There are 54.900 boxer records, at least 534.834 bouts and 10.141 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

28/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Oscar RIVAS vs Joey ABELLinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ KO 2
James DeGALE vs Lucian BUTEinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ W 12 UD
(Retained IBF World Super-Middleweight Title)
David MALTAIS vs Lucnor DISERNEinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ W 4
Vislan DALKHAEV vs Antonio OLGUINinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ W 6
Sebastien BOUCHARD vs Giuseppe LAURIinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ TKO 2
Yves ULYSSE Jr vs Randy LOZANOinfoQuebec City (Canada)28/11/2015+ TKO 5
Erik BONDAVALLI vs Teodor LOZANOVinfoReggio Emilia (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Orial KOLAJ vs Bela JUHASZinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ TKO 4
Carlos NETSING TAKAM vs George ARIASinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 8
Matteo MODUGNO vs Ivica PERKOVICinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ TW 5
Hadillah MOHOUMADI vs Ericles TORRES MARINinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ TKO 1
Andrea SCARPA vs Lyes CHAIBIinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant IBF Inter-Continental Super-Lightweight Title)
Benoit MANNO vs Bojan VELJKOVICinfoTorino (Italy)28/11/2015+ WDQ 5
Mirko GEOGRAFO vs Edoardo DEL VECCHIOinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Valerio MAZZULLA vs Carmelo PALERMOinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ cTKO 3
Adi CATANA vs Mohamed KHALLADIinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Vincenzo BEVILACQUA vs Marco BOEZIOinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Adriano SPERANDIO vs Claudio KRAIEMinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Francesco LOMASTO vs Davide CALÌinfoTorvaianica (Italy)28/11/2015+ W 4
Mikaela LAUREN vs Jennifer RETZKEinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ TKO 5
(Retained WBC World female Super-Welterweight Title)
Victor FABRETTO vs Karel HOREJSEKinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ W 6
Sheldon MOORE vs Lukasz JANIKinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ W 6
Aldo COLLIANDER vs Jakub WOJCIKinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ W 4
Robert TALAREK vs Hassan SAKUinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ TKO 3
Mohammed SALEH vs Jakub CZAPROWICZinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ W 4
Angelique HERNANDEZ vs Kimberly TOMESinfoVästerås (Sweden)28/11/2015+ W 4

27/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Mario PISANTI vs Angelo ARDITOinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ W 10 SD
(Retained Italian Super-Featherweight Title)
Orlando FIORDIGIGLIO vs Istvan KISSinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ TKO 2
Nicola CRISTOFORI vs Filippo ARDITOinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ W 4
Alessandro BALESTRI vs Tamas LASKAinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ W 6
Mohammed OBBADI vs Szilveszter AJTAIinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ TKO 2
Fabio TURCHI vs Gyorgy NOVAKinfoScandicci (Italy)27/11/2015+ TKO 1

21/11/2015

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Ivan DI BERARDINO vs Elidon GABAinfoAvezzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Deion JUMAH vs Fabrizio LEONEinfoHannover (Germany)21/11/2015+ W 6
Eduard GUTKNECHT vs Arman TOROSYANinfoHannover (Germany)21/11/2015+ KO 4
Arthur ABRAHAM vs Martin MURRAYinfoHannover (Germany)21/11/2015+ W 12 SD
(Retained WBO World Super-Middleweight Title)
Leon BAUER vs Attila KISSinfoHannover (Germany)21/11/2015+ W 4
Nourdeen TOURE vs Giorgi UNGIADZEinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 6
Jesse JOUHKI vs Milan SAVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 4
Edis TATLI vs Ramaz BEBNADZEinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ TKO 3
Jussi KOIVULA vs Zoran DIDANOVICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ TKO 3
Nawad OTHMAN vs Viktor SUBICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 4
Gennadi MENTSIKAINEN vs Milos ANDRICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ TKO 1
Eva WAHLSTROM vs Gina CHAMIEinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 8
Ricardo MORALES vs Srecko JANJICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 4
Olavi HAGERT vs Aleksandrs BIRKENBERGSinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ TKO 3
Dimitri FALTIN vs Alexander BOJICinfoHelsinki (Finland)21/11/2015+ W 4
Isaac LOWE vs Ryan DOYLEinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015= Draw 10 SD
(Retained English Featherweight Title)
Charlie EDWARDS vs Phil SMITHinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ TKO 6 (0:47)
(Retained English Flyweight Title)
Anthony CROLLA vs Darley PEREZinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ KO 5 (2:30)
(Won WBA World Lightweight Title)
Ryan BURNETT vs Jason BOOTHinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British Bantamweight Title)
Liam TAYLOR vs Simon IMREinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ TKO 2
Brian ROSE vs Ruslans POJONISHEVSinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ W 8
Marcus MORRISON vs Simone LUCASinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ W 6
Tyrone NURSE vs Chris JENKINSinfoManchester (England)21/11/2015+ W 12 UD
(Won vacant British Super-Lightweight Title)
Nicola CIRIANI vs Simone FEDERICIinfoManzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ W 10 UD
(Won vacant Italian Cruiserweight Title)
Dario MORELLO vs Italo BRUSSOLOinfoManzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ W 6
Luca MACCARONI vs Emanuele DE PROPHETISinfoManzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ TKO 3 (Rtd)
Massimiliano BALLISAI vs Laszlo FEKETEinfoManzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Luca RIGOLDI vs David HOPPALinfoManzano (Italy)21/11/2015+ TKO 2

Page 33


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239 240 241 242 243 244 245 246 247 248 249 250