There are 54.543 boxer records, at least 531.336 bouts and 10.038 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

03/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Mattia FARAONI vs Elidon GABAinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 4
Salvatore ANNUNZIATA vs Daniele MORUZZIinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant WBC Mediterranean Middleweight Title)
Damiano FALCINELLI vs Roberto RUFFINIinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 6
Mario ALFANO vs Jean Noel ALVAREZinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 6
Alessandro MICHELI vs Gheorghe TRANDAFIRinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 6
Alessandro LOZZI vs Luca GENOVESEinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 6
Manuel LANCIA vs Jean Pierre BAUWENSinfoFiumicino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 12 SD
(Won European Union Lightweight Title)
Sebastiano LO ZITO vs Edin HAJRICinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ KO 1
Abel GEVOR vs Steve KROEKELinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ W 8
Mansur ELSAEV vs Moris MARKOWITSCHinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ W 6
Leo LEVANI vs Claudinei LACERDAinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ W 8
Rafael BEJARAN vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ W 8
Jürgen DOBERSTEIN vs Daniel REGIinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ KO 6
Sanja FILIPOVIC vs Dajana BUKVAinfoHamburg (Germany)03/10/2015+ W 4
Serhiy RADCHENKO vs Dmytro ZAYATSinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015+ W 6
Marat KULUMBEGOV vs Denys KAZAKOVinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015+ TKO 1
Ilya PRYMAK vs Bogdan BONDARENKOinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015+ TKO 3
Ruslan SCHELEV vs Nikolay KORENEVinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015+ W 6
Maksym PONOMAREV vs Serhiy SHEVCHUKinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015+ TKO 2
Yevhen PUGACHEV vs Denys KAUSHANinfoKiev (Ukraine)03/10/2015= Draw 4
Yauheni ALEYNIK vs Lassi SEPPALAinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ TKO 5
Niklas RASANEN vs Sergey BELOSHAPKINinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ TKO 2
Pauli KLEMETTI vs Timo LAINEinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Finnish Middleweight Title)
Janne FORSMAN vs Dmitry SHOVENKOinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ W 6
Pertti KEITA vs Tomi SILVENNOINENinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ W 6
Dzmitry MILIUSHA vs Alisher ASHUROVinfoKotka (Finland)03/10/2015+ W 6
Stefano CIRIOLO vs Sasa JANJICinfoLausanne (Switzerland)03/10/2015+ W 6
Christian ARVELO SEGURA vs Xhuljo VRENOZIinfoTorino (Italy)03/10/2015+ TKO 3
Gianni RICUPIDO vs Luca CANOSSIinfoTorino (Italy)03/10/2015+ W 4
Tommy LANGFORD vs Cristian RIOSinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
Paul BUTLER vs Hector Rolando GUSMANinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ KO 1
Josh LEATHER vs Michael MOONEYinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ TKO 4
Andrew ROBINSON vs Deividas SAJAUKAinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ W 6
Macaulay McGOWAN vs Kevin McCAULEYinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ W 6
Ryan ASTON vs Nathan GRAHAMinfoWolverhampton (England)03/10/2015+ TKO 4

02/10/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Victor RAMIREZ vs Ovill McKENZIEinfoBenavídez (Argentina)02/10/2015= Draw 12 SD
(Retained IBF World Cruiserweight Title)
Nicky JENMAN vs Danny BROWNinfoBrighton (England)02/10/2015+ W 8
Ryan TOMS vs Lloyd ELLETTinfoBrighton (England)02/10/2015+ TKO 6
Melania SORROCHE vs Vanesa CARUSOinfoCastellbisbal (Spain)02/10/2015+ W 6
Jefferson VARGAS vs David COTADOinfoCastellbisbal (Spain)02/10/2015+ W 4
Marc VIDAL vs Nedim KARAinfoCastellbisbal (Spain)02/10/2015+ TKO 4
Alicia Melina KUMMER vs Martha Patricia LARAinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ W 10
Senad GASHI vs Andras CSOMORinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC Baltic Silver and vacant German International Heavyweight Titles)
Alexander RUNDE vs Aleksandar KUVACinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ KO 2
Mario JASSMANN vs Misa NIKOLICinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ KO 2
Andranik HAKOBIAN vs Marcen GIERKEinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ W 6
Magomed JANGUBAEV vs Josef HOLUBinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ TKO 2
Timur DUGAZAEV vs Marek KOVALEVSKIJinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Emin ATRA vs Adnan HADZIHAJDICinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ W 4
Zeynel ELBIR vs Besmir PLAKUinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ TKO 2
Susi KENTIKIAN vs Susana CRUZ PEREZinfoHamburg (Germany)02/10/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBA World female and won vacant WIBF World & vacant GBU World Flyweight Titles)
Asinia BYFIELD vs Mick MILLSinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ W 4
Tommy TEAR vs Ryan HARDYinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ W 6
Jordan GRANNUM vs William WARBURTONinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ W 4
Joshua EJAKPOVI vs Terry GEORGEinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ KO 2
Ramesh AHMADI vs Craig DERBYSHIREinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ W 4
Onder OZGUL vs Wayne REEDinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ TKO 3
Aarron MORGAN vs Istvan KISSinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ TKO 3
Elliott MATTHEWS vs Ferenc HAFNERinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ TKO 3
Darryll WILLIAMS vs Richard HORTONinfoKings Cross (England)02/10/2015+ TKO 1 (2:43)
(Won vacant Southern Area Super-Middleweight Title)

Page 36


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248