There are 54.250 boxer records, at least 529.872 bouts and 9.965 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

15/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Anita TORTI vs Galina GUMLIISKAinfoPavia (Italy)15/10/2011+ W 6
Bastien LAFORGE vs Bela SANDORinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ TKO 7
Samir ZIDI NETTOUR vs Zakhari MUTAFCHIEVinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ TKO 3
Kremena PETKOVA vs Julie ROBERTinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ W 6
Vincent FREULON vs Virgil CZUBACKinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011= Draw 4

14/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Vitaliy KOPYLENKO vs Vadzim ASTAPUKinfoAscona (Switzerland)14/10/2011+ KO 5
Salvatore CARROZZA vs Andrei STOLIARCHUKinfoAscona (Switzerland)14/10/2011+ W 6
Fabian OROZCO vs Rudy MAIRENA RUIZinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ TKO 2
Nicolas MARTINEZ vs Gustavo RIOSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ W 4
Claudio OLMEDO vs Gabriel PUNALEF CALFINinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ KO 3
Roberto BOLONTI vs Jose HILTON SANTOSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ TKO 4
(WBC Latino Light-Heavyweight Title)
Cesar CRENZ vs Hugo GARAYinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ KO 5
Celestino CABALLERO vs Jonathan BARROSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ W 12 UD
(WBA Featherweight Title)
Oliver TCHINDA vs Guzman CASTILLOinfoEl Prat de Llobregat (Spain)14/10/2011+ KO 2
Ilia CHIKOVANI vs Haik PETROSYANinfoEl Prat de Llobregat (Spain)14/10/2011+ W 6
Alexei ACOSTA vs Franklin VARELAinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 10
Kevin HOOPER vs Jamie SPEIGHTinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 10 (99-93)
Sammy McSPADDEN vs Matt SCRIVENinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
William WARBURTON vs Amir UNSWORTHinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 4
Joel HAIGH vs Steve SPENCEinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
David VARGAS vs Yuri POMPILIOinfoJaén (Spain)14/10/2011= Draw 4
Raul BUENDIA vs Julio ACOSTAinfoJaén (Spain)14/10/2011= Draw 6
Ratko DRASKOVIC vs Marko MILUTINOVinfoLjubuski (Bosnia and Herzegovina)14/10/2011+ TKO 3
Marino GOLES vs Tihomir BUSAKOVICinfoLjubuski (Bosnia and Herzegovina)14/10/2011+ TKO 2
Nathan DALE vs Shaunn WATTinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ TKO 3
Sam SEXTON vs Remigijus ZIAUSYSinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
Mickey COVENEY vs Iordan VASILEVinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 10 (96-95)
(vacant International Masters Super-Featherweight title)
Alfie SMITH vs Mark McKRAYinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 4
Kostantin AIRICH vs Varol VEKILOGLUinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ KO 1 (1:05)
(vacant IBF Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title)
Boris ESTENFELDER vs Ladislav KOVARIKinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ W 6
Massimiliano BALLISAI vs Ravil MUKHAMADIAROVinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ cTKO 7
Arman TOROSYAN vs Mario LUPPinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ TKO 1
Shefat ISUFI vs Mutlu AKSUinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ TKO 1
Alexander PETKOVIC vs Cisse SALIFinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ WDQ 6
Uensal ARIK vs Thomas HENGSTBERGERinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ TKO 3
(vacant German GBA and vacant German GBA International Super-Middleweight Titles)
Alessandro BALESTRI vs Istvan AJTAIinfoPontedera (Italy)14/10/2011+ TKO 2
Mugurel SEBE vs Stelian VOICUinfoSenta (Serbia)14/10/2011+ W 8
Peter HEGYES vs Attila DUDASinfoSenta (Serbia)14/10/2011+ W 6
Yuzo KIYOTA vs Rahman AMBODALLEinfoTokyo (Japan)14/10/2011+ KO 2
Yuji WAUKE vs Shinya NAGASEinfoTokyo (Japan)14/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(Japanese Super-Lightweight Title)
Karolina OWCZARZ vs Valija LASMANOVICAinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ W 4
Adam GRABIEC vs Przemyslaw HELUSZKAinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ W 4
Lukasz WAWRZYCZEK vs Laurent FERRAinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ W 8
Sebastian SKRZYPCZYNSKI vs Ilja SLAHOTAinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ W 4
Krzysztof SZOT vs Beka SADJAIAinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(vacant Polish International and vacant World Boxing Forum Super-Lightrweight Titles)
Krzysztof GLOWACKI vs Paata BERIKASHVILIinfoWieliczka (Poland)14/10/2011+ TKO 6 (Rtd)

12/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ryan FARRAG vs Craig LYONinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD
Lee HASKINS vs Don BROADHURSTinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD
Don BROADHURST vs Mike ROBINSONinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 SD
Don BROADHURST vs Usman AHMEDinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD
Mike ROBINSON vs Nathan REEVEinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD
Zak SMITH vs Michael STUPARTinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 4
Lee HASKINS vs Ryan FARRAGinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD
Lee HASKINS vs Terry BROADBENTinfoLiverpool (England)12/10/2011+ W 3 UD

09/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ben WARBURTON vs Justin MEDOROinfoRosebud (Australia)09/10/2011+ W 6
Brad PITT vs Hugo Daniel SCLARANDIinfoRosebud (Australia)09/10/2011+ TKO 4

08/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Donnie NIETES vs Ramon GARCIA HIRALESinfoBacolod City (Philippines)08/10/2011+ W 12 UD
(WBO Light-Flyweight Title)
Merlito SABILLO vs Rodel TEJARESinfoBacolod City (Philippines)08/10/2011+ W 12 UD
(vacant OPBF Minimumweight Title)
Jun INTOR vs Gelbert GARCIANOinfoBacolod City (Philippines)08/10/2011= TDraw 2
Albert PAGARA vs Shabani MADILUinfoBacolod City (Philippines)08/10/2011+ W 8

Page 214


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244