There are 54.687 boxer records, at least 532.660 bouts and 10.090 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

29/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Steven SWINBURN vs Jay MORRISinfoSheffield (England)29/10/2011= Draw 6
Hassan AHMED vs Andy ROBERTSinfoSheffield (England)29/10/2011+ TKO 6
Vanes MARTIROSYAN vs Richard GUTIERREZinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ W 10 UD
Ivan NAJERA vs Carlos HERNANDEZinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ TKO 2
Keandre GIBSON vs Tommy BRYANTinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ W 4
Abraham HAN vs Eloy SUAREZinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ W 6
Luis ZARAZUA vs Jorge FLORESinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ KO 1
Casey RAMOS vs Joselito COLLADOinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ W 8 UD
Yordenis UGAS vs Rynell GRIFFINinfoThackerville (Oklahoma)29/10/2011+ TKO 2

28/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Javier MARTINEZ vs William WAREinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011+ TKO 1
Jackie TRIVILINO vs Angel GLADNEYinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011+ W 6
Jose MEDINA vs Chris FITZPATRICKinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011+ W 10 UD
Shawn MILLER vs Mark ANDERSONinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011= Draw 4
Sarah KUHN vs Kali REISinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011= Draw 6
Aleem WHITFIELD vs Bruno BOUHIinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011+ TKO 4
Tim SKOLNIK vs Kalven JENKINSinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011= Draw 4
Markus WILLIAMS vs Marcus BROOKSinfoAlbany (New York)28/10/2011+ W 6
Michele FOCOSI vs Ferenc SZABOinfoAncona (Italy)28/10/2011+ TKO 2
Korey SLOANE vs Jayson SIAinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 4
Brandon GONZALES vs Ossie DURANinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 8
John LENNOX vs Donald CRAWFORDinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 4
Artemio REYES Jr vs Javier MOLINAinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 8
Ramon ELLIS vs Jesse CRAWFORDinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ TKO 2
Jason SOSA vs Anthony ALLENinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 4
Kevin WOMACK vs Korey PRITCHETTinfoAtlantic City (New Jersey)28/10/2011+ W 4
Moruti MTHALANE vs Andrea SARRITZUinfoCagliari (Italy)28/10/2011+ TKO 7
(IBF Flyweight Title)
Simona GALASSI vs Nadege SZIKORAinfoCagliari (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(vacant IBF Super-Flyweight Title) - women
Antonio MOSCATIELLO vs Juan MARTINEZ BASinfoCagliari (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 8
Luca GIACON vs Felix SORIAinfoCagliari (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 6
Alessandro MURGIA vs Gordan GLISICinfoCagliari (Italy)28/10/2011+ cTKO 5
Anthony YOUNG vs Kywame HILLinfoChester (Pennsylvania)28/10/2011+ W 4
Alex BARBOSA vs Brian GONZALEZinfoChester (Pennsylvania)28/10/2011+ TKO 2
Derrick WEBSTER vs Taneal GOYCOinfoChester (Pennsylvania)28/10/2011+ W 6
Franklin LAWRENCE vs Raymond OCHIENGinfoChester (Pennsylvania)28/10/2011+ TKO 2
Joey TIBERI vs Mike MALEYinfoChester (Pennsylvania)28/10/2011+ TKO 1
Danilo D'AGATA vs Dario CICHELLOinfoEnna (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(Italian Light-Heavyweight Title)
Andrea SCARPA vs Giuseppe LO FAROinfoEnna (Italy)28/10/2011+ TKO 3
Gianluca FREZZA vs Arek MALEKinfoEnna (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 6
Rosario TROVATO vs Florin OANEAinfoEnna (Italy)28/10/2011+ WDQ 5
Gaetano NESPRO vs Sandor RAMOCSAinfoIschia (Italy)28/10/2011+ cTKO 6
Gianluca CEGLIA vs Marco DELMESTROinfoIschia (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 6
Salvatore ANNUNZIATA vs Michele MOTTOLESEinfoIschia (Italy)28/10/2011+ W 8
Mark EVANS vs Dan NAYLORinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ W 4
Luke BLACKLEDGE vs Ryan Joe WALSHinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ TKO 1
Alexey RIBCHEV vs Matthew HALLinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ W 6
John QUIGLEY vs Kristian LAIGHTinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ W 4
Frank HAROCHE HORTA vs Dean BYRNEinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
Kirk GOODINGS vs Robin DEAKINinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ W 4
Ronnie HEFFRON vs Arvydas TRIZNOinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ TKO 4
Liam TAYLOR vs Johnny GREAVESinfoManchester (England)28/10/2011+ W 4
Nathan CARROLL vs Leroy BROWNinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ W 6
Shannon KING vs Tim HATELEYinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ KO 3
Julie GASTON vs Sarah GEORGEinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ W 8 SD
(Australian Bantamweight Title) - women
Mark FLANAGAN vs Aaron RUSSELLinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ TKO 1 (2:23)
(vacant Queensland State Light-Heavyweight Title)
Paddy MURPHY vs Kurt FINLAYSONinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ W 4
Robert BERRIDGE vs Trent BROADHURSTinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ KO 5
Brent ELLIOTT vs Mark RAMIREZinfoMansfield (Australia)28/10/2011+ W 6
James TUCKER vs Jonjo FINNEGANinfoNottingham (England)28/10/2011+ TKO 2
Nathan McINTOSH vs Billy SMITHinfoNottingham (England)28/10/2011+ W 6
Terry MAUGHAN vs Andrew HARDYinfoNottingham (England)28/10/2011+ W 6

Page 214


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249