There are 54.012 boxer records, at least 529.377 bouts and 9.904 news archived

Home Italy Schedule Results Ratings Amateur Records Amateur Encyclopedia Contacts Reserved Area

 

Filter date (dd/mm/yyyy): From To
(the results are ordered by descending date)

15/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Artur SZPILKA vs Owen BECKinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ TKO 4 (Rtd)
Damian JONAK vs Alex BUNEMAinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ W 10 UD
Cezary SAMELKO vs Rushid SEVIMinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ KO 2
Remigiusz WOZ vs Miroslav KVOCKAinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ W 4
Krzysztof ZIMNOCH vs Sebastian TUCHSCHERERinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ W 4
Izuagbe UGONOH vs Patrick BERGERinfoKatowice (Poland)15/10/2011+ TKO 2
Paul BUTLER vs David KANALASinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ KO 1
Ronnie HEFFRON vs Tony PACEinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 6
Billy Joe SAUNDERS vs Norbert SZEKERESinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ TKO 1
Nathan CLEVERLY vs Tony BELLEWinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 12 MD
(WBO Light-Heavyweight Title)
Rocky FIELDING vs Lee NOBLEinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 6
Craig EVANS vs Ibrar RIYAZinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 6
Tobias WEBB vs Jahmaine SMYLEinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 6
James DeGALE vs Piotr WILCZEWSKIinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ W 12 MD
(European and WBO Inter-Continental Super-Middleweight Titles)
Liam SMITH vs Gerard HEALYinfoLiverpool (England)15/10/2011+ KO 1
Paul MALIGNAGGI vs Orlando LORAinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ W 10 UD
Antonio de MARCO vs Jorge LINARESinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ TKO 11 (2:32)
(vacant WBC Lightweight Title)
Nick CASAL vs Michael ANDERSONinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ TKO 3
Freddy HERNANDEZ vs Luis COLLAZOinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ W 10 UD
Danny GARCIA vs Kendall HOLTinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ W 12 SD
(vacant WBO Inter-Continental Super-Lightweight Title)
DonYil LIVINGSTON vs Kurtiss COLVINinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ W 6
Dewey BOZELLA vs Larry HOPKINSinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ W 4
Chad DAWSON vs Bernard HOPKINSinfoLos Angeles (California)15/10/2011+ TKO 2 (2:48)
(WBC Light-Heavyweight Title)
Akim CHIOUI vs Roman VANICKYinfoMontcy-Notre-Dame (France)15/10/2011+ TKO 3
Simon KARZIAN vs Dzianis MAKARinfoMontcy-Notre-Dame (France)15/10/2011+ W 4
Patrick BOIS vs Tomas MANinfoMontcy-Notre-Dame (France)15/10/2011+ W 4
Anita TORTI vs Galina GUMLIISKAinfoPavia (Italy)15/10/2011+ W 6
Bastien LAFORGE vs Bela SANDORinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ TKO 7
Samir ZIDI NETTOUR vs Zakhari MUTAFCHIEVinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ TKO 3
Kremena PETKOVA vs Julie ROBERTinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011+ W 6
Vincent FREULON vs Virgil CZUBACKinfoSaint-Nazaire (France)15/10/2011= Draw 4

14/10/2011

ChallengersLocationDateResult (refer to left challenger)
Vitaliy KOPYLENKO vs Vadzim ASTAPUKinfoAscona (Switzerland)14/10/2011+ KO 5
Salvatore CARROZZA vs Andrei STOLIARCHUKinfoAscona (Switzerland)14/10/2011+ W 6
Fabian OROZCO vs Rudy MAIRENA RUIZinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ TKO 2
Nicolas MARTINEZ vs Gustavo RIOSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ W 4
Claudio OLMEDO vs Gabriel PUNALEF CALFINinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ KO 3
Roberto BOLONTI vs Jose HILTON SANTOSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ TKO 4
(WBC Latino Light-Heavyweight Title)
Cesar CRENZ vs Hugo GARAYinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ KO 5
Celestino CABALLERO vs Jonathan BARROSinfoBuenos Aires (Argentina)14/10/2011+ W 12 UD
(WBA Featherweight Title)
Oliver TCHINDA vs Guzman CASTILLOinfoEl Prat de Llobregat (Spain)14/10/2011+ KO 2
Ilia CHIKOVANI vs Haik PETROSYANinfoEl Prat de Llobregat (Spain)14/10/2011+ W 6
Alexei ACOSTA vs Franklin VARELAinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 10
Kevin HOOPER vs Jamie SPEIGHTinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 10 (99-93)
Sammy McSPADDEN vs Matt SCRIVENinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
William WARBURTON vs Amir UNSWORTHinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 4
Joel HAIGH vs Steve SPENCEinfoHumberston (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
David VARGAS vs Yuri POMPILIOinfoJaén (Spain)14/10/2011= Draw 4
Raul BUENDIA vs Julio ACOSTAinfoJaén (Spain)14/10/2011= Draw 6
Ratko DRASKOVIC vs Marko MILUTINOVinfoLjubuski (Bosnia and Herzegovina)14/10/2011+ TKO 3
Marino GOLES vs Tihomir BUSAKOVICinfoLjubuski (Bosnia and Herzegovina)14/10/2011+ TKO 2
Nathan DALE vs Shaunn WATTinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ TKO 3
Sam SEXTON vs Remigijus ZIAUSYSinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 6
Mickey COVENEY vs Iordan VASILEVinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 10 (96-95)
(vacant International Masters Super-Featherweight title)
Alfie SMITH vs Mark McKRAYinfoMayfair (England)14/10/2011+ W 4
Kostantin AIRICH vs Varol VEKILOGLUinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ KO 1 (1:05)
(vacant IBF Inter-Continental Heavyweight Title)
Boris ESTENFELDER vs Ladislav KOVARIKinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ W 6
Massimiliano BALLISAI vs Ravil MUKHAMADIAROVinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ cTKO 7
Arman TOROSYAN vs Mario LUPPinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ TKO 1
Shefat ISUFI vs Mutlu AKSUinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ TKO 1
Alexander PETKOVIC vs Cisse SALIFinfoObertraubling (Germany)14/10/2011+ WDQ 6

Page 208


1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31 32 33 34 35 36 37 38 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47 48 49 50 51 52 53 54 55 56 57 58 59 60 61 62 63 64 65 66 67 68 69 70 71 72 73 74 75 76 77 78 79 80 81 82 83 84 85 86 87 88 89 90 91 92 93 94 95 96 97 98 99 100 101 102 103 104 105 106 107 108 109 110 111 112 113 114 115 116 117 118 119 120 121 122 123 124 125 126 127 128 129 130 131 132 133 134 135 136 137 138 139 140 141 142 143 144 145 146 147 148 149 150 151 152 153 154 155 156 157 158 159 160 161 162 163 164 165 166 167 168 169 170 171 172 173 174 175 176 177 178 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 187 188 189 190 191 192 193 194 195 196 197 198 199 200 201 202 203 204 205 206 207 208 209 210 211 212 213 214 215 216 217 218 219 220 221 222 223 224 225 226 227 228 229 230 231 232 233 234 235 236 237 238 239