62,0, Rus  KO 3 (0.50)  Alexander Saltykov, 62,0, Rus

Sep 9. Guia de Isora, SPA:
sm: Rui Manuel Pavanito, Por  W10-U  Cheikh Dioum, Spa
Dioum was down in the tenth and also had a point deducted for losing the mouthpiece. Billes as for the WBC Latin title - or maybe the WBC Latin Silver title.

Sep 9. Rebecq, BEL:
c: Michael Pareo, Bel  W 8  Tony Visic, Cro
4x3, sw: Joffrey Audenaert, Bel  TKO 3  Almin Kovacevic, Cro

Sep 9, Munich, GER; Postpalast, Steki´s Fight Night, FvA
w: Bojan Aladzic, Ger W 6  Jean Pierre Habimana, Bel
6x3, c: Flamur Mehmeti, Ger TKO 2  Laszlo Hubert, Hun

Sep 9, Szekesfehervar, HUN:
big martial arts / kickboxing event
12x3, h: Zsolt Bogdan, Hun  TKO 3  Jasmin Hasic, Bos
UBO heavy champ retains the title.
6x3, m: Istvan, Szili, Hun  KO 1  Darko Knezevic,

Sep 8, Miranda de Ebro, SPA:
l: Kevin Baldospino, Spa  D 4  Iago Barros, Spa

Sep 2, Porto San Giorgio, ITA:
sm: Jonny Cocci, 78.9, Ita. W 6 Jean Marc Yao Assouman, 78.9, Ita

Sep 2, Arona, SPA: Centro Hipico Xanadu, Ray Events & Real Boxing
Mihail Baibarac, Mol/Spa  W 4  Isaac Benitez, Spa
4x2, l: Miriam Gutierrez, Spa  TKO 2  Mirabela Nadina Calugareanu, Rom
Fahad Al Thani, Spa  TKO 3  Gheorghe Giompirica, Rom

Sep 2, Euskirchen, GER, BB5 Gym, Lothar Pinkernelle, gba
K 1, amateurboxing and four profights.
lh: Benjamin Blindert, Ger  KO 2 (2.41)  Richard Hilgert, Ger
h: Salvatore Aiello, Ger  TKO 2 (2.15)  Niko Lohmann, Ger
sl: Sabri Ulas GŲcmen, Ger  TKO 3 (0.01)  Dogan Kurnaz,
Kurnaz not out due to a claimed injury.
sm: Mohamed Boulahya, Ger  TKO 1 (2.02)  Walid Iaaraj,

Sep 2, NeumŁnster, GER, Brauerei, Germanen Boxstall Kiel (Rene Hildebrand), gba
m: Toni Camin, Ger  W12-U  Dejan Milicevic (a/k/a Markus Auerbach), Aus
vacant WBU (ger) 160 lb title.

Sep 2, St Gallen, SWI,
w: Zino Meuli, Swi  TKO 4  Mladen Zivkov, Ser

Sep 1, Rubtsovsk, RUS, Sibir Promotion
Leon Antonyan, 79,35, Rus  D8-M  Vladyslav Yeromenko, 81,1, Ukr
77-75 Antonyan, 76-76 twice.
Artem Khoroshilov, 100,6, Rus  W4-U  Yaroslav Ryakhovsky, 89,1, Rus
40-35 twice and 39-36. Ryakhovski was down in the first.
6x3: Maksim Voshkov, 74,8, Rus  TKO 2 (1.36)  Ruslan Sirazhev, 75,0, Rus
Nurbek Mukhametbekov, 73,85, Kaz  D4-U  Karen Avetisyan, 73,65, Rus
38-38 on all cards.
Vladimir Antonyan, 75,75, Rus  KO 6 (1.13)  Aleksandr Rudnev, 75,95, Rus
Rudnov floored twice.

Per-Åke Persson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Archive

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Chris Eubank Jr against Avni Yildirim Oct 7, Stuttgart, GER, Hanns-Martin Schleyer Halle, Sauerland Event, FvA Chris Eubank, Jr, 75,8, Uk ...

13/10/2017

FORMER WORLD CHAMP TERRY DOWNES DIES AGED 81

Terry Downes obituary World middleweight boxing champion nicknamed the 'Paddington Express' theguardian.com Terry Downes, right, on the attack against Sugar Ray Robinson in 1962. Downes w...

09/10/2017

PERSSON'S EURO RESULTS

EURO RESULTS By Per-Ake Persson Oct 3, Blankenfelde-Mahlow, GER, Zirkus Busch, Ralf Hutsch, gba "Circus meets Boxing" w: Angelo Frank, Ger TKO 4 Mikheil Mosulishvili, ...

