There are 54.990 boxer records, at least 535.762 bouts and 10.354 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

06/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Jamie CONLAN vs Jose ESTRELLAinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014+ W 10 UD
Anthony CACACE vs Dawid KNADEinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014+ TKO 2
Eamonn O'KANE vs Virgilius STAPULIONISinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014= TDraw 4 (2:47)
(Retained IBF Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
Willie CASEY vs George GACHECHILADZEinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014+ W 6
Conrad CUMMINGS vs Robert TALAREKinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014+ W 6
Matthew WILTON vs Adam CIESLAKinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)06/09/2014+ W 4
Luke BLACKLEDGE vs Philip KOTEYinfoBlackburn (England)06/09/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC International Silver Super-Middleweight Title)
Ross BURKINSHAW vs Jason CUNNINGHAMinfoDoncaster (England)06/09/2014+ W 12 SD
(Won vacant Commonwealth Bantamweight Title)
Gary CORNISH vs Larry OLUBAMIWOinfoPaisley (Scotland)06/09/2014+ W 8
Craig KELLY vs Marek LASKOWSKIinfoPaisley (Scotland)06/09/2014+ W 10 (99-93)
(Won vacant International Masters Silver Welterweight Title)
Kris CARSLAW vs John THAINinfoPaisley (Scotland)06/09/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won British Super-Welterweight Title Eliminator)
Nourdeen TOURE vs Arturs SURIKOVSinfoTampere (Finland)06/09/2014+ TKO 1
Lassi SEPPALA vs Aleksejs POTJOMKINSinfoTampere (Finland)06/09/2014+ KO 1
Niklas RASANEN vs Haris CAUSEVICinfoTampere (Finland)06/09/2014+ KO 3
Jarno ROSBERG vs Gzim TAHIRIinfoTampere (Finland)06/09/2014+ KO 6
Ville PIISPANEN vs Filip RZADEKinfoTampere (Finland)06/09/2014+ W 6

05/09/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Aouatif AL KALLACHI vs Katherine QUINTANAinfoAtarfe (Spain)05/09/2014+ TKO 2
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Feliks KLEINSinfoAtarfe (Spain)05/09/2014+ W 6
Michael WALLISCH vs Edgar KALNARSinfoMagdeburg (Germany)05/09/2014+ W 8
Andrea MANCO vs Istvan KISSinfoMelissano (Italy)05/09/2014+ cTKO 3
Aniya SEKI vs Klaudia FERENCIinfoSalò (Italy)05/09/2014+ W 6
Takuma INOUE vs Chanachai SOR SIAMCHAIinfoTokyo (Japan)05/09/2014+ KO 2
Ryo MATSUMOTO vs Denkaosan KAOVICHITinfoTokyo (Japan)05/09/2014+ KO 2
Ryota MURATA vs Adrian LUNA FLORESinfoTokyo (Japan)05/09/2014+ W 10
Naoya INOUE vs Samartlek KOKIETGYMinfoTokyo (Japan)05/09/2014+ TKO 11 (1:08)
(Retained WBC Light-Flyweight Title)
Roman GONZALEZ vs Akira YAEGASHIinfoTokyo (Japan)05/09/2014+ TKO 9 (2:24)
(Won WBC Flyweight Title)

31/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Giovanni ROSSONI vs Attila SZATMARIinfoPescara (Italy)31/08/2014+ W 6

30/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Francesco LEZZI vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoCerignola (Italy)30/08/2014+ W 6
Kevin ONGENAE vs Hovhannes KISHMIRYANinfoGent (Belgium)30/08/2014+ W 6
Jean Pierre BAUWENS vs Alex BONEinfoGent (Belgium)30/08/2014+ W 8
Otto WALLIN vs Maksym PEDYURAinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ TKO 4
Murat GASSIEV vs Leon HARTHinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ TKO 4
Besar NIMANI vs Ferenc ALBERTinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ TKO 5
Denis BOYTSOV vs Timur MUSAFAROVinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ W 10
Vincent FEIGENBUTZ vs Slavisa SIMEUNOVICinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ TKO 1 (2:37)
(Won vacant interim WBO Inter-Continental Super-Middleweight Title)
Enrico KOELLING vs Giuseppe BRISCHETTOinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(Retained WBA Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Title)
Marco HUCK vs Mirko LARGHETTIinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBO Cruiserweight Title)
Marko NIKOLIC vs Peter HEGYESinfoHalle (Germany)30/08/2014+ W 4
Istvan SZILI vs Mathias ZEWSKIinfoZürich (Switzerland)30/08/2014+ TKO 6 (1:22)
(Won vacant Universal Boxing Federation Middleweight Title)

29/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Carmine TOMMASONE vs Luca GENOVESEinfoIschia (Italy)29/08/2014+ W 6
Samuele ESPOSITO vs Christopher SEBIREinfoIschia (Italy)29/08/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF Intercontinental Super-Lightweight Title)
Salvatore ANNUNZIATA vs Luca MESSIinfoIschia (Italy)29/08/2014+ W 6
Vittorio PARRINELLO vs Giuseppe BERGANTINOinfoIschia (Italy)29/08/2014+ W 6

24/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Alexey SHOROKHOV vs Bobir NORMATOVinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ W 6
Igor SELIVANOV vs Petr KISELEVinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ KO 3
Marat KHUZEEV vs Alexander OGANYANinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ KO 2
Vitaliy KOPYLENKO vs Serkomil RAHIMOVinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ TKO 2
Mikhail MAKAROV vs Siarhei BAZENKOUinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ TKO 4
Sergey BELOSHAPKIN vs Bahtiyor DJURAEVinfoVyborg (Russia)24/08/2014+ W 8

22/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Cristian RODRIGUEZ vs Jose ACEROinfoSanta Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)22/08/2014+ W 4

16/08/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Deontay WILDER vs Jason GAVERNinfoCarson (California)16/08/2014+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
Noel GEVOR vs Ismael ABDOULinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ W 8
Yoan Pablo HERNANDEZ vs Firat ARSLANinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ W 12 SD
(Retained IBF Cruiserweight Title)
Tyron ZEUGE vs Baker BARAKATinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ TKO 9 (1:05)
(Won vacant IBF International Super-Middleweight Title)
Dennis CEYLAN vs Cristian MONTILLAinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014= Draw 8
Abel GEVOR vs Attila PALKOinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ W 6
Stefan HAERTEL vs Olegs FEDOTOVSinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ W 6
Jack CULCAY vs Isaac REALinfoErfurt (Germany)16/08/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won European and retained WBA Inter-Continental Super-Welterweight Titles)
Alessandro ANGELINI vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoMercatino Conca (Italy)16/08/2014+ W 6
Jussi KOIVULA vs Stilian KOSTOVinfoSavonlinna (Finland)16/08/2014+ TKO 9

Page 88


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254