There are 55.051 boxer records, at least 536.133 bouts and 10.686 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

26/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Henri van OPSTAL vs Gary ABAJYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Stephen DANYO vs Omar SIALAinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1
Gian Carlo LIESDEK vs Pierre DIPPEinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ TKO 1
Rafik HARUTJUNJAN vs Mikheil AVAKYANIinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Barry GROENTEMAN vs Evaggelos TSIRIMOKOSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 6
Don Diego POEDER vs Edgar KALNARSinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ W 4
Mirkko MOISAR vs Luciano BIJRONinfoRotterdam (Netherlands)26/05/2014+ KO 1

25/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ronny LANDAETA vs Fran VERDEGUERinfoBarcelona (Spain)25/05/2014+ W 4
Gaetano GUTTĄ vs Christian BOZZONIinfoScanzorosciate (Italy)25/05/2014+ W 6

23/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Andrey SIROTKIN vs Mykhailo LIDOVSKYYinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 4
Arbi MADAEV vs Valentin TROSTYANCHUKinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Apti DAVTAEV vs Roman MYRZOYEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Alexander SHARONOV vs Zamir ZEKASHEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Nikki ADLER vs Gifty Amanua ANKRAHinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Retained WIBA and WBC Super-Middleweight Titles) - Female
Apti USTARKHANOV vs Dilmurod SATYBALDIEVinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ W 6
Sergey EKIMOV vs Mikhail KRINITSINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 2 (1:57)
(Won vacant WBC CIS and CISBB Light-Heavyweight Title)
Dmitry KUDRYASHOV vs Ivica BACURINinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ KO 7 (2:21)
(Retained WBC CIS and CISBB Cruiserweight Title)
Alik KANBOLATOV vs Vladyslav YEROMENKOinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TW 6 (0:30)
(Won vacant UBO International Middleweight Title)
Natalia SMIRNOVA vs Yarkor CHAVEZ ANNANinfoKrasnodar (Russia)23/05/2014+ TKO 1 (1:52)
(Won vacant WIBA and vacant Universal Boxing Organization Super-Featherweight Titles) - Female
Aron CSIPAK vs Jacopo CALORIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ KO 1
Riccardo PINTAUDI vs Laszlo SZEKERESinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TKO 1
Simona GALASSI vs Galina Koleva IVANOVAinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ TW 5 UD (1:12)
(Retained EBU Flyweight Title) - Female
Marcello MATANO vs Domenico SALVEMINIinfoMolinella (Italy)23/05/2014+ cTKO 8 (2:10)
(Retained Italian Super-Welterweight Title)
Jorge FORTEA vs Nugzar MARGVELASHVILIinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014+ W 6
Fernando LUZ vs Ion MICUinfoSedavi (Spain)23/05/2014= Draw 4
Willie MONROE Jr vs Brandon ADAMSinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant NABA and vacant NABO Middleweight Titles)
Petr PETROV vs Fernando CARCAMOinfoVerona (New York)23/05/2014+ TKO 8 (0:40)
(Won vacant NABA and vacant interim WBO NABO Lightweight Titles)

22/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ayaz HUSSAIN vs Marcin FICNERinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 1
Francy NTETU vs Bartlomiej GRAFKAinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 6
Schiller HYPPOLITE vs Rafael SOSA PINTOSinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ KO 1
(Won vacant WBC FECARBOX Super-Middleweight Title)
Michael GADBOIS vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 8
Steven BUTLER vs Roody RENEinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Mitch LOUIS-CHARLES vs Gary KOPASinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ W 4
Ionut Dan ION vs Lukasz JANIKinfoPointe-Claire (Canada)22/05/2014+ TKO 5

21/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Stephen SMITH vs Mauricio Javier MUNOZinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Won vacant WBC Silver Super-Featherweight Title)
Khalid YAFAI vs Yaqub KAREEMinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ KO 3 (0:30)
(Won vacant Commonwealth Super-Flyweight Title)
Gamal YAFAI vs Ricky LEACHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ TKO 1
Josh WARRINGTON vs Martin LINDSAYinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British and retained Commonwealth Featherweight Titles)
Gavin McDONNELL vs Josh WALEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014= Draw 12 SD
(Retained British Super-Bantamweight Title)
Tommy COYLE vs Michael ANSAHinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 8
Tyrone NURSE vs Danny LITTLEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 6
Martin WARD vs Reynaldo CAJINAinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Reece CARTWRIGHT vs Edgars SNIEDZEinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4
Simon VALLILY vs Moses MATOVUinfoLeeds (England)21/05/2014+ W 4

18/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Morgan Ndong ZUE vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6
Farida EL HADRATI vs Kremena PETKOVAinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant WBFederation International Lightweight Title) - Female
Fouad EL MASSOUDI vs Junior KAMADJOUinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)18/05/2014+ W 6

17/05/2014

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ryan PELEGUER vs Vitaly SHIVANOVinfoAlbacete (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Nathan CLEVERLY vs Sean CORBINinfoCardiff (Wales)17/05/2014+ TKO 2 (2:19)
(Won vacant WBA Inter-Continental Cruiserweight Title)
Javier VENTEO vs Daniel MARTINEZinfoElche (Spain)17/05/2014+ W 4
Paulus AMBUNDA vs Cristian PALMAinfoOshikoto (Namibia)17/05/2014+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA International and vacant IBF International Super-Bantamweight Titles)
Alessandro CACCIA vs Laszlo FAZEKASinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Daniele MORUZZI vs Sergey MELISinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Michele DI ROCCO vs Istvan KISSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 3
Alessandro SINACORE vs Vygaudas LAURINKUSinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Isaac REAL vs Emanuele DELLA ROSAinfoOstia (Italy)17/05/2014+ KO 8
(Won vacant European Super-Welterweight Title)
Giovanni ROSSONI vs Martin BARRETTAinfoPescara (Italy)17/05/2014+ W 6
Haroulyoun BABAYAN vs Thomas NAWROTinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 6
Dieudonne BELINGA vs Kevin BERTOGALinfoPlaisance-du-Touch (France)17/05/2014+ W 8
Jarkko PUTKONEN vs Arnaud DIMIDSCHTEINinfoSalo (Finland)17/05/2014+ TKO 6 (Rtd)

Page 98


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254 255 256