There are 55.017 boxer records, at least 535.898 bouts and 10.394 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

01/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Yoan Pablo HERNANDEZ vs Steve CUNNINGHAMinfoNeubrandenburg (Germany)01/10/2011+ TW 6
(IBF Cruiserweight Title)
Edmund GERBER vs Yohan BANKSinfoNeubrandenburg (Germany)01/10/2011+ KO 7
Karo MURAT vs Gabriel CAMPILLOinfoNeubrandenburg (Germany)01/10/2011= Draw 12 SD
(IBF Inter-Continental Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dustin DIRKS vs Parfait TINDANIinfoNeubrandenburg (Germany)01/10/2011+ KO 8
Grzegorz PROKSA vs Sebastian SYLVESTERinfoNeubrandenburg (Germany)01/10/2011+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
(vacant European Middleweight Title)
Frankie BORG vs Jason BALLinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 6
Kerry HOPE vs Lee NOBLEinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 6
Bradley PRYCE vs Danny BUTLERinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 8
Ricky OWEN vs Dougie CURRANinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 6
Jason COOK vs Laszlo SZEKERESinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ TKO 3
Dorian DARCH vs Sandor BALOGHinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 4
Gareth PIPER vs Tony PACEinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 4
Gavin REES vs Derry MATHEWSinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011= TDraw 4
(European Lightweight Title)
Jeff EVANS vs Sammy COUZENSinfoNewport (Wales)01/10/2011+ W 4
Roberto LORENZO vs Ivan GONZALEZinfoPorrino (Spain)01/10/2011+ W 6
Sammy GUTIERREZ vs Xerez GOLEZinfoPuebla (Mexico)01/10/2011+ TKO 5 (2:06)
(vacant WBC Silver Light-Flyweight Title)
Ivana HABAZIN vs Emoke HALASZinfoSamobor (Croatia)01/10/2011+ TKO 4
Sebastien CORNU vs Leonus MARIE FRANCOISEinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ W 8 UD
Angelo VIOL vs Antal KUBICSEKinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ TKO 1
Gregory TONY vs Ferenc ZSALEKinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ TKO 1
Anne Sophie MATHIS vs Cindy SERRANOinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ W 10 UD
(World Boxing Federation, WIBA and vacant WIBF Welterweight Titles) - women
Thomas NAWROT vs Dominique BERNARDinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ W 6
Gregory TONY vs Ferenc ZSALEKinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ TKO 1
Alexandre VIVARES vs Rodrigue GALERNEinfoYutz (France)01/10/2011+ TKO 4

30/09/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Brandon ADAMS vs John WORTHYinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ W 4
Jose Manuel SANCHEZ vs Christian GONZALEZinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ TKO 1
Ronny RIOS vs Roger GONZALEZinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ W 8
Bobby CHAVEZ vs Nicolas BALESTRAinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ W 4
Andrae CARTHRON vs Tyree ORTIZinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Luis RAMOS vs David RODELAinfo Costa Mesa (California)30/09/2011+ KO 5
Jovo PUDAR vs Hector AVILAinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ KO 2 (2:20)
(PABA Heavyweight Title)
Mile NIKOLIC vs Ivan IVANOVICinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ KO 1
Jakov GOSPIC vs Tayar MEHMEDinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ W 6
Jovan KALUDJEROVIC vs Tzvetan TRASHLEVinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ W 4
Vladimir SPASOJEVIC vs Robert HALASinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ W 4
Srdjan MIHAJLOVIC vs Stelian VOICUinfoBelgrade (Serbia)30/09/2011+ TKO 4
Tony CONQUEST vs Hastings RASANIinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ W 6
Ediz HUSSEIN vs Robin DEAKINinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ W 4
Billy MORGAN vs Youssef AL HAMIDIinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ W 4
Liam WALSH vs Paul APPLEBYinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ TKO 10 (Rtd)
(Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Title)
Liam SHINKWIN vs Sid RAZAKinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ W 4
Steve O'MEARA vs Ryan TOMSinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ KO 1
(Southern Area Super-Wlterweight Title)
Peter McDONAGH vs Johnny GREAVESinfoBethnal Green (England)30/09/2011+ W 4
Maye CISSE vs Aleksandrs RADJUKSinfoCharleville-Mézières (France)30/09/2011+ W 4
Hadillah MOHOUMADI vs Kirill PSHONKOinfoCharleville-Mézières (France)30/09/2011+ cTKO 3
Alex MISKIRTCHIAN vs Sofiane TAKOUCHTinfoCharleville-Mézières (France)30/09/2011+ W 12 SD
(European Featherweight Title)
Jean Michel HAMILCARO vs Andrejs LOGINOVSinfoCharleville-Mézières (France)30/09/2011+ W 6
Ismael ABDOUL vs Paata BERIKASHVILIinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ W 6
Sasha YENGOYAN vs Christian BLADTinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ KO 3
Jackson OSEI BONSU vs George UNGIADZEinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ W 6
Delfine PERSOON vs Angel McKENZIEinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ W 6
Luis PORTUONDO vs Jochen WAEGEMANSinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ W 6
Jean Pierre BAUWENS vs Andrei KUDRIAVTSEVinfoGent (Belgium)30/09/2011+ W 10 UD
Alex ZERBINI vs Alexandru PETRICAinfoGrugliasco (Italy)30/09/2011+ W 6
Vincenzo ROSSITTO vs Maurizio LOVAGLIOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)30/09/2011+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
(vacant Italian Cruiserweight Title)
Stefano ABATANGELO vs Andriy ROMANKOinfoGrugliasco (Italy)30/09/2011+ W 6
Daniele LIMONE vs Mohamed NOUARIinfoGrugliasco (Italy)30/09/2011+ TKO 5
Giacomo MAZZONI vs Giovanni D'ANTONIinfoLastra a Signa (Italy)30/09/2011+ W 6
Marcello MATANO vs Daniel PAVLESCUinfoLastra a Signa (Italy)30/09/2011+ W 6
John QUIGLEY vs Dan NAYLORinfoLiverpool (England)30/09/2011+ W 4

Page 229


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255