There are 54.971 boxer records, at least 535.570 bouts and 10.312 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

17/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alessandro GODDI vs Lorenzo COSSEDDUinfoSarroch (Italy)17/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Middleweight Title)

13/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Nabil LAHOUARI vs Gian Carlo LIESDEKinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ TKO 6
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Ilya PRYMAKinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant World Boxing Federation Welterweight Title)
Gevork KHATCHIKIAN vs Ahmed EL GHOULBZOURIinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ TKO 12
(Won vacant interim World Boxing Federation Middleweight Title)
Joos POULINO vs Suriel HOOKERinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ W 8

11/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Michael RECLOUX vs Reward MARTIinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 8
Christophe DUFAUX vs Ferenc ZSALEKinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014= Draw 4
Mustapha STINI vs Jorge ORTIZinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 4
Imad AZAROUI vs Richard HAJDUinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ TKO 1
Ben HALL vs Simon HENRYinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 4
Lee SELBY vs Joel BRUNKERinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 9 (2:49)
(Won IBF Featherweight Title Eliminator)
Ohara DAVIES vs Andrew HARRISinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2
Joe HUGHES vs Philip BOWESinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 10 (2:05)
(Won vacant Southern Area Super-Lightweight Title)
John RYDER vs Theophilus TETTEHinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 5 (2:56)
(Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
John Wayne HIBBERT vs Leonardo GONZALEZinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 5 (2:18)
(Won vacant WBC International Super-Lightweight Title)
Tyler GOODJOHN vs Ricky BOYLANinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 10 MD
(Won vacant English Super-Lightweight Title)
Erick OCHIENG vs William WARBURTONinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 4
Tommy MARTIN vs Matty TEWinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 7
Anthony JOSHUA vs Denis BAKHTOVinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2 (1:00)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
Brunet ZAMORA vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Maurizio LOVAGLIO vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Fabio TUIACH vs Hrvoje KISICEKinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Alessandro BALESTRI vs Roberto PRIOREinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Orlando FIORDIGIGLIO vs Stefano CASTELLUCCIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ TKO 4
(Retained European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
Herve HUBEAUX vs Peter ERDOSinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Hedi SLIMANI vs Vladimir LODUHAinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ TKO 1
Istvan ORSOS vs Ringo VERBAUWHEDEinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Younes AMRANI vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Elvira ALBERTI vs Caroline Thea ANDREinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 4
Amira HAMZAOUI vs Raja AMASHEHinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(World Boxing Federation and WBC Silver Flyweight Titles) - Female
Oktay TAKALAK vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoSaint Jean en Chevalet (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Kristian MATIJA vs Marcin FICNERinfoSaint Jean en Chevalet (France)11/10/2014+ KO 1
Steven CRAMBERT vs Thierry MATUNGULUinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ TKO 3
Damien MARTIN vs Nordine ARIKinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Retained French Welterweight Title)
Kevin Thomas COJEAN vs Robert HALASinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Morgan LE GAL vs Mugurel SEBEinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Mehdi KASSIMI vs Nemanja KRSTINinfoSaint-Malo (France)11/10/2014+ W 6
Enes ZECIREVIC vs Lorenzo DI GIACOMOinfoVillars-sur-Glāne (Switzerland)11/10/2014+ W 8

10/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ivan DI BERARDINO vs Attila SZATMARIinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ KO 1
Mattiasestino GEMINI vs Filippo LUGARESIinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6
Giodi SCALA vs Pio Antonio NETTUNOinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Bantamweight Title)
Michele CRUDETTI vs Luca GENOVESEinfoAvezzano (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6
Romain JACOB vs Devis BOSCHIEROinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Super-Featherweight Title)
Karim CHAKIM vs Alex BONEinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014= Draw 6
Joffrey JACOB vs Dominique BERNARDinfoCalais (France)10/10/2014+ W 6
Jean-Bernard VANDENBUSSCHE vs Ousmane KONEinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ TW 3
Daouda SOW vs Salaheddine SARHANIinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ TKO 2
Mickael SANCHES vs Patrick MOMENE MOKOMBAinfoHem (France)10/10/2014+ W 6
Rob POWDRILL vs Ben PAGEinfoNorthbridge (Australia)10/10/2014+ W 8
Salvatore ERITTU vs Marko RUPCICinfoSorso (Italy)10/10/2014+ W 6

05/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Pauli KLEMETTI vs Ott REMMERinfoOulu (Finland)05/10/2014+ W 4

04/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sergio ROMANO vs Gianluca SIRCIinfoAlvignano (Italy)04/10/2014+ W 6
Arnold GJERGJAI vs Adnan REDZOVICinfoBasel (Switzerland)04/10/2014+ KO 9 (2:50)
(Won vacant External European Union Heavyweight Title)
Pasa MALAGIC vs Borislava GORANOVAinfoBasel (Switzerland)04/10/2014+ W 6
Hakim BEN ALI vs Jean-Pierre HABIMANAinfoBrugge (Belgium)04/10/2014+ W 8
Reda AZZAOUI vs Wesley HERTOGEinfoBrugge (Belgium)04/10/2014+ W 6
Pablo FUEGO vs Gheorghe SATARANinfoGijon (Spain)04/10/2014+ W 6
Arfan IQBAL vs Martin HORAKinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 4
Simon VALLILY vs Jiri SVACINAinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ TW 5
Dave RYAN vs Tyrone NURSEinfoLeeds (England)04/10/2014+ W 12 MD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Lightweight Title)

Page 83


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253