There are 54.940 boxer records, at least 535.418 bouts and 10.190 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

31/03/2017

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Luca CAPUANO vs Jozefin NDREUinfoValenza (Italy)31/03/2017+ W 4
Luciano RANDAZZO vs Luca MACCARONIinfoValenza (Italy)31/03/2017+ W 10 UD
(Regained vacant Italian Super-Lightweight Title)
Erik LAZZARATO vs Aleksandar CIGARANOVICinfoValenza (Italy)31/03/2017+ TKO 4

25/03/2017

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Semen LEVIN vs Domenico BENTIVOGLIinfoFerrara (Italy)25/03/2017+ W 4
Marco IUCULANO vs Jovan GIORGETTIinfoFerrara (Italy)25/03/2017+ W 4
Silvia BORTOT vs Alessia D'ADDARIOinfoFerrara (Italy)25/03/2017= Draw 6
Faroukh KOURBANOV vs Petteri FROJDHOLMinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ W 12 MD
(Won vacant EBU-European Union Super-Featherweight Title)
Ken-Tore HALLAND vs Sasa JANJICinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ W 4
Jose Antonio SANCHEZ ROMERO vs Aleksandar VELJKOVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ KO 1
Niklas HYVARINEN vs Lazar STOJANOVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ W 4
Oskari METZ vs Dimitrije DJORDJEVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ W 4
Antti HIETALA vs Novak RADULOVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017= Draw 4
Juho HAAPOJA vs Leonardo Damian BRUZZESEinfoHelsinki (Finland)25/03/2017+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant EBU-European Union Cruiserweight Title)
Julien CALVETE vs Davide BULLAinfoNyon (Switzerland)25/03/2017+ KO 4
Steve MARTIN vs Mark FRANKSinfoPaola (Malta)25/03/2017+ KO 4
Claire CIANTAR vs Zsofia BEDOinfoPaola (Malta)25/03/2017+ W 6
Mattia SCACCIA vs Christian SCHEMBRIinfoPaola (Malta)25/03/2017+ W 10
Malik ZINAD vs Aleksandar KUVACinfoPaola (Malta)25/03/2017+ TKO 1
Kerstin BROWN vs Fortunate BUBE infoPaola (Malta)25/03/2017+ W 6
Tyron ZEUGE vs Isaac EKPOinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ TW 5 UD
(Retained WBA World and GBU World Super-Middleweight Titles)
Vincenzo GUALTIERI vs Serhii KSENDZOVinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ W 4
Deniz ILBAY vs Angelo FRANKinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ W 12 UD
(Retained GBU World Welterweight Title)
Nick HANNING vs Pavel HRYSHKAVETSinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ KO 2
Denis RADOVAN vs Atin KARABETinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ W 6
Leon BUNN vs Viktor KESSLERinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ TKO 2
Artur MANN vs Taras OLEKSIYENKOinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ W 8
Patrick WOJCICKI vs Nikoloz GVAJAVAinfoPotsdam (Germany)25/03/2017+ W 6
Vincenzo SPAMPINATO vs Dusan KRSTINinfoReggio Emilia (Italy)25/03/2017+ W 6
Mario ALFANO vs Tornike TORTLADZEinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ W 6
Pietro AURINO vs Vitaliy NEVESELYYinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ W 6
Mauro FORTE vs Mikheil SOLONINKINIinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ TKO 3
Vincenzo BEVILACQUA vs Luciano ABISinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ TW 7 UD
(Won vacant Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Michele DI ROCCO vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ WDQ 5
Matteo GUAINELLA vs Aliaksandr USIKinfoRoma (Italy)25/03/2017+ TKO 2

24/03/2017

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Damon BOOTH vs Marty KAYESinfoSt Julians (Malta)24/03/2017+ W 4
Scott DIXON vs Will CAIRNSinfoSt Julians (Malta)24/03/2017+ TKO 3

19/03/2017

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Arturo TOMAS vs Ruben VALCARCELinfoBarcelona (Spain)19/03/2017+ TKO 3
Willy KYAKONYE vs Gino da FONSECAinfoHaarlem (Netherlands)19/03/2017+ KO 1

18/03/2017

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Dina THORSLUND vs Gabriella MEZEIinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017+ KO 1 (0:36)
(Won vacant EBU female Super-Bantamweight Title)
Erzen RRUSTEMI vs Ricardo Humberto RAMIREZinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017+ KO 2 (1:58)
(Won vacant WBFederation World Heavyweight Title)
Mikkel NIELSEN vs Flavio TURELLIinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017+ TKO 6
Dennis CEYLAN vs Isaac LOWEinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017= TDraw 4
(Retained EBU Featherweight Title)
Adam BASHANOV vs Janos VARGAinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017+ W 4
Frederik Hede JENSEN vs Tibor NADORIinfoAarhus (Denmark)18/03/2017+ TKO 2
Henry MOBIO vs Jevgenijs STAMBURSKISinfoAbidjan (C˘te D'Ivoire)18/03/2017= Draw 6
Jorge PINILLA vs Gheorge Henk MIHAIinfoBarcelona (Spain)18/03/2017+ W 4
Abner LLOVERAS vs Josue MARANILLOinfoBarcelona (Spain)18/03/2017+ TKO 2
Fahad AL THANI vs Marius RACARUinfoBarcelona (Spain)18/03/2017+ TKO 2
Liam SMITH vs Marian CAZACUinfoBarcelona (Spain)18/03/2017+ W 4
Violeta GONZALEZ vs Ainara MOTAinfoBilbao (Spain)18/03/2017+ W 4
Ali GUENCAVDI vs Artur MOVSESYANinfoDarmstadt (Germany)18/03/2017+ TKO 2
(Won vacant interim WBC Youth Intercontinental Super-Featherweight Title)
Raja AMASHEH vs Kleopatra TOLNAIinfoDarmstadt (Germany)18/03/2017+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Silver female Flyweight Title)
Mariusz WACH vs Erkan TEPERinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF East/West Europe Heavyweight Title)
Dominic BOESEL vs Sami ENBOMinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017+ TKO 6 (2:59)
(Retained WBO Inter-Continental & WBA Continental and won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Titles)
Sandra ATANASSOW vs Gabriella BUSAinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017+ W 10
(Won acant International German female Featherweight Title)
Phillip NSINGI vs Kasim GASHIinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant German International Welterweight Title)
Juergen ULDEDAJ vs Ziso POULITSAinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017+ W 6
Robert STIEGLITZ vs Nikola SJEKLOCAinfoLeipzig (Germany)18/03/2017= Draw 12 SD
(Retained EBU Light-Heavyweight Title)
Bruno ORTEGA vs Geiboord OMIERinfoMalia˝o (Spain)18/03/2017+ W 4
Daniel HARTWIG vs Pal OLAHinfoMalm÷ (Sweden)18/03/2017+ W 4

Page 5


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251