There are 54.940 boxer records, at least 535.417 bouts and 10.189 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

07/03/2012

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Travis WALKER vs Kali MEEHANinfoHobart (Australia)07/03/2012+ TKO 6
(IBF Pan Pacific Heavyweight Title)
Alex AHTONG vs Steve MAXWELLinfoHobart (Australia)07/03/2012+ W 6
Aaron LAI vs Judd CORNWALLinfoHobart (Australia)07/03/2012+ KO 1
Keisher McLEOD WELLS vs Patricia ALCIVARinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 6
Floriano PAGLIARA vs James LESTERinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 6
Delen PARSLEY vs Boyd MELSONinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 8
Luis ROSA vs Jonathan ALCANTARAinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 6
Allan BENITEZ vs Ian JAMESinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 4
Will ROSINSKY vs Zane MARKSinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ TKO 3
Alex PEREZ vs Francisco FIGUEROAinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 10 UD
Badou JACK vs Grover YOUNGinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ W 6
Tor HAMER vs Dieuly ARISTILDEinfoNew York City (New York)07/03/2012+ KO 2

03/03/2012

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Carmelo TERRANOVA vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoAvola (Italy)03/03/2012+ W 6
Anton NOVIKOV vs Bogdan MITICinfoChelyabinsk (Russia)03/03/2012+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Welterweight Titles)
Sean LEWIS vs Craig KELLYinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Joe LOVELL vs William WARBURTONinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Andy KEATES vs Andrejs PODUSOVSinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Anthony Paul DAVIES vs Liam ELLISinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Rob HUNT vs Lee QUINNinfoChester (England)03/03/2012= Draw 4
Dai DAVIES vs Paul ECONOMIDESinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 10 (99-91)
(vacant Welsh Featherweight Title)
Carl JOHANNESON vs Chris GOODWINinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ W 12 SD
(British Lightweight Title Eliminator)
Sean DODD vs Giuseppe DAPRATOinfoChester (England)03/03/2012+ TKO 4
Galen BROWN vs Troy WEIDAinfoDavenport (Iowa)03/03/2012+ W 4
Fres OQUENDO vs Travis FULTONinfoDavenport (Iowa)03/03/2012+ WDQ 2
Wladimir KLITSCHKO vs Jean-Marc MORMECKinfoDüsseldorf (Germany)03/03/2012+ TKO 4 (2:12)
(IBF, WBO, IBO and WBA Super Champ Heavyweight Titles)
Ola AFOLABI vs Valery BRUDOVinfoDüsseldorf (Germany)03/03/2012+ TKO 5
(vacant WBO interim Cruiserweight Title)
Alexander USTINOV vs Kertson MANSWELLinfoDüsseldorf (Germany)03/03/2012+ TKO 3
Kaiser MABUZA vs Steven WILLSinfoKempton Park (South Africa)03/03/2012+ TKO 6 (0:42)
(vacant IBO Super-Lightweight Title)
Thomas OOSTHUIZEN vs Serge YANNICKinfoKempton Park (South Africa)03/03/2012+ TKO 6 (0:47)
(IBO Super-Middleweight Title)
Flo SIMBA vs Daniel BRUWERinfoKempton Park (South Africa)03/03/2012+ W 10 UD
Sipho TALIWE vs Joey STIGLINGHinfoKempton Park (South Africa)03/03/2012+ W 12 UD
(WBC International Super-Featherweight Title)
Ville PIISPANEN vs Eliyar NASIROVinfoLeppävaara (Finland)03/03/2012+ W 6
Timo LAINE vs Dimitri PROTKUNASinfoLeppävaara (Finland)03/03/2012+ W 6
Jarkko PUTKONEN vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoLeppävaara (Finland)03/03/2012+ W 6
Liam CAMERON vs Harry MATTHEWSinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 6
Joe ELFIDH vs Joe HUGHESinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 6
Josh WARRINGTON vs Dan NAYLORinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 6
Lewis TAYLOR vs Gilson DE JESUSinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Issrar ASIF vs Verban BORISOVinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Paul EDWARDS vs Stefan SLAVCHEVinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ TKO 2 (Rtd)
Matt SKELTON vs Tom DALLASinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ TKO 5
Jamie SAMPSON vs Arran McKELVIEinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Jamie McDONNELL vs Ivan POZOinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ KO 2 (2:11)
(European Bantamweight Title)
Sam MATKIN vs Mark McKRAYinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Danny PRICE vs John ANTHONYinfoSheffield (England)03/03/2012+ W 4
Jeremy PARODI vs Franklin TERANinfoToulon (France)03/03/2012+ W 10
Arvydas TRIZNO vs Aki SELESMAAinfoVaasa (Finland)03/03/2012+ W 6
Jarkko JUSSILA vs Stanislavs LEONOVSinfoVaasa (Finland)03/03/2012+ TKO 2
Carolina DUER vs Milena TRONTOinfoVerónica (Argentina)03/03/2012+ TKO 2 (1:27)
(WBO Super-Flyweight Title) - Female
Vicente ESCOBEDO vs Lonnie SMITHinfoWoodland (California)03/03/2012+ KO 1 (2:20)
(vacant NABO Super-Featherweight Title)
Jonathan CHICAS vs Ephraim MARTINEZinfoWoodland (California)03/03/2012+ W 4
Manuel AVILA vs David REYESinfoWoodland (California)03/03/2012+ W 6
Paul MENDEZ vs Dmitry CHUDINOVinfoWoodland (California)03/03/2012= Draw 6

02/03/2012

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Antonio DAVIS vs Jose HERNANDEZinfoAtlanta (Georgia)02/03/2012+ W 6
Sonny Boy JARO vs Pongsaklek WONJONGKAMinfoChonburi (Thailand)02/03/2012+ TKO 6
(WBC Flyweight Title)
Taureano JOHNSON vs Edvan DOS SANTOS BARROSinfoHollywood (Florida)02/03/2012+ W 6
Tommy BRYANT vs Anthony CASTELLONinfoHollywood (Florida)02/03/2012= Draw 4
Ed PAREDES vs Manuel LEYVAinfoHollywood (Florida)02/03/2012+ TKO 7
Joan GUZMAN vs Jesus PABONinfoHollywood (Florida)02/03/2012+ KO 8

Page 193


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251