There are 54.990 boxer records, at least 535.762 bouts and 10.359 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

06/03/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
James DICKENS vs Josh WALEinfoLiverpool (England)06/03/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British Super-Bantamweight Title)
Liam SMITH vs Robert TALAREKinfoLiverpool (England)06/03/2015+ TKO 8
Aurelien CHEIK BOUKAL vs Nicolas LADIASinfoLyon (France)06/03/2015+ TW 4
Oktay TAKALAK vs Sofiane BELLAHCENEinfoLyon (France)06/03/2015+ TKO 3
(Won vacant French Featherweight Title)
Michel SORO vs Anderson CLAYTONinfoLyon (France)06/03/2015+ KO 2
Mohamed Ali OUALI vs Dagir IMAVOVinfoLyon (France)06/03/2015+ W 4
Tony AVERLANT vs Shawn MILLERinfoSaint-Quentin (France)06/03/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained World Boxing Federation Light-Heavyweight Title)
Guillaume FRENOIS vs Jacek WYLEZOLinfoSaint-Quentin (France)06/03/2015+ W 10
Andrew FRANCILLETTE vs Sidi SLIMANIinfoSaint-Quentin (France)06/03/2015+ TKO 2
Simon LECONTE vs Nicolas LEMOINGinfoSaint-Quentin (France)06/03/2015+ W 4
Nicolas GONZALEZ vs Kelvin DOTELinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ W 8
Cristian VELEZ vs Juan FLORITinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ TKO 2
Alvaro RODRIGUEZ vs Vasile SANDUinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ TKO 3
Clark TELAMANOU vs Ruben GARCIAinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015= Draw 4
Jonathan ALONSO vs Vladimir CORTEZinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ KO 1
Samuel ESCOBAR vs Luis ESPINOSAinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015= Draw 4
Ivan RUIZ MOROTE vs Jose ACEROinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ W 6
Rudy ENCARNACION vs Ramaz BEBNADZEinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ TKO 5
Ceferino RODRIGUEZ vs Renald GARRIDOinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ W 8
Angel MORENO vs Nugzar CHAVCHAVADZEinfoTorrejón de Ardoz (Spain)06/03/2015+ W 6

28/02/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Carl FRAMPTON vs Chris AVALOSinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ TKO 5 (1:33)
(Retained IBF Super-Bantamweight Title)
Viktor PLOTNIKOV vs Denton VASSELLinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Welterweight Title)
Dillian WHYTE vs Beka LOBJANIDZEinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ KO 4
Anthony CACACE vs Santiago BUSTOSinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ W 8
Conrad CUMMINGS vs Roberto PALENZUELAinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ W 8
Paddy GALLAGHER vs Miguel AGUILARinfoBelfast (Northern Ireland)28/02/2015+ W 4
Kevin ONGENAE vs Aleksejs PALCUNSinfoGent (Belgium)28/02/2015+ W 8
Jean Pierre BAUWENS vs Yoann PORTAILLERinfoGent (Belgium)28/02/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained European Union Lightweight Title)
Delfine PERSOON vs Florence MUTHONIinfoGent (Belgium)28/02/2015+ TKO 8
Joel Tambwe DJEKO vs Ismael ABDOULinfoGent (Belgium)28/02/2015+ W 8
Yves NGABU vs Gabriel LECROSNIERinfoGent (Belgium)28/02/2015+ TKO 4
Liam WALSH vs Joe MURRAYinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ TKO 5 (1:12)
(Retained British and Commonwealth Super-Featherweight Titles)
Chris EUBANK Jr vs Dmitry CHUDINOVinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ TKO 12 (2:11)
(Won interim WBA Middleweight Title)
Frank BUGLIONI vs Ivan JUKICinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ TKO 1 (1:25)
(Retained WBO European Super-Middleweight Title)
Bradley SKEETE vs Anzor GAMBEDELIinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ KO 1 (1:54)
(Won vacant WBO European Welterweight Title)
Lewis PETTITT vs David KVARATSKHELIAinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ TKO 1
Dempsey FURY vs Ernestas DAPKUSinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ W 4
Boy JONES vs Joe BEEDONinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ W 4
Tyson FURY vs Christian HAMMERinfoGreenwich (England)28/02/2015+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(Retained WBO International Heavyweight Title)
Matteo RONDENA vs Elvir BEHLULOVICinfoMilano (Italy)28/02/2015+ W 4
Alessandro CACCIA vs Renato De DONATOinfoMilano (Italy)28/02/2015+ TKO 6
(Won vacant WBC Latino Welterweight Title)
Michele DI ROCCO vs Kasper BRUUNinfoMilano (Italy)28/02/2015+ TKO 9
(Retained European Super-Lightweight Title)
Luca PODDA vs Marko BENZONinfoMilano (Italy)28/02/2015+ W 6
Josip GRANIC vs Jovan KALUDJEROVICinfoMilano (Italy)28/02/2015+ W 4
Alessandro GODDI vs Norbert SZEKERESinfoNuoro (Italy)28/02/2015+ W 6
Sergio GARCIA vs Pavel SEMJONOVinfoRenedo de Pielagos (Spain)28/02/2015+ W 8
Franck PETITJEAN vs Alexander LEPELLEYinfoSaint-Lô (France)28/02/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained French Super-Lightweight Title)
Stephanie DUCASTEL vs Djemilla GONTARUKinfoStrasbourg (France)28/02/2015+ W 10
(Won vacant EBU Featherweight Title) - Female
Anne Sophie DA COSTA vs Agnes DRAXLERinfoTinqueux (France)28/02/2015+ TKO 3

27/02/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Mariano HILARIO vs Raul ASENCIOinfoAlcorcon (Spain)27/02/2015+ KO 2
Jesus SANCHEZ vs Lorenzo RAYOinfoAlcorcon (Spain)27/02/2015+ W 4
Tony THOMPSON vs Odlanier SOLISinfoAntalya (Turkey)27/02/2015+ TKO 10 (Rtd)
(Regained Won vacant WBC Continental Americas Heavyweight Title)
Avni YILDIRIM vs George BEROSHVILIinfoAntalya (Turkey)27/02/2015+ TKO 3
(Won vacant WBC Youth Intercontinental Light-Heavyweight Title)
Aziz KARAOGLU vs Maurizio LOVAGLIOinfoAntalya (Turkey)27/02/2015+ W 10 UD
(Retained WBC Mediterranean Cruiserweight Title)
Arnold GJERGJAI vs Zoltan CSALAinfoBasel (Switzerland)27/02/2015+ W 8
Amine BELALI vs Adel BELHACHEMIinfoSarcelles (France)27/02/2015+ W 6
Mehdi BOUBEKEUR vs Alex DJAVOIEVinfoSarcelles (France)27/02/2015+ W 6
Gaelle AMAND vs Bojana LIBISZEWSKAinfoSarcelles (France)27/02/2015+ W 6
Marvin PETIT vs Maurycy GOJKOinfoSarcelles (France)27/02/2015+ W 6
Anne Sophie MATHIS vs Oxandia CASTILLOinfoSarcelles (France)27/02/2015= Draw 10 SD
(Retained World Boxing Federation Super-Welterweight Title) - Female

Page 64


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250 251 252 253 254