There are 54.944 boxer records, at least 535.451 bouts and 10.217 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

05/11/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jose Miguel TORRES vs Patrick MAJEWSKIinfoUncasville (Connecticut)05/11/2011+ TKO 6 (1:13)
(NABO and vacant NABF Middleweight Titles)
Mariusz WACH vs Jason GAVERNinfoUncasville (Connecticut)05/11/2011+ TKO 6 (1:03)
(WBC International Heavyweight Title)
Frank BUGLIONI vs Sabie MONTIETHinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ TKO 1
Darren CORDONA vs Aaron FOXinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ W 4
Francis Luke ROBINSON vs Sid RAZAKinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ W 4
Bradley SKEETE vs Jay MORRISinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ TKO 5
George Michael CARMAN vs Tom BOWENinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011= Draw 6
Billy Joe SAUNDERS vs Gary BOULDENinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ W 10 (99-92)
(Southern Area Middleweight Title)
George GROVES vs Paul SMITHinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ TKO 2 (1:18)
(British and Commonwealth Super-Middleweight Title)
Ricky BURNS vs Michael KATSIDISinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ W 12 UD
(vacant WBO interim Lightweight Title)
Gary CORCORAN vs Billy SMITHinfoWembley (England)05/11/2011+ W 4

04/11/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Mohamed MERAH vs Fouad NASRIinfoDouai (France)04/11/2011+ W 6
Teddy PANTIGNY vs Egidijus KAKSTYSinfoDouai (France)04/11/2011+ W 4
Leonard BUNDU vs Daniele PETRUCCIinfoFirenze (Italy)04/11/2011+ W 12 UD
(vacant European Welterweight Title)
Orlando FIORDIGIGLIO vs Ronny McFIELDinfoFirenze (Italy)04/11/2011+ W 8
Gianpietro MARCEDDU vs Rodrigo BRACCOinfoFirenze (Italy)04/11/2011+ W 8
Piero MUCCI vs Santo DRAGOinfoFirenze (Italy)04/11/2011+ W 6
Simone ROTOLO vs Csaba BATTAinfoFirenze (Italy)04/11/2011+ KO 1
Emmanuel ROBLES vs Andres REYESinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ TKO 4
Ray RIVERA vs Cleveland ISHEinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ W 4
Jose Antonio VARGAS vs Oscar CHINCHILLAinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ W 6
Hugo CENTENO Jr vs Hector OROZCOinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ W 6
Sergio MORA vs Jose Alfredo FLORESinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ TKO 7
Nicolas BALESTRA vs Alex VLASinfoIndio (California)04/11/2011+ W 4
Fabiano PENA vs Vasile PINHEIROinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 UD
Nicolas WAMBA vs Tomasz SARARAinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 SD
Nicolas WAMBA vs Lukasz ZYGMUNTinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 UD
Fernandez AGYBANE vs Andreas SIDONinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 SD
Tomasz SARARA vs Lucian BOTinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 UD
Nicolas WAMBA vs Fernandez AGYBANEinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 UD
Lucian BOT vs Henrique ZOWAinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 SD
Tomasz SARARA vs Tamas POLSTERinfoLisbon (Portugal)04/11/2011+ W 3 UD
Ismayl SILLAKH vs Ali ISMAILOVinfoMoscow (Russia)04/11/2011+ TKO 4
Sasha BAKHTIN vs Luis MELENDEZinfoMoscow (Russia)04/11/2011+ W 10 UD
Vyacheslav GLAZKOV vs Daniil PERETYATKOinfoMoscow (Russia)04/11/2011+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
Igor FANYAN vs Denis TUPILENKOinfoMoscow (Russia)04/11/2011+ W 6
Denis LEBEDEV vs James TONEYinfoMoscow (Russia)04/11/2011+ W 12 UD
(vacant WBA interim Cruiserweight Title)
Cindy AMADOR vs Blanca RAYMUNDOinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ W 4
Miguel DIAZ vs Felipe CASTANEDAinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ W 6
Sergio NUNEZ vs Robert ORTIZinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ W 4
Efrain ESQUIVIAS vs Fernando BELTRAN JrinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ W 10 MD
Brandon ADAMS vs Raymundo INDAinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ KO 4
Joshua CONLEY vs Eduardo HERNANDEZinfoOntario (California)04/11/2011+ TKO 3
Michal NIERODA vs Yauheni BOHDANOUSKIinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ TKO 1
Bartlomiej GRAFKA vs Szymon BONIECKIinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ KO 2
Patryk KOWOLL vs Pavel DURCOinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ TKO 4
Sylwester WALCZAK vs Zsolt BOTOSinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ W 4
Arek MALEK vs Rafal PIOTROWSKIinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ W 4
Mariusz BISKUPSKI vs Dzianis MAKARinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011= Draw 4
Krzysztof CEGLAREK vs Mariusz RADZISZEWSKIinfoRuda Slaska (Poland)04/11/2011+ W 4
Julien PERRIAUX vs Rene HUEBNERinfoSaint-Dizier (France)04/11/2011+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(WBC Mediterranean Cruiserweight Title)

03/11/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Fred ALLEN vs Domonic JENKINSinfoDallas (Texas)03/11/2011= Draw 4
Craig BAKER vs Terrance SMITHinfoDallas (Texas)03/11/2011+ W 6
Cedric AGNEW vs Daniel JUDAHinfoDallas (Texas)03/11/2011+ KO 6 (2:45)
(vacant WBC USNBC Light-Heavyweight Title)
Julio Cesar RANGEL vs Joshua BURNSinfoDallas (Texas)03/11/2011+ W 4
Joshua SNYDER vs Maxell TAYLORinfoHunt Valley (Maryland)03/11/2011+ W 8
Kasondra HARDNETTE vs Monique LACYinfoHunt Valley (Maryland)03/11/2011+ W 4
Alantez FOX vs Corey PRESTONinfoHunt Valley (Maryland)03/11/2011+ W 4
Richard ANDREWS vs Mischa CHRISTENSENinfoHunt Valley (Maryland)03/11/2011+ W 4
Rolando CHINEA vs Chanele BUCKANANinfoHunt Valley (Maryland)03/11/2011+ TKO 1

Page 215


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252