There are 54.496 boxer records, at least 531.194 bouts and 10.017 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

08/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Razmik GRIGORYAN vs Richard VOROSinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)08/10/2011+ TKO 1
Marvin GREAVES vs Matt SEAWRIGHTinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Aaron MICHAEL Jr vs Ian TURNBULLinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011= Draw 4
Warren TANSEY vs Robert STUDZINSKIinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Shayne SINGLETON vs Sid RAZAKinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Liam TAYLOR vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Martyn GRAINGER vs Hastings RASANIinfoOldham (England)08/10/2011+ W 6
Adnan AMAR vs Kevin McCAULEYinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ W 6
Kid GALAHAD vs James ANCLIFFinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 4
Dale MILES vs Mihaita MUTUinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 6
Kell BROOK vs Rafal JACKIEWICZinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 6 (2:36)
(WBA Inter-Continental Welterweight Title)
Tyrone NURSE vs Istvan KISSinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 5
Kenny ANDERSON vs Paul MORBYinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 3
Tommy GHENT vs Nick CORETinfoSheffield (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 2
Dmitry SUKHOTSKY vs Nadjib MOHAMMEDIinfoSt Petersburg (Russia)08/10/2011+ TKO 2
(WBO Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Title)
Bedarin TOMA vs Sergey KOVRIGOinfoSt Petersburg (Russia)08/10/2011+ KO 1
Andriy KORZHENEVSKY vs Denis SHCHIPAKINinfoSt Petersburg (Russia)08/10/2011+ W 4
Artur AKAVOV vs Sergey SERGEEVinfoSt Petersburg (Russia)08/10/2011+ W 4
Rodrigo GUERRERO vs Raul MARTINEZinfoTijuana (Mexico)08/10/2011+ TW 6
(vacant IBF Super-Flyweight Title)
Francisco RODRIGUEZ vs Jorge GUERREROinfoTijuana (Mexico)08/10/2011+ W 4
Daniel SANDOVAL vs Jorge SILVAinfoTijuana (Mexico)08/10/2011+ TKO 10
Jackie NAVA vs Soledad MATTHYSSEinfoTijuana (Mexico)08/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(WBC interim Super-Bantamweight Title) - women
Sevdail SHERIFI vs Gyorgy CSELOVSZKYinfoVillars-sur-Glane (Switzerland)08/10/2011+ TKO 3
Bruno TAVAREZ vs Adam CSIPAKinfoVillars-sur-Glane (Switzerland)08/10/2011+ W 6
Jamie BALL vs Raimonds SNIEDZEinfoWalsall (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 5
Dan NAYLOR vs Saquib AMIRinfoWalsall (England)08/10/2011+ W 6
Kyle SPENCER vs Aaron FOXinfoWalsall (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Steven PEARCE vs Bheki MOYOinfoWalsall (England)08/10/2011+ W 4
Grant CUNNINGHAM vs Dan PHELPSinfoWalsall (England)08/10/2011+ TKO 2

07/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Kreshnik QATO vs Terry CARRUTHERSinfoBethnal Green (England)07/10/2011+ W 6
Nathan GRAHAM vs Aleksandrs RADJUKSinfoBethnal Green (England)07/10/2011+ W 4
Simon O’DONNELL vs Ty MITCHELLinfoBethnal Green (England)07/10/2011+ TKO 6
Choi TSEVEENPUREV vs Janis PUKSINSinfoBethnal Green (England)07/10/2011+ W 4
Darren HAMILTON vs Dave RYANinfoBethnal Green (England)07/10/2011+ W 10 (100-91)
(vacant British Masters Super-Lightweight Title)
Giovanni FRONTIN vs Dean MILLSinfoBloomsbury (England)07/10/2011+ W 10 (97-93)
(vacant International Masters Super-Lightweight Title)
Noureddine MEDDOUNE vs Fola OKESOLAinfoBloomsbury (England)07/10/2011+ TKO 1
Ian BAILEY vs Michael RAMABELETSAinfoBloomsbury (England)07/10/2011+ W 6
Antonio CANAS vs Christopher FINLEYinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ W 4
Ramon VALENZUELA Jr vs Sidney GURLEYinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ W 4
Sean EKLUND vs Terry BUTERBAUGHinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ W 6
Junior WRIGHT vs Darrion FLETCHERinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ TKO 1
Boban SIMIC vs Caleb GRUMMETinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ TKO 3
Eric MITCHELL vs Derrick FINDLEYinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ W 10 SD
Osumanu ADAMA vs Roman KARMAZINinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ TKO 9 (0:58)
(IBF Middleweight Title Eliminator)
Joe McCREEDY vs Loren MYERSinfoBurbank (Illinois)07/10/2011+ W 8
Lee OTI vs Ryan WATERSinfoCronulla (Australia)07/10/2011+ KO 5
Bernardo MAGALHAES vs David GALVINinfoCronulla (Australia)07/10/2011= Draw 4
Sheldon WESTCOTT vs Ray KOVINICinfoEdmonton (Canada)07/10/2011+ TKO 1
Ryan WAGNER vs Rory COVENEYinfoEdmonton (Canada)07/10/2011+ W 6
Tye FIELDS vs Raphael BUTLERinfoEdmonton (Canada)07/10/2011+ TKO 6
Steve FRANJIC vs Mike BUCCANANinfoEdmonton (Canada)07/10/2011+ W 6
Janks TROTTER vs Jordan CLARKEinfoEdmonton (Canada)07/10/2011+ TKO 1
James TUCKER vs James CUNNINGHAMinfoHull (England)07/10/2011+ W 4
Billy DAWSON vs Pavels SENKOVSinfoHull (England)07/10/2011+ W 4
Chris KIPLING vs Matt SCRIVENinfoHull (England)07/10/2011+ W 4
Tommy COYLE vs Arek MALEKinfoHull (England)07/10/2011+ W 10 (100-90)
(Vacant International Masters Lightweight Title)
Carl WILSON vs Aaron TAYLORinfoHull (England)07/10/2011+ WDQ 3
Xesus FERREIRO vs Iban ESTEVEZinfoLa Coruña (Spain)07/10/2011+ TKO 5
Valery YANCHY vs Silvio OLTEANUinfoLa Coruña (Spain)07/10/2011= Draw 12 MD
(vacant European Flyweight Title)
Yuri POMPILIO vs Juan ZAPATAinfoLa Coruña (Spain)07/10/2011+ TKO 3

Page 219


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248