There are 55.039 boxer records, at least 536.096 bouts and 10.650 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

29/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Chris WOOD vs Edgars MILEVICSinfoLeeds (England)29/03/2015+ TKO 1
Giorgio NATALIZI vs Srecko JANJICinfoMentana (Italy)29/03/2015+ KO 4
Luka PUPEK vs Edin HAJRICinfoSinj (Croatia)29/03/2015+ TKO 1
Stjepan VUGDELIJA vs Robert BRAJKOVICinfoSinj (Croatia)29/03/2015+ TKO 2

28/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Marco IUCULANO vs Matteo MAMMUCARIinfoFerrara (Italy)28/03/2015+ W 4
Valerio RANALDI vs Janos VARGAinfoFiumicino (Italy)28/03/2015+ KO 3
Alessandro LOZZI vs Davide LATINIinfoFiumicino (Italy)28/03/2015+ cTKO 3
Mario ALFANO vs David KANALASinfoFiumicino (Italy)28/03/2015+ TKO 3
Erik BONDAVALLI vs Stefano FAILLAinfoReggio Emilia (Italy)28/03/2015= Draw 4
Sergey KHOMITSKY vs Adam ETCHESinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ KO 4 (1:35)
(Won IBF International Middleweight Title)
Frankie GAVIN vs Bogdan MITICinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 10
Khalid YAFAI vs Cristofer ROSALESinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 8
Stephen SMITH vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 6
Jordan GILL vs Barrington BROWNinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 6
Charlie EDWARDS vs Mikheil SOLONINKINIinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ TKO 3
Gavin McDONNELL vs Oleksandr YEHOROVinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant EBU Super-Bantamweight Title)
Kell BROOK vs Ionut Dan IONinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
(Retained IBF World Welterweight Title)
Kyle YOUSAF vs Stefan SLAVCHEVinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ W 4
Leigh WOOD vs Laszlo FEKETEinfoSheffield (England)28/03/2015+ TKO 1

27/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Alex MARONGIUinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 4
Emanuele DELLA ROSA vs Francesco DI FIOREinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Alessandro SINACORE vs Olegs FEDOTOVSinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 8
Diego DI LUISA vs Gabor FEHERinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ TKO 1
Devis BOSCHIERO vs Oszkar FIKOinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ cTKO 2
Monica GENTILI vs Semra BOGUCANINinfoFiumicino (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 6
Mohamed KANI vs Kristian MATIJAinfoNimes (France)27/03/2015+ W 4
Mathias COLLADOS vs Julien LEGUISETinfoNimes (France)27/03/2015+ TKO 2
Angelique DUCHEMIN vs Bilitis GAUCHERinfoNimes (France)27/03/2015+ TKO 2
(Retained French female Super-Featherweight Title)
Alessandro GODDI vs Mariusz BISKUPSKIinfoSarroch (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 8
Valentino SANNA vs Lajos ORSOSinfoSarroch (Italy)27/03/2015+ W 6

22/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Xhuljo VRENOZI vs Tomas BERULASHVILIinfoPiacenza (Italy)22/03/2015+ W 6
Filippo ARDITO vs Emanuele ZAGATTIinfoSan Casciano Val di Pesa (Italy)22/03/2015+ W 4
Alex PIPPI vs Amedeo MAURIZIOinfoSan Casciano Val di Pesa (Italy)22/03/2015+ W 6
Dragan LEPEI vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoSan Casciano Val di Pesa (Italy)22/03/2015+ W 6

21/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Nicolas DION vs Robert HALASinfoAix-les-Bains (France)21/03/2015+ W 6
Mehdi MADANI vs Jamel HADDAJIinfoAix-les-Bains (France)21/03/2015+ WDQ 4
Mohamed AYYAD vs Andrejs VOLINCUKSinfoAix-les-Bains (France)21/03/2015+ KO 1
Kevin HOOPER vs Ben WAGERinfoBarnsley (England)21/03/2015+ cTKO 6
Jack CHURCHILL vs Qasim HUSSAINinfoBarnsley (England)21/03/2015+ W 4
Simone LUCAS vs Wayne REEDinfoBarnsley (England)21/03/2015+ W 8
Marcus MORRISON vs Rob BROWNinfoBarnsley (England)21/03/2015+ KO 2
Tony CRUISE vs Jason JONESinfoBarnsley (England)21/03/2015+ W 4
Sakari LAHDERINNE vs Julius RAFAELinfoKajaani (Finland)21/03/2015+ TKO 2
Matteo RONDENA vs Aleksandar PETROVICinfoMilano (Italy)21/03/2015+ KO 1
Niklas RASANEN vs Marko BENZONinfoMilano (Italy)21/03/2015+ TKO 3
Catalin PARASCHIVEANU vs Goran MILENKOVICinfoMilano (Italy)21/03/2015+ WDQ 5
Luca GIACON vs Steve JAMOYEinfoMilano (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant interim WBC Silver Super-Lightweight Title)
Maiva HAMADOUCHE vs Anita TORTIinfoMilano (Italy)21/03/2015+ TKO 5 (0:08)
(Won vacant EBU Lightweight Title) - Female
Andrea RONCON vs Attila SZATMARIinfoPadova (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 6
Danilo ZITO vs Luca ESPOSITOinfoPadova (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 4
Davide FESTOSI vs Francesco LOMASTOinfoPadova (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 4
Manuel VIGNOLI vs Matteo REDREZZAinfoPadova (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 4
Luca RIGOLDI vs Calogero GALICIinfoPadova (Italy)21/03/2015+ W 4
Denis BOYTSOV vs Irineu Beato COSTA JUNIORinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ TKO 2
Anthony YIGIT vs Timo SCHWARZKOPFinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ W 10 UD
Stefan HAERTEL vs Volodymyr BOROVSKYYinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ W 6
Agron DZILA vs Bernard ADIEinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant Global Boxing Union World Cruiserweight Title)
Vincent FEIGENBUTZ vs Balazs KELEMENinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ TKO 9
(Won vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super-Middleweight Title)
Juergen BRAEHMER vs Robin KRASNIQIinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ TKO 10 (Rtd)
(Retained WBA Light-Heavyweight Title)
Ohara DAVIES vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoRostock (Germany)21/03/2015+ W 6

Page 62


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256