There are 54.978 boxer records, at least 535.597 bouts and 10.314 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

05/10/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Kevin NZEMO vs Wesley HERTOGEinfoGeraardsbergen (Belgium)05/10/2013+ KO 1
Abel GEVOR vs Jevgenijs BELITCENKOinfoGeraardsbergen (Belgium)05/10/2013+ W 4
Lee SELBY vs Ryan WALSHinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(British and Commonwealth Featherweight Titles)
Luke CAMPBELL vs Neil HEPPERinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ TKO 1
Anthony JOSHUA vs Emanuele LEOinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ TKO 1
Tony OWEN vs Danny CONNORinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ W 10 (96-95)
(Southern Area Super-Lightweight Title)
George Michael CARMAN vs Matthew RYANinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ W 6
Glen FOOT vs John BRENNANinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ W 6
Ben ILEYEMI vs Stanislavs MAKARENKOinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ TKO 2
Scott QUIGG vs Yoandris SALINASinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013= Draw 12 MD
(WBA Super-Bantamweight Title)
Kevin MITCHELL vs Marco LOPEZinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ TKO 6
(vacant IBF Inter-Continental Lightweight Title)
Tony CONQUEST vs Wadi CAMACHOinfoGreenwich (England)05/10/2013+ W 10 UD
(British Cruiserweight Title Eliminator)
Grigory DROZD vs Mateusz MASTERNAKinfoMoscow (Russia)05/10/2013+ TKO 11
(European Cruiserweight Title)
Wladimir KLITSCHKO vs Alexander POVETKINinfoMoscow (Russia)05/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(IBF, WBO, WBA Super Champ and IBO Heavyweight Titles)
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Giulian ILIEinfoMoscow (Russia)05/10/2013+ KO 10
Ruslan CHAGAEV vs Jovo PUDARinfoMoscow (Russia)05/10/2013+ W 12 UD
(PABA Heavyweight Title)
Isaac LOWE vs Pavels SENKOVSinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
Callum COOKE vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
William WARBURTON vs Marvin GREAVESinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
Alex RUTTER vs Joe BEEDONinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
Sam OMIDI vs Liam GRIFFITHSinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
Kerry HOPE vs Max MAXWELLinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 4
Ronnie HEFFRON vs Simone LUCASinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 6
Terry FLANAGAN vs Michael GRANTinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ TKO 2
Jon KAYS vs Kevin HOOPERinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 10 UD
(vacant English Super-Featherweight Title)
Ashley MAYALL vs Sid RAZAKinfoOldham (England)05/10/2013+ W 6
Ricardo SILVA vs Luca MACCARONIinfoRiazzino (Switzerland)05/10/2013+ W 6
Vitaliy KOPYLENKO vs Marko BENZONinfoRiazzino (Switzerland)05/10/2013+ TW 5

04/10/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
David RETTORI vs Istvan ORSOSinfoFirenze (Italy)04/10/2013+ W 6
Bilal LAGGOUNE vs Fabrice CLEMENTinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ W 10 UD
(Belgian Cruiserweight Title)
Ismael ABDOUL vs Stjepan VUGDELIJAinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ W 8
Sasha YENGOYAN vs Frank HAROCHE HORTAinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ TKO 4
Delfine PERSOON vs Irma BALIJAGICinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ W 8
Sheldon MOORE vs Jairo ALVAREZinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ W 6
Elfi PHILIPS vs Rachida HILALIinfoGent (Belgium)04/10/2013+ W 6
Eder BARRETO vs Giuseppe BERGANTINOinfoOstia Antica (Italy)04/10/2013+ TW 4
Francesco ACATULLO vs Salvatore COSTARELLIinfoSanta Margherita Ligure (Italy)04/10/2013+ TKO 3
Roberto COCCO vs Alessio FURLANinfoSanta Margherita Ligure (Italy)04/10/2013+ W 10 SD
(vacant Italian Super-Mddleweight Title)
Ciro CIANO vs Kristian CAMINOinfoSanta Margherita Ligure (Italy)04/10/2013+ W 6
Maurizio LOVAGLIO vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoSanta Margherita Ligure (Italy)04/10/2013+ W 6

28/09/2013

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Baudouin ATUO vs Frantisek MEZEIinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ KO 1
Urbano GIULIANI vs Szergej SZTANKOVICSinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ TKO 1
Djemilla GONTARUK vs Lisa SCHEWEinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ W 4
Alexandru JUR vs Jorge ORTIZinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ W 4
Francesco PATERA vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ W 6
Karim GUERFI vs Stephane JAMOYEinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013+ W 12 MD
(European Bantamweight Title)
Sidi SLIMANI vs Ronald BERTIinfoHerstal (Belgium)28/09/2013= Draw 4
Giuseppe RAUSEO vs Paolo GASSANIinfoLucca (Italy)28/09/2013+ TKO 1
Adonis STEVENSON vs Tavoris CLOUDinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(Retained WBC Light-Heavyweight Title
Eleider ALVAREZ vs Edison MIRANDAinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ W 10
David LEMIEUX vs Marcus UPSHAWinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ W 8
Antonin DECARIE vs Salim LARBIinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ W 6
Jean PASCAL vs George BLADESinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ TKO 5
Artur BETERBIEV vs Rayco SAUNDERSinfoMontreal (Canada)28/09/2013+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Devis BOSCHIERO vs Guillaume FRENOISinfoPonte di Brenta (Italy)28/09/2013+ W 12 UD
(European Super-Featherweight Title)
Domenico SPADA vs Marijan MARKOVICinfoPonte di Brenta (Italy)28/09/2013+ WDQ 2
Benoit MANNO vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoPonte di Brenta (Italy)28/09/2013+ W 6
Cristian SANAVIA vs Marko BENZONinfoPonte di Brenta (Italy)28/09/2013+ W 6
Paolo LAZZARI vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoQuarto di Gossolengo (Italy)28/09/2013+ W 6
Gheorghe SABAU vs Zoltan BALIinfoQuarto di Gossolengo (Italy)28/09/2013+ TKO 5

Page 121


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253