There are 54.964 boxer records, at least 535.496 bouts and 10.262 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

21/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Grigore CERNEAN vs Piero DI GANGIinfoBrescia (Italy)21/05/2016+ KO 1
Damian CERNEAN vs Nicola HENCHIRIinfoBrescia (Italy)21/05/2016= Draw 4
Matteo LECCA vs Nemanja SABLJOVinfoDolianova (Italy)21/05/2016+ TKO 3
Dilmurod SATYBALDIEV vs Claudio ABALOSinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBA Continental Super-Middleweight Title)
Umar SALAMOV vs Bob AJISAFEinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBO World Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dmitry BIVOL vs Felix VALERAinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 12 UD
(Won interim WBA World Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Julio Cesar DOS SANTOSinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ TKO 4
Sofya OCHIGAVA vs Firuza SHARIPOVAinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 4
Rashid KODZOEV vs Kostyantyn DOVBYSHCHENKOinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 4
Denis LEBEDEV vs Victor RAMIREZinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ TKO 2 (1:57)
(Retained WBA World Super Champ and won IBF World cruiserweight Titles)
Alexey PAPIN vs Yury BYKHAUTSOUinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 6
Stas KASHTANOV vs Tomasz GARGULAinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ TKO 2
Rakhim CHAKHKIEV vs Tamas LODIinfoMoscow (Russia)21/05/2016+ W 8

20/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Antonio DI MARIO vs Giovanni CARPENTIERIinfoAlatri (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 4
Siboniso GONYA vs Gianpietro MARCEDDUinfoDurban (South Africa)20/05/2016+ TKO 3
(Retained WBA Pan African Bantamweight Title)
Manuel LANCIA vs Giorgi ABRAMISHVILIinfoRoma (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 6
Francesco LOMASTO vs Eder BARRETOinfoRoma (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 6
Mario ALFANO vs Emiliano SALVINIinfoRoma (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Italian Super-Featherweight Title)
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Adi CATANAinfoRoma (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 6
Vincenzo BEVILACQUA vs Sandro JAJANIDZEinfoRoma (Italy)20/05/2016+ W 6

15/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Emanuele CAVALLUCCI vs Giuseppe RAUSEOinfoChieti (Italy)15/05/2016+ W 6
Marco MIANO vs Erik BONDAVALLIinfoGuastalla (Italy)15/05/2016+ W 6
Roberto RUFFINI vs Francesco ACATULLOinfoMonteprandone (Italy)15/05/2016+ W 6

14/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Vairo LENTI vs Jovan GIORGETTIinfoLa Spezia (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 4
Matteo RONDENA vs Attila SZATMARIinfoMilano (Italy)14/05/2016+ KO 1
Maxim PRODAN vs Jozsef GEREBECZinfoMilano (Italy)14/05/2016+ KO 1
Renato De DONATO vs Luciano RANDAZZOinfoMilano (Italy)14/05/2016= Draw 10
(vacant Italian Super-Lightweight Title)
Marco BATTAGLIA vs Lilian VATAMANinfoMilano (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 4
Catalin PARASCHIVEANU vs Jozsef RACZinfoMilano (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 8
Daniele SCARDINA vs Steven CROWFIELDinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)14/05/2016+ TKO 3
Stefano NAPOLITANO vs Gheorghe SATARANinfoPrato (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 6
Dario MORELLO vs Mattia SCACCIAinfoScanzorosciate (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 6
Luca MARASCO vs Davide CAL̀infoScanzorosciate (Italy)14/05/2016+ W 6

13/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Marco PAPASIDERO vs Rodolfo PATERN̉infoAgliana (Italy)13/05/2016= Draw 4
Dragan LEPEI vs Alex MARONGIUinfoAgliana (Italy)13/05/2016+ TKO 1
Gabriele MARTELLI vs Francesco SALADINOinfoHal Luga (Malta)13/05/2016+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFoundation International Super-Middleweight Title)
Daniel DOS SANTOS vs Yannick N'GALEUinfoPont-Sainte-Maxence (France)13/05/2016+ W 4
Guillaume HAUET vs Sandor FEKAinfoPont-Sainte-Maxence (France)13/05/2016+ KO 1
Guillaume FRENOIS vs Giorgi KULUMBEGASHVILIinfoPont-Sainte-Maxence (France)13/05/2016+ TKO 7
Abdel Moughit EL MOUTAOUAKIL vs Boriss LESINSinfoPont-Sainte-Maxence (France)13/05/2016+ TKO 2
Yvan MENDY vs Francesco PATERAinfoPont-Sainte-Maxence (France)13/05/2016+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant EBU-European Union Lightweight Title)
Daniele LIMONE vs Tamas LASKAinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ W 6
Loredana PIAZZA vs Sandy COGETinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ W 10 UD
(vacant EBU female Flyweight Title)
Francesco TARTARO vs Constantin PANCRATinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ W 4
Francesco GRANDELLI vs Antonino SPONZIELLOinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ W 4
Spiro SPONZA vs Jozefin NDREUinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ W 4
Geoffrey BATELLO vs Maurizio LOVAGLIOinfoTorino (Italy)13/05/2016+ TKO 5 (2:53)
(Won European Union Cruiserweight Title)

11/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Joseph PARKER vs Carlos NETSING TAKAMinfoManukau City (New Zealand)11/05/2016+ W 12 UD

08/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Luis PORCU vs Dylan PROTOinfoFalcone (Italy)08/05/2016+ W 4

07/05/2016

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ismail OEZEN vs Ramazi GOGICHASHVILIinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ KO 3
Kubrat PULEV vs Dereck CHISORAinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ W 12 SD
(Regained vacant EBU Heavyweight Title)
Vincent FEIGENBUTZ vs Crispulo Javier ANDINOinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ TKO 3
Anthony YIGIT vs Philip SUTCLIFFE JnrinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ W 8
Stefan HAERTEL vs Ruslan SCHELEVinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ W 8
Artur MANN vs Valery BRUDOVinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ W 8
Sebastian FORMELLA vs Gyula VAJDAinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ TKO 4
Patrick WOJCICKI vs Robizon OMSARASHVILIinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ KO 2
Dominik AMERI vs Mihaita COSMAinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ TKO 2
Rishard KWASNIAK vs Eduard MARTIROSOVinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ KO 1
Noel GEVOR vs Cristian Javier MEDINAinfoHamburg (Germany)07/05/2016+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBO International Cruiserweight Title)

Page 23


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252