05/10/2017

CORITO AND PYLYPYNKO, EXCITING NIGHT IN MALTA

Corito's War With Pylypenko Ends In Dramatic Bloody Fashion Report: Gianluca Di Caro Photographs courtesy of Lionel M. Cassola On 22nd September at the MedAsia Playa in Sliema, Malta, local promo...

01/10/2017

ANDRE WARD ANNOUNCES RETIREMENT FROM BOXING

Thank you to everyone who has played a part in my journey Two-division world champion Ward, 33, made his retirement official in a statement released on his website. Andre Ward - Photo by Chr...

22/09/2017

'RAGING BULL' JAKE LaMOTTA DEAD AT 95

Jake LaMotta, 'Raging Bull' boxing legend, dead at 95 NEW YORK DAILY NEWS STAFF Jake LaMotta (right) went 83-19 with 30 knockouts in an eight-year boxing career. (Daily News Photos) Jake La...

20/09/2017

GALLAGHER BEATS BAZO TO SECURE PBC CROWN IN LIVERPOOL

For the Professional Boxing Council International Silver Welter title Report: Gianluca Di Caro Photographs courtesy of Kirsty Radcliffe There was a true feast of boxing action on offer Saturday nig...

18/09/2017

DECASTRO vs LANDAETA FOR IBF EUROPEAN CROWN

Decastro Vs Landaeta Showdown For IBF European Super Middleweight Crown in Malaga, Spain on October 21st ASSASSIN BOXING PROMOTIONS & MANAGEMENT Aberdeen, UK. Saturday 9th September 2017 - British Super Middlewei...

