There are 54.498 boxer records, at least 531.200 bouts and 10.017 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

30/05/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Maxim PRODAN vs Krisztian DUKAinfoMilano (Italy)30/05/2015+ TKO 2
Alessandro BURATTO vs Dario MORANOinfoPiossasco (Italy)30/05/2015+ W 4
Soufiene OUERGHI vs Nemanja KRSTINinfoRimini (Italy)30/05/2015+ KO 1
Filippo GALLERINI vs Luca ESPOSITOinfoRimini (Italy)30/05/2015+ W 4
Alex D'AMATO vs Matteo REDREZZAinfoRimini (Italy)30/05/2015+ TKO 3
Dmitry POLYANSKIY vs Robson CONCEICAOinfoTashkent (Uzbekistan)30/05/2015+ W 8
Hurshid TOJIBAEV vs David Oliver JOYCEinfoTashkent (Uzbekistan)30/05/2015+ W 8
Domenico VALENTINO vs Artur BRILinfoTashkent (Uzbekistan)30/05/2015+ W 8
Charly Coronel SUAREZ vs Magomedrashid DZHABRAILOVinfoTashkent (Uzbekistan)30/05/2015+ TKO 5
Abraham ROQUENI vs David ESTRADAinfoTorrelavega (Spain)30/05/2015+ TKO 5

29/05/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Keith TAPIA vs Leo PLAinfoBrooklyn (New York)29/05/2015+ TKO 8
Marcus BROWNE vs Cornelius WHITEinfoBrooklyn (New York)29/05/2015+ W 10
Luis FRANCO vs Guillermo SANCHEZinfoBrooklyn (New York)29/05/2015+ TW 5
Javier FORTUNA vs Bryan VASQUEZinfoBrooklyn (New York)29/05/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant WBA World Super-Featherweight Title)
Amir KHAN vs Chris ALGIERIinfoBrooklyn (New York)29/05/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained WBC Silver Welterweight Title)
Angel LORENTE vs Franklin VARELAinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)29/05/2015+ W 6
Sergio PRADO vs Peter MELLARinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)29/05/2015+ W 6
Ruben NIETO vs Zoltan Janus HORVATHinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)29/05/2015+ TKO 5
Hadillah MOHOUMADI vs Mariano HILARIOinfoFuenlabrada (Spain)29/05/2015+ TKO 8
(Won vacant European Super-Middleweight Title)
Billy CORITO vs Edgar KALNARSinfoHal Luga (Malta)29/05/2015+ TKO 5 (Rtd)
(Won vacant Malta -MBC- International Heavyweight Title)
Haithem LAAMOUZ vs Ravil MUKHAMADIAROVinfoHal Luga (Malta)29/05/2015+ TKO 5
Gianluca TAMBURRINI vs Lajos ORSOSinfoRoma (Italy)29/05/2015+ TKO 5
Simone FEDERICI vs Aleksandar TODOROVICinfoRoma (Italy)29/05/2015+ TKO 3 (Rtd)

24/05/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Yolande LINDELAUF vs Sandy COGETinfoLa Hestre (Belgium)24/05/2015+ W 8
Vitor COIMBRA vs Ibu Umaru QUEPEinfoMatosinhos (Portugal)24/05/2015+ TKO 2

23/05/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Devis BOSCHIERO vs Gyula TALLOSIinfoAlbignasego (Italy)23/05/2015+ TKO 4
David SANCHEZ vs Vasile SANDUinfoAlcala de Henares (Spain)23/05/2015+ cTKO 3
Fran SUAREZ vs Marian BANCIUinfoAlcala de Henares (Spain)23/05/2015+ TKO 1
Francisco DURAN vs Jair CORTESinfoBenalmadena (Spain)23/05/2015+ W 4
Jose Manuel LOPEZ CLAVERO vs Ville PIISPANENinfoBenalmadena (Spain)23/05/2015+ W 6
Jesse JOUHKI vs Emmanuel HOYOSinfoBenalmadena (Spain)23/05/2015+ TKO 4
Kian THOMAS vs Manuel OLIVAinfoBenalmadena (Spain)23/05/2015+ KO 1
Lassi SEPPALA vs Luis CANTEROinfoBenalmadena (Spain)23/05/2015+ KO 3
Luca RIGOLDI vs Dzemil COSOVICinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ W 4
Dionisie TIGANAS vs Mattia MUSACCHIinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ W 4
Francesco GRANDELLI vs Marco IUCULANOinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ W 4
Mohammed OBBADI vs Nemanja SABLJOVinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ TKO 5
Gianluca FREZZA vs Italo BRUSSOLOinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ cTKO 5
Leonardo Damian BRUZZESE vs David RETTORIinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ KO 10
(Regained vacant Italian Cruiserweight Title)
Marcello MATANO vs Mathias ZEWSKIinfoFerrara (Italy)23/05/2015+ TKO 8 (Rtd)
(Retained IBF Inter-Continental Super-Welterweight Title)
Andrea PESCE vs Mugurel SEBEinfoFiumicino (Italy)23/05/2015= Draw 6
Daniele MORUZZI vs Sidi SLIMANIinfoFiumicino (Italy)23/05/2015+ W 6
Marco DE PAOLIS vs Adrian SANDUinfoFiumicino (Italy)23/05/2015+ W 6
Artem KARASEV vs Mika RITALAinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ W 6
Pauli KLEMETTI vs Timo LAINEinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ W 6
Francis Bosco CHIU vs Gyula NAGYinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ TKO 2
Juho HAAPOJA vs Sergey DEMCHENKOinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015= Draw 10
Henri KEKALAINEN vs Deividas SAJAUKAinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ W 6
Juho TOLPPOLA vs Matias LAITINENinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ W 10 UD
(won vacant Finnish Welterweight Title)
Mikko LEHTINEN vs Peter MELLARinfoKauhava (Finland)23/05/2015+ W 4
Ruben DIAZ vs Giga NADIRADZEinfoOlaz (Spain)23/05/2015+ TKO 2
Marcus ALBERTS vs Ostaps BASINSinfoOrebro (Sweden)23/05/2015+ TKO 1
Johnny IWERSEN vs Romans MOLDAVCUKSinfoOrebro (Sweden)23/05/2015+ TKO 1
Pezhman SEIFKHANI vs Olegs LOPAJEVSinfoOrebro (Sweden)23/05/2015+ TKO 1
Victor FABRETTO vs Andrejs POKUMEIKOinfoOrebro (Sweden)23/05/2015+ W 4
Mariano RAMOS vs Aritz PARDALinfoPicanya (Spain)23/05/2015= Draw 4
Fernando LUZ vs Jorge ARTALinfoPicanya (Spain)23/05/2015+ W 4
Jessy PETIT-JEAN vs Pasquale BORRIELLOinfoSpa (Belgium)23/05/2015+ TKO 3
Geoffrey BATELLO vs Goga ABULADZEinfoSpa (Belgium)23/05/2015+ KO 2
Faroukh KOURBANOV vs Angelo TURCOinfoSpa (Belgium)23/05/2015+ W 10 SD
(Won vacant Belgian Super-Featherweight Title)

Page 47


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248