There are 54.971 boxer records, at least 535.570 bouts and 10.309 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

01/06/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ana ESTECHE vs Svetlana KULAKOVAinfoMytishchi (Russia)01/06/2014= Draw 10 SD
(Retained WBA Super-Lightweight Title) - Female
Isa AKBERBAEV vs Morris OKOLAinfoMytishchi (Russia)01/06/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Dmitry CHUDINOV vs Patrick NIELSENinfoMytishchi (Russia)01/06/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained interim WBA Middleweight Title)
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Mark CHIMIDOVinfoMytishchi (Russia)01/06/2014+ W 6
Micki NIELSEN vs Igor PILIPENKOinfoMytishchi (Russia)01/06/2014+ TKO 3

31/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Besar NIMANI vs Mike MIRANDAinfoBielefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ KO 1 (2:30)
(Won vacant IBF International Super-Welterweight Title)
Sanae JAH vs Corina CARLESCUinfoBruxelles (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won European Light-Flyweight Title) - Female
Herve HUBEAUX vs Tibor BALOGHinfoBruxelles (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBC Youth Heavyweight Title)
Michel GARCIA vs Hovhannes KISHMIRYANinfoBruxelles (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Seyedin SYROOS vs Honore TUBANEinfoBruxelles (Belgium)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Imad AZAROUI vs Mohamed BARKAinfoBruxelles (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 4
Renald GARRIDO vs Karim ALILICHEinfoChâlons-en-Champagne (France)31/05/2014+ W 8
Akim CHIOUI vs Jevgenijs ANDREJEVSinfoChâlons-en-Champagne (France)31/05/2014+ W 6
Sam SOLIMAN vs Felix STURMinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won IBF Middleweight Title)
Adnan REDZOVIC vs Tomasz MRAZEKinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 6
Marco CATTIKAS vs Yauhen KRUHLIKinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 4
Maurice WEBER vs Renat SAMEDOVIinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ TKO 6
Goekalp OEZEKLER vs Attila KISSinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ W 6
Susi KENTIKIAN vs Dan-Bi KIMinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ TKO 9 (1:36)
(Retained WBA Flyweight Title) - Female
Gjetan KETA vs David TLASHADZEinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Konni KONRAD vs Mehdi AMARinfoKrefeld (Germany)31/05/2014= Draw 12 SD
(Retained WBA International Light-Heavyweight Title)
Michal CIESLAK vs Andrzej WITKOWSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ TKO 2
Krzysztof KOPYTEK vs Grzegorz SIKORSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Przemyslaw RUNOWSKI vs Krzysztof SZOTinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Ewa PIATKOWSKA vs Klaudia SZYMCZAKinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 4
Jakub WOJCIK vs Michal SZEBESTIKinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 4
Michal CHUDECKI vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 6
Lukasz MACIEC vs Lanardo TYNERinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ W 10
Marcin REKOWSKI vs Albert SOSNOWSKIinfoLublin (Poland)31/05/2014+ TKO 7
Evgeny GRADOVICH vs Alex MISKIRTCHIANinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF Featherweight Title)
Nicholas WALTERS vs Vic DARCHINYANinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ KO 5 (2:22)
(Retained WBA Featherweight Title)
Nonito DONAIRE vs Simpiwe VETYEKAinfoMacao (Macao)31/05/2014+ TW 5 UD
(Won WBA Super Champion Featherweight Title)
Najat HASNOUNI vs Elfi PHILIPSinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Mohamed EL MARCOUCHI vs Bela SANDORinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Ismael ABDOUL vs Shalva JOMARDASHVILIinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 6
Ryad MERHY vs Abdelhadi HANINEinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Bilal LAGGOUNE vs Gogita GORGILADZEinfoNinove (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Mishiko BESELIA vs Khavazhy KHATSYHAUinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Khasan BAYSANGUROV vs Artem SKORNYAKOVinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 4
Agali ALYSHEV vs Nikoloz BERKATSASHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 3
Oleksandr USYK vs Cesar CRENZinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ KO 4
Umar SALAMOV vs George BEROSHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Roman GOLOVASHCHENKO vs Shalva MELEKSISHVILIinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 2
Alexander SPIRKO vs Gyula VAJDAinfoOdessa (Ukraine)31/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:48)
(Won vacant WBO International Super-Welterweight Title)
Mariano HILARIO vs Roberto COCCOinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Union Super-Middleweight Title)
Cristian MONTILLA vs Javier DIAZinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ W 6
Sonny UPTON vs Zoltan BALIinfoTeguise (Spain)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Sheldon MOORE vs Achilles SZABOinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Jonathan ESPOSITO vs Renato TOTHinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 4
Ronald BERTI vs Daniel BOTLIKinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 4 (Rtd)
Mouhamed SDER vs Gabor KOVACSinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Jamie McDONNELL vs Tabtimdaeng Na RACHAWATinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 10 (2:00)
(Won vacant WBA Bantamweight Title)
Carl FROCH vs George GROVESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 8 (2:43)
(Retained IBF and WBA Super Champion Super-Middleweight Titles)
Gamal YAFAI vs Jack HEATHinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 1
Anthony JOSHUA vs Matt LEGGinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ KO 1
James DeGALE vs Brandon GONZALESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (2:38)
(Won IBF Super-Middleweight Title Eliminator)
Kevin MITCHELL vs Ghislain MADUMAinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 11 (2:56)
Martin WARD vs Ian BAILEYinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014= TDraw 1

30/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano NAPOLITANO vs Miklos SZILAGYIinfoCalenzano (Italy)30/05/2014+ TKO 4
Cristian MORALES vs Paulo HERMEZILHAinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ KO 2

Page 94


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253