There are 54.965 boxer records, at least 535.524 bouts and 10.273 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

18/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Gregory LOUYEST vs Biagio OBINOinfoGranville (France)18/10/2014+ W 8
Jerome HIRIGOYEN vs Ladislav NEMETHinfoGranville (France)18/10/2014+ W 6
Victor VASQUEZ vs Gerald SMITHinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)18/10/2014+ W 6
Decarlo PEREZ vs Tyrone BRUNSONinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)18/10/2014+ TKO 5
Steve CUNNINGHAM vs Natu VISINIAinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)18/10/2014+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
Edner CHERRY vs Osumanu AKABAinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)18/10/2014+ TKO 2
Varazdat CHERNIKOV vs Karama NYILAWILAinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ KO 6
(Won vacant UBO Inter­Continental Super-Middleweight Title)
Roman IVANOV vs Rustem ABDINANOVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ W 4
Robert BAGAEV vs Oleksiy SHTEMPLYUKinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ W 4
Apti USTARKHANOV vs Murad DALKHAEVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ W 6
Apti DAVTAEV vs Ante VERUNICAinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014= Draw 6
Arbi MADAEV vs Andrey ZAPISOVinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ W 4
Alik KANBOLATOV vs Mada MAUGOinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ TKO 5 (1:11)
(Won vacant Universal Boxing Organization Middleweight Title)
Viskhan MURZABEKOV vs Ramadhani SHAURIinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ KO 1
(Retained WBC Youth Intercontinental Welterweight Title)
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Julian ILIEinfoRostov-na-Donu (Russia)18/10/2014+ TKO 2 (Rtd)

17/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Roberto SANTOS vs Ramazi GOGICHASHVILIinfoBenidorm (Spain)17/10/2014+ TKO 5
Karim MERROUDJ vs Stephane BENITOinfoCahors (France)17/10/2014+ W 6
Stephane CUEVAS vs Ousman DOMINGUEZinfoCahors (France)17/10/2014+ TKO 5
Damian WRZESINSKI vs Antonio HORVATICinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ W 6
Mariusz WACH vs Samir KURTAGICinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ W 8
Ewa BRODNICKA vs Jekaterina LECKOinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ TKO 2
Nikodem JEZEWSKI vs Toni VISICinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ W 6
Michal GERLECKI vs Ivan STUPALOinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ W 6
Kamil LASZCZYK vs Sergio ROMEROinfoDzierzoniow (Poland)17/10/2014+ W 8
Sasha PINDRYS vs Alejandro SUAREZinfoGijon (Spain)17/10/2014+ W 4
Juan Luis GONZALEZ vs Juan Jose ARIASinfoGijon (Spain)17/10/2014+ W 4
Jorge FORTEA vs Ion MICUinfoGuadassuar (Spain)17/10/2014+ KO 4
Jan ZAVECK vs Ferenc HAFNERinfoMaribor (Slovenia)17/10/2014+ TKO 7
(Won vacant WBO European Super-Welterweight Title)
Emanuele DELLA ROSA vs Aron CSIPAKinfoSarroch (Italy)17/10/2014+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Alessandro GODDI vs Lorenzo COSSEDDUinfoSarroch (Italy)17/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Middleweight Title)

13/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Nabil LAHOUARI vs Gian Carlo LIESDEKinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ TKO 6
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Ilya PRYMAKinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant World Boxing Federation Welterweight Title)
Joos POULINO vs Suriel HOOKERinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ W 8
Gevork KHATCHIKIAN vs Ahmed EL GHOULBZOURIinfoAmsterdam (Netherlands)13/10/2014+ TKO 12
(Won vacant interim World Boxing Federation Middleweight Title)

11/10/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Imad AZAROUI vs Richard HAJDUinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ TKO 1
Mustapha STINI vs Jorge ORTIZinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 4
Christophe DUFAUX vs Ferenc ZSALEKinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014= Draw 4
Michael RECLOUX vs Reward MARTIinfoBressoux (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 8
Erick OCHIENG vs William WARBURTONinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 4
Lee SELBY vs Joel BRUNKERinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 9 (2:49)
(Won IBF Featherweight Title Eliminator)
Ben HALL vs Simon HENRYinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 4
Tommy MARTIN vs Matty TEWinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 7
Joe HUGHES vs Philip BOWESinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 10 (2:05)
(Won vacant Southern Area Super-Lightweight Title)
Tyler GOODJOHN vs Ricky BOYLANinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ W 10 MD
(Won vacant English Super-Lightweight Title)
John Wayne HIBBERT vs Leonardo GONZALEZinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 5 (2:18)
(Won vacant WBC International Super-Lightweight Title)
Anthony JOSHUA vs Denis BAKHTOVinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2 (1:00)
(Won vacant WBC International Heavyweight Title)
John RYDER vs Theophilus TETTEHinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 5 (2:56)
(Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental Middleweight Title)
Ohara DAVIES vs Andrew HARRISinfoGreenwich (England)11/10/2014+ TKO 2
Orlando FIORDIGIGLIO vs Stefano CASTELLUCCIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ TKO 4
(Retained European Union Super-Welterweight Title)
Brunet ZAMORA vs Cristian PASTARINIinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Fabio TUIACH vs Hrvoje KISICEKinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Maurizio LOVAGLIO vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Alessandro BALESTRI vs Roberto PRIOREinfoManzano (Italy)11/10/2014+ W 6
Younes AMRANI vs Lubos PRIEHRADNIKinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Istvan ORSOS vs Ringo VERBAUWHEDEinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Hedi SLIMANI vs Vladimir LODUHAinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ TKO 1
Herve HUBEAUX vs Peter ERDOSinfoMiddelkerke (Belgium)11/10/2014+ W 6
Elvira ALBERTI vs Caroline Thea ANDREinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 4
Amira HAMZAOUI vs Raja AMASHEHinfoSaarbruecken (Germany)11/10/2014+ W 10 SD
(World Boxing Federation and WBC Silver Flyweight Titles) - Female
Kristian MATIJA vs Marcin FICNERinfoSaint Jean en Chevalet (France)11/10/2014+ KO 1

Page 82


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252