There are 54.971 boxer records, at least 535.570 bouts and 10.311 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

27/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano CASTELLUCCI vs Norbert SZEKERESinfoFrosinone (Italy)27/06/2014+ W 6
Jose Miguel FANDINO vs Jonatan RODRIGUEZinfoGijon (Spain)27/06/2014+ TKO 3
Willie LIMOND vs Curtis WOODHOUSEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won British and retained Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Titles)
Kris HUGHES vs Jon SLOWEYinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Celtic Featherweight Title)
Scott CARDLE vs Sylvain CHAPELLEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 8
David BROPHY vs Harry MATTHEWSinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 6
Michael ROBERTS vs Michael RAMABELETSAinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 6
Dejan ZLATICANIN vs Ricky BURNSinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant WBC International Lightweight Title)
Callum JOHNSON vs Nathan KINGinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Hugh GRAY vs William WARBURTONinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014= Draw 4
Stephen SIMMONS vs Wadi CAMACHOinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ TKO 10 (1:01)
(Retained WBC International Silver Cruiserweight Title)
Ryan SMITH vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Scott ALLAN vs Brett FIDOEinfoGlasgow (Scotland)27/06/2014+ W 4
Jose DEL RIO vs Euclides ESPITIAinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 6
Kelvin DOTEL vs Marcos SORIAinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 4
Damian GARCIA vs Albert ULRICHinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ KO 1
David MARTIN CAMPILLO vs Eder BARRETOinfoPalma de Mallorca (Spain)27/06/2014+ W 6

26/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jean Noel ALVAREZ vs Adel HADJOUISinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ W 4
Yahya TLAOUZITI vs James ALVESinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ W 6
Khedafi DJELKHIR vs Zsolt NAGYinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ KO 3
Zinedine BENMAKHOUF vs Julien Guibaud RIBAUDinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 3
Jonathan BERTONNIER vs Julien MARIE-SAINTEinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 1
Jean-Marc MORMECK vs Tamas LODIinfoAsnieres-sur-Seine (France)26/06/2014+ TKO 4

22/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alessandro LOZZI vs Luca GENOVESEinfoPignataro Interamna (Italy)22/06/2014+ W
Christian BOZZONI vs Lajos ORSOSinfoSaltrio (Italy)22/06/2014+ W 6

21/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sandor MARTIN vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoBarcelona (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBO Youth Super-Lightweight Title)
Francisco URENA vs Nedim KARAinfoBarcelona (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 4
Fabian Andres MAIDANA vs Eddie DIAZinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 4
Vasyl LOMACHENKO vs Gary RUSSELL JrinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won vacant WBO World Featherweight Title)
Chad DAWSON vs George BLADESinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ KO 1
Dominic BREAZEALE vs Devin VARGASinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ TKO 3
Sharif BOGERE vs Sharif BOGEREinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ TW 4 (Rtd)
Michael HUNTER vs Jerry FORRESTinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 8
Vyacheslav SHABRANSKYY vs Michael GBENGAinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 6
Robert GUERRERO vs Yoshihiro KAMEGAIinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 12 UD
Mark Anthony HERNANDEZ vs Donte STOWERinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 4
Devon ALEXANDER vs Jesus SOTO KARASSinfoCarson (California)21/06/2014+ W 10
Florin CARDOS vs Bogdan MITICinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Welterweight Titles)
Florian BENCHE vs Jovan KALUDJEROVICinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ W 6
Vitalie MIRZA vs Franck MEZAACHEinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ W 6
Alexandru ADRIAN vs Nemanja KRSTINinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ W 4
Cristian CIURIAN vs Marko PAVLOVICinfoCluj-Napoca (Romania)21/06/2014+ KO 2
Evgeny SMIRNOV vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoElche (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 6
Judith RODRIGUEZ vs Aniya SEKIinfoGlattbrug (Switzerland)21/06/2014+ TKO 2 (1:23)
(WBC Silver Super-Flyweight Title) - Female
Jerobe SANTANA vs Vitaly SHIVANOVinfoLas Palmas (Spain)21/06/2014+ TKO 4
Nabil KRISSI vs Jair CORTESinfoLas Palmas (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 4
Aouatif AL KALLACHI vs Katherine QUINTANAinfoMalaga (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 4
Mikael MKRTCHYAN vs Michael Isaac CARREROinfoMalaga (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 6
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Sergio ABADinfoMalaga (Spain)21/06/2014+ W 4
Kayembre KALENGA vs Mateusz MASTERNAKinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)21/06/2014+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant interim WBA Cruiserweight Title)
Doudou NGUMBU vs Johnny MULLERinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)21/06/2014+ W 10 UD
Martin MURRAY vs Maksim BURSAKinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)21/06/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC Silver Middleweight Title)
Hekkie BUDLER vs Pigmy KOKIETGYMinfoMonte Carlo (Monaco)21/06/2014+ KO 8 (1:06)
(Retained IBO and WBA Minimumweight Titles)

20/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Meriton KARAXHA vs Kevin NZEMOinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ KO 3
Kevin ONGENAE vs Mohamed TABIBinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ W 6
Jean Pierre BAUWENS vs Gyorgy MIZSEI JrinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ TKO 5
(Won European Union Lightweight Title)
Djeko Joel TAMBWE vs Frank BLUEMLEinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant IBA Intercontinental Cruiserweight Title)
Evgenios LAZARIDIS vs Jens TIETZEinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ KO 2
Ismael ABDOUL vs Jozef KUSMIREKinfoGent (Belgium)20/06/2014+ W 6
Roberto PRIORE vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoPiacenza (Italy)20/06/2014+ W 6

Page 91


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253