There are 54.263 boxer records, at least 529.913 bouts and 9.968 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

02/10/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Hassan NOURDINE vs Simone MANCINIinfoAsti (Italy)02/10/2016+ TKO 2
Gianluca FREZZA vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoPavia (Italy)02/10/2016+ TW 3
Ennio ZINGARO vs Davide BULLAinfoSorbolo (Italy)02/10/2016+ W 4
Eros MARONGIU vs Massimo AVOSANIinfoSorbolo (Italy)02/10/2016+ W 6
Xhuljo VRENOZI vs Alex MARONGIUinfoSorbolo (Italy)02/10/2016+ TKO 2 (Rtd)

01/10/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Bruno TAVAREZ vs Bojan RADOVICinfoBiel/Bienne (Switzerland)01/10/2016+ W 6
Vissia TROVATO vs Jovana TRIFUNJAGICinfoBiel/Bienne (Switzerland)01/10/2016+ TKO 2
Ricardo SILVA vs Bogdan MITICinfoBiel/Bienne (Switzerland)01/10/2016+ W 6
Izuagbe UGONOH vs Gregory TONYinfoManukau City (New Zealand)01/10/2016+ TKO 2
Joseph PARKER vs Alexander DIMITRENKOinfoManukau City (New Zealand)01/10/2016+ KO 3 (1:38)
(Retained WBO Oriental Heavyweight Title)

30/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Felix LORA vs Antonio Joao BENTOinfoLisboa (Portugal)30/09/2016+ W 8
Gustave TAMBA vs Filippo GALLERINIinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)30/09/2016+ TKO 2
Adriani VASTINE vs Constantin PANCRATinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)30/09/2016+ W 6
Mohamed KANI vs Ilya REUTSKIinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)30/09/2016+ W 6

25/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Glauco CAPPELLA vs Antonino SPONZIELLOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)25/09/2016+ W 6

24/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alessia D'ADDARIO vs Jovana DJORDJEVICinfoCastellana di Pianella (Italy)24/09/2016+ TKO 4
Yassine JAAFAR vs Julien GUINEinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
Herve LOFIDI vs Isossa MONDOinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ W 6
Pierre MORANGE vs Benjamin DA CUNHAinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ W 4
Bastien BALLESTA vs Roberto ROBLEDOinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ W 6
Andrew FRANCILLETTE vs Youssouf DOUMBIAinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ W 6
Zakaria ATTOU vs Emanuele DELLA ROSAinfoChanteloup les Vignes (France)24/09/2016+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant EBU European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
Luca CAPUANO vs Srecko JANJICinfoSan Valentino Torio (Italy)24/09/2016+ W 6
Gianluca CEGLIA vs Vincenzo FINIELLOinfoSan Valentino Torio (Italy)24/09/2016+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Italian Lightweight Title)
Francesco ACATULLO vs Davide CALĖinfoSan Valentino Torio (Italy)24/09/2016+ W 6
Ivan DI BERARDINO vs Eugenio INDACOinfoSan Valentino Torio (Italy)24/09/2016+ W 6

18/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Massimiliano COGLIANO vs Gianluca SIRCIinfoRoma (Italy)18/09/2016+ W 6

17/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Oleksandr USYK vs Krzysztof GLOWACKIinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ W 12 UD
(Won WBO World Cruiserweight Title)
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Alexsandra MAGDZIAK LOPESinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC World female Super-Welterweight Title)
Patryk SZYMANSKI vs Jose Antonio VILLALOBOSinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant WBC Youth World Super-Welterweight Title)
Andrzej WAWRZYK vs Albert SOSNOWSKIinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ TKO 6
Pawel STEPIEN vs Norbert DABROWSKIinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ W 8
Michal CIESLAK vs Giulian ILIEinfoGdansk (Poland)17/09/2016+ TKO 2
Sergio ROMANO vs Elidon GABAinfoGiugliano (Italy)17/09/2016+ TKO 3
Diego DI LUISA vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoGiugliano (Italy)17/09/2016+ KO 3
Jacopo LUSCI vs Calogero GALICIinfoPiossasco (Italy)17/09/2016+ W 4
Kerstin BROWN vs Chris WONGinfoSan Gwann (Malta)17/09/2016+ W 6
Steve MARTIN vs Riccardo MELLONEinfoSan Gwann (Malta)17/09/2016+ W 8
Richard VELLA vs Aidan WHITTLEinfoSan Gwann (Malta)17/09/2016+ W 6
Christian SCHEMBRI vs Carmelo TERRANOVAinfoSan Gwann (Malta)17/09/2016+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Mikko LEHTINEN vs Nika KOKASHVILIinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016+ W 6
Veli Pekka MATTILA vs Marco BRIGNOLIinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016+ W 4
Henri KEKALAINEN vs Alexey KULIKOVinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016+ W 8
Kian THOMAS vs Alisher ASHUROVinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016+ W 6
Juho HAAPOJA vs Tamas LODIinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016+ W 10
Mathias EKLUND vs Giorgi KANDELAKIinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016= Draw 4
Mika RITALA vs David KISinfoSeinajoki (Finland)17/09/2016= Draw 4
Stefano FAILLA vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoTrieste (Italy)17/09/2016+ W 6

16/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alexander BOJIC vs Jamel HADDAJIinfoMantova (Italy)16/09/2016+ TKO 4
Simone FEDERICI vs Mile NIKOLICinfoMantova (Italy)16/09/2016+ TKO 3

15/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Constantin PANCRAT vs Marco FUSAIinfoPrato (Italy)15/09/2016+ KO 2
Alex MARONGIU vs Alessandro RUGGIEROinfoPrato (Italy)15/09/2016+ W 6
Francesco DI FIORE vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoPrato (Italy)15/09/2016+ W 6

10/09/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alfredo DI BARTOLO vs Tommaso MELITOinfoCasacelle di Giugliano (Italy)10/09/2016+ W 4
Gavin McDONNELL vs Robin ZAMORAinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ W 8
Conor BENN vs Joe DUCKERinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ KO 2
Paul SMITH vs Daniel REGIinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ TKO 5
Craig RICHARDS vs Dalton MILLERinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ W 4
Lee HASKINS vs Stuart HALLinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF World Bantamweight Title)
Martin WARD vs Andy TOWNENDinfoGreenwich (England)10/09/2016+ TKO 7 (0:54)
(Won vacant British Super-Featherweight Title)

Page 11


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245