There are 54.937 boxer records, at least 535.354 bouts and 10.185 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

31/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sheldon MOORE vs Achilles SZABOinfoThieu (Belgium)31/05/2014+ W 8
Carl FROCH vs George GROVESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 8 (2:43)
(Retained IBF and WBA Super Champion Super-Middleweight Titles)
Martin WARD vs Ian BAILEYinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014= TDraw 1
Anthony JOSHUA vs Matt LEGGinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ KO 1
Kevin MITCHELL vs Ghislain MADUMAinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 11 (2:56)
James DeGALE vs Brandon GONZALESinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 4 (2:38)
(Won IBF Super-Middleweight Title Eliminator)
Jamie McDONNELL vs Tabtimdaeng Na RACHAWATinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 10 (2:00)
(Won vacant WBA Bantamweight Title)
Gamal YAFAI vs Jack HEATHinfoWembley (England)31/05/2014+ TKO 1

30/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stefano NAPOLITANO vs Miklos SZILAGYIinfoCalenzano (Italy)30/05/2014+ TKO 4
Cristian MORALES vs Paulo HERMEZILHAinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ KO 2
Cristian VELEZ vs Emmanuel HOYOSinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ KO 1
Nicolas GONZALEZ vs Alex BONEinfoDaganzo (Spain)30/05/2014+ W 6
Tom SCHWARZ vs Ante VERUNICAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:59)
(Won Heavyweight Tournament)
Samir NEBO vs Artsiom CHARNIAKEVICHinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 3
Kostantin AIRICH vs Marcel GOTTSCHALKinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 6
Francesco PIANETA vs Mickael VIEIRAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ KO 1 (2:20)
(Won vacant WBO European Heavyweight Title)
Steffen KRETSCHMANN vs Ozcan CETINKAYAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 3 (1:02)
(Won vacant German International Heavyweight Title)
Tom SCHWARZ vs Lukas FILKAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ TKO 1 (2:04)
Ante VERUNICA vs Andre BUNGAinfoDresden (Germany)30/05/2014+ W 3 SD
Aslanbek KOZAEV vs Igor FANYANinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 10
Alexander POVETKIN vs Manuel CHARRinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ KO 7 (1:09)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
Eduard TROJANOVSKIJ vs Anton BEKISHinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ TKO 4
Sergey LIPINETS vs Dzemil COSOVICinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ KO 4
Evgeny SMIRNOV vs Milan SAVICinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 4
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Santander SILGADOinfoMoscow (Russia)30/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBC Silver Cruiserweight Title)

26/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Henri van OPSTAL vs Gary ABAJYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Stephen DANYO vs Omar SIALAinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1
Gian Carlo LIESDEK vs Pierre DIPPEinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ TKO 1
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Barry GROENTEMAN vs Evaggelos TSIRIMOKOSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Don Diego POEDER vs Edgar KALNARSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 4
Mirkko MOISAR vs Luciano BIJRONinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1

25/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ronny LANDAETA vs Fran VERDEGUERinfoBarcelona (Spain)25/05/2014+ W 4
Gaetano GUTTĄ vs Christian BOZZONIinfoScanzorosciate (Italy)25/05/2014+ W 6

23/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Mykhailo LIDOVSKYYinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 4
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Ivica BACURINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 7 (2:21)
(Retained WBC CIS and CISBB Cruiserweight Title)
Alexander SHARONOV vs Zamir ZEKASHEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Arbi MADAEV vs Valentin TROSTYANCHUKinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Apti USTARKHANOV vs Dilmurod SATYBALDIEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Alik KANBOLATOV vs Vladyslav YEROMENKOinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TW 6 (0:30)
(Won vacant UBO International Middleweight Title)
Natalia SMIRNOVA vs Yarkor CHAVEZ ANNANinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1 (1:52)
(Won vacant WIBA and vacant Universal Boxing Organization Super-Featherweight Titles) - Female
Nikki ADLER vs Gifty Amanua ANKRAHinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Retained WIBA and WBC Super-Middleweight Titles) - Female
Sergey EKIMOV vs Mikhail KRINITSINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 2 (1:57)
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Light-Heavyweight Title)
Apti DAVTAEV vs Roman MYRZOYEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Riccardo PINTAUDI vs Laszlo SZEKERESinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Marcello MATANO vs Domenico SALVEMINIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ cTKO 8 (2:10)
(Retained Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Simona GALASSI vs Galina Koleva IVANOVAinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TW 5 UD (1:12)
(Retained EBU Flyweight Title) - Female
Aron CSIPAK vs Jacopo CALORIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Jorge FORTEA vs Nugzar MARGVELASHVILIinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014+ W 6
Fernando LUZ vs Ion MICUinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014= Draw 4
Willie MONROE Jr vs Brandon ADAMSinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant NABA and vacant NABO Middleweight Titles)
Petr PETROV vs Fernando CARCAMOinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ TKO 8 (0:40)
(Won vacant NABA and vacant interim WBO NABO Lightweight Titles)

22/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Steven BUTLER vs Roody RENEinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Ionut Dan ION vs Lukasz JANIKinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 5
Mitch LOUIS-CHARLES vs Gary KOPASinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Francy NTETU vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 6
Schiller HYPPOLITE vs Rafael SOSA PINTOSinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant WBC FECARBOX Super-Middleweight Title)
Michael GADBOIS vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 8
Ayaz HUSSAIN vs Marcin FICNERinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 1

21/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Josh WARRINGTON vs Martin LINDSAYinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British and retained Commonwealth Featherweight Titles)

Page 93


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251