There are 54.914 boxer records, at least 534.972 bouts and 10.147 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

12/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Vladimir TIKHONOV vs Viktor LUNKINinfoSaint Petersburg (Russia)12/04/2014+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
Mikalai KUZMITSKI vs Dmitry SHOVENKOinfoSaint Petersburg (Russia)12/04/2014+ TKO 3
Mikael MKRTCHYAN vs Fernando SUAREZinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ TKO 3
Aouatif AL KALLACHI vs Raluca DINESCU-CONSTANTINESCUinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ W 4
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Antonio GOMEZinfoTorremolinos (Spain)12/04/2014+ KO 1
Anne Sophie DA COSTA vs Maria Rosa TABBUSOinfoTroyes (France)12/04/2014+ W 8

11/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Steve KROEKEL vs Varol VEKILOGLUinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 4
Igor MICHALKIN vs Mohamed BELKACEMinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TW 8
(Won vacant European Light-Heavyweight Title)
Christian HAMMER vs Kostantin AIRICHinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBO European Heavyweight Title)
Marie RIEDERER vs Veronika HORNYAKinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 1
Burak SAHIN vs Marko ANGERMANNinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TKO 2
Adrian GRANATE vs Aziz BARANinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ TKO 2
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Gokhan KAYAinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ KO 2
Nuri SEFERI vs Gusmyr PERDOMOinfoBerlin (Germany )11/04/2014+ W 8
Aitor NIETO vs Daniel RASILLAinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Retained Spanish Welterweight Title)
Pablo FUEGO vs Joao Ricardo Dos SANTOSinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 4
Daniel CALZADO vs Saul TEJADAinfoOviedo (Spain)11/04/2014= Draw 4
Tito GIL vs Fatah BAGHBANinfoSanta Cruz de Tenerife (Spain)11/04/2014+ W 4

09/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Joshua CLOTTEY vs Anthony MUNDINEinfoNewcastle (Australia)09/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won WBA International Super-Welterweight Title)

06/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Francesco LEZZI vs Riccardo MELLONEinfoBari (Italy)06/04/2014+ W 6
Roman GONZALEZ vs Juan PURISIMAinfoTokyo (Japan)06/04/2014+ TKO 3
Satoshi HOSONO vs Yuki OGATAinfoTokyo (Japan)06/04/2014+ TKO 10 (0:34)
(Won vacant Japanese Featherweight Title)
Akira YAEGASHI vs Odilon ZALETAinfoTokyo (Japan)06/04/2014+ KO 9 (2:14)
(Retained WBC Flyweight Title)
Naoya INOUE vs Adrian HERNANDEZinfoTokyo (Japan)06/04/2014+ TKO 6 (2:54)
(Won WBC Light-Flyweight Title)

05/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Johann DUHAUPAS vs Janne KATAJISTOinfoAbbeville (France)05/04/2014+ KO 7
(Retained European Union Heavyweight Title)
Asier LOPEZ MOLERO vs Carlos CAICEDOinfoBilbao (Spain)05/04/2014+ W 4
Andoni GAGO vs Alae KARMOUNinfoBilbao (Spain)05/04/2014+ TKO 5
Denis SUKHANOV vs Sergio ABADinfoBilbao (Spain)05/04/2014+ W 4
Marco Antonio RUBIO vs Domenico SPADAinfoCiudad Delicias (Mexico)05/04/2014+ KO 10 (1:38)
(Won vacant interim WBC Middleweight Title)
Tomasz DUSZAK vs Jonathan PASIinfoGizycko (Poland)05/04/2014+ W 6
Przemyslaw OPALACH vs Baker BARAKATinfoGizycko (Poland)05/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBC Baltic Silver Super-Middleweight Title)
Toni THESS vs Turgay UZUNinfoHalberstadt (Germany)05/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant GBC Intercontinental Super-Middleweight Title)
Mehdi AMAR vs Mile NIKOLICinfoHenin-Beaumont (France)05/04/2014+ W 6
Somay BILAL vs Suleyman DAGinfoKerkrade (Netherlands)05/04/2014+ TKO 3
Enrico KOELLING vs Mirzet BAJREKTAREVICinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ W 8
Kubrat PULEV vs Ivica PERKOVICinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Liam WILLIAMS vs Yuri POMPILIOinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ TKO 8
Lewis REES vs Renald GARRIDOinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014= Draw 8
Soufiene OUERGHI vs Dominik BRITSCHinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ W 8 MD
Tyron ZEUGE vs Gheorghe SABAUinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ TKO 9 (0:37)
(Retained WBO Youth Super-Middleweight Title)
Jack CULCAY vs Salim LARBIinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBA Inter-Continental Super-Welterweight Title)
Juergen BRAEHMER vs Enzo MACCARINELLIinfoRostock (Germany)05/04/2014+ cTKO 6 (Rtd)
(Retained WBA Light-Heavyweight Title)

04/04/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Sonni MARTINEZ vs Ryan PELEGUERinfoAldaia (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 6
Sergio ROMERO vs Kiko AMARILLOinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant interim WBC Latino Featherweight Title)
Ruben NIETO vs Francisco GONZALEZinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Adasat RODRIGUEZ vs Pablo SOSAinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014= Draw 6
Carlos ESTEBAN vs Raul MARTINEZinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 4
Eric PAMBANI vs Franklin VARELAinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 4
Juan HINOSTROZA vs Samuel ESCOBARinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 4
Alvaro RODRIGUEZ vs David ORGAZinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)04/04/2014+ W 4
Antoine DOUGLAS vs Luca MESSIinfoParsippany (New Jersey)04/04/2014+ TKO 2
Anita TORTI vs Monica GENTILIinfoPavia (Italy)04/04/2014+ W 10 SD
(vacant Italian Lightweight Title) - Female
Gianluca FREZZA vs Giacomo MAZZONIinfoPavia (Italy)04/04/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBC Mediterranean Welterweight Title)
Curtis STEVENS vs Taureano JOHNSONinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)04/04/2014+ TKO 10
Steve CUNNINGHAM vs Amir MANSOURinfoPhiladelphia (Pennsylvania)04/04/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won USBA Heavyweight Title)
Jean GOMIS vs Virgile DEGONZAGAinfoSaint-Maur (France)04/04/2014+ TKO 4
Ala Edine MOUSSA vs Gallus COULONinfoSaint-Maur (France)04/04/2014+ W 6
Karim MERROUDJ vs Lajos MUNKACSYinfoSaint-Maur (France)04/04/2014+ W 8
Magomed AZUEV vs Gabriel JASZAIinfoTorrevieja (Spain)04/04/2014+ TKO 2
Emiliano CASAL vs Andoni ALONSOinfoTorrevieja (Spain)04/04/2014+ TKO 5
(Retained Spanish Lightweight Title)

Page 98


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250