There are 54.990 boxer records, at least 535.762 bouts and 10.355 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

12/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Paul ECONOMIDES vs David KANALASinfoChester (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 2
(Won vacant World Boxing Federation International Super-Bantamweight Title)
Chris GOODWIN vs Oisin FAGANinfoChester (England)12/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Lightweight Title)
Antonio COUNIHAN vs Tibor SZUCSinfoChester (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 3
Lukasz WAWRZYCZEK vs Andrei HRAMYKAinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ W 6
Rafal JACKIEWICZ vs Filip RZADEKinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ TW 4
Michal BORUC vs Alex SERBICinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ W 4
Adam KOPROWSKI vs Kamil BAZELAKinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ W 4
Tomas MAN vs Roman VANICKYinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ KO 3 (1:55)
(Won vacant World Boxing Foundation Intercontinental Super-Middleweight Title)
Marcin SIWY vs Hrvoje KISICEKinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ W 6
Robert PARZECZEWSKI vs Zoltan KISS JrinfoCzestochowa (Poland)12/04/2014+ TKO 2
Dennis CEYLAN vs Ivan RUIZ MOROTEinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ W 8
Andy LEE vs Frank HAROCHE HORTAinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ W 8
Abdul KHATTAB vs Chris JENKINSONinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ TKO 5
Torben KELLER vs Travis HARTMANinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ TKO 4
Kakhaber AVETISIAN vs Andreas EVENSENinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ W 8
Mateusz MASTERNAK vs Stjepan VUGDELIJAinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ W 8
Igor PILIPENKO vs Peter GRAMinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ KO 1
Rashid KASSEM vs Goga KOSHKELISHVILIinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ KO 6
Erik SKOGLUND vs Danilo D'AGATAinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ TKO 9 (2:57)
(Retained European Union Light-Heavyweight Title)
Anthony YIGIT vs Kasper BRUUNinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ TW 6
(Won vacant WBC Baltic Super-ightweight Title)
David PRICE vs Ondrej PALAinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ KO 3
Landry KORE vs Nikola MATICinfoEsbjerg (Denmark)12/04/2014+ W 4
William WARBURTON vs Georgie KEANinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ W 4
Ovill McKENZIE vs Tony CONQUESTinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ KO 5 (0:58)
(Won Commonwealth Cruiserweight Title)
Bradley SKEETE vs Tobia Giuseppe LORIGAinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 7 (1:34)
(Retained WBA Inter-Continental Welterweight Title)
Lewis PETTITT vs Emerson CARVALHOinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 5 (2:58)
(Won vacant WBA International Super-Bantamweight Title)
Sergey KHOMITSKY vs Frank BUGLIONIinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 6 (1:04)
(Won WBO European Super-Middleweight Title)
Chris EUBANK Jr vs Sandor MICSKOinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 2
Eddie CHAMBERS vs Moses MATOVUinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ TKO 1
Simon BARCLAY vs Igoris BORUCHAinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ W 4
Tom BAKER vs Darren McKENNAinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ W 6
Gary CORCORAN vs Max MAXWELLinfoHackney Wick (England)12/04/2014+ W 8
Jesse VARGAS vs Habib ALLAHVERDIEVinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won IBO and WBA Super-Lightweight Titles)
Oleksandr GVOZDYK vs Mike MONTOYAinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ KO 1
Manny PACQUIAO vs Timothy BRADLEYinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Regained WBO Welterweight Title)
Bryan VAZQUEZ vs Jose FELIX JrinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Regained vacant interim WBA Super-Featherweight Title)
Raymundo BELTRAN vs Arash USMANEEinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant NABO Lightweight Title)
Sean MONAGHAN vs Joe McCREEDYinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ TKO 5 (2:25)
(Retained WBC Continental Americas Light-Heavyweight Title)
Oscar VALDEZ vs Adrian PEREZinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ KO 4 (1:23)
(Won vacant NABF Junior Super-Featherweight Title)
Esquiva FALCAO vs Ethan PENAinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)12/04/2014+ W 6
Vladimir TIKHONOV vs Viktor LUNKINinfoSaint Petersburg (Russia)12/04/2014+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
Abdulla ABDURAKHMANOV vs Semen PAKHOMOVinfoSaint Petersburg (Russia)12/04/2014+ W 6
Mikalai KUZMITSKI vs Dmitry SHOVENKOinfoSaint Petersburg (Russia)12/04/2014+ TKO 3
Mikael MKRTCHYAN vs Fernando SUAREZinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ TKO 3
Aouatif AL KALLACHI vs Raluca DINESCU-CONSTANTINESCUinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ W 4
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Antonio GOMEZinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ KO 1
Anne Sophie DA COSTA vs Maria Rosa TABBUSOinfoTroyes (France)12/04/2014+ W 8

11/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Nuri SEFERI vs Gusmyr PERDOMOinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ W 8
Steve KROEKEL vs Varol VEKILOGLUinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 4
Igor MICHALKIN vs Mohamed BELKACEMinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TW 8
(Won vacant European Light-Heavyweight Title)
Marie RIEDERER vs Veronika HORNYAKinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 1
Christian HAMMER vs Kostantin AIRICHinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBO European Heavyweight Title)
Burak SAHIN vs Marko ANGERMANNinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TKO 2
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Gokhan KAYAinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 2
Adrian GRANATE vs Aziz BARANinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TKO 2
Aitor NIETO vs Daniel RASILLAinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained Spanish Welterweight Title)
Pablo FUEGO vs Joao Ricardo Dos SANTOSinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 4
Daniel CALZADO vs Saul TEJADAinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014= Draw 4
Tito GIL vs Fatah BAGHBANinfoSanta Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 4

09/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Joshua CLOTTEY vs Anthony MUNDINEinfoNewcastle (Australia)09/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won WBA International Super-Welterweight Title)

Page 101


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254