There are 54.557 boxer records, at least 531.349 bouts and 10.038 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

19/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alberto PINEIRO vs Raul ASENCIOinfoLugo (Spain)19/09/2014+ W 6
Dariusz SEK vs Mohamed BELKACEMinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 10 UD
Michal SYROWATKA vs Lukasz JANIKinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 8
Norbert DABROWSKI vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 6
Michal CIESLAK vs Ismael ABDOULinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 6
Robert TALAREK vs Pavel STARAVOITAUinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ TKO 2
Lukasz RUSIEWICZ vs Damian TRZCINSKIinfoRadom (Poland)19/09/2014+ W 4

18/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alexis CONCEPCION vs Aaron RODRIGUEZinfoGuia de Isora (Spain)18/09/2014+ W 4

13/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Abdul KHATTAB vs Goran MILENKOVICinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 6
Landry KORE vs Michal VOSYKAinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ TKO 3
Adrian GRANATE vs Tomasz MRAZEKinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 6
Erik SKOGLUND vs Stefano ABATANGELOinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Union and won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Titles)
Arman TOROSYAN vs Torben KELLERinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ KO 1
Micki NIELSEN vs Tamas BAJZATHinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ KO 2
Klara SVENSSON vs Marie RIEDERERinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant interim WBC Super-Lightweight title) - Female
Cecilia BRAEKHUS vs Ivana HABAZINinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBC, WBA and WBO & won IBF Welterweight Titles) - Female
Yevgeni MAKHTEIENKO vs Alexander HAGENinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ KO 3
Tim-Robin LIHAUG vs Simen SMAADALinfoCopenhagen (Denmark)13/09/2014+ W 8
Daniele LIMONE vs Giuseppe BERGANTINOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)13/09/2014+ W 6
Spiro SPONZA vs Kristian CAMINOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)13/09/2014+ W 6
Roberto COCCO vs Yassine HABACHIinfoGrugliasco (Italy)13/09/2014+ TKO 3
Stjepan VUGDELIJA vs Maurizio LOVAGLIOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)13/09/2014+ WDQ 5
(Won vacant European Union Cruiserweight Title)
Michele ESPOSITO vs Antonino MACAN̉infoGrugliasco (Italy)13/09/2014+ KO 1
Marcus MORRISON vs Csaba TORMAinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 1
Scott QUIGG vs Stephane JAMOYEinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 3 (1:13)
(Retained WBA Super-Bantamweight Title)
Jack MASSEY vs Moses MATOVUinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ W 4
Jimmy KELLY vs Jason McARDLEinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ W 4
Hosea BURTON vs Tzvetozar ILIEVinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 4
Anthony JOSHUA vs Kostantin AIRICHinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 3
Scott CARDLE vs Kirk GOODINGSinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 1 (0:46)
(English Lightweight Title)
Sam HYDE vs Wayne BROOKSinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014= Draw 4
Anthony CROLLA vs Gamaliel DIAZinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014= TDraw 3
(Retained WBO Inter-Continental Lightweight Title)
Krzysztof ROGOWSKI vs Liam HANRAHANinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ KO 3
Sam EGGINGTON vs Denton VASSELLinfoManchester (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 8 (2:36)
(Won British Welterweight Title Eliminator)
Liam CAMERON vs Philip KOTEYinfoSheffield (England)13/09/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Lewis TAYLOR vs Adam JONESinfoSheffield (England)13/09/2014= Draw 10
(For vacant International Masters Silver Middleweight Title)

12/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Felice MONCELLI vs Marcello MATANOinfoNettuno (Italy)12/09/2014+ TKO 9 (1:59)
(Won Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Mario PISANTI vs Milan SAVICinfoNettuno (Italy)12/09/2014+ W 6
Mario ALFANO vs Dzemil COSOVICinfoNettuno (Italy)12/09/2014+ W 6
Jovan KALUDJEROVIC vs Sergio ROMANOinfoNettuno (Italy)12/09/2014+ W 6
Petteri FROJDHOLM vs Aron SZILAGYIinfoOulu (Finland)12/09/2014+ W 4
Pertti KEITA vs Zoltan TURAIinfoOulu (Finland)12/09/2014+ W 4
Mika JOENSUU vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoOulu (Finland)12/09/2014+ W 4
Juha ENOJARVI vs Rastislav FRANOinfoOulu (Finland)12/09/2014+ KO 2
Ahmet PATTERSON vs Chad GAYNORinfoSheffield (England)12/09/2014+ TKO 5 (2:35)
(Won vacant English Welterweight Title)
Maxi HUGHES vs Kakhaber AVETISIANinfoSheffield (England)12/09/2014+ W 10

11/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Bryant PERRELLA vs Victor FONSECAinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ TKO 6
Josesito LOPEZ vs Rafael COBOSinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ W 8
Jermall CHARLO vs Norberto GONZALEZinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ TKO 7
Jordan SHIMMELL vs Joell GODFREYinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ TKO 7
Oscar NEGRETE vs Gabriel BRAXTONinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ KO 1
Jamel HERRING vs Luis Alberto PELAYOinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ TKO 2
Prichard COLON vs Christopher DEGOLLADOinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ W 8
Errol SPENCE vs Noe BOLANOSinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Julian WILLIAMS vs Eliezer GONZALEZinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ W 8
Luis ORTIZ vs Lateef KAYODEinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014* NC 1 (2:55)
(For vacant interim WBA World Heavyweight Title)
Jesus Marcelo Andres CUELLAR vs Juan Manuel LOPEZinfoLas Vegas (Nevada)11/09/2014+ KO 2 (1:36)
(Retained interim WBA World Featherweight Title)

10/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Yuri BIHOUTSEU vs Dmitry ADAMOVICHinfoMinsk (Belarus)10/09/2014+ W 6
Sonny UPTON vs Vadzim ASTAPUKinfoMinsk (Belarus)10/09/2014+ TKO 5
Zhanat ZHAKIYANOV vs Gagi EDISHERASHVILIinfoMinsk (Belarus)10/09/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant WBC Eurasia Pacific Boxing Council Bantamweight Title)

Page 81


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248