09/09/2017

Other news

09/03/2017 - LOU DUVA DIES AT 94
19/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/02/2017 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/01/2017 - EURO NEWS
20/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
08/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
02/12/2016 - EURO NEWS
28/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
21/11/2016 - EURO NEWS
19/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
12/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/10/2016 - EURO NEWS
04/10/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
24/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
20/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
15/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
06/09/2016 - EURO NEWS
30/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
26/08/2016 - EURO NEWS
18/08/2016 - NORDIC NEWS
28/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/07/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/06/2016 - GERMAN NEWS
21/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/06/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2016 - ARSLAN BACK JUNE 4
19/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/05/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2016 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2015 - THE TEPER CASE
18/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/12/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/11/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/08/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/07/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2015 - THE REAL ROCKYS
01/06/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/05/2015 - IL FIGHTER D'ITALIA
04/05/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/04/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/02/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/01/2015 - MARSILI vs TATLI?
15/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2015 - 2014 WBF AWARDS
11/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2015 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/01/2015 - SCANDINAVIAN NEWS
22/12/2014 - FRITZ SDUNEK PASSES
15/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/12/2014 - GERMAN NEWS
01/12/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/10/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
27/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/08/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2014 - YANCHY vs SATCHELL
22/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/07/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/05/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/04/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/03/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/02/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/01/2014 - SPANISH NEWS
28/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2014 - GYULA TOROK PASSES
12/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2014 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/12/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/11/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2013 - MARCO HUCK INJURED
06/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/09/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/08/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/07/2013 - VARON STOPPED
10/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/07/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2013 - CARAMELITO NEWS
21/06/2013 - PULEV vs DIMITRENKO
18/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/06/2013 - HOT ITALIAN SUMMER
10/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/06/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
12/05/2013 - NSUBUGA PASSES
12/05/2013 - MAGNUSSEN PASSES
07/05/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/04/2013 - OPI 2000 NEWS
08/04/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/03/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2013 - BEDAK RETURNS
27/01/2013 - KASPERSKI RETIRES
26/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2013 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/01/2013 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
26/12/2012 - CHARR DEFEATS AIRIC
25/12/2012 - HAPPY HOLIDAYS
22/12/2012 - GROVES vs NDIAYE
16/11/2012 - RUMBLE OF THE KINGS
12/11/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
31/10/2012 - HASKINS vs JAMOYE
23/10/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/10/2012 - ROSSITTO vs BACURIN
11/10/2012 - SES SHOW NOV 16
11/10/2012 - BOYTSOV ILL
08/10/2012 - ABRAHAM vs BOUADLA
28/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/09/2012 - RABCHENKO vs VITU
24/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
20/09/2012 - SANTOS vs NADER
10/09/2012 - FIGHT 4 PEACE
06/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/09/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/09/2012 - RESULTS FROM YSTAD
26/08/2012 - KESSLER vs ABRAHAM?
21/08/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/08/2012 - HAAPOJA vs VERSACI
10/08/2012 - PARODI vs OBA
07/08/2012 - PIANTEA vs BOTHA
03/08/2012 - ZAVECK INJURED
30/07/2012 - WBC WEEKEND SUMMARY
26/07/2012 - ABOUT UNIVERSUM
17/07/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
06/07/2012 - BETTINI PASSES
13/06/2012 - JAMOYE OUT; HALL IN
10/06/2012 - PAVLIK STOPS SIGMON
10/06/2012 - DI ROCCO vs BAUWENS
01/06/2012 - TABAGHUA UPDATE
26/05/2012 - OQUENDO STOPS ABELL
25/05/2012 - PULEV vs HELENIUS
23/05/2012 - HAAPOJA INJURED
20/05/2012 - KESSLER STOPS GREEN
19/05/2012 - GUARTOS PASSES
02/05/2012 - SANAVIA RETIRES
16/04/2012 - ITALIAN NEWS
12/04/2012 - POEDER TO COME BACK
01/04/2012 - TAKAM STOPS BOTHA
23/02/2012 - BIG PLANS FOR JACK
13/02/2012 - ARENA NEWS
06/02/2012 - FRANK BUGLIONI Q&A
24/01/2012 - AIBA: WOMEN AMATEUR
21/01/2012 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/01/2012 - HELENIUS INJURED
09/01/2012 - DYAH CONSEQUENCES
08/01/2012 - NATHAN CLEVERLY
06/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
05/01/2012 - PULEV NOW vs SPROTT
02/01/2012 - A KNOCKOUT YEAR
01/01/2012 - HAPPY NEW YEAR
28/12/2011 - BOXING AWARDS 2011
27/12/2011 - BOXING IN 2011
25/12/2011 - NOT SO GOLDEN
25/12/2011 - LATEST WBC RATINGS
27/11/2011 - RON LYLE DIES AT 70
26/11/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
21/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
07/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/11/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/10/2011 - THE REAL ROCKY
18/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/10/2011 - LICINA vs ALEKSEEV
12/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/10/2011 - HAYE SET TO RETIRE
08/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/10/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/09/2011 - REMILLARD SENTENCED
26/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/09/2011 - VENTER STOPS SIMBA
24/09/2011 - SPADAFORA ARRESTED
23/09/2011 - WBC NEWS
23/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/09/2011 - SELBY BEATS SMITH
18/09/2011 - FURY STOPS FIRTHA
17/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/09/2011 - FEGATILLI vs CHAKIM
09/09/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/09/2011 - DeGALE WILL PRODUCE
05/09/2011 - NEWS FROM THE EBU
30/08/2011 - FURY vs LARSEN
28/08/2011 - LIAKHOVICH UPDATE
27/08/2011 - BENJAMIN SIMON HOPE
18/08/2011 - EBU LATEST NEWS
18/08/2011 - WBAN FIGHT RESULTS
11/08/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/08/2011 - SYLVESTER vs PROKSA
07/08/2011 - WBO PRESS RELEASE
02/08/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/07/2011 - GOLOVKIN NEWS
27/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/07/2011 - IBA NEWS
23/07/2011 - WBC STATEMENTS
19/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
15/07/2011 - SARTISON UPDATE
15/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/07/2011 - WBC STATEMENTS
12/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
11/07/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
08/07/2011 - GEVOR RETURNS
05/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
01/07/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
29/06/2011 - UNIVERSUM IS BACK
28/06/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
27/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/06/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
23/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
14/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/06/2011 - THOMAS RETIRES
06/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/06/2011 - REES WINS EBU BELT
01/06/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/05/2011 - ROJAS STOPS MONTES
22/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/05/2011 - LEE WINS ON POINTS
17/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
16/05/2011 - GOLOVKIN AND BILIC
15/05/2011 - MIJARES BEATS RUEDA
15/05/2011 - BUTE vs MENDY
11/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/05/2011 - WBA NEWSLETTER
08/05/2011 - LIONEL ROSE PASSES
08/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
01/05/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
29/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/04/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
20/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/04/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
13/04/2011 - ZBIK vs CHAVEZ JR
11/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
04/04/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
30/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
25/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
17/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
15/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
10/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/03/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
26/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/02/2011 - STURM STOPS HEARNS
16/02/2011 - EBU NEWS
16/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/02/2011 - OMB REACT TO WBC
11/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/02/2011 - WBA WORLD TITLES
01/02/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
28/01/2011 - KESSLER
27/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
26/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
24/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
23/01/2011 - FURY FACES BOTHA
22/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
21/01/2011 - EBU NEWS
20/01/2011 - DUDDY RETIRES
19/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
19/01/2011 - EBU STATEMENTS
19/01/2011 - WORLD NEWS
14/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
11/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
09/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
05/01/2011 - WORLD BOXING CLIPS
04/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
03/01/2011 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
02/01/2011 - FIRST SHOW OF 2011
27/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
23/12/2010 - WBO IN CHINA
22/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
22/12/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
09/12/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
07/12/2010 - WBA TITLES SUMMARY
05/12/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
18/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
18/11/2010 - PERSSON'S EURO NEWS
13/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS
09/11/2010 - EBU'S LAST NEWS