There are 54.003 boxer records, at least 529.357 bouts and 9.901 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

03/12/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Glen TAPIA vs Mike RUIZinfoNew York City (New York)03/12/2011+ KO 2
Mike LEE vs Allen MEDINAinfoNew York City (New York)03/12/2011+ TKO 4
Hanzel MARTINEZ vs Felipe CASTANEDAinfoNew York City (New York)03/12/2011+ W 4
Fabrizio TROTTA vs Luigi MANTEGNAinfoTrasacco (Italy)03/12/2011+ W 6
Carl DILKS vs Simeon COVERinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ W 4
Steve WILLIAMS vs Karl PLACEinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ TKO 2 (2:39)
(British Super-Lightweight Title Eliminator)
Rick GODDING vs Vinny WOOLFORDinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ W 6
Jon KAYS vs Pavels SENKOVSinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011= Draw 4
Nick QUIGLEY vs Dee MITCHELLinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ W 6
Lewis PETTITT vs Michael STUPARTinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ TKO 1
Ryan ASTON vs Joe JONESinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ KO 1
Nathan CLARKE vs Liam ELLISinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011= Draw 4
James METCALF vs Kevin McCAULEYinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ W 4
Brian ROSE vs Prince ARRONinfoWigan (England)03/12/2011+ W 12 SD
(British Super-welterweight Title)

02/12/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Yoel GONZALES vs Antonio GARCIAinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ W 4
Anne Sophie MATHIS vs Holly HOLMinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ KO 7 (1:38)
(vacant IBA Welterweight Title) - women
Leonardo SANCHEZ vs Devon SERMONSinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ W 4
Matthew BACA vs Daniel GONZALEZinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ TKO 1
Christian CABRAL vs Shaun HENSONinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ W 4
Edgar ZUBIA vs Antonio MARTINEZinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ TKO 2
Brandi MONTOYA vs Tonia CRAVENSinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ W 4
Josh TORRES vs Joel VARGASinfoAlbuquerque (New Mexico)02/12/2011+ W 6
Fouad EL MASSOUDI vs Edouard BERNADOUinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)02/12/2011+ W 4
Kamal MOHAMED vs Konstantins SAKARAinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)02/12/2011+ WDQ 3
Chaquib FADLI vs Denis FARIASinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)02/12/2011+ W 8
Anthony SETTOUL vs Elemir RAFAELinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Christopher REBRASSE vs Hugo KASPERSKIinfoClermont-Ferrand (France)02/12/2011+ W 10
Ryan WATERS vs Dion McNABNEYinfoCronulla (Australia)02/12/2011+ KO 3 (1:07)
(vacant PABA interim Super-Welterweight Title)
Robert WHALEY vs Ariel OMONGOSinfoCronulla (Australia)02/12/2011+ TKO 2 (Rtd)
Yoshinori NISHIZAWA vs Chokchana SITHKRUPONinfoCronulla (Australia)02/12/2011+ KO 5
Amir MANSOUR vs Epifanio MENDOZAinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ TKO 6 (1:17)
(vacant World Boxing Federation Intercontinental Heavyweight Title)
Dorin SPIVEY vs Angel RIOSinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ W 6
Anthony SMITH vs Douglas OTIENOinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ TKO 6
Ryan BELASCO vs Damon ANTOINEinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ W 4
Lamont SINGLETARY vs Maurice AMAROinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ W 4
Omar DOUGLAS vs Miguel Antonio RODRIQUEZinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ TKO 2
Mike TIBERI vs Emil GONZALEZinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ W 6
John BOWMAN vs Damion REEDinfoDover (Delaware)02/12/2011+ W 4
Andrew CANCIO vs Fernando CARCAMOinfoIndio (California)02/12/2011+ W 8
Randy CABALLERO vs Arturo SANTIAGOinfoIndio (California)02/12/2011+ W 8 UD
(WBC Youth Intercontinental Super-Bantamweight Title)
Oscar VASQUEZ vs Vincente MEDELLINinfoIndio (California)02/12/2011+ W 4
Angel OSUNA vs John WORTHYinfoIndio (California)02/12/2011+ W 4
Kenny WILLIAMS vs Joaquin CHAVEZinfoIndio (California)02/12/2011= Draw 4
Nadia RAOUI vs Oksana ROMANOVAinfoMannheim (Germany)02/12/2011+ W 8 UD
(WIBA Flyweight Title)
Felix STURM vs Martin MURRAYinfoMannheim (Germany)02/12/2011= Draw 12 SD
(WBA Super Champion Middleweight Title)
Gabriel MAPOUKA vs Jevgenijs FJODOROVSinfoMassy (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Anderson PRESTOT vs Adam GRABIECinfoMassy (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Faisal Ibnel ARRAMI vs Christopher DETTINGERinfoMassy (France)02/12/2011+ TKO 9 (Rtd)
(French Cruiserweight Title)
Zinedine BENMAKHOUF vs Remigijus ZIAUSYSinfoMassy (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Carlos NETSING TAKAM vs Samir KURTAGICinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)02/12/2011+ W 8
Samir KASMI vs Sergio Jose OLIVASinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Karim CAMARA vs Simon KAEZYANinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)02/12/2011+ W 4
Ali OUBAALI vs Almin KOVACEVICinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)02/12/2011+ WDQ 5
Engin KARAKAPLAN vs Christophe DUFAUXinfoNoisy-le-Grand (France)02/12/2011+ W 6
Nicola CIPOLLETTA vs Cristian SUJEVICinfoSan Martino Siccomario (Italy)02/12/2011+ W 8
Giuseppe LANGELLA vs Gianluca FREZZAinfoSan Martino Siccomario (Italy)02/12/2011+ W 10 MD
(Italian Welterweight Title)
Anita TORTI vs Loli MUNOZinfoSan Martino Siccomario (Italy)02/12/2011= Draw 6
Jhonatan ROMERO vs Chris AVALOSinfoSanta Ynez (California)02/12/2011+ W 10 SD
Anthony DIRRELL vs Renan ST JUSTEinfoSanta Ynez (California)02/12/2011+ TKO 4 (2:54)
(WBC Super-Middleweight Title Eliminator)
Darley PEREZ vs Fernando TREJOinfoSanta Ynez (California)02/12/2011+ W 8

Page 195


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238