07/05/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Sean Ben MULLIGAN | vs | Kevin McCAULEY | info | Manchester (England) | 07/05/2016 | + W 4 |
Jono CARROLL | vs | Jordan ELLISON | info | Manchester (England) | 07/05/2016 | + W 6 |
Hosea BURTON | vs | Michal LUDWICZAK | info | Manchester (England) | 07/05/2016 | + TKO 4 |
Callum JOHNSON | vs | Richard HORTON | info | Manchester (England) | 07/05/2016 | + TKO 1 |
Anthony CROLLA | vs | Ismael BARROSO | info | Manchester (England) | 07/05/2016 | + KO 7 (1:31) |
(Retained WBA World Lightweight Title) | ||||||
Nicolas DION | vs | Yoann BLOYER | info | Paita (New Caledonia) | 07/05/2016 | + TKO 3 |
(Retained French Super-Middleweight Title) | ||||||
06/05/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Mariano HILARIO | vs | Samir ANOUCHE | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + TKO 9 |
(Regained vacant European Union Super-Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Maidin ELGARNI | vs | Aboubeker BECHELAGHEM | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + W 10 UD |
(Won vacant French Lightweight Title) | ||||||
Maurice POSSITI | vs | Patrick BOIS | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + W 6 |
Jean Jacques OLIVIER | vs | Miklos KOVACS | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + KO 1 |
Mohamed MIMOUNE | vs | Nabil KRISSI | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + TKO 4 |
(Won vacant European Union Welterweight Title) | ||||||
Louis TOUTIN | vs | Carlos MENA | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + TKO 1 |
Ruben DIAZ | vs | Howard COSPOLITE | info | Noisy-le-Grand (France) | 06/05/2016 | + TKO 7 |
(Won vacant European Union Middleweight Title) | ||||||
30/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Suat LAZE | vs | Csaba STIR | info | Boffalora sopra Ticino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Edoardo DEL VECCHIO | vs | Marco Delmestro | info | Boffalora sopra Ticino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Alessandro Goddi | vs | Jozsef RACZ | info | Elmas (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Marco Scalia | vs | Davide Latini | info | Firenze (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 4 |
Jovan GIORGETTI | vs | Corrado SCIBILIA | info | Firenze (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 4 |
Alessandro SINACORE | vs | Robert HALAS | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Riccardo LECCA | vs | Alexander BOJIC | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Daniele MORUZZI | vs | Mugurel SEBE | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Emanuele DELLA ROSA | vs | Zakaria ATTOU | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | = Draw 12 MD |
(vacant European Union Super-Welterweight Title) | ||||||
Monica GENTILI | vs | Suzana RADOVANOVIC | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Michael Magnesi | vs | Nemanja SABLJOV | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 4 |
Emanuele BLANDAMURA | vs | Goran MILENKOVIC | info | Fiumicino (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Marco Fusai | vs | Constantin PANCRAT | info | Pontedera (Italy) | 30/04/2016 | + W 4 |
Dominic BOESEL | vs | Denis LIEBAU | info | Spergau (Germany) | 30/04/2016 | + TKO 11 (1:34) |
(Retained WBO Inter-Continental and WBA Continental Light-Heavyweight Titles) | ||||||
James DeGale | vs | Rogelio MEDINA | info | Washington (District of Columbia) | 30/04/2016 | + W 12 UD |
(Retained IBF Super-Middleweight Title) | ||||||
Badou JACK | vs | Lucian Bute | info | Washington (District of Columbia) | 30/04/2016 | + WDQ 12 |
(Retained WBC Super-Middleweight Title) | ||||||
29/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Gianluca Frezza | vs | Giorgi UNGIADZE | info | Pavia (Italy) | 29/04/2016 | + W 10 |
24/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Benito CANNATA | vs | Mile NIKOLIC | info | Palermo (Italy) | 24/04/2016 | + TKO 3 |
23/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Salvatore Erittu | vs | Ivica PERKOVIC | info | Porto Torres (Italy) | 23/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Mauro Forte | vs | Jacopo Lusci | info | Roma (Italy) | 23/04/2016 | + W 4 |
22/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Ruben RODRIGUEZ | vs | Dani GOMEZ | info | Albacete (Spain) | 22/04/2016 | + TKO 3 |
Alex McCLOY | vs | Darryl SHARP | info | Blackpool (England) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
RP DAVIES | vs | Arvydas TRIZNO | info | Blackpool (England) | 22/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Mohammed Obbadi | vs | David KVARATSKHELIA | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + TKO 2 (Rtd) |
Eugenio INDACO | vs | Gianluca Sirci | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Angelo ARDITO | vs | Eder BARRETO | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Dionisie TIGANAS | vs | Shoaib ZAMAN | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + TW 3 |
Fabio Turchi | vs | Toni Visic | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + KO 2 |
Orlando Fiordigiglio | vs | Gary ABAJYANI | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Leonard Bundu | vs | Jussi KOIVULA | info | Firenze (Italy) | 22/04/2016 | + KO 9 |
(vacant EBU Welterweight Title) | ||||||
Stefano CIRIOLO | vs | Teodor BOYADJIEV | info | Geneva (Switzerland) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Cedric KASSONGO | vs | Fran SUAREZ | info | Geneva (Switzerland) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Khalid GRAIDIA | vs | Francisco DURAN | info | Geneva (Switzerland) | 22/04/2016 | + W 6 |
Patrick Kinigamazi | vs | Miguel GONZALEZ | info | Geneva (Switzerland) | 22/04/2016 | + W 8 |
17/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Michael Magnesi | vs | Riccardo BATTISTI | info | Cave (Italy) | 17/04/2016 | + W 4 |
16/04/2016 | ||||||
Challengers | Location | Date | Result (refer to left challenger) | |||
Endri Spahiu | vs | Tamas KANTOR | info | Bergamo (Italy) | 16/04/2016 | + TKO 2 |
Erik LAZZARATO | vs | Amedeo RICCIO | info | Bergamo (Italy) | 16/04/2016 | + W 4 |
Marcus BROWNE | vs | Radivoje KALAJDZIC | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Krzysztof GLOWACKI | vs | Steve CUNNINGHAM | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + W 12 UD |
(Retained WBO World Cruiserweight Title) | ||||||
Mario BARRIOS | vs | Edgar GABIJAN | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Lukasz MACIEC | vs | Jeremy RAMOS | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + W 8 |
Heather HARDY | vs | Donatella HULTIN | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + TKO 4 |
Earl NEWMAN | vs | Dustin Craig ECHARD | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + TKO 4 |
Radzhab BUTAEV | vs | TyKeem SADLER | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + TKO 1 |
Errol SPENCE | vs | Chris ALGIERI | info | Brooklyn (New York) | 16/04/2016 | + TKO 5 |
Mykquan WILLIAMS | vs | Dean WALSH Jr | info | Mashantucket (Connecticut) | 16/04/2016 | + KO 1 |
Jose PEDRAZA | vs | Stephen SMITH | info | Mashantucket (Connecticut) | 16/04/2016 | + W 12 UD |
(Retained IBF World Super-Featherweight Title) |
Page 45
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256 257 258 259 260 261 262 263 264 265 266 267 268 269 270 271 272 273